Sharp AR-250 Service manual

Setup, Parts & Maintenance Manual
AR 250
945010
960014
960015
960023
960024
960025
960026
960027
960028
960029
- 38 HP KUBOTA 4WD ROTARY US
- ENVIRODECK - FRONT
- ENVIRODECK - REAR
- SIDE DISCHARGE DECK - LEFT FRONT
- SIDE DISCHARGE DECK - CENTER FRONT
- SIDE DISCHARGE DECK - RIGHT FRONT
- SIDE DISCHARGE DECK - LEFT REAR
- SIDE DISCHARGE DECK - RIGHT REAR
- ENVIRODECK - FRONT
- ENVIRODECK - REAR
WARNING: If incorrectly used this machine can cause severe injury. Those who
use and maintain this machine should be trained in its proper use, warned of its
dangers and should read the entire manual before attempting to set up, operate,
adjust or service the machine.
Use with Operation & Safety manual 2720368
2720369 REV01
CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some of
its constituents are known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects and other reproductive harm.
Californie Proposition 65
Avertissement
Les échappements des moteurs diesel
et certains de leurs composés sont
reconnus par l’Etat de Californie pour
être cancérigènes, provoquer des
défauts congénitaux et d’autres dangers
en matière de reproduction.
WARNING
The engine exhaust from this product
contains chemicals known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
AVERTISSEMENT
L’émission du moteur de ce matériel
contient des produits chimiques que
l’Etat de Californie considère être
cancérigènes, provoquer des défauts
congénitaux et d’autres dangers en
matière de reproduction.
California Advertencia
de la Proposicion 65
El estado de California hace saber
que los gases de escape de los
motores diesel y algunos de sus
componentes producen cáncer,
defectos de nacimiento y otros daños
en el proceso de reproducción
humana.
ADVERTENCIA
El estado de California hace saber
que los gases de escape de este
producto contienen productos
quÍmicos que producen cáncer,
defectos de nacimiento y otros daños
en el proceso de reproducción
humana.
© 2001, TEXTRON INC
AR 250
IMPORTANT MESSAGE
Thank you for purchasing this Ransomes product. You have purchased a world class mowing product, one of the
best designed and built anywhere.
This machine comes with an Operation and Safety Manual and a Parts and Service Manual. The useful life and good
service you receive from this machine depends to a large extent on how well you read and understand these manuals.
Treat your machine properly, lubricate and adjust it as instructed, and it will give you many years of reliable service.
Your safe use of this Ransomes product is one of our prime design objectives. Many safety features are built in, but
we also rely on your good sense and care to achieve accident-free operation. For best protection, study the manuals
thoroughly. Learn the proper operation of all controls. Observe all safety precautions. Follow all instructions and
warnings completely. Do not remove or defeat any safety features. Make sure those who operate this machine are
as well informed and careful in its use as you are.
See a Ransomes dealer for any service or parts needed. Ransomes service ensures that you continue to receive
the best results possible from Ransomes’ products. You can trust Ransomes replacement parts because they are
manufactured with the same high precision and quality as the original parts.
Ransomes designs and builds its equipment to serve many years in a safe and productive manner. For longest life,
use this machine only as directed in the manuals, keep it in good repair and follow safety warnings and instructions.
You'll always be glad you did.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products
One Bob Cat Lane
Johnson Creek, WI 53038-0469
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PARTS FIGURES
PAGE
Safety .................................................................................................................................................................................. 2
Assembly & Setup ........................................................................................................................................................... 3-6
Adjustments .................................................................................................................................................................... 7,8
Service Chart ...................................................................................................................................................................... 9
Service ........................................................................................................................................................................ 10-14
Blades .............................................................................................................................................................................. 15
Specifications ................................................................................................................................................................... 16
Torque Specifications ...................................................................................................................................................... 17
Ransomes Warranty ................................................................................................................................................... 18,19
Frame & Rear Axle ............................................................................ Figure 1 ........................................................... 20,21
Engine Mounting ............................................................................... Figure 2 ........................................................... 22,23
Hydrostat / Throttle Controls ............................................................. Figure 3 ........................................................... 24,25
Filter Mounting ................................................................................... Figure 4 ........................................................... 26,27
Steering Wheel & Pedal Mounting .................................................... Figure 5 ........................................................... 28,29
Front Lift Arm Mounting ...................................................................... Figure 6 ........................................................... 30,31
Rear Lift Arm Mounting ...................................................................... Figure 7 ........................................................... 32,33
Drive Wheels & Brakes ..................................................................... Figure 8 ........................................................... 34,35
Hydraulic Reservoir & Fuel Tank ....................................................... Figure 9 ........................................................... 36,37
Hood & Radiator ................................................................................ Figure 10 ......................................................... 38,39
Seat Mounting .................................................................................... Figure 11 ......................................................... 40,41
Instrument Panel ............................................................................... Figure 12 ......................................................... 42,43
Hydraulic Valve Mounting .................................................................. Figure 13 ......................................................... 44,45
Envirodecks-960014, 960015 ........................................................... Figure 14 ......................................................... 46,47
Envirodecks-960028, 960029 ........................................................... Figure 15 ......................................................... 48,49
Side Discharge Decks ...................................................................... Figure 16 ......................................................... 50,51
Electrical Diagram ............................................................................. Figure 17 ......................................................... 52,53
Hydraulic Diagram ............................................................................ Figure 18 ......................................................... 54,55
4WD Valve ......................................................................................... Figure 19 .............................................................. 56
Hydraulic Schematic ......................................................................... Figure 20 .............................................................. 57
Electrical Schematic .......................................................................... Figure 21 .............................................................. 58
Deck Valve ......................................................................................... Figure 22 .............................................................. 59
Sauer-Sunstrand Pump .................................................................... Figure 23 ......................................................... 60,61
Decals ............................................................................................... Figure 24 ......................................................... 62,63
Cross Reference ........................................................................................................................................................ 64-73
8-2001-TGTSP
1
SAFETY
AR 250
NOTICE !!!
Unauthorized modifications may present extreme
safety hazards to operators and bystanders and could
also result in product damage.
This symbol means:
ATTENTION!
BECOME ALERT!
Your safety and the safety of others is involved.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products strongly
warns against, rejects and disclaims any modifications, add-on accessories or product alterations that
are not designed, developed, tested and approved by
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products Engineering
Department. Any Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty
Products product that is altered, modified or changed
in any manner not specifically authorized after original
manufacture–including the addition of “after-market”
accessories or component parts not specifically approved by Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products–will
result in the Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products
Warranty being voided.
Any and all liability for personal injury and/or property
damage caused by any unauthorized modifications,
add-on accessories or products not approved by
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products will be considered the responsibility of the individual(s) or company
designing and/or making such changes. Textron
Golf, Turf & Specialty Products will vigorously pursue
full indemnification and costs from any party responsible for such unauthorized post-manufacture modifications and/or accessories should personal injury
and/or property damage result.
Signal word definitions:
The signal words below are used to identify levels of
hazard seriousness. These words appear in this
manual and on the safety labels attached to Ransomes
machines. For your safety and the safety of others,
read and follow the information given with these signal
words and/or the symbol shown above.
DANGER indicates an imminently hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, WILL result in death or serious
injury.
WARNING indicates a potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, COULD result in death or
serious injury.
CAUTION indicates a potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate
injury. It may also be used to alert against unsafe
practices or property damage.
CAUTION used without the safety alert symbol
indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, MAY result in property damage
This label is the buyer’s assurance that a model of this
tractor or attachment has been tested by Textron Golf,
Turf & Specialty Products, and found to conform with the
safety specifications for power lawn mowers published by
the American National Standards Institute. Use of noncertified attachments or accessories may void the tractor
certification.
This tractor is certified to ANSI B71.4.
2
ASSEMBLY & SET-UP
AR 250
References in this manual to “front”, “rear, “left”, or “right” are with respect to an operator
seated on the tractor. Review the separate Operation and Safety manual for information on
safety, instruments, controls and machine operation before beginning setup.
1. Uncrate the five cutterdecks. There are two types of cutterdecks: three with movable caster wheels for the
front of the tractor and two with fixed caster wheels for the sides of the tractor.
2. Start the tractor. Push the lift lever forward to lower the tractor arms fully. Stop the tractor.
3. All cutterdecks are attached the same, as follows:
a) Remove six bolts A from the top of a cutterdeck.
b) Mount the hydraulic motor on the deck using the six bolts just removed. Position with the center hose
(drain hose) at the rear of the deck. Tighten bolts securely.
4. Move pivot shaft.
a) Remove bolt B and two washers securing pivot shaft to tractor arm, noting order of assembly.
b) Remove pivot shaft from tractor arm.
c) Remove collar C from pivot shaft.
d) Install pivot shaft in deck as shown. Replace collar C on pivot arm and secure with bolt and nut.
C
3
ASSEMBLY & SET-UP
AR 250
5. Attach the deck to the tractor.
a) Position the deck below the tractor, with the pivot shaft at the front.
b) Line up the pivot shaft on the deck with the tractor arm and insert. Secure by reinstalling bolt B and
washers as previously assembled.
c) Attach bottom link of tractor arm chain D to the deck with quick pin E. Secure quick pin with cotter pin.
d) Repeat preceding steps for all five cutterdecks.
B
D
E
Install bumper on center cutterdeck.
a) Locate the bumper and bracket in the document folder.
b) Install the bumper on the long arm of the
bracket using the flanged nut provided.
Tighten securely.
c) Install the other arm of the bracket under the
bolt at the right rear corner of the center
deck. Tighten securely.
4
ASSEMBLY & SET-UP
AR 250
6. Install blades
Blades are extremely sharp and can cause severe cuts. For your protection, hold
blade with thick leather work glove only.
a) Assemble washer, fluted blade, blade saddle, flat blade and spindle cap on the blade bolt, in that order.
Make sure the beveled cutting surfaces of the two blades face upward, as shown.
b) Install with spindle cap fitting over hydraulic motor spindle.
c) Tighten blade bolt with impact wrench capable of reaching 70 ft-lb torque.
d) Repeat for all decks.
ENVIRODECK
SIDE DISCHARGE
HEIGHT OF CUT
After attaching all five cutterdecks, set the height of
cut for each deck as follows:
H
1. Examine the decals on the cutterdeck to determine which pin position is correct for the height of
cut desired.
2. If changing the height of cut from the existing
position:
a) Remove the cotter pin and washer securing
the two height of cut pins H at one side of the
deck.
b) Grasp a handle on the top of the deck and
simultaneously remove those height of cut
pins.
c) While still holding the handle, guide the deck
so that the height of cut pins can be reinserted into the desired positions.
d) Resecure height of cut pins with cotter pins
and washers.
3. Repeat with height of cut pins at the other side of
the deck.
4. Repeat Steps 2 and 3 for all other cutterdecks,
setting the same height of cut throughout.
5
ASSEMBLY & SET-UP
AR 250
SEAT
1. Mount seat on seat plate:
a) Milsco suspension seat - Align bolts on the bottom of the seat with holes in the seat plate. Fasten
securely with four whiz nuts.
b) Grammer suspension seat - Align holes in the bottom of the seat suspension with holes in the seat
plate. Fasten securely with four bolts and lockwashers.
2. Connect seat cable to tractor harness.
Seat switch is part of the tractor's safety system
and should never be disabled. Verify that seat switch operates properly.
a) Start engine.
b) Depress neutral latch L. The engine must stop when operator leaves the seat.
c) Take foot off Forward/Reverse footpedal F. Depress PTO switch P to power decks. The engine must
stop when operator leaves the seat.
P
F
L
FINAL PREPARATIONS
6
–
Make sure all tractor and cutterdeck tire pressures are set to 14
psi (1 kg/cm2). Tires may be overinflated for shipping.
–
Before starting the machine:
–
Read and understand all safety instructions at the beginning
of this manual.
–
Check battery electrolyte level and charge. Use protective
equipment such as, but not limited to, goggles, face shield,
rubber gloves, and apron.
–
Fill the fuel tank with #1 or #2 Diesel fuel.
–
Check and top up the engine sump with engine oil if
needed.
–
Check and top up the radiator with a 50% antifreeze
solution if needed.
–
Check and top up the hydraulic system with oil if needed.
–
Check all points for lubrication (refer to the lubrication
section in this manual).
WARNING
TO CHECK OR ADD FUEL:
– Do it outdoors
– Do not smoke
– Stop engine; allow to cool
– Fill to one inch below
bottom of filler neck
– Do not overfill
– Clean up spilled fuel
ADJUSTMENTS
AR 250
FORWARD/REVERSE FOOTPEDAL
1. Raise front of tractor off the ground so that wheels
are free to turn.
Properly
V
support raised machinery with jack stands.
2. Start the engine and check if the front wheels turn.
If not, skip this adjustment. If they do, adjust as
follows:
H
a) Stop engine.
b) Remove balljoint V from footpedal and let
hang.
c) Loosen nut X at the hydrostat.
d) Turn bolt F until the wheels stop turning.
e) If there is play in the spring when bolt F is
pushed or pulled, remove by adjusting nut G.
f)
Tighten nut X.
F
G X
g) Start the engine. Check if the wheels turn.
h) If the wheels still turn, stop the engine.
Loosen nut X at the hydrostat.
i)
Turn balljoint V in or out on rod H.
j)
Reattach balljoint V to footpedal.
3. Return to Step 2, check and repeat this procedure
if necessary.
4. When adjustment is complete, make sure all
loosened nuts are tightened.
BRAKES
Both brakes should grab equally when the parking
brake footpedal is latched. Neither brake should drag
when the brake pedal is released.
Adjust cables similarly at either end. Pedal ends of
the cables are located below the floorplate. Adjust
either cable at pedal end as follows:
G
T
1. Back off nut T.
2. Turn nut G until brake grabs when pedal latches.
3. Retighten nut T.
4. Repeat, if necessary, for second cable.
5. Repeat for either cable, if necessary, at wheel
end of cable.
7
ADJUSTMENTS
AR 250
REAR WHEELS
1. Toe-in - Each rear wheel should toe-in 1/8" (3.2
mm) at the front of the wheel relative to the back.
Adjust as follows:
L
a) For both rear wheels, loosen locknut L at
balljoint R.
b) Rotate tie rod H to correct toe-in.
H
E
O
c) Tighten locknut L at both wheels.
2. Steering - The rear wheel balljoints should just
contact pin E. To adjust either side:
a) Loosen nut M.
R
M
b) Balance between the wheels by rotating
steering shaft O in its cylinder.
c) Tighten nut M.
ALTERNATOR
Alternator belt tension should deflect 0.2" (5 mm) with
a force of approximately 11 lb (5 kg) applied midway
between the crankshaft and alternator pulleys. To
adjust:
Q
1. Loosen pivot bolt P beneath the alternator.
2. Loosen bolt Q.
3. Move the alternator to tighten or loosen belt.
4. Tighten bolt Q and then P.
8
P
SERVICE CHART
AR 250
2000758
No service is a one-time job. These
hours are intervals betw een EACH
service. SERVICE MORE OFTEN
UNDER DIRTY CONDITIONS.
SERVICE ITEMS
HOURS OF
OPERATION
DAILY
50
100
400
600
(Trailing numbers below locate service items on diagram.)
Check Interlock System
X
Check/Top-up Engine Oil Level (1)
X
Check Hydraulic Oil Level (2)
X
Check/Drain Coalescer (3)
X
Check/Top-up Coolant Level (4)
X
Check Tire Pressure
X
Check/Clean Engine Compartment,
Screen and Radiator
X
Lubricate grease fittings
X - Every w eek
Clean Air Cleaner Particle Collector
X
Verify Cutter Deck Belt Tensions
X
Check/Top-up Battery
X
Check Fastener Tightness
X
Check Fan Belt Tension
X
Change Engine Oil and Filter (1)
X
Change Hydraulic Oil (2) & Filter (5)
X
Service Engine Per Engine Manual
X
Change Fuel Pump Filter (6)
X
Change Coalescer (3)
X
Check Rear Wheel Toe-in
X
Replace Air Cleaner Element (7)
X
Drain and Clean Fuel Tank (8)
X
Drain & Flush Cooling System (9)
X
SERVICE NOTES:
– Change engine oil, hydraulic oil and both filters after first 50 hours of operation.
– See engine manufacturer’s manual for engine maintenance.
9
SERVICE
AR 250
6
8
5
3
2
7
1
4
8
Lubricate at arrows
10
FLUIDS
QUANTITY
TYPE
Engine oil (w ith filter)
1.59 Gal (6 l)
10W30 SF-CD
Hydraulic oil (w ith filter)
10 Gal (37.9 l)
Turf Protector™
or 10W30 SF-CD
Radiator Coolant
1.06 Gal (4 l)
50% Anti-Freeze
SERVICE
AR 250
ENGINE OIL
Changing oil
–
Warm up engine first and then shut off.
–
Remove drain plug P from the crankcase and allow oil to drain.
–
Clean plug and replace. Refill engine with oil at E (see Fluid Requirements chart for amount and type).
–
See engine manual for more information.
Oil filter
–
Unscrew and replace cartridge intact.
–
Apply thin coat of oil to cartridge gasket before installing.
–
Check for oil leaks around the cartridge gasket after engine is started.
E
P
COOLING SYSTEM
Draining and refilling radiator
1. Drain radiator by removing hose at bottom. Replace and resecure hose when flow stops.
2. Remove radiator pressure cap. Fill radiator with premixed 50% antifreeze solution to the bottom of the fill
neck.
3. Start engine and run at 1/4 throttle until engine thermostat opens (coolant will begin to drop below the
neck).
4. With engine running, add coolant slowly to maintain level at the bottom of the fill neck.
5. When coolant level stabilizes, stop adding. Replace and resecure radiator pressure cap.
11
SERVICE
AR 250
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Changing hydraulic fluid
1. Drain fluid by removing plug F.
2. Fill through either brass plug A.
3. Replace hydraulic fluid filter H at intervals recommended in the Service Chart.
H
General notes
–
When any hydraulic port is opened, plug quickly
to reduce risk of contamination.
–
Lower lift arms to relieve hydraulic system
pressure before servicing.
–
Do not use teflon tape on hydraulic pipe fittings.
Use a liquid sealant that will dissolve into the
system.
–
Make sure all hydraulic connections are tight
before applying pressure to system.
F
A
WARNING
–
–
Leaks can penetrate
skin.
Seek immediate
medical attention for oil
penetration injury.
Hydraulic Test Ports
D
Two ports are visible at right:
–
Deck drive valve pressure (3000 psi at D).
–
4-wheel drive valve pressure (2500 psi at W).
A third port for lift and power steering is located on the
left side of pressure manifold below the 4-wheel drive
valve (1200 psi).
12
W
SERVICE
AR 250
FUEL SYSTEM
To change fuel filter
Inline style located below the seat plate at left.
Remove fuel lines, discard filter and replace with new
one.
To change Koalescer
1. Drain bowl:
T
U
B
a) With engine off, open vent T on head assembly.
b) Open filter drain valve U and allow bowl to
empty.
2. Spin off bowl B from filter. Discard bowl o-ring.
3. Remove filter.
4. Remove center post from old filter and save.
Discard old filter.
R
5. Prepare new filter:
a) Remove draincock from center hole of new
filter and discard.
b) Remove plug from larger of two holes in new
filter and discard.
c) Install post removed above in center hole of
new filter. Tighten securely.
6. Lubricate gasket of new filter. Install filter on filter
head, tightening securely by hand.
7. Install new o-ring in bowl and lubricate with oil.
Install bowl on filter, tightening securely by hand.
WARNING
8. Close vent T and drain valve U.
9. Turn ignition on but do not start engine. Check for
leaks, tightening where necessary. Turn off
ignition.
10. Bleed air:
a) Turn ignition switch on but do not start
engine.
b) Open air vent R on the injection pump
allowing air to escape.
c) Close the air vent.
d) Turn ignition switch off.
Fuel is flammable and
fuel vapors explosive.
When servicing fuel
filters:
– do it outdoors
– do not smoke
– stop engine; allow to
cool
– clean up spilled fuel
13
SERVICE
AR 250
AIR CLEANER
To clean regularly - Squeeze sides of particle
collector Q to release debris.
To change filter
Replace the air cleaner element according to the
Service Chart (more often under dirty conditions).
Uneven running, lack of power or black exhaust
fumes may indicate a dirty air cleaner.
–
Remove end cap E by unsnapping two fasteners.
–
Pull filter element straight out firmly.
–
Install new filter element, pressing firmly to seat
against rear shoulder.
–
Replace and re-snap end cap, with particle
collector pointing downward.
E
Q
BATTERY
–
Add distilled water whenever fluid level is below
battery plates.
–
Make connections and disconnections to battery
terminals in the order shown at right.
WARNING
–
–
–
When working with battery fluids:
–
Always use protective equipment, such as, but not
limited to, goggles, face shield, rubber gloves and
apron.
–
If skin is exposed to battery acid, rinse immediately with very large amounts of water. Seek
medical attention.
14
Sparks or flame can
start explosion.
Disconnect negative (–)
battery terminal first.
Reconnect negative (–)
battery terminal last.
BLADES
AR 250
BLADE SHARPENING
Blades may be sharpened by filing or grinding. When sharpening, maintain blade balance within 5/8 oz/in (19.4
g/cm). Failure to keep the blade balanced causes excess blade vibration, blade wear and shortened blade life,
and may harm other mechanical components of the machine as well.
To check blade balance
1. Determine if there is a lighter end.
2. Attach a 1/8 oz (3.9g) weight to the lighter end, 5" (127mm) from the center of the blade.
3. If the blade is adequately balanced, the weight should convert the light end into the heaviest end. If
needing correction, file or grind the heavy end to satisfy this balance test.
NOTES:
–
Do not overheat or weaken blades when sharpening.
–
Do not straighten bent blades.
–
If the lift portion of the blade is worn thin, replace with a new blade.
–
Replace cracked or bent blades.
–
Always use new Ransomes blades for replacement for greatest safety.
BLADE CHANGE
Blades are extremely
sharp and can cause severe cuts. For your
protection, hold blade with thick leather work
glove only.
1. Remove blade bolt with impact wrench.
2. Remove blade assembly from deck and replace
blade in assembly.
3. Replace blade assembly with spindle cap over
hydraulic motor spindle.
4. Tighten blade bolt with impact wrench capable of
reaching 70 ft-lb torque.
15
SPECIFICATIONS
AR 250
TRACTOR
Overall Features
– Heavy duty formed steel chassis with box
section frame rails
– Hand throttle
– Single foot pedal operating infinitely variable
hydrostatic transmission
– Gauges - Fuel, coolant temperature, running
time
Steering
– Hydrostatic power steering
– Adjustable tilt wheel
Seat
– High back, vinyl covered
– Suspension - Can be varied to adjust for
operator's weight
– 5" (127 mm) front-to-rear adjustment
Engine
– 4-cylinder, liquid-cooled Kubota diesel
– Power - 38 hp ( 28 kW) at 3000 rpm
– Displacement: 91.44 cu in (1498 cc)
Speeds
– Cutting - 7.5 mph (12 km/h)
– Transport - 8.5 mph (16 km/h)
– Reverse - 4 mph (6.4 km/h)
Drive
– Full-time 4-wheel drive
– Direct coupled Sundstrand M35 wheel
motors
– 29 cu in front; 21 cu in rear
– Direct coupled variable displacement pump
Dimensions
– Cutting width - 98" (2.5 m)
– Overall width - 104" (2.6 m)
– Transport width - 84" (2.1 m)
– Overall length - 122" (3.1 m)
– Overall height - 56" (1.4 m)
Fuel System
– Diesel #2 for warm weather. For cold
weather operation (below 20 oF), diesel #1 or
a winterized blend of #1 and #2 are
preferrable to reduce paraffin-like components
that can turn into flakes and clog the fuel system.
– Capacity: 12 gal (46 L)
Weight - 2800 lb
Brakes
– Hydrostatic braking
– Parking brake - foot operated
– 10.25" x 1.75" (260 mm x 45 mm) band
brakes at front wheels.
Tires
– Front - 26.5 x 14.00-12 4-ply turf tread
– Rear - 20 x 10.00-8 4-ply turf tread
– Ground pressure 9 psi
– Recommended tire pressure - 9 psi
16
Hydraulics
– Filter - 10 micron
– Diagnostic hydraulic test ports
– Capacity - 8.3 gal (32 L)
– MegaTuff™ hydraulic hoses
– Turf Protector™ fluid; 10W30 optional
CUTTING UNITS
General
– Five 22" (559 mm) rotary decks supported by
equal ratio lift arms
– Drive - fixed displacement hydraulic motors
directly coupled to cutting units.
– Control - Cutting unit lift lever with automatic
shutoff and safety interlock restart.
– Construction - Heavy-duty, welded pressed
steel
– Suspension - Steerable floating head
– Cutting blades:Envirodecks-Patent-pending
twin blades. Side Discharge-High Lift blades
– Lower blade - 22" (559 mm)
– Upper blade - 21.5" (546 mm)
(Envirodecks only)
– Height of cut - Adjustable in .25" (6 mm)
increments; no tool required
– Rear roller - 4" (102 mm) diameter; smooth
roller standard
TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
AR 250
AMERICAN NATIONAL STANDARD FASTENERS
SIZE
UNITS
GRADE 5
GRADE 8
6–32
in-lbs (Nm)
20 (2.3)
–
8–32
in-lbs (Nm)
24 (2.7)
30 (3.4)
10–24
in-lbs (Nm)
35 (4.0)
45 (5.1)
10–32
in-lbs (Nm)
40 (4.5)
50 (5.7)
12–24
in-lbs (Nm)
50 (5.7)
65 (7.3)
1/4–20
in-lbs (Nm)
95 (10.7)
125 (14.1)
1/4–28
in-lbs (Nm)
95 (10.7)
150 (17.0)
5/16–18
in-lbs (Nm)
200 (22.6)
270 (30.5)
5/16–24
in-lbs (Nm)
240 (27.1)
300 (33.9)
3/8–16
ft-lbs (Nm)
30 (40.7)
40 (54.2)
3/8–24
ft-lbs (Nm)
35 (47.5)
45 (61.0)
7/16–14
ft-lbs (Nm)
50 (67.8)
65 (88.1)
7/16–20
ft-lbs (Nm)
55 (74.6)
70 (94.9)
1/2–13
ft-lbs (Nm)
75 (101.7)
100 (135.6)
1/2–20
ft-lbs (Nm)
85 (115.3)
110 (149.2)
9/16–12
ft-lbs (Nm)
105 (142.4)
135 (183.1)
9/16–18
ft-lbs (Nm)
115 (155.9)
150 (203.4)
5/8–11
ft-lbs (Nm)
150 (203.4)
195 (264.4)
5/8–18
ft-lbs (Nm)
160 (217.0)
210 (284.8)
3/4–10
ft-lbs (Nm)
170 (230.5)
220 (298.3)
3/4–16
ft-lbs (Nm)
175 (237.3)
225 (305.1)
7/8–14
ft-lbs (Nm)
300 (406.8)
400 (542.4)
RECOMMENDED TORQUES (± 10%) FOR THESE GRADES
OF FASTENERS. USE THESE SPECIFICATIONS UNLESS
OTHERWISE NOTED.
TEXTRON GOLF, TURF & SPECIALTY PRODUCTS USES
GRADE 5 BOLTS AS STANDARD (MINIMUM COMMERCIAL
QUALITY). DO NOT USE LOWER QUALITY BOLTS UNLESS
OTHERWISE NOTED.
BLADE BOLT TORQUE - 70 FT-LB
WHEEL HUB NUTS - 300 FT-LB
WHEEL LUG NUTS - 55-65 FT-LB
PAINT
For paint touchups, use the following:
P/N 833140
Spray 16 oz Ransomes green
P/N 838141
Quart Ransomes green
METRIC FASTENERS
4.8
5.8
8.8
10.9
12.9
Noncritical
Fasteners
into
Aluminum
SIZE
UNITS
M4
Nm (in-lb)
1.2 (11)
1.7 (15)
2.9 (26)
4.1 (36)
5.0 (44)
2.0 (18)
M5
Nm (in-lb)
2.5 (22)
3.2 (28)
5.8 (51)
8.1 (72)
9.7 (86)
4.0 (35)
M6
Nm (in-lb)
4.3 (38)
5.7 (50)
9.9 (88)
14.0 (124)
16.5 (146)
6.8 (60)
M8
Nm (in-lb)
10.5 (93)
13.6 (120)
24.4 (216)
33.9 (300)
40.7 (360)
17.0 (150)
M10
Nm (ft-lb)
21.7 (16)
27.1 (20)
47.5 (35)
66.4 (49)
81.4 (60)
33.9 (25)
M12
Nm (ft-lb)
36.6 (27)
47.5 (35)
82.7 (61)
116.6 (86)
139.7 (103)
61.0 (45)
M14
Nm (ft-lb)
58.3 (43)
76.4 (55)
131.5 (97)
184.4 (136) 219.7 (162)
94.9 (70)
17
RANSOMES WARRANTY
AR 250
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products warrants for one year each new Ransomes product and accessories, according to the
following terms.
This warranty extends to the original retail purchaser only and commences on the date of original retail purchase. Accordingly
this warranty is not transferable to any subsequent purchasers.
Any part of the Ransomes product or accessory manufactured by Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products and found in the
reasonable judgement of Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products to be defective in material or workmanship will be repaired or
replaced by an authorized Ransomes dealer without charge for parts and labor.
The Ransomes product or accessory including any defective part must be returned to an authorized Ransomes dealer within
the warranty period. The expense of returning the Ransomes product or accessory to an authorized dealer for warranty service
and the expense of returning it back to the owner after repair or replacement will be paid for by the owner. Textron Golf, Turf &
Specialty Products' responsibility in respect to claims is limited to making the required repairs or replacements, and no claim
of breach of warranty shall be cause for cancellation or rescission of the contract of sale of any Ransomes product or
accessory.
Proof of purchase will be required by the authorized Ransomes dealer to substantiate any warranty claim. All warranty work
must be performed by an authorized Ransomes dealer.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products makes no warranty with respect to engines, tires, batteries, regulators, startergenerators, or other parts not of its manufacture as such parts are usually warranted separately by their respective manufacturers.
This warranty does not include service items or parts subject to normal wear.
This warranty does not cover any Ransomes product or accessory that has been subject to misuse, neglect, negligence, or
accident, or that has been operated or maintained in any way contrary to the operating or maintenance instructions as
specified in the Ransomes Operator’s Manual. The warranty does not apply to any Ransomes product or accessory that has
been altered or modified so as to adversely affect the product’s operation, performance or durability or that has been altered or
modified so as to change its intended use. In addition, the warranty does not extend to repairs made necessary by
normal wear, or by the use of parts or accessories which in the reasonable judgement of Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty
Products are either incompatible with the Ransomes product or adversely affect its operation, performance or durability.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products reserves the right to change or improve the design of any Ransomes product or
accessory without assuming any obligation to modify any product previously manufactured.
THERE ARE NO OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE. ALL WARRANTIES OTHER THAN THIS EXPRESS WARRANTY ARE SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMED.
TEXTRON GOLF, TURF & SPECIALTY PRODUCTS’ OBLIGATION UNDER THIS WARRANTY IS STRICTLY AND EXCLUSIVELY
LIMITED TO THE REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE PARTS, AND TEXTRON GOLF, TURF & SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
DOES NOT ASSUME OR AUTHORIZE ANYONE TO ASSUME FOR IT ANY OTHER OBLIGATION.
TEXTRON GOLF, TURF & SPECIALTY PRODUCTS ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR
OTHER DAMAGES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, EXPENSE FOR GASOLINE, EXPENSE OF RETURNING THE RANSOMES
PRODUCT TO AN AUTHORIZED DEALER AND EXPENSE OF RETURNING IT BACK TO THE OWNER. MECHANIC’S TRAVEL
TIME, TELEPHONE OR TELEGRAM CHARGES, TRAILERING OR TOWING CHARGES, RENTAL OF A LIKE PRODUCT WHILE
WARRANTY SERVICE IS BEING PERFORMED, TRAVEL, LODGING, LOSS OR DAMAGE TO PERSONAL PROPERTY, LOSS OF
REVENUE, LOSS OF USE OF PRODUCT, LOSS OF TIME OR INCONVENIENCE.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights, which vary from state to state.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products * P.O. Box 82409 * Lincoln, Nebraska 68501-2409
18
RANSOMES WARRANTY
AR 250
To make a claim under warranty, contact an authorized Ransomes dealer immediately upon realizing a problem exists.
We recommend having the warranty work performed by the dealer who originally sold you the unit; however, warranty
work can be sought from any authorized Ransomes dealer. Remember, your Ransomes unit must be delivered to an
authorized Ransomes dealer within the warranty period, and all warranty work must be performed only by an authorized
Ransomes dealer. Proof of purchase will be required by the dealer to substantiate any warranty claim.
EXAMPLES OF ITEMS NOT COVERED UNDER WARRANTY
Provisions of the warranty will not apply to:
–
Normal service requirements arising during the warranty period, such as carburetor or ignition adjustment and
cleaning or wear of a drive belt, brake, clutch linings or starter brushes.
–
Normal service work over and above the repair and replacement of defective parts.
–
Units subject to misuse, neglect, negligence, or accident.
–
Units that have been altered or modified so as to adversely affect their operation, performance or durability or to
change their intended use.
–
Repairs made necessary by the use of parts or accessories which are either incompatible with the unit or adversely
affects the operation, performance or durability.
–
Units not operated or maintained in accordance with the instructions in the Ransomes Operator’s Manual.
–
Normal cleaning, adjusting or replacing of such items as filter, spark plugs, ignition points, light bulbs, fuses or
starter drive.
–
Periodic checking or adding of lubricants to the unit or service check-up, tune-up or diagnosis.
Expense of delivering the unit to the dealer and expense of returning the unit back to the owner, mechanic’s
travel time, trailering or towing charges, or rental of a like unit during the time warranty repairs are being
performed.
Engines, tires, batteries, regulators and starter-generators manufactured by other than Ransomes are not
covered under this warranty as such parts are usually warranted by their respective manufacturers.
This warranty applies only to the original retail purchaser. Second-owner or subsequently owned units are
not covered under warranty.
OWNER’S OBLIGATION AND RESPONSIBILITY
Normal maintenance service and replacement of service items are the responsibility of the owner and as such are not
considered defects in material or workmanship within the terms of the warranty. Individual operating habits and usage
contribute to the need for maintenance service.
See your Ransomes dealer for proper maintenance and care of your unit. Proper maintenance and care will assist in
keeping your overall operating cost at a minimum.
To validate a warranty claim, it is the owner’s responsibility to maintain all components in proper adjustment and service
the unit as specified in the Ransomes Operator’s Manual. It is the owner’s responsibility to provide proper lubrication for
all components and provide correct recommended fuel for the unit. It is the owner’s responsibility to maintain the battery
liquid level and charge as specified, as well as maintaining the correct pressure in the unit’s tires.
1-99
19
FRAME & REAR AXLE
AR 250
FIGURE 1
10
9
1
1
5
3
17
53
52
55
6
9
10
50
13
14
15
11
12
1
10
58
23
7
4
18
19
24
12
13
14
15
11
12
11
12
7
7
11 28
25
26
21
27
12
18
19
20
28
29
36
35
57
34
33
49
30
57
54
54
22
60
32
49
48
47
44
60
45
22
46
20
FRAME & REAR AXLE
AR 250
FIGURE 1
2207073
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1-1
1-3
1-4
64237-06
LOCKNUT NYLON M12-1.75
2206030.2 WLDMT REAR AXLE PIVOT
2206101
S REAR AXLE ASSY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7 & 12)
14
1
1
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-17
1-18
1-19
1-20
1-21
1-22
1-23
1-24
1-25
1-26
64205-001 BOLT-TDFM 5/16-18X3/4
64151-29
NUT HEX 1-1/4-12 NYLOCK
85010N
ZERK
64251-005 WASHER
A1105061 BOLT M12-1.75 X 30
62464-4A
WASHER, THRUST
108003
BUSHING
64205-007 BOLT- M10-1.5 X 20
800488
LOCKWASHER M10
64163-17
WASHER
2206142
WLDMT-REAR FRAME
178018
THRUST BEARING
173042
SPACER-SPINDLE
64123-24
BLT HEX 1/2-13 X 2
2203049
BUSHING-STEERING CYL
64140-1
COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1
306825
NUT, 7/16-20 CASTLE
887692
END, TIE ROD
800490
NUT 14MM 1.5
198040
CYLINDER, STEERING
(USE 198040-01 SEAL KIT)
4
1
3
12
14
4
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1-27 64151-7
1-28 64163-54
1-29 178032
178032-01
118082
1/2-13 HEX LOCK NUT
WASHER
ASSY-WHEEL 20 X 10 X 8
S TIRE 20 X 10 X 8
S RIM 8" 4 BOLT
1-44
1-45
1-46
1-47
1-48
1-49
1-50
1-52
1-53
1-54
1-55
1-57
1-58
1-60
1-61
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2720828.7 WLDMT-WHEEL HUB
2
64025-35
NUT-1-1/8-18 UNSLTD TRW 2
A1005166 BOLT-M12-1.75X80
8
64006-05
LOCKWASHER 1/2
8
64207-07
NUT-HEX M12-1.75
8
2201012.2 PLATE MOTOR
2
2206076
S FRAME FRONT W/LABS
1
64250-03
INSERT-GRIP M10-1.5X21.20 4
2206025.2 WLDMNT-FRAME RAIL RH
1
2720824-05 WHEEL MTR ME210219AABT 2
(USE SEAL KIT 148138)
(USE KEY 64164-08)
2206024.2 WLDMNT-FRAME RAIL LH
1
35027N
GREASE ZERK
2
64140-3
COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4
1
64025-30
NUT-HEX 1/2-20 SLOT
2
64237-05
NUT-M8
4
1
2
2
A/R
A/R
1-30 64187-03
WHEEL NUT 1/2-20
1-32 148058-02 ROD END LH
(INCLUDES ITEM 60)
8
1
1-33
1-34
1-35
1-36
1
1
1
1
64025-27
NUT 5/8-18 LH
2203082.2 TIE ROD
64025-16
NUT 5/8-18 RH
148058-01 ROD END RH
(INCLUDES ITEM 60)
ITEM
21
ENGINE MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 2
40
37
40
41
42
2
3
39
4
38
1
11
2
3
13
9
4
11
5
10
24
29
13
11
26
30
27
28
5
32
2
36
35
33/34
1
7
2
2
7
3
4
14
17
5
23
25
1
15
2
21
3
20
11
30
10
29
4
9
16
11
31
18
5
26
13
27
32
28
22
ENGINE MOUNTING
AR 250
2207074
ITEM
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
2-7
2-9
2-10
2-11
2-13
2-14
2-15
2-16
2-17
2-18
2-20
2-21
2-23
2-24
2-25
2-26
2-27
2-28
2-29
2-30
2-31
2-32
2-33
2-34
2-35
2-36
2-37
2-38
2-39
2-40
2-41
2-42
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
64123-73
BLT HEX 1/2-13 X 1
64006-05
LOCKWASHER 1/2
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
2202064.2 BRKT-ENG MOUNTING
48380
MOUNT, ISOLATION
64123-119 BLT-HEX 1/2-13 X 3/4
64206-04
BLT-METRIC M10-1.25X25
800488
LOCKWASHER
64237-03
LOCKNUT NYLON M10-1.5
64205-011 HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 40
2208063
COUPLING-15 TOOTH
2208048-01 BELL HOUSING
2208192
PUMP
64189-8A
BLT HEX SOC 1/2-13 X 1.25
2208182
PUMP-2 SECTION
(SEAL KIT 2208182-01)
64123-50
BLT HEX 3/8-16 X 1
64006-03
LOCKWASHER
2202131.2 BRKT-MOTOR, LH
2202130
BRKT-MOTOR, RH
2208048-02 DISC
2202269.2 BRKT-BUMPER MOUNTING
2208195
BUMPER-DECK STOP
64205-025 BOLT-MET M6-1.00X25
64237-02
LOCKNUT-NYL M6-1.00
A110406
SCREW-M10 X 30
158061-04 O-RING
64163-03
WASHER
2203099
SPACER-FAN
2208213
FAN-370MM
64006-01
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4
64205-048 BLT-METRIC M6-1.00X30
64123-39
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
2720648.2 BRACE-MUFFLER
64225-01
U-BOLT
64025-01
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
2208132
EXHAUST PIPE
2208199
MUFFLER WRAP
QTY
FIGURE 2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4
8
4
4
4
4
10
10
12
8
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
23
HYDROSTAT / THROTTLE CONTROLS
AR 250
FIGURE 3
41
40
39
30
20
22
30
38
34
36
35
3
2
42
41
1
13
39
4
26
21
32
31
28
29 33
27
(FOR ENGINE
GROUND)
15
5
13
15
25
45
6
18
19
23
13
12
44
24
21
21
20
19
18
11
16
17
46
23
6
14
12
8
24
9
4
7
8
10
9
HYDROSTAT / THROTTLE CONTROLS
AR 250
2207075
ITEM
3-1
3-2
3-3
3-4
3-5
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-59
BLT-HEX 5/16-24 X 1/2
1
64163-55
WASHER
1
172084
CLAMP THROTTLE
1
148057-03 CABLE, THROTTLE
1
2720695
ENGINE-KUBOTA V1505E
1
KUBOTA ENGINE COMPONENT NUMBERS:
12251-4301-0 IN-LINE FUEL FILTER
15221-4308-0 CARTRIDGE FUEL FILTER
68371-5121-0 ELECTRIC FUEL PUMP
16271-3209-0 OIL FILTER
3-6 64163-31
WASHER
3
3-7 172085.2
BRACKET-THROTTLE
1
3-8 22372
B & S CABLE CLAMP
2
3-9 64152-49
10-24 X 3/4 MACH SCREW
2
3-10 800488
LOCKWASHER
1
3-11 64206-04
BLT METRIC M10-1.25 X 25 1
3-12 64025-15
NUT HEX #10-24 KEPS
2
3-13 64205-001 BLT M8-1.25 X 20
3
3-14 64151-1
5/16-18 HEX LOCKNUT
1
3-15 64006-02
LOCKWASHER
2
3-16 64209-01
CONICAL SPRING WASHER 4
3-17 172088
THROTTLE
1
3-18 64163-18
WASHER
2
3-19 64163-25
WASHER
2
3-20 64123-69
BLT-HEX 5/16-18 X 1-1/2
3
3-21 64141-6
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
6
3-22 172364.2
ARM-CONTROL HD
1
3-23 118047-02 BUSHING FLIP-LOK 1/2
2
3-24 176102
S THROTTLE LEVER W/LAB 1
3-25 38404-02
GRIP, CONTROL LEVER
1
3-26 2208192
PUMP
1
(SEE PAGES 60-61 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
FIGURE 3
ITEM
3-27
3-28
3-29
3-30
3-31
3-32
3-33
3-34
3-35
3-36
3-38
3-39
3-40
3-41
3-42
3-44
3-45
3-46
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-102 BLT-HEX 3/8-24 X 7
43039A
SPACER, BELT GUIDE PLT
172028.2
BASE-NEUTRAL RETURN
64001-2
NUT-HEX JAM 3/8-24
43034A
BUSH, FRT-NEU-CNTRL-PLT
2208166
NEUTRAL RETURN SPRING
64139-16
BLT-WLF 5/16-18 X 5/8
172029.2
BRACKET-NEUTRL RETURN
2203042 ROD-FWD/REV
43035A
BUSH, REAR-NEU CNTL PLT
64151-18
3/8-16 CL HEX NUT
138011
BALL JOINT
64151-3
3/8-24 HH LOCK NUT
64123-50
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 1
64151-3
3/8-24 HH LOCKNUT
43067A
COLLAR SET
64044-1
SET SCREW
64163-19
WASHER
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
* AVAILABLE THROUGH KUBOTA DEALER
25
FILTER MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 4
1
30
28
27
26
20
1
24
2
22
25
23
8
26
25
3
21
31
P
TO
19
16
17
37 38
4
18
29
5
7
6
TO ENGINE
16
15
11
37 38
TO TANK
14
12
12
1
12
9
13
36
35
35
32
31
31
20
10
1
TO COALESCER
37
38
26
33
34
FILTER MOUNTING
AR 250
2207076
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
48383
CLAMP
198069-02 S-HOSE-AIR CLNR INTAKE
2198114
CLAMP-AIR CLEANER
2198147
AIR CLEANER
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5-8)
4
1
1
1
4-5
4-6
4-7
4-8
4-9
4-10
4-11
4-12
4-13
4-14
4-15
4-16
4-17
4-18
4-19
4-20
4-21
4-22
4-23
4-24
4-25
4-26
4-27
4-28
4-29
4-30
4-31
4-32
4-33
4-34
4-35
4-36
4-37
4-38
2198147-01
2198147-03
2198147-02
2198147-04
2208086
A1103051
2208292
64139-20
2202326.2
178077
178078
108086-05
178081
64237-02
2192276.2
64237-05
64025-29
2198112
64152-20
2198125
64205-001
64246-01
38665
48524
64152-06
64025-15
64251-003
64206-04
2208132
2208199
108094-01
48319-02
88042-02
148263-05
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
2
1
2
3
6
6
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
1
2
1
3
2
FILTER ELEMENT
COVER
VALVE-DUST UNLOADER
S-COVER CLIP
HOSE-AIR CLEANER
BOLT-M8-1.25 X 25
COVER-HOSE,SPIRACOVER
WIZ BOLT M6-1 X 16
PANEL, FRONT
SIGHT BOWL
FILTER-COALESCER
FITTING
ASN-FILTER HEAD
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
MNT-PLASTIC AIR CLNR
NUT-NYL M8-1.25
NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
LATCH, HOOD
#8-32 X 1/2 MACH SCREW
BUMPER
BLT-MET M8-1.25 X 20
WIZ NUT M6-1.00
SOLENOID
BREAKER, 40 AMP
#10-24 X 1/2 SCREW
#10-24 KEPS NUT
WASHER M8
BLT-MET 10-1.25 X 25
EXHAUST PIPE
MUFFLER WRAP
HOSE CLAMP .75 TO 1.75
CLAMP-MUFFLER 1-1/2
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0"
FIGURE 4
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
27
STEERING WHEEL & PEDAL MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 5
73
TO COALESCER
71
5
70
32
68 67 69
64
63
49
65
65
66
13
62
58
20 54
32
61
60
59
57
56
53 52
50
FUEL PUMP
(FOR SERVICE
SEE KUBOTA
DEALER)
6
1
2
FUEL FILTER
(FOR SERVICE 17
SEE KUBOTA
DEALER)
41
4
40
40
55
3
55
54
1
51
41
8
76
40
46
83
44
41
47
48
45
82
6
32
10
38
43 44
37
84
38
10
77
56
29
72
34
30
31
33
000
55
29
30
30
39
33
30
56
74 48
75
57
32
12
56
79
74
80
81
22
55
19
18
15
17
23
7
24
26
78
16
25
27
000
11
55
56
28
9
21
42
36
35
12
15
14
1
STEERING WHEEL & PEDAL MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 5
2207077
ITEM
5-1
5-2
5-3
5-4
5-5
5-6
5-7
5-8
5-9
5-10
5-11
5-12
5-13
5-14
5-15
5-16
5-17
5-18
5-19
5-20
5-21
5-22
5-23
5-24
5-25
5-26
5-27
5-29
5-30
5-31
5-32
5-33
5-34
5-35
5-36
5-37
5-38
5-39
5-40
5-41
5-42
5-43
5-44
5-45
5-46
5-47
5-48
5-49
5-50
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 55
6
BOLT M6-1.00 X 16
4
NUT-HEX JAM 1/2-13
1
KNOB
1
PANEL-INSTRUMENT
1
(SEE FIG 12 FOR COMPONENT PARTS)
64237-02
LOCKNUT NYLON M6-1.00
9
2203070.2 ROD-BRAKE RELEASE
1
2206060
S TOWER W/LABS
1
2202159.2 GUIDE-BRAKE ROD
1
A1104057 BOLT M10-1.5 X 25
2
48030N
HOUR METER
1
64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 50
5
64251-002 WASHER M6
4
64251-004 WASHER M10
2
64175-04
PUSHNUT 3/8 DIA
2
2203067
PIN-BRAKE
1
64237-05
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
5
2202149.2 BRKT BRAKE LH
1
2202150.2 BRKT BRAKE RH
1
64251-001 WASHER M5
4
64251-003 WASHER M8
1
128025-04 CABLE-BRAKE
1
128025-03 CABLE-BRAKE
1
2202154.2 LATCH-BRAKE
1
2203069
PIN-BRAKE PEDAL
1
2202148.2 RELEASE-BRAKE
1
64168-2
COTTER PIN
2
A1003122 BOLT M8-1.25 X 60
2
64207-01
NUT HEX M8-1.25
4
2202161.2 BRACKET-SPEED CONTROL 1
64237-03
LOCKNUT NYLON M10-1.5
6
64209-07
WASHER, CONICAL M10
2
38383
SWITCH
1
48429
SPRING-EXTENSION
1
48428
COLLAR-SET 3/8 ID
2
196021
WLDMT-NEUTRAL CONTROL1
64044-1
SET SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/4
4
48109N
BALL JOINT-SPF-6S
1
88042-02
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
4
148263-05 HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0"
3
2203042
ROD-FWD/REV
1
43067A
COLLAR, SET PLATE
2
41028
BEARING BLOCK
2
2196117
S FWD/REV PED W/MAT
1
146082
S PEDAL ADAPTER W/MAT 1
64139-02
BLT-WLF 1/4-20 X 1/2
2
2208077
CATCH-MAGNET W/ADHES 2
2216052
S TOWER COV W/LAB
1
2208142
VALVE POWER STEERING 1
ITEM
64205-007
A1102966
64001-8
38124-01
5-51
5-52
5-53
5-54
5-55
5-56
5-57
5-58
5-59
5-60
5-61
5-62
5-63
5-64
5-65
5-66
5-67
5-68
5-69
5-70
5-71
5-72
5-73
5-74
5-75
5-76
5-77
5-78
5-79
5-80
5-81
5-82
5-83
5-84
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
(USE SEAL KIT 2208142-01)
(USE BEARING KIT 2208142-02)
(USE CAP KIT 2208142-03)
(USE RELIEF VALVE 2208142-04)
2202108.2 SPACER-TOWER HINGE
2208076
HINGE-TOWER COVER
64152-50
SCREW M5 TORX HEAD
64237-01
LOCKNUT NYLON M5
64246-01
WIZ NUT M6-1
64139-20
WIZ BOLT M6-1 X 16
48228A
CLIP
172304.2
BRACKET-TILT WHEEL
64163-54
WASHER .516 ID
173006
SHAFT LOCKING
64061-21
ROLL PIN
64166-17
SHOULDER BOLT
118047-02 BUSHING, FLIP LOK 1/2
172042.2
BRKT-STEERING
178138
WASHER-FRICTION
172298.2
SUPPORT-STEERING
176100.2
WLDMTFRICTION WASHER
64061-18
ROLL PIN
64141-1
NUT-WLF 5/16-24
64229-03
LOCKNUT NYLON 3/8-16
2198130
STEERING WHEEL
(INCLUDES ITEM 73)
64001-2
JAM NUT 3/8-24
839862
S-LOGO COVER
48228-2A
CLIP
148034-01 INSUL. GROMMET 1" ID
64205-014 BLT-METRIC M6-1.00 X 35
2208052
MAT-PLATFORM
2203046
BUSHING-BRAKE
2208099
SWITCH
2206071
S BRAKE PEDAL W/MAT
2198129
MAT-NON SKID
48436
MAT, NONSKID
48013-06A MAT, NONSKID
64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1.00
2
2
8
8
7
7
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
29
FRONT LIFT ARM MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 6
3
49
56
50
2 1
25
47
46
25
47
48
40
1
23
25
46
25
47
40
44
47
4
55
45
8
3
45
44
41
2
6
23
41
65
38
10
24
57
28
5
6
23
29
57
27
58
34
33
32
14
64
27
36
12
36 10
65
64
11
59
14
12
15
10
55
22
1 53
57 41
13
61
63
23
37
36
24
25
28
26
21
10
42
5
60
23
43
23
36
5
10
12
54
24
54
18
64
14
12
31
7
20
19
62
25
30
39
8
6
1
52
35
10
35
30
23
24
5
35 10
36
12
10
28
10
7
25
25
58
15
35
10
9
36
4
5
8
35
10
10
1
36
7
35
1
15
57
19
20
17
16
FRONT LIFT ARM MOUNTING
AR 250
2207078
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
6-33
6-34
6-35
6-36
6-37
6-38
6-1
6-2
64144-13
SNAP RING
2203048-02 PIN-REEL CYLINDER
(USE ON RH & LH UNITS)
6
2
6-3
6-4
2202170.2 PLATE-LIFTSTOP
2208151
CYLINDER-REEL, LONG
(USE SEAL KIT 198040-01)
2
2
6-5
6-6
6-7
6-8
6-9
85010N
ZERK GREASE FITTING
64139-20
WIZ BOLT M6-1.00 X 16
2206032
WLDMT-CYLINDER PIN
64246-01
WIZ NUT M6-1.00
2206175
S-LIFT ARM, LEFT FRONT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5, 10 & 55)
7
3
3
3
1
6-10
6-11
6-12
6-13
6-14
6-15
6-16
108003
BUSHING
2206076
S FRAME FRONT W/LABS
64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
A110406
SCREW, M10X30 HH
2206051.2 WLDMT-PIVOT PIN REAR
64151-29
NUT HEX 1-1/4-12 NYLOK
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT S YOKE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5, 54 & 60)
12
1
9
1
3
3
3
6-17
6-18
6-19
6-20
6-21
6-22
2206010
ASSY, PIVOT SHAFT
64163-19
WASHER
64006-05
LOCKWASHER
A1105061 BOLT-M12-1.75 X 30
64163-74
WASHER
2203048-03 PIN-REEL CYL 108.37 LG
(USE ON CENTER UNIT)
3
6
3
6
3
1
6-23
6-24
6-25
6-26
64237-05
LOCKNUT NYL INS M8-1.25
2202209.2 STOP-REEL PIVOT
A1103051 BOLT-M8-1.25 X 25
158001-06 CHAIN 6.7 LG PLATED
(USE ON CENTER UNIT ONLY)
20
4
17
1
6-27 158001
CHAIN-7.6 LONG, 8 LINK
(USE ON RH & LH UNITS)
2
6-28 64163-55
WASHER
6-29 2202113.2 BRKT-HYD FTG
6-30 2208152
CYLINDER-REEL SHORT
(USE ON CENTER UNIT ONLY)
(USE SEAL KIT 198040-01)
3
1
1
6-31 2206176
S-LIFT ARM, CNTR FRNT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5, 10, & 55)
1
6-32 2202112.2
1
BRKT-HYD FTG
FIGURE 6
6-39
6-40
6-41
6-42
6-43
6-44
6-45
6-46
6-47
6-48
6-49
6-50
6-51
6-52
6-53
6-54
6-55
6-56
6-57
6-58
6-59
6-60
6-61
6-62
6-63
6-64
6-65
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
800488
LOCK WASHER M10
2
64251-004 WHSR-M10
2
62464-4A
THRUST WASHER
A/R
A1104057 BOLT-M10-1.50X25
8
2208231
CLAMP-TUBE
1
2206177
S-LIFT ARM,RIGHT FRONT 1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 5 & 10)
A1003122 BOLT-M8-1.25X60
2
2202171.2 PLATE-LIFTSTOP
2
2203083
SLEEVE CYLINDER
3
64205-002 S BLT MTRC M8-1.25 X 50
3
2203047.2 RETAINER REEL
3
2202271.2 LIFTSTOP-LH
2
2202270.2 LIFTSTOP-RH
2
2208067
BUMPER-RUBBER
2
64251-003 WASHER
12
64188-02
CLEVIS PIN
2
64168-1
HAIRPIN COTTER
2
2202172.2 LIFT LEVER-FOOT
1
64163-75
WASHER-1.25X2.25X.110
3
2303098
SPACER-CYLINDER
1
64163-25
1-1/32X2X11GA WASHER
1
48048A
BEARING-SLEEVE
6
35027N
ZERK GREASE FITTING
2
2202173.2 PLATE-LIFTSTOP BCKNG
1
64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
2
2202096.2 STOP-REEL PIVOT
2
2202253.2 BRKT-BULKHEAD, FRONT
1
64163-03
WSHR-.256ID X 18 GA.
3
2202321.2 BRKT-HOSE, FRONT LT
1
2208139
CLAMP-TUBE
2
2202322.2 BACKING-PLATE
1
2720769.2 STOP-DECK PIVOT
3
2202267.2 STOP-DECK PIVOT
2
(ITEMS 64 & 65 ARE OPTIONAL PARTS FROM
THE NON-STEERING DECK KIT 970187)
31
REAR LIFT ARM MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 7
30
16
3
38
1
2
31
58
18
16
12
38
1
4
12
5
13
17
4
6
59
16
60
34
16
11
19
11
60
35
7
12
57
34
36
46
19
7
37
49
48
55
32
33
21
24
12
47
10
54
24
16
6
28
23
9
51
39
16
10
29
14
12
25
7
7
41
10
52
61
42
24
44
44
26
6
28
32
56
50
27
43
22
REAR LIFT ARM MOUNTING
AR 250
2207079
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
7-1 64251-005 WASHER-M12
7-2 64205-029 BOLT M12 X 1.75 X 40
7-3 2206142
WLDMT-FRAME REAR
7-4 64237-06
LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75
7-5 2202146.2 PLATE
7-6 A1105061 BOLT M12-1.75 X 30
7-7 108003
BUSHING
7-8 *2206174
S-LIFT ARM, RIGHT REAR
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7, 10, & 46)
7-9 2206173
S-LIFT ARM, LEFT REAR
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7, 10, & 46)
7-10
7-11
7-12
7-13
7-14
7-16
7-17
7-18
7-19
7-21
7-22
7-23
7-24
7-25
7-26
7-27
7-28
7-29
7-30
7-31
7-32
7-33
7-34
7-35
7-36
QTY
ITEM
4
2
1
4
1
6
8
1
7-46
7-47
7-48
7-49
7-50
7-51
7-52
7-54
7-55
7-56
7-57
7-58
7-59
7-60
7-61
1
85010N
ZERK GREASE FITTING
6
2206051.2 WLDMT-PIVOT PIN REAR
2
A1104057 BOLT M10-1.5 X 25
9
2202092.2 BRACE-REAR REEL
2
64205-015 BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X35
2
64237-03
LOCKNUT NYLON M10-1.5
12
2202285.2 BRKT-REAR ARM
1
64151-29
NUT-HEX 1-1/4-12 NYLOCK 2
62464-4A
THRUST WASHER
A/R
64163-16
41/64X1-3/8X12GA WASHER 2
158001-05 CHAIN 6.7 LG PLATED
2
23009A
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT
2
64237-05
LOCKNUT NYL M8-1.25
6
2202209.2 STOP-REEL PIVOT
2
2206010
ASSY, PIVOT SHAFT
2
64163-19
WASHER
2
64006-05
LOCKWASHER
4
64163-74
WASHER
2
64205-011 HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 40
2
2208084
GUARD 4WD HOSES
1
2206032
WLDMT-CYLINDER PIN
2
64139-20
WIZ BOLT M6-1 X 16
2
64144-13
SNAP RING
4
2203048-03 PIN-REEL CYLINDER
2
2208152
CYLINDER-REEL SHORT
2
(USE SEAL KIT 198040-01)
7-37 2203083
SLEEVE-CYLINDER
7-38 148034-05 GROMMET-INSULATION
7-39 *2206168.2 WLDMT-CHAIN ARM RH
7-40 2206169.2 WLDMT-CHAIN ARM LH
7-41 64205-002 S BLT MET M8-1.25 X 50
7-42 2203047.2 RETAINER-REEL
7-43 2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 10, 44 & 52)
7-44 48048A
SLEEVE BEARING
FIGURE 7
PART NO.
35027N
2206170.2
2198153
64144-01
64061-09
64163-55
64163-03
2202267.2
2208139
A1003122
A110406
64163-75
108138-02
2203098
2720769.2
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ZERK GREASE FITTING
WLDMT-ROLLER ARM
ROLLER, 3
SNAP RING 5/8
ROLL PIN-3/8X2
WSHR .328 X .75 X 14 GA
WSHR-.256ID X .62OD
STOP-DECK PIVOT
CLAMP-TUBE
BOLT-M8-1.25X60
SCREW-M10X1.5X30
WASHER
TUBE CLAMP
SPACER-CYLINDER
STOP-DECK PIVOT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
33
DRIVE WHEELS & BRAKES
AR 250
FIGURE 8
4
26
1
2
3
6
5
2
16
7
8
9
14
10
13
11
8
15
25
12
17
20
18
21
22
19
23
24
27
34
DRIVE WHEELS & BRAKES
AR 250
2207080
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8-1
8-2
8-3
8-4
64237-03
LCKNUT-NYLON INS M10-1.5
48429
SPRING
2206031.2 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
128025-03 CABLE, BRAKE
(USE FOR LEFT HAND BRAKE)
2
4
2
1
8-5
8-6
8-7
8-8
8-9
8-10
8-11
64144-30
SNAP RING .375
2206033.2 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
64163-02
WASHER
64163-04
WASHER
64251-004 WASHER
A110406
SCREW M10 X 30 HH
2720842-06 MTR-WHL ME290219AABT
(USE SEAL KIT 148138)
2
2
2
12
2
2
2
8-12
8-13
8-14
8-15
8-16
8-17
8-18
8-19
8-20
8-21
8-22
8-23
8-24
8-25
8-26
64205-028 BOLT-M12-1.75 X 50
8
64164-08
#1008 WOODRUFF KEY
2
178013
BRAKE BAND
2
64166-7
SHOULDER BOLT
4
2203046
SPACER
2
64123-15
BLT HEX 3/8-16 X 3/4
8
64006-03
LOCKWASHER
8
172060
BRAKE DRUM
2
2720826
HUB
2
64140-5
COTTER PIN
2
64025-36
NUT-1-1/8-18 SLOTTED TRW 2
2208065-02 S TIRE 26.5 X 14
A/R
2208291
S RIM W/VLV STM & CAP A/R
2202247.2 STOP-BRAKE BAND
2
128025-04 CABLE-BRAKE
1
(USE FOR RIGHT HAND BRAKE)
8-27 64220-01
BLT-WHL 12-20X75 6OD
FIGURE 8
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
10
35
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR & FUEL TANK
AR 250
FIGURE 9
31
22
7
8
8
7
21
30
7
34
15
26
29
42
27
35
33
43
TO ENGINE 2
41
27
37
48
36
24
20
44
19
18
38
39
3
47
5
4
43
37
7
28
1
34
40
TO FILTER
48
47
6
15
32
10
23
45
37
20
19
7
8
18
9
10
15
7
17
15
20
19
11
18
16
7
12
13
15
14/46
36
8
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR & FUEL TANK
AR 250
2207081
ITEM
9-1
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
9-9
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
9-14
9-15
9-16
9-17
9-18
9-19
9-20
9-21
9-22
9-23
9-24
9-26
9-27
9-28
9-29
9-30
9-31
9-32
9-33
9-34
9-35
9-36
9-37
9-38
9-39
9-40
9-41
9-42
9-43
9-44
9-45
9-46
9-47
9-48
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64152-05
10-32 X 1/2 MACH SCREW
64002-02
LOCKWASHER
2208073
SENDER-FUEL LEVEL
148081
GASKET
178105
CAP-LOCKING
(USE S KEY 178105-01)
2208027
TANK-FUEL LT FWAY
64251-003 WASHER M8
64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 50
2206063
S STEP W/MAT LH
2208054
MAT-STEP
A1003122 BOLT M8-1.25 X 60
2206118
S-STEP W/MAT LH LOWER
2206119
S-STEP W/MAT RH LOWER
(USE ON RH SIDE)
2208121
MAT-STEP LH
64237-05
LOCKNT NYLN INS M8-1.25
2202138.2 PLATE-STEP CLAMP
2206076
S-FRONT FRAME W/LABS
64205-007 HEX BOLT M10-1.50 X 55
800488
LOCKWASHER M10
64251-004 WASHER M10
64246-01
WIZ NUT M6-1
2202166.2 PLATE-RESERVOIR COVER
2208031
RESERVOIR-HYDRAULIC
2202103.2 HOLDDOWN-BATTERY
2208035
HINGE-RESERVOIR
64251-001 WASHER
2198091
BOOT, FUEL SENDER
148074
BATTERY-BCI 26
2208034
COVER-HYD RESERVOIR
64139-20
WIZ BOLT M6-1.0 X 16
2206064
S-STEP W/MAT
178142
LATCH-RUBBER
64152-50
SCREW M5-.08 X 16 TORX
64237-01
LOCKNUT NYLON M5-0.8
148027
BREATHER VENT
158065-03 CLAMP
2208083
SWITCH-TEMPERATURE
69051-01
PIPE PLUG
108029
PLUG, MAGNETIC
158122-02 TUBING-SIGHT CLASS 8"
148231
S-ELBOW-90 3/16 FITTING
48310
S-BUSHING
2208031-01 FTG-3/16 BARB STRAIGHT
158065-03 FTG-13/16-16/1/2-14
2208122
MAT-STEP RH
(USE ON RH SIDE)
88042-02
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
148263-05 HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0 "
FIGURE 9
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
5
5
1
1
1
1
20
12
1
2
4
1
1
1
16
2
1
10
10
10
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
37
HOOD & RADIATOR
AR 250
FIGURE 10
2
3
43
40
8
6
38
37
9
7
4
39
10
36
24
22
21
24
23
30
13
12
14
13
16
13
9
51
15
49
30
34
17
18
19
19
-RO
-S TATIN
TO
G FA
P
SEENCLEA
N,
RVGINER. KE
EP
IC
IN BE HA
G.
ND
200 FORE S
063
3
29
30
27
29
52
29
38
20
28
24
34
21
26
50
HOOD & RADIATOR
AR 250
2207082
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIGURE 10
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
10-2 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
2
10-3 64123-114 BLT-HEX 1/4-20 X 1
2
10-4 2206181
S-AR250 HOOD ASSY W/LA 1
10-6 64229-01
LOCKNUT NYLON 1/4-20
2
10-7 2192571
STOP-HOOD PIVOT
2
10-8 64168-2
HAIRPIN COTTER
2
10-9 2206053
RADIATOR PANEL
1
10-10 118047-06 BUSHING FLIP-LOK .312 ID 2
10-12 887888
SCREEN
1
10-13 108194-13 CHANNEL FLEX TRIM 41"
4
10-14 2198084
LATCH-SWELL
4
10-15 2206196
REAR PANEL
1
10-16 38524
KNOB
1
10-17 2208026
OIL COOLER
1
10-18 64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 20
4
10-19 64251-003 WASHER
8
10-20 64237-05
LCKNUT NYLN INS M8-1.25 4
10-21 64246-01
WIZ NUT M6-1
10
10-22 142350-02 BRKT-RECOVERY TANK RH 1
10-23 142350-01 BRKT-RECVRY TANK LH
1
10-24 64139-20
WIZ BOLT M6-1.0 X 16
10
10-26 64205-013 BLT-METRIC M6-1 X 12
6
10-27 64006-01
LOCKWASHER
6
10-28 64251-002 WASHER
6
10-29 108094-01 CLAMP
4
10-30 2208082
RADIATOR
1
(SERVICE W/ KUBOTA 16296-72061) A/R
10-34 2202144
10-36 64215-05
10-37 64152-20
10-38 2198112
10-39 2192248
10-40 64025-29
10-43 64211-02
10-49 38471-09
10-50 2208080
10-51 118047-02
10-52 2720739
MNT-RADIATOR
RIVET, POP IFI #64
8-32 X 1/2 MACH SCREW
LATCH-HOOD, FRONT
BRKT-LATCH POST
NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
WASHER
S FOAM X 120"
PAD, RUBBER
BUSHING
HOSE
2
4
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
39
SEAT MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 11
1
2
3
TO
TRACTOR
5
6
7
TO
SEAT
4
3
8
TO
TRACTOR
11
28
TO
SEAT
9
10
31
12
13
14
27
15
26
16
17
29
25
18
30
19
24
20
21
22
22
21
19
23
24
40
23
20
27
14
SEAT MOUNTING
AR 250
2207083
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
970080 INCLUDES ITEMS 1-8
11-1 2196054
S KIT-ARM REST
1
11-2 198057
SEAT
1
198057-01 CUSHN, EDGING HWARE A/R
11-3 64139-16
BLT-WLF 5/16 X 5/8
4
11-4 2208115
WIRE-MILSCO SEAT JMPR
1
11-5 158136
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
1
11-6 158135-01 SWITCH-SEAT NO
1
11-7 64139-02
BLT WLF 1/4-20 X 1/2
2
11-8 198058
SUSPENSION W/ADJUST
1
11-9 64139-20
11-10 38542
11-11 2208075
11-12 2206184
11-13 38061A
11-14 64205-001
11-15 2208058.2
11-16 64237-05
11-17 48228-2A
11-18 64246-01
11-19 64205-007
11-20 64237-03
11-21 64166-03
11-22 64163-31
11-23 2202118.2
11-24 64229-02
11-25 64141-6
11-26 2206182
11-27 64251-003
WIZ BOLT M6-1.0 X 16
CLAMP-DOCUMENT TUBE
LATCH-ADJUSTABLE LEVER
S DOCU TUBE W/LAB
SPINDLE SHIELD
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25 X 20
HINGE SEAT PLATE
LOCKNUT NYLON M8-1.25
CABLE CLIP
WIZ NUT M6-1.0
HEX BOLT M10-1.50 X 20
LOCKNUT NYLON M10-1.5
SHOULDER BOLT
WASHER
SUPPORT-SEAT
LOCKNUT NYLON 5/16-18
NUT WLF 5/16-18
S SEAT PLATE W/LABS
WHSR-M8
2
2
2
1
2
8
2
8
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
8
FIGURE 11
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
970081 INCLUDES ITEMS 28-31
11-28 2208116
WIRE-GRMMR SEAT JMPR 1
11-29 64006-02
LCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/16
4
11-30 A1103051
SCREW-M8X25MM
4
11-31 A819940
SEAT, GRAMMER (GREY)
1
(SERVICE SUSPENSION W/148394, 148395, 148396,
148397)
B
C
I
L
B
C
D
J
R
148394
LOWER SEAT WELDMENT
(INCLUDES ITEMS B,C,I, & L)
148395
UPPER SEAT WELDMENT
(INCLUDES ITEMS B,C,D,J & R)
A THRU K
148396 DELUX SEAT/SPRING SHAFT
(INCLUDES ITEMS A THRU K)
M THRU P
148397 SEAT ADJUSTOR
(INCLUDES ITEMS M THRU P)
41
INSTRUMENT PANEL
AR 250
FIGURE 12
TEMP GAUGE
3
FUEL GAUGE
4
21
S
21
S
BR/W
TEMP
OIL
PRES
OIL
TEMP
BATT
GLOW
GND
GND
B
G
FUEL
19
G
50
AC
30
17
IGNITION
50
IGNITION
SWITCH
19
AC 17
G
30
20
Y/B
B/W
PK
BR/W
P
G/W
B
O/B
G
O
O
R/W
A B C D E F
A B C D
A
B
TO MAIN HARNESS
2208055
O
B
R
G
P
PK
GY
BR
DB
LB
W/R
W/B
W/BL
GY/R
GY/B
GY/BL
42
WIRE COLORS
ORANGE
BLACK
RED
GREEN
PURPLE
PINK
GRAY
BROWN
DARK BLUE
LIGHT BLUE
WHITE AND RED
WHITE AND BLACK
WHITE AND BLUE
GRAY AND RED
GRAY AND BLACK
GRAY AND BLUE
R/W
B/W
BL/W
BL/Y
G/W
BR/W
LB/W
GR/W
Y/B
Y/BR
Y/R
O/B
G/Y
R/B
R/Y
TO MAIN HARNESS
2208055
RED AND WHITE
BLACK AND WHITE
BLUE AND WHITE
BLUE AND YELLOW
GREEN AND WHITE
BROWN AND WHITE
LIGHT BLUE AND WHITE
GREEN AND WHITE
YELLOW AND BLACK
YELLOW AND BROWN
YELLOW AND RED
ORANGE AND BLACK
GREEN AND YELLOW
RED AND BLACK
RED AND YELLOW
R
INSTRUMENT PANEL
AR 250
2207015
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIGURE 12
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
12-1 2212163.2 PANEL-INSTRUMENT
1
12-2 2000755
DECAL-INSTRUMENT PANEL 1
12-3 178092-03 WATER TEMP GA #06347
1
12-4 178092-04 FUEL GAUGE #06339-01
1
12-5 2208066-01 CUTTER SWITCH
1
12-6 178092-21 RD MOWER DECK LENS
1
12-7 178092-13 SINGLE SWITCH BLANK
5
12-8 178092-17 5/8" HOLE PLUG
1
12-9 178092-18 1.0" HOLE PLUG
1
12-10 *
KUBOTA KEY SWITCH
1
12-11 *
KUBOTA KEYS
1
12-12 178092-11 S TRANSPRT RCKR SWTCH 1
12-13 178092-15 S GREEN RABBIT LENS
1
12-14 178092-22 S LIGHT FOR ROCKER
A/R
(QUANTITY OF 5 FOR 2WD)
(QUANTITY OF 6 FOR 4WD)
12-15 2218008
LENS-HYDRAULIC OIL
1
12-16 2198088
LENS-BATTERY
1
12-17 188015
LENS-OIL PRESSURE
1
12-18 008295650 LENS-GLOW PLUG
1
12-19 2198089
LAMP HOLDER- DUAL
2
12-20 2208288
HARNESS-INSTRMNT PNL 1
12-21 178092-05 S LIGHT SOCKET W/LAMP 2
* SEE KUBOTA DEALER FOR REPLACEMENT.
43
HYDRAULIC VALVE MOUNTING
AR 250
FIGURE 13
29
34
32
11
5
31
39
35
28
26
8
10
6
11
30
1
27
25
2
5
6
10
44
ET
FL
43
40
44
IN
36
LE
TL
9
33
45
OU
41
OW
3
T
7
37
6
42
8
45
6
4
5
16
12
38
18
17
13
13
14
18
17
13
24
23
22
44
HYDRAULIC VALVE MOUNTING
AR 250
2207085
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
13-1 64139-08
BLT-WLF 5/16-18 X 3/4
13-2 2202091.2 BRKT-FILTER
13-3 2208038
FILTER HEAD-SPIN ON
13-4 178025
FILTER-SPIN ON
13-5 64237-02
LOCKNUT NYLON M6-1.0
13-6 64251-002 WASHER-M6
13-7 2208046
VALVE BLCK-BACK PRESS
13-8 64205-023 HEX BOLT M6-1.0 X 50
13-9 64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 20
13-10 64251-003 WASHER-M8
13-11 64237-05
LOCKNUT NYLON M8-1.25
13-12 2198235
VALVE-DECK
13-13 64251-004 WASHER-M10
13-14 450043
BOLT-M10 X 120, HEX HD
13-16 64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYL M10-1.5
13-17 800488
LOCKWASHER
13-18 A1104057 BOLT M10-1.5 X 25
13-22 2202114.2 BRKT-RETURN VALVE LH
13-23 2208028.2 MANIFOLD-RETURN
13-24 2202115.2 BRKT-RETURN VALVE RH
13-25 2208144
LIFT VALVE
(USE SEAL KIT 148023-01)
(USE DETENT KIT 148023-02)
(USE PILOT CHECK KIT 148023-03)
13-26 64144-30
SNAP RING 3/8
13-27 148062
MASTER LINK #50 CHAIN
13-28 2206026.2 WLDMT-LIFT HANDLE
13-29 68156A
HANDLE KNOB, BLACK
13-30 64205-050 BLT-METRIC 6-1.00 X 100
13-31 2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
13-32 64001-6
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-16
13-33 2208085
SPRING-SS COMPRESSION
13-34 2208051
MANIFOLD-LIFT
13-35 A1003083 BOLT M8-1.25 X 40
13-36 2202211.2 STOP-BACK PRESSURE
13-37 64044-17
SCREW-SET
13-38 2203095.2 SPACER
13-39 64251-003 WASHER-M8
13-40 2202308.2 BRKT-SWITCH MNTG
13-41 48228-2A
CABLE CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
13-42 38382
SWITCH-N.O.
13-43 38383
SWITCH-N.C.
13-44 64152-06
10-24X1/2 MACH SCREW
13-45 64025-15
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
FIGURE 13
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3
1
1
1
6
10
1
4
2
4
4
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
45
ENVIRODECKS-960014,960015
AR 250
FIGURE 14
59
58
54
37
34
52
51
39
19
38
62
46
47
61
16
18
19
18
19
53
44
52
REAR DECK
19
44
18
43
20
17
43
6
53
64
12
56
25
15
35
56
60
14
65
44
19
13
44
47
45
18
59
26
58
42
63
57
31
41
21
22
23
37
27
25
29
50
49
28
48
32
11
33
24
30
40
5
36
44
4
11
3
2
9
10
1
FRONT DECK
6
46
7
8
55
ENVIRODECKS-960014,960015
AR 250
2207086
ITEM
14-1
14-2
14-3
14-4
14-5
14-6
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-211 BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
1
64209-03
SPRING WASHER
1
112243-05 BLADE 22.00 OFFST LLFT
1
2198192
SADDLE-BLADE
1
2192502-03 BLADE-CUTTER AR250
1
2208159
ASM-WHEEL 8X300-4
2
(USE 2208159-01 TIRE-8X300-4 A/R)
(USE 2208159-02 RIM
A/R)
(USE 2188123-03 BEARING
A/R)
14-7 2203097
SPACER-YOKE
2
14-8 64123-166 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
2
14-9 64229-05
1/2-13 NYLON LOCK NUT
2
14-10 2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
2
14-11 48053-07
BEARING-FLANGED BRNZE 8
14-12 2206161
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE, FRT LH 1
14-13 2202242
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
14-14 2202235
CROSSBAR
1
14-15 2208018-01 CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
1
14-16 64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
4
14-17 2202241
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
14-18 A110406
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
11
14-19 64251-004 WHSR-M10
12
14-20 2206162
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE,FRT RH 1
14-21 2203012
SPINDLE 22 IN
1
14-22 2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
2
14-23 64244-02
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
4
14-24 2203022
SLEEVE-ROLLER
1
14-25 2206206
S-ROTARY DECK
1
14-26 2203087
SPACER-DECK
2
14-27 2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 1
14-28 2208006
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD 2
14-29 2208011-02 SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
2
14-30 2208011-03 SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
2
14-31 64123-206 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
2
14-32 142108
CAP-SPINDLE
1
14-33 64209-06
WSHR-CON SPRG 20.4MMID 12
FIGURE 14
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
14-34 64163-03
WSHR-.256ID X .62OD
1
14-35 2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 34, 37 & 56)
14-36 2206202
S-YOKE PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 11 & 40)
14-37 A299301
ZERK-STRAIGHT M6-1.0
3
14-38 2202307
BRACKET-BUMPER MNTG 1
14-39 64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
2
14-40 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF TH
4
14-41 2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK 1
(USE 2208157-01 SEAL KIT
A/R)
(USE 2208157-02 RELIEF VALVE A/R)
14-42 64197-005 BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
6
14-43 64205-018 BLT METRIC M8-1.25X15
4
14-44 64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
12
14-45 64188-04
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
4
14-46 64168-1
HAIRPIN COTTER
4
14-47 64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR 8
14-48 64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
2
14-49 800488
LOCK WASHER M10
2
14-50 64205-007 BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
2
14-51 2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
1
14-52 64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
2
14-53 64176-03
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
2
14-54 2206146
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
14-55 2206145
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
14-56 48048A
SLEEVE BEARING
2
14-57 64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 13/16 X 9/64 2
14-58 64188-14
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8X1.56
1
14-59 64168-2
HAIRPIN COTTER
1
14-60 523126
BUMPER-RUBBER
1
14-61 64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
1
14-62 62464-1A
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 A/R
14-63 2206195
S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22"
1
14-64 64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
1
14-65 64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
4
47
ENVIRODECKS-960028,960029
AR 250
FIGURE 15
59
58
54
37
34
52
51
39
19
38
62
46
47
61
16
18
19
18
19
53
44
52
REAR DECK
19
44
20
17
43
6
53
64
12
56
25
15
35
56
60
14
18
43
65
44
19
13
44
47
45
18
59
26
58
42
63
57
31
41
21
22
23
37
27
25
29
50
49
28
48
32
11
33
24
30
40
5
36
44
4
11
3
2
9
10
1
FRONT DECK
6
48
7
8
55
ENVIRODECKS-960028, 960029
AR 250
2720387
ITEM
15-1
15-2
15-3
15-4
15-5
15-6
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-211 BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
1
64209-03
SPRING WASHER
1
112243-05 BLADE 22.00 OFFST LLFT
1
2198192
SADDLE-BLADE
1
2192502-03 BLADE-CUTTER AR250
1
2208159
ASM-WHEEL 8X300-4
2
(USE 2208159-01 TIRE-8X300-4 A/R)
(USE 2208159-02 RIM
A/R)
(USE 2188123-03 BEARING
A/R)
15-7 2203097
SPACER-YOKE
2
15-8 64123-166 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
2
15-9 64229-05
1/2-13 NYLON LOCK NUT
2
15-10 2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
2
15-11 48053-07
BEARING-FLANGED BRNZE 8
15-12 2206199.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE,FRT RH 1
15-13 2202242
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
15-14 2202235
CROSSBAR
1
15-15 2208018-01 CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
1
15-16 64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
4
15-17 2202241
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
15-18 A110406
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
11
15-19 64251-004 WHSR-M10
12
15-20 2206200.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE,FRT LH 1
15-21 2203012
SPINDLE 22 IN
1
15-22 2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
2
15-23 64244-02
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
4
15-24 2203022
SLEEVE-ROLLER
1
15-25 2206206
S-ROTARY DECK
1
15-26 2203087
SPACER-DECK
2
15-27 2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 1
15-28 2208006
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD 2
15-29 2208011-02 SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
2
15-30 2208011-03 SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
2
15-31 64123-206 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
2
15-32 142108
CAP-SPINDLE
1
15-33 64209-06
WSHR-CON SPRG 20.4MMID 12
FIGURE 15
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
15-34 64163-03
WSHR-.256ID X .62OD
1
15-35 2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 34, 37 & 56)
15-36 2206202
S-YOKE PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 11 & 40)
15-37 A299301
ZERK-STRAIGHT M6-1.0
3
15-38 2202307
BRACKET-BUMPER MNTG 1
15-39 64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
2
15-40 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF TH
4
15-41 2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK 1
(USE 2208157-01 SEAL KIT
A/R)
(USE 2208157-02 RELIEF VALVE A/R)
15-42 64197-005 BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
6
15-43 64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 20
4
15-44 64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
12
15-45 64188-04
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
4
15-46 64168-1
HAIRPIN COTTER
4
15-47 64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR 8
15-48 64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
2
15-49 800488
LOCK WASHER M10
2
15-50 64205-007 BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
2
15-51 2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
1
15-52 64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
2
15-53 64176-03
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
2
15-54 2206198.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
15-55 2206218.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
15-56 48048A
SLEEVE BEARING
2
15-57 64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 13/16 X 9/64 2
15-58 64188-14
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8X1.56
1
15-59 64168-2
HAIRPIN COTTER
1
15-60 523126
BUMPER-RUBBER
1
15-61 64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
1
15-62 62464-1A
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 A/R
15-63 2206195
S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22"
1
15-64 64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
1
15-65 64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
4
49
SIDE DISCHARGE DECKS
AR 250
FIGURE 16
5
34
59
65
66
58
54
67
37
34
52
19
38
51
39
62
46
47
61
16
18
19
18
19
17
53
44
52
REAR DECKS
19
44
18
43
20
68
44
19
13
44
59
47
45
18
26
58
63
57
42
31
21
41
22
29
50
49
28
48
32
4
23
37
27
25
11
33
24
30
40
36
44
11
3
2
9
10
1
FRONT DECKS
6
7
50
55
43
6
53
64
12
56
25
15
35
56
60
14
8
SIDE DISCHARGE DECKS
AR 250
2720371
ITEM
16-1
16-2
16-3
16-4
16-5
16-6
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-211 BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
1
64209-03
SPRING WASHER
1
112111-05 BLADE 22.00 OFFST HLFT
1
64163-12
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
2
64229-03
LOCK NUT-NYLON 3/8-16
4
2208159
ASM-WHEEL 8X300-4
2
(USE 2208159-01 TIRE-8X300-4 A/R)
(USE 2208159-02 RIM
A/R)
(USE 2188123-03 BEARING
A/R)
16-7 2203097
SPACER-YOKE
2
16-8 64123-166 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
2
16-9 64229-05
1/2-13 NYLON LOCK NUT
2
16-10 2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
2
16-11 48053-07
BEARING-FLANGED BRNZE 8
16-12 2206199.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE,FRT RH 1
16-13 2202242
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
16-14 2202235
CROSSBAR
1
16-15 2208018-01 CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
1
16-16 64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
4
16-17 2202241
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
16-18 A110406
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
11
16-19 64251-004 WHSR-M10
12
16-20 2206200.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE,FRT LH 1
16-21 2203012
SPINDLE 22 IN
1
16-22 2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
2
16-23 64244-02
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
4
16-24 2203022
SLEEVE-ROLLER
1
16-25 2206217
S-AR250 SD DECK
1
16-26 2203087
SPACER-DECK
2
16-27 2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 1
16-28 2208006
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD 2
16-29 2208011-02 SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
2
16-30 2208011-03 SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
2
16-31 64123-206 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
2
16-32 142108
CAP-SPINDLE
1
16-33 64209-06
WSHR-CON SPRG 20.4MMID 12
16-34 64163-03
WSHR-.256ID X .62OD
5
16-35 2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 34, 37 & 56)
FIGURE 16
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
16-36 2206202
S-YOKE PIVOT
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 11 & 40)
16-37 A299301
ZERK-STRAIGHT M6-1.0
3
16-38 2202307
BRACKET-BUMPER MNTG 1
16-39 64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
2
16-40 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF TH
4
16-41 2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK 1
(USE 2208157-01 SEAL KIT
A/R)
(USE 2208157-02 RELIEF VALVE A/R)
16-42 64197-005 BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
6
16-43 64205-001 BLT METRIC M8-1.25 X 20
4
16-44 64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
12
16-45 64188-04
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
4
16-46 64168-1
HAIRPIN COTTER
4
16-47 64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR 8
16-48 64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
2
16-49 800488
LOCK WASHER M10
2
16-50 64205-007 BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
2
16-51 2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
1
16-52 64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
2
16-53 64176-03
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
2
16-54 2206198.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE RH
1
16-55 2206218.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE LH
1
16-56 48048A
SLEEVE BEARING
2
16-57 64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 13/16 X 9/64 2
16-58 64188-14
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8X1.56
1
16-59 64168-2
HAIRPIN COTTER
1
16-60 523126
BUMPER-RUBBER
1
16-61 64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
1
16-62 62464-1A
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 A/R
16-63 2206195
S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22"
1
16-64 64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
1
16-65 2202315.2 CHUTE
1
(USED ON 960025 & 960027)
16-66 2202366.2 CHUTE-SHORT
1
(USED ON 960023, 960024 & 960026)
16-67 64018-3
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
4
16-68 64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
4
51
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM
AR 250
FIGURE 17
ITEM
PART NO.
17-1
17-2
17-3
17-4
17-5
17-6
17-7
17-8
17-9
17-10
17-11
17-13
17-14
17-18
17-19
17-20
17-21
17-22
17-23
17-24
17-25
17-26
17-27
17-28
17-29
17-30
17-31
17-32
148164
148074
48037A
178083
38665
2198235
2208191
178150
38382
2208037
128037
2208066-01
48030N
158136
158135-01
48524
2208055
38383
2208064
148082-30
148082-10
148082-20
148082-05
148270
2208090
2208203
2208099
2208190
52
DESCRIPTION
QTY
CABLE-BATTERY
BATTERY-BCI 26
BOOT, BATTERY TERMINAL
CABLE-BATTERY NEGATIVE
SOLENOID
VALVE-REEL DRIVE
VALVE-4WD
DIODE-6AMP W/5AMP FUSE
SWITCH-N.O.
MANIFOLD-INLET
RELAY
SWITCH-CUTTER
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
CIRCUIT BREAKER 40A
HARNESS-WIRING MAIN
SWITCH-N.C.
FUSEBLOCK AND HARNESS
FUSE 30 AMP
FUSE 10 AMP
FUSE 20 AMP
FUSE-5 AMP
SENDER-TEMP
CABLE-JUMPER
HARNESS-AR 250
SWITCH-90043 CH-14
WIRE-JUMPER DECK VALVE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM
AR 250
FIGURE 17
2207087
6
32
BL
M3
B
A
B
A
LEAK
DETECTOR
OIL/
TEMP
4WD
SOLENOID
B
G
RUN
SOLENOID
FUEL
PUMP
B
LB B
G W
B
30
11
87
85
86
87
86
10
A
11
30
OIL TEMP
SWITCH
B
27
LB/W
W/BL
B
B
O/BL
B
BR/W
P/W
O/B
O
O
TO
HARNESS
2208064
W/BL
W/BL
DB
1
B
R
O
R/W
A
O/BL
W/R
4
O/BR
O/BL
23
C
B/W
B
O
D
TEMP
SENDER
B
B B LB
2
3
R/W
8
R
R
1
25
26
B
B
2
24
TO
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
2208056
A
B
B
O/B
GY
FUSED DIODE
B
B
87A
B
A
W
4
87
FUEL
SENDER
P
G/Y
3
STARTER
RELAY
BUZZER
85
R
70 AMP
RELAY
P/W
X
5X6
1X0X
93X
XX
HXXFX
T
GLOW
PLUG
G
CUTTER
RELAY
XX
HY D RA F OR
C
GROUND
ENGINE
5
C.
XX
E IN
7
G
SOLENOID
CUTTER
W/R
B
O
BR/W
R/W BL/Y
B
O
LB
BR
D
C
B
G
B
O
ABCD
AB
A
W
R/W
O/BL
R
G/Y
O/BR
G
G/Y
R
R
BR
O
KEY
SWITCH
R
Y/B
P
G
R
STARTER
Y/B
OIL
PRESSURE
O/BL
G/W
O/B
P
PK
R
R
28
WATER
TEMP
B/W
PK
G
21
ALTERNATOR
G
R/W
B
G/W
O B
LB/W
W/BL
BL/Y
BL/W
DB
B BR/W
O/BR
B
BR/W
O
NUETRAL
SWITCH
40 AMP
BREAKER
1 2
4
RED AND WHITE
BLACK AND WHITE
BLUE AND WHITE
BLUE AND YELLOW
GREEN AND WHITE
BROWN AND WHITE
LIGHT BLUE AND WHITE
GREEN AND WHITE
YELLOW AND BLACK
YELLOW AND BROWN
YELLOW AND RED
ORANGE AND BLACK
GREEN AND YELLOW
RED AND BLACK
RED AND YELLOW
5
6
HOUR
METER
22
R/W
B/W
BL/W
BL/Y
G/W
BR/W
LB/W
GR/W
Y/B
Y/BR
Y/R
O/B
G/Y
R/B
R/Y
TO
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
2208056
(GUAGES)
B
3
10
O
B
R
G
P
PK
GY
BR
DB
LB
W/R
W/B
W/BL
GY/R
GY/B
GY/BL
C
B
BL/W
20
WIRE COLORS
ORANGE
BLACK
RED
GREEN
PURPLE
PINK
GRAY
BROWN
DARK BLUE
LIGHT BLUE
WHITE AND RED
WHITE AND BLACK
WHITE AND BLUE
GRAY AND RED
GRAY AND BLACK
GRAY AND BLUE
A
F
E
D
22
W/BL
O
9
DB DB
00
0
7
5
3
1
LIGHT
SWITCH
0
00
14
SEAT
SWITCH
8
6
4
2
10
BR/W
9
LIGHT
BULB
W
BR/W
9
10
B
9
BL
LIGHT
BULB
LIGHT
BULB
8
6
4
2
7
5
3
1
8
6
4
2
7
5
3
1
29
CUTTER
SWITCH
B A
LIGHTS
13
A
B
19
11
REEL
SWITCH
18
30
31
53
HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM
AR 250
FIGURE 18
2207093
81
84
91
26
11
87
81
83
49
L
27
89 85
88
13
8
82
80
46
100
12
B
B
47
T
19
T
46
88
PB
DFP
13
73
18
60
65
OUT
19
13
79
IN
99
92
102
B
86
49
89
12
7
90
9
6
71
19
61
68
40
108
19
72
19
75
52
97
93
12
98
104
66
102
9.5"
109
106
102
62
76
"A"
"C"
12
44
30
"H"
71
HF 960823
"I"
"D"
41
40
37
43
25
12
104
13
"F"
"B"
63
39
41
29
12
33
11
19
19
14
101
10
12
102
29
22
11
12
102
50
T
110
T
12
19
12
96
46
36
16
48
3
13
46
B
45
M
T
13
B
26
54
38
68
28
103
11"
12
19
102
69
77
1
"T"
4
40
21
35
38
"E"
40
76
P M1 T M2
19
78
56
42
76
20
13
"G"
12
102
13
62
42
73
11
2
105
59
19
32
12
57
58
23
24
109
103
56
107
105
102
104
102
74
57
55
6"
42
51
34
55
40
9"
62
101
69
38
17
19
77
15
72
54
69
11
19
OUT
LT
AUX
RT
IN
19
19
3
95
62
41
94
53
19
5
12
87
65
31
70
19
40
67
19
19
6
64
62
50
27
HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM
AR 250
2207093
ITEM
18-1
18-2
18-3
18-4
18-5
18-6
18-7
18-8
18-9
18-10
18-11
18-12
18-13
18-14
18-15
18-16
18-17
18-18
18-19
18-20
18-21
18-22
18-23
18-24
18-25
18-26
18-27
18-28
18-29
18-30
18-31
18-32
18-33
18-34
18-35
18-36
18-37
18-38
18-39
18-40
18-41
18-42
18-43
18-44
18-45
18-46
18-47
18-48
18-49
18-50
18-51
18-52
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2198235
VALVE-DECK
1
(SEE PAGE 55 FOR SERVICE)
2692267-03
HOSE-5/8 90ORS/90ORSX120.0
1
2692267-04
HOSE-5/8 90ORS/90ORSX170.5
1
2692267-05
HOSE-5/8 90ORS/90ORSX82.0
1
2692268-07
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORSX48.0
1
69055-04
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS FORGED 2
2692268-09
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORSX43.50
1
2692268-04
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORSX54.25
1
2692265-08
HOSE-5/8 ORS/45 OR X59.50
1
2692268-10
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 95.0
1
2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK
5
(USE SEAL KIT 2208157-01)
(USE SEAL KIT 2208157-02)
158006-07
FITTING-ORB/ORS
18
158007-05
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
10
2692253-15
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 OR X100.5
1
2692253-16
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORX107.00
1
2692253-21
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORSX67.50
1
2692253-18
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORSX93.00
1
2692253-20
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 85.50
1
158007-01
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
19
2208028.2
MANIFOLD-RETURN
1
2692268-08
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 18.50
1
2208189.2
TUBE-OIL COOLER/VALVE
1
2208192
PUMP-M35
1
(SEE PAGES 56 & 57 FOR SERVICE)
2208182
PUMP-2 SECTION
1
(SE SEAL KIT 2208182-01)
2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
1
(SEE PAGE 52 FOR SERVICE)
2720824-06
MOTOR-WHL ME290219AABT
2
2720824-05
MOTOR-WHL ME210219AABT
2
2692268-02
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 51.25
1
2692268-03
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 45.25
2
2692260-07
HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 42.50
1
2692265-07
HOSE-5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 35.75
1
2692268-11
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 14.0
1
2692256-04
HOSE-1/2 90 ORS/90 ORSX31.0 1
2692273-01
HOSE-3/4 ORS/45 ORS X 14.50
1
69055-03
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS
1
2692260-06
HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 30.50
1
2692253-13
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS 15.25
1
158059-06
FITTING-45 ORS/ORB ADJ
3
158006-04
FITTING-ORS/ORB
1
158006-01
FITTING-ORS/ORB
6
178079
TEST FITTING
3
158007-07
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
3
69056-01
FITTING-ORS RUN TEE
1
69057-01
FITTING-ORS BRANCH TEE
1
158010-02
FTG-ORS RUN TEE
1
158067-02
FITTING-BLKHD ORS/ORS
4
2692224-02
HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 29.25
1
2692260-05
HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 19.25
1
2692295-01
HOSE-5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 32.0
2
2692296-01
HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 31.00
2
2692214-13
HOSE-3/8 ORS/ORS X 41.75
1
2208142
STEER GEAR
1
(USE SEAL KIT 2208142-01)
(USE BEARING KIT 2208142-02)
(USE CAP KIT 2208142-03
(USE RELIEF VALVE 2208142-04)
FIGURE 18
ITEM
PART NO.
18-53 2692253-10
18-54 2692253-11
18-55 2692277-01
18-56 2692278-01
18-57 69055-01
18-58 198040
18-59 158006-03
18-60 2208144
18-61 158006-13
18-62 158061-01
18-63 2692226-03
18-64 2208068
18-65 158006-05
18-66 2208046
18-67 2692256-01
18-68 2208151
18-69 2208152
18-70 2208051
18-71 2692252-01
18-72 69068-01
18-73 2692217-17
18-74 2692217-01
18-75 2692253-01
18-76 2692278-02
18-77 2692277-02
18-78 2208026
18-79 2208031
18-80 158122-02
18-81 2690017-01
18-82 148027
18-83 69051-01
18-84 2208083
18-85 158065-03
18-86 108029
18-87 48383
18-88 108094-06
18-89 48396
18-90 2692254-01
18-91 2692222-02
18-92 2203053
18-93 2208162.2
18-94 2208038
18-95 178025
18-96 2208130.2
18-97 158006-12
18-98 158058-08
18-99 69059-02
18-1002692233-01
18-1012692232-02
18-102108094-01
18-103158058-09
18-104108092-01
18-105158058-02
18-106158058-03
18-10769060-03
18-108158066-04
18-109158061-02
18-110158061-08
DESCRIPTION
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 67.50
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 58.50
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORSX115.75
HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 99.50
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS
CYLINDER-STEERING
FITTING-ORS/ORB
VALVE-LIFT
FTG-6 ORS/8 ORB
O-RING -06
HOSE-3/4 ORS/ORS X 21.50
TUBE-LIFT VALVE
FITTING ORS/ORB
VALVE BLOCK-BACK PRES
HOSE-1/2 90 ORS/90 ORSX24.0
CYLINDER-REEL, LONG
CYLINDER-REEL, SHORT
MANIFOLD-LIFT
HOSE-3/8 ORS/ORS X 19.75
ORIFICE DISK 06, .052
HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 11.5
HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 15.00
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 25.25
HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 72.25
HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 77.25
COOLER-OIL
RESERVOIR-HYDRAULIC
TUBING-SIGHT GLASS
FTG-ORB PLUG 14
BREATHER VENT
PIPE PLUG - 3/8
SWITCH, TEMP-MODEL TT
FITTING-ORS/NPTF
PLUG,MAGNETIC
CLAMP-HOSE 2-1/2 DIA.
HOSE CLAMP #10
CLAMP-HOSE 2 DIA
HOSE-3/8 90ORS/45ORSX12.38
HOSE-1/2 ORS/ORS X 7.25
TUBE-OIL RESERVOIR
MANIFOLD-INLET AR 250
FILTER HEAD-SPIN ON
FILTER-SPIN ON
TUBE-OIL COOLER LH
FITTING-ORB/ORS
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
S HOSE, HYD, 1.25IDX6 LG
S-HOSE-1.50 X 2.12
HOSE-1.25 X 21 WIRE REINF
HOSE CLAMP .75 TO 1.75
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
S HOSE, 12.0
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
FITTING-BARB, ADJ
FTG-ORS/ORB
O-RING
O-RING
QTY
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
3
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
55
4WD VALVE
AR 250
2207089
FIGURE 19
ITEM
56
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC
AR 250
FIGURE 20
2207094
RESERVOIR
OUT
P
2900
PSI
RIGHT FRONT
DECK MOTOR
G
OIL COOLER
G
RV1
SV
M1
FILTER HEAD
1015
PSI
DRAIN
IN
CV
T
300
PSI
C
OUT
INLET
MANIFOLD
M2
RV2
RIGHT FRONT
LIFT CYLINDER
C DECK VALVE
CENTER FRONT
DECK MOTOR
M35 PUMP
1015
PSI
DRAIN IN
2500 PSI
CENTER FRONT
LIFT CYLINDER
OUT
LEFT FRONT
DECK MOTOR
1015
PSI
DRAIN
TWO SECTION
PUMP
2500 PSI
CENTER FRONT
LIFT CYLINDER
STEERING WHEEL
200 PSI
IN
CENTER FRONT
LIFT CYLINDER
OUT
RIGHT REAR
DECK MOTOR
1015
PSI
DRAIN
IN
RT
IN
CENTER FRONT
LIFT CYLINDER
AUX
LT
OUT
STEERING CYLINDER
PRESSURE
MANIFOLD
OUT
LEFT REAR
DECK MOTOR
1015
PSI
DRAIN
STEERING GEAR
IN
RETURN
MANIFOLD
RIGHT FRONT
WHEEL MOTOR
RIGHT REAR
WHEEL MOTOR
LIFT VALVE
A
B
C
D
CV2
CV1
I
BACK PRESSURE
VALVE
PD1
ORF1
E
G
ø 0.088
H
T
LEFT REAR
WHEEL MOTOR
F
LEFT FRONT
WHEEL MOTOR
57
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC
AR 250
FIGURE 21
2207095
P
O/B
PK
O/BR
P
O/BL
OIL
OIL
PRESS. TEMP.
FUEL LEVEL SENDER
O/BR
FUEL
PUMP
4WD
SOLENOID
O/BL
GLOW BATT.
G/W
B
O/BL
LB/W
PK
PACKARD CONNECTOR
CUTTER
SOLENOID
O
P
B/W
O
B
W/R
B/W
W/R
30
R
30
87
87
70 AMP RELAY
ENGINE
85
W
S
86
O
B/W
G
-
I
WATER
WL
B
TEMP
S
O
G
G
G/W
LB
RUN
SOLENOID
STARTER
85
WL
LEVEL
LB
R
40 AMP
CKT BKR
86
CUTTER
SOLENOID
GLOW PLUGS
OIL
WATER
PRESS. TEMP
R/W
STARTER
SOLENOID
SEAT SWITCH N/O
W
R
I
FUEL
A
87A
87A
-
B
F E D C B
Y/B
ALT
PK
G
P/W
P/W
B
BL/W
RW
NUETRAL SWITCH N/C
Y/B
W/BL
PULL IN
COIL
32 AMP
DB
G
Y
Y
G/Y
R/W
B
A B
30
AC
C
D
E
F
PACKARD CONNECTOR
G
R
17
19
3
BL/Y
DECK DOWN
SWITCH N/O
B
6
GLOW LAMP
TIMER
4
5
KEY SWITCH
G
10
5
+
30
87
1
O
G
HOUR
G
B
85 CUTTER 86
SOLENOID
R
CUTTER
SWITCH
511106
9
87A
BR
-
BR/W
DB
B
W
BR
8
6
W
BL/Y
BR
W
W
O/B
30
10
R
BR
87
85 CUTTER 86
SOLENOID
B
OIL TEMP. SENDER
LEAK DETECTOR
DB
DECK UP
SWITCH N/C
DB
87A
GR
FOOT
SWITCH
P/W
R/W
W/BL
B
B
R
-
BATT
REMOVABLE
JUMPER
WIRE 1
LB/W
LB/W
+
58
WIRE COLORS
ORANGE
BLACK
RED
GREEN
PURPLE
PINK
GRAY
BROWN
DARK BLUE
LIGHT BLUE
WHITE AND RED
WHITE AND BLACK
WHITE AND BLUE
GRAY AND RED
GRAY AND BLACK
GRAY AND BLUE
RED AND WHITE
BALCK AND WHITE
BLUE AND WHITE
GREEN AND WHITE
BROWN AND WHITE
LIGHT BLUE AND WHITE
GREEN AND WHITE
YELLOW AND BLACK
YELLOW AND BROWN
YELLOW AND RED
ORANGE AND BLACK
GREEN AND YELLOW
RED AND BLACK
RED AND YELLOW
INDICATES 10 GA WIRE.
ALL OTHER WIRES 16 GA.
O/BR
50
R
O
B
R
G
P
PK
GY
BR
DB
LB
W/R
W/B
W/BL
GY/R
GY/B
GY/BL
R/W
B/W
BL/W
G/W
BR/W
LB/W
GR/W
Y/B
Y/BR
Y/R
O/B
G/Y
R/B
R/Y
9
9
10
1
5
3
5
7
W/BL
LIGHT
SWITCH
511024 (OPTIONAL)
4 WD SWITCH 511013 (OPTIONAL)
B
BR/W
DECK VALVE
AR 250
2207092
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
FIGURE 22
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
59
SAUER-SUNSTRAND PUMP
AR 250
FIGURE 23
60
SAUER-SUNSTRAND PUMP
AR 250
2207096
ITEM
PART NO.
21-2
21-3
21-4
21-5
21-6
21-7
21-14
21-15
21-17
21-18
21-24
21-25
21-26
21-27
21-28
21-29
21-31
21-35
21-36
21-42
21-49
21-50
21-55
21-64
21-73
21-74
21-75
21-76
21-77
178037-02
178037-03
178037-04
178037-05
178037-06
178037-07
178037-14
178037-15
178037-17
178037-18
178037-24
178037-25
178037-26
178037-27
178037-28
178037-29
178037-31
178037-35
178037-36
178037-42
178037-49
178037-50
178037-55
178037-64
178037-73
178037-74
178037-75
178037-76
178037-77
DESCRIPTION
THRUST PLATE
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
PISTON ASSEMBLY
SLIPPER RETAINER
SLIPPER RTNR GUIDE
SLIPPER HLD DWN PIN
VALVE PLATE, RH
SPRING PIN
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SPRING
CHARGE RLF POPPET
O-RING
LIP SEAL
COUPLING
BALL BEARING
RETAINING RING
FRONT SHAFT, 15 TTH
END CAP GASKET
NEEDLE BEARING
GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
WASHER, SPECIAL
BEARING
RETAINING RING
LIP SEAL
CHARGE RLF SHIM KIT
SCR VALVE ASSY
QTY
FIGURE 23
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
61
DECALS
AR 250
FIGURE 24
62
DECALS
AR 250
2207097
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
24-1
24-2
24-3
24-4
24-5
24-6
24-7
24-8
24-9
24-10
24-11
24-12
24-13
24-14
24-15
24-17
24-18
24-19
24-20
24-21
24-22
24-23
24-24
2000628
LABEL, 9 RANSOMES
838495
LABEL-RD/WH STRIPE 20'
2000750
LABEL-AR 250 DIE CUT
2000730
LABEL-DIESEL FUEL/CHK
2000684
LABEL-4WD
00225
DECAL-FWD/REV
00465
LABEL,6100 FAST/SLOW
2000590
LABEL, WARN BATTERY
00228
LABEL,HYDRAULIC RSVR
2000758
LABEL-SERV CHART AR 250
00434
LABEL-NOTICE
2000605
LABEL-WEIGHT LIFT
2000757
LABEL-CUTTER LIFT AR 250
2000686
LABEL-MAIN WARNING
2000688
LABEL-PSI
2000735
DECAL-OP MANUAL
2000633
LABEL, FAN ROTATING
2000608
LABEL-FUSE CHART
00449
LABEL,PARK BRAKE
2720643
LABEL-TEXTORN
2720122
LABEL-DIAMOND R
2000748
LABEL-W/ TURF PROTECT
2000749
LABEL-ENVIRODECK
(USED ON ENVIRODECKS ONLY)
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
24-25
24-26
24-27
24-28
24-29
2000616
2000769
2000770
2000759
838588
1
10
10
10
2
LABEL-ADJUST KNOBS 250
DECAL-HGT OF CUT LH
DECAL-HGT OF CUT RH
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
LABEL-RANSOMES DIECUT
FIGURE 24
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
63
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
00225
00228
00434
00449
00465
008295650
108003
108003
108003
108029
108029
108086-05
108092-01
108094-01
108094-01
108094-01
108094-06
108138-02
108194-13
112111-05
112243-05
112243-05
118047-02
118047-02
118047-02
118047-06
118082
128025-03
128025-03
128025-04
128025-04
128037
138011
142108
142108
142108
142350-01
142350-02
146082
148023-01
148023-02
148023-03
148027
148027
148034-01
148034-05
148057-03
148058-01
148058-02
148062
148074
64
DESCRIPTION
DECAL-FWD/REV
LABEL,HYDRAULIC RSVR
LABEL-NOTICE
LABEL,PARK BRAKE
LABEL,6100 FAST/SLOW
LENS-GLOW PLUG
BRG 1.5X1.25X1.25
BRG 1.5X1.25X1.25
BRG 1.5X1.25X1.25
PLUG,MAGNETIC
PLUG,MAGNETIC
FTG-BARB 90-5/16 X 1/4
S HOSE, 12.0
CLAMP-HOSE SAE20
CLAMP-HOSE SAE20
CLAMP-HOSE SAE20
CLAMP-HOSE SAE10
TUBE CLAMP,.94
FLEX TRIM 41.00
BLADE-22.00 OFFST HLFT
BLADE 22.00 OFFST LLFT
BLADE 22.00 OFFST LLFT
BUSHING FLIP-LOK, 1/2
BUSHING FLIP-LOK, 1/2
BUSHING FLIP-LOK, 1/2
BUSHING FLIP-LOK.312ID
S RIM 8 4 BOLT
CABLE-BRAKE
CABLE-BRAKE
CABLE-BRAKE
CABLE-BRAKE
RELAY
BALL JOINT
CAP-SPINDLE
CAP-SPINDLE
CAP-SPINDLE
BRKT-RCVRY TANK LH
BRKT-RCVRY TANK RH
S PEDAL ADAPTER W/MAT
S SEAL KT DK#30029-162
S SPRG CNTR DKS#1607-7
S PILOT CHK DK#1608-15
BREATHER VENT
BREATHER VENT
INSUL.GROMMET 1 I.D.
GROMMET-INSULATION
CABLE-THROTTLE
ROD END R.H.
ROD END L.H.
MASTER LINK #50 CHAIN
BATTERY-BCI 26
FIG/ITEM
PART NO.
24 /6
24 /9
24 /11
24 /20
24 /7
12 /18
1 /12
6 /10
7 /7
9 /40
18 /86
4 /16
18 /104
4 /35
10 /29
18 /102
18 /88
7 /59
10 /13
16 /3
14 /3
15 /3
3 /23
5 /63
10 /51
10 /10
1 /64
5 /23
8 /4
5 /22
8 /26
17 /11
3 /39
14 /32
16 /32
15 /32
10 /23
10 /22
5 /46
13 /46
13 /47
13 /48
9 /36
18 /82
5 /75
7 /38
3 /4
1 /36
1 /32
13 /27
9 /29
148074
148081
148082-05
148082-10
148082-20
148082-30
148138
148138
148164
148231
148263
148263-05
148263-05
148270
148394
148395
148396
148397
158001
158001-05
158001-06
158006-01
158006-03
158006-04
158006-05
158006-07
158006-12
158006-13
158007-01
158007-05
158007-07
158010-02
158058-02
158058-03
158058-08
158058-09
158059-06
158061-01
158061-02
158061-04
158061-08
158065-03
158065-03
158065-03
158066-04
158067-02
158122-02
158122-02
158135-01
158135-01
158136
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
BATTERY-BCI 26
17 /2
GASKET
9 /4
FUSE-5 AMP
17 /27
FUSE 10 AMP
17 /25
FUSE 20 AMP
17 /26
FUSE 30 AMP
17 /24
S SEAL KIT MB/ME MTRS
1 /65
S SEAL KIT MB/ME MTRS
8 /112
CABLE-BATTERY
17 /1
3/16-90 DEG BARBED FITTING9 /42
HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0
4 /37
HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0"
5 /41
HOSE-FUEL 5/16 46.0 "
9 /48
SENDER-TEMP
17 /28
KIT-S LWR SEAT WLDMT
11 /33
KIT-S UPPER SEAT WLDMT 11 /34
KIT-S DLX SEAT SPRING
11 /35
KIT-S DLX SEAT ADJSTR
11 /36
CHAIN
6 /27
CHAIN-5.7 LG PLATED
7 /22
CHAIN 6.7 LG PLATED
6 /26
FITTING-ORS/ORB
18 /40
FITTING-ORS/ORB
18 /59
FITTING-ORS/ORB
18 /39
FITTING ORS/ORB
18 /65
FITTING-ORB/ORS
18 /12
FITTING-ORB/ORS
18 /97
FTG-6 ORS/8 ORB
18 /61
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
18 /19
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
18 /13
FITTING-90 ORS/ORB
18 /42
FITTING-ORS RUN TEE
18 /45
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
18 /105
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
18 /106
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
18 /98
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
18 /103
FITTING-45 ORS/ORB ADJ
18 /38
O-RING -06
18 /62
S O-RING -08
18 /109
O-RING
2 /31
S- O-RING -016
18 /110
FITTING-ORS/NPTF
9 /37
FITTING-ORS/NPTF
9 /45
FITTING-ORS/NPTF
18 /85
FTG-ORS/ORB
18 /108
FITTING-BLKHD ORS/ORS
18 /46
TUBING-SIGHT GLASS
9 /41
TUBING-SIGHT GLASS
18 /80
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
11 /6
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
17 /19
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
11 /5
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
158136
172028.2
172029.2
172042.2
172060
172084
172085.2
172088
172298.2
172304.2
172364.2
173006
173042
176100.2
176102
178013
178018
178025
178025
178032
178032-01
178037-02
178037-03
178037-04
178037-05
178037-06
178037-07
178037-14
178037-15
178037-17
178037-18
178037-24
178037-25
178037-26
178037-27
178037-28
178037-29
178037-31
178037-35
178037-36
178037-42
178037-44
178037-49
178037-50
178037-55
178037-64
178037-73
178037-74
178037-75
178037-76
178037-78
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
17 /18
BASE-NEUTRAL RETURN
3 /29
BRACKET-NEUTRAL RETURN 3 /34
BRKT-STEERING
5 /64
BRAKE DRUM
8 /19
CLAMP-THROTTLE
3 /3
BRACKET-THROTTLE
3 /7
THROTTLE ARM
3 /17
SUPPORT-STEERING
5 /66
BRACKET-TILT WHEEL
5 /58
ARM-CONTROL HD
3 /22
SHAFT-LOCKING
5 /60
SPACER-SPINDLE
1 /19
WLDMT-FRICTION WASHER 5 /67
S CONTROL LEVER W/LAB
3 /24
BRAKE BAND
8 /14
THRUST BEARING
1 /18
FILTER-SPIN ON
13 /4
FILTER-SPIN ON
18 /95
ASSY-WHEEL 20 X 10 X 8
1 /29
S TIRE 20 X 10
1 /63
THRUST PLATE
23 /2
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
23 /3
PISTON ASSEMBLY
23 /4
SLIPPER RETAINER
23 /5
SLIPPER RETAINER GUIDE 23 /6
SLIPPER HOLD DOWN PIN
23 /7
VALVE PLATE, RH
23 /14
SPRING PIN
23 /15
O-RING
23 /17
O-RING
23 /18
O-RING
23 /24
O-RING
23 /25
SPRING
23 /26
CHARGE RELIEF POPPET
23 /27
O-RING
23 /28
LIP SEAL
23 /29
COUPLING
23 /31
BALL BEARING
23 /35
RETAINING RING
23 /36
FRONT SHAFT, 15 TOOTH
23 /42
O-RING
23 /44
END CAP GASKET
23 /49
NEEDLE BEARING
23 /50
GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
23 /55
WASHER, SPECIAL
23 /64
BEARING
23 /73
RETAINING RING
23 /74
LIP SEAL
23 /75
CHARGE RELIEF SHIM KIT
23 /76
SCR VALVE ASSY
23 /78
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
178077
SIGHT BOWL
4 /14
178078
FILTER-COALESCER
4 /15
178079
TEST FITTING
18 /41
178081
ASM-FILTER HEAD
4 /17
178083
CABLE-BATTERY NEGATIVE 17 /4
178092-03 S-WATER TEMP GAUGE
12 /3
178092-04 S-FUEL GAUGE
12 /4
178092-05 S-LITE SOCKETS W/LAMP
12 /21
178092-11 S-TRANSPORT RCKR SWITCH
12
/12 178092-13
SSINGLE SWITCH BLANK
12 /7
178092-15 S-GREEN RABBIT LENS
12 /13
178092-17 S 5/8 HOLE PLUG
12 /8
178092-18 S 1.0 HOLE PLUG
12 /9
178092-21 RED MOWER DECK LENS
12 /6
178092-22 LIGHT FOR ROCKER
12 /14
178105
CAP-LOCKING
9 /5
178105-01 KEY SET, FUEL CAP
9 /5
178138
WASHER-FRICTION
5 /65
178142
LATCH-RUBBER
9 /33
2208291
S RIM W/VALVE STEM & CAP 8 /24
178150
DIODE-6AMP W/5AMP FUSE 17 /8
188015
OIL PRESSURE LENS
12 /17
196021
WLDMT-NEUTRAL CONTROL 5 /37
198040
CYL-STEERING
1 /26
198040
CYL-STEERING
18 /58
198040-01 SEAL KIT
1 /62
198040-01 SEAL KIT
6 /30
198040-01 SEAL KIT
7 /61
198057
SEAT
11 /2
198057-01 S CUSHION,EDGING,HDW,I.S. 11 /32
198058
SUSPENSION W/ADJUSTERS 11 /8
198069-02 S-HOSE AIR CLEANER 50 COIL
4/
2 2000590 LABEL, WARN BATTERY
24 /8
2000605
LABEL-WEIGHT LIFT
24 /12
2000608
LABEL-FUSE CHART
24 /19
2000616
LABEL, ADJUST KNOBS 250 24 /30
2000628
LABEL, 9 RANSOMES DIE CUT
24
/1 2000633 LABEL, FAN ROTATING
24 /18
2000674
LABEL-38 HP DIE CUT
24 /21
2000684
LABEL-4WD
24 /5
2000686
LABEL-MAIN WARNING
24 /14
2000688
DECAL-TIRE PRESS 14PSI EC 24 /15
2000730
LABEL-DIESEL FUEL/CHK
24 /4
2000735
LABEL-OPER MAN
24 /17
2000748
LABEL-W/ TURF PROTECTOR 24 /23
2000749
LABEL-ENVIRODECK DIE CUT 24 /24
2000750
LABEL-AR 250 DIE CUT
24 /3
2000755
DECAL-INST PANEL 951
12 /2
2000757
LABEL-DECK LIFT AR 250
24 /13
2000758
LBL-SERVICE CHART AR 250 24 /10
65
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
FIG/ITEM
PART NO.
2000759
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
24 /28
2000769
DECAL-HGT OF CUT LH
24 /31
2000770
DECAL-HGT OF CUT RH
24 /32
2188123-03 3/4 ID X 1-3/8 OD BALL BRG FL
14
/6 2188123-03
3/4 ID
X 1-3/8 OD BALL BRG FL
16 /6
2188123-03 3/4 ID X 1-3/8 OD BALL BRG FL
15
/6 2192248 BRKT-LATCH POST
10 /39
2192276.2 MNT-PLASTIC AIR CLEANER 4 /19
2192502-03 BLADE-CUTTER AR250
14 /5
2192502-03 BLADE-CUTTER AR250
15 /5
2192571
STOP-HOOD PIVOT
10 /7
2196054
S KIT-ARM REST
11 /1
2196117
S FWD/REV PED W/MAT
5 /45
2198084
LATCH-SWELL
10 /14
2198088
LENS-BATTERY
12 /16
2198089
LAMP HLDR-DUAL WINDOW 12 /19
2198091
BOOT-FUEL SENDER
9 /28
2198112
LATCH-HOOD
4 /22
2198112
LATCH-HOOD
10 /38
2198114
CLAMP-AIR CLEANER
4 /3
2198125
BUMPER
4 /24
2198129
MAT-BRAKE PEDAL
5 /81
2198130
STEERING WHEEL
5 /71
2198147
AIR CLEANER
4 /4
2198147-01 ELEMENT
4 /5
2198147-02 VALVE-DUST UNLOADER
4 /7
2198147-03 COVER
4 /6
2198147-04 S-COVER CLIP
4 /8
2198153
ROLLER, 3
7 /48
2198192
SADDLE-BLADE
14 /4
2198192
SADDLE-BLADE
15 /4
2198235
VALVE-DECK
13 /12
2198235
VALVE-DECK
17 /6
2198235
VALVE-DECK
22 /1
2198235
VALVE-DECK
18 /1
2201012.2 PLATE-MOTOR
1 /49
2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
14 /22
2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
16 /22
2202010
SHIELD-ROLLER
15 /22
2202064.2 BRKT-ENG MOUNTING
2 /4
2202091.2 BRKT-FILTER
13 /2
2202092.2 BRACE-REAR REEL
7 /13
2202096.2 STOP-REEL PIVOT
6 /58
2202103.2 HOLD DOWN-BATTERY
9 /24
2202108.2 SPACER-TOWER HINGE
5 /51
2202112.2 BRKT-HYD FTG
6 /32
2202113.2 BRKT-HYD FTG
6 /29
2202114.2 BRKT-RETURN VAVLE LH
13 /22
2202115.2 BRKT-RETURN VALVE RH
13 /24
2202118.2 SUPT-SEAT
11 /23
2202130
2202131.2
2202138.2
2202144
2202146.2
2202148.2
2202149.2
2202150.2
2202154.2
2202159.2
2202161.2
2202163
2202166.2
2202170.2
2202171.2
2202172.2
2202173.2
2202209.2
2202209.2
2202211.2
2202235
2202235
2202235
2202241
2202241
2202241
2202242
2202242
2202242
2202247.2
2202253.2
2202267.2
2202267.2
2202269.2
2202270.2
2202271.2
2202285.2
2202307
2202307
2202307
2202308.2
2202315.2
2202321.2
2202322.2
2202326.2
2202366.2
2203012
2203012
2203012
2203022
2203022
66
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
BRKT-MOTOR, RH
BRKT-MOTOR, LH
PLATE-STEP CLAMP
MOUNT-RADIATOR
PLATE
RELEASE-BRAKE
BRKT-BRAKE LH
BRKT-BRAKE RH
LATCH-BRAKE
GUIDE-BRAKE ROD
BRACKET-SPEED CONTROL
BRKT-LIGHT
PLATE-RESERVOIR COVER
PLATE-LIFTSTOP
PLATE-LIFTSTOP
LIFT LEVER-FOOT
PLATE-LIFTSTOP BACKING
STOP-REEL PIVOT
STOP-REEL PIVOT
STOP-BACK PRESSURE
CROSSBAR
CROSSBAR
CROSSBAR
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
BRKT-SIDE PLATE LH
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
BRKT-SIDE PLATE RH
STOP-BRAKE BAND
BRKT-BULKHEAD, FRONT
STOP-DECK PIVOT
STOP-DECK PIVOT
BRKT-BUMPER MOUNTING
LIFTSTOP-RH
LIFTSTOP-LH
BRKT-REAR ARM
BRKT-BUMPER MNTG
BRKT-BUMPER MNTG
BRKT-BUMPER MNTG
BRKT-SWITCH MNTG
CHUTE
BRKT-HOSE FRONT LT
BACKING PLATE
PANEL-FRONT
CHUTE-SHORT
SPINDLE 22 IN
SPINDLE 22 IN
SPINDLE 22 IN
SLEEVE-ROLLER
SLEEVE-ROLLER
2 /24
2 /23
9 /16
10 /34
7 /5
5 /26
5 /18
5 /19
5 /24
5 /9
5 /31
5 /5
9 /22
6 /3
6 /40
6 /50
6 /56
6 /24
7 /25
13 /36
14 /14
16 /14
15 /14
14 /17
16 /17
15 /17
14 /13
16 /13
15 /13
8 /25
6 /59
6 /65
7 /54
2 /26
6 /45
6 /44
7 /17
14 /38
16 /38
15 /38
13 /40
16 /65
6 /61
6 /63
4 /13
16 /66
14 /21
16 /21
15 /21
14 /24
16 /24
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
2203022
SLEEVE-ROLLER
15 /24
2203042
ROD-FWD/REV
3 /35
2203042
ROD-FWD/REV
5 /42
2203046
BUSHING-BRAKE
5 /78
2203046
BUSHING-BRAKE
8 /16
2203047.2 RETAINER-REEL
6 /43
2203047.2 RETAINER-REEL
7 /42
2203048-02 PIN-REEL CYLINDER
6 /2
2203048-03 PIN-REEL CYLINDER 108.37 LG
6/
22 2203048-03
PINREEL CYLINDER 108.37 LG
7 /35
2203049
BUSHING-STEERING CYL
1 /21
2203053
TUBE-OIL RESERVOIR
18 /92
2203067
PIN-BRAKE
5 /16
2203069
PIN-BRAKE PEDAL
5 /25
2203070.2 ROD-BRAKE RELEASE
5 /7
2203082.2 TIE ROD
1 /34
2203083
SLEEVE-CYLINDER
6 /41
2203083
SLEEVE-CYLINDER
7 /37
2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
14 /51
2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
16 /51
2203086
SHAFT-WHEEL
15 /51
2203087
SPACER-DECK
14 /26
2203087
SPACER-DECK
16 /26
2203087
SPACER-DECK
15 /26
2203095.2 SPACER-VALVE/RAIL
13 /38
2203097
SPACER-YOKE
14 /7
2203097
SPACER-YOKE
16 /7
2203097
SPACER-YOKE
15 /7
2203098
SPACER-CYLINDER
6 /52
2203098
SPACER-CYLINDER
7 /60
2203099
SPACER-FAN
2 /33
2206010
ASSY-PIVOT SHAFT
6 /17
2206010
ASSY-PIVOT SHAFT
7 /26
2206024.2 WLDMT-FRAME RAIL LH
1 /55
2206025.2 WLDMT-FRAME RAIL RH
1 /53
2206026.2 WLDMT-LIFT HANDLE
13 /28
2206030.2 WLDMT-REAR AXLE PIVOT
1 /3
2206031.2 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
8 /3
2206032
WLDMT-CYLINDER PIN
6 /7
2206032
WLDMT-CYLINDER PIN
7 /32
2206033.2 WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
8 /6
2206051.2 WLDMT-PIVOT PIN REAR
6 /14
2206051.2 WLDMT-PIVOT PIN REAR
7 /11
2206060
S TOWER W/LABS
5 /8
2206063
S STEP W/MAT LH
9 /9
2206064
S STEP W/MAT RH
9 /32
2206071
S BRAKE PEDAL W/MAT
5 /80
2206076
S FRAME FRONT W/LABS
1 /50
2206076
S FRAME FRONT W/LABS
6 /11
2206076
S FRAME FRONT W/LABS
9 /17
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
2206101
S REAR AXLE ASSY
1 /4
2206118
S-LOWER STEP W/MAT LH
9 /12
2206119
S-LOWER STEP W/MAT RH 9 /13
2206142
WLDMT-REAR FRAME
1 /17
2206142
WLDMT-REAR FRAME
7 /3
2206145
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE LH
14 /55
2206145
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE LH
16 /55
2206146
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE RH
14 /54
2206146
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE RH
16 /54
2206161
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE, FRT LH 14 /12
2206162
WLDMT-SIDE PLATE, FRT RH 14 /20
2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
14 /10
2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
16 /10
2206164
WLDMT-YOKE, AR DECK
15 /10
2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 14 /27
2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 16 /27
2206165
ASM-SMOOTH ROLLER, 4 IN 15 /27
2206168.2 WLDMT-CHAIN ARM LH
7 /39
2206169.2 WLDMT-CHAIN ARM RH
7 /40
2206170.2 WLDMT-ROLLER ARM
7 /47
2206173
S-LIFT ARM, LEFT REAR
7 /9
2206174
S-LIFT ARM, RIGHT REAR
7 /8
2206175
S-LIFT ARM, LEFT FRONT
6 /9
2206176
S-LIFT ARM, CENTER FRONT 6 /31
2206177
S-LIFT ARM, RIGHT FRONT 6 /38
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
6 /16
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
7 /43
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
14 /35
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
16 /35
2206178
S-DECK PIVOT
15 /35
2206181
S-AR 250 HOOD ASSY W/LA 10 /4
2206182
S-AR 250 SEAT PLATE W/LA 11 /26
2206184
S-DOCUMENT TUBE W/DECAL
11
/12 2206195 S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22 IN, AR 14 /63
2206195
S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22 IN, AR 16 /63
2206195
S-SMOOTH ROLLER 22 IN, AR 15 /63
2206196
WLDMT-REAR PANEL
10 /15
2206198.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLTE, RH REAR 15 /54
2206199.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLTE, RH FRONT
16
/12 2206199.2
WLDMT-SIDE PLTE, RH FRONT
15 /12
2206200.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLTE, LH FRONT
16
/20 2206200.2
WLDMT-SIDE PLTE, LH FRONT
15 /20
2206202
S-YOKE PIVOT
14 /36
2206202
S-YOKE PIVOT
15 /36
2720202
S-YOKE PIVOT
16 /36
2206206
S-ROTARY DECK
14 /25
2206206
S-ROTARY DECK
15 /25
2206217
S-AR250 SD DECK
16 /25
2206218.2 WLDMT-SIDE PLATE, LH REAR
15
67
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
/55 2208006
2208006
2208006
2208011-02
2208011-02
2208011-02
2208011-03
2208011-03
2208011-03
2208018-01
2208018-01
2208018-01
2208026
2208026
2208027
2208028.2
2208028.2
2208031
2208031
2208031-01
2208034
2208035
2208037
2208038
2208038
2208046
2208046
2208048-01
2208048-02
2208051
2208051
2208052
2208054
2208055
2208058.2
2208063
2208064
2208065-02
2208066-01
2208066-01
2208067
2208068
2208073
2208075
2208076
2208077
48 2208080
2208082
2208083
2208083
2208084
68
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD
14 /28
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD
16 /28
BRG-19MM ID X 45.237 OD
15 /28
SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
14 /29
SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
16 /29
SEAL-OIL 1.375 X .750
15 /29
SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
14 /30
SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
16 /30
SEAL-OIL 2.000 X 1.250
15 /30
CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
14 /15
CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
16 /15
CABLE-SCRAPER 656 LG
15 /15
COOLER-OIL
10 /17
COOLER-OIL
18 /78
TANK-FUEL
9 /6
MANIFOLD-RETURN
13 /23
MANIFOLD-RETURN
18 /20
RESERVOIR-HYDRAULIC
9 /23
RESERVOIR-HYDRAULIC
18 /79
FTG-3/16 BARBED STRAIGHT 9 /44
COVER-HYDR RESERVOIR
9 /30
HINGE-RESERVOIR COVER 9 /26
MANIFOLD-INLET
17 /10
FILTER HEAD-SPIN ON
13 /3
FILTER HEAD-SPIN ON
18 /94
VALVE BLOCK-BACK PRESS 13 /7
VALVE BLOCK-BACK PRESS 18 /66
BELL HOUSING
2 /15
DISC
2 /25
MANIFOLD-LIFT
13 /34
MANIFOLD-LIFT
18 /70
MAT-PLATFORM
5 /77
MAT-STEP
9 /10
HRNS-WIRE FRWY 250, MAIN 17 /21
HINGE-SEAT PLATE
11 /15
COUPLING-15 TOOTH
2 /14
FUSEBLOCK AND HARNESS 17 /23
S TIRE DICO# PENDING
8 /23
SWITCH-CUTTER
12 /5
SWITCH-CUTTER
17 /13
BUMPER-RUBBER
6 /46
TUBE-LIFT VALVE
18 /64
SENDER-FUEL LEVEL
9 /3
LATCH-ADJUSTABLE LEVER 11 /11
HINGE-TOWER COVER
5 /52
CATCH-MAGNETIC W/ADHSVE
5/
PAD-RUBBER
10 /50
V1305B-15P RADIATOR KIT
10 /30
SWITCH, TEMP-MODEL TT
9 /38
SWITCH, TEMPMODEL TT
18 /84
GUARD-4WD HOSES
7 /31
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
2208085
SPRING-SS COMPRESSION 13 /33
2208086
HOSE-AIR CLEANER
4 /9
2208090
CABLE-JUMPER
17 /29
2208099
SWITCH-90043 CH-14
5 /79
2208099
SWITCH-90043 CH-14
17 /31
2208115
WIRE-MILLSCO SEAT JUMPER
11
/4 2208116 WIRE-GRAMMER SEAT JMPR 11 /28
2208121
MAT-LOWER STEP LH
9 /14
2208122
MAT-LOWER STEP RH
9 /46
2208132
EXHAUST PIPE
2 /41
2208130.2 TUBE-OIL COOLER LH
18 /96
2208132
EXHAUST PIPE
4 /33
2208139
CLAMP-TUBE
6 /62
2208139
CLAMP-TUBE
7 /55
2208142
STEER GEAR
5 /50
2208142
STEER GEAR
18 /52
2208142-01 S-SEAL KIT 2208142
5 /50
2208142-02 S-BEARING 2208142
5 /50
2208142-03 S-CAP 2208142
5 /50
2208142-04 S-RELIEF VALVE 2208142
5 /50
2208144
VALVE-LIFT
13 /25
2208144
VALVE-LIFT
18 /60
2208151
CYLINDER-REEL, LONG
6 /4
2208151
CYLINDER-REEL, LONG
18 /68
2208152
CYLINDER-REEL, SHORT
6 /30
2208152
CYLINDER-REEL, SHORT
7 /36
2208152
CYLINDER-REEL, SHORT
18 /69
2208199
MUFFLER WRAP
2 /42
2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK
14 /41
2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK
18 /11
2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK
16 /41
2208229
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC DECK
15 /41
2208231
CLAMP-TUBE
6 /37
2208157-01 S-SEAL KIT
14 /41
2208157-01 S-SEAL KIT
16 /41
2208157-01 S-SEAL KIT
15 /41
2208157-02 S-RELIEF VALVE
14 /41
2208157-02 S-RELIEF VALVE
16 /41
2208157-02 S-RELIEF VALVE
15 /41
2208159
ASM-WHL 8X300-4 4/TR87PA90
14
/6 2208159 ASM-WHL 8X300-4 4/TR87PA90
16
/6 2208159 ASM-WHL 8X300-4 4/TR87PA90
15
/6 2208159-01
TIRE8X300-4 4/TR87P A90
14 /6
2208159-01 TIRE-8X300-4 4/TR87P A90
16 /6
2208159-01 TIRE-8X300-4 4/TR87P A90
15 /6
2208159-02 ASM-RIM
14 /6
2208159-02 ASM-RIM
16 /6
2208159-02 ASM-RIM
15 /6
2208162.2 MANIFOLD-INLET AR 250
18 /93
2208166
NEUTRAL RETURN SPRING 3 /32
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
2208182
PUMP-2 SECTION
2 /18
2208182
PUMP-2 SECTION
18 /24
2208182-01 S-SEAL KIT
2 /33
2208189.2 TUBE-OIL COOLER/VALVE
18 /22
2208190
WIRE-JUMPER DECK VALVE 17 /32
2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
13 /31
2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
17 /7
2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
19 /1
2208191
VALVE-4WD AR 250
18 /25
2208191-01 OBSOLETE
13 /49
2208192
PUMP-M35
2 /16
2208192
PUMP-M35
3 /26
2208192
PUMP-M35
18 /23
2208195
BUMPER-DECK STOP
2 /27
2208199
MUFFLER WRAP
4 /34
2208203
HARNESS-AR 250
17 /30
2208213
FAN-370MM
2 /34
2208288
HARNESS-WIRING, INSTR PNL
12
/20 2208292 COVER-HOSE, SPIRACOVER 4 /11
2212163.2 PANEL-INSTRUMENT
12 /1
2216052
S-TOWER COVER W/LABS
5 /49
2218008
LENS-HYDRAULIC OIL
12 /15
22372
B&S CABLE CLAMP
3 /8
23009A
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT
7 /23
2690017-01 FTG-ORB PLUG 14
18 /81
2692214-13 HOSE-3/8 ORS/ORS X 41.75 18 /51
2692217-01 HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 15.00
18
/74 2692217-17
HOSE3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 11.50
18 /73
2692222-02 HOSE-1/2 ORS/ORS X 7.25
18 /91
2692224-02 HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 29.25 18 /47
2692226-01 OBSOLETE USE 2692262-01 18 /63
2692232-02 HOSE-1.25 X 21 WIRE RNFRCD
18
/101 2692233-01
SHOSE-1.50 X 2.12 8.00
18 /100
2692252-01 HOSE-3/8 ORS/ORS X 19.75 18 /71
2692253-01 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 25.25
18
/75 2692253-10
HOSE3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 67.50
18 /53
2692253-11 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 58.50
18
/54 2692253-13
HOSE3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 15.25
18 /37
2692253-15 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 100.5
18
/14 2692253-16
HOSE3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 107.0
18 /15
2692253-18 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 93.00
18
/17 2692253-20
HOSE3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 85.50
18 /18
2692253-21 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 67.50
18
/16 2692254-01
HSE-3/
8 90 ORS/45ORSX12.38
18 /90
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
2692255-05 HOSE-3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 19.50
18
/56 2692256-01
HSE-1/
2 90 ORS/90 ORS X 24.0
18 /67
2692256-04 HSE-1/2 90 ORS/90 ORS X 31.0
18
/33 2692260-05
HOSE5/8 ORS/ORS X 19.25
18 /48
2692260-06 HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 30.50 18 /36
2692260-07 HOSE-5/8 ORS/ORS X 42.50 18 /30
2692265-07 HOSE-5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 35.75
18
/31 2692265-08
HOSE5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 59.50
18 /9
2692267-03 HSE-5/8 90ORS/90ORS X 120.0
18
/2 2692267-04
HSE-5/
8 90ORS/90ORS X 170.5
18 /3
2692267-05 HSE-5/8 90ORS/90ORS X 82.00
18
/4 2692268-02
HOSE5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 51.25
18 /28
2692268-03 HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 45.25
18
/29 2692268-04
HOSE5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 54.25
18 /8
2692268-07 HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 48.00
18
/5 2692268-08
HOSE5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 18.50
18 /21
2692268-09 HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 43.50
18
/7 2692268-10
HOSE5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 95.0
18 /10
2692268-11 HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 14.0 18 /32
2692273-01 HOSE-3/4 ORS/45 ORS X 14.50
18
/34 2692277-01
HSE-3/
8 ORS/90 ORS X 115.75
18 /55
2692277-02 HOSE-3/8 ORS/90 ORS X 77.25
18
/77 2692278-02
HOSE3/8 ORS/45 ORS X 72.25
18 /76
2692295-01 HOSE-5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 32.00
18
/112 2692295-01
HOSE5/8 ORS/45 ORS X 32.00
18 /49
2692296-01 HOSE-5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 31.00
18
/111 2692296-01
HOSE5/8 ORS/90 ORS X 31.00
18 /50
2720122
LABEL-DIAMOND R
24 /33
2720643
LABEL-TEXTRON
24 /34
2720648.2 BRACE-MUFFLER
2 /38
2720695
ENGINE-KUBOTA 1505E
3 /5
2720739
HOSE
10 /52
2720769.2 STOP-DECK PIVOT
6 /64
2720769.2 STOP-DECK PIVOT
7 /61
2720824-05 MOTOR-WHL ME210219AAJC 1 /54
2720824-05 MOTOR-WHL ME290219AAJC 18 /26
2720824-06 MOTOR-WHL ME290219AAJC 8 /11
2720824-06 MOTOR-WHL ME210219AAJC 18 /27
2720826
HUB
8 /20
69
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
2720828.2
306825
35027N
35027N
35027N
38061A
38124-01
38382
38382
38383
38383
38383
38404-02
38471-09
38524
38542
38665
38665
41028
43034A
43035A
43039A
43067A
43067A
450043
48013-06A
48030N
48030N
48037A
48048A
48048A
48048A
48048A
48048A
48053-07
48053-07
48053-07
48109N
48228-2A
48228-2A
48228-2A
48228A
48310
48319-02
48380
48383
48383
48396
48428
48429
48429
70
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
WLDMT-HUB,WHEEL
NUT, 7/16-20 CASTLE
ZERK FITTING
ZERK FITTING
ZERK FITTING
SPINDLE SHIELD
KNOB
SWITCH-N.O.
SWITCH-N.O.
SWITCH-N.C.
SWITCH-N.C.
SWITCH-N.C.
GRIP,CONTROL LEVER
S-FOAM X 120
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
CLAMP-DOCUMENT TUBE
SOLENOID
SOLENOID
BLOCK-BEARING
BSH., FRNT-NEU CNTL-PL
BSHG,REAR-NEU CNTL PLT
SPACER, BELT GUIDE PLT
COLLAR, SET, PLATE
COLLAR, SET, PLATE
BOLT, M10 X 120, HEX HD
MAT,NON SKID 2.75X2.75
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
BOOT, BATTERY TERMINAL
SLEEVE BEARING
SLEEVE BEARING
SLEEVE BEARING
SLEEVE BEARING
SLEEVE BEARING
BEARING-FLANGED BRONZE
BEARING-FLANGED BRONZE
BEARING-FLANGED BRONZE
BALL JOINT NO.SPF-6S
CABLE CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
CABLE CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
CABLE CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
CABLE CLIP-INSULATED
S BUSHING,FUEL TANK
CLAMP-MUFFLER 1-1/2
MOUNT-ISOLATION
CLAMP-HOSE SAE32
CLAMP-HOSE SAE32
HOSE-CLAMP SAE24
COLLAR-SET,3/8 ID
SPRING-EXTENSION
SPRING-EXTENSION
1 /44
1 /23
1 /57
6 /55
7 /46
11 /13
5 /4
13 /42
17 /9
5 /34
13 /43
17 /22
3 /25
10 /49
10 /16
11 /10
4 /27
17 /5
5 /44
3 /31
3 /36
3 /28
3 /44
5 /43
13 /14
5 /83
5 /11
17 /14
17 /3
6 /54
7 /44
14 /56
16 /56
15 /56
14 /11
16 /11
15 /11
5 /39
5 /74
11 /17
13 /41
5 /57
9 /43
4 /36
2 /5
4 /1
18 /87
18 /89
5 /36
5 /35
8 /2
PART NO.
48436
48524
48524
523126
523126
523126
62464-1A
62464-1A
62464-1A
62464-4A
62464-4A
62464-4A
64001-2
64001-2
64001-6
64001-8
64002-02
64006-01
64006-01
64006-02
64006-02
64006-03
64006-03
64006-05
64006-05
64006-05
64006-05
64018-3
64025-01
64025-15
64025-15
64025-15
64025-16
64025-27
64025-29
64025-29
64025-30
64025-35
45 64025-36
64044-1
64044-1
64044-17
64061-09
64061-18
64061-21
64123-102
64123-114
64123-119
64123-15
64123-39
64123-166
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
MAT-NON SKID
5 /82
CIRCUIT BREAKER 40A
4 /28
CIRCUIT BREAKER 40A
17 /20
BUMPER-RUBBER
14 /60
BUMPER-RUBBER
16 /60
BUMPER-RUBBER
15 /60
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 14 /62
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 16 /62
WASHER,THRUST 5/8X1.12 15 /62
WASHER,THRUST 1.25X1.9 1 /11
WASHER,THRUST 1.25X1.9 6 /35
WASHER,THRUST 1.25X1.9 7 /19
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-24
3 /30
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-24
5 /72
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-16
13 /32
NUT-HEX JAM,1/2-13
5 /3
LOCKWSHR-TOOTH,EXT,#10 9 /2
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4
10 /27
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4
2 /35
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/16
3 /15
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/16
11 /29
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8
2 /21
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8
8 /18
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
1 /47
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
2 /2
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
6 /19
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
7 /28
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
16 /67
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
2 /40
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
3 /12
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
4 /30
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
13 /45
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
1 /35
NUT-HEX 5/8-18 L.H.THD
1 /33
NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
4 /21
NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
10 /40
NUT-HEX 1/2-20 SLOT
1 /60
NUT-1-1/8-18 UNSLOTTED TRW
1/
NUT 1-1/8-18 SLOTTED TRW 8 /22
SCREW-SET 1/4-20X1/4
3 /45
SCREW-SET 1/4-20X1/4
5 /38
SCREW-SET 10-32X3/4
13 /37
ROLL PIN-3/8X2
7 /50
ROLL PIN-5/16X1
5 /68
ROLL PIN-3/16X7/8
5 /61
BLT-HEX 3/8-24X7
3 /27
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
10 /3
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X3/4
2 /7
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
8 /17
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
2 /37
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
14 /8
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
64123-166
64123-166
64123-206
64123-206
64123-206
64123-211
64123-211
64123-211
64123-24
64123-50
64123-50
64123-59
64123-61
64123-73
64139-02
64139-02
64139-08
64139-16
64139-16
64139-20
64139-20
64139-20
64139-20
64139-20
64139-20
64139-20
64140-1
64140-3
64140-5
64141-1
64141-2
64141-6
64141-6
64144-01
64144-13
64144-13
64144-30
64144-30
64151-1
64151-15
64151-18
64151-29
64151-29
64151-29
64151-3
64151-3
64151-7
64152-05
64152-06
64152-06
64152-20
DESCRIPTION
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 1-3/4
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BLT-HEX 5/16-24X1/2
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-3/4
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1
BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
BLT-WLF 5/16-18X3/4
BLT-WLF 5/16-18X5/8
BLT-WLF 5/16-18X5/8
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
BLT-WLF M6-1.00X16
COTTER PIN-1/8X1
COTTER PIN-3/32X3/4
COTTER PIN-1/8X1-1/2
NUT-WLF 5/16-24
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
SNAP RING 5/8
RETAINING RING
RETAINING RING
SNAP RING .375
SNAP RING .375
5/16-18 HEX LOCK NUT
5/16-18 CL HEX NUT
3/8-16 CL HEX NUT
NUT-HEX 1 1/4-12 NYLOK
NUT-HEX 1 1/4-12 NYLOK
NUT-HEX 1 1/4-12 NYLOK
3/8-24 HH LOCK NUT
3/8-24 HH LOCK NUT
1/2-13 HEX LOCK NUT
10-32X1/2 R MACH SCREW
10-24X1/2 MACH SCREW
10-24X1/2 MACH SCREW
8-32X1/2 MACH SCREW
FIG/ITEM
16 /8
15 /8
14 /31
16 /31
15 /31
14 /1
16 /1
15 /1
1 /20
2 /20
3 /41
3 /1
3 /20
2 /1
5 /47
11 /7
13 /1
3 /33
11 /3
4 /12
5 /56
6 /6
7 /33
9 /31
10 /24
11 /9
1 /22
1 /58
8 /21
5 /69
10 /2
3 /21
11 /25
7 /49
6 /1
7 /34
8 /5
13 /26
3 /14
3 /42
3 /38
1 /6
6 /15
7 /18
3 /40
5 /84
1 /27
9 /1
4 /29
13 /44
4 /23
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
64152-20
8-32X1/2 MACH SCREW
10 /37
64152-49
SCR-SLT HH 10-24X3/4
3 /9
64152-50
SCREW-M5-.08X16 TORX HEAD
5/
53 64152-50 SCREW-M5-.08X16 TORX HEAD
9/
34 64163-02 WASH.21/64X19/32X11GA.
8 /7
64163-03
WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
2/
32 64163-03 WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
6/
60 64163-03 WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
7/
52 64163-03 WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
14
/34 64163-03WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
16
/34 64163-03WSHR-.256ID X .62OD X 18 GA.
15
/34 64163-0425/64X5/8X16GA WASHER
8 /8
64163-12
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
16 /4
64163-16
41/64X1-3/8X12GA WASHR
7 /21
64163-17
25/64 X 2 X 11GA WASHR
1 /15
64163-18
33/64 X 2 X 14GA WASHR
3 /18
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
2 /3
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
3 /46
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
6 /18
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
7 /27
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
14 /47
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
16 /47
64163-19
33/64X1-1/4X12GA WASHR
15 /47
64163-25
1-1/32X2X11GA WASHER
3 /19
64163-25
1-1/32X2X11GA WASHER
6 /53
64163-31
WASH.25/64X1X12 GA
3 /6
64163-31
WASH.25/64X1X12 GA
11 /22
64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
14 /48
64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
16 /48
64163-53
WASHER .391X1.50X9GA
15 /48
64163-54
.516X.75X12GA THK WSHR
1 /28
64163-54
.516X.75X12GA THK WSHR
5 /59
64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
3 /2
64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
6 /28
64163-55
WSHR .328X.75X14 GA
7 /51
64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
14 /52
64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
16 /52
64163-71
WSHR-.762X1-1/4X.250
15 /52
64163-74
WSHR-.516IDX2.0ODX.250THK
6/
21 64163-74 WSHR-.516IDX2.0ODX.250THK
7/
29 64163-75 WSHR-1.255 X 2.25 X .110/.1306 /51
64163-75
WSHR-1.255 X 2.25 X .110/.1307 /58
64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 11/16 X 9/64
14 /57
64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 11/16 X 9/64
16 /57
64163-76
WSHR-1-3/4 X 11/16 X 9/64
15 /57
64164-08
S-KEY FOR WHEEL MOTOR 1 /66
64164-08
S-KEY FOR WHEEL MOTOR 8 /13
64166-03
SH BLT .281X5/16-18
11 /21
64166-17
BLT-SHLDR 3/8-16X1.12
5 /62
64166-7
SHOULDER BOLT
8 /15
64168-1
COTTER-HAIRPIN .120X2-3/8 6 /49
71
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
64168-1
64168-1
64168-1
64168-2
64168-2
64168-2
64168-2
64168-2
64175-04
64176-03
64176-03
64176-03
64187-03
64188-02
64188-04
64188-04
64188-04
64188-14
64188-14
64188-14
64189-8A
64197-001
64197-005
64197-005
64197-005
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-001
64205-002
64205-002
64205-007
64205-007
64205-007
64205-007
64205-007
64205-007
64205-007
64205-011
64205-011
64205-013
64205-014
64205-015
64205-023
64205-025
64205-028
72
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
COTTER-HAIRPIN .120X2-3/8
COTTER-HAIRPIN .120X2-3/8
COTTER-HAIRPIN .120X2-3/8
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08X1.19
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08X1.19
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08X1.19
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08X1.19
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08X1.19
PUSHNUT 3/8 DIA
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
PIN, SPIRAL ROLL
WHEEL NUT 1/2-20
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2X2-5/8
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.56
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.56
S PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.56
BLT-HEX SOC 1/2-13X1.25
BLT-TDFM 5/16-18X3/4
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT METRIC M8-1.25X20
BLT METRIC M8-1.25X20
S BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X50
S BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X50
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X40
BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X40
BLT-METRIC M6-1X12
BLT-METRIC M6-1X35
BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X35
BLT-METRIC M6-1.00X50
BLT-METRIC M6-1.00X25
BLT-METRIC M12-1.75X60
14 /46
16 /46
15 /46
5 /27
10 /8
14 /59
16 /59
15 /59
5 /15
14 /53
16 /53
15 /53
1 /30
6 /48
14 /45
16 /45
15 /45
14 /58
16 /58
15 /58
2 /17
1 /5
14 /42
16 /42
15 /42
3 /13
4 /25
5 /12
9 /8
10 /18
11 /14
14 /43
16 /43
15 /43
6 /42
7 /41
1 /13
5 /1
9 /18
11 /19
14 /50
16 /50
15 /50
2 /13
7 /30
10 /26
5 /76
7 /14
13 /8
2 /28
8 /12
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
64205-029 BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40
7 /2
64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
6 /57
64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
14 /64
64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
16 /64
64205-036 BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X35
15 /64
64205-048 BLT-METRIC M6-1.00X30
2 /36
64205-050 BLT-METRIC M6-1.00X100
13 /30
64206-04
BLT-METRIC M10-1.25X25
2 /9
64206-04
BLT-METRIC M10-1.25X25
3 /11
64206-04
BLT-METRIC M10-1.25X25
4 /32
64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
5 /30
64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
14 /65
64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
15 /65
64207-01
NUT-HEX,M8-1.25
16 /68
64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
14 /16
64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
16 /16
64207-06
NUT-HEX M6-1
15 /16
64207-07
NUT-HEX M12-1.75
1 /48
64209-01
CONICAL SPRING WASHER 3 /16
64209-03
SPRING WASHER .67 ID
14 /2
64209-03
SPRING WASHER .67 ID
16 /2
64209-03
SPRING WASHER .67 ID
15 /2
64209-06
WSHR-SPRG 20.4IDX40MM OD
14
/33 64209-06WSHR-SPRG 20.4IDX40MM OD
16
/33 64209-06WSHR-SPRG 20.4IDX40MM OD
15
/33 64209-07WSHR-SPRG 10.2IDX20MM OD
5/
33 64211-02 WASHER
10 /43
64215-05
RIVET-POP IFI# 64
10 /36
64220-01
BLT-WHL 12-20X.75 60D
8 /27
64225-01
U-BOLT
2 /39
64229-01
LOCK NUT-NYLON 1/4-20
10 /6
64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
11 /24
64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
14 /61
64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
16 /61
64229-02
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/16-18
15 /61
64229-03
LOCK NUT-NYLON 3/8-16
5 /70
64229-03
LOCK NUT-NYLON 3/8-16
16 /5
64229-05
LOCK NUT-NYLON 1/2-13
14 /9
64229-05
LOCK NUT-NYLON 1/2-13
16 /9
64229-05
LOCK NUT-NYLON 1/2-13
15 /9
64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
14 /39
64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
16 /39
64229-06
LOCK NUT-NYLON 5/8-11
15 /39
64237-01
LOCKNUT-NYLON M5X0.8
5 /54
64237-01
LOCKNUT-NYLON M5X0.8
9 /35
64237-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
2 /29
64237-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
4 /18
64237-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
5 /6
64237-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
13 /5
64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
2 /11
64237-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
5 /32
CROSS REFERENCE
AR 250
PART NO.
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-03
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-05
64237-06
64237-06
64244-02
64244-02
64244-02
64246-01
64246-01
64246-01
64246-01
64246-01
64246-01
64250-03
64251-001
64251-001
64251-002
64251-002
64251-002
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-003
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-004
64251-005
64251-005
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75
LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
HEX JAM NUT M16-2.0
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
NUT-WHIZ M6-1.00
INSERT-GRIP M10-1.5X21.20
WHSR-M5
WHSR-M5
WHSR-M6
WHSR-M6
WHSR-M6
WHSR-M8
WASHER M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M8
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M10
WHSR-M12
WHSR-M12
6 /12
7 /16
8 /1
11 /20
13 /16
14 /44
16 /44
15 /44
4 /20
5 /17
6 /23
7 /24
9 /15
10 /20
11 /16
13 /11
1 /1
7 /4
14 /23
16 /23
15 /23
4 /26
5 /55
6 /8
9 /21
10 /21
11 /18
1 /52
5 /20
9 /27
5 /13
10 /28
13 /6
4 /31
5 /21
6 /47
9 /7
10 /19
11 /27
13 /10
13 /39
5 /14
6 /34
8 /9
9 /20
13 /13
14 /19
16 /19
15 /19
1 /9
7 /1
PART NO.
68156A
69051-01
69051-01
69055-01
69055-03
69055-04
/6 69056-01
69057-01
69059-02
69060-03
69068-01
800488
800488
800488
800488
800488
800488
800488
800488
800488
800490
838495
/2 838588
839862
85010N
85010N
85010N
85010N
85010N
85010N
88042-02
88042-02
88042-02
887692
887888
970080
970081
A1003083
A1003122
A1003122
A1003122
A1003122
A1005166
A1102966
A110305
A1103051
A1103051
A1103051
A1104057
A1104057
A1104057
A1104057
A110406
A110406
A110406
DESCRIPTION
FIG/ITEM
HANDLE KNOB, BLACK
13 /29
PLUG-PIPE 3/8
9 /39
PLUG-PIPE 3/8
18 /83
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS
18 /57
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS
18 /35
FITTING-90 ORS/ORS FORGED
18
FITTING-ORS RUN TEE
18 /43
FITTING-ORS BRANCH TEE 18 /44
S HOSE, HYD, 1.25IDX6 LG
18 /99
FTG, BARB 1-5/16-12X1.00 ST 18 /107
ORIFICE DISK 06, .052
18 /72
LOCK WASHER M10
1 /14
LOCK WASHER M10
2 /10
LOCK WASHER M10
3 /10
LOCK WASHER M10
6 /33
LOCK WASHER M10
9 /19
LOCK WASHER M10
13 /17
LOCK WASHER M10
14 /49
LOCK WASHER M10
16 /49
LOCK WASHER M10
15 /49
NUT-14 mm-1.5
1 /25
LABEL-RED/WHITE STRIPE 20'
24
LABEL-RANSOMES DIECUT 24 /29
DECAL, STEERING WHEEL
5 /73
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 1 /7
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 6 /5
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 7 /10
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 14 /40
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 16 /40
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF THRD 15 /40
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
4 /38
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
5 /40
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
9 /47
END,TIE ROD
1 /24
SCREEN
10 /12
OPT-MILSCO SSPNSN SEAT 11 /37
OPT-GRAMMER SSPNN SEAT 11 /38
BOLT-M8-1.25X40
13 /35
BOLT-M8-1.25X60
5 /29
BOLT-M8-1.25X60
6 /39
BOLT-M8-1.25X60
7 /56
BOLT-M8-1.25X60
9 /11
BOLT-M12-1.75X80
1 /46
BOLT-M6-1.00X16
5 /2
OBSOLETE USE A1103051
11 /30
BOLT-M8-1.25X25
4 /10
BOLT-M8-1.25X25
6 /25
BOLT-M8-1.25X25
13 /9
BOLT-M10-1.50X25
5 /10
BOLT-M10-1.50X25
6 /36
BOLT-M10-1.50X25
7 /12
BOLT-M10-1.50X25
13 /18
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
2 /30 73
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
6 /13
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
7 /57