PARTS CATALOG
imageCLASS
M F3222/
3240/3241
LaserBase
MF3220/3228/3240
LASERSHOT MF3220
Apr 26 2006
PREFACE
This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used
Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.
COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.
Use of this manual should be
strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.
Contents
NUMERICAL INDEX
imageCLASS MF3222/3240/3241 LaserBase MF3220/3228/3240
LASERSHOT MF3220 ........................................................................1-1
imageCLASS MF3222/3240/3241 LaserBase MF3220/3228/3240
LASERSHOT MF3220
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
210
300
950
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1
ACCESSORIES .....................................................................2-2
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC ..................................2-3
INTERNAL COMPONENT .....................................................2-5
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ...............................................2-7
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ...............................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 .............................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 .............................................2-13
POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y .....................................................2-15
READER UNIT .....................................................................2-17
CASSETTE ..........................................................................2-20
BOARD ASS'Y .....................................................................2-22
NUMERICAL INDEX
imageCLASS MF3222/3240/3241 LaserBase MF3220/3228/3240 LASERSH
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
FC5-4775-000
FC5-4778-000
FC5-4799-000
FC5-4800-000
FC5-4805-000
FC5-4807-000
FC5-4808-000
FC5-4814-020
FC5-4827-000
FC5-4828-000
FC5-4829-000
FC5-4830-000
FC5-4832-000
FC5-4833-000
FC5-4834-000
FC5-4850-000
FC5-4860-000
FC5-4861-000
FC5-4862-000
FC5-4871-000
FC5-4874-000
FC5-4878-000
FC5-4882-000
FC5-4901-000
FC5-4908-040
FC5-4911-020
FC5-4913-020
FC5-4921-000
FC5-4928-030
FC6-2607-000
FC6-2608-000
FC6-2610-000
FC6-2615-000
FC6-2616-020
FC6-2638-000
FC6-2645-000
FC6-2656-000
FC6-2656-000
FC6-2656-000
FC7-1941-000
FC7-1942-000
FC7-1948-000
FC7-1951-000
FC7-1958-000
FC7-1959-000
FC7-1960-000
FC7-1962-000
FC7-1965-000
FC7-1966-000
FC7-2489-000
FC7-4791-000
FG3-3836-000
102
102
103
103
103
103
101
101
105
105
105
105
105
102
105
102
105
105
105
105
104
104
104
104
300
300
300
103
300
210
210
100
100
300
100
300
001
001
001
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
100
210
100
100
210
110
-
1
8
2
1
6
7
1
2
1
2
3
4
6
3
7
10
17
8
9
5
17
16
18
20
9
5
6
9
7
3
4
8
5
2
2
8
3
3
3
8
13
16
17
10
10
18
3
16
14
3
16
4
PARTS NUMBER
FH2-7157-000
FH2-7192-000
FH5-1130-000
FH6-5132-000
FK2-2076-000
FK2-2863-000
FK2-2864-000
FK2-2865-000
FK2-2866-000
FK2-2869-000
FK2-2870-000
FK2-2961-000
FK2-2962-000
FK2-2963-000
FK2-2964-000
FK2-2965-000
FK2-2966-000
FK2-2967-000
FK2-2968-000
FK2-2969-000
FK2-2970-000
FK2-3184-000
FK2-3566-000
FL2-1042-000
FL2-1043-000
FL2-1044-000
FL2-1046-000
FL2-1047-000
FL2-1050-000
FL2-2886-000
FL2-4998-000
FL2-5237-000
FM2-1058-000
FM2-1069-000
FM2-1098-020
FM2-1099-000
FM2-1850-000
FM2-1853-000
FM2-2881-040
FM2-2883-050
FM2-2888-000
FM2-6948-000
FM2-6949-000
FM2-7798-000
FM2-7799-000
FM2-7800-000
FM2-7801-000
FM2-7802-000
FM2-7803-000
FM2-7804-000
FM2-7805-000
FM2-7891-000
101
950
104
104
950
110
110
950
210
210
210
950
950
950
950
001
001
001
001
001
001
950
950
103
102
105
103
300
102
100
210
210
103
104
105
105
105
102
100
300
300
100
100
101
101
101
101
110
950
100
110
950
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
-
FM2-7892-000
FM2-7921-000
FM2-7922-000
FM2-7923-000
FM2-7924-000
FM2-7925-000
FM2-8082-000
FM2-8083-000
FM2-8084-000
FM2-8085-000
FM2-8086-000
FM2-8087-000
FM2-8088-000
FM2-8089-000
FM2-8090-000
FM2-8091-000
FM2-8092-000
FM2-9337-000
FM2-9338-000
FM2-9339-000
FM2-9340-000
FM2-9341-000
FM2-9342-000
FM2-9343-000
FM2-9344-000
FM2-9346-000
FM2-9348-000
FM2-9349-000
FM2-9350-000
FM3-0168-000
FM5-5273-000
FM5-5292-000
FM5-5294-000
FM5-5295-000
FM5-5296-000
FM5-5303-000
FM5-5304-000
FM5-5305-000
FU5-0698-000
FU5-0699-000
FU5-0700-000
FU5-0701-000
FU5-0702-000
FU5-0703-000
FU5-0704-000
FU5-0705-000
FU5-0707-000
FU5-0709-000
FU5-0710-000
FU5-0713-000
FU5-0714-000
FU5-0716-000
4
4
5
1
5
1
1
3
14
6
9
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
4
5
13
5
3
6
1
5
5
11
2
11
11
11
2
4
1
7
6
6
3
3
3
3
5
2
12
6
1
FIGURE
&
KEY NO
950
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
100
210
210
210
950
110
110
110
110
110
110
103
105
105
102
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
105
104
103
-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
4
4
4
4
4
2
3
10
16
9
6
7
8
9
10
13
3
4
14
15
11
8
1-1
NUMERICAL INDEX
imageCLASS MF3222/3240/3241 LaserBase MF3220/3228/3240 LASERSH
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
FU5-2414-000
FU5-2425-000
FU5-2429-000
FU5-2431-000
FU5-2434-000
FU5-2435-020
FU5-3515-000
FU6-2796-000
FU6-2797-000
FU7-0446-000
FU7-0447-000
HC1-1589-000
HC1-1624-000
HC1-1947-000
HC1-2008-000
HH2-2824-000
HK1-0544-000
HK1-0547-000
HK1-0550-000
HK1-0559-000
HM1-0654-000
HM1-0655-030
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
WE8-6218-000
WG8-5624-000
WT2-0204-000
WT2-5865-000
XA9-0476-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1502-000
XA9-1502-000
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-407
XB2-7300-607
XB2-7300-607
XB4-7300-807
XB4-7300-807
XB4-7400-807
1-2
101
105
104
104
300
103
210
210
210
210
210
100
100
100
300
950
950
950
950
950
103
103
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
300
950
210
100
101
950
210
100
101
102
104
105
110
102
105
210
950
103
104
210
300
100
-
6
14
15
19
4
19
20
15
11
12
13
10
11
8
7
9
8
10
11
11
10
7
9
7
12
21
7
5
4
12
18
3
7
12
502
501
502
502
501
501
501
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
PARTS NUMBER
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
XB4-7400-807
101
102
103
104
105
-
501
501
501
501
501
PARTS NUMBER
FIGURE
&
KEY NO
imageCLASS
M F3222/3240/3241
LaserBase
MF3220/3228/3240
LASERSHOT MF3220
MF3220
Satera MF3220
F18-9411-000
JBA
100V
LASER SHOT
MF3220
F18-9441-000
ABA
230V ASIA
LASER SHOT
MF3220
F18-9460-000
CBA
230V CN
LASER SHOT
MF3220
F18-9470-000
KBA
230V KR
LaserBase
MF3220
F18-9491-000
BBA
230V EUR
LaserBase
MF3220
F18-9491-000
EBA
230V EUR
LaserBase
MF3220
F18-9493-000
NBA
230V EUR
imageCLASS
MF3222
F18-9442-000
PBA
230V ASIA
imageCLASS
MF3222
F18-9461-000
TBA
230V CN
imageCLASS
MF3240
F18-9431-000
LBA
120V LTN
imageCLASS
MF3240
F18-9431-000
UBA
120V US
imageCLASS
MF3240
F18-9431-000
YBA
120V CA
MF3222
MF3240
imageCLASS
MF3240
F18-9445-000
RBA
230V AU
LaserBase
MF3240
F18-9492-000
VBA
230V EUR
F18-9432-000
ZBA
120V US
F18-9492-000
WBA
230V EUR
MF3241
imageCLASS
MF3241
MF3420
LaserBase
MF3420
Contents
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
110
210
300
950
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1
ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................................2-2
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC ...............................................................2-3
INTERNAL COMPONENT ..................................................................................2-5
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ............................................................................2-7
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ............................................................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 ..........................................................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 ..........................................................................2-13
POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y ..................................................................................2-15
READER UNIT..................................................................................................2-17
CASSETTE .......................................................................................................2-20
BOARD ASS'Y ..................................................................................................2-22
FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM
BOARD ASS'Y
950
SCANNER ASS'Y
210
CASSETTE
300
POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y
110
2-1
FIGURE 001
ACCESSORIES
1
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.001
2-2
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
ACCESSORIES
1
FK2-2965-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA
1
FK2-2966-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
JBA
1
FK2-2967-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,NBA
1
FK2-2968-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
RBA
1
FK2-2969-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
ABA,CBA,KBA
1
FK2-2970-000
1
CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE
PBA,TBA
3
FC6-2656-000
1
SHEET, NAME
PBA,TBA
3
FC6-2656-000
1
SHEET, NAME
PBA,TBA
3
FC6-2656-000
1
SHEET, NAME
PBA,TBA
S
V
C
FIGURE 100
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC
SEE FIGURE 210
501
14
501
501
3
11
7
10
12
(SR1)
(P551)
(P512)
9
5
501
13
2
UBA/YBA/LBA/ZBA/VBA/WBA/RBA
501
15
8
1
7
501
501
8
7
4
6
2-3
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.100
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC
ABA,CBA,KBA,PBA,TBA,
YBA,RBA,ZBA
1
FL2-2886-000
1
REAR COVER ASS'Y
2
FC6-2638-000
1
COVER, FACE-UP
3
FC7-1962-000
1
COVER TOP
EXCEPT NBA
3
FC7-2489-000
1
COVER TOP
NBA
4
FM2-2881-040
1
LEFT COVER UNIT
5
FC6-2615-000
1
COVER, RIGHT
6
FM2-6949-000
1
FRONT COVER UNIT
EXCEPT JBA,NBA
6
FM2-6948-000
1
FRONT COVER UNIT
JBA
6
FM2-9346-000
7
FRONT COVER UNIT
NBA
7
XA9-1386-000
2
SCREW,RS,M3X8
8
FC6-2610-000
1
PIVOT
9
WG8-5624-000
1
IC, PHOTO INTERRUPTER
10
HC1-1624-000
1
LABEL,HIGH TEMP,CAUTION
11
HC1-1947-000
1
TRAY, AUXILIARY
12
FM2-7804-000
1
CABLE, PAPER FULL SENSOR
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
13
HC1-1589-000
1
HOLDER,OF-SENSOR
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
14
FC7-1966-000
AR
LABEL, DESTINATION
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
501
XB4-7400-807
AR
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
2-4
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
S
V
C
FIGURE 101
INTERNAL COMPONENT
5
5
5
5
7
501
7
6
5
1
5
3
(P503)
4
2
(P601)
2-5
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.101
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
INTERNAL COMPONENT
1
FC5-4808-000
1
FLAG, MANUAL FEED SENSOR
2
FC5-4814-020
1
FLAG, CASSETTE SENSOR
3
FM2-7799-000
1
ECNT BOARD ASS'Y
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA
3
FM2-7798-000
1
ECNT BOARD ASS'Y
JBA
3
FM2-7800-000
1
ECNT BOARD ASS'Y
BBA,EBA,ABA,PBA,CBA,
TBA,KBA,NBA
3
FM2-7801-000
1
ECNT BOARD ASS'Y
VBA,WBA,RBA
CABLE, FLAT
4
FH2-7157-000
1
5
XA9-1386-000
AR
SCREW,RS,M3X8
6
FU5-2414-000
1
SPRING, TORSION
7
WT2-0204-000
1
CLIP, CABLE
501
XB4-7400-807
AR
2-6
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
S
V
C
FIGURE 102
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
9
501
7
501
5
10
4
2
6
(P504)
3
1
8
2-7
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.102
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
1
FC5-4775-000
1
ARM, LASER SHUTTER
2
FM2-1853-000
1
LASER, SCANNER UNIT
3
FC5-4833-000
1
GUIDE, FIXING ENTRANCE
4
XA9-1386-000
4
SCREW,RS,M3X8
5
FL2-1043-000
1
ROLLER, FACE-DOWN DELIVERY
6
FL2-1050-000
1
COVER, FIXING
7
XA9-1502-000
2
SCREW, W/WASHER, M4
8
FC5-4778-000
1
PLATE, GROUNDING
9
FU5-0699-000
1
GEAR, 19T
10
FC5-4850-000
1
FLAG, ROLL PREVENTION
501
XB4-7400-807
AR
2-8
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
S
V
C
FIGURE 103
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3
501
8
7
6
3
11
(P507)
501
501
10
(P511)
502
2
UBA/YBA/LBA/ZBA/WBA/RBA
9
11
5
JBA/BBA/EBA/ABA/PBA
CBA/TBA/KBA/NBA
4
501
1
2-9
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.103
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3
1
FC5-4800-000
1
GUIDE,U-TURN
2
FC5-4799-000
1
FLAG, REGIST. SENSOR
3
FM5-5304-000
1
TOP SENSOR PCB UNIT
4
FL2-1042-000
1
ROLLER, FEEDER
5
FL2-1046-000
1
ROLLER, CASSETTE PICK-UP
6
FC5-4805-000
1
ROLLER, TRANSFER
7
FC5-4807-000
1
BUSHING, TRANSFER ROLLER, R
8
FU5-0716-000
1
GEAR, 17T
9
FC5-4921-000
1
BUSHING
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
10
HM1-0655-030
1
TONER SENSOR UNIT
JBA,BBA,EBA,ABA,PBA,P
BA,CBA,TBA,KBA,NBA
11
FM2-1058-000
1
FEEDER COLLAR HOLDER UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
11
HM1-0654-000
1
501
XB4-7400-807
AR
502
XB2-7300-607
AR
FU5-2435-020
1
2-10
FEEDER COLLAR HOLDER UNIT
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
SCREW, M3X6
SPRING, COMPRESSION
S
V
C
FIGURE 104
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
502
12
12
502
15
16
12
9
10
6
12
7
8
18
(M1)
13
5
12
3
2
12
4
20
11
19
14
501
17
1
(SL1)
(P402)
(SL2)
(P506)
1
501
2-11
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.104
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
1
FH6-5132-000
2
SOLENOID, PICK-UP
2
FM2-1069-000
1
GEAR UNIT
3
FU5-0707-000
1
GEAR, 51T
4
FU5-0709-000
1
GEAR, 17T
5
FH5-1130-000
1
MOTOR, STEPPING
6
FU5-0700-000
1
GEAR, 163T
7
FU5-0701-000
1
GEAR, 91T/115T
8
FU5-0702-000
1
GEAR, 18T/107T
9
FU5-0703-000
1
GEAR, 17T
10
FU5-0704-000
1
GEAR, 55T
11
FU5-0714-000
1
GEAR, 25T
12
XA9-1386-000
9
SCREW, RS, M3X8
13
FU5-0705-000
1
GEAR, 22T/86T
14
FU5-0710-000
1
GEAR, 19T/35T
15
FU5-2429-000
1
SPRING, DRUM CONTACT PIN
16
FC5-4878-000
1
PIN, DRUM CONTACT
17
FC5-4874-000
1
GUIDE, CARTRIDGE
18
FC5-4882-000
1
ARM, LINK
19
FU5-2431-000
1
SPRING, PICK-UP
20
FC5-4901-000
1
COLLAR, CST SPRING
501
XB4-7400-807
2
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
502
XB2-7300-607
2
SCREW, M3X6
2-12
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
S
V
C
FIGURE 105
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5
8
7
16
9
13
15
3
12
14
1
6
17
5
11
14
4
2
(P1)
18
18
18
10
(PS911)
(P508)
501
18
SEE FIGURE 110
2-13
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.105
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5
1
FC5-4827-000
1
LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, RIGHT
2
FC5-4828-000
1
LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, LEFT
3
FC5-4829-000
1
BUSHING, PRESSURE ROLLER, R
4
FC5-4830-000
1
BUSHING, ROLLER PRESSURE, LEFT
5
FC5-4871-000
1
ROLLER, PRESSURE
6
FC5-4832-000
1
GUIDE, DELIVERY
7
FC5-4834-000
1
FLAG, DELIVERY, SENSOR
8
FC5-4861-000
1
LEVER, PRESS RELESE SENS, R
9
FC5-4862-000
1
LEVER, PRESS RELESE SENS, LEFT
10
FM5-5305-000
1
DELIVERY SENSOR PCB UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA
11
FM2-1098-020
1
FILM UNIT
JBA
11
FM2-1850-000
1
FILM UNIT
BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,RBA,
ABA,PBA,CBA,TBA,KBA,
NBA
11
FM2-1099-000
1
FILM UNIT
12
XA9-1502-000
1
SCREW, W/WASHER, M4
13
FL2-1044-000
1
ROLLER, FACE-UP
14
FU5-2425-000
2
SPRING, PRESSURE GROUNDING
15
FU5-0713-000
1
GEAR, 29T
16
FU5-0698-000
1
GEAR, ROLL, FACE-UP
17
FC5-4860-000
1
RUBBER, RING, CONDUCTIVE
18
XA9-1386-000
8
SCREW,RS,M3X8
501
XB4-7400-807
1
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
2-14
S
V
C
FIGURE 110
POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y
(P151L)
5
(P2)
3
4
JBA
BBA/EBA/VBA/WBA
ABA/PBA/KBA/NBA
1
RBA
UBA/YBA/ZBA
3
LBA
CBA/TBA
6
2
JBA ONLY
3
2-15
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.110
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
RF
POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
1
FK2-2863-000
1
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,JBA
1
FK2-2864-000
1
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,RBA,
ABA,PBA,CBA,TBA,KBA,
NBA
2
FM5-5303-000
1
HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB UNIT
3
XA9-1386-000
7
SCREW,RS,M3X8
4
FG3-3836-000
1
CORD,POWER
JBA
4
FM5-5294-000
1
CORD, POWER
CBA,TBA
4
FM5-5292-000
1
CORD, POWER
BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,ABA,
PBA,KBA,NBA
4
FM5-5295-000
1
CORD, POWER
LBA
4
FM5-5296-000
1
CORD, POWER
RBA
4
FM5-5273-000
1
CORD, POWER
UBA,YBA,ZBA
5
FM2-7802-000
1
HARNESS, SCNT-POWER
6
FM2-7805-000
1
CORD, GROUNDING
2-16
JBA ONLY
S
V
C
FIGURE 210
READER UNIT
2
3
3
4
501
5
10
UBA/YBA/LBA/ZBA/VBA/WBA/RBA
6
17
20
7
17
20
14
18
21
501 11 13
502
12
16
502
19
8
1
9 (M2)
(P104)
15
502
16
JBA/BBA/EBA/ABA
PBA/CBA/TBA/KBA
SEE FIGURE 950
501
501
NOTE
This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 1,2.
2-17
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
PARTS
NUMBER
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
Fig.210
FM2-7921-000
1
READER UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA
Fig.210
FM2-9338-000
1
READER UNIT
ZBA
Fig.210
FM2-7925-000
1
READER UNIT
JBA
Fig.210
FM2-7924-000
1
READER UNIT
BBA,EBA
Fig.210
FM2-7922-000
1
READER UNIT
VBA,WBA
Fig.210
FM2-7923-000
1
READER UNIT
RBA
Fig.210
FM2-9339-000
1
READER UNIT
ABA
Fig.210
FM2-9340-000
1
READER UNIT
PBA
Fig.210
FM2-9341-000
1
READER UNIT
CBA
Fig.210
FM2-9342-000
1
READER UNIT
TBA
Fig.210
FM2-9343-000
1
READER UNIT
KBA
Fig.210
FM2-9348-000
1
READER UNIT
NBA
1
FM2-8086-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8087-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
ZBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8084-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
JBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8083-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
BBA,EBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8082-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
VBA,WBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8088-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
RBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8091-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
ABA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8092-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
PBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8089-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
CBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-8090-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
TBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-9337-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
KBA SEE NOTE
1
FM2-9349-000
1
OPERATION PANEL UNIT
NBA SEE NOTE
2
FM2-8085-000
1
DOCUMENT COVER ASS'Y
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,JBA,B
BA,EBA,VBA,WBA,RBA,P
BA,TBA SEE NOTE
2
FM2-9344-000
1
DOCUMENT COVER ASS'Y
ABA,CBA,KBA SEE NOTE
2
FM2-9350-000
1
DOCUMENT COVER ASS'Y
NBA SEE NOTE
3
FC6-2607-000
2
HINGE
4
FC6-2608-000
1
SHEET, DOCUMENT PRESSUR
5
FL2-4998-000
1
TOP COVER ASS'Y
EXCEPT NBA
5
FL2-5237-000
1
TOP COVER ASS'Y
NBA
2-18
S
V
C
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
PARTS
NUMBER
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
1
DESCRIPTION
6
FK2-2869-000
7
WE8-6218-000
1
CORE, FERRITE
8
FC7-1941-000
1
HOLDER, PULLEY
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
CONTACT IMAGE SENSOR
9
FK2-2870-000
1
MOTOR,STEPPING
10
FC7-1958-000
1
PLATE, INDEX
EXCEPT JBA
10
FC7-1959-000
1
PLATE, INDEX
JBA
11
FU7-0446-000
1
GEAR,18T/45T
12
FU7-0447-000
1
GEAR,20T/68T
13
FC7-1942-000
1
STOPPER, BELT
14
FK2-2866-000
1
CABLE, FLAT
15
FU6-2797-000
1
SPRING, COMPRESSION
16
FC7-1948-000
1
COVER, CONNECTOR
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,VBA,
WBA,RBA
16
FC7-1965-000
1
COVER, CONNECTOR
JBA,BBA,EBA,ABA,PBA,
CBA,TBA,KBA
16
FC7-4791-000
1
COVER, CONNECTOR
NBA
17
FC7-1951-000
2
SPACER, CIS
18
FC7-1960-000
1
BELT, TIMING
19
FU5-3515-000
1
PULLEY, IDLER
20
FU6-2796-000
2
SPRING, COMPRESSION
21
XA9-0476-000
1
SCREW, TP M3X8
501
XB4-7300-807
11
SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD
502
XB1-2300-407
2
SCREW, BH3X4 (S)
2-19
S
V
C
FIGURE 300
CASSETTE
UBA/YBA/LBA/ZBA/ABA/PBA
JBA/BBA/EBA/VBA/WBA/RBA/TBA/KBA/CBA
8
8
7
9
7
1
5
3
4
6
2
501
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.300
2-20
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
CASSETTE
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
S
V
C
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
PARTS
NUMBER
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
1
FM2-2883-050
CASSETTE UNIT
2
FC6-2616-020
1
COVER, CASSETTE FRONT
3
FL2-1047-000
1
PAD, SEPARATION
4
FU5-2434-000
1
SPRING, PAD
5
FC5-4911-020
1
PLATE, SIDE LIMIT, RIGHT
6
FC5-4913-020
1
PLATE, SIDE LIMIT, LEFT
7
FM2-2888-000
1
CASSETTE EXTENSION UNIT
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,ABA,
PBA
7
FC5-4928-030
1
TRAY, CASSETTE EXTENSION
JBA,BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,
RBA,TBA,KBA,CBA,NBA
8
HC1-2008-000
1
COVER, CASSETTE UPPER
JBA,BBA,EBA,VBA,WBA,
RBA,CBA,TBA,KBA,NBA
8
FC6-2645-000
1
COVER, CASSETTE UPPER
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,ABA,
PBA
9
FC5-4908-040
1
PLATE,BACK END LIMIT
UBA,YBA,LBA,ZBA,ABA,
PBA
501
XB4-7300-807
2
SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD
2-21
S
V
C
FIGURE 950
BOARD ASS'Y
ZBA/UBA/YBA/LBA
VBA/WBA/RBA
501
6
501
(P151D)
(P107)
(P101)
(P151DH)
2
(P102)
3
1
(P806)
ZBA/NBA/YBA/CBA
VBA/WBA/RBA
4
(P106)
EXCEPT YBA/CBA/NBA/ZBA
5
7
UBA US/YBA CA/LBA US
ZBA US/VBA EUR/WBA EUR
9
VBA FR
11
12
VBA DE
10
12
VBA IT
8
RBA
2-22
FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.950
PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
R
A
N
K
Q'TY
RF
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
BOARD ASS'Y
1
FM2-7892-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
UBA,YBA,LBA
1
FK2-2962-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
JBA
1
FK2-2961-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
BBA,EBA,ABA,CBA,KBA,
NBA
1
FM2-7891-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
VBA,WBA,RBA
1
FM3-0168-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
ZBA
1
FK2-3566-000
1
SCNT BOARD ASS'Y
PBA,TBA
2
FM2-7803-000
1
HARNESS, SCNT-POWER RELAY
3
FK2-2865-000
1
CABLE, FLAT
4
FH2-7192-000
1
CABLE,USB
EXCEPT
YBA,LBA,UBA,ZBA
5
FK2-2076-000
1
SPEAKER
VBA,WBA,RBA,ZBA,UBA,
YBA,LBA
6
FK2-2963-000
1
NCU PCB ASSEMBLY
ZBA,UBA,YBA,LBA
6
FK2-2964-000
1
NCU PCB ASSEMBLY
VBA,WBA
6
FK2-3184-000
1
NCU PCB ASSEMBLY
RBA
7
HH2-2824-000
1
MODULAR CORD
UBA US,YBA CA,LBA
US,ZBA US,VBA
EUR,WBA EUR
8
HK1-0547-000
1
MODULAR CORD
VBA FR
9
HK1-0544-000
1
MODULAR CORD
VBA DE
10
HK1-0550-000
1
CORD, MODULAR
VBA IT
11
HK1-0559-000
1
MODULAR CORD
RBA
12
WT2-5865-000
2
CLIP CLAMP, WIRE
501
XB1-2300-407
7
SCREW, BH3X6(S)
2-23
S
V
C
Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.