PARTS REFERENCE LIST

PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL:DP-550CJ,LW-840ic
REVISED EDITION
NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST
1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
[ Example ]
REF. NO.
(4)
(1)
(2)
(3)
SYMBOL
CODE
Q’TY
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Revision No. : marked on the printed circuit board.
B48J300 - 1 01 A
Design change indication
Specification No.
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.
2. Design-changed parts:
When the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS column.
CHNG#A : compatible between old and new
CHNG#B : replaceable from old to new
CHNG#D : incompatible
ADD
: newly established
3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.
August, '98.
CONTENTS
1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY........................................................................ 1
2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS ...................................................................... 3
3 . COVERS .................................................................................................. 7
4 . DETECTOR SWITCHES .......................................................................... 9
5 . AC ADAPTER......................................................................................... 11
6 . MAIN PCB ............................................................................................. 13
7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB........................................................................... 17
8 . LCD ........................................................................................................ 19
9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ............................................................................ 21
10 . ACCESSARY ....................................................................................... 23
11 . PRINTED MATTERS............................................................................ 25
12 . PACKING MATERIALS ........................................................................ 27
13 . KEYBOARD UNIT(LIST)....................................................................... 29
13-1 . KEYBOARD UNIT/USA ..................................................................... 31
13-2 . KEYBOARD UNIT/GERMAN ............................................................. 32
13-3 . KEYBOARD UNIT/UK ....................................................................... 33
13-4 . KEYBOARD UNIT/FRENCH.............................................................. 34
13-5 KEYBOARD UNIT/HOLLAND............................................................ 35
13-6 . KEYBOARD UNIT/SWISS................................................................. 36
13-7 . KEYBOARD UNIT/BELGIAN ............................................................. 37
1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY
1
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-017
1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY
REF.NO.
CODE
1
1
US3362001
US3363001
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
1 PRINT HEAD ASSY 2, MONO
1 PRINT HEAD ASSY 2, COLOR
MODEL
2
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-017
2. CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS
3
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW540ic
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-033
2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS
4
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW-840ic
53T-402-033
2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
1-54
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15-16
15
16
17
18-20
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25-26
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47-49
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55-73
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
US2886001
US2887001
US2970001
US2971001
US2890001
US2891001
US2892001
US3198001
000300515
U06923001
085312015
US2898001
US2900000
048040346
US2902001
US2903001
US2904000
US2905000
US2906000
US2907001
US2908000
US2905000
US2909001
US2910000
US2911000
US2912000
048030346
US2913001
US2914001
US2915001
US2916000
US2925000
US2926001
US2927001
US2928001
US3153001
US2929001
US2930000
US2931001
US2936001
US2937000
U06923001
US2938000
US2939001
US2940001
US2941021
US2942001
US2944001
US2945001
U06923001
US2917021
US2918021
US2919001
US2923021
US2920001
US2921021
US2922001
US2924001
US3468001
US2946001
US2947000
US2948001
US2955001
US2956001
US0727000
085280515
US2957001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
PF UNIT
PF BASE ASSY
PE SENSOR
SENSOR HARNESS
PF STOPPER
STOPPER SPRING
PF MOTOR FRAME ASSY
PF MOTOR
SCREW, BIND M3X5
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X20
PF ROLLER ASSY
PF ROLLER GEAR
RETAINING RING, E4
SPRING R
CHANGE LEVER 2 ASSY
CHANGE LEVER 2
IDLE GEAR 3
IDLE GEAR 2
CHANGE LEVER 1 ASSY
CHANGE LEVER 1
IDLE GEAR 3
WASHER, SPRING
IDLE GEAR 5
IDLE GEAR 6
IDLE GEAR 1
RETAINING RING, E3
EJECT ROLLER ASSY
EJECT ROLLER SHAFT
EJECT ROLLER
EJECT ROLLER GEAR
HOLDER PLATE
ROLLER HOLDER R
ROLLER HOLDER M
ROLLER HOLDER L
PRESSURE ROLLER
PRESSURE ROLLER SPRING A
IDLE GEAR 4
ACF SHAFT ASSY
SPRING
ACF SHAFT STOPPER
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
ACF SHAFT LOCKER
LOCKER SPRING
RELEASE SHAFT
RELEASE LEVER, GRAY1251
RELEASE SPRING
FORM
SPACER
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
HOPPER ASSY
HOPPER, GRAY1251
SEPARATE PAD
PAPER GUIDE, GRAY1251
ACF CHANGE SHAFT
ACF CHANGE LEVER, GRAY1251
CHANGE SPRING
HOPPER SPRING
PRESSURE ROLLER SPRING B
CA UNIT
CA FRAME
CARRIAGE ASSY
TIMING BELT
GUIDE SHAFT
MAIN SHAFT STOPPER
TAPTITE, BIND S M2.6X5
CA MOTOR
MODEL
5
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-033
2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
US0468001
US2959000
US2960000
US2961001
U22702001
US2962000
US2963001
US0468001
US2965001
US2972001
US2973001
000261215
US2969001
U06923001
U08740001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
TAPPING SCREW, PAN S M3X6
IDLE PULLEY HOLDER
IDLE PULLEY
PULLEY HOLDER SPRING
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
FPC LOCKER
MS HOLDER ASSY
TAPPING SCREW, PAN S M3X6
STAR WHEEL HOLDER ASSY
LEAF SWITCH ASSY
LEAF SWITCH COVER
SCREW, BIND M2.6X12
EARTH SPRING
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
MODEL
6
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-033
3 . COVERS
TW2000011
7
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-061
3 . COVERS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'T
TW2000011
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Y
1
2-3
2-3
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
31
31
31
31
32
32
32
33
34
35
US2974020
US2984020
US3186020
US2985020
US3187020
US2979001
US2990001
U04887001
US2991001
U05404001
US2993020
US2994001
US2995001
US2996020
U04887001
000300515
US2997020
US2998020
US2999020
US3000001
U22702001
US3001000
U05404001
US3004020
UA5284020
U41192001
US3006020
US3007020
U06923001
085311415
US3008020
US3009020
US3010020
US3013001
US3350001
US3351001
US3352001
US3353001
US3708001
US3017001
US3232001
US3416001
US3332001
US3065001
S52582001
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
7
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UPPER COVER ASSY, WHITE1250
LCD UPPER COVER VGA ASSY,W1250 (DP550CJ)
LCD U COVER VE ASSY, W1250
LCD UPPER COVER VGA, WHITE1250 (DP550CJ)
LCD U COVER VE, WHITE1250
COLOR MARK
GIZA TITE 2.6X6
TAPTITE, BIND B M2.6X8
LCD PLATE
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
LCD LATCH, WHITE1250
LATCH SHAFT
SPRING
LCD LOWER COVER, WHITE1250
TAPTITE, BIND B M2.6X8
SCREW, BIND M3X5
LCD RUBBER LR, WHITE1250
LCD SPACER LR, WHITE1250
LCD SPACER M, WHITE1250
HINGE ASSY
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
LCD BEARING
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
BOTTOM COVER VGA, WHITE1250
HANDLE, WHITE1250
FELT FOOT
PAPER TRAY, WHITE1250
VOLUME HOLDER, WHITE1250
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X14
TOP COVER, WHITE1250
PAPER SUPPORTER, WHITE1250
SUB PAPER SUPPORTER, WHITE1250
DEMO LABEL, WP300VGA
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC UK
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC G
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC F
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC D
DEMO LABEL, DP-550CJ
RATING LABEL, DP550CJ
RATING LABEL, LW-840IC
RATING LABEL, DP-550CJ
SMALL STICKER
POP DISPLAY
MERCURY WARNING LABEL 14 X 70 P2 ( U.S.A. )
ADD
MODEL
8
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-061
4 . DETECTOR SWITCH
9
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-100
4 . DETECTOR SWITCH
REF.NO.
CODE
1
2
U11409001
002020305
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
1 KB SWITCH ASSY
2 SCREW, PAN M2X3
MODEL
10
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-100
5 . AC ADAPTERS
11
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-101
5 . AC ADAPTERS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
1
1
1
1
1
US3593001
US3594001
US3595001
US3610001
US3611001
US3681001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-120 (SP)
AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-230 (SP)
AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-UK (SP)
AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-SAA(SP)
AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-MEX(SP)
AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-230S(SP)
MODEL
12
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-101
6 . MAIN PCB
13
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-102
6 . MAIN PCB
14
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-102
6 . MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
SYMBOL
CODE
Q'T
TW99011
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Y
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1-84
1
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
B48J300-201
B48J300-202
B48J300-211
B48J300-212
B48J300-213
B48J300-214
B48J300-215
B48J300-216
B48J300-217
#8
#11
#11
#11
#10
#6
#5
#1
#4
#2,3
#7
Q8,13
Q5
Q12
Q7
Q10,14-16,20-22
Q6
Q17
Q1-4,23-26
Q9,11
D3,5,7,8
D1,2
ZD2
ZD7
ZD4,6
ZD3
XT4
XT2
XT1
XT3
BZ1
R9,25
R8
R8
R19,21,23,26
R34-37
R24,27
R28
R4,44
R28
R43
R55,67,69,71
R16
R56,62-64
R38
R14,30,33,41,50,
74,76,79,81
R39
R1,2,5,7,10,31,32,4
2,51,54,58,59,
72,73
R29,40,47,52,65,
75,77,80
US3591001
US3591002
US3591011
US3591012
US3591013
US3591014
US3591015
US3591016
US3591017
UC9201000
US3122085
US3432085
US3433085
US3096085
US3097085
UC9033085
UC9034085
US3098085
UC9543085
US3410085
US3099085
US1552085
UC8307085
US3100085
US0608085
US3101085
US3123085
US2168085
US0656085
US0612085
US1553085
US1546085
US3307085
US3411085
US0745085
US3103085
UC9584085
UB5030085
UJ0735085
US3467085
094112005
094332005
094203005
094333005
Y02209509
Y01500519
090222327
094471225
094222225
094123225
094000025
094330025
094101025
094331025
094102025
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
8
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1
9
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) USA.ENG
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) AUS.ENG
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) GBR.ENG
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) GERMAN
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) FRENCH
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) AUSTRIA
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) DUTCH
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) SWISS
PCB B48J300 ASSY VGA (SP) BELGIAN
MPU:HG71C207FD
MASK ROM 32M-12 DP550-1
MASK ROM 32M-12 DP550-2
MASK ROM 32M-12 DP550-3
DRAM:NN514260-60
SRAM:N341256SJ
LSI:GM82C765B
LSI:AMD211EARS
IC:TL1453CNSLE
IC:A6817SEP
IC:SN74HCU04 SOL
TR:2SA1036K
TRANSISTOR:2SA1797Q-T101
TRANSISTOR, :2SA1952TL-Q
TR:2SC2411K
TR:2SC2412KLNRS-T146
TR:2SC4668
TR:2SC5053
TR:2SD2170-T101
TR:DTC143-ZKA-T146
DIODE:RLS71-TE-11
DIODE:RB160L-40-TE-25
ZENER DIODE:RLZJ3.9B-TE-11
ZENER DIODE:RLZ6.2B-TE-11
ZENER DIODE:HZM18NB3
ZENER DIODE:RLZ18C-TE-11
CERAMIC OSCILLATOR CSA14.74MX
CERAMIC OSCILLATOR, 16.00MHZ
CERAMIC OSCILLATOR:CSA18.0MX
CERAMIC OSCILLATOR:CSA20MXZ04
BUZZER:CD11PA-XZ
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116F1101
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116F332
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116F203
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116F333
FIXED RESISTOR, G-B1G220-1
FIXED RESISTOR, G-B1J151
FIXED RESISTOR, D-B12Y222
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C18J471T
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C18J222T
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C18J123
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J000
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J330
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J101
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J331
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J102
094122025
094222025
1 FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J122
14 FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J222
094103025
8 FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J103
MODEL
15
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
CHNG#A
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-102
6 . MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
SYMBOL
R18
R11,12,45,49
R20
R17
R15
R57,60
RA10-13
RA2,3
RA1,4,5
RA6,7
VR1
C1-5,12,16,17,19,
26,28,29,32-36,39,
46-52,58
C14
C20,22-25
C13,15,18
C37,38,53,54
C44,45
C31
C21,60,61
C6
C27
C10
C30
L4
L2
L1
L3
CN9
CN4,5
CN12
CN8
CN1
CN13,14
CN6
CN3,11
CN2,10
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
094153025
094333025
094473025
094124025
094564025
094105025
YA1014055
YA2214055
YA2224055
YA1044055
UC2521007
Y81042407
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
2
3
2
1
26
Y81030017
Y81020017
Y74712117
Y73002117
Y71004117
Y41021091
Y42202097
Y43313097
US3422085
US3421000
Y44705097
UG3128000
US3125085
US3104000
UC2514000
US0206000
US3309000
UA3044000
US3126085
US2099000
U17118000
U17534000
U17535000
U04254000
US3022000
US3466001
US3021000
US3023000
US3414000
1
5
3
4
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
U06923001
4 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
REMARKS
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J153
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J333
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J473
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J124
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J564
FIXED RESISTOR, G-C116J105
RESISTOR ARRAY, 101X4C
RESISTOR ARRAY, C221X4C
RESISTOR ARRAY, 222X4C
RESISTOR ARRAY, 104X4C
VOLUME ASSY 5K
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 25C104F
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C103CH
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C102B
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C471CH
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C300CH
CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C100CH
CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 10B102
CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 16B220
CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 25B331
CAPACITOR,ALUMI-ELEC 35B470KMF
CAPACITOR,ALUMI-ELEC 35B471KMF
CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 50B470
COIL:DL-6503C
COIL:CDH74-471
COIL:MCDR1511-151K
COIL:RCH-110-150
CONNECTOR, 34PIN
CONNECTOR:3-84387-0
CONNECTOR:5229-17CPB
CONNECTOR:DF13C-15P-1.25V
CONNECTOR:DR-E9P-NJ-000
CONNECTOR:B2B-PH
CONNECTOR:B3B-PH (BELGIAN,SWISS ONLY)
CONNECTOR:B5B-PH
CONNECTOR:B2B-XH-A
GROUND PLATE CO
FDD POWER HARNESS ASSY AXIS
SHIELD PLATE
GROUND PLATE KB
GROUND PLATE KB2
MODEL
16
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-102
7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB
17
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-104
7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB
REF.NO.
1-8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
SYMBOL
B48J295-3
D1
C3
SW1
P1
F1
F1
CN1
L1
CODE
US3596001
US0782000
Y42223092
U17200000
W00325001
US3413000
US0589000
US3108001
UC7738000
U06923001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
SWITCH PCB ASSY AXIS (SP)
DIODE, 1N5400
CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 25B222
POWER SWITCH:WK-837
JACK:HEC0470
GLASS FUSE, 4A-235
FUSE CLIP:HTC-200M
POWER HARNESS ASSY AXIS
COIL:BM1012LF
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
MODEL
18
DP550CJ,LW-840ic
53T-402-104
8 . LCD
19
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-108
8 . LCD
REF.NO.
CODE
TW2000011
Q'T
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Y
1
1
2
3
4
5
LC0680001
US4224001
US3129001
UL8212000
US3600001
US3130001
1
1
1
1
1
1
LCD:640X400A DP550/LW840IC ( SP ) ( U.S.A. )
LCD:640X400A DP550/LW840IC ( SP ) ( Other than U.S.A. )
LCD HARNESS ASSY AXIS3
FERRITE CORE:19X10X10
INV PCB ASSY CXA-L0505 (SP)
INV HARNESS ASSY AXIS3
MODEL
20
ADD
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-108
9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE
21
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-302
9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'T
TW2000008
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Y
1-3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
LC0132020
US4792020
UC9813020
UC9814020
US3024000
US3025000
000300515
US3026000
US3023000
U06923001
UC8236001
US3040001
US3034001
US3030001
US3038001
US3249001
US3245001
US3241001
US3267001
US3269001
US3275001
US3277001
US3281001
US3283001
US3299001
US3510001
US3287001
US3289001
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FDD STD ASSY (SP)
FDD BODY MI2HD M3STD
FRONT BEZEL MIM3
EJECT BUTTON MIM3
PLATE AL
PLATE AR
SCREW, BIND M3X5
GROUND PLATE PR
GROUND PLATE KB
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
FDD HARNESS ASSY
FD ASSY 004 (USA,NZL)
FD ASSY 005 (USA,NZL)
FD ASSY 006 (USA,NZL)
FD ASSY 007 (USA)
FD ASSY 011 (UK,IRL)
FD ASSY 012 (UK,IRL)
FD ASSY 013 (UK,IRL)
FD ASSY 017 (GER,AUT)
FD ASSY 018 (GER,AUT)
FD ASSY 021 (FRA)
FD ASSY 022 (FRA)
FD ASSY 024 (NLD)
FD ASSY 025 (NLD)
FD ASSY 033 (BEL)
FD ASSY 034 (BEL)
FD ASSY 027 (CHE)
FD ASSY 028 (CHE)
MODEL
22
DP550CJ,LW840i
c
53T-402-302
10 . ACCESSARY
23
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-910
10 . ACCESSORY
REF.NO.
CODE
1
US3056020
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
1 CARTRIDGE CASE ASSY, WHITE1250
MODEL
24
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-910
11 . PRINTED MATTERS
25
TW2000010
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-920
11 . PRINTED MATERIALS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
US3060001
US3218001
US3220001
US3221001
US3222001
US3224001
US3225001
US3223001
US1700001
595110080
UC6443001
UC9800001
US3471001
UC9313001
US3770001
US3398001
UC9715001
US0739001
UA7282001
US1727001
US1728001
US3066001
UC9274001
US3351001
US3352001
US3923001
UC9714001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TW2000010
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
USER'S MANUAL
USER'S MANUAL, UK
USER'S MANUAL, GERMAN
USER'S MANUAL, FRENCH
USER'S MANUAL, DUTCH
USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-F
USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-D
USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-G
ACCESSORY ORDER FORM
WARRANTY CARD, ENGLISH
WARRANTY CARD, ENGLISH
WARRANTY EUROPE
AUTHORIZED SERVICE DEPOTS
WARRANTY INFORMATION
AXIS BOX TOPPER-LCD
CAUTION SHEET
BUSINESS REPLY CARD
PERFORATED BAG
PERFORATED BAG W/HOLL
PERFORATED BAG, EC 230X310
PERFORATED BAG, EC 320X420
POP LAMINATED, WP300VGA
COM INFORM CARD
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC G
DEMO LABEL, LW840IC F
INSERTION SHEET FOR AXIS NZ
GENIE BROCHURE
MODEL
26
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-920
12 . PACKING MATERIALS
27
TW2000011
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-930
12 . PACKING MATERIALS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'T
TW2000011
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
Y
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
US3070021
US3077022
US3237054
US3718054
US3081000
US3082000
UA7283001
US1726001
US3584000
US3084001
US3822001
US3586001
US3814000
S52584001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CARTON NOBRO
CARTON DP-550CJ ASSY, USA
CARTON, LW-840IC
CARTON ASSY, DP-550CJ
STYROFOAM PAD L
STYROFOAM PAD R
PERFORATED BAG
PERFORATED BAG, EC 660X800
PAPER SUPPORTER PAD
TUBE HOLDER
KEYBOARD PAD 2
PAPER TRAY PAD
CARRIAGE PAD
MERCURY WARNING LABEL 16 X 92 C2 ( U.S.A. )
ADD
MODEL
28
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-930
13 . KEYBOARD UNIT (LIST)
REF.NO.
CODE
13-1
13-2
13-3
13-3
13-4
13-5
13-6
US3020020
US3150020
US3148020
US3152020
US3516020
US3518020
US3517020
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
KB ASSY 02
KB ASSY 08
KB ASSY 14
KB ASSY 20
KB ASSY 32
KB ASSY 36
KB ASSY 56
MODEL
29
DP550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-4XX
13-1 . KEYBOARD UNIT/USA
30
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-402
13-2 . KEYBOARD UNIT/GERMAN
31
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-408
13-3 . KEYBOARD UNIT/UK
32
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-414
13-4 . KEYBOARD UNIT/FRENCH
33
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-420
13-5 . KEYBOARD UNIT/HOLLAND
34
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-432
13-6 . KEYBOARD UNIT/SWISS
35
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-436
13-7 . KEYBOARD UNIT/BELGIAN
36
MODEL
DP-550CJ,LW840ic
53T-402-456
Aug, `98
53T009BE1
Printed in Japan