BLUE EMBER GRILLS FGQ65079 Specifications

BLUE EMBER GRILLS ~
GAS GRILLS
Outdoor Gas
Barbeque/GriII
Assembly manual
.andUse,and,~Care· '••
··;{>";~~fk~b];;~lj;~j:;·:··:,·,:
.
:
A WARNING!
Hazardous Fire or Explosion may result
if these instructions are ignored.
IF YOU SMELL GAS:
It is your responsibility to see that your new
barbeque is assembled, installed, maintained
and cared for properly. Failing to carefully
follow the instructions in this manual could
result in serious bodily injury and/or property
damage, Any modification to the barbeque
is dangerous and is not permitted.
WARRANTY INFORMATION
Full Model No.
from outer carton:
Date Purchased:
Serial Number
(from rating plale):
_
_
_
SAVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE
Installer must leave instructions with the consumer for future reference.
KEEP YOUR RECEIPT AS PROOF OF PURCHASE TO VALIDATE
THE WARRANTY. ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT TO THE INSIDE
COVER OF THIS MANUAL FOR EASY REFERENCE.
MANUFACTURED FOR:
Fiesta Gas Grills, LLC.
One Fiesta Drive
Dickson, TN USA 37055
Distributed by
Home Depol U.S.A., Inc.
2455 Paces Ferry Rd., N.W.
Allanla, GA 30339
1·800·396-3838
© 2004 Homer nc, Inc. All Rlghls Reserved.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Shut off gas supply to the appliance.
Extinguish any open flame.
Open lid.
If odor continues, keep away from the appliance
and immediately call your gas supplier or your
fire department.
Do not store or use gasoline or other flammable
liquids or vapors in the vicinity of this or any
other appliance.
2. An lP cylinder not connected for use shall not be
stored in the vicinity of this or any other
appliance.
THANK YOU FOR
PURCHASING THIS BARBEQUE
FOR RESIDENTIAL USE ONLY.
DO NOT USE FOR COMMERCIAL
COOKING.
We are dedicated to creating the ultimate barbeque
experience by providing you with all the right tools,
starting with this manual. It is important to read
through the entire booklet prior to using your
barbeque to ensure you fully understand all of the
features and how to operate your barbeque for
optimum performance.
Combustion by-products produced when
using this product contain chemicals known
to the state of California to cause cancer, birth
defects, or other reproductive harm.
SAFETY SYMBOLS
The symbols and boxes shown below explain what each
heading means. Read and follow all of the messages found
throughout the manual.
Please retain this manual for the lifetime of your
barbeque after recording the serial and model number
in the appropriate space allocated on the front cover.
DANGER: INDICATES AN IMMINENTLY
HAZARDOUS SITUATION WHICH, IF NOT AVOIDED,
WILL RESULT IN DEATH OR SERIOUS INJURY.
• The serial number can be found on the silver rating
plate located on rear of the bottom pan resin.
Serial numbers are 9 digits long e.g. 08U123456
WARNING: INDICATES AN POTENTIALLY
HAZARDOUS SITUATION WHICH, IF NOT AVOIDED,
COULD RESULT IN DEATH OR SERIOUS INJURY.
• The full model number can be found on the white
label of your barbeque box or above the serial number
on the silver rating plate.
CAUTION: INDICATES AN POTENTIALLY
HAZARDOUS SITUATION, OR UNSAFE PRACTICE
WHICH, IF NOT AVOIDED, COULD RESULT IN
MINOR OR MODERATE INJURY.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Getting Familiar With Your Barbeque •.•3
FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY, PRIOR TO EACH USE:
• Only use your barbeque OUTDOORS in a well-ventilated area and shall
not be used in abuilding garage or any other enclosed area preferably 3m (10 feet) from your residence or any outbuildings.
• Always keep the area around your barbeque clear of any combustible
materials, gasoline, or other flammable liqUids.
• Keep the ventilation opening(s) of the cylinder enclosure free and clear from debris.
• DO NOT operate this barbeque under overhead or unprotected
combustible construction.
• DO NOT obstruct the flow of combustion and ventilation air to the
barbeque.
• DO NOT use in garages, sheds, breezeways, or other enclosed areas.
• DO NOT store aspare L.P. (propane) cylinder under or near your
barbeque.
• DO NOT leave your barbeque unattended While in operation.
• DO NOT allow children to operate or play near your barbeque.
• DO NOT use while under the influence of alcohol or drugs.
• DO NOT install/use in or on recreational vehicles and/or boats
Caring For Your Equipment •..•...•..•3
Installation
Electrical Caution
L.P. Gas Cylinder
Hose &Regulator
Cleaning & Maintenance
7
Perform A Leak Test
Cleaning Venturi Tubes
Cleaning Other Parts of Your Appliance
Storage
Using Your Appliance Correctly ..•.....9
Getting Familiar with the Controls
Lighting
Re-Lighting
Shutting Down
Breaking In Your Barbeque
Cooking Techniques
Providing Power to your Barbeque
DO NOT USE CHARCOAL OR
CERAMIC BRIQUETS IN
THIS GAS GRILL, THEY ARE NOT
REQUIRED.
IF THE ABOVE INSTRUCTIONS
ARE NOT FOLLOWED EXACTLY,
AFIRE CAUSING DEATH OR
SERIOUS INJURY MAY OCCUR.
Trouble Shooting Guide •••..••......15
Warranty Information ..••.........•.16
2
DO NOT USE YOUR BARBEQUE UNTIL YOU HAVE
READ AND UNDERSTOOD ALL THE
INFORMATION IN THIS MANUAL.
IT IS EXTREMELY IMPORTANT TO BE SURE THAT:
BEFORE YOU USE THIS
APPLIANCE
• Your barbeque is properly assembled.
• There are no leaks in the gas supply system (see 'Leak Testing section).
• The burner is properly assembled with the venturi tubes seated
over the valve outlets (Figure 1) and there are no blockages
present in the venturi tubes (see Cleaning Venturi Tubes' Seclion).
• All electrical supply cords and/or gas supply hoses are kept away
from all or any heated surfaces.
• Your barbeque is positioned in a safe location (see 'Inslallalion'
section). Figure 2.
• Ensure valve outlets (orifices) are assembled 1 cm (3/8") into the
venturi tubes.
• Check to see that the valve outlets and venturi tubes are parallel to
the bottom of the base casting of your appliance.
VENTURI
TUBE
FAILURE TO ENSURE THE ABOVE MAY RESULT
IN AHAZARDOUS FIRE OR EXPLOSION
CAUSING SERIOUS BODILY INJURY
AND/OR PROPERTY DAMAGE.
CARING FOR YOUR EQUIPMENT
INSTALLATION
WHEN DECIDING WHERE TO PLACE YOUR
APPLIANCE, FOLLOW TtESE MINIMUM
CLEARANCE DISTANCES TO ADJACENT
COMBUSTIBLE MATERIALS:
THE INSTALLATION OF THIS APPLIANCE MUST CONFORM WITH LOCAL
CODES OR, IN THE ABSENCE OF LOCAL CODES:
• with either the National Fuel Gas Code ANSI Z223.1/NFPA 54,
Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code, CSA B149.1, or
Propane Storage and Handling Code, B149.2, or the Standard
for Recreational Vehicles, ANSI A 119.2/NFPA 119.2, and CSA
Z240 RV Series, Recreational Vehicle Code, as applicable.
• Handling and storage of LP cylinders must conform to LP Gas
Code NFPAlANSI 58. Grill is not for use in or on recreational
vehicles and/or boats.
• All electrical accessories (such as rotisserie) must be electrically
grounded in accordance with local codes, or National Electrical
Code, ANSI/NFPA 70. Keep any electrical cords and/or fuel
supply hoses away from any hot surfaces.
• This grill is safety certified for use in the United States and
Canada Only. Do not modify for use in any other location.
Modification will result in a safety hazard.
• 61 cm (24 inches) • 46 cm (18 inches)
from side of unit
from back of unit
(See Figure 2)
(See Figure 2)
APARTMENT DWELLERS
Check with management to learn the requirements and fire codes
for using an LP gas grill in your apartment complex. If allowed, use
outside on the ground floor with clearances as stated in Figure 2
from walls or rails. Do not use on or under balconies.
MODEL MAY NOT BE
EXACTLY AS SHOWN.
DO NOT USE TillS GAS OUTDOOR APPLIANCE
UNDER ANY OVERHEAD COMBUSTIBLE
CONSTRUCTION.
3
CARING FOR YOUR EQUIPMENT
PROVIDING POWER TO YOUR BARBEQUE
ELECTRICAL CAUTION
• If any accessory installed on this barbeque requires an external
electrical power source, it must be electrically grounded in
accordance with local laws or in the absence of local laws, with
the Canadian Electrical Code CSA C22.1 or in the U.S., with the
National Electrical Code ANSI-NFPA 70.
• The three-prong plug provides protection against shock hazard
and should be plugged directly into a properly grounded
three-prong receptacle. Do not cut or remove the grounding
prong from this plug.
• To ensure continued protection against risk of electric shock,
connect to properly earthed outlets only.
• Ensure all electrical supply cords and fuel supply hoses are
kept well away from any heated surfaces.
L.P.GAS CYLINDER
Gas cylinders manufactured today have mechanisms to provide worry
free barbequing year round:
Q.C.C.1 or Type 1-Quick Connect Coupling Valve, ensure fast tank hookups requiring only hand tightening. The redundant valve system inhibits
the flow of gas to the burner if the connection is not 100% correct.
a.p.D. or Overlill Protection Device prevents accidental gas leaks
caused by cylinder "over pressurization", the leading cause of cylinder
gas leaks. The float in the tank will automatically stop filling at 80%
capacity, leaving a20% area for the expansion of liquid. Without this safety
feature, the relief valve may open and discharge propane, creating a
potential safety hazard. An O.P.D. cylinder is easily distinguished by its
triangular hand wheel valve. Figure 3)
liAS ~
IiURRDIAn™
NEWOPD
HANDWHEEL
Look for the Gas Guardian symbol
to easily Identify propane cylinders
with these safety features.
1. SPECIFICATIONS
Self-contained propane gas
barbeque systems are designed to
be used only with a9.1 kg (20 Ib)
propane cylinder, equipped with a
Type 1 cylinder valve and
incorporating an overfill protection
device (O.P.D). This barbeque
cannot be connected to an existing
#510 P.O.L. type valve (ones with
left-hand threads). The cylinder for
your gas barbeque must be
constructed and marked in
accordance with the specifications
of L.P. gas cylinders:
,
Plug electrical cord into properly grounded
GFI (Ground Fault Interrupt) receptacle. If
use of an extension cord is required, be
sure that it is a minimum 16 AWG, 3 wire
-.......''-IN..... well insulated cord, marked for OUTDOOR
, USE ONLY and properly grounded. (Fig.14)
CAUTION: To ensure continued protection against risk of
electric shock, connect to properly earthed outlets only.
CONNECTION DEVICE.
The Type 1valve is recognizable by the large external thread on the outlet
part of the valve. Standard existing valves do not have these exterior threads.
Any attempt to connect aregulator, with other than the:
i) Mating Type 1connector (recognized by the large black coupling nut) or
ii) Standard #510 P.O.L. fitting,
by use of adapters or any other means, could result in damage, fire or injury
and may negate the important safety features designed into the Type 1
system. The connection of a#510 P.O.L. fitting will not provide the flow control
or temperature shut-off features buill into the complete Type 1system.
We strongly reconvnend use of a propane cylinder with Q.C.C.I aid O.P.D.
safety features.
THE CYLINDER MUST AlSO BE EQIDPPED WITH:
a. Ashut-off valve terminating in a proper cylinder valve outlet specified in
current standards:
o Canada: CAN/GGA - 1.6a - M98 - Outdoor Gas Grills - Amend.
o U.S.: ANSI Z21.58a-1998 OUTDOOR COOKING APPLIANCES.
b. Alisted overfilling protection device (O.P.D.).
c. Asafety relief valve having direct communication with the vapor space of
the cylinder.
d. Acollar to protect the tank shut off valve.
e. An arrangement for vapor withdrawal.
f. Abottom ring for securing to tank support assembly.
THE CYLINDER SHOULD NOT EXCEED 472 MM (18112'1 IN HEIGHT AND 317
MM (121/2'1 IN DIAMETER.
o
/~",
,,',;or--
:'/
To provide power to the barbecue, plug grounded electrical cord into
rear electrical box as shown. Page 14 (Fig.15)
FLOAT
FILLING STOPS AT 80%
In Canada: The National Standards of Canada CAN/CSA-B339,
Cylinders, Spheres and Tubes for Transportation of Dangerous Goods;
and Commission.
In the U.S.: U.S. Department of Transportation (D.O.T.)
SAFETY:
Always turn off the cylinder valve tightly when your barbeque is not in use.
Handle tank valves with care.
Never connect an unregulated L.P. gas cylinder to your barbeque.
• Never store aspare cylinder under or near your barbeque when in use.
o Never subject any cylinder to excessive heat or direct sunlight.
o Always keep your in-use cylinder securely fastened in an upright position.
o Do not insert any foreign objects into the valve outlet. You may damage
the back-check. Adamaged back-check can be the source of aleak. Leaking
propane may result in explosion, fire, severe personal injury or death.
o Never fill the cylinder beyond 80% full.
o
o
IF THE ABOVE INSTRUCTIONS
ARE NOT FOLLOWED EXACTLY,
A FIRE CAUSING DEATH OR
SERIOUS INJURY MAY OCCUR.
DO NOT CONNECT TO APROPANE GAS CYLINDER EXCEEDING THIS
CAPACITY, OR USE ACYLINDER WITH ANY OTHER TYPE OF VALVE
4
PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
56a
56b
56c
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
n
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
8
10
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
12
12
1
4
2
2
4
8
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
11
1
1
4
2
1
1
12
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
SP PART No.
SP30-1X
:;1"'37-33 X
SP38-33X
SP336-9
SP251-9
SP43-33
SP69-19
SP54·21
SP40-16
:;P8-25
SP57·30
SP92·18
SP53-16
SP324-9X
SP39·33X
SP40-33X
SP326·9X
SP187·6
SP47·21
:;P321-9
SP20-38
SP95-6 X
SP47·21
SP82·18
SP4,.,6
SP69-12
SP51·6
SP99-9
SP40·13
SP18-28
SP52-6
SP55·20
SP47-21
SP44-16
SP83·18
SP53-16
SP192·3
SP316-42X
SP41A-33X
SP42A·33X
SP325-9X
SP320-9X
SP188-6
SP43-21
SP82·18
SP41-16
SP323·9
SP43-21
SP27·38
SP75·21
SP54-6 X
SP83·18
SP53·16
SP85·18
SP53·16
SP257·9
SP27-18
SP10-16
SP52·16
SP37-31 X
SP22·38
SP329-9
SP24-14
SP48·29
SP319-9
SP28-38
SP46A-6
SP47A-6
SP42-21
SP32-38
SP281-4
SPl5-7
SPl6-7
SP15·38
SP76·20
SP43-21
SP258-9
SP107·12
SP105-12
SP93·5
SP62·21
SP96·12
SP182-6
SP44·21
SP78·20
SP45-21
SP259-9
SP155-6
SP156·6
SP43·21
SP212·9
SP94A-9
SP199·3
DESCRIPTION
COVER ASSEM.
COVER AST END t;AI'" LH
COVER CAST END CAP RH
COVER PANEL
COVER LINER
COVER PLUG
HANDLE
1110·24 X .5 RD HD SS PHILIP
SELF·THREAD LOCKNUT 1/4"
POST STOP
LOGO GAGE ASSEMBLY
COVER HINGE SHOULDER BOLT
14-20 N . HEXH[
BASE BACK PANEL 2 ZONE rotisllite ASSEM.
CAST END CAP LH
CAST END APRH
PANELtjAl,,;1\
UPPER DIVIDER BKT
118·32X.375 SS PAN HD SCREW
CAST UPPER GRILL DIV DER
2007 LIGHT ASSEM.
LIGHT RAIN \:iUAHD
118·32X.375 SS PAN HD SCREW
1110-24.43 CARRIAGE BOLT
1110·24 NUT HEx HU
ROTIS BURNER ASSEM.
ROTIS VENTURI BRACKET
ROTIS PLENUM
ROTIS VEN' URI
ROTIS BURNER
ROTtS BRACKET
IGNITER
#8-32 X 3/8" PAN Hl PHILIP
#8-32 ACORN Nut
114"-20X.50" CARRIAGE BOLT
114-20 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
WARMING RACK PORC 240 SO"
650 GRILL IQ 6-VALVE BASE ASSEM.
BASE CAST END CAP LH
BASE CAST END CAP RH
BASE BACK PANEL
BASE FRONT PANEL
LOWER DIVIDER BKT
IIl0X3I8 SCREW SELF TAP B
1110-24.43 CARRIAGE BOLT
1110-24 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
LOWER DIVIDER PANEL
IIl0X3I8 SCREW SELF TAP B
TEMP PROBE SENSOR Pl00-l0l
1/4 ·B X.500" AD HD PHILIP DR
BASE SHELF BRACKETS @.275
1/4"-20X.50" CARRIAGE BOLT
1/4-20 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
3/8"SHOLDER BOLT 114-20
114-20 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
HEAT BAFFLE
118·32 X .63" RD HD PHILLIP
118·32 HEX NUT
#8·32 WING NUT
CONSOLE IQ 6 VALVE
CONTROLLER ASSEM.
CONTROLLER ENCLOSURE
CONTROLLER GASKET
CONTROLLER GLASS
CONTROLLER FACE PANEL
EXTERNAL MEAT PROBE
BEZEL MAIN
BEZEL SIDE/ROnS
#8-32'.5/16" RD HD SCREW
ELECTRICAL HARNESS
VHR 10 6-VALVE 79000 BTU
KNOB MAIN
KNOB SIDE/ROTIS
TOGGLE SWITCH
IGNITER ELECTRONIC 6-POLE
#10X3I8 SCREW SELF TAP B
CONSOLE BAFFLE
BURNER ASSEMBLY
BURNER CIW AIR SHUTIER @.504
AIRSHUTIER
#8 B X 1/4" PAN HD SCREW
BURNER CROSS IGNITER MANUAL
CROSS OVER BRACE
#10 -24 X.375" HEX HD FLANGED SCREW
IGNITER MAIN BURNER
#10 X 1" HEX HD B SCREW
BASE BOTIOM GREASE PAN A CART
GREASE RAIL RH A CART
GREASE RAIL LH A CART
#10·B X 3/8" PAN HD PHILIP
GREASE TRAY A CART
SMART BAR
CAST IRON COOK GRATE
Gas Barbeque Grill:
Model FGQ65079 SERIES
HOW TO ORDER
SPARE PARTS:
When ordering, always give the
following information:
1. The Part Number
2. The Model Description
3. The Serial Number
4. The Part Description
5. Part Color. B = Black,
C = Charcoal, BL = Blue,
E = Metalic Silver
NOTE: THE USE OF
NON-MANUFACTURERS
REPLACEMENT PARTS
AUTOMATICALLY VOIDS
THE BARBEQUE
WARRANTY.
(X = COLOR, BL=BLUE, C=CHARCOAL, B=BLACK, E=METALIC SILVER)
38
ITEM
QTY.
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
lOS
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
12S
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
lS7
lS8
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169a
169a
169b
169b
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
1
15
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
13
9
11
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
2
1
5
1
1
6
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
8
1
2
1
1
1
SP PART No.
SP284-9X
SP261-9X
SP65-16
SP262-9
SP264-9
SPS7-6X
SP46-21
S1"285-9X
SP286-9 X
SP56-6 X
SP46-21
SPl68-6
SP169-6
SP65-16
SP170-6
SP71·21
SP63-21
SP171-6
SP172-6
:;P173-6
SP6S·16
:;P170-6
SP71-21
SP63·21
SP266-9
SP46-16
SPS9-16
SP28-22
:;Pl07-18
SPS3·16
SP328-9
:;P25-38
SP63-33
SP65-33
SP3-27
SP64-33
SP24-38
SP327·9
SP29-1
SP26-38
SP23-38
SP43-21
SP161-6
SP53-16
SP63-18
SP84-18
SP86·18
SP46·21
SP341-9 X
SP342-9X
SP271-9
SPS7-21
SP343-9X
SP66-16
SP71-21
SPS4A·19
SP41·16
SP309-9
SP61·21
SP339-9X
SP340·9X
SP57·21
SP291·9
SP67·16
SP71·21
SP54A-19
SP41-16
SP337-9X
SP338-9X
SP164-6
SP41-1S
SP47-21
SP17-32
SP20-32
SP54A-19
SP41-16
SP31-22
SP29·22
SP32·22
SP30-22
SP317-42X
SP166-9X
SP48·6X
SP49-6X
SP4S·16
SP49·21
SP53·6
SP43-21
SP13·1X
SP176A-3
SP55-19
DESCRIPTION
AB BACK PANEL
CAB PANEL FRONT A CART
NR SERIES NUT INSERT
PANEL RH ASSEMBL Y
PANEL SIDE RH
CART BRACKET RH
1/4"Xl/2"SCREW HEX HD SELF TAP B
PANEL LH AssEMBLY
PANEL SIDE LH
CART BRA KET LH
1I4''X1/2''SCREW HEX HD SELF TAP B
DRAWt:R RAIL BKT LH ASSt:MBLY
DRAWER RAIL BKT LH
Itl0-24NR SERIE~ NUT INSERT
DRAWER SLIDE
#8-32 X S/16" FLK· He PHILLP
Itl 0--24 X .S" RD HO PHILLIP
FRONT BRA KET
DRAWER RAIL BKT RH ASSEMBLY
DRAWER RAIL SKT RH
Itl0-24NR SERIES NUT INSERT
DRAWER SLIDE
1t8-32 X S/16" FLAT HD PHILLP
Itl0--24 X .S" RD HD PHILLIP
BonOM PAN RESIN
1/4-20 INSERT NUT
318-16 INSERT NUT
TANK DRAWER WHEELS
318"X.38· SHOULDER BOLT
1/4-20 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
TANK CADDY IQ
TANK SENSOR GAl:it: A:;:;EMBLY
TANK SENSOR PLUNGER
URITHANE DISC CAP
TANK SENOR SPRING
TANK SENSOR BELLOWS
TANK AMPLIFIER ASSEMBLY
AMPLIFIER BOARD BOX
AMPLIFIER BOARD COVER
AMPLIFIER BOARD
TANK SENSOR
Itl0X3I8 SCREW SELF TAP B
TANK CADDY LOCK
1/4-20 NUT HEX HD FLANGED
1/4"-20X.SO" CARRIAGE BOLT
1/4-20 X .5 HEX HD BOLT
1/4"-20 X .75" CARRIAGE BOLT
1/4"Xl/2" HEX HD SELF TAP B
DRAWER UPPER ASSY
FRONT DRAWER PANEL
FRONT PANEL LINER
Itl0 X .5" RD HD SCREW
DRAWER UPPER
Gas Barbeque Grill:
Model FGQ65079 SERIES
HOW TO ORDER
SPARE PARTS:
When ordering, always give the
following information:
1. The Part Number
2. The Model Description
3. The Serial Number
4. The Part Description
5. Part Color, B = Black,
C = Charcoal, BL= Blue,
E = Metalic Silver
NOTE: THE USE OF
NON-MANUFACTURERS
REPLACEMENT PARTS
AUTOMATICALLY VOIDS
THE BARBEQUE
WARRANTY.
1t8-32 NR SERIES NUT INSERT
#8-32 X 5716" FLAT HD PHILLP
HANDLE CHROME PLATE
Itl0-24 FLANGED HEX NUT
LOWER HEAT SHIELD
Itlo-B X 3/8" RD HD PHILLIp
DRAWER LOWER ASSY
FRONT DRAWER PANEL
Itl0 X .5" RD HD SCREW B
DRAWER LOWER
118-32 BARB-INSERT
118-32 X 5/16" FLAT HD PHILLP
HANDLE CHROME pLATE
#10-24 FLANGED HEX NUT
DOOR RHASSY
DOOR RH PANEL
DOOR INSIDE RH
MAGNET
1t8-32 X 3/8" PAN HD PHILIP
HINGE PIN LOWER
HINGE PIN TOP
HANDLE CHROME pLATE
1t10-24 FLANGED HEX NUT
INDUSTRIAL CASTER 3" - NON LOCKING (BLACK FINISH)
INDUSTRIAL CASTER 3" - NON LOCKING (SILVER FINISH)
INDUSTRIAL CASTER 3" .. LOCKING (BLACK FINISH)
INDUSTRIAL CASTER 3" • LOCKING (SILVER FINISH)
RESIN SIDE SHELF ASSEMBLY
RESIN SIDE SHELF LH
SHELF BRACKET LH
SHELF BRACKET RH
1/4-20 HEX HEAD WELD NUT
#10"X.75" HEX FLANGE HD SELF TAP B
SHELF TRIM LH
#10X3/8 SCREW SELF TAP
SHELF COVER
HINGE WIRE
TOWEL BAR
(X = COLOR, BL=BLUE, C=CHARCOAL, B=BLACK, E=METALIC SILVER)
39
ITEM
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207a
207b
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
QTY.
1
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SP PART No.
SP83-6
SP57-21
SP87-18
SP261-42
SP12-2
SP55-6
SP43-21
SP167-9
SP12-1
SP176A-3
SP60-16
SP262-42
SP48-6
SP97-6
SP45-16
SP263-42
SP49-6
SP98-6
SP45-16
SP55-19
SP49-21
SP70A-12
SP71-12
SP72A-12
SP41-13
SP56-20
SP42-21
SP64-21
SP165-3
SP87-18
SP50-6
SP7-1
SP5-2
SP48-21
SP17-38
SP29-38
SPll0A-9
SPlllA-9
SP56-45
SP186-42
SP195-3
SP36-38
DESCRIPTION
TOOL HOOK LH
#10 X .5" RD HD SCREW B
1/4 20X.5 WING BOLT
RESIN SIDE BURNER ASSEMBLY
SIDE BURNER RESIN BASE
SHELF TRIM RH
#10X3/8 SCREW SELF TAP B
SIDE BURNER PAN
SHELF COVER
HINGE WIRE
SPEED NUT PUSH ON
RESIN SIDE BURNER BACK BKT ASSEMBLY
SHELF BRACKET LH
SBURNER BACK BKT
1/4-20 HEX HEAD WELD NUT
RESIN SIDE BURNER FRONT BKT ASSEMBLY
SHELF BRACKET RH
SBURNER FRONT BKT
1 4-20 HEX HEAD WELD NUT
TOWEL BAR
#10"X.75" HEX FLANGE HD SELF TAP B
SIDE BURNER ASSEMBLY
CAST BRONZE COVER
CAST IRON BASE
VENTURI
IGNITER
#8-32-.5/16" RD HD SCREW
#8-32-.5116" RD HD SCREW
CAST IRON GRATE
1/4 20X.5 WING BOLT
BOTTLE OPENER
SMOKER COVER
SMOKER BASE
#12 X.500 L-SCREW @.014
RESIN 2-0UTLET 111NLET BOX
TRANSFORMER CLASS B
WINE BUCKET CONDIMENT
CONDIMENT TRAY
BATTERY AA
ROTIS KIT (OPTIONALl
ROTIS ROD (OPTIONALl
EXTERNAL MEAT HARNESS
Gas Barbeque Grill:
Model FGQ65079 SERIES
HOW TO ORDER
SPARE PARTS:
When ordering, always give the
following information:
1. The Part Number
2. The Model Description
3. The Serial Number
4. The Part Description
5. Part Color, B = Black,
C = Charcoal, BL= Blue,
E = Metalic Silver
NOTE: THE USE OF
NON-MANUFACTURERS
REPLACEMENT PARTS
AUTOMATICALLY VOIDS
THE BARBEQUE
WARRANTY.
(X = COLOR, BL=BLUE, C=CHARCOAL, B=BLACK, E=METALIC SILVER)
40