Electrolux 960 72 00-07 Owner`s manual

030
21
OWNER’S MANUAL
Model QCT342
Mfg. ID No. 96072000700
Product No. 960 72 00-07
42 Inch Mower
Grass Catcher
•
•
•
•
Assembly
Operation
Customer Responsibilities
Repair Parts
402337 11.23.05 rad
Printed in U.S.A.
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
IMPORTANT: THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING OBJECTS. FAILURE
TO OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
•
WARNING: In order to prevent accidental starting when setting up,
transporting, adjusting or making repairs, always disconnect spark plug
wire and place wire where it cannot
contact spark plug.
•
•
WARNING: Do not coast down a hill
in neutral, you may lose control of the
tractor.
WARNING: Tow only the attachments
that are recommended by and comply with specifications of the manufacturer of your tractor. Use common
sense when towing. Operate only at
the lowest possible speed when on a
slope. Too heavy of a load, while on
a slope, is dangerous. Tires can lose
traction with the ground and cause you
to lose control of your tractor.
II. SLOPE OPERATION
Slopes are a major factor related to loss of control and
tip-over accidents, which can result in severe injury or
death. Operation on all slopes requires extra caution. If
you cannot back up the slope or if you feel uneasy on it,
do not mow it.
• Mow up and down slopes, not across.
• Watch for holes, ruts, bumps, rocks, or other hidden
objects. Uneven terrain could overturn the machine.
Tall grass can hide obstacles.
• Choose a low ground speed so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
• Do not mow on wet grass. Tires may lose traction.
Always keep the machine in gear when going down
slopes. Do not shift to neutral and coast downhill.
• Avoid starting, stopping, or turning on a slope. If the
tires lose traction, disengage the blades and proceed
slowly straight down the slope.
• Keep all movement on the slopes slow and gradual.
Do not make sudden changes in speed or direction,
which could cause the machine to roll over.
• Use extra care while operating machine with grass
catchers or other attachments; they can affect the
stability of the machine. Do no use on steep slopes.
• Do not try to stabilize the machine by putting your foot
on the ground.
• Do not mow near drop-offs, ditches, or embankments.
The machine could suddenly roll over if a wheel is over
the edge or if the edge caves in.
I. GENERAL OPERATION
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Data indicates that operators, age 60 years and above,
are involved in a large percentage of riding mower-related injuries. These operators should evaluate their
ability to operate the riding mower safely enough to
protect themselves and others from serious injury.
Follow the manufacturer's recommendation for wheel
weights or counterweights.
Keep machine free of grass , leaves or other debris
build-up which can touch hot exhaust/engine parts
and burn. Do not allow the mower deck to plow leaves
or other debris which can cause build-up to occur.
Clean any oil or fuel spillage before operating or
storing the machine. Allow machine to cool before
storage.
Read, understand, and follow all instructions on the
machine and in the manual before starting.
Do not put hands or feet near rotating parts or under
the machine. Keep clear of the discharge opening at
all times.
Only allow responsible adults, who are familiar with the
instructions, to operate the machine.
Clear the area of objects such as rocks, toys, wire, etc.,
which could be picked up and thrown by the blades.
Be sure the area is clear of bystanders before operating. Stop machine if anyone enters the area.
Never carry passengers.
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary. Always look down and behind before and while backing.
Never direct discharged material toward anyone. Avoid
discharging material against a wall or obstruction. Material may ricochet back toward the operator. Stop the
blades when crossing gravel surfaces.
Do not operate machine without the entire grass catcher,
discharge guard, or other safety devices in place and
working.
Slow down before turning.
Never leave a running machine unattended. Always
turn off blades, set parking brake, stop engine, and
remove keys before dismounting.
Disengage blades when not mowing. Shut off engine
and wait for all parts to come to a complete stop before
cleaning the machine, removing the grass catcher, or
unclogging the discharge guard.
Operate machine only in daylight or good artificial
light.
Do not operate the machine while under the influence
of alcohol or drugs.
Watch for traffic when operating near or crossing roadways.
Use extra care when loading or unloading the machine
into a trailer or truck.
Always wear eye protection when operating machine.
III. CHILDREN
2
Tragic accidents can occur if the operator is not alert to
the presence of children. Children are often attracted to
the machine and the mowing activity. Never assume that
children will remain where you last saw them.
• Keep children out of the mowing area and in the watchful
care of a responsible adult other than the operator.
• Be alert and turn machine off if a child enters the
area.
• Before and while backing, look behind and down for
small children.
• Never carry children, even with the blades shut off. They
may fall off and be seriously injured or interfere with
safe machine operation. Children who have been given
rides in the past may suddenly appear in the mowing
area for another ride and be run over or backed over
by the machine.
• Never allow children to operate the machine.
• Use extra care when approaching blind corners, shrubs,
trees, or other objects that may block your view of a
child.
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
IV. TOWING
•
•
•
•
•
•
Tow only with a machine that has a hitch designed for
towing. Do not attach towed equipment except at the
hitch point.
Follow the manufacturer's recommendation for weight
limits for towed equipment and towing on slopes.
Never allow children or others in or on towed equipment.
On slopes, the weight of the towed equipment may
cause loss of traction and loss of control.
Travel slowly and allow extra distance to stop.
•
•
•
•
•
V. SERVICE
SAFE HANDLING OF GASOLINE
To avoid personal injury or property damage, use extreme
care in handling gasoline. Gasoline is extremely flammable
and the vapors are explosive.
• Extinguish all cigarettes, cigars, pipes, and other
sources of ignition.
• Use only approved gasoline container.
• Never remove gas cap or add fuel with the engine running. Allow engine to cool before refueling.
• Never fuel the machine indoors.
• Never store the machine or fuel container where there
is an open flame, spark, or pilot light such as on a water
heater or other appliances.
• Never fill containers inside a vehicle or on a truck or
trailer bed with plastic liner. Always place containers
on the ground away from your vehicle when filling.
• Remove gas-powered equipment from the truck or trailer
and refuel it on the ground. If this is not possible, then
refuel such equipment with a portable container, rather
than from a gasoline dispenser nozzle.
• Keep the nozzle in contact with the rim of the fuel tank
or container opening at all times until fueling is complete.
Do not use a nozzle lock-open device.
• If fuel is spilled on clothing, change clothing immediately.
• Never overfill fuel tank. Replace gas cap and tighten
securely.
GENERAL SERVICE
• Never operate machine in a closed are.
• Keep all nuts and bolts tight to be sure the equipment
is in safe working condition.
• Never tamper with safety devices. Check their proper
operation regularly.
• Keep machine free of grass, leaves, or other debris
build-up. Clean oil or fuel spillage and remove any fuelsoaked debris. Allow machine to cool before storing.
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
If you strike a foreign object, stop and inspect the
machine. Repair, if necessary, before restarting.
Never make any adjustments or repairs with the engine
running.
Check grass catcher components and the discharge
guard frequently and replace with manufacturer's recommended parts, when necessary.
Mower blades are sharp. Wrap the blade or wear
gloves, and use extra caution when servicing them.
Check brake operation frequently. Adjust and service
as required.
Maintain or replace safety and instruction labels, as
necessary.
Be sure the area is clear of bystanders before operating. Stop machine if anyone enters the area.
Never carry passengers.
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary.
Always look down and behind before and while backing.
Never carry children, even with the blades shut off. They
may fall off and be seriously injured or interfere with
safe machine operation. Children who have been given
rides in the past may suddenly appear in the mowing
area for another ride and be run over or backed over
by the machine.
Keep children out of the mowing area and in the watchful
care of a responsible adult other than the operator.
Be alert and turn machine off if a child enters the
area.
Before and while backing, look behind and down for
small children.
Mow up and down slopes (15° Max), not across.
Be alert and turn machine off if a child enters the
area.
Choose a low ground speed so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
Avoid starting, stopping, or turning on a slope. If the
tires lose traction, disengage the blades and proceed
slowly straight down the slope.
If machine stops while going uphill, disengage blades,
shift into reverse and back down slowly.
Do not turn on slopes unless necessary, and then, turn
slowly and gradually downhill, if possible.
CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new Grass Catcher. It has been designed, engineered and manufactured to
give you the best possible dependability and performance.
Should you experience any problems you cannot easily remedy, please contact your nearest authorized service center/
department. They have competent, well trained technicians and the proper tools to service or repair this unit.
Please read and retain this manual. The instructions will enable you to assemble and maintain your Grass Catcher properly.
Always observe the "SAFETY RULES".
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY RULES ......................................................... 2-3
CARTON CONTENTS.................................................... 4
ASSEMBLY ................................................................. 5-9
OPERATION ................................................................ 10
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES............................... 11
STORAGE .................................................................... 11
REPAIR PARTS................................... Center of Manual
3
KNOW YOUR GRASS CATCHER
READ THIS OWNER'S MANUAL AND SAFETY RULES BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR OPERATING YOUR GRASS CATCHER.
Compare the illustrations with the carton contents to familiarize yourself with the parts before starting the assembly. Study
the operating instructions and safety precautions thoroughly to insure proper functioning of your Grass Catcher and to
prevent injury to yourself and others. Save this manual for future reference.
The operation of any tractor can result in foreign objects thrown into the eyes,
which can result in severe eye damage. Always wear safety glasses or eye shields
before starting your tractor and while mowing. We recommend a wide vision safety
mask for over the spectacles or standard safety glasses.
UNPACKING INSTRUCTIONS
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
•
•
(1) 9/16" Wrench
Remove all parts and packing materials from carton.
Check carton contents against list. Be sure all parts
are there.
SHOULDER
BOLTS
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
CARTON CONTENTS:
(3) Container Tops
(3) Container Bottoms
(1) Upper Chute
(1) Lower Chute
(1) Support Assembly
(1) Cover Assembly
(2) Shoulder Bolts
(1) Retainer Spring
(2) Adapters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
RETAINER
SPRING
ADAPTER
COVER
ASSEMBLY
FULL
BAG
INDICATOR
CHUTE LATCH
030
21
GRASS
CATCHER
CONTAINERS
UPPER CHUTE
LOWER CHUTE
LOWER CHUTE
ATTACHING
STRAPS
NOTE: When right hand (R.H.) and left hand (L.H.) are mentioned in this manual, it means when you are seated on the
tractor, in the operator's position.
CAUTION: BEFORE ASSEMBLING GRASS CATCHER TO TRACTOR:
• Depress clutch/brake pedal fully and set parking brake.
• Place gearshift/motion control lever in "NEUTRAL" position.
• Place attachment clutch in "DISENGAGED" position.
• Turn ignition key "OFF" and remove key.
• Make sure the blade and all moving parts have completely stopped.
• Disconnect spark plug wire from spark plug and place wire where it cannot come in contact
with plug.
4
ASSEMBLY
1
BAGGER SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
3. Align support assembly pin with hole in drawbar and
hang assembly over the shoulder bolts.
4. Be sure support assembly is seated properly and secure
with retainer spring supplied.
Determine which type drawbar you have on your tractor.
Compare the drawbar illustrations below to the drawbar
located at the rear of your tractor.
Follow the support assembly instructions that apply to your
type drawbar.
SHOULDER
BOLTS
30
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
025
DRAWBAR B
DRAWBAR A
PIN
DRAWBAR A (See Figs. 1A, 1B & 1C)
1. Remove and discard the upper bolt on both sides of
the drawbar. Using the same holes, install the shoulder
bolts supplied and tighten securely.
RETAINER
SPRING
REMOVE AND DISCARD
UPPER BOLTS AND INSTALL
SHOULDER BOLTS SUPPLIED
FIG. 1C
DRAWBAR B (See Fig. 1D)
1. Discard adapters provided - not required for drawbar
type B.
2. Align support assembly pin with hole in drawbar and
hang assembly over the shoulder bolts.
3. Be sure support assembly is seated properly and secure
with retainer spring supplied.
02
5
31
SHOULDER
BOLTS
FIG. 1A
DRAWBAR
2. Install adapter to both sides of support assembly as
shown.
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
ADAPTER
3064
PIN
RETAINER
SPRING
FIG. 1B
FIG. 1D
5
2
3
MOUNTING COVER ASSEMBLY TO
SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 2)
NOTE: For ease of assembly, you may wish to obtain the
assistance of another person for mounting cover assembly
to tractor.
1. Position cover assembly on ground behind tractor.
2. Lift and rotate cover to align cover brackets with support
assembly tubes.
3. Slide cover assembly down onto the support tubes.
CONTAINER ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 3)
1. Place bottom half inside of top half, as shown.
2. Place one foot inside bottom half and lift top half to
meet bottom half.
3. Press halves tightly together while lifting top to lock
into place as shown.
IMPORTANT: BEFORE LOCKING THE TABS, HOOKED EDGES
ON BOTH HALVES MUST OVERLAP TO FORM SEAL AS SHOWN
IN INSET.
4. Repeat for other containers.
CONTAINER
BOTTOM HALF
89
0
02
CONTAINER
TOP HALF
COVER
ASSEMBLY
02739
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
PRESS TOGETHER
TO FORM SEAL
WHILE LIFTING
TOP HALF
CONTAINER
TOP HALF
CONTAINER
BOTTOM
HALF
LOCKING
TAB
03024
FIG. 2
FIG. 3
ASSEMBLY CHECK: Squeeze sides of lower half of container and check that there is no gap between upper and
lower halves. If a gap appears, unlock tabs to separate
container halves and repeat instructions above.
er
u mme
e
freq
prop
reco
r is ck bag a
only
aineChe
conttion. . Use
ss
unle riora aged
dam
detieor
INGmow
r andckedr.
ate
RN
operto wea ncraaine
WA
whecont
not ect
Do subj lace ent
rlyis . Rep cem
ently repla
nded
02097
6
4
CONTAINER MOUNTING (See Fig. 4)
1. Install one container to left side first with warning to
outside of unit. Install another container to center
position and one in right position.
NOTE: Right container should always overlap left container
at center supports.
2. Close cover and lock latch handles over center support
tubes.
COVER LATCH
HANDLES
CONTAINER
WARNING
CENTER
SUPPORT
TUBES
iner
nta n
.Co whe
lled lace er.
nstaRep tain
lyis tly. nt con
per uen me
is pro freq lace
er bag rep
tain ck nded
con
me
ss on. Che
om
unle rati a rec
ierio
NGmower
det only
NIrate
andd. Use
ope r
WAR
not to wea age
Do ject or dam
subcked
cra
03
is
02
2
iner
nta n
.Co whe
lled lace er.
nstaRep tain
lyis tly. nt con
per uen me
is pro freq lace
er bag rep
tain ck nded
con
me
ss on. Che
om
unle rati a rec
ierio
NGmower
det only
NIrate
andd. Use
ope r
WAR
not to wea age
Do ject or dam
subcked
cra
is
CONTAINER
WARNING
CONTAINER
HANDLE
FIG. 4
5
LOWER CHUTE - MOWER WITH
MOUNTING TAB (See Fig. 5A)
DEFLECTOR SHIELD
HINGE BRACKET
1. Raise and hold deflector shield in upright position.
2. Place slot in lower chute over tab on mower and position
lower chute over mower opening as shown.
3. Hook rear latch into flange hole on back of mower.
4. Hook front latch into tab hole on front of mower.
• If your tractor is equipped with gauge wheels on the
deck, then it will be necessary to hook the rear latch
into the hole in the R.H. gauge wheel bracket.
EXTENDED EDGE "B"
Must be under deflector shield
and along side the hinge bracket
TAB
DEFLECTOR
SHIELD
CAUTION: Do not remove deflector
shield from mower. Raise and hold
shield when attaching lower chute
and allow it to rest on chute while in
operation.
03058
REAR GAUGE
WHEEL
BRACKET
FRONT
LATCH
WITH REAR
GAUGE WHEELS
FIG. 5A
WITHOUT
GAUGE WHEELS
REAR LATCH
7
REAR LATCH
5
LOWER CHUTE - MOWER WITHOUT
MOUNTING TAB (See Fig. 5B)
PLACE LOWER REAR EDGE
BETWEEN GAUGE WHEEL
BRACKET TAB AND
MOWER HOUSING, THEN
HOOK REAR LATCH
OPTIONAL
GAUGE
WHEEL
AND
BRACKET
1. Lower mower deck to its lowest cutting position.
NOTE: If equipped, remove mulch cover from mower deck
and store in a safe place.
2. With your right hand, raise and hold deflector shield in
upright position.
3. With your left hand, hold lower chute as shown and
position lower rear edge of chute between gauge wheel
bracket tab and mower housing, then carefully release
deflector shield and hook rear latch to mower deck.
4. Raise deflector shield and align "B" on lower chute
extended edge with "B" on mower housing.
5. With your right hand, push firmly on the lower chute
until the extended edge slides under the deflector shield
and along side the hinge bracket as shown.
6. With chute in proper position, hold the chute securely,
so it does not move, while hooking the front latch to
the mower deck.
NOTE: While hooking the latches, the deflector shield may
try to push the chute away from the mower deck opening.
It is important to hold the chute in position while hooking
the latches to the mower deck.
• If your tractor is equipped with gauge wheels on the
deck, then it will be necessary to hook the rear latch
into the hole in the R.H. gauge wheel bracket.
ALIGN CHUTE "B"
WITH MOWER "B"
B
B
B
PUSH IN
02558
CAUTION: Do not remove discharge
guard from mower. Raise and hold guard
when attaching lower chute and allow it
to rest on chute while in operation.
B
EXTENDED EDGE "B"
Must be under deflector shield
and along side the hinge bracket
DEFLECTOR SHIELD
HINGE BRACKET
FIG. 5B
DEFLECTOR
SHIELD
B
45
024
REAR GAUGE
WHEEL
BRACKET
FRONT
LATCH
WITH REAR
GAUGE WHEELS
WITHOUT
GAUGE WHEELS
REAR LATCH
8
REAR LATCH
6
7
UPPER CHUTE (See Figs. 6A & 6B)
1. Lower mower to its lowest cutting position.
2. Assemble upper chute by inserting curved end into
hole in back of cover.
NOTE: Handle carefully so as not to damage full bagger
indicator.
3. Push in and turn upper chute until it is in line with lower
chute.
4. Align the bosses on lower chute with alignment slots
on upper chute and slide together.
5. Secure with rubber latch by hooking hole in latch over
latch pin.
UPPER
CHUTE
COVER
FULL BAGGER
INDICATOR
•
HANDLE
LOWER
CHUTE
29
030
FIG. 6A
ALIGNMENT
SLOT
LATCH PIN
23
RUBBER
LATCH
030
BOSSES
FIG. 6B
9
LEVEL MOWER
Be sure mower is properly leveled for best mower
performance. See your tractors owner's manual for
instructions
OPERATION
•
Avoid cutting wet grass or in the morning while the dew
is still heavy. Grass clippings collected under these
conditions tend to be sticky and adhere to the walls of
the flow path causing clogging.
• Your bagger is equipped with a full bagger indicator.
Movement of the wheel increases as the bags fill. The
wheel will be spinning fastest just before the bags fill
completely. When the wheel stops, it indicates that the
bags are full and the chutes have become clogged.
NOTE: To help prevent clogging of chutes, check/empty
bags when the wheel is spinning fast. Experience will teach
you the best time to empty the bags.
Care should be taken not to damage the parts and that
the wheel spins freely at the beginning of each use.
• If the grass catcher fails to pick up cut grass or leaves,
it is an indication that clogging has occurred in the
system or that the grass catcher containers are full.
Usually this is indicated by the stopped movement of
the full bagger indicator.
a. Disengage blades, shift into neutral, engage the
parking brake and stop the engine.
- Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
- Slide out containers and dispose of clippings .
- Replace containers, close cover, and latch.
b. Unlatch chutes and check for clogging.
- Remove all debris in chutes.
- Reassemble and latch chutes
c. Check to insure full bagger indicator has not become
clogged.
- The air passage hole must be clear of debris.
Gently insert a small twig or wire into passageway
to clear.
TIPS FOR IMPROVED BAGGING
OPERATION:
Follow the mower operation instructions in your tractor
owner's manual.
When operating your grass catcher on a lawn where grass
and leaf bagging equipment has not been used, you are
picking up thatch and debris that has accumulated for long
periods of time. The amount collected and the total time
of operation may be greater than you will experience with
regular use of your grass catcher.
•
•
Always run throttle at full speed when bagging.
Select a gear low enough to give good mower cutting
performance, good quality cut and good bagging
performance.
NOTE: It may be necessary to overlap width of cut to suit
your conditions.
• If grass is extremely tall, it should be mowed twice. The
first time relatively high, the second time to desired
height.
• Use left hand side of mower for trimming.
• Plastic trash bags can be inserted inside grass catcher
containers for ease of debris disposal. To remove the
plastic trash bags when full:
a. Disengage blades, shift into neutral, engage the
parking brake and stop the engine.
b. Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
c. Remove one container at a time by grasping
container handles and pulling toward the rear, off
of the tube rails.
d. With the container resting on the ground, close
and secure the top of the plastic lawn bag.
e. Tip the container on its side and slide the filled bag
from the container.
f. Install a new plastic lawn bag with the edges of the
bag draped over upper lip of the container.
g. Repeat for other containers.
h. Reinstall containers making sure right container
overlaps left container at center supports.
j. Close cover and secure latches over center support
tubes.
CAUTION
• Do not operate mower with grass catcher
partially installed.
• Disengage blades and stop engine before
leaving tractor seat to empty containers,
unclogging chutes, etc.
• Close cover before starting.
• Disengage mower when crossing driveways
or gravel surfaces and other areas where
thrown objects could be a hazard.
• Do not attempt to vacuum up cans or other
potentially hazardous projectiles.
10
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES
GENERAL RECOMMENDATIONS
STORAGE
Always observe safety rules when performing any maintenance.
• Before each use check for loose fasteners.
• Clean unit thoroughly after each use.
When grass catcher is to be stored for a period of time,
clean it thoroughly, remove all dirt, grass, leaves, etc. Store
in a clean, dry place.
CAUTION: Do not leave grass in bagger
containers. Empty containers after each
use and before storing. Failure to do so
may result in spontaneous combustion
which could develop into a fire.
BLADE CARE
For best results mower blades must be kept sharp. Replace
bent or damaged blades.
• See BLADE CARE instructions in your tractor owner's
manual.
•
•
•
•
•
•
CAUTION: BEFORE PERFORMING ANY
MAINTENANCE, SERVICE OR ADJUSTMENTS:
Depress clutch brake pedal fully and
set parking brake.
Place gearshift/motion control lever in
"NEUTRAL" position.
Place clutch control in "DISENGAGED"
position.
Turn ignition key to "OFF" position.
Make sure blades and all moving parts
have completely stopped.
Disconnect spark plug wire(s) from
spark plug(s) and place wire where it
cannot come in contact with plug.
CAUTION: Grass catcher components
are subject to wear, damage and
deterioration, which could expose
moving parts or allow objects to be
thrown. Frequently check components
and replace with manufacturer's
recommended parts, when necessary.
11
REPAIR PARTS/PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - MODEL QCT342 (MFG. ID 96072000700) / RAMASSE-HERBE - MODÈLE QCT342 (MFG. ID 96072000700)
PRODUCT NO. 960 72 00-07 / NUMÈRO DE PRODUIT 960 72 00-07
4
5
6
7
8
2
10
12
9 13
2
9
11
14
38
18
38
34
12
20
20
20
15
37
3
15
20
W
RA o D
INo tonbus
j
GtN
rep tce rc
e a ot kca
om aew de
rew na r ad ro
lnu d
se ted gam
c s rei .de
no roi
iat ita esU
ren C .no ylno
si
rp kceh er a
po
oc
lre ab
siy rf g emm
tsn euqe edn
lla
d
de .yltn lper
C.
no eR ca
iat alp me
ren w ec c tne
i
s eh no
n iat
n
.re
9
12
14
33
26
35
32
r is
ine
nta
.Co when
r.
ine
led ce
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co . Ch me
les
un rationrecom
G wer tie
rio ly a
NINte mo
d de e on
era an Us
t op wear ged.
WAR
no
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
31
r is
ine
nta en
.Co
led ce wh r.
nstalRepla ntaine
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ed
ine ba
nta eck nd
s co Ch
les ion. omme
un rat rec
G wer tie
rio ly a
NINte mo
d de e on
era an Us
t op wear ged.
WAR
no
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
33
31
28
29
31
29
36
30
1
REPAIR PARTS/PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - MODEL QCT342 (MFG. ID 96072000700) / RAMASSE-HERBE - MODÈLE QCT342 (MFG. ID 96072000700)
PRODUCT NO. 960 72 00-07 / NUMÈRO DE PRODUIT 960 72 00-07
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
13
1
2
3
4
532401047
532069180
532192709
532195373
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
532126840
818021008
532130933
532087175
819061216
532007206
532060867
810071000
532109808
532125004
532160793
DESCRIPTION
Adapter
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
Screen, Cover
Cover Assembly
(Includes 34, 37)
Chute, Upper
Screw, Special #10-14x1/2
Full Bag Indicator
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
Spacer, Split
Nut, Acorn #10-24
Washer, lock
Latch, Chute
Nut, Weld
Latch Assembly, Hook
KEY
NO.
Côtés
Écrou auto-serrant #10-24
Écran de couvercle
Couvercle
(Y compris 34, 37)
Glissière supérieure
Vis spéciale #10-14x1/2
Indicateur de sac plein
Vis #10-24 x 1-1/8
Rondelle 3/16x3/4x16 Ja.
Entretoise fendue
Écrou borgne #10-24
Rondelle frein
Loquet de glissière
Axe de loquet
Crochet de loquet
18
20
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
--
PART
NO.
532162803
871161010
532124670
532198364
532176997
532165898
532174083
532176990
532192786
532192550
532183286
532129586
532192603
532130895
532186601
871141008
532402337
DESCRIPTION
Chute, Lower
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Spring, Retainer
Support Assembly
Shoulder Bolt,Self Tapping
Spring, Retainer
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Seal, Cover
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Screw #10-24 x 1/2
Owner's Manual
Glissière inférieure
Vis #10-24 x 5/8
Ressort de retenue
Ensemble du support
Boulon autotaraudeuse
Ressort de retenue
Capuchon d’extrémité de tuyau
Cadre de ramasse-herbe
Goupille de charnière
Garniture de couvercle
Bac à gazon supérieur
Bac à gazon inférieur
Sceau de couvercle
Poignée de loquet de couvercle
Bande
Vis #10-24 x 1/2
Manuel de propriétaire