PARTS REFERENCE LIST - Brother Technical Support

Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: NX450/NX450Q/NV400/NV400SE
NV350SE/NV450/NV500/NV410
Published: Jul.,2006
Revised: Feb.,2013
MODEL LIST
Model
Countries (Added Date)
NX450Q
CAN (May / 2011)
NV450
RUS (Sep / 2011)
NV500
RUS (Mar / 2012)
NX450Q
CHL&PER (Oct / 2012)
NV410
AUS&NZL (Nov / 2012)
Country Code & Abbreviation of Country Name
CONTENTS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS............................................................... 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM .... 6
(3) FEED, ROTARY HOOK / THREAD CUTTING MECHANISM .... 8
(4) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE / BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM .... 10
(5) THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM ........................................... 12
(6) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT ............................... 14
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS .... 16
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE ............................................ 20
FEED MODULE ................................................................... 24
THREAD CUTTER MODULE .............................................. 26
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
86
10
13
8
3
42
14
7
44
44
45
11 12
6
5
4
65
66
64
45
9
15
62
43
12
63
58
27
28
35
24
36
34
27
30
35
85
35
23
35
28
35
26
25
35
29
37
1
38
31
41
33 32
35
2
79
40
41
82
35
22
80
35
83
81
39
16
61
19
17
57
60
21
55
51
18
52
54
53
59
73
78
73
72
56
75
84
47
74
68
75
74
50
77
68
70
72
69
67
67
48
48
71
48
49
76
58
-2-
87
20
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE0340001 REAR COVER ASSY
41 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X14
2
42 XC2348151 HANDLE
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
3 XC9681251 FACE PLATE (NV350SE, NV500, NV410) 1000031899
XD0324251 FACE PLATE (OTHER)
1000031899
REMARKS
1000019381
43 XC9696051 HANDLE HOLDER
44 XC2350051 HANDLE SHAFT
4 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
45 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
1000001452
5 XC9682051 FACE PLATE CUTTER HOLDER
46 137713050 POLYESTER SLIDER
1000014067
6 XC9604051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER KNOB
47 XC6818251 BASE PLATE
1000027025
7 XA5825051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER SHAFT
48 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
8 XC9683051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER
49 XE1973001 ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY
9
50 XC4412051 INLET ASSY: F1D-US
138260051 THREAD THROUGH LEVER SPRING
10 XZ0406050 SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
11 XE5212001 WASHER, PLAIN
(USA, CAN)
1000011565
XC4417051 INLET ASSY: F1D-EU (OTHER)
12 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
51 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
13 XC0508020 RUBBER WASHER
52 XC4447251 KNEE LIFTER ASSEMBLY
14 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
53 XA6215251 SPRING, PLATE
15 XC7568051 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
54 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
16 XE0344001 FRONT COVER
55 062400612 SCREW PAN M4X6
17 XC9600152 SS-BUTTON
1000030510
57 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
19 XC9602051 THREAD CUT BUTTON
58 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
20 XC9603051 SV KEYTOP
59 XC9606251 ACCESSORY TABLE
21 XC2316150 SV JOINT PLATE
60 XD0696051 ACC TABLE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
1000034158
23 XE0394001 RUBBER KEY NF1D
24 XE0241101 OPERATION PCB ASSY: U22
1000013957
XE8153001 CASE ASSEMBLY KOR (KOR)
63 125440020 CASE FELT
64 XC9702050 HEAD SUPPORT SF-L
27 XE0559001 SPACER
65 XC9703050 HEAD SUPPORT SF-R
28 085311216 TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
66 XZ0161051 BLIND PLATE
29 XA1786053 SPOOL PIN
67 XD0354251 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY (Plastic Model)
30 XC9690051 SPOOL PIN HOLDER ASSY
XC9704251 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY (Metal Model)
1000025724
68 XD0355251 NEEDLE PLATE B (Plastic Model)
32 XC7081051 LAMP HOLDER SUPPORTER
XC9705151 NEEDLE PLATE B (Metal Model)
33 X57372051 TAPTITE, PAN P M2.6X8
1000006037
1000002027
1000006037
1000002027
(Metal Model)
35 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
70 XC9707051 INNER ROTARY HOOK PLATE
36 087311015 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
(Metal Model)
37 XC9693451 BOBBIN WINDER GUIDE ASSY
71 XC9708151 BUTTON CATCH PLATE
38 XA8390021 SCREW
(Metal Model)
39 XZ0143150 SSVR INSULATION SHEET
1000022110
40 XE1269002 INDICATION PLATE NF1D ASSY B
1000001656
72 XC7371022 SLIDE BUTTON (Plastic Model)
XC9709051 SLIDE BUTTON (Metal Model)
73 XD1666052 CUTTER COVER (Plastic Model)
(NV400SE, NV400: KOR)
1000027701
XE9410001 CUTTER COVER (Metal Model)
74 XD1461051 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SPRING
(NV350SE)
INDICATION PLATE NF1D ASSY B (OTHER)
1000017379
69 XC9706051 LOWER THREAD GUIDE
34 XC9591051 THREAD BOBBIN COVER
XF0622001
060160
62 XC9701052 CASE ASSEMBLY
26 XC4418051 SINGLE LIGHT GUIDE ASSY
XF1785001 INDICATION PLATE NF1D ASSY B
1000025473
61 XD0528050 SPONGE A
25 XE0348001 OPERATION PCB HOLDER NF3D
31 XE6360001 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FR
1000033402
56 XC9589051 BASE PLATE COVER
18 XC9601051 REVERSE BUTTON
22 XF0960101 SSVR PCB ASSY NEW F
1000000187
1000025571
75 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
-3-
1000020635
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
86
10
13
8
3
42
14
7
44
44
45
11 12
6
5
4
65
66
64
45
9
15
62
43
12
63
58
27
28
35
24
36
34
27
30
35
85
35
23
35
28
35
26
25
35
29
37
1
38
31
41
33 32
35
2
79
40
41
82
35
22
80
35
83
81
39
16
61
19
17
57
60
21
55
51
18
52
54
53
59
73
78
73
72
56
75
84
47
74
68
75
74
50
77
68
70
72
69
67
67
48
48
71
48
49
76
58
-4-
87
20
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
76 060020316 SCREW BIND M2X3 (Metal Model)
77 XE2144001 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY 1000001052
(Metal Model)
78 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
(Plastic Model)
79 XC4433051 SCREW, PAN (T WASHER) M3X6
80 XC9588251 FREE ARM COVER
81 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
82 XC9746151 FREE ARM PLATE
83 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
84 X50487021 SCREW M4 (Metal Model)
1000010447
85 XD0356057 TOP COVER (NX450)
XD0356064 TOP COVER (NX450Q)
060181
XD0356058 TOP COVER (NV400: OTHER)
XD0356073 TOP COVER (NV400: KOR)
1000017379
XD0356067 TOP COVER (NV400SE)
1000001656
XC9587061 TOP COVER (NV350SE)
1000005930
XD0356077 TOP COVER (NV450)
1000027296
XC9587072 TOP COVER (NV500)
1000029420
XC9587075 TOP COVER (NV410)
1000033272
86 XC9695151 HANDLE ASSY
1000020022
87 XF5650001 SCREW CAP
1000033402
-5-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
-6-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC2373121 UPPER SHAFT ASSY
2 XC2375051 PULLEY
3
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
4 XC2380020 UPPER SHAFT PULLEY
5 XC2383021 FIXED JOINT
6
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
7
132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
8 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
9 XC2384051 TIMING BELT 420-5GT-6
10 XC2385051 TENSION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
11 138172021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
12 XC2387151 PCB ASSY: NP-F2
13 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
14 XC2390251 PCB HOLDER
15 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
16 XC3028051 INSULATION SHEET
17 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
18 XC2503051 SHAFT
19 XC2297051 PRESSER PLATE A
20 XC2298051 PRESSER PLATE B
21 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
22 XC2504050 ADJUSTING SCREW
23 XZ0380051 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3X18
24 XC2505050 PLATE SPRING
25 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4X5
26 XE6361001 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FL
1000025724
27 XZ0149021 TAPTITE, PAN B 4X12
28 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
1000001452
29 XC4473001 WIRE ASSY
30 XA6198001 SPRING, COMPRESSION
1000022999
31 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
1000001452
32 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
1000001452
33 XC3183051 FELT
1000016080
-7-
(3) FEED, ROTARY HOOK / THREAD CUTTING MECHANISM
-8-
(3) FEED, ROTARY HOOK / THREAD CUTTING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
FEED, ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM
1 XC3153321 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
2 X52800120 BOBBIN
3
1000017150
060148
060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
4 XC3096051 SCREW M4
5 XZ0190051 LEADLINE GUIDE
6 XZ0160051 SHEET
THREAD CUTTING MECHANISM
7
060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
8
060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
9 XC9199021 SENSOR HOLDER
060143
10 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
11 XC3137000 PILE
1000019975
-9-
(4) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE / BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
- 10 -
(4) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE / BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
ROTARY HOOK DRIVE MECHANISM
1 XC2600050 LOWER SHAFT A
2 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
1000000444
3
1000000444
014500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5X5
4 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
5 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
6
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
7
137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
8
014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
1000001452
9 XC2602021 JOINT
10 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
11 XC2602021 JOINT
12 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
13 132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
14 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
15 XC2603050 DISK
BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
16 XC2605051 BOBBIN WINDER ASSEMBLY HOLDER
17 XC2606251 BW SHAFT HOLDER ASSEMBLY
18 X55238021 RUBBER RING
19 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
1000007062
20 048050343 RETAINING RING, E5
21 XA2862021 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
22 X59939021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
23 XC2614021 SW ADJUST PLATE
24 060300616 SCREW, BIND M3X6
25 XC2612051 SW ASSY: BW-F
26 XC9116021 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
1000034908
27 XC2616051 BOBBIN BASE
28 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
29 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
30 XA8390021 SCREW
31 XC9590051 BOBBIN WINDER COVER
32 021300205 NUT, 2 M3
33 0A4302506 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X25
34 XC4517151 BOBBIN PRESSER
1000018473
35 XC2615051 BW HOLDER SUPPORTER
36 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
37 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
38 XC2599021 LOWER SHAFT A ASSY
1000001116
39 XC3183051 FELT
1000016080
- 11 -
(5) THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
- 12 -
(5) THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
2 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
1000006407
3 XC2626121 TENSION DISC B
1000006407
1 XC2624351 THREAD GUARD ASSEMBLY
NAME
REMARKS
45 085411016 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X10
1000024122
46 XC9593151 THREAD GUARD COVER
1000005930
(NV350SE, NV500, NV410)
4 XC3437051 TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
5 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
XD0384151 THREAD GUARD COVER (OTHER)
060149
6 XC2627051 TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY
47 XC9592052 FRONT THREAD GUARD COVER
48 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
7 XA9900051 THREAD TENSIONSPRING
8 XD0573021 WASHER
49 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
060149
50 XC9594151 THREAD GUIDE COVER
9 XC2629051 TENSION PLATE ASSY F2
XD0389151 THREAD GUIDE COVER (OTHER)
11 137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
060149
12 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
1000001452
52 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
14 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
15 XA9935050 SPRING TAPE
16 XC2635151 TENSION RELEASE HOLDER ASSY
17 XA9571051 TENSION RELEASERLINK
1000001452
19 XC2638151 TENSION PRESSURE ASSY
20 XA9575051 TENSION PLATE
21 XA9576051 SPACER
22 XA9577051 SPRING
23 XC2640051 TENSION RELEASE CAM
24 012300432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M3X4
25 X57363051 POWER LOCK 2X3
26 X57605051 SPRING
1000001452
28 XC2644051 PLATE ASSEMBLY
29 XC9740051 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER
30 XC2749051 THREAD GUIDE
31 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
1000005353
32 XC2648121 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE
1000003151
33 0A4301806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X18
34 XC2649150 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER LINK
1000025968
35 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
36 XC2650151 SPRING
1000022132
37 XC2651050 THREAD GUIDE WIRE
38 XA9996051 WASHER, PLAIN
39 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
060149
40 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
41 XC2641051 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
42 XC2642051 SW ASSY: PF-F
43 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
1000031868
51 XC9745151 THREAD GUIDE
13 XC2633051 SPRING PLATE
27 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000031868
(NV350SE, NV500, NV410)
10 XC2630054 THREAD TENSION DIAL
18 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
CODE
060144
44 XA9787051 SPRING
- 13 -
060149
(6) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT
- 14 -
(6) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
ELECTRONIC PARTS
1 XE1333201 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY NF1D-R
No.
NAME
REMARKS
22 XE4301101
POWER SUPPLY CORD: BRZ 220V (BRA220V)
1000029467
XD0111151
POWER SUPPLY CORD: IRAM (NX450Q: ARG)
1000008314
1000014525
CODE
XC9548021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: SAA-LF
(RUS)
XE1240301 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY NF1D-B
1000014525
(NV400: AUS, NV410)
XE2016001 POWER SUPPLY CORD KOR (KOR)
(OTHER)
2
136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
3
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
4 XC2672051 LEAD ASSY: BH CABLE-F
5 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
6 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
7 X53169020 BAND
MOTOR UNIT
8 XC2685051 T BELT494-2GT-6
9 XC2687051 ASSY: MAIN MOTOR-F
10 XC2690051 MOTOR HOLDER
11 XA9649050 FENDER RUBBER
12 XA9650051 MOTOR SPACER PRESSER
13 XC3027051 SPACER 4X6
14 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
15 XA8474021 UPSET 4X12 DB
16 XA9652150 MOTOR FAN
17 XC6651321 FOOT CONTROLLER: FC-313-81-LF
1000025416
(NX450, NX450Q, NV400: RUS, TWN, SIN,
CHN, AUS, KOR, TUR, CAN, NV450, NV500)
XD0496221 FOOT CONTROLLER: FC-313-LF-EU
1000025686
(NV400:OTHER, NV400SE, NV350SE)
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
18 XE6367101 POWER SUPPLY UNIT FC120
1000027494
(NX450, NX450Q)
(EXCEPT: NX450Q: BRA220V, ARG)
XD1235151 POWER SUPPLY UNIT F230
1000001656
(NV400, NV400SE, NV350SE,
NX450Q: BRA220V, ARG, PRY, CHL&PER
NV450,NV500, NV410)
19 XC4488051 FC JACK-F SUPPLY ASSY
20 XE7829001 NUT N
1000026582
21 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
22 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: UL CSA-LF
(NX450, NX450Q) (EXCEPT: NX450Q:ARG)
X59354221 POWER SUPPLY CORD BS (UK, IRE)
1000035202
XA0070121 POWER SUPPLY CORD (OTHER)
XA5820021 POWER SUPPLY CORD:CHN (CHINA)
1000030232
XF0749101
1000029467
POWER SUPPLY CORD:BRZ (BRA) (BRA120V)
XD0225021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: TWN (TWN)
1000003466
- 15 -
1000017379
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
3
2
7
8
9
10
6
5
4
1
13
15
11
12
18
17
14
22
20
19
30
27
26
23
21
(for 19)
24
16
25
28
(for ACCESSORY)
(for ACCESSORY)
49
48
32
33
31
29
50
51
47
53
34
54
43
55
35
(INSTRUCTION
BOOK)
(for 34)
56
37
(WARRANTY CARD
BROTHER)
58
57
44
39
36
(WARRANTY CARD)
38
40
(INSERTION WEEE) (QUICK REFERENCE
GUIDE)
41
45
42
59
(for PRINTED
MATTER)
77
71
72
46
61
60
62
73
75
(ACCESSORY LEAFLET)
(LANGUAGE SETTING
SHEET)
64
63
(BOOKLET)
67
(GOST STICKER)
(SA538/GS4 GRID
SHEET SET)
68
(BR SAFE INSERTION)
(INSTRUCTION CD)
65
(INSERTION:
INNER ROTARY HOOK)
70
(USER'S MANUAL)
66
(INSERTION)
76
69
(REGISTRATION SHEET)
- 16 -
78
79
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
34 XD0057451
2 XC2691023 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
1000020346
TABLE UPPER (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
6 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
36 XF4836001
1000018410
130012024 SPOOL PRESSER A
9 XE2650001 BLIND STITCH FOOT ASSY
TABLE LOWER (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
37 XC4495051
TABLE FOOT (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
38 XD1223021
ADJUSTING FOOT (NX450Q, NV400,
11 130013124 SPOOL PRESSER B
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
12 XA5523020 NET
NV410)
13 XE0243001 SCREW DRIVER ASSY
39 021400206
14 XC8349021 SCREW DRIVER
1000013436
15 X55468021 SCREW DRIVER S
1000013436
16 XZ5051001 PUNCH
1000016202
060182
18 XE2643001 BUTTONING FOOT ASSY
1000006460
19 XC4654151 EXTRA SPOOL PIN ASSY
1000028084
20 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
41 XE3127001
42 087411416
LOCK SPRING (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
1000006345
TAPTITE CUP B M4X14 (NX450Q, NV400,
NV410)
43 X61231051
BAG, 400X500H (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
1000024883
44 XA6941052
KNEE LIFTER LEVER ASSY (NX450Q, NV400,
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
NV410)
NV410)
45 XC4509051
WALKING FOOT ASSY H 7MM (NX450,
TABLE CARTON (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
46 XC4512050
NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
26 X51804001 STITCH FOOT (NX450, NX450Q, NV400,
PAD (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE, NV350SE,
NV450: RUS, NV500, NV410)
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
47 XC1074051 DISC-SHAPED SCREWDRIVER
1000011717
NV410)
48 XE4794001
1000008042
27 103561002 ZIPPER FOOT (NX450, NX450Q, NV400,
EEU, NEU)
NV410)
NO STICK FOOT H (NX450, NX450Q, NV400,
XE4945001
STITCH PATTERN PLATE NF1D (RUS)
1000008107
XE0539001
STITCH PATTERN PLATE NF1D (OTHER)
1000017379
STITCH SEAL NF1D ASSY
1000008146
49 XE4801001
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
(IRE, DEU, UK, FRA, ESP, ITA, CHE,
NV410)
APPLIQUE FOOT ASSY (NX450, NX450Q, NV400,
STITCH PATTERN PLATE NF1D
(IRE, DEU, UK, FRA, ESP, ITA, CHE,
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
1000002053
EEU, NEU)
XE0582001
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
30 XA0188020 BAG 260X375HC
1000018419
31 130800021 BAG 230X310H
1000018419
32 XA3805021
1000006345
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE, NV350SE,
29 XE1105101
LOCK LEVER (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
23 XC4489051 ACCESSORY TRAY
28 XA4783001
NUT 2 M4 (NX450Q, NV400, NV400SE,
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
060144
22 X59296121 TWIN NEEDLE (1PC)
25 XE1678201
060145
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
40 XC4497151
21 X57367021 BAG, 135X150
24 XE8786101 QUILTING FOOT (NX450, NX450Q, NV400,
1000032286
NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500, NV410)
1000009241
10 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
17 XD0810031 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT
1000032286
NV410)
35 XD0053151
5 X52800120 BOBBIN
8
WIDE TABLE ASSY NEWF (NX450Q, NV400,
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450:RUS, NV500,
4 X58358021 Z NEEDLE ASSY
7 XE6305101 OVERCASTING STITCH FOOT ASSY
REMARKS
33 X59819021 QUILTER (NX450Q)
ATTACHMENTS
1 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
3 XZ5082001 SEAM RIPPER
NAME
STITCH SEAL NF1D ASSY
(SGP, CHN, AUS, TUR)
50 XE0580001 BAG BUBBLE PACK 150X320
(NV400, NV350SE: CHE, NV450, NV500)
51 XC3198101 SIDE CUTTER ASSY (NX450: TWN)
1000009333
1/4'QUILTING FOOT (NX450Q, NV400:KOR)
52 XA6069050 CUSHION RUBBER
1000032286
- 17 -
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
3
2
7
8
9
10
6
5
4
1
13
15
11
12
18
17
14
22
20
19
30
27
26
23
21
(for 19)
24
16
25
28
(for ACCESSORY)
(for ACCESSORY)
49
48
32
33
31
29
50
51
47
53
34
54
43
55
35
(INSTRUCTION
BOOK)
(for 34)
56
37
(WARRANTY CARD
BROTHER)
58
57
44
39
36
(WARRANTY CARD)
38
40
(INSERTION WEEE) (QUICK REFERENCE
GUIDE)
41
45
42
59
(for PRINTED
MATTER)
77
71
72
46
61
60
62
73
75
(ACCESSORY LEAFLET)
(LANGUAGE SETTING
SHEET)
64
63
(BOOKLET)
67
(GOST STICKER)
(SA538/GS4 GRID
SHEET SET)
68
(BR SAFE INSERTION)
(INSTRUCTION CD)
65
(INSERTION:
INNER ROTARY HOOK)
70
(USER'S MANUAL)
66
(INSERTION)
76
69
(REGISTRATION SHEET)
- 18 -
78
79
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
PRINTED MATTER
53 XE0403201 INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG (English)
1000030810
CODE
NAME
1000030810
XZ5097001 GOST STICKER 36X36 (RUS)
1000030406
68 XF0726001 BR SAFE INSERTION (BRA)
1000025726
69 XE9639001 REGISTRATION SHEET (USA)
1000032853
XE0885001 INSTRUCTION BOOK DUT (Dutch)
PACKING MATERIALS
XE0886001 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA (Spanish)
XE0887001 INSTRUCTION BOOK ITA (Italian)
XE0892101 INSTRUCTION BOOK RUS (Russian)
XE1366001 INSTRUCTION BOOK (Chinese)
1000030810
ADD
70 XC9754250 BODY SUPPORT SF
1000031457
71 XC2705250 CASE SUPPORT
1000031457
72 XC2706250 CASE SUPPORT SF-R
1000031457
73 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
1000013217
74 XC4515020 BAG, BUBBLE PACK 250X250
1000025416
XE3296001 INSTRUCTION BOOK (TWN: Chinese)
1000003466
XE4537201 INSTRUCTION BOOK BR (Portuguese)
1000027794
XE4559001
INSTRUCTION BOOK EEU (Cesko, Hungary)
1000018042
XE4684001
INSTRUCTION BOOK EEU (Poland, Romania)
1000018042
75 XC4762350 THREADER SUPPORT SF
XE5011001 INSTRUCTION BOOK BG (EEU)
1000018042
76 XE0586001 CARTON (NX450:OTHER)
XE8208001 INSTRUCTION BOOK KOR (Korean)
1000017379
XE1190101 CARTON (NX450Q)
1000034011
XE0408001 CARTON (NV400: OTHER)
54 XF2705101 PREMIUM WARRANTY FOR US (USA)
(NX450, NX450Q, NV350SE,
NV400: RUS, SIN, AUS, TUR, CHN)
55 XE2010001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA
56 XF0300101 INSERTION WEEE
57 XE0893001
REMARKS
67 XE9932001 GOST STICKER 29X27 (RUS)
1000030810
XE0884001 INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE (French)
XE0407101 INSTRUCTION BOOK GER (German)
No.
1000034540
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE RUS (RUS)
1000031457
060181
XE1112101 CARTON (NV400: RUS)
1000004572
XE2475001 CARTON (NV400SE)
1000001656
XE3239001 CARTON (NX450: TWN)
1000003466
1000005930
XE5018001
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE BG (EEU)
1000008618
XE3482001 CARTON (NV350SE EXCEPT: RUS)
XE8209001
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE KOR (KOR)
1000017379
XE4425001 CARTON (NV350SE: RUS)
XE0404001
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (OTHER)
XE8210001 CARTON ASSY KOR (NV400: KOR)
1000017379
58 XA0188020 BAG 260X375HC
1000014034
XF1651001 CARTON MODEL:NV450 (NV450)
1000027296
59 XF5130001 ACCESSORY LEAFLET 5 PC
1000032943
XF3270001 CARTON MODEL:NV500 (NV500)
1000029420
XF5621101 CARTON MODEL:NV410 (NV410)
1000034943
77 XC4805250 TABLE SUPPORT SF (NX450Q, NV400,
1000031457
60 XE0361001 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
(Except USA, SIN, CHN, ARG)
61 XE0880001 INSTRUCTION CD (NEU)
XE8380101 INSTRUCTION CD EEU (EEU)
NV400SE, NV350SE, NV450: RUS, NV500,
1000030810
62 XC2067121 USER’S MANUAL (NX450Q)
63 XE1158101 BOOKLET
NV410)
78 XC4631051 PAD (NX450, NV350SE)
1000001949
79 XZ5097001 GOST STICKER 36X36 (RUS)
XE3838001 BAG 750X600H
(IRE, GER, UK, RUS, ITA, SWI, EEU, NEU)
63 XE5611001 REGISTRATION CARD ITA (ITA)
1000017863
64 XC4549020 SA527/GS4 GRID SHEET SET
65 XE8541001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
1000030810
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
EXCEPT: USA, CAN)
XE8340001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
1000018358
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
USA, CAN)
66 XE8862201 INSERTION CE (TUR/SGP/UAE, AUS,
1000021837
UK, ITA, GUF, FRA, ESP, FIN, CHE,
EEU, NEU, DEU, AUT)
XF5734001 CE INSERTION 2
1000034881
XE9897001 UKRAINIAN ROHS INSERTION (RUS)
1000024008
- 19 -
1000025298
1000005912
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
48
50
47
92
63
46
37
93
10
36
84
9
11 2
9 38
103
39
38
40
85
87
8
97
80
79
86
11 12
3
49
40
98
63
94
89
59
3
1
95
96
63
61
76
86
81
62
90
77
99
60
75
74
73
78
91
82
7
51
34
21
33
23
4
54
13
15
24
70
22
6
35
53
63
83
55
14
25
26
45
16
52
90
42
88
41
5
43
65
6
56
57
58
31
64
71
32
25
44
69 67
66 68
29
100
28
19
72
101
20
18
17
104
105
102
- 20 -
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
1 XE0017101 UPPER UNIT HOLDER
1000007181
45 XC2437021 SHAFT ASSY
2 XC2395221 SHAFT BUSHING ASSEMBLY
1000014050
46 XC2440021 SHAFT
NAME
3 0A5401405 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
47 014300532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M3X5
4 XC2398020 SHAFT BUSHING A
48 XC2441021 SPRING
5 XC2399021 PRESSER BAR BUSHING
49 XC2442153 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER
6
50 XC2443020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
7 XC5362020 PLATE SPRING
51 XC2444021 PRESSER BAR
8 XC2400021 THREAD TAKE-UP COUNTER WEIGHT
52 XC2445021 PRESSER BAR CLAMP ASSY
9
53 014501032 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5X10
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
REMARKS
1000006969
10 XC2401021 UNIT SHAFT
54 XC4457051 SPRING
11 132434020 WASHER
55 XC4458150 PRESSER SPRING SUPPORTER
1000032325
12 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
56 XE2555101 PRESSER FOOT HOLDER ASSY
1000022487
13 XC9716451 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
1000032389
57 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
1000003761
14 XC9908150 HOOK RELEASE PLATE
58 XZ5134001 Z FOOT
1000031626
15 060260516 SCREW, BIND M2.6X5
59 XC9725051 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
16 XZ0417050 GUARD PLATE
60 XC4459051 PRESSER LIFT SHAFT
17 XD1550351 THREADER HOOK ASSY
1000028587
61 XC4460051 LIFTER ASSY
19 XD1548151 LINK B
1000009134
63 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
20 XC9613121 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
1000011660
64 XC2453021 LEVER GUIDE SHAFT
1000016096
66 XC2458021 LEVER B
18 XD1546051 LINK A ASSY
62 XA1860120 WASHER
21 XC2419021 SHAFT
22 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
65 XC2455021 LEVER A ASSY
23 XC2420020 SHAFT
67 XC2459020 CAP
24 XC2421121 PLATE
68 XC2460021 TORSION SPRING
25 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
69 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
26 XC2423021 NEEDLE BAR
27 XE0011101 NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE Q
060152
1000016793
28 X53053052 SCREW SM2.38
70 XC2461021 SPRING
71 XC2462021 LEVER PRESSER PLATE
73 XC2463221 BH SWITCH ASSY
1000016793
31 XC2427051 NEEDLE BLOCK
32 XZ0388251 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
1000031601
74 X53169020 BAND
75 XZ0149021 TAPTITE, PAN B 4X12
1000010409
76 XC2474020 Z ZIGZAG CAM
33 014401232 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4X12
77 XC2476021 Z ZIGZAG LEVER ASSY
34 X56851021 LOCK NUT
78 XC2480020 Z LEVER CUP
35 XC2429021 SPRING
36 XF1088001 NEEDLE BAR CRANK R SUPPLY ASSY
1000001452
72 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
29 XC2426020 NEEDLE THREAD PLATE
30 XE0012101 NEEDLE THREAD GUIDE SPRING
1000001452
79 XC2481021 MOTOR, PULSE: Z SMJ35-4840-A
1000026452
80 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
37 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
81 XC2483020 T CAM
38 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
82 XC2491121 THREAD RELEASER ASSY
39 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
83 XC2494021 THREAD RELEASE LEVER ASSY
40 012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4X4
84 XC4465051 ADJUSTING PLATE ASSY
41 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
85 XC2501121 TENSION RELEASER C
42 018301032 BOLT, SOCKET M3X10
86 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
43 XC2748021 SPRING-Z
87 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
44 XC2436021 NEEDLE HOLDER BLOCK
88 XC3037021 SCREW 3X10
- 21 -
1000013556
1000001452
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
48
50
47
92
63
46
37
93
10
36
84
9
11 2
9 38
103
39
38
40
85
87
8
97
80
79
86
11 12
3
49
40
98
63
94
89
59
3
1
95
96
63
61
76
86
81
62
90
77
99
60
75
74
73
78
91
82
7
51
34
21
33
23
4
54
13
15
24
70
22
6
35
53
63
83
55
14
25
26
45
16
52
90
42
88
41
5
43
65
6
56
57
58
31
64
71
32
25
44
69 67
66 68
29
100
28
19
72
101
20
18
17
104
105
102
- 22 -
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
89 XC2475021 SHAFT
90 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
91 XC3034020 THREAD GUIDE PLATE
92 XC4467051 WIRE GUIDE PLATE U
93 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
94 XC4468051 PRESSER DIAL
95 XC4522051 PRESSER DIAL SHAFT ASSY
96 XC4471050 PRESSER DIAL GEAR
97 XC4472051 PLATE SPRING
98 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
99 XZ0155021 POLYESTER SLIDER
100 XD1916050 UPPER UNIT SUPPORT PLATE
101 XC9616051 SPRING
102 XE1234501 NEEDLE SUPPLY UNIT ASSY NF1D
ADD
1000032525
(USA, CAN, CHL&PER)
XE1234502 NEEDLE SUPPLY UNIT ASSY NF1D
1000032525
(OTHER)
103 X53330020 WASHER
1000003843
104 XE7727201 N/B THREAD GUIDE SUPPLY ASSY
1000027848
105 048025346 RETAINING RING, E2.5
1000032389
- 23 -
FEED MODULE
- 24 -
FEED MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC7638121 BASE PLATE
REMARKS
060148
2 XC2510021 FEED BAR
3 XE7489001 FEED DOG
4 XC2512021 FEED BAR SHAFT A
No.
CODE
NAME
45 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
REMARKS
1000001452
46 XC7801021 VERTICAL SUPPORTING PLATE
1000020066
48 XC2210021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
1000023473
5 XC2513021 FEED BAR SHAFT B
49 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
060148
6 XC2514021 FEED BAR SPACER
50 137805022 SPACER
060148
51 137976021 WASHER 6
060148
7
048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
060148
47 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
1000001452
8 XC8337021 FEED ARM A
52 014400632 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X6
9 XC2517021 FEED ARM B ASSY
53 XC2555121 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY 1000017150
10 XC2521021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE ASSY
54 XC2559221 STOPPER PLATE BLOCK ASSY
11 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
55 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4X5
12 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
56 060300816 SCREW, BIND M3X8
13 137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
57 XC2562121 LOWER SHAFT B ASSY
14 XZ0174021 SPRING
58 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
15 XC7835051 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
16 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
17 X50546020 WASHER,THRUST
59 X51383020 WASHER,THRUST
20 XC2527121 FEED ADJUSTER
060148
60 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
060148
61 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
060148
62 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
060148
1000000154
63 XC2566021 BUSHING SUPPORTER A
64 XC2567021 BUSHING PRESSER A
21 XC2529020 F GEAR
65 060401616 SCREW, BIND M4X16
22 XC2530021 SPRING
66 XC7872151 NEEDLE PLATE A
23 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
060148
1000001452
18 XC8195051 SHAFT STOPPER PLATE
19 130676121 SET SCREW COLLAR
1000015861
67 XF2440001 STOPPER PLATE
1000030484
24 XC2531021 SPRING
68 XC2571121 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
1000018284
25 XC2532021 FPM HOLDER ASSY
69 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6X3
26 XC2534021 MOTOR,PULSE:F SMJ35-4840-C
70 XE1488001 NEEDLE PLATE B SUPPORT PLATE
27 XC2587020 RUBBER
71 X50487021 SCREW M4
28 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
72 XC2572021 DROP KNOB
29 XC3338021 SCREW3X8
30 018402533 BOLT,SOCKET M4X25
060148
060148
73 XC2573051 SLIDE SHAFT B
1000002623
74 XC2574021 SPRING PLATE
060162
1000010447
31 XC2537021 SPRING
75 X53169020 BAND
32 XC2538021 SPRING
76 XC9727251 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
1000029406
33 XC2539021 BUSHING SUPPORTER ASSY
77 XE1235201 FEED SUPPLY UNIT ASSY NF1D
1000029406
34 060400616 SCREW, BIND M4X6
(USA, CAN, CHL)
35 XC2542021 BUSHING PRESSER B
XE1235202 FEED SUPPLY UNIT ASSY NF1D
36 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
1000029406
(OTHER)
37 XC3941021 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
060148
38 XC2546021 M5 NUT
060148
39 XC2547021 SPRING
060148
78 XC2558020 SPRING ASSIST PLATE
1000023399
79 XE3331001 SPRING PLATE
1000023399
40 XC8361021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
41 XC2550021 SPRING
42 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
43 XC2552021 SET SCREW COLLAR
44 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
- 25 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
- 26 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC9733051 THREAD CUTTER FRAME ASSY
2 XC9735050 SPACER
3 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
060143
4 XE4994001 PRESSER PLATE ASSY
1000008247
5
1000010059
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
6 XC2598120 SPRING PLATE
7 XC2587020 RUBBER
8
048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
060143
1000001452
9 XC2583121 THREAD HOOK ASSY
10 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
060143
11 X56731020 WASHER
060143
12 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
1000001452
13 XC9736050 CUTTER HOLDER
14 XC2581221 THREAD CUTTER LEVER
60151
15 XC2582020 THREAD CUTTER LEVER GEAR
16 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
17 XC2588321 MOTOR HOLDER ASSY
1000018482
18 XC2592020 IDLE GEAR A
19 XC2593020 IDLE GEAR B
20 X56323021 SPRING
21 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
22 XC2331121 MOTOR PULSE:C SMJ35-4840-B
23 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
24 XC2594121 COLLAR
1000010397
25 060402016 SCREW, BIND M4X20
26 X53169020 BAND
060143
27 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
060143
28 XC8407020 WAVE-SHAPE SPRING WASHER
060143
29 XD0075352 THREAD CUTTER SUPPLY ASSY
1000018482
(USA, CAN, CHL)
XD0075351 THREAD CUTTER SUPPLY ASSY
1000018482
(OTHER)
- 27 -
NX450/NX450Q/NV400/NV400SE/NV350SE/NV450/NV500/NV410
13F06HF885U22