PNEG-1649 - TopDry - GRAIN SYSTEMS INC.

Top Dry
Parts Manual
PNEG-1649
Date: 12-01-09
PNEG-1649
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Table of Contents
Contents
Chapter 1 Parts List ............................................................................................................................................ 4
Fan/Heater Housing Assembly .......................................................................................................... 4
Fan Motor, Motor Mount and Fan Blade ............................................................................................ 5
Fan Burner ......................................................................................................................................... 6
36" LP Gas Train (TF-1916) ............................................................................................................... 7
36" NG Gas Train (TF-1948) .............................................................................................................. 8
40" - 42" LP Gas Train (TF-1915) ...................................................................................................... 9
40" - 42" NG Gas Train (TF-1537) ................................................................................................... 10
Actuator Housing .............................................................................................................................. 11
Actuator Electrical ............................................................................................................................ 14
Actuator Guide Roller and Pulley ..................................................................................................... 15
Actuator Stroke Guide Channel ....................................................................................................... 16
Actuator and Mount Hardware ......................................................................................................... 17
Actuator Bottom Pulley Assembly .................................................................................................... 18
Actuator Charger and Battery Shelves ............................................................................................. 19
Actuator Stroke Safety Cover ........................................................................................................... 20
C-Channel Installation ...................................................................................................................... 21
Center Collar Assembly ................................................................................................................... 21
Rafter Installation and Floor Support Angle Attachment .................................................................. 22
Perforated Center Band ................................................................................................................... 23
Access Door Platform (TDP-5012) ................................................................................................... 24
Large Platform Assembly for 42" Fan .............................................................................................. 25
Cross Over Platform Assembly (for use with stairs) (TDP-5013) ..................................................... 26
Transition Installation (TR-4734) ...................................................................................................... 27
Transition Assembly (TR-4734) ....................................................................................................... 28
Top Dry Access Door Assembly (TD-100996) ................................................................................. 29
2 Ring Door Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 30
Rotary Switch Package 18'-24' High-Limit (TAF-6099) .................................................................... 32
Rotary Switch Package 18'-36' Low-Limit (TAF-6100) ..................................................................... 33
Rotary Switch Package 27'-30' High-Limit (TAF-6101) .................................................................... 34
Rotary Switch Package 36' High-Limit (TAF-6103) .......................................................................... 35
Drying Chamber Overflow Rotary Switch (TAF-6105) ..................................................................... 36
Wall Mount Rotary Switch Package (TAF-6106) .............................................................................. 37
Small Platform Assembly for 36" Fan (TD-100092) ......................................................................... 38
Control Box Assembly (TF-1270) ..................................................................................................... 40
Control Box Parts ............................................................................................................................. 42
Chapter 2 Warranty ........................................................................................................................................... 49
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
3
1. Parts List
Fan/Heater Housing Assembly
1
10
2
9
3
Fan/heater housing assembly
36", 42" Burner support and
collector cup
4
5
8
6
7
Fan/Heater Housing Assembly Parts List
Ref #
4
Part #
Description
Qty
3615
4015
4230-40
1
TF-1722
Wrapper 36" Fan/Heater
1
TF-1724
Wrapper 40" Fan/Heater
1
TF-1723
Wrapper 42" Fan/Heater
2
D01-1452
Straightening Vane, 36"-42" Fan/Heater
11
3
D01-1480
Inner Can, 36" Fan/Heater
1
3
D01-1479
Inner Can, 40" Fan/Heater
3
D01-1451
Inner Can, 42" Fan/Heater
4
HF-6062
Heater Access Panel
1
1
1
5
HF-7380
Window Access 0.060 x 6 x 6 Plastic
1
1
1
6
DC-1224
Decal, Danger High Voltage
1
1
1
7
DC-1225
Decal, Warning Rotating Blade
1
1
1
8
DC-1227
Decal, Warning Fire
1
1
1
9
D01-1484
Collector Cup, 36" Fan/Heater
1
9
D01-1485
Collector Cup, 40" Fan/Heater
9
TF-1217
Collector Cup, 42" Fan/Heater
10
D01-1482
Support Bracket, 36" Fan/Heater
10
D01-1483
Support Bracket, 40" Fan/Heater
10
TF-1216
Support Bracket, 42" Fan/Heater
1
1
1
11
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Fan Motor, Motor Mount and Fan Blade
4
1
3
2
Fan motor and motor mount
Fan blade and bushing
5
6
Fan Motor, Motor Mount and Fan Blade Parts List
Fan/Heater
Diameter HP
36" 15 HP
40" 15 HP
42" 30 HP
42" 40 HP
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
220V 1 PH
D01-1478
C-7815
D82-0002
FH-1009
CD-0543-Y
CD-0544
D01-1481
C-7815
D03-0567
GC03810
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
Part #
230V 3 PH
D01-1478
CH-1050
D82-0002
FH-6963
CD-0543-Y
CD-0544
D01-1481
CH-1050
D03-0567
GC03810
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
D01-1474
TFH-2011
D01-0472
CE-00617
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
D01-1475
CH-6848
D01-0473
PT0784
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
460V 3 PH
D01-1478
CH-1050
D82-0002
FH-6963
CD-0543-Y
CD-0544
D01-1481
CH-1050
D03-0567
GC03810
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
D01-1474
TFH-2011
D01-0472
CE-00617
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
D01-1475
CH-6848
D01-0473
PT0784
CD-0545-Y
CD-0547
Description
Motor Mount
Motor
Fan Blade
Bushing
Venturi
Grill Guard
Motor Mount
Motor
Fan Blade
Bushing
Venturi
Grill Guard
Motor Mount
Motor
Fan Blade
Bushing
Venturi
Grill Guard
Motor Mount
Motor
Fan Blade
Bushing
Venturi
Grill Guard
5
1. Parts List
Fan Burner
2
3
1
5
4
Fan Burner Parts List
Fan/Heater
Diameter HP
36" 15 HP
40" 15 HP
42" 30 HP
42" 40 HP
6
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
LP Units
HF-7207
THF-3047
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
HH-7056
HF-7183
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
HH-7056
HF-7251
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
HH-7056
HF-7319
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
HH-7056
Part #
Natural Gas Units
N/A
THF-3047
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
N/A
N/A
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
N/A
N/A
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
N/A
N/A
THF-3028
TF-1559-T
TF-1558
N/A
Description
Vaporizer Coil
Burner Assembly
Flame Probe and Wire Assembly
Ignitor and Wire Assembly
Burner Cone
Vaporizer Coil
Burner Assembly
Flame Probe and Wire Assembly
Ignitor and Wire Assembly
Burner Cone
Vaporizer Coil
Burner Assembly
Flame Probe and Wire Assembly
Ignitor and Wire Assembly
Burner Cone
Vaporizer Coil
Burner Assembly
Flame Probe and Wire Assembly
Ignitor and Wire Assembly
Burner Cone
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
36" LP Gas Train (TF-1916)
36" LP Gas Train (TF-1916) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
HH-1251
Strainer, 1/2" Y 250# WOG SCH 80
1
2
D07-0019
Nipple, 1/2" x 1-1/2" SCH 80 Black
4
3
TFC-0030
Valve, 1/2" NPT Ball-Bronze
1
4
TFC-0100
Valve, 1/2" NPT Solenoid LP w/ Din
1
5
HH-1082
Elbow, 1/2" - 90° Street SCH 80 Black
1
6
HH-4846
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/4" SCH 80 Black
1
7
TFC-0027
Valve, 1/4" NPT 250# Relief
1
8
HH-4847
Elbow, 1/2" - 90° SCH 80 Black
1
9
HF-7509
Hose, 1/2" x 18" LP Gas Assembly
1
10
THH-4058
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" SCH 80 Black
1
11
HH-7013
Switch Screw-In Vapor High-Limit
1
12
D07-0028
Reducer Bushing 1/2" x 3/4"
1
13
TFC-0020
Regulator, 3/4" (CSA)
1
14
THH-4125
Nipple, 3/4" x 2" SCH 40 Black
4
15
THH-4120
Elbow, 3/4" - 90° SCH 40 Black
1
16
056-2228-7
Solenoid Valve 3/4" NPT 115V Din w/ Bypass
1
17
056-2223-8
Solenoid Valve 3/4" NPT 115V Din
1
18
THH-4158
Tee, 3/4" x 1/4" x 3/4" SCH 40 Black
1
19
HH-2984
Gauge 0-30# Pressure LP
1
20
CD-0150
Orifice Tube 36" 15 HP LP 21/64"
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
7
1. Parts List
36" NG Gas Train (TF-1948)
36" NG Gas Train (TF-1948) Parts List
Ref #
8
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TF-1283
Strainer, 1" Y 250# WOG SCH 80 Black
1
2
THH-4151
Nipple, 1" x 3" SCH 40 Black
1
3
TFC-0093
Ball Valve 1" w/ Lever Handle
1
4
THH-4115
Elbow, 1" - 90° SCH 40 Black
1
5
056-2230-3
Solenoid Valve 1" NPT 115V Din
1
6
056-2224-6
Solenoid Valve 1" NPT 115V Din
1
7
THH-4163
Tee, 3/4" x 1/4" x 3/4" SCH 40 Black
1
8
D08-0022
Gauge 0-15# Pressure LP
1
9
THF-3244
Orifice Tube 36" 10-16 HP Natural
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
40" - 42" LP Gas Train (TF-1915)
40" - 42" LP Gas Train (TF-1915) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
HH-1251
Strainer, 1/2" Y 250# WOG SCH 80
1
2
D07-0019
Nipple, 1/2" x 1-1/2" SCH 80 Black
4
3
TFC-0030
Valve, 1/2" NPT Ball-Bronze
1
4
TFC-0100
Valve, 1/2" NPT Solenoid LP w/ Din
1
5
HH-1082
Elbow, 3/4" - 90° Street SCH 40 Black
1
6
HH-4846
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/4" SCH 80 Black
1
7
TFC-0027
Valve, 1/4" NPT 250# Relief
1
8
HH-4847
Elbow, 1/2" - 90° SCH 80 Black
1
9
HF-7509
Hose, 1/2" x 18" LP Gas Assembly
1
10
THH-4058
Tee, 1/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" SCH 80 Black
1
11
HH-7013
Switch Screw-In Vapor High-Limit
1
12
THH-4005
Reducer Bushing 1/2" x 1"
1
13
TFC-0021
Regulator, 1" (CSA)
1
14
THH-4037
Nipple, 1" x 3" SCH 40 Black
4
15
THH-4115
Elbow, 1" - 90° SCH 40 Black
1
16
056-2230-3
Solenoid Valve 1" NPT 115V Din
1
17
056-2224-6
Solenoid Valve 1" NPT 115V Din
1
18
THH-4163
Tee, 3/4" x 1/4" x 3/4" SCH 40 Black
1
19
HH-2984
Gauge 0-30# Pressure LP
1
20
THF-3059
Orifice Tube 40" LP
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
9
1. Parts List
40" - 42" NG Gas Train (TF-1537)
40" - 42" NG Gas Train (TF-1537) Parts List
Ref #
10
Part #
Description
Qty
1
D08-0015
Strainer, 1-1/2" Y SCH 80 Black
1
2
D08-0013
Nipple, 1-1/2" x 3" SCH 40 Black
1
3
D08-0008
Valve, 1-1/2" NPT B-Cock Shut Off
1
4
D08-0009
Nipple, 1-1/2" Close SCH 40 Black
6
5
TF-1536
Valve, 1-1/2" NPT Solenoid
2
6
D08-0011
Elbow, 1-1/2" - 90° SCH 40 Black
1
7
D38-0001
Tee, 1-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 1" SCH 40 Black
2
8
HF-7509
Hose, 1/2" x 18" LP Gas Assembly
1
9
D08-0022
Gauge 0-15# Pressure LP
1
10
D03-0445
Tee, 1-1/2" x 1" x 1-1/2" SCH 40 Black
1
11
THH-4001
Reducer, 1" x 1/4" Hex Bushing SCH 40 Black
1
12
THF-3251
Orifice Tube 42" 30 HP Natural Gas
1
13
D07-0023
Nipple, 1/2" x 3" SCH 80 Black
1
14
HH-4847
Elbow, 1/2" - 90° SCH 80 Black
2
15
D07-0019
Nipple, 1/2" x 1-1/2" SCH 80 Black
2
16
TFC-0030
Valve, 1/2" NPT Ball-Bronze
1
17
THH-4005
Reducer, 1" x 1/2" Hex Bushing SCH 40
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Actuator Housing
Actuator Housing Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6061
Base Plate
1
2
TAF-6074
Right Hand Side Cover
1
3
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
6
4
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
6
11
1. Parts List
Actuator Housing (Continued)
Actuator Housing Parts List
Ref #
12
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6160
Top Left Mount Bracket
1
2
TAF-6161
Top Right Mount Bracket
1
3
TAF-6032
Bottom Mount Bracket
2
4
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
16
5
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
16
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Actuator Housing (Continued)
Actuator Housing Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6075
Left Hand Side Cover
1
2
TAF-6077
Bottom Cover
1
3
TAF-6076
Top Cover
1
4
TAF-6078
Front Cover
1
5
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
17
6
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
17
13
1. Parts List
Actuator Electrical
Actuator Electrical Parts List
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
14
Part #
4557
70-0133
D01-0455
D01-0466
D01-0531
D01-0532
D01-0533
D03-0013
D63-0006
DC-1337
FH-1058
S-7416
TAF-6028
TD-100300
TD-100301
TFC-0048
Description
Fuse, 15A 1-1/4" x 1/4" 250 VAC
Connector, 1/4" Flly. Insul. Female
Lamp, Block Light 12/24/120V GE #090ADV for Use with Selector Switch
2 Position Switch Green
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
Terminal, Blank End Protector Grey Fem 6
Terminal, Entrelec End Stop
Din Rail x 6 Long
Block, Contact N.O. G.E. (Use D63-0006AB for Allen-bradley)
Decal, Actuator 24V Power
Fuse Block
#8-32 x 1/2" Self-tapping Screw
Lamp, 24 Volt
Idec 2 PDT Relay
Idec Relay Base
Disconnect 1/4 Insul. Female CSA
Qty
4
6
1
1
5
1
2
0.15
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
6
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Actuator Guide Roller and Pulley
Actuator Guide Roller and Pulley Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TF-1431
3/8"-16 x 3-3/4" HHCS Grade 2
1
2
S-7501
1/2" Shoulder Bolt w/ 3/8" Thread
1
3
S-6999
Bearing Rack and Pinion Sealed
2
4
TAF-6064
Actuator Rod End Top
1
5
TF-1298
Bushing, Bronze 1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.
1
6
TD-100021
Pulley, 2-1/2" x 0.874" Bore Rope
1
7
TAF-6065
Actuator Rod End Bottom
1
8
S-7409
3/8" SAE Washer
1
9
S-4663
3/8" Deformed Lock Nut
2
15
1. Parts List
Actuator Stroke Guide Channel
Actuator Stroke Guide Channel Parts List
Ref #
16
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6038
Angle Bracket for Actuator Guide
2
2
TAF-6039
C-Bracket for Actuator Guide
2
3
TAF-6037L
Actuator Lower Guide
1
4
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
8
5
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Hex Nut
10
6
S-4275
Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Actuator and Mount Hardware
Actuator and Mount Hardware Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6011
Actuator 18" Stoke Linear 24 Volt
1
2
TAF-6066
Actuator Mounting Bracket
2
3
S-8135
5/16"-18 x 1-1/4" HHW HD
4
4
S-1937
5/16" SAE Washer
4
5
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
8
6
S-7501
1/2" Shoulder Bolt w/ 3/8" Thread
1
7
S-4663
3/8"-16 Deformed Lock Nut
1
8
S-7409
3/8" SAE Washer
1
17
1. Parts List
Actuator Bottom Pulley Assembly
Actuator Bottom Pulley Assembly Parts List
Ref #
18
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6040
Left Hand Pulley Bracket
1
2
TAF-6041
Right Hand Pulley Bracket
1
3
S-7501
1/2" Shoulder Bolt w/ 3/8" Thread
2
4
TD-100021
Pulley, 2-1/2" x 0.874" Bore Rope
2
5
TF-1298
Bushing, Bronze 1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.
2
6
S-7409
3/8" SAE Washer
2
7
S-4663
3/8"-16 Deformed Lock Nut
2
8
TAF-6042
Cable Bracket
1
9
TD-100302
5/16" Jaw Type Forged Steel Swivel
1
10
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
4
11
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
4
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Actuator Charger and Battery Shelves
Actuator Charger and Battery Shelves Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
30
2
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
30
3
TAF-6068
Left Hand Shelf Bracket
3
4
TAF-6069
Battery and Charger Shelf
3
5
TAF-6073
Charger Side Strap
2
6
TAF-6072
Charger Top Strap
1
7
TAF-6071
Battery Side Strap
4
8
TAF-6070
Battery Top Strap
2
9
TAF-6016
24 Volt Battery Charger
1
19
1. Parts List
Actuator Stroke Safety Cover
Actuator Stroke Safety Cover Parts List
Ref #
20
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TAF-6037U
Actuator Upper Guide
1
2
S-6606
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Whiz Bolt Grade 5
5
3
S-3611
5/16"-18 Flanged Whiz Nut
5
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
C-Channel Installation
Nominal Diameter
of Tank (ft.)
21'
24'
30'
36'
Part # “A”
TD-100772
TD-100678
TD-100643
TD-100731
Center Collar Assembly
Nominal Diameter
of Tank (ft.)
21'
24'
30'
36'
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part # “A”
TD-100631
TD-100632
TD-100634
TD-100730
21
1. Parts List
Rafter Installation and Floor Support Angle Attachment
22
Nominal Diameter of
Tank (ft.)
Long Support
Short Support
21'
TD-100777
TD-100778
24'
TD-100720
TD-100721
30'
TD-100650
TD-100651
36'
TD-100740
TD-100741
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Perforated Center Band
Nominal Diameter
of Tank (ft.)
21'
24'
30'
36'
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
# of Holes
Dimension
6
6
6
12
25-1/4"
25-1/4"
22"
30"
Nominal Diameter of
Tank (ft.)
Part # “A”
Qty
21'
TD-1SG545
3
24'
TD-1SG545
3
30'
TD-1SG545
3
36'
TD-1SG226
6
23
1. Parts List
Access Door Platform (TDP-5012)
Access Door Platform (TDP-5012) Parts List
Ref #
24
Part #
Description
Weight
Qty
1
LS-371
Platform Vertical Angle 42"
11.38
3
2
TDP-5000
Handrail 59"
10.15
2
3
TDP-5002
Handrail 30"
10.15
2
4
TDP-5003
Handrail Brace 36-29/32"
6.34
2
5
TDP-5005
Floor Brace 58-1/2"
26.11
3
6
TDP-5006
Platform Floor 37-7/8"
38.23
2
7
TDP-5007
Support Brace 50-21/32"
15.08
2
8
TDP-5008
Sidewall Brace 58"
19.65
2
9
TDP-5009
Platform Support 43-1/2"
12.95
2
10
TDP-5010
Platform Floor Splice 37-1/2"
6.24
1
11
TDP-5011
Platform Toe Plate 29-3/4"
3.29
1
N/S
TDP-5014
Access Door Package Hardware
5.41
1
13
TDP-5008N
Sidewall Brace 2.66"
16.61
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Large Platform Assembly for 42" Fan
Large Platform Assembly for 42" Fan Parts List
Ref #
Part #
1
TD-100085
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Description
Weight
Qty
Short Knee Brace 72-9/32"
54.51
2
TD-100086
Support Channel 98-3/8"
53.08
2
3
TD-100685
Vertical Support 94"
63.64
2
4
TD-100091
Large Platform Hardware Package
14.35
1
25
1. Parts List
Cross Over Platform Assembly (for use with stairs) (TDP-5013)
Cross Over Platform Assembly (for use with stairs)
(TDP-5013) Parts List
Ref #
26
Part #
Description
Weight
Qty
1
LS-371
Platform Vertical Angle
7.59
2
2
TDP-5001
Handrail 27"
4.63
2
3
TDP-5003
Handrail Brace 36-29/32"
6.34
2
4
TDP-5004
Short Floor Brace 26-1/2"
11.85
3
5
TDP-5006
Platform Floor 37-7/8"
19.11
1
6
TDP-5007
Support Brace 50-21/32"
15.08
2
7
TDP-5008
Sidewall Brace 58"
19.65
2
8
TDP-5009
Platform Support 43-1/2"
12.95
2
N/S
TDP-5015
Cross Over Platform Hardware Package
3.95
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Transition Installation (TR-4734)
As viewed from inside bin
Transition Installation (TR-4734) Parts List
Part #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Description
Qty
S-275
5/16"-18 x 3/4" Bin Bolt Grade 5
125
S-280
#10-16 x 5/8" Self-drilling Screw
10
S-3651
Tube Caulk - Gray Butyl #506-15
1
S-396
5/16"-18 Hex Nut Grade 2
125
S-7264
Spec Neoprene Seal Strip w/ ADH
10'
27
1. Parts List
Transition Assembly (TR-4734)
Transition Assembly (TR-4734) Parts List
Ref #
28
Part #
Description
1
TR-4724-1
Transition Side
1
TR-4724-2
Transition Side
2
TR-4767
Transition Faceplate
3
TR-4726
Top Entrance Collar Piece
4
TR-4727
Bottom Entrance Collar
5
TR-4728
Sizing Angle
6
TR-4729
Transition Bottom
7
TR-4730
Transition Top
8
TR-4731
Entrance Collar Side Bracket
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Top Dry Access Door Assembly (TD-100996)
Top Dry Access Door Assembly (TD-100996) Parts List
Ref #
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-100990
Access Door Plate
1
2
TD-100991
Access Top/Bottom Z-Frames
4
3
TD-100992
Access Door Side Z-Frames
4
4
TD-100993
Top Access Door
2
5
TD-100994
Inside Access Door
2
x
TD-101020
Rear Door Catches
2
x
TD-101021
Outside Door Latches
2
x
TD-101022
Inside Door Latches
2
x
D03-0512
Lockable Handle
2
x
D02-0045
Gasket for Lockable Handle
2
x
ACD-4513
Access Door Handle w/ Gasket
2
29
1. Parts List
2 Ring Door Assembly
30
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
2 Ring Door Assembly Parts List
Part #
Ref #
Qty
12'-27' Bin
Diameter
30'-60' Bin
Diameter
4.00"
Corrugation
4.00"
Corrugation
Description
12'-27'
Bin
Diameter
30'-60'
Bin
Diameter
1
WD-039
WD-039
Outer Door Cover
1
1
2
WD-2854
WD-2854
Outer Cover Latch Bracket
2
2
3
WD-225
WD-225
Outer Cover Hinge Bracket
2
2
4
WD-035
WD-035
Door Cover Brace Section
4
4
5
WD-033
WD-033
Door Retainer
3
3
6
WD-6124
WD-6124
Outer Cover Latch Mount Base
2
2
7
WD-6066
WD-6066
Outer Cover Hinge Base
2
2
8
WD-6055
WD-6055
Bottom Inner Door Hinge
1
1
9
WD-6056
WD-6056
Middle Inner Door Hinge
2
2
10
WD-6054
WD-6054
Top Inner Door Hinge
1
1
11
S-4380
S-4380
Rubber Trim Seal Strip
2-1/4'
2-1/4'
12
WD-6039
WD-6039
Latch Bar
3
3
13
WD-6037
WD-6037
Inner Panel Latch - Right Hand
3
3
14
WD-6038
WD-6038
Inner Panel Latch - Left Hand
3
3
15
S-7160
S-7160
1/2" x 1" Hex Socket Cap Screw
6
6
16
WD-6040
WD-6040
Latch Bushing
6
6
17
WD-6079
WD-6079
Long Bearing Pin
38
38
18
WD-6125
WD-6125
Inner Panel Reinforcing Angle
6
6
19
WD-6128
WD-6128
Bottom Inner Door Panel
1
1
20
WD-6127
WD-6127
Middle Inner Door Panel
1
1
21
WD-6126
WD-6126
Top Inner Door Panel
1
1
22
WD-6028
WD-6028
Bottom Inner Door Port Hole Cover
1
1
23
WD-6053
WD-6053
Inner Door Hinge Strap
6
6
24
WD-1302
WD-1302
Door Hold Back Bracket
1
1
25
WD-6110
WD-6110
Door Hold Back Extension
1
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
31
1. Parts List
Rotary Switch Package 18'-24' High-Limit (TAF-6099)
NOTE: Use the following components of TAF-6097 to
attach assembly:
1. TAF-6107 Coupler aligned with holes in TAF-6173
and TAF-6086.
2. Use S-7241 (2) to attach TAF-6107 to TAF-6173
and TAF-6086.
3. Use supplied 1/8" roll pins to attach TD-100075 to
TD-100076 and TAF-6173.
Rotary Switch Package 18'-24' High-Limit (TAF-6099) Parts List
Ref #
32
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-101107
Top Dry Chamber High-Limit Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100106
Coupler, 1-1/4" SCH 40 Galvanized
1
3
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
4
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
5
TAF-6173
Rotary Shaft Extension
1
6
TAF-6086
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
7
TAF-6172
Shaft Guard 21', 24'
1
N/S
TAF-6097
High/Low Limit Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Rotary Switch Package 18'-36' Low-Limit (TAF-6100)
NOTE: Use the following components of TAF-6097 to
attach assembly:
1. TAF-6107 Coupler aligned with holes in TAF-6094
and TAF-6085.
2. Use S-7241 (2) to attach TAF-6107 to TAF-6094
and TAF-6085.
3. Use supplied 1/8" roll pins to attach TD-100075 to
TD-100076 and TAF-6094.
Rotary Switch Package 18'-36' Low-Limit (TAF-6100) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-100627
Rotary Switch Roof Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
3
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
4
TAF-6094
Rotary Switch Shaft Extension
1
5
TAF-6085
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
6
TAF-6093
Rotary Switch Shaft Guard
1
N/S
TAF-6097
High/Low Limit Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
33
1. Parts List
Rotary Switch Package 27'-30' High-Limit (TAF-6101)
NOTE: Use the following components of TAF-6097 to
attach assembly:
1. TAF-6107 Coupler aligned with holes in TAF-6175
and TAF-6086.
2. Use S-7241 (2) to attach TAF-6107 to TAF-6175
and TAF-6086.
3. Use supplied 1/8" roll pins to attach TD-100075 to
TD-100076 and TAF-6175.
Rotary Switch Package 27'-30' High-Limit (TAF-6101) Parts List
Ref #
34
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-101107
Top Dry Chamber High-Limit Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100106
Coupler, 1-1/4" SCH 40 Galvanized
1
3
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
4
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
5
TAF-6175
Rotary Shaft Extension
1
6
TAF-6086
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
7
TAF-6174
Shaft Guard 30'
1
N/S
TAF-6097
High/Low Limit Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Rotary Switch Package 36' High-Limit (TAF-6103)
NOTE: Use the following components of TAF-6097 to
attach assembly:
1. TAF-6107 Coupler aligned with holes in TAF-6088
and TAF-6086.
2. Use S-7241 (2) to attach TAF-6107 to TAF-6088
and TAF-6086.
3. Use supplied 1/8" roll pins to attach TD-100075 to
TD-100076 and TAF-6088.
Rotary Switch Package 36' High-Limit (TAF-6103) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-101107
Top Dry Chamber High-Limit Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100106
Coupler, 1-1/4" SCH 40 Galvanized
1
3
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
4
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
5
TAF-6088
Rotary Switch Shaft Extension
1
6
TAF-6086
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
7
TAF-6176
Shaft Guard 36'
1
N/S
TAF-6097
High/Low Limit Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
35
1. Parts List
Drying Chamber Overflow Rotary Switch (TAF-6105)
Drying Chamber Overflow Rotary Switch (TAF-6105) Parts List
Ref #
36
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-100627
Rotary Switch Roof Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
3
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
4
TAF-6086
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
N/S
TAF-6096
Roof Mount Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Wall Mount Rotary Switch Package (TAF-6106)
Wall Mount Rotary Switch Package (TAF-6106) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TD-100629
Sidewall Mount Weldment
1
2
TD-100076
Switch, Rotary Power Pack
1
3
TD-100075
Coupler, Rotary Switch
1
4
TAF-6085
Paddle, Rotary Switch
1
N/S
TAF-6095
Wall Mount Rotary Switch Hardware Package
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
37
1. Parts List
Small Platform Assembly for 36" Fan (TD-100092)
Small Platform Assembly for 36" Fan (TD-100092) Parts List
38
Ref #
Part #
1
TD-100686
2
3
Description
Weight
Qty
Vertical Support 70"
43.11
2
TD-100083
Support Channel 80-7/8"
32.98
2
TD-100084
Knee Brace 83-5/8"
23.67
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
NOTES
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
39
40
1. S-7232 (9) Attaches 111-1001-2 to TF-1469 through
TF-1497
2. S-6521 (9) Attaches 111-1001-2 to TF-1714
3. S-6521 (4) Attaches TF-1519 (2) to TF-1714
4. D02-0036 Seals D01-0219 to TF-1498
5. D02-0049 Attached to TF-1498 for door seal.
Use CH-6873 to attach.
6. S-2052 Attached to TF-1714 for door seal.
Use CH-6873 to attach.
NOTE: The following hardware is used to attach
components of the assembly:
1. Parts List
Control Box Assembly (TF-1270)
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Control Box Assembly (TF-1270) Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
TF-1492
Control Box Body, Top Dry Manual Control Center
1
2
TF-1490
Control Box Top
1
3
TF-1491
Control Box Bottom
1
4
TF-1258
Dummy Panel
1
5
TF-1494
Side Door Stop Angle
1
6
TF-1493
Top Door Stop Angle
1
7
TF-1495
Bottom Door Stop Angle
1
8
TF-1496
Hinge Side Door Stop Angle
1
9
S-8680
Flange Bolt 1/4"-20 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5
28
10
S-7215
Flange Whiz Nut 1/4"-20 ZN
28
11
S-2789
Screw, TCSF #8-32 x 1/2" PHP ZN
18
12
TF-1497
Hinge Body Segment
1
13
111-1001-2_18
Hinge 1-1/6" x 19 Gauge x 72"
1
14
TF-1714
Fill System Control Box Front Panel
1
15
TF-1519
Latch, Southco Slotted
2
16
FH-4429-1
Clasp Assembly
2
17
TF-1257
Box Mounting Bracket
2
18
D01-0509
Hinge Body Segment
2
19
D01-0508
Hinge Door Segment
2
20
TF-1498
Monitor Control Box Door-TDMCC
1
21
D01-0219
Control Box Window
1
22
TFH-2048
Plug 7/8" Diameter Hole
3
23
HH-2833
Plug, 1/2"
1
24
D03-0013
Din Rail x 6" Long
1
25
D01-0533
Terminal, Entrelec End Stop
2
26
D01-0531
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
11
27
D01-0532
Terminal, Blank End Protector Grey Fem 6
1
28
D63-0013
Block, Contact N.C. G.E. (Use D63-0013AB for Allen-bradley)
1
N/S
S-7232
Rivet, POE 1/8" Diameter x 0.650" Long SRSM 0.438-0.500
9
N/S
S-6251
Rivet, POE 1/8" Diameter x 0.375" Long ARSM 0.188-0.250
13
N/S
D02-0036
Strip, Weather Window
5'
N/S
D02-0049
Seal, 1/4" Thick x 3/4" Width
6'
N/S
S-2052
Strip, Foam 1/8" Thick x 1/2" Wide Weather in Rolls 75' per Roll
6'
Door Hardware Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
N/S
S-3550
Carriage Bolt 5/16"-18 x 1" ZN Grade 5
6
N/S
S-1463
Washer EPDM 5/16" Steel Backed
6
N/S
S-7382
Nylock Nut 5/16"-18 ZN Grade 5
8
N/S
S-4275
Bolt, HHTB 5/16"-18 x 3/4" ZN Grade 5
2
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
41
1. Parts List
Control Box Parts
1
15
19
6
7
4
3
5
2
5
8
12
1
19
14
16
17
10
11
11-36 Pieces
42
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
Control Box Parts (Continued)
18
18
13
9
13
13
13
9
13
9
13
13
13
9
9
9
13
9
9
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
9
Series 2K Top Dry Control Panel Parts List
Ref #
Part #
Description
Qty
1
D01-0444
Switch, 2 Position Selector Amber 080SMLDA GE
2
2
D01-0445
Switch, 3 Position Selector Amber 080SMLBA GE
1
3
D01-0446
Switch, 2 Position Selector Green 080SMLDV GE
1
4
D01-0447
Switch, 3 Position Selector Red 080SMLBR
1
5
D01-0449
Switch, 3 Position Selector Blue 080SMLBBL GE
2
6
D01-0579
Switch, 3 Position Selector Yellow 080SMLBG GE
1
7
D03-0017
Switch, Start N.O. (Illuminated) P9CPLVGD GE
1
8
D03-0020
Switch, Stop Block (Red) P9CPNRS GE
1
9
D01-0455
Lamp, Block Light 12/24/120V GE #090ADV for Use with Selector Switch
1
10
D01-0460
Terminal, Strip 10 Position Computer BDS EBY#EB1558A-10 or Equiv. CSA
18
11
D01-0531
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
36
12
D03-0682
Lamp, 120 VAC Replaces Both 120V and 12V Bulbs
9
13
D63-0006
Block, Contact N.O. G.E. (Use D63-0006AB for Allen-bradley)
16
14
D63-0013
Block, Contact N.C. G.E. (Use D63-0013AB for Allen-bradley)
1
15
TAF-6150
Panel, Touch Top Dry Auto - Keypad
1
16
TF-1279
Switch, Emergency Stop Operator 080TER Emergency Stop/2 N.C. GE 230V
1
16
TF-1486
Plate, Emergency Stop Switch 080N2RP009 GE (N/S)
1
17
TF-1862
Top Dry S2000 I/O Board w/ Software
1
18
TF-1863
Top Dry S2000 Display Board w/ Software
1
19
TFH-2021
Lamp, Red Light (No Leads)
4
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
43
1. Parts List
Control Box Parts (Continued)
44
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
36" Fan Control Parts List
Qty
Ref #
Part #
Description
EBTF3615-1
EBTF3615-3
1
D03-0485
Overload Relay, IEC 64-82A RT22J CLS20
1
D03-0482
Overload Relay, IEC 30-43A RT22E CLS20
1
D03-0477
Overload Relay, IEC 22A CLS20 RT12T Range
17.5-22.0 Amps Repl.
1
D03-0476
Overload Relay, IEC 18A CLS20 RT12S
1
D03-0479
Overload Relay, IEC 32A CLS20 RT12V
2
D03-0497
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 80A CL09 #CL09A311MJ
2
D03-0494
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 48A CL06 #CL06A311MJ
2
D03-0491
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 22A CL25 #CL25A310TJ
2
D03-0492
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 32A CL04 #CL04A310MJ
3
FH-3807
Transformer, 1/2 KVA 240/480 110V
3
HF-7566
Transformer, 380>575/120-240 0.5 380-460-575V/
120-240V 500VA GE#
4
D03-0559
Fuse Block, Entrelec Entrelec # 199.095.13
1
1
5
FH-1059
Fuse, 5A
1
1
6
D03-0562
Cover, Fuse Block Bussman Sami-7N
2
7
D36-0003
Fuse, Block Panel Mount 1 Fuse
8
D36-0002
9
EBTF3615-4
EBTF3615-5
EBTF3615-6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Fuse, #FNQ5 500V Slow-Blow Buss #FNQ5 5 Amp
Slow-Blow Fuse
2
2
2
2
2
HH-1093
Transformer, 2 Pole Ignition
1
1
1
10
TF-1914
Switch, Start for C-7815 15 HP B Baldor Part, GE Brand,
GE# CR453CB2
1
11
D01-0531
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
33
33
33
33
33
EBTF4015-1
EBTF4015-3
EBTF4015-4
1
1
1
40" Fan Control Parts List
Qty
Ref #
Part #
Description
1
D03-0485
Overload Relay, IEC 64-82A RT22J CLS20
1
D03-0482
Overload Relay, IEC 30-43A RT22E CLS20
1
D03-0477
Overload Relay, IEC 22A CLS20 RT12T Range
17.5-22.0 Amps Repl.
1
D03-0476
Overload Relay, IEC 18A CLS20 RT12S
1
D03-0479
Overload Relay, IEC 32A CLS20 RT12V
2
D03-0497
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 80A CL09 #CL09A311MJ
2
D03-0494
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 48A CL06 #CL06A311MJ
2
D03-0491
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 22A CL25 #CL25A310TJ
2
D03-0492
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 32A CL04 #CL04A310MJ
3
FH-3807
Transformer, 1/2 KVA 240/480 110V
3
HF-7566
Transformer, 380>575/120-240 0.5 380-460-575V/
120-240V 500VA GE#
4
D03-0559
Fuse Block, Entrelec Entrelec # 199.095.13
1
1
5
FH-1059
Fuse, 5A
1
1
6
D03-0562
Cover, Fuse Block Bussman Sami-7N
2
7
D36-0003
Fuse, Block Panel Mount 1 Fuse
8
9
EBTF4015-5
EBTF4015-6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
D36-0002
Fuse, #FNQ5 500V Slow-Blow Buss #FNQ5 5 Amp
Slow-Blow Fuse
2
2
2
2
2
HH-1093
Transformer, 2 Pole Ignition
1
1
1
10
TF-1914
Switch, Start for C-7815 15 HP B Baldor Part, GE
Brand, GE# CR453CB2
1
11
D01-0531
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
33
33
33
33
33
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1
1
1
45
1. Parts List
Control Box Parts (Continued)
46
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
1. Parts List
4230 Fan Control Parts List
Qty
Ref #
Part #
Description
EBTF- EBTF- EBTF- EBTF- EBTF4230-2 4230-3 4230-4 4230-5 4015-6
1
D03-0486 Overload Relay, IEC 97A CLS20 RT22L
1
D03-0485 Overload Relay, IEC 64-82A RT22J CLS20
1
D03-0482 Overload Relay, IEC 30-43A RT22E CLS20
1
D03-0481 Overload Relay, IEC 32A CLS20 RT22D
1
D03-0483 Overload Relay, IEC 42-55A RT22G CLS20 03/30/01
2
D03-0498 Relay, IEC 3 Pole 96A CL10 #CL10A311MJ
2
D03-0497 Relay, IEC 3 Pole 80A CL09 #CL09A311MJ
2
D03-0494 Relay, IEC 3 Pole 48A CL06 #CL06A311MJ
2
D03-0495 Relay, IEC 3 Pole 62A CL07 CL07A311MJ
3
FH-3807
Transformer, 1/2 KVA 240/480 110V
3
HF-7566
Transformer, 380>575/120-240 0.5 380-460-575V/120-240V 500VA GE#
4
D03-0559 Fuse Block, Entrelec Entrelec # 199.095.13
1
1
5
FH-1059
1
1
6
D03-0562 Cover, Fuse Block Bussman Sami-7N
2
7
D36-0003 Fuse, Block Panel Mount 1 Fuse
8
D36-0002 Fuse, #FNQ5 500V Slow-Blow Buss #FNQ5 5 Amp Slow-Blow Fuse
9
HH-1093
11
D01-0531 Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
Fuse, 5A
Transformer, 2 Pole Ignition
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
33
33
33
33
33
4240 Fan Control Parts List
Qty
Ref #
Part #
Description
EBTF4240-3
EBTF- EBTF- EBTF4240-4 4230-5 4015-6
1
056-2276-6
Overload Relay, 90-150A ADJ IEC
1
D03-0483
Overload Relay, IEC 42-55A RT22G CLS20 03/30/01
1
D03-0482
Overload Relay, IEC 30-43A RT22E CLS20
1
1
D03-0484
Overload Relay, IEC 65A CLS20 RT22H
1
2
D03-0495
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 62A CL07 CL07A311MJ
2
D03-0496
Relay, IEC 3 Pole 68A CL08 #CL08A311MJ
N/S
1
1
1
1
056-2072-9
Lug, for 150A Contactor
1
3
FH-3807
Transformer, 1/2 KVA 240/480 110V
1
3
HF-7566
Transformer, 380>575/120-240 0.5 380-460-575V/120-240V 500VA GE#
4
D03-0559
Fuse Block, Entrelec Entrelec # 199.095.13
1
5
FH-1059
Fuse, 5A
6
D03-0562
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cover, Fuse Block Bussman Sami-7N
2
2
2
2
D36-0003
Fuse, Block Panel Mount 1 Fuse
2
2
2
2
D36-0002
Fuse, #FNQ5 500V Slow-Blow Buss #FNQ5 5 Amp Slow-Blow Fuse
2
2
2
2
9
HH-1093
Transformer, 2 Pole Ignition
1
1
1
11
D01-0531
Terminal, Block Entrelec 4 mm 22-10 AWG
33
33
33
12
056-2275-8
Coil, Contactor 150A 110V IEC Vendor: SQD #LC1-D15000F7
1
13
056-1951-5
Relay, Aux 1 N.O. 1 N.C. IEC Side
1
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
33
47
NOTES
48
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
2. Warranty
GSI Group, LLC Limited Warranty
The GSI Group, LLC (“GSI”) warrants products which it manufactures to be free of defects in materials and workmanship
under normal usage and conditions for a period of 12 months after sale to the original end-user or if a foreign sale,
14 months from arrival at port of discharge, whichever is earlier. The end-user’s sole remedy (and GSI’s only obligation)
is to repair or replace, at GSI’s option and expense, products that in GSI’s judgment, contain a material defect in materials
or workmanship. Expenses incurred by or on behalf of the end-user without prior written authorization from the GSI
Warranty Group shall be the sole responsibility of the end-user.
Warranty Extensions:
The Limited Warranty period is extended for the following products:
Product
Warranty Period
Performer Series Direct Drive Fan Motor
3 Years
* Warranty prorated from list price:
All Fiberglass Housings
Lifetime
0 to 3 years - no cost to end-user
All Fiberglass Propellers
Lifetime
3 to 5 years - end-user pays 25%
Feeder System Pan Assemblies
5 Years **
Feed Tubes (1-3/4" and 2.00")
10 Years *
** Warranty prorated from list price:
Centerless Augers
10 Years *
0 to 3 years - no cost to end-user
Watering Nipples
10 Years *
3 to 5 years - end-user pays 50%
Grain Systems
Grain Bin Structural Design
5 Years
Grain Systems
Farm Fans
Zimmerman
Portable and Tower Dryers
2 Years
Portable and Tower Dryer Frames and
Internal Infrastructure †
5 Years
AP Fans and Flooring
Cumberland
Feeding/Watering
Systems
5 to 7 years - end-user pays 50%
7 to 10 years - end-user pays 75%
† Motors, burner components
and moving parts not included.
Portable dryer screens included.
Tower dryer screens not included.
GSI further warrants that the portable and tower dryer frame and basket, excluding all auger and auger drive
components, shall be free from defects in materials for a period of time beginning on the twelfth (12th) month from
the date of purchase and continuing until the sixtieth (60th) month from the date of purchase (extended warranty period).
During the extended warranty period, GSI will replace the frame or basket components that prove to be defective
under normal conditions of use without charge, excluding the labor, transportation, and/or shipping costs incurred in
the performance of this extended warranty.
Conditions and Limitations:
THERE ARE NO WARRANTIES THAT EXTEND BEYOND THE LIMITED WARRANTY DESCRIPTION SET FORTH
ABOVE. SPECIFICALLY, GSI MAKES NO FURTHER WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED,
INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR
PURPOSE OR USE IN CONNECTION WITH: (I) PRODUCT MANUFACTURED OR SOLD BY GSI OR (II) ANY
ADVICE, INSTRUCTION, RECOMMENDATION OR SUGGESTION PROVIDED BY AN AGENT, REPRESENTATIVE
OR EMPLOYEE OF GSI REGARDING OR RELATED TO THE CONFIGURATION, INSTALLATION, LAYOUT,
SUITABILITY FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR DESIGN OF SUCH PRODUCTS.
GSI shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, including, without limitation, loss of
anticipated profits or benefits. The sole and exclusive remedy is set forth in the Limited Warranty, which shall not exceed
the amount paid for the product purchased. This warranty is not transferable and applies only to the original end-user.
GSI shall have no obligation or responsibility for any representations or warranties made by or on behalf of any dealer,
agent or distributor.
GSI assumes no responsibility for claims resulting from construction defects or unauthorized modifications to products
which it manufactured. Modifications to products not specifically delineated in the manual accompanying the equipment
at initial sale will void the Limited Warranty.
This Limited Warranty shall not extend to products or parts which have been damaged by negligent use, misuse, alteration,
accident or which have been improperly/inadequately maintained. This Limited Warranty extends solely to products
manufactured by GSI.
Prior to installation, the end-user has the responsibility to comply with federal, state and local codes which apply to the
location and installation of products manufactured or sold by GSI.
9101239_1_CR_rev7.DOC
PNEG-1649 Top Dry
(revised July 2009)
49
This equipment shall be installed in accordance with
the current installation codes and applicable
regulations which should be carefully followed in all
cases. Authorities having jurisdiction should be
consulted before installations are made.
GSI Group
1004 E. Illinois St.
Assumption, IL 62510-0020
Phone: 1-217-226-4421
Fax: 1-217-226-4420
www.gsiag.com
Copyright © 2009 by GSI Group
Printed in the USA