RXV GASOLINE
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
607976
ISSUED JANUARY 2008
REVISED JULY 2008
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
GASOLINE POWERED
GOLF CARS & PERSONAL VEHICLES
RXV GOLF CAR
RXV FREEDOM™
RXV SHUTTLE 2 + 2
Starting Model Year 2008
E-Z-GO Division of TEXTRON, Inc. reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual, without obligation to
include these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically by the E-Z-GO Division, and therefore is subject to change without notice.
The E-Z-GO Division DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and the E-Z-GO Division SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR
INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES resulting from the use of the information and materials in this Manual.
TO CONTACT US
NORTH AMERICA:
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE & WARRANTY PHONE: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
SERVICE PARTS PHONE: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
INTERNATIONAL: PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON, INC., 1451 MARVIN GRIFFIN ROAD, AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906-3852
Service Parts Manual
Page i
GENERAL INFORMATION
This vehicle has been designed and manufactured in the United States of America (USA) as
a ‘World Vehicle’. The Standards and Specifications listed in the following text originate in
the USA unless otherwise indicated.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) approved parts may void the
warranty.
Tampering with or adjusting the governor to permit vehicle to operate at above factory
specifications will void the vehicle warranty.
When servicing engines, all adjustments and replacement components must be per original
vehicle specifications in order to maintain the United States of America Federal and State
emission certification applicable at the time of manufacture.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75° F (-60° C).
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vii
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
• Pedal Cover
• Accelerator Pedal
• Accelerator Pedal Switch
AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-1
• Air Cleaner Element
• Air Filter Housing
• Air Cleaner Hose
BODY - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-1
• Front Bumper
• Front Splash Shield
• Cowl
• Nameplate
• Instrument Panel
• Instrument Panel Trim
• Cup Holder
BODY - MID SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
• Pedal Cover
• Floorboard
• Floormat
• Rocker Panels
BODY - REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7
• Rear Body
• Rear Splash Shields
• Seat Support
• Bagwell Liner
• Access Panel
BODY - ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
• Sand Bottle
• Cooler Jug
• Scuff Guard
• Soft Swipe
BODY - ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-13
• Divot Repair Kit
• Club & Ball Washer
BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-1
• Brake Pedal Pad
• Brake Pedal
• Brake Cable
• Brake Drum Assembly
CARBURETOR AND CHOKE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-1
• Carburetor
• Main Jet
• Choke Cable
CLUTCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-1
• Drive Clutch
• Driven Clutch
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
DIRECTION SELECTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-1
• Push/Pull Shifter Cable
• Compression Spring
• Neutral Lock Bracket
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-1
• Main Harness
• Battery
• Hour Meter
• Ground Cable
• Turn Signal
• Headlight
• Key Switch
• Tail Lights
ENGINE AND MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J-1
• Engine
• Muffler
• Oil Dip Stick
• Oil Filter
ENGINE MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K-5
• Engine Pan Mount
• Front Engine Mount
FRONT SUSPENSION AND STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L-1
• Strut
• Spindle
• A-Arm
• Steering Box
• Steering Column
• Steering Wheel
FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M-1
• Fuel Tank
• Pulse Line
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N-1
• Axle Shaft
• Axle Tube
• Oil Check Plug
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P-1
• Shocks
• Leaf Spring
• Shackles
SEATING - GOLF CAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q-1
• Seat Bottom
• Seat Back
• Hip Restraints
• Seat Back Support
SEATING - SHUTTLE 2+2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q-5
• Seat Bottom, Rear Facing Seat
• Seat Back, Rear Facing Seat
• Floorboard, Rear Facing Seat
• Arm Rest, Rear Facing Seat
Page iv
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
STARTER / GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R-5
• Starter
• Starter Belt
• Starter Tensioner
TOW BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S-1
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-1
• Sun Top
WEATHER PROTECTION - SHUTTLE 2+2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-3
• Sun Top
WEATHER PROTECTION - WINDHIELD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-5
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . U-1
• Tire & Wheel Assembly
• Lug Nuts
• Dust Cap
Page v
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page vi
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle.
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS (page iii) to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation. Locate the serial number. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
SERIAL NUMBER LOCATION
Three serial number and manufacture date code labels are on the vehicle. One is placed on the steering column, the
second is located on the frame member under the front splash shield on the driver side and the third is located on the
passenger side frame rail at the rear of the vehicle.
In order to obtain correct components for the vehicle, the manufacture date code, serial number and vehicle model must
be provided when ordering service parts.
Serial Number
Serial Number
Serial Number
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
60
57
59
58
47 49
48
Fron
t of
Vehic
33
32
31
12
13
28
46
40
34
22
23
4
42
38
39
21
27
41
17
3
15
2
16
45
44
26
43
18
25
54 52
24
6
14
61
37
le
9
8
10
11
5
55
54
55
30
71
70
53
63
68
64
67
65
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the TABLE OF CONTENTS and select the
most appropriate component description.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part description in the parts list. Read the full accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part that was not shown in the index.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts. The asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted is
not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page viii
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Page ix
ACCELERATOR
2
5
8
3
7
4
6
1
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
20
15
19
24
6
23
14
13
12
18
17
11
16
Differential
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604991
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY.................................................................
1
2
600255
ACCELERATOR PEDAL COVER .......................................................................
1
3
604536
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ..........................................................................................
1
4
606277
BOLT, M6 ............................................................................................................
3
5
608290
BOLT, ..................................................................................................................
2
6
604099
ACCELERATOR CABLE .....................................................................................
1
7
607605
ACCELERATOR PEDAL SWITCH......................................................................
1
8
620030
SOCKET HEAD SCREW, M5 X 0.8 ....................................................................
2
11
606083
UPPER GOVERNOR BRACKET ........................................................................
1
12
606005
LOWER GOVERNOR BRACKET .......................................................................
1
13
606265
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 12 ...............................................................................................
1
14
606421
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 30 ...............................................................................................
1
15
450452
NUT, M6 - 1.0 ......................................................................................................
1
16
606283
GOVERNOR LEVER BUSHING .........................................................................
1
17
606284
GOVERNOR ROD ..............................................................................................
1
18
603890
GOVERNOR ROD GUARD ................................................................................
1
19
606264
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20 ...............................................................................................
1
20
606262
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 16 ..........................................................................................
1
23
606074
GOVERNOR CABLE/DIRECTION SELECTOR BRACKET................................
1
24
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 16 ........................................................................................
2
9
10
21
22
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
AIR FILTER
Z
1
- Includes items 2 - 9
4
6
11
10
7
5
4
2
8
9
3
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
AIR FILTER
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................
1
1
601729
2
28463G01
AIR CLEANER ELEMENT ............................................................................
1
3
603752
AIR CLEANER BASE GROMMET................................................................
3
4
603750
AIR FILTER LATCH ......................................................................................
1
5
603749
INTAKE TUBE GASKET ...............................................................................
1
6
601728
AIR FILTER HOUSING .................................................................................
1
7
601727
AIR FILTER INTAKE TUBE ..........................................................................
1
8
601726
AIR FILTER COVER .....................................................................................
1
9
601725
AIR FILTER BASE ........................................................................................
1
10
11391G7
HOSE CLAMP.....................................................................................................
2
11
601910
AIR CLEANER HOSE .........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BODY
20
22
18
19
30
21
2
17
9
10
1
40
17
23
13
8
4
11
31
5
24
27
34
35
7
6
26
28
14
39
Page C-1
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX***
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
FRONT COWL, WITHOUT HEADLIGTH OPENING (see colors below) ........
1
606953 .... IVORY
606954 .... FORREST GREEN
606955 .... PATRIOT BLUE
606956 .... BLACK
606957 .... MOLTEN RED
606958 .... BRIGHT WHITE
606959 .... FLAME RED
606960 .... STEEL BLUE
608476 .... PLATINUM
608477 .... ALMOND
608493 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608494 .... INFERNO RED
2
6XXXXX***
FRONT COWL, WITH HEADLIGHT OPENING (see colors below) ...............
1
620227 .... IVORY
620228 .... FORREST GREEN
620229 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620230 .... BLACK
620231 .... MOLTEN RED
620232 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620233 .... FLAME RED
620234 .... STEEL BLUE
608478 .... PLATINUM
608479 .... ALMOND
608516 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608517 .... INFERNO RED
3
4
600242
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, OPENING FOR KEY SWITCH ONLY .............
1
5
608808
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, OPENING FOR KEY SWITCH & SOC ...........
1
6
608864
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, OPENING FOR KEY SW, SOC & LIGHT SW.
1
7
600243
BALL HOLDER INSERT, DRIVER SIDE.........................................................
1
8
600241
BALL HOLDER INSERT, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
9
602388
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY .......................................................................
1
10
602100
U-CLIP......................................................................................................
1
11
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
12
13
602387
INSTRUMENT PANEL ....................................................................................
1
14
602184
SPRING CLIP ...........................................................................................
1
17
605935
FRONT BUMPER............................................................................................
1
18
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
1
19
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT WITH PLASTIC INSERT, M10-1.5................................
1
20
608290
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #10 - 16 SELF TAPING ................................
2
21
14382G7
NOISE SUPPRESION STRIP .........................................................................
1
22
608469
COWL SUPPORT ...........................................................................................
1
23
601634
FRONT SPLASH GUARD ...............................................................................
1
24
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET .............................................................................
3
26
602101
CUPHOLDER ASSEMBLY (includes item 27) ................................................
1
27
608522
WARNING AND INSTRUCTION DECAL..................................................
1
28
71597G01
SELF THREADING NUT .................................................................................
3
30
606405
E - Z - GO NAMEPLATE .................................................................................
1
31
607545
AMBER REFLEX REFLECTOR, FRON ..........................................................
2
34
608528
WARNING AND INSTRUCTION DECAL (Freedom vehicles) ........................
1
35
608701
WARNING AND INSTRUCTION DECAL, PICTOGRAMS (CE vehicles)........
1
39
607533
GLOVE BOX, DRIVER SIDE...........................................................................
1
40
607131
GLOVE BOX, PASSENGER SIDE ..................................................................
1
15
16
25
29
32
33
36
37
38
41
42
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY
12 13
14
19
21
20
21
17
20
16
2
6
3
1
7
5
7
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601257
UPPER ROCKER PANEL, DRIVER SIDE......................................................
1
2
601258
UPPER ROCKER PANEL, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................
1
3
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
2
5
600253
LOWER ROCKER PANEL, DRIVER SIDE .....................................................
1
6
600257
LOWER ROCKER PANEL, PASSENGER SIDE ............................................
1
7
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
3
12
601118
FLOORMAT WITHOUT HOLE FOR HORN....................................................
1
13
603707
FLOORMAT WITH HOLE FOR HORN ...........................................................
1
14
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
5
15
168162G1
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .68) ...........................................................
2
16
605277
PEDAL COVER PLATE ..................................................................................
1
17
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
19
603798
FLOOR BOARD ..............................................................................................
1
20
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75) ....................................
2
21
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ...................................
2
4
8
9
10
11
18
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY
12
13
18
25
1 2
19
7
26
9
25
32
6
16
5
41
15
33
31
36
37
48
22
44
45
46
Page C-7
38
23
8
40
Service Parts Manual
39
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY WITHOUT LIGHT OPENINGS (includes items 5 - 9)
(see colors below) ...........................................................................................
1
620243 .... IVORY
620244 .... FORREST GREEN
620245 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620246 .... BLACK
620247 .... MOLTEN RED
620248 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620249 .... FLAME RED
620250 .... STEEL BLUE
608549 .... PLATINUM
608550 .... ALMOND
608551 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608552 .... INFERNO RED
2
6XXXXX
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY WITH LIGHT OPENINGS (includes items 5-9)
(see colors below) ...........................................................................................
1
620251 .... IVORY
620252 .... FORREST GREEN
620253 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620254 .... BLACK
620255 .... MOLTEN RED
620256 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620257 .... FLAME RED
620258 .... STEEL BLUE
608553 .... PLATINUM
608554 .... ALMOND
608555 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608556 .... INFERNO RED
3
4
5
601679
BAGWELL LINER INSERT.......................................................................
1
6
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET ......................................................................
20
7
600249
REAR BODY ACCESS PANEL ................................................................
1
8
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6-1 ................................................................................
2
9
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20...............................................
2
10
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
11
12
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
13
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
2
15
602558
SEAT HINGE PLATE .......................................................................................
1
16
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
18
601921
FRONT SEAT SUPPORT ASSEMBLY............................................................
1
19
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
22
601621
REAR SPLASH GUARD, DRIVER SIDE ........................................................
1
23
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
25
601622
REAR SPLASH GUARD, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
26
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
608513
RUBBER PAD .................................................................................................
4
31
601865
SCUFF GUARD, DRIVER SIDE......................................................................
1
32
601864
SCUFF GUARD, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................................
1
33
16816G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
6
36
604066
FLAT WASHER, (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).............................................
4
37
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
4
38
603819
REAR BUMPER ..............................................................................................
1
39
604266
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
2
40
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 .................................................
4
41
608313
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
14
17
20
21
24
27
28
29
30
34
35
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
42
43
44
607859
RXV DECAL....................................................................................................
2
45
607861
E - Z - GO FREEDOM DECAL........................................................................
2
46
607863
E - Z - GO 2 + 2 SHUTTLE DECAL ................................................................
2
607547
RED REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR...............................................................
4
47
48
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY
5 Beverage Cooler Kit, Driver Side
includes items 7 - 11
6 Beverage Cooler Kit, Driver Side
2
1
includes items 8 - 12
11
8
22
9
10
17
23
16
24
20 Sand Bottle Kit
25
15
includes items 21- 26
21 Sand Bottle Assembly
includes items 22 & 23
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
7
12
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603846
SIDE BASKET, DRIVER SIDE (use existing hardware)..................................
1
2
603702
SIDE BASKET, PASSENGER SIDE (use existing hardware) .........................
1
5
603733
BEVERAGE COOLER KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 7 - ......................
1
6
604215
BEVERAGE COOLER KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 8 - ) ............
1
7
603706
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
8
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
9
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
10
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
11
601366
BEVERAGE COOLER..............................................................................
1
12
603777
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
15
604360
SOFTSWIPE ...................................................................................................
1
16
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
1
17
620209
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #10 X 2" .......................................................
1
20
607104
SAND BOTTLE KIT (includes items 21 - 25) ..................................................
1
21
607102
SAND BOTTLE ASSEMBLY (includes items 22 & 23) .............................
1
22
605961
SAND BOTTLE ..................................................................................
1
23
605962
SAND BOTTLE CAP..........................................................................
1
24
602572
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, TAPTITE M10 - 1.5 X 25 .............................
1
25
606085
SAND BOTTLE MOUNTING BRACKET ..................................................
1
3
4
13
14
18
19
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BODY
1 Divot Repair Kit, Driver Side
includes items 3 - 8
2 Divot Repair Kit, Driver Side
includes items 4 - 9
8
14 Club & Ball Washer Kit, Driver Side
includes items 16 - 20
15 Club & Ball Washer Kit, Driver Side
7
includes items 17 - 21
20
17
3
9
4
16
21
17
19
5
18
6
Page C-13
19
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604214
DIVOT REPAIR KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 3 - 8) .............................
1
2
603250
DIVOT REPAIR KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 4 - 9) .....................
1
3
603825
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
4
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
5
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
6
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
7
601365
DIVOT REPAIR BUCKET .........................................................................
1
8
604642
SCOOP.....................................................................................................
1
9
603824
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
14
604216
CLUB & BALL WASHER KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 16 - 20) ...........
1
15
603252
CLUB & BALL WASHER KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 17 - 21)...
1
16
604577
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
17
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
18
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
19
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
20
603836
CLUB & BALL WASHER ..........................................................................
1
21
604576
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
10
11
12
13
Service Parts Manual
Page C-14
BRAKES
5
1
3
4
2
6
18
17
20
19
22
16
23
Page D-1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
11
12
13
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
40
41
38
39
56
57
33
37
31
47
43
36
42
53
35
31
34
44
22
52
54
51
48
23
24
25
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604990
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY
2
605254
SOCKET HEAD SCREW, M8 - 1.25 X 90 ...........................................................
4
3
605688
BRAKE PEDAL COVER......................................................................................
1
4
600252
BRAKE PEDAL RUBBER COVER......................................................................
1
5
601406
PARK BRAKE PEDAL RUBBER COVER ...........................................................
1
6
600543
BOLT, M4 - .7 X 12 ..............................................................................................
2
PARK BRAKE KICK-OFF LINKAGE ..................................................................
1
7
8
9
10
11
606711
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH .....................................................................................
1
12
606814
S-CLIP.................................................................................................................
1
13
17618G1
NYLON CLAMP...................................................................................................
2
16
604458
EQUALIZER ........................................................................................................
1
17
604459
BRAKE CABLE CLIP ..........................................................................................
1
18
601894
CLEVIS PIN, 8MM X 21.5MM .............................................................................
1
19
601835
E CLIP RING, 8 MM ............................................................................................
2
20
601895
CLEVIS PIN, 8MM X 27.0MM .............................................................................
1
22
601286
BRAKE CABLE, PASSENGER SIDE ..................................................................
1
23
600323
BRAKE CABLE, DRIVER SIDE ..........................................................................
1
24
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN.........................................................................................................
2
25
10387G3
COTTER PIN .94 X .75 .......................................................................................
2
28
70998-G01
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 30 - 38) ...........
1
29
70998-G02
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 30 - 37, 39) ..............
1
30
70795G01
BRAKE SHOE...............................................................................................
4
14
15
21
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
31
32
PART NO.
*
27944-G01
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
BRAKE SHOES ...................................................................................
2
BRAKE SPRING KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 33 - 37).......................................
2
33
*
UPPER SPRING ....................................................................................
1
34
*
LOWER SPRING ...................................................................................
1
35
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
2
36
*
CUP AND SPRING ................................................................................
2
37
*
ADJUSTER SPRING..............................................................................
1
38
72582-G01
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 40, 41)
1
39
72582-G02
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 40, 41) ........
1
40
*
ADJUSTER ............................................................................................
1
41
*
TEFLON WASHER.................................................................................
2
42
17083-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 24 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
8
43
15126-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ..........................................................................................
8
44
21809-G1
INNER BRAKE DRUM WASHER, 1 5/16" O.D. X 1" I.D. X 1/32" .......................
2
46
21807-G1
BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 47 - 48)...................................
2
47
*
BRAKE DRUM ..............................................................................................
1
48
19862-G1
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG .................................................................
4
51
21830-G1
OUTER BRAKE DRUM WASHER ......................................................................
2
52
00518-G8
CASTELLATED NUT, 3/4 - 16 .............................................................................
2
53
10387-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
2
54
74175-G01
SPINDLE CAP.....................................................................................................
2
56
608200
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE)...............................................
1
57
608201
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) .......................................................
1
45
49
50
55
Page D-5
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
CARBURETOR AND CHOKE
5
4
3
7
8
9
10
11
13
12
Page E-1
Service Parts Manual
CARBURETOR AND CHOKE
28
19
18
19
1
16
15
26
27
17
26
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
CARBURETOR AND CHOKE
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
607954
CARBURETOR (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 21).......................................................
1
3
607683
MAIN JET (#104) ..........................................................................................
1
4
608021
PILOT JET (#44)...........................................................................................
1
5
603585
PLUG ............................................................................................................
1
7
603586
NEEDLE VALVE ...........................................................................................
1
8
603587
FLOAT...........................................................................................................
1
9
603588
FLOAT PIN....................................................................................................
1
10
603589
FLOAT BOWL GASKET ...............................................................................
1
11
603590
FLOAT CHAMBER........................................................................................
1
12
603592
BOWL SCREW .............................................................................................
1
13
603591
BOWL GASKET............................................................................................
1
15
603598
BREATHER TUBE ........................................................................................
1
16
603596
CLAMP, INTAKE TUBE.................................................................................
1
17
603597
CLAMP CYLINDER HEAD TUBE.................................................................
1
18
603594
INTAKE TUBE...............................................................................................
1
19
603593
CHOKE GASKET..........................................................................................
2
20
603595
NUT, M6 X 1.0...............................................................................................
2
21
608023
THROTTLE ROD ATTACHMENT BUSHING................................................
1
23
607684
MAIN JET (#102) (FOR ELEVATIONS OF 3000 FT - 6000 FT)..........................
1
24
607685
MAIN JET (#100) (FOR ELEVATIONS OF 6000 FT - 10000 FT)........................
1
26
603580
CARBURETOR MOUNT GASKET......................................................................
2
27
603581
CARBURETOR INSULATOR .............................................................................
1
29
600209
CHOKE/AIR INTAKE ADAPTER .........................................................................
1
30
601986
CHOKE CABLE (22 1/4" LG WITH NUTS) .........................................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
14
22
25
28
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
CARBURETOR AND CHOKE
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
CLUTCH
7 - Includes items 8 - 15
11
13
8
10
9
20
14
18
17
4
5
3
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
1
15
CLUTCH
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
602000
DRIVE CLUTCH .................................................................................................
1
3
606245
BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 160MM LG ..........................................................................
1
4
606239
WASHER, M12....................................................................................................
1
5
606230
WASHER.............................................................................................................
1
7
602001
DRIVEN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 8 - 15) ...............................
1
8
*
MOVABLE SHEAVE .....................................................................................
1
9
608210
SCREW, M4 X 25 ...................................................................................
3
10
608204
RAMP BUTTON .....................................................................................
3
11
*
CAM ..............................................................................................................
1
13
608209
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
14
*
SHEAVE AND POST ....................................................................................
1
15
608211
HEAVY DUTY RETAINING RING .................................................................
1
17
606243
BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 120MM LG ..........................................................................
1
18
606239
WASHER, M12....................................................................................................
1
606136
DRIVE BELT........................................................................................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
12
16
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR
31
32
38
9
39
8
10
11
3
18
6
17
2
14
19
5
21
12
13
20
4
24
43
26
25
25
28
41
40
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
24
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
608161
DIRECTION SELECTOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 28) ....................
1
2
603627
DIRECTION SELECTOR BRACKET WITH BUSHING ................................
1
3
608150
DIRECTION SELECTOR SHAFT .................................................................
1
4
603700
DIRECTION SELECTOR CAM .....................................................................
1
5
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ......................................................................................
1
6
25664-G2
BUSHING......................................................................................................
1
8
72724-G01
NEUTRAL LOCK PIN ...................................................................................
1
9
72733-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING, 3/8" X 5/8" LG....................................................
1
10
72729-G01
NEUTRAL LOCK BRACKET ........................................................................
1
11
00734-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 28 ......................................................................................
1
12
28574-G01
EXTENSION SPRING ..................................................................................
1
13
72732-G01
BALL STUD, 1/4" ..........................................................................................
1
14
00734-G5
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32 .....................................................................................
1
17
72736-G01
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
1
18
01062-G01
SCREW, #4 - 40 X 1" LG ..............................................................................
2
19
00559-G1
WASHER, #4 ................................................................................................
2
20
00565-G1
LOCK WASHER, #4 .....................................................................................
2
21
00526-G2
NUT, #4 - 40..................................................................................................
2
24
603615
PUSH / PULL SHIFTER CABLE...................................................................
1
25
25727-G01
CUP WASHER, 1/4" .....................................................................................
4
26
72735-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING, 19/32" X 1" LG...................................................
2
SHIFTER BRACKET WITH BUSHING .........................................................
1
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32 .....................................................................................
1
7
15
16
22
23
27
28
00734-G5
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
601326
BOLT, M6 - 1.00 X 20 ..........................................................................................
2
32
450452
NUT, M6 - 1.00 ....................................................................................................
2
26830-G01
LOCK NUT, M8 X 1.25 MM .................................................................................
1
38
71205-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR HANDLE.....................................................................
1
39
00740-G4
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ............................................
1
40
606421
BOLT, M6 - 1.00 X 30 ..........................................................................................
1
41
450452
NUT, M6 - 1.00 ....................................................................................................
1
01072-G01
CABLE CLIP........................................................................................................
2
33
34
35
36
37
42
43
Page G-3
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
6
5
3
2
1
22
24
23
Page H-1
Service Parts Manual
4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
11
17
6
13
18
13
12
10 16
9
15
12
11
1
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
32
31
33
27
28
Page H-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
37
38
36
35 - Includes items 36 - 38
44
42
41
45
43
46
40 - Includes items 41 - 46
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
55
56
54
57
5
7
51 50
59
5
9
52
52
53
58
49 - Includes items 50 - 59
73
74
62 - Includes items 63 - 69
65
69
68
67
66
64
Page H-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
71
Service Parts Manual
Page H-6
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602163
MAIN HARNESS, FLEET....................................................................................
1
2
24775G1
BATTERY, 12V ...................................................................................................
1
3
601832
BATTERY TIE DOWN .........................................................................................
1
4
605957
BOSS SCREW, M8 .............................................................................................
2
5
601462
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE (SOL - BATT+) .....................................................
1
6
603874
6 GA. WIRE, (SOL - F2)......................................................................................
1
9
603282
RELAY, 12V .........................................................................................................
1
10
27739G01
VOLTAGE REGULATOR .....................................................................................
1
11
16816G1
RACHET FASTENER..........................................................................................
1
12
601326
SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 25........................................................................................
3
13
601476
NUT, M6 - 1 .........................................................................................................
4
14
602053
NUT, M4 ..............................................................................................................
3
15
600543
SCREW, M4 - 0.7 X 12........................................................................................
3
16
602063
SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 40........................................................................................
1
17
603390
COVER................................................................................................................
1
18
600962
BRACKET ...........................................................................................................
1
21
602070
GROUND CABLE................................................................................................
1
22
606962
CLAMP ................................................................................................................
1
23
606264
BOLT, M6 - 1.0 X 20 ............................................................................................
1
24
602572
BOLT, M10 - 1.5 - 25 ...........................................................................................
1
27
607120
HOUR METER ....................................................................................................
1
28
603721
HOUR METER BRACKET ..................................................................................
1
7
8
19
20
25
26
29
30
Page H-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
604015
FUEL GAUGE .....................................................................................................
1
32
604019
HEADLIGHT SWITCH.........................................................................................
1
33
603623
KEY SWITCH ......................................................................................................
1
35
607530
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH KIT (includes items 36 - 38) ........................................
1
36
604511
TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY..........................................................................
1
37
20965G3
COVER .........................................................................................................
1
38
608771
RUBBER TAPE/INSULATION.......................................................................
1
40
607528
HORN ASSEMBLY KIT (includes items 41- 46)..................................................
1
41
01072G01
CLIP ..............................................................................................................
2
42
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1 ........................................................................................
1
43
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20 ...................................................
1
44
604196
HORN ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................
1
45
604193
HORN BUTTON SWITCH ASSEMBLY ........................................................
1
46
608397
HORN PLATE ...............................................................................................
1
34
39
47
48
49
607445
HEADLIGHT KIT (includes items 50 - 59) .......................................................
1
50
607439
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 52 - 58) ..........
1
51
607438
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 53 - 59)..
1
52
604452
GASKET, DRIVER SIDE ....................................................................
1
53
74004G01
HEADLIGHT BULB ............................................................................
1
54
604539
TURN SIGNAL BULB .........................................................................
1
55
608322
BULB RETAINER ...............................................................................
1
56
608328
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE......................................
1
57
607487
TURN SIGNAL WIRE HARNESS ......................................................
1
58
607434
HEADLIGHT RETAINING CLIP..........................................................
4
59
607437
GASKET, PASSENGER SIDE............................................................
1
60
Service Parts Manual
Page H-8
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
62
607450
TAIL LIGHT KIT (includes items 63 - 69).........................................................
1
63
607474
TAIL LIGHT HARDWARE KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 64 & 65 )...................
1
64
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20 ........................................
8
65
602409
BARRELL CLIP, M6............................................................................
8
66
603325
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 68 & 69 ............
1
67
603326
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 68 & 69) ..
1
68
604311
TAIL LIGHT BULB ..............................................................................
1
69
604858
TAIL LIGHT LENS ..............................................................................
1
70
71
603848
ACCESSORY HARNESS....................................................................................
1
73
606711
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH ASSEMBLY .................................................................
1
74
606814
S-CLIP.................................................................................................................
1
72
Page H-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page H-10
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
5
3
1
4
6
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
7
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
12
16
11
10
14
15
11
16
12
13
14
9
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
602348
ENGINE...............................................................................................................
1
3
606390
DIP STICK ....................................................................................................
1
4
607454
OIL FILTER ...................................................................................................
1
5
607462
SPARK PLUG (BPR2ES)..............................................................................
1
6
603557
OIL DRAIN PLUG .........................................................................................
1
7
603562
’O’ RING, 16MM ............................................................................................
1
9
606984
MUFFLER ...........................................................................................................
1
10
606982
EXHAUST PIPE ..................................................................................................
1
11
606272
WASHER, 8MM...................................................................................................
4
12
606267
NUT, M8 X 1.25 ...................................................................................................
4
13
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
14
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ........................................................................................
3
15
602330
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 30 ..........................................................................................
2
16
603599
EXHAUST GASKET............................................................................................
2
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
8
Page J-3
Service Parts Manual
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
ENGINE MOUNTING
13
10
22
9
4
23
11
24
1
3
23
3
14
2
12
25
24
15
26
?
8
24
?
20
25
?
21
FRONT
27
FRONT
5
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
ENGINE MOUNTING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606007
FRONT ENGINE MOUNT ...................................................................................
1
2
603101
ENGINE PAN MOUNT ........................................................................................
1
3
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ........................................................................................
3
4
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
5
606096
NUT PLATE .........................................................................................................
2
8
606259
BOLT, ..................................................................................................................
4
9
603823
FLAT WASHER, M10 X 22 - 2.5..........................................................................
4
10
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
4
11
608020
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 34 ........................................................................................
4
12
606246
FLAT HEAD SCREW, T40...................................................................................
4
13
602146
DIFFERENTIAL PLATE.......................................................................................
1
14
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ........................................................................................
3
15
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ........................................................................................
2
20
608641
WELDMENT, ISO MOUNT ..................................................................................
1
21
603799
BOLT, M10 -1.0 X 25 ...........................................................................................
2
22
607299
BOLT, M10 - 1.5 ..................................................................................................
1
23
607297
RUBBER WASHER.............................................................................................
2
24
607298
DELRIN WASHER...............................................................................................
3
25
24939G2
CAP ADAPTER ...................................................................................................
2
26
606166
COMPRESSION SPRING...................................................................................
1
27
600525
NUT, PLS, LK, M10 - 1.5 ............................................................................... .....
1
6
7
16
17
18
19
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
29
28
23
27
26
21
22
24
18
25
17 Front Suspension Assembly Passenger Side
includes items 18, 21 - 29
32
33
5
40
40
41
8
36
37
7
6
37
2
38
39
10
11
12
9
1 Front Suspension Assembly Diver Side
includes items 2, 5 - 13
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
13
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
608763
FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 2 - 13) ..
1
2
607413
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE......................................................
1
5
601246
STRUT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
6
620380
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
7
601920
THRUST WASHER ..................................................................................
1
8
601924
KINGPIN, HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 145 .....................
1
9
600549
HEX NUT, FLANGED, M12 - 1.25 ............................................................
1
10
600001
HUB ASSEMBLY (includes item 11).........................................................
1
11
607896
WHEEL STUD....................................................................................
4
12
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2 ...................................................................
1
13
12091-G3
SPINDLE CAP..........................................................................................
1
3
4
14
15
16
17
608764
FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (inc items 18 - 29)
1
18
607411
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................
1
21
603024
STRUT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
22
620380
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
23
601920
THRUST WASHER ..................................................................................
1
24
601924
KINGPIN, HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 145 .....................
1
25
600549
HEX NUT, FLANGED, M12 - 1.25 ............................................................
1
26
600001
HUB ASSEMBLY (includes item 27).........................................................
1
27
607896
WHEEL STUD....................................................................................
4
28
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2 ...................................................................
1
29
12091-G3
SPINDLE CAP..........................................................................................
1
19
20
30
31
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .................................................
2
33
600525
HEX NUT, FLANGED LOCK, M10 - 1.5 ..........................................................
2
36
608089
A-ARM ASSEMBLY.........................................................................................
2
37
601340
A-ARM BUSHING............................................................................................
4
38
602085
A-ARM CARRIER TUBE .................................................................................
2
39
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 90 .................................................
2
40
600525
HEX NUT, FLANGED LOCK, M10 - 1.5 ..........................................................
6
41
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .................................................
4
34
35
Page L-3
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
FRONT SUSPENSION
22
27
28
608529
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
BEFORE OPERATING
READ all warning labels and the owner’s manual. Contact an authorized E-Z-GO dealer or visit
www.ezgo.com for a replacement manual.
This vehicle is equipped for personal use in most communities. However, state law or local rules may
require additional equipment in your community.
SAFE OPERATION
Turn key to “ON” - select “forward” or “reverse” - release the parking brake (Gas vehicle only) - then slowly
depress accelerator pedal.
Always bring the vehicle to a complete stop BEFORE shifting the direction selector.
Operate from the driver’s seat ONLY.
PARKING
ALWAYS fully engage the parking brake and remove the key BEFORE leaving the vehicle. In an electric
vehicle set the direction selector to “neutral” and in a gasoline vehicle set the selector to “forward”.
MAINTENANCE
This vehicle requires regularly scheduled maintenance (see owner’s manual). ONLY qualified
personnel should service this vehicle.
25
29
I
ON
R
I
ON
F
O
OFF
F
O
OFF
R
I
ON
R
O
OFF
F
P
N
15
ON
ON
ON
R
F
R
N
R N
F
F
O
OFF
O
OFF
O
OFF
www.ezgo.com
www.ezgo.com
608819
18
19
21
20
18
19
17
16 Yoke Sub-Assembly Kit
14 Steering Column Assembly
inculdes items 17 - 20
inculdes items 15 - 18
7
5
6
2
4 Rack Cover Bellows Kit
9
includes items 5 - 7
5
3
1 Steering Rack Assembly
includes items 2 - 11
Page L-5
10
Service Parts Manual
11
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601500
STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 4) ....................................
1
2
603865
STEERING ROD ......................................................................................
2
3
604614
ROD END .................................................................................................
2
4
604615
RACK COVER BELLOWS KIT (includes items 5 - 7) ..............................
2
5
608112
BELLOWS..........................................................................................
1
6
608108
BELLOWS CLAMP (small end)..........................................................
1
7
608109
BELLOWS CLIP (large end) ..............................................................
1
9
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 80.............................
3
10
608005
CASTLE HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25 ................................................................
2
11
10387-G2
COTTER PIN............................................................................................
2
8
12
13
14
600333
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY (includes items 15 - 18)...........................
1
15
608117
STEERING COLUMN SUB ASSEMBLY ..................................................
1
16
604613
YOKE SUB ASSEMBLY KIT (includes items 17 & 18) .............................
1
17
608114
STEERING YOKE..............................................................................
1
18
608653
SOCKET HEAD BOLT, M10 X 1.5 S 35.............................................
2
19
608654
LOCK WASHER, M10.5.....................................................................
2
20
608655
HEX NUT, M10 - 1.5...........................................................................
1
21
602572
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, TAPTITE M10 - 1.5 X 25....................................
4
22
602980
STEERING WHEEL ........................................................................................
1
601709
LOCK NUT, M16 - 2 ........................................................................................
1
27
607925
SCORECARD HOLDER ASSEMBLY .............................................................
1
28
608529
STEERING WHEEL WARNING LABEL .........................................................
1
29
608819
STEERING WHEEL WARNING LABEL, CE ..................................................
1
23
24
25
26
Service Parts Manual
Page L-6
FUEL SYSTEM
1 - Includes Items 2 - 13
15 - Includes Items 3 - 13 & 16 - 21
6
23
2
24
11
8
21
10
12
19
7
8
4
5
30
18
9
17
29
6
3
16
28
25
24
26
13
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
FUEL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603191
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY.....................................................................................
1
2
600140
FUEL TANK .................................................................................................
1
3
620174
FUEL TANK CAP ..........................................................................................
1
4
18287G03
SIPHON TUBE..............................................................................................
1
5
70988G01
GROMMET ...................................................................................................
1
6
17470G1
FUEL HOSE, (BULK)....................................................................................
8"
7
72084G01
FUEL FILTER................................................................................................
1
8
18292G1
CLAMP, 1/2"..................................................................................................
5
9
17470G1
FUEL HOSE, (BULK) (TO CARBURETOR) ................................................ 22.5"
10
606067
ROLLOVER VALVE ......................................................................................
1
11
606068
ROLLOVER VALVE GROMMET...................................................................
1
12
602061
FUEL PUMP .................................................................................................
1
13
11391G4
CLAMP, 1/2"..................................................................................................
1
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY WITH LEVEL SWITCH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 -12 & 16 - 21) ...................................................................
1
14
15
604018
16
604251
FUEL TANK (FOR VEHICLES WITH FUEL GUAGE) ..................................
1
17
72229G01
FUEL LEVEL SENDER ADAPTER...............................................................
1
18
72230G01
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
2
19
604188
FUEL LEVEL SENDER (INCLUDES ITEM 13) ............................................
1
20
*
GASKET .................................................................................................
1
SCREW, #10 x 3/4" LG .................................................................................
5
21
72232G01
22
23
605957
BOSS SCREW TORX, M8 - 1.25 X 25................................................................
1
24
604066
WASHER, WASHER M10, 10.5 X 30 .................................................................
2
25
603799
HEX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25..................................................................................
1
26
603818
BARREL CLIP NUT, M10 - 1.5............................................................................
1
28
17618G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
1
29
27183G01
PULSE LINE (BULK), (BLACK WITH WHITE LINE MARKING) ........................ 28"
27
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
FUEL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
30
PART NO.
18292G1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CLAMP, 1/2"..................................................................................................
Service Parts Manual
2
Page M-3
FUEL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
REAR AXLE
10
1
15
13
10
12
5
16
14
17
20
5
14
?
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
6
6
REAR AXLE
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
606423
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR AXLE, (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 23) ..........................................................
1
2
3
26770-G01
OIL CHECK PLUG........................................................................................
1
4
26771-G01
GASKET, 14 MM...........................................................................................
1
5
26770-G01
OIL DRAIN PLUG .........................................................................................
1
6
26771-G01
GASKET, 14 MM...........................................................................................
1
72259-G01
INPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL .............................................................................
1
72259-G01
AXLE SHAFT OIL SEAL ...............................................................................
2
12
607969
AXLE TUBE (DRIVER SIDE)........................................................................
1
13
607960
AXLE TUBE (PASSENGER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
14
607987
AXLE SHAFT (DRIVER SIDE)......................................................................
1
15
607988
AXLE SHAFT (PASSENGER SIDE) .............................................................
1
16
26814-G01
RETAINING RING.........................................................................................
2
17
26811-G01
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
2
18
72260-G01
FLANGED BOLT, M10 X 1.5 X 23 MM LG....................................................
10
SLOTTED NUT, M22 X 1.5 .................................................................................
2
7
8
9
10
11
19
20
606403
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
REAR SUSPENSION
22
13
16
5
13
11
9
17
23
12
1
15
24
2
16
13
17
7
Page P-1
6
Service Parts Manual
19
18
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603498
TAPERED LEAF SPRING...............................................................................
2
2
604494
HEAVY DUT TAPERED LEAF SPRING .........................................................
2
5
603415
U-BOLT ...........................................................................................................
2
6
603495
LEAF SPRING PLATE ....................................................................................
2
7
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
605684
FRONT SPRING BUSHING............................................................................
2
11
601754
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5.........................................................
2
12
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
2
15
70291-G01
FLANGED URETHANE BUSHING (small) .....................................................
8
16
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER ..................................................................................
4
17
603648
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
18
601754
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100 ..............................................
4
19
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
22
603637
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
23
601414
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ................................................
4
24
604066
FLAT WASHER, 10.5 X 30 X 2.5 ....................................................................
4
3
4
8
9
10
13
14
20
21
Page P-2
SEATING & BASKET
1 Seat Bottom Assembly includes items 2 - 11
21 Seat Back Assembly includes items 22 - 26
26
24 23 22 21
10
25
1
2
3
11
39
4
5
32 33
34
9
14
40
6
35
11
7
36
28
8
38
14
34
32 Sweater Basket Assembly
includes items 33 - 36
18
16
15
18
Page Q-1
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (select color below), (includes items 2 - 7) .......
1
605551 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM
608013 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM
2
6XXXXX
SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER (select color below) ...............................
1
600221 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
608007 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
3
600503
SEAT BOTTOM FOAM.............................................................................
1
4
600502
SEAT BOTTOM WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ........................................
1
5
602551
SEAT BOTTOM COVER PLATE ..............................................................
1
6
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET ......................................................................
4
7
71610-G01
SEAT HINGE ............................................................................................
2
8
00720-G08
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS TAPPING SCREW, #12 - 14 X 1.00 ....................
6
9
607532
HIP RESTRAINT, DRIVER SIDE..............................................................
1
10
607653
HIP RESTRAINT, PASSENGER SIDE .....................................................
1
11
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25..........................................
8
14
602413
SEAT BACK SUPPORT STRUT.....................................................................
2
15
603800
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ................................................
4
16
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
602112
SEAT BACK SUPPORT STRUT COVER .......................................................
2
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (select color below), (includes items 22 - ).............
1
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
605548 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
608012 .... OYSTER SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
22
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK VINYL COVER (select color below).....................................
1
605537 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
608006 .... OYSTER SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
23
71754-G01
SEAT BACK FOAM ..................................................................................
1
24
605550
SEAT BACK WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY .............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
25
605529
SEAT BACK BLACK PLASTIC COVER....................................................
1
26
603000
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE THREAD FORMING, M6 - 1
4
600527
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 60.................................................
4
32
602742
SWEATER BASKET ASSEMBLY (includes items 33 - 36) .............................
1
33
600228
SWEATER BASKET .................................................................................
1
34
608051
BAG STRAP CLAMP ................................................................................
2
35
16816-G1
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET.......................................................................
2
36
604102
BAG STRAP..............................................................................................
1
38
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
39
600527
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 60.................................................
4
40
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5......................................................................................
4
27
28
29
30
31
37
Page Q-3
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-4
SEATING & BASKET
23 Seat Bottom Assembly includes items 24 - 26
1
30 Seat Back Assembly includes items 31 - 35
35
34
33
32
37
8
31
30
7
5
9
5
8
27
3
14
2
FAILURE TO FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS
MAY RESULT IN SEVERE PERSONAL INJURY.
19
23
24
25
26
6
21
AVOID FALLS from the vehicle and other SERIOUS INJURIES: :
Never attempt to enter or exit a moving vehicle.
AVOID standing in front of, or behind vehicle.
ONLY 2 occupants per seat.
Always remain PROPERLY SEATED and HOLDING ON.
KEEP feet, legs, hands, and arms inside the vehicle at all times.
NEVER leave children unattended. Children may need
assistance to remain properly seated and holding on.
608537
20
www.ezgo.com
608820
12
13
21
40
41
16
15
20
17
12 Floor Board Assembly includes items 13 - 16
Page Q-5
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604473
SEAT BACK SUPPORT, 2 + 2 SEAT ..............................................................
1
2
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ................................................
4
3
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
5
606286
REAR SEAT BACK MOUNTING BRACKET...................................................
2
6
604723
ARM REST, DRIVER SIDE .............................................................................
1
7
604725
ARM REST, PASSENGER SIDE ....................................................................
1
8
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
9
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
12
604457
REAR FACING SEAT FLOORBOARD ASSEMBLY (includes items 7 - 10) ...
1
13
604398
FOOTREST WELDMENT ........................................................................
1
14
74074-G01
WARNING DECAL ...................................................................................
1
15
19853-G1
END CAP..................................................................................................
2
16
604407
RUBBER FLOORMAT ..............................................................................
1
17
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
19
608820
2 + 2 WARNING DECAL, CE..........................................................................
1
20
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 ................................................
2
21
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
2
6XXXXX
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (select color below) (includes items 24 - 26) ....
1
4
10
11
18
22
23
605501 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
608010 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
24
6XXXXX
SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER (select color below) ...............................
1
600221 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
608007 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
25
605503
SEAT BOTTOM FOAM.............................................................................
1
26
605502
SEAT BOTTOM WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ........................................
1
27
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-6
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (select color below).................................................
1
28
29
30
6XXXXX
605548..... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
608012..... OYSTER SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
31
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK VINYL COVER (select color below) .....................................
1
605537..... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
608006..... OYSTER SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
32
71754-G01
SEAT BACK FOAM...................................................................................
1
33
605550
SEAT BACK WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ..............................................
1
34
605529
SEAT BACK BLACK PLASTIC COVER....................................................
1
35
603000
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE THREAD FORMING, M6 - 1
4
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M101 - 1.5 X 25...............................................
2
40
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
41
603818
BARREL CLIP, M10 - 1.5 ................................................................................
2
36
37
38
39
Page Q-7
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-8
STARTER / GENERATOR
22
1 - Includes Items 2 - 27
16
17
2 - Includes Items 3 - 5
18
16 - Includes Items 17 - 19
2
22
3
24
19
25
11
26
12
27
23
9
4
5
8
10
Page R-1
Service Parts Manual
STARTER / GENERATOR
49
48
46
37
38
39
40
44
45
37
43
42
41
Service Parts Manual
Page R-2
STARTER / GENERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
27065-G01
STARTER / GENERATOR (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 27).......................................
1
2
26870-G01
ARMATURE .................................................................................................
1
3
26871-G01
REAR BALL BEARING .................................................................................
1
4
26872-G01
FRONT BALL BEARING...............................................................................
1
5
26873-G01
BEARING HOLDER......................................................................................
1
8
26875-G01
FIELD COIL ..................................................................................................
1
9
26876-G01
INSULATING BRUSH ASSEMBLY (‘F’)........................................................
2
10
26877-G01
POLE CORE SETSCREW............................................................................
4
11
26878-G01
FRONT COVER............................................................................................
1
12
27879-G01
REAR COVER ..............................................................................................
1
13
26880-G01
TERMINAL ASSEMBLY (‘A’).........................................................................
2
16
26881-G01
BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 19) .......................
1
17
26658-G01
BRUSH ...................................................................................................
4
18
26882-G01
BRUSH SPRING ....................................................................................
4
19
26883-G01
BRUSH CONNECTOR...........................................................................
2
22
26884-G01
KEY...............................................................................................................
1
23
26885-G01
PULLEY ........................................................................................................
1
24
26886-G01
BRUSH AND PULLEY HARDWARE KIT......................................................
1
25
26887-G01
BRUSH 1 COVER.........................................................................................
3
26
26888-G01
BRUSH 2 COVER.........................................................................................
2
27
26889-G01
HOUSING HARDWARE KIT.........................................................................
2
6
7
14
15
20
21
28
29
30
Page R-3
Service Parts Manual
STARTER / GENERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
00938-G4
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 8" LG ........................................................................................
1
32
00560-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
2
33
00566-G3
LOCK WASHER, 1/2"..........................................................................................
1
34
00533-G1
NUT, 1/2 - 13 .......................................................................................................
1
37
606235
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 20 ........................................................................................
2
38
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
2
39
606261
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ..........................................................................................
3
40
602141
STARTER/GENERATOR BRACKET...................................................................
1
41
602145
TENSIONER BRACKET .....................................................................................
1
42
606261
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ..........................................................................................
1
43
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ........................................................................................
1
44
606255
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
45
606274
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
46
606138
STARTER/GENERATOR BELT...........................................................................
1
48
12064-G4
PUSH NUT, 5/16" ................................................................................................
1
49
606236
TENSIONER BOLT .............................................................................................
1
35
36
47
Service Parts Manual
Page R-4
TOW BAR
9
6
4 Permanent Rear Tow Bar includes items 5 - 17
11
6
10
8
28
18
17
26
7
5
1
27
2
12
14
13
20
14
21
22
23
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
15
16
TOW BAR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603384
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 100....................................................
1
2
603182
FLAT WASHER, M12, 13.5 X 32 X 3 ..............................................................
1
4
603476
PERMANENT TOW BAR (towing vehicle), (includes items 5 - 17) ................
1
5
603316
TOW BAR .................................................................................................
1
6
603236
LATCH ......................................................................................................
1
7
75362-G01
LATCH STOP ...........................................................................................
1
8
601414
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ..........................................
1
9
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5.............................................................
1
10
20852-G2
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
11
25661-G02
CUP WASHER .........................................................................................
1
12
603494
PIVOT PIN................................................................................................
1
13
608793
SPRING PIN.............................................................................................
1
14
75340-G01
DELRIN WASHER....................................................................................
2
15
602988
TOW BAR SWIVEL ..................................................................................
1
16
70648-G01
FLANGED BUSHING ...............................................................................
1
17
608525
TOW BAR WARNING DECAL..................................................................
1
18
608525
TOW BAR WARNING DECAL, CE .................................................................
1
20
603341
WAVE SPRING WASHER, 32mm ..................................................................
1
21
602990
TOW BAR PIVOT............................................................................................
1
22
603182
FLAT WASHER, M12, 13.5 X 32 X 3 ..............................................................
1
23
600549
FLANGED HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25....................................................................
1
26
603020
REAR TOW BAR RETAINER .........................................................................
1
27
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 - 1.5......................................................................
2
28
608757
RETAINER BACKING PLATE .........................................................................
1
3
19
24
25
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
TOW BAR
1 Permanent Front Tow Bar includes items 2 - 12
2 Tow Bar Steering Link includes items - 12
19
18
14
12
11
8
10
5
7
3
14
2
17
6
4
Page M-3
Service Parts Manual
TOW BAR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603475
PERMANENT TOW BAR (towed vehicle) (includes items 2 - 12) ..................
1
2
601624
TOW BAR STEERING LINK (includes items 3 - 8) ..................................
1
3
603297
TOW BAR TIE ROD...........................................................................
1
4
603322
LEFT HAND TIE ROD END ...............................................................
1
5
601266
RIGHT HAND TIE ROD END.............................................................
1
6
603487
JAM NUT, M12 - 1.25 LH ...................................................................
1
7
603488
JAM NUT, M12 - 1.25 RH...................................................................
1
8
608739
SPACER.............................................................................................
1
10
601389
FRONT TOW BAR CASTING...................................................................
1
11
606073
BEARING .................................................................................................
1
12
607322
INTERNAL SNAP RING ...........................................................................
1
600549
FLANGED HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25....................................................................
2
17
607365
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M16 - 2 X 70 ...................................................
1
18
606293
FRONT TOW BAR SPACER ..........................................................................
1
19
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2 .........................................................................
1
9
13
14
15
16
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
1 Stone Beige Sun Top Kit includes items 3 - 13
11
2 Oyster Sun Top Kit includes items 4 - 14
4 Strut Kit includes items 5 - 15
10
8 Sun Top Hardware Kit includes items 9 - 13
11
10
14
3
6
5
7
12
13
11
9
Page T-1
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606354
SUN TOP KIT, STONE BEIGE (includes items 3- 13) ....................................
1
2
608695
SUN TOP KIT, OYSTER (includes items 4 - 14).............................................
1
3
602115
SUN TOP, STONE BEIGE........................................................................
1
4
608677
SUN TOP STRUT KIT (includes items 5 - 8 .............................................
1
5
603203
FRONT STRUT..................................................................................
1
6
603370
REAR STRUT, PASSENGER SIDE ...................................................
1
7
603369
REAR STRUT, DRIVER SIDE............................................................
1
8
607013
SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT (includes items 9 - 13) ..........................
1
9
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .............................
4
10
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5................................................
10
11
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 .............................
10
12
602770
GROMMET, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
13
602992
GROMMET, PASSENGER SIDE.................................................
1
14
608693
SUN TOP, OYSTER .................................................................................
1
Page T-2
WEATHER PROTECTION
3
3
10
8
12
10
5
13
4
6
3
4
5
6
5
6
9
14
15
11
1 2 + 2 Stone Beige Sun Top Kit includes items 3 - 13
2 2 + 2 Sun Top Hardware Kit includes items 8 - 15
Page T-3
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
604568
2 + 2 SUN TOP KIT, STONE BEIGE (includes items 3 - 13) ..........................
1
3
603854
2 + 2 SUN TOP, STONE BEIGE...............................................................
1
4
603203
FRONT STRUT ........................................................................................
1
5
604423
2 + 2 REAR STRUT, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
6
604424
2 + 2 REAR STRUT, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
7
604378
2 + 2 SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT (includes items 7 - )............................
1
8
601414
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ...................................
4
9
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 ...................................
4
10
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 ......................................................
6
11
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ...................................
4
12
607329
SPACER TUBE ..................................................................................
2
13
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100 .................................
2
14
602770
STRUT GROMMET, DRIVER SIDE...................................................
1
15
602992
STRUT GROMMET, PASSENGER SIDE ..........................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
Page T-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
5
1 Split Windshield Kit includes items 2 - 11
2 Split Windshield Assembly includes items 3 - 5
9 Split Windshield Hardware Kit includes items 10 & 11
8
6
10
11
4
Page T-5
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606584
SPLIT WINDSHIELD KIT (includes items 2 - 11)............................................
1
2
606623
SPLIT WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (includes items 3 - 5)..........................
1
3
603738
SPLIT WINDSHIELD..........................................................................
1
4
603201
LOWER WINDSHIELD LATCH..........................................................
2
5
603198
UPPER WINDSHIELD LATCH...........................................................
2
6
604115
WINDSHIELD ISOLATOR..................................................................
2
8
603852
WINDSHIELD ATTACHMENT SASH .......................................................
2
9
607014
SPLIT WINDSHIELD HARDWARE KIT (includes items 10 & 11) ............
1
10
604116
GROMMET ........................................................................................
2
11
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25...........................................
2
7
Page T-6
WHEELS AND TIRES
28
8
2
14
29
9
3
15
4
13
10
30
18
19
24
20
23
Page U-1
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
LINKS WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 4)........................
1
1
603173
2
28764-G01
CARLISLE LINKS TIRE, 18 X 8.5 - 8 .......................................................
1
3
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
4
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
7
605713
T - SHOT WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 8 - 10).................
1
8
606379
CARLISLE T - SHOT TIRE, 4 PLY 18 X 8.5 - 8 .......................................
1
9
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
10
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
5
6
11
12
13
14723-G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 UNF ..................................................................................
4
14
74175-G01
DUST CAP ......................................................................................................
1
15
603785
HUB CAP ........................................................................................................
1
17
600599
ALLOY WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY.........................................................
1
18
601768
TOUR MAX TIRE, 205 / 50 - 10 ...............................................................
1
19
601767
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
20
601766
ITP ALLOY WHEEL..................................................................................
1
23
605310
CHROME LUG NUT, 1/20-020 UNF ...............................................................
4
24
601353
ALLOY WHEEL CAP ......................................................................................
1
27
603216
USA WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 28 -30)........................
1
28
28764-G08
CARLISLE USA TRAIL TIRE 18.5 X 8.5 - 8 .............................................
1
29
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
30
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
16
21
22
25
26
31
Page U-2
WHEELS AND TIRES
Notes:
Page U-3
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia 30906 - 3852 USA
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department