MODEL 415.16108 • 640-810983-114 • PRODUCT GUIDE
THIS GRILL IS FOR OUTDOOR USE ONLY.
CAUTION:
Read and follow all safety statements, assembly
instructions, and use and care directions before
attempting to assemble and cook.
INSTALLER/ASSEMBLER:
Leave this manual with consumer.
CONSUMER:
WARNING:
Failure to follow all manufacturer’s instructions
could result in serious personal injury and/or
property damage.
CAUTION:
Some parts may contain sharp edges –
especially as noted in the manual! Wear
protective gloves if necessary.
Keep this manual for future reference.
If you have any questions or need assistance during assembly, please call 1-800-241-7548.
To insure your satisfaction and for follow-up service, register your grill online at www.grillregistration.com
Printed in China • 463721108 • 463721308 • 80013232 • 09-27-07
DANGER
If you smell gas:
1.
2.
3.
4.
Shut off gas to the appliance.
Extinguish any open flame.
Open lid.
If odor continues, keep away from the
appliance and immediately call your gas
supplier or your fire department.
WARNING
1. Do not store or use gasoline or other
flammable liquids or vapors in the vicinity of
this or any other appliance.
2. An LP cylinder not connected for use shall not
be stored in the vicinity of this or any other
appliance.
Call Grill Service Center for Help and Parts
• If you need assistance with your product or warranty parts call
1-800-241-7548. Hours of Service Center Operation are
8:00 A.M. To 6:00 P.M. EST Monday - Friday.
• To order non-warranty replacement parts or accessories
please visit us on the web at www.charbroil. com or call
1-800-241-7548 and one of our friendly and knowledgeable
agents will be glad to assist you.
IMPORTANT: Fill out the product record information below.
Installation Safety Precautions
• Use grill only with LP (propane) gas and the regulator/valve
assembly supplied.
• Grill installation must conform with local codes, or in their
absence with National Fuel Gas Code, NFPA 54 / ANSI
Z223.1 and Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code,
CSA B149.1. Handling and storage of LP cylinders must
conform to LP Gas Code NFPA/ANSI 58. Grill is not for use in
or on recreational vehicles and/or boats.
• All electrical accessories (such as rotisserie) must be
electrically grounded in accordance with local codes, or
National Electrical Code, ANSI / NFPA 70 or Canadian
Electrical Code, CSA C22.1. Keep any electrical cords
and/or fuel supply hoses away from any hot surfaces.
• This grill is safety certified for use in the United States and/or
Canada only. Do not modify for use in any other location.
Modification will result in a safety hazard.
WARNING
CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65
1. Combustion by-products produced when using
this product contain chemicals known to the
State of California to cause cancer, birth defects,
and other reproductive harm.
2. This product contains chemicals, including lead
and lead compounds, known to the State of
California to cause cancer, birth defects or other
reproductive harm.
Wash your hands after handling this product.
Safety Symbols
The symbols and boxes shown below explain what each heading
means. Read and follow all of the messages found throughout
the manual.
DANGER
Model Number
DANGER: Indicates an imminently hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.
Serial Number
WARNING
See rating label on grill for serial number.
Date Purchased
CAUTION
For residential use only. Do not use for commercial
cooking.
2 • 463721108 • 463721308
WARNING: Indicates an potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious
injury.
CAUTION
CAUTION: Indicates a potentially hazardous situation or
unsafe practice which, if not avoided, may result in minor
or moderate injury.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
For Your Safety . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Grill Service Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Product Record Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Installation Safety Precautions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Safety Symbols. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Use and Care . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-10
Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
To insure your satisfaction
and for follow-up service,
register your grill
online at:
www.grillregistration.com
Parts Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-23
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24-25
Limited Warranty. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Registration Card . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
WARNING
Do not attempt to repair or alter the
hose/valve/regulator for any “assumed” defect. Any
modification to this assembly will void your warranty
and create the risk of a gas leak and fire. Use only
authorized replacement parts supplied by
manufacturer.
Certified Grill Parts And Accessories®, Char-Broil and Design®, Char-Broil (Gas Grill Briquettes)®, Char-Diamonds®, Cooking Zone and Design®, Diamond Flame®, Executive Chef®, Faststart®, Flare
Fighter®, FlavorMaster®, Gas Grill Silouette and Design®, H2O Smoker®, Lava Flame®, MasterFlame®, MasterFlame Precision Cooking System®, PowerSpark®, Quantum®, VIP®, PrecisionFlame and
Design®, Sierra®, and TruFlame® are registered Trademarks of the W.C. Bradley Company. Thermos® is a registered trademark of the Thermos Company and its affiliates.
Artisan Collection by Char-Broil ™, C3 and Design™, Char-Broil and Design™, Flame Design™, FlavorTents™, Grill 2 Go™, Grillin’ Stick™, Keeper of the Flame™, Keepers of the Flame™, Natural Grip™,
Outdoor Cooking Collection and Design™, Patio Bistro™, PrecisionFlame™, Pro-Check™, QuickSet Grills and Design™, SmokerTents™, The Big Easy™, The Minute Grill™, The Edge™, The Tuscan
Collection™, and The Urban Grill™ are Trademarks of the W.C. Bradley Company. Universal Grill Parts and Design™ is a trademark of the Thermos Company and its affiliates.
Protected under one or more of the following U.S. Patents: 4,598,692; 4,624,240; 4,747,391; 4,747,391; 4,817,583; 4,924,846; 4,989,579; 5,003,960; 5,076,256; 5,076,257; 5,090,398; 5,109,834; 5,224,676;
5,277,106; 5,421,319; 5,441,226; 5,452,707; 5,458,309; 5,566,606; 5,566,606; 5,579,755; 5,582,094; 5,613,486; 5,649,475; 5,706,797; 5,711,663; 5,765,543; 5,931,149; 5,996,573; 6,095,132; 6,135,104;
6,173,644B1; 6,279,566; 6,397,731; 6,418,923; 6,439,222; 6,523,461; 6,935,327; D282,619; D339,714; D341,292; D343,337; D358,059; D361,466; D364,535; D372,637; D373,701; D377,735; D383,035;
D397,910; D405,643; D405,643; D406,005; D406,009; D413,043; D413,229; D413,229; D414,982; D415,388; D416,164; D416,441; D416,441; D417,587; D422,516; D423,274; D423,876; D428,303; D435,396;
D436,004; D438,059; D438,060; D438,427; D439,110; D442,505; D443,179; D443,354; D447,384; D447,385; D447,909; D448,610; D448,614; D448,615; D448,616; D448,975; D449,492; D451,759; D456,202S;
D460,313, D461,359 and D504,048. Canada: 87743; 87744; 92607; 92608 and 1,316,424. Other Patents Pending. Assembly instructions © 2006.
463721108 • 463721308 • 3
LP Tank
USE AND CARE
• The LP tank used with your grill must meet the following
requirements:
DANGER
• NEVER store a spare LP tank under or near grill or in
enclosed areas
• Never fill the cylinder beyond 80% full.
• An overfilled or improperly stored tank is a hazard due
to possible gas release from the safety relief valve.
• Use LP tanks only with these required measurements: 12"
(30.5cm) (diameter) x 18" (45.7 cm) (tall) with 20 lb. (9 kg.)
capacity maximum.
• LP tanks must be constructed and marked in accordance with
specifications for LP tank of the U.S. Department of
Transportation (DOT) or for Canada, CAN/CSA-B339,
cylinders, spheres and tubes for transportation of dangerous
goods, Transport Canada (TC). See LP tank collar for marking.
• LP tank valve must have:
• Type 1 outlet compatible with
regulator or grill.
• Safety relief valve.
• UL listed Overfill Protection
OPD Hand Wheel
Device (OPD). This OPD safety
feature is identified by a unique triangular hand wheel. Use
only LP tanks equipped with this type of valve.
• LP tank must be arranged for vapor withdrawal and include
collar to protect LP tank valve.
• If you see, smell or hear escaping gas, immediately get
away from the LP tank/grill and call your fire
department.
• If the above is not followed exactly, a fire causing
death or serious injury may occur.
LP Tank Removal, Transport And Storage
• Turn OFF all control knobs and LP tank valve. Turn coupling
nut counterclockwise by hand only - do not use tools to
disconnect. Lift LP tank wire upward off of LP tank collar, then
lift LP tank up and off of support bracket. Install safety cap onto
LP tank valve. Always use cap and strap supplied with valve.
Failure to use safety cap as directed may result in serious
personal injury and/or property damage.
LP Tank Valve
LP cylinder in upright position for vapor withdrawal
LP (Liquefied Petroleum Gas)
• LP gas is nontoxic, odorless and colorless when produced. For
Your Safety, LP gas has been given an odor (similar to rotten
cabbage) so that it can be smelled.
• LP gas is highly flammable and may ignite unexpectedly when
mixed with air.
LP Tank Filling
• Use only licensed and experienced dealers.
• LP dealer must purge tank before filling.
• Dealer should NEVER fill LP tank more than 80% of LP tank
volume. Volume of propane in tank will vary by temperature.
Safety Cap
Retainer Strap
• A disconnected LP tank in storage or being transported must
have a safety cap installed (as shown). Do not store an LP tank
in enclosed spaces such as a carport, garage, porch, covered
patio or other building. Never leave an LP tank inside a vehicle
which may become overheated by the sun.
• Do not store an LP tank in an area where children play.
4 • 463721108 • 463721308
• A frosty regulator indicates gas overfill. Immediately close LP
tank valve and call local LP gas dealer for assistance.
• Do not release liquid propane (LP) gas into the atmosphere.
This is a hazardous practice.
• To remove gas from LP tank, contact an LP dealer or call a
local fire department for assistance. Check the telephone
directory under “Gas Companies” for nearest certified LP
dealers.
LP Tank Exchange
Connecting Regulator To The LP Tank
• Many retailers that sell grills offer you the option of replacing
your empty LP tank through an exchange service. Use only
those reputable exchange companies that inspect, precision fill,
test and certify their cylinders. Exchange your tank only for
an OPD safety feature-equipped tank as described in the
"LP Tank" section of this manual.
1. LP tank must be properly secured onto grill. (Refer to
assembly section.)
• Always keep new and exchanged LP tanks in upright position
during use, transit or storage.
4. Remove the protective cap from LP tank valve. Always use
cap and strap supplied with valve.
2. Turn all control knobs to the OFF position.
3. Turn LP tank OFF by turning OPD hand wheel clockwise to a
full stop.
• Leak test new and exchanged LP tanks BEFORE
connecting to grill.
Off
Clockwise
LP Tank Leak Test
For your safety
OPD Hand Wheel
• Leak test must be repeated each time LP tank is exchanged or
refilled.
Type 1 outlet with
thread on outside
• Do not smoke during leak test.
• Do not use an open flame to check for gas leaks.
Safety Relief Valve
• Grill must be leak tested outdoors in a well-ventilated area,
away from ignition sources such as gas fired or electrical
appliances. During leak test, keep grill away from open flames
or sparks.
Strap and Cap
• Use a clean paintbrush and a 50/50 mild soap and water
solution. Brush soapy solution onto areas indicated by arrows
in figure below. Leaks are indicated by growing bubbles.
Do not use a POL transport plug
(plastic part with external threads)!
It will defeat the safety feature of
the valve.
WARNING
If “growing” bubbles appear do not use or move the LP tank.
Contact an LP gas supplier or your fire department!
s
Do not use household cleaning agents. Damage to gas
train components can result.
5. Hold regulator and insert nipple into LP
tank valve. Hand-tighten the coupling
nut, holding regulator in a straight line
with LP tank valve so as not to crossthread the connection.
Nipple has to be centered
into the LP tank valve.
463721108 • 463721308 • 5
Leak Testing Valves, Hose and Regulator
1. Turn all grill control knobs to OFF.
2. Be sure regulator is tightly connected to LP tank.
Str
aig
3. Completely open LP tank valve by turning OPD hand wheel
counterclockwise. If you hear a rushing sound, turn gas off
immediately. There is a major leak at the connection. Correct
before proceeding.
ht
Hold coupling nut and regulator
as shown for proper connection
to LP tank valve.
4. Brush soapy solution onto areas where bubbles are shown in
picture below:
s
Never remove threaded
orifice at end of valve.
6. Turn the coupling nut clockwise and tighten to a full stop. The
regulator will seal on the back-check feature in the LP tank
valve, resulting in some resistance. An additional one-half to
three-quarters turn is required to complete the
connection. Tighten by hand only – do not use tools.
NOTE:
If you cannot complete the connection, disconnect regulator and
repeat steps 5 and 6. If you are still unable to complete the
connection, do not use this regulator!
DANGER
• Do not insert any tool or foreign objects into the valve outlet
or safety relief valve. You may damage the valve and cause
a leak. Leaking propane may result in explosion, fire, severe
personal injury, or death..
• If a leak is detected at any time, STOP and call the fire
department.
• If you cannot stop a gas leak, immediately close LP tank
valve and call LP gas supplier or your fire department!
WARNING
• Never attempt to attach this grill to the self-contained LP gas
system of a camper trailer or motor home.
• Do not use grill until leak-tested.
6 • 463721108 • 463721308
5. If “growing” bubbles appear, there is a leak. Close LP tank
valve immediately and re-tighten connections. If leaks cannot
be stopped do not try to repair. Call for replacement parts.
Order new parts by giving the serial, model number, name and
part number of items needed (see parts list) to the Grill
Service Center at 1-800-241-7548.
6. Always close LP tank valve after performing leak test by
turning hand wheel clockwise.
WARNING
For Safe Use Of Your Grill And To Avoid Serious
Injury:
•
•
•
•
•
Do not let children operate or play near grill.
Keep grill area clear and free from materials that burn.
Do not block holes in bottom or back of grill.
Check burner flames regularly.
Use grill only in well-ventilated space. NEVER use in
enclosed space such as carport, garage, porch, covered
patio, or under an overhead structure of any kind.
• Do not use charcoal or ceramic briquets in a gas grill.
(Unless briquets are supplied with your grill.)
• Use grill at least 3 ft. from any wall or surface. Maintain
10 ft. clearance to objects that can catch fire or sources of
ignition such as pilot lights on water heaters, live electrical
appliances, etc.
Safety Tips
s
Before opening LP cylinder valve, check the coupling nut for
tightness.
s
When grill is not in use, turn off all control knobs and LP
cylinder valve.
s
Never move grill while in operation or still hot.
s
Use long-handled barbecue utensils and oven mitts to avoid
burns and splatters.
s
Maximum load for sideburner and side shelf is 10 lbs.
s
The grease tray must be inserted into grill and emptied after
each use. Do not remove grease tray until grill has
completely cooled.
s
Clean grill often, preferably after each cookout. If a bristle
brush is used to clean any of the grill cooking surfaces,
ensure no loose bristles remain on cooking surfaces prior to
grilling. It is not recommended to clean cooking surfaces
while grill is hot.
s
If you notice grease or other hot material dripping from grill
onto valve, hose or regulator, turn off gas supply at once.
Determine the cause, correct it, then clean and inspect valve,
hose and regulator before continuing. Perform a leak test.
s
Keep ventilation openings in cylinder enclosure (grill cart) free
and clear of debris.
s
Do not store objects or materials inside the grill cart
enclosure that would block the flow of combustion air to the
underside of either the control panel or the firebox bowl.
s
The regulator may make a humming or whistling noise during
operation. This will not affect safety or use of grill.
s
If you have a grill problem see the "Troubleshooting Section".
s
If the regulator frosts, turn off grill and LP cylinder valve
immediately. This indicates a problem with the cylinder and it
should not be used on any product. Return to supplier!
CAUTION
• Apartment Dwellers:
Check with management to learn the requirements and fire
codes for using an LP gas grill in your apartment complex. If
allowed, use outside on the ground floor with a three (3) foot
clearance from walls or rails. Do not use on or under
balconies.
• NEVER attempt to light burner with lid closed. A buildup
of non-ignited gas inside a closed grill is hazardous.
• Never operate grill with LP tank out of correct position
specified in assembly instructions.
• Always close LP tank valve and remove coupling nut
before moving LP tank from specified operation
position.
• Putting out grease fires by closing the lid is not
possible. Grills are well ventilated for safety reasons.
• Do not use water on a grease fire. Personal injury may
result. If a grease fire develops, turn knobs and LP
cylinder off.
• Do not leave grill unattended while preheating or
burning off food residue on HI. If grill has not been
regularly cleaned, a grease fire can occur that may
damage the product.
463721108 • 463721308 • 7
Ignitor Lighting
s
Do not lean over grill while lighting.
1. Turn OFF all burner control valves.
2. Turn ON gas source or tank.
3. Open lid during lighting.
4. To ignite, turn LEFT knob to
High.
5. Push IGNITOR button rapidly.
6. If ignition does NOT occur in 5 seconds, turn the burner
controls OFF, wait 5 minutes and repeat the lighting
procedure.
7. To ignite right burner, turn knob to
.
If ignitor does not work, follow match lighting instructions.
After Lighting: Turn knobs to HI position for warm-up.
CAUTION
CAUTION
• Putting out grease fires by closing the lid is not
possible. Grills are well ventilated for safety reasons.
• Do not use water on a grease fire. Personal injury may
result. If a grease fire develops, turn knobs and LP tank
off.
• Do not leave grill unattended while preheating or
burning off food residue on high. If grill has not been
regularly cleaned, a grease fire can occur that may
damage the product. Follow instructions on General
Grill Cleaning and Cleaning The Burner Assembly to
prevent grease fires.
Before Your First Cookout
If burner does not light, turn knobs to OFF, wait 5
minutes, and try again. Always close valve during the 5
minute waiting period. If the burner does not ignite with
the valve open, gas will continue to flow out of the burner
and could accidentally ignite with risk of injury.
Match-Lighting
• Light burners, check to make sure they are lit, close the lid and
warm up grill on HIGH for 15 minutes. This curing of paint and
parts will produce an odor only on first lighting.
Burner Flame Check
• Light burner, rotate knobs from HIGH to LOW. You should see
a smaller flame in LOW position than seen on HIGH. Always
check flame prior to each use. If only low flame is seen refer to
"Sudden drop or low flame" in the Troubleshooting Section.
s
Do not lean over grill while lighting.
HI
1. Open lid during lighting.
LO
2. Place match into match holder (hanging from side of cart).
3. Push in and turn left knob to
burner lights and stays lit.
HIGH position. Be sure
4. Light right burner by pushing knob in and turning to
position.
HIGH
Hose Check
• Before each use, check to see if hoses are cut, worn or kinked.
Replace damaged hoses before using grill. Use only
valve/hose/regulator specified in the Parts List.
Normal
Hose
8 • 463721108 • 463721308
Kinked
Hose
Turning Grill Off
CAUTION
• Turn all knobs to OFF position. Turn LP tank off by turning
OPD hand wheel clockwise to a full stop.
Ignitor Check
• Turn gas off at LP tank. Press and hold ignitor button. "Click"
should be heard and spark seen each time between collector
box or burner and electrodes. See "Troubleshooting" if no click
or spark.
SPIDER ALERT!
GAS COLLECTOR
BOX & IGNITOR
BURNER
CONTROL PANEL
Valve Check
• Important: Make sure gas is off at LP tank before checking
valves. Knobs lock in OFF position. To check valves, first
push in knobs and release, knobs should spring back. If knobs
do not spring back, replace valve assembly before using grill.
Turn knobs to LO position then turn back to OFF position.
Valves should turn smoothly.
General Grill Cleaning
• Keep the outside of your grill looking new by cleaning it once a
month with warm soap and water or a non-abrasive cleaner. If
you don’t have a grill cover, wipe off dust and grime before
starting your grill.
SPIDER WEBS
INSIDE VENTURI
VALVE
VENTURI
AIR
SHUTTER
If you notice that your grill is getting hard to light or that the
flame isn’t as strong as it should be, take the time to check and
clean the venturi’s.
LIFT OUT
BURNER ASSEMBLY
• Coating the cooking grids with spray-on cooking oil will keep the
food from sticking and make clean up easier. After cooking,
scrape the grates with a long handled, brass wire bristle brush.
REMOVE
BURNER
CLIPS
• Check inside the grill bottom for grease build up and clean
often, especially after cooking fatty meat.
• Do not mistake brown or black accumulation of grease and
smoke for paint. Apply a strong solution of detergent and water
or use a grill cleaner with scrub brush on insides of grill lid and
bottom. Rinse and allow to completely air dry. Do not apply a
caustic grill/oven cleaner to painted surfaces.
• Plated wire grates: Wash grates with concentrated grill
cleaner or use soap and water solution. Dry thoroughly and
store indoors between cookouts.
• Plastic parts: Wash with warm soapy water and wipe dry.
s
Do not use citrisol, abrasive cleaners, degreasers or a
concentrated grill cleaner on plastic parts. Damage to and
failure of parts can result.
CLEAN OUT
VENTURI
SPIDER WEBS
INSIDE VENTURI
In some areas of the country, spiders or small insects have been
known to create “flashback” problems. The spiders spin webs, build
nests and lay eggs in the grill’s venturi tube(s) obstructing the flow of
gas to the burner. The backed-up gas can ignite in the venturi behind
the control panel. This is known as a flashback and it can damage
your grill and even cause injury.
To prevent flashbacks and ensure good performance the burner and
venturi assembly should be removed from the grill and cleaned
before use whenever the grill has been idle for an extended period.
• Porcelain grates: Because of glass-like composition, most
residue can be wiped away with baking soda/water solution or
specially formulated cleaner. Use non-abrasive scouring
powder for stubborn stains.
• Cooking surfaces: If a bristle brush is used to clean any of
the grill cooking surfaces, ensure no loose bristles remain on
cooking surfaces prior to grilling. It is not recommended to
clean cooking surfaces while grill is hot.
463721108 • 463721308 • 9
Cleaning the Burner Assembly
Follow these instructions to clean and/or replace parts of burner
assembly or if you have trouble igniting grill.
1. Turn gas off at control knobs and LP cylinder.
2. Remove cooking grate and heat tent.
3. Under grill remove grease cup, disconnect ignitor wire from
burner.
4. Inside grill remove burner assembly (A), clean ceramic
portion of electrode with rubbing alcohol and a swab.
5. Clean outside of burner with soap and water. Lay burner
upside down on flat surface, insert garden hose to force
water through tubes. Make sure water comes out of all
burner holes. Open clogged holes with a thin wire. Shake
out excess water and examine holes. Due to normal wear
and corrosion some holes may become enlarged. If any
large cracks or holes are found replace burner.
6. If grill is to be stored, coat burner lightly with cooking oil.
Wrap in protective cover to keep insects out.
7. If not storing grill after cleaning, replace burner into grill
bottom.
VERY IMPORTANT: Burner tubes must re-engage valve
openings. See illustration (A).
8. Reattach ignitor wire to electrode.
9. Reposition heat tent and cooking grate. Reattach clean
grease cup to grease clip.
10. Before cooking again on grill, perform a “Leak Test” and
“Burner Flame Check”.
Storing Your Grill
• Clean cooking grates.
• Store in dry location.
• When LP tank is connected to grill, store outdoors in wellventilated space and out of reach of children.
• Cover grill if stored outdoors.
• Store grill indoors ONLY if LP tank is turned off and
disconnected, removed from grill and stored outdoors.
• When removing grill from storage follow "Cleaning Burner
Assembly" instructions before starting grill.
Food Safety
Food safety is a very important part of enjoying the outdoor
cooking experience. To keep food safe from harmful bacteria,
follow these four basic steps:
Clean: Wash hands, utensils, and surfaces with hot soapy water
before and after handling raw meat and poultry.
Separate: Separate raw meats and poultry from ready-to-eat
foods to avoid cross contamination. Use a clean platter and
utensils when removing cooked foods.
Cook: Cook meat and poultry thoroughly to kill bacteria. Use a
thermometer to ensure proper internal food temperatures.
Chill: Refrigerate prepared foods and leftovers promptly.
For more information call: USDA Meat and Poultry Hotline at
1-800-535-4555 (In Washington, DC (202) 720-3333, 10:00 am4:00 pm EST).
How To Tell If Meat Is Grilled Thoroughly
Correct burner-to-valve engagement
A
Burner Tube
Valve
10 • 463721108 • 463721308
• Meat and poultry cooked on a grill often browns very fast on the
outside. Use a meat thermometer to be sure food has reached
a safe internal temperature, and cut into food to check for
visual signs of doneness.
• Whole poultry should reach 180° F; breasts, 170° F. Juices
should run clear and flesh should not be pink.
• Hamburgers made of any ground meat or poultry should reach
160° F, and be brown in the middle with no pink juices. Beef,
veal and lamb steaks, roasts and chops can be cooked to 145°
F. All cuts of pork should reach 160° F.
• NEVER partially grill meat or poultry and finish cooking later.
Cook food completely to destroy harmful bacteria.
• When reheating takeout foods or fully cooked meats like hot
dogs, grill to 165° F, or until steaming hot.
PARTS LIST
Key Qty
Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Part #
Key Qty
Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Part #
A
1
Firebox. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80012226
DD
2
Control Knobs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80000035
B
1
Heat Shield Firebox . . . . . . . . . . . 80010068
EE
2
Hinges, Lower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010090
C
1
Burner Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010069
FF
2
Hinges, Upper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010091
D
1
Lid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010070
GG
1
Handle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010092
E
1
Logo Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80005765
HH
1
Heat Tent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80009840
F
2
Shelves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010072
II
1
Cooking Grate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80013224
G
2
Mounting Brackets, RF/ LB . . . . . 80010073
JJ
1
Match Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80004320
H
2
Mounting Brackets, LF/ RB . . . . . 80010074
KK
1
Heat Shield . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010089
I
2
Upper Leg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010075
1
Assembly Instruction (English) . . 80013232
J
1
Side Brace, F/ Tank Retainer. . . . 80010076
1
Assembly Instruction (Spanish) . . 80013233
K
1
Leg, Right Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010077
1
Hardware Pack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80015900
L
1
Leg, Right Back . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010078
1
Wheel Bushing . . . . . . . . . . . 80009743
M
1
Leg, Left Back . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010079
4
Hinge Pins. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80003610
N
1
Leg, Left Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010080
5
Hitch Pins . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80003661
O
2
Back Braces. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010081
1
Wing Screw, #10-24x3/8" . . . 80008304
P
2
Support Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010082
26
Screws, #10-24x1/2"
Q
1
Firebox Support, Left . . . . . . . . . . 80010083
38
Flange Nuts, #10-24
R
1
Firebox Support, Right. . . . . . . . . 80010084
2
Wing Nuts, 1/4"-20
S
1
Tank Exclusion Wire . . . . . . . . . . 80010193
12
Screws, #10-24x1-1/4"
T
1
Valve/Hose/Regulator . . . . . . . . . 80013769
12
Screws, #10-24x2"
U
1
Control Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80013770
22
Fiber Washers, 5mm
V
1
Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010087
4
Fiber Washers, 7mm
W
1
Axle Rod . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80012692
4
Screws, 1/4"-20x1/2"
X
2
Leg Extenders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80009820
4
Flange Nuts, 1/4"-20
Y
1
Grease Cup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80000270
4
Screws, 1/4"-20x1-1/4"
Z
1
Grease Cup Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80000271
1
Spacer
AA
1
Tank Retainer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80009014
BB
1
Ignitor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80008322
CC
2
Wheels. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80010191
463721108 • 463721308 • 11
PARTS DIAGRAM
FF
E
FF
B
D
II
HH
GG
EE
C
EE
A
Z
F
Y
F
I
U
BB
DD
DD
I
R
H
Q
KK
G
O
J
H
O
AA
K
S
P
L
M
P
V
W
CC
12 • 463721108 • 463721308
T
N
JJ
CC
G
X
X
ASSEMBLY
1
Left Leg
‘ Place upper leg as shown . NOTE: Left front and left back legs do not have leg extenders.
In front, attach upper leg, side brace
and left front leg (curve) with #10-24x1-1/4" screw and #10-24 flange nut. In back, attached upper leg, side brace and left back
leg (straight) with #10-24x1-1/4" screw and #10-24 flange nut. Do not tighten.
‘ Attach support bracket in second hole from bottom of leg with a hinge pins and hitch pins (A).
Upper Leg
Hitch Pin
Qty: 2
Side
Brace
Left Front Leg
(Curve)
Hinge Pin
Qty: 2
#10-24x1-1/4"
Screw
Qty: 2
Left Back Leg
(Straight)
Supp
ort Br
#10-24 Flange Nut
Qty: 2
acket
A
2
Right Leg
‘ Place upper leg as shown. Attach upper leg and right front leg (curve) with #10-24x1-1/4" screws and #10-24 flange nuts. Then
attach upper leg and right back leg (straight) with #10-24x1-1/4" screws and #10-24 flange nuts . Do not tighten .
‘ Attach support bracket with #10-24x1-1/4" screws and #10-24 flange nuts.
Upper Leg
#10-24 Flange Nut
Qty: 4
Right Front Leg
(Curve)
#10-24x1-1/4"
Screw
Qty: 4
Suppo
Right Back Leg
(Straight)
rt Brac
ket
Leg Extender
463721108 • 463721308 • 13
3
Tank Exclusion Wire
“ Hook tank exclusion wire into legs with opening for LP cylinder on side brace side.
Side Brace
Larger opening side
Tank Exclusion Wire
4
Front Panel
Lay front legs down on the floor.
‘ Slide front panel between legs. Attach with #10-24x2" screws and #10-24 flange nuts.
Front Panel
#10-24x2" Screw
Qty: 4
#10-24 Nut
Qty: 4
14 • 463721108 • 463721308
5
Back Braces to Cart
“ Remove screws and nuts from upper legs as shown. Attach back braces with #10-24x1-1/4" screws and #10-24 flange nuts.
Side Brace
Back Brace
#10-24x1-1/4"
Screw
Qty: 6
Remove screws and
nuts to attach brace
#10-24
Flange Nut
Qty: 6
6
Back Brace
Wheels
‘ Turn assembly upside down.
“ Insert axle rod into wheel, legs, spacer and other wheel. Attach with a wheel bushing and hitch pin.
Spacer
Qty: 1
Wheel Bushing
Qty: 1
HitchPin
Qty: 1
Hitch Pin
Spacer
Wheel
Wheel Bushing
Axle Rod
Wheel
"Cone" side of wheel against leg
463721108 • 463721308 • 15
7
Control Panel and Upper Firebox Supports
‘ Stand cart upright.
“ In front, slice control panel between left and right legs, attach control panel with #10-24x2" screws. Place upper firebox
supports onto screws and tighten with #10-24 flange nuts. Tighten all screws.
‘ In back, attach upper firebox support with #10-24x2" screws and #10-24 flange nuts.
Chamfer edge
Control Panel
Upper Firebox
Support
#10-24x2"
Screws
Qty: 8
k
Bac
rt
of ca
#10-24 Flange Nut
Qty: 8
8
Valve/Hose/Regulator and Ignitor
‘ Attach valve/hose/regulator assembly to control panel with #10-24x1/2" screws.
‘ Attach ignitor to control panel using the stamped nut that's provided.
Ignitor
#10-24x1/2" Screw
Qty: 2
Valve/Hose/Regulator
Stamped Nut
Back of cart
16 • 463721108 • 463721308
9
5
Heat Shield
‘ Attach heat shield with #10-24x1/2" screws and #10-24 flange nuts.
Heat Shield
#10-24x1/2" Screw
Qty: 2
#10-24 Flange Nut
Qty: 2
Back
10
of ca
rt
Tank Retainer
‘ Insert tank retainer into side brace and secure with wing screw.
#10-24x3/8" Wing Screw
Qty: 1
Tank Retainer
463721108 • 463721308 • 17
11
Burner, Firebox and Control Knobs
‘ Place burner assembly into firebox (A). Fasten the burner assembly to the firebox using 5mm fiber washers and #10-24 x ½”
machine screws.
‘ Place firebox onto upper firebox supports. Make sure burner tubes are correctly engaged (B). If burner is not leveled from left to
right, adjust the two screws attaching valve to control panel. Attach ignitor wire to ignitor (B).
‘ Attach firebox with #10-24x1/2" screws, 5mm fiber washers and #10-24 flange nuts (C).
‘ Push control knobs onto valve stems ( C).
#10-24x1/2"
Screw
Qty: 6
5mm Fiber Washer
Qty: 6
#10-24
Flange Nut
Qty: 4
Burner Assembly
B
A
Firebox
Va
lve
ube
Burner T
Ignitor
Wire
Fiber Washer
#10-24x1/2" Screw
C
Control
Knob
18 • 463721108 • 463721308
12
Shelves
‘ Insert mounting brackets into shelf supports with #10-24x1/2" screws (A).
‘ Attach mounting brackets to front of leg with 1/4"-20x1/2" screws. Back of leg with 1/4"-20x1-1/4" screw and1/4"-20 flange nuts
(B).
‘ Repeat above steps for other side shelf.
#10-24x1/2"
Screw
Qty: 8
1/4"-20x1/2"
Screw
Qty: 4
1/4"-20 Flange Nut
Qty: 4
1/4"-20x1-1/4"
Screw
Qty: 4
A
#10-24x1/2"
Screw
Mounting Bracket
Shelf Support
B
Side Shelf
1/4"-20x1-1/4"
Screw
1/4"-20x1/2"
Screw
463721108 • 463721308 • 19
13
Lower Hinges
‘ Attach lower hinges to back of firebox using #10-24x1/2" screws, 5mm fiber washers and #10-24 flange nuts. The center
flat portion of the hinge should be at the bottom (see inset).
5mm
Fiber Washer
Qty: 8
#10-24x1/2"
Screw
Qty: 4
#10-24
Flange Nut
Qty: 4
Lower Hinge
Center flat portion
of hinge on bottom.
14
Lid Handle and Upper Hinges
‘ Attach handle to lid with 7mm fiber washers and 1/4-20 wing nuts.
‘ Attach upper hinges to back of lid using #10-24x1/2" screws, 5mm fiber washers and #10-24 flange nuts. Hinges should
curve downward when properly installed. Do not tighten upper hinge screws.
Handle
#10-24x1/2"
Screw
Qty: 4
5mm
Fiber Washer
Qty: 8
7mm
Fiber Washer
Qty: 4
#10-24
Flange Nut
Qty: 4
7mm Fiber Washer
1/4-20
Wing Nut
Qty: 2
5mm Fiber Washer
Upper Hinge
20 • 463721108 • 463721308
15
Lid
‘ Place lid assembly onto firebox, aligning hinges. Hinges on lid fit inside hinges on firebox. Secure using two hinge pins
and hitch pins. Tighten lid hinge screws.
Hitch Pin
Qty: 2
Hinge Pin
Qty: 2
16
Heat Tent
‘ Place heat tent into firebox.
Heat Tent
463721108 • 463721308 • 21
17
Cooking Grate
‘ Place grate into firebox.
Cooking Grate
18
Grease Cup Clip and Grease Cup
‘ Hang grease cup clip from bottom of firebox and place grease cup into grease clip.
CAUTION
Failure to install grease cup clip and cup
will cause hot grease to drip from bottom
of grill with risk of fire or property damage.
Grease Cup Clip
Grease Cup
22 • 463721108 • 463721308
19
LP Tank
‘ LP tank is sold separately. Use only with an OPD (over-fill protection device) equipped LP tank. Fill and leak check before
attaching to grill and regulator. See Use and Care section to correctly Leak Test and perform the Burner Flame Check.
“ Tank collar opening must face to front of grill. Loosen wing nut from tank retainer bracket. Set bottom of tank onto notches in the
tank bracket. Place tank retainer bracket onto tank collar and tighten the wing nut.
CAUTION
Tank Retainer
Cylinder valve must face to front of cart once
tank is attached. Failure to install cylinder
correctly may allow gas hose to be damaged
in operation, resulting in the risk of fire.
Correctly Installed
LP cylinder.
Regulator
Always keep LP cylinders in
upright position during use,
transport, and storage.
LP Cylinder
(not included)
LP Tank
463721108 • 463721308 • 23
Troubleshooting
EMERGENCIES: If a gas leak cannot be stopped, or a fire occurs due to gas leakage, call the fire department.
Emergencies
Possible Cause
Prevention/Solution
Gas leaking from
cracked/cut/burned
hose.
• Damaged hose.
• Turn off gas at LP tank. If hose is cut or cracked, replace
valve/hose/regulator. See LP Tank Leak Test and Connecting
Regulator To The LP Tank.
Gas leaking from LP
tank.
• Mechanical failure due to rusting or
mishandling.
• Turn off LP tank valve.
Gas leaking from LP
tank valve.
• Failure of tank valve from mishandling or
mechanical failure.
• Turn off LP tank valve. Return LP tank to gas supplier.
Gas leaking between
LP tank and regulator
connection.
• Improper installation, connection not
tight, failure of rubber seal.
• Turn off LP tank valve. Remove regulator from cylinder and visually
inspect rubber seal for damage. See LP Tank Leak Test and
Connecting Regulator To The LP Tank.
Fire coming through
control panel.
• Fire in burner tube section of burner due
to partial blockage.
• Turn off control knobs and LP tank valve. Leave lid open to allow
flames to die down. After fire is out and grill is cold, remove burner
and inspect for spider nests or rust. See Natural Hazard and Cleaning
The Burner Assembly pages.
Troubleshooting:
Problem
Possible Cause
.
Prevention/Solution
• Too much grease buildup in burner area.
Grease fire or
continuous excessive
flames above cooking
surface.
Burner(s) will not light
using ignitor.
Continued on next
page.
24 • 463721108 • 463721308
• Turn off LP tank valve. Leave lid open to allow flames to die down.
After cooling, clean food particles and excess grease from inside
firebox area, grease cup/pan/tray, and other surfaces.
GAS ISSUES:
• Trying to light wrong burner.
• See instructions on control panel and section in the Use and Care.
• Burner not engaged with control valve.
• Make sure valves are positioned inside of burner tubes.
• Obstruction in burner.
• Ensure burner tubes are not obstructed with spider webs or other
matter. See cleaning section of Use and Care.
• No gas flow.
• Make sure LP tank is not empty. If LP tank is not empty, refer to
“Sudden drop in gas flow.”
• Vapor lock at coupling nut to LP tank.
• Turn off knobs and disconnect coupling nut from LP tank. Reconnect
and retry.
• Coupling nut and LP tank valve not fully
connected.
• Turn the coupling nut approximately one-half to three-quarters
additional turn until solid stop. Tighten by hand only - do not use tools.
ELECTRICAL ISSUES:
• Electrode cracked or broken; “sparks at
crack.”
• Replace electrode.
• Electrode tip not in proper position.
• Tip of electrode should be pointing toward port hole in burner. The
distance should be 1/8” to 3/16”. Adjust if necessary.
• Wire and/or electrode covered with
cooking residue.
• Clean wire and/or electrode with rubbing alcohol and clean swab.
• Wires are loose or disconnected.
• Reconnect wires or replace electrode/wire assembly.
• Wires are shorting (sparking) between
ignitor and electrode.
• Replace ignitor wire.
Troubleshooting (continued)
Problem
Possible Cause
Prevention/Solution
Burner(s) will not light
using ignitor.
• Push-button sticks at bottom..
• Replace ignitor.
• Sparking between ignitor and electrode.
• Inspect wire insulation and proper connection. Replace wires if
insulation is broken.
Burner(s) will not
match light.
• See “GAS ISSUES:” on previous page.
• Improper method of match-lighting.
• See “Match-Lighting” section of Use and Care.
• Out of gas.
• Check for gas in LP tank.
• Excess flow valve tripped.
• Turn off knobs, wait 30 seconds and light grill. If flames are still low,
turn off knobs and LP tank valve. Disconnect regulator. Reconnect
regulator and leak-test. Turn on LP tank valve, wait 30 seconds and
then light grill.
• Vapor lock at coupling nut/LP tank
connection.
• Turn off knobs and LP tank valve. Disconnect coupling nut from
tank. Reconnect and retry.
• High or gusting winds.
• Turn front of grill to face wind or increase flame height.
• Low on LP gas.
• Refill LP tank.
• Excess flow valve tripped.
• Refer to “Sudden drop in gas flow” above.
• Grease buildup.
• Clean burners and inside of grill/firebox.
• Excessive fat in meat.
• Trim fat from meat before grilling.
• Excessive cooking temperature.
• Adjust (lower) temperature accordingly.
Persistent grease fire.
• Grease trapped by food buildup around
burner system.
• Turn knobs to OFF. Turn gas off at LP tank. Leave lid in position and
let fire burn out. After grill cools, remove and clean all parts.
Flashback...
(fire in burner tube(s)).
• Burner and/or burner tubes are blocked.
• Turn knobs to OFF. Clean burner and/or burner tubes. See burner
cleaning section of Use and Care manual.
Unable to fill LP tank.
• Some dealers have older fill nozzles
with worn threads.
• The worn nozzles don’t have enough “bite” to engage the valve. Try
a second LP dealer.
• Grease buildup or food particles in
end(s) of carryover tube(s).
• Clean carry-over tube(s) with wire brush.
Sudden drop in gas
flow or low flame.
Flames blow out.
Flare-up.
One burner does not
light from other
burner(s).
463721108 • 463721308 • 25
LIMITED WARRANTY
Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer-purchaser only that this product shall be free from defects in workmanship and materials after
correct assembly and under normal and reasonable home use for the periods indicated below beginning on the date of purchase.
The manufacturer reserves the right to require that defective parts be returned, postage and or freight pre-paid, by the consumer, for review and
examination.
1 Year LIMITED warranty
Upon consumer supplying proof of purchase as provided herein, Manufacturer will repair or replace the parts listed below which are proven
defective during the applicable warranty period. Parts required to complete such repair or replacement shall be free of charge to you except for
shipping costs. The original consumer-purchaser will be responsible for all shipping charges of parts replaced under the terms of this
limited warranty.
This limited warranty is applicable in the United States and Canada only, is only available to the original owner of the product and is not
transferable. Manufacturer requires reasonable proof of your date of purchase. Therefore, you should retain your sales slip or invoice and register
your new product immediately. Defective or missing parts subject to this limited warranty will not be replaced without registration and proof of
purchase. Register online at http://www.charbroil.com or complete and return via mail the Product Registration Card located on the last page of the
Use & Care manual included with this product and retain your sales receipt for proof of purchase.
This limited warranty applies to the functionality of the product ONLY and does not cover cosmetic issues such as scratches, dents, corrosions
or discoloring by heat, abrasive and chemical cleaners or any tools used in the assembly or installation of the appliance, surface rust, or the
discoloration of stainless steel surfaces.
This limited warranty will not reimburse you for the cost of any inconvenience, food, personal injury or property damage.
If an original replacement part is not available, a comparable replacement part will be sent. You will be responsible for all shipping charges of
parts replaced under the terms of this limited warranty.
ITEMS MANUFACTURER WILL NOT PAY FOR:
1. Service calls to your home.
2. Repairs when your product is used for other than normal, single-family household or residential use.
3. Damage resulting from accident, alteration, misuse, abuse, fire, flood, acts of God, improper installation, installation not in accordance with
electrical or plumbing codes, or use of products not approved by the manufacturer.
4. Any food loss due to product failures.
5. Replacement parts or repair labor costs for units operated outside the United States or Canada.
6. Pickup and delivery of your product.
7. Repairs to parts or systems resulting from unauthorized modifications made to the product.
8. The removal and/or reinstallation of your product.
9. Shipping cost, standard or expedited, for warranty and replacement parts.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF REMEDIES
Repair or replacement of defect parts is your exclusive remedy under the terms of this limited warranty. Manufacturer will not be responsible for
any consequential or incidental damages arising from the breach of either this limited warranty or any applicable warranty, or for failure or damage
resulting from acts of God, improper care and maintenance, grease fire, accident, alteration,
replacement of parts by anyone other than Manufacturer, misuse, transportation, commercial use, abuse, hostile environments (inclement weather,
acts of nature, animal tampering), improper installation or installation not in accordance with local codes or printed manufacturer instructions.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY IS THE SOLE EXPRESS WARRANTY GIVEN BY THE MANUFACTURER. NO PRODUCT PERFORMANCE
SPECIFICATION OR DESCRIPTION WHEREVER APPEARING IS WARRANTED BY MANUFACTURER EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT SET FORTH
IN THIS LIMITED WARRANTY. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY PROTECTION ARISING UNDER THE LAWS OF ANY STATE, INCLUDING IMPLIED
WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE, IS HEREBY LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE
DURATION OF THIS LIMITED WARRANTY.
Neither dealers nor the retail establishment selling this product has any authority to make any additional warranties or to promise
remedies in addition to or inconsistent with those stated above.
Manufacturer’s maximum liability, in any event, shall not exceed the documented purchase price of the product paid by the original consumer.
This warranty only applies to units purchased from an authorized retailer and or re-seller.
NOTE: Some states do not allow an exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so some of the above limitations or
exclusions may not apply to you. This limited warranty gives you specific legal rights as set for herein. You may also have other rights which vary
from state to state. In the state of California only, if refinishing or replacement of the product is not commercially practicable, the retailer selling this
product or the Manufacturer will refund the purchase price paid for the product, less the amount directly attributable to use by the original consumerpurchaser prior to discovery of the nonconformity. In addition, in the state of California only, you may take the product to the retail establishment
selling this product in order to obtain performance under this limited warranty.
If you wish to obtain performance of any obligation under this limited warranty, you should write to:
Char-Broil Consumer Relations
P. O. Box 1240
Columbus, GA 31902-1240
Consumer returns will not be accepted unless a valid Return Authorization is first acquired by calling 1-800-241-7548 and then clearly marked
on the outside of the package and the package is shipped freight/postage pre-paid to the address above.
26 • 463721108 • 463721308
Please register your grill online at:
WWW.GRILLREGISTRATION.COM
(If you register online, you do not need to send in this registration card.)
La parrilla estaba ensamblada
Chimenea
/ Envíelo a:
463721108 • 463721308 • 27
STOP
Should you encounter a problem with our product
CALL US FIRST
Do not return this product to the store.
WE CAN HELP
GRILL SERVICE CENTER
1-800-241-7548
HOURS 8AM-6PM EST Mon-Fri
Please ensure your warranty registration is complete.
Grilling Safety Checklist
Read and understand owners manual.
Never overfill LP cylinder. Overfilled cylinders may cause freeze-up of
regulator.
Check tubes for spider webs. Ensure valves are correctly installed in
burner tubes.
Always ensure control knobs are in OFF position and regulator is
attached to tank BEFORE opening tank valve to avoid low flames.
Perform leak test regularly.
Thank You for Your Purchase!
Char-Broil, LLC • Columbus, GA 31902 • Printed in China