DIESEL GENERATOR
MMG150
ww
w
m
-p
-ll
cc
om
15
0
PARTS MANUAL
INTRODUCTION
Before servicing this machine, make sure the engine start switch is turned to off “O”, the circuit breakers are open
(off, “O”), the emergency stop switch is closed (pushed in), and the negative (-) terminal on battery is disconnected.
Attach a “DO NOT START” sign to the control panel. This will notify everyone that the unit is being serviced and will
reduce the chance of someone inadvertently trying to start the unit. If the unit is connected to a remote start or transfer
switch, make sure the remote switch is also off and tagged.
WARNING
Before operating or servicing this equipment, read and understand the Magnum
Operating Manual which was included with the unit when shipped form the factory.
Failure to do so increases the risk of injury to yourself or others.
MAGNUM PRODUCTS LLC
215 Power Drive • Berlin, WI 54923
U.S.A.
Phone: 920-361-4442
FAX: 920-361-4416
Toll Free: 1-800-926-9768
www.m-p-llc.com
For technical or parts QUESTIONS, please contact Magnum Products’ Customer Support or
Technical Support team at 920-361-4442 or toll free at 1-800-926-9768. Please have your serial
number available.
To ORDER SERVICE PARTS, please contact the dealer from which you purchased the unit, or call
Magnum Products to locate a dealer in your area.
Engine Make:__________________________________________
Engine Serial Number:___________________________________
Engine Model Number: __________________________________
Generator Make: _______________________________________
Generator Model Number: ________________________________
Generator Serial Number: ________________________________
Unit Model Number:_____________________________________
Unit Serial Number: _____________________________________
WARNING
CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING:
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are known to the state of California
to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm.
2
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page
INTRODUCTION ............................................................................................................................... 2
TABLE OF CONTENTS ..................................................................................................................... 3
ENCLOSURE PANELS ..................................................................................................................... 4
UNIT DECALS .............................................................................................................................. 6 - 7
LUG BOX DOOR ............................................................................................................................... 8
LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................. 9
LUG BOX ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................... 10
LEFT CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................ 11
RIGHT CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................... 12 - 13
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 14 - 15
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................... 16
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY FOR CAM LOCK OPTIONS ............................................................ 17
CAM LOCK PANEL ASSEMBLY OPTIONS ................................................................................... 18
CAM LOCK DOOR ASSEMBLY (OPTIONAL) ................................................................................ 19
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................. 20
EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................... 21
ENGINE MOUNT ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................ 22
FUEL LEVEL SENDING UNIT ASSEMBLY .................................................................................... 23
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................. 24
EXTENDED RUN OPTIONS ........................................................................................................... 25
COOLING SYSTEM HOSES .................................................................................................... 26 - 27
GENERATOR TO ENGINE ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................... 28
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................. 29 - 35
ENGINE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 36 - 37
OIL VAPOR RECIRCULATION SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ............................................................ 38 - 39
FUEL TANK AND SKID ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................ 40 - 41
ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 42 - 43
COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 44 - 45
LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................... 46 - 47
LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................. 48 - 49
RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................... 50 - 51
CONTROL DOOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 52 - 53
LEFT SIDE CENTER PANEL ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................... 54
RIGHT SIDE CENTER PANEL ASSEMBLY .................................................................................... 55
LEFT FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................. 56
RIGHT FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................... 57
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................ 58
REAR PANEL ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................. 59
FRONT ROOF PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 60
REAR ROOF PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 61
LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................... 62 - 63
RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................... 64 - 65
END AND LOWER SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................ 66
UPPER SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................. 67
TRAILER ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................. 68 - 69
TRAILER BRAKE LINES ................................................................................................................. 70
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST ......................................................................................... 71
ELECTRIC BRAKE WIRING HARNESS ......................................................................................... 71
TRAILER LIGHT WIRING DIAGRAM .............................................................................................. 72
AC WIRING DIAGRAM ................................................................................................................... 73
DC WIRING DIAGRAM ................................................................................................................... 74
AC WIRING DIAGRAM - FOUR POSITION OPTION ..................................................................... 75
3
ENCLOSURE PANELS
2
3
4
7
7
12
9
1
5
6
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
8
8
4
18
1
19
4
20
6
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Page 66
Page 58
Page 56
Page 67
Page 46
Page 66
Page 54
Page 55
Page 67
Page 66
Page 48
Page 62
Page 60
Page 61
Page 59
Page 64
Page 67
Page 57
Page 52
Page 50
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
End panel assembly
Front panel assembly
Left front corner assembly
Upper side panel assembly
Left front door assembly
Lower side panel assembly
Left side center panel assembly
Right side center panel assembly
Upper side panel assembly
Lower side panel assembly
Left rear door assembly
Left rear corner assembly
Front roof panel assembly
Rear roof panel assembly
Rear panel assembly
Right rear corner assembly
Upper side panel assembly
Right front corner assembly
Control door assembly
Right front door assembly
5
UNIT DECALS
PN: 22521
Decal, Magnum Logo
PN: 22548
Decal, 2” Red Stripe
PN: 26349
Decal, Mobile 150
DANGER
150
Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or
injury.
GEFAHR
Türen schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.
PELIGRO
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.
WARNING
DANGER
Never change switch position with engine
running. Results in damage to machine.
Fermer les portes d’acces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque d’electrocution ou accidents de personne.
WARNUNG
Niemals schlter unstellen wenn motor läuft.
Verursacht beschädigung des gerätes.
ADVERTENCIA
Nunca cambie la posicion del interruptor al
estar marchando el motor. Ya que esto
podria conducir a daños en el equipo.
AVERTISSEMENT
PN: 22520
Decal, Magnum
“M” Large
Ne jamais changer la position de l’interrupteur pendant que le moteur est en marche. Il
pourrait en resulter risque de dommages a
la machine.
DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER
DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER
DIESEL
WARNING
WARNING
WARNING
Generator can automatically start
which can cause serious injury.
Disconnect battery before servicing.
WARNUNG
Aggregat kann automatisch starten
und körperliche verletzung
verursachen. Vor servicearbeit
batterie abklemmen.
WARNUNG
PN: 12142
Decal, Ground
ADVERTENCIA
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
Generador puede arrancar
automaticamente y causar lesiones
personales. Desconecte la bateria
antes de prestar servicio.
AVERTISSEMENT
Generateur puet demarrer
automatiquement resultant en des
accidents de personne. Deconnecter
batterie avant tout entretien.
PN: 12142
Decal, Ground
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
Located on tongue of trailered units.
Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.
6
UNIT DECALS
WARNING
PN: 22521
Decal, Magnum Logo
PN: 22548
Decal, 2” Red Stripe
WARNUNG
PN: 22520
Decal, Magnum
“M” Large
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
PN: 26349
Decal, Mobile 150
150
DANGER
Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or
injury.
GEFAHR
Türen schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.
PELIGRO
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.
DANGER
Fermer les portes d’acces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque d’electrocution ou accidents de personne.
WARNING
Generator can automatically start
which can cause serious injury.
Disconnect battery before servicing.
WARNUNG
Aggregat kann automatisch starten
und körperliche verletzung
verursachen. Vor servicearbeit
batterie abklemmen.
ADVERTENCIA
Generador puede arrancar
automaticamente y causar lesiones
personales. Desconecte la bateria
antes de prestar servicio.
AVERTISSEMENT
Generateur puet demarrer
automatiquement resultant en des
accidents de personne. Deconnecter
batterie avant tout entretien.
STARTING THE GENERATOR
DAS STARTEN DES GENERATORS
COMIENZO DEL GENERADOR
COMMENCEMENT DU GÉNÉRATEUR
1. TURN CONTROL SWITCH “ON”
STOPPING THE GENERATOR
DAS AUFHÖREN DES GENERATORS
PARADA DEL GENERADOR
ARRÊT DU GÉNÉRATEUR
CONTROL
ON
1. PUSH “ENGINE STOP”
ENGINE
STOP
CONTROL
OFF
2. PUSH “ENGINE START”
CONTROL
ON
CONTROL
OFF
ENGINE
START
CONTROL
ON
2. TURN CONTROL SWITCH “OFF”
CONTROL
OFF
PN: 23846
Decal, Controller
Instructions
PN: 23827
Decal, Controller
Switches
PN: 23597
Decal, Panel
Light Switch (Optional)
CAUTION
Not for use when
generator is operated
at 480 volts.
PN: 22870
Decal, Caution for 480V CSA
Located behind lug box door.
Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.
7
LUG BOX DOOR
3
4
2
1
5
6
7
8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
60398
28570W
22018
61045
60252
60068
12547
18893
3
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Door, lug box
Hinge, continuous - 10.25
Nut, 10-32 ser flg
Washer, split lock #10
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Assembly, cam lock, qrtr turn
Handle, lug door
NOTES
LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY
8
1
1
7
6
2
1
3
5
4
5
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
60145
28568
28584
65890
60478
28567
60205
28585
12
1
2
5
10
3
2
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Nut, .375-16 ser flg lock
Panel, lug box glastic
Bus, lug extension
Lug, terminal dual
Screw, .375-16X2.000 hx hd
Bus, main breaker out
Screw, .375-16X1.000 std hex
Bus, grounding link
9
LUG BOX ASSEMBLY
5
1
2
6
15
5
14
3
13
4
12
10
11
7
9
8
TO CONTROL
BOX
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
60268
28583W
28561W
12632
60505
60145
60507
60452
Page 8
60398
28569W
60168
Page 9
60205
61045
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
3
10
DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia
Angle, top lug box
Box, lug enclosure
Switch, trigger safety
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Nut, .375-16 ser flg lock
Screw, .312-18X1.000 hx hd
Washer, flat .313 - bonded rubber
Assembly, lug door
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Panel, lug box outlet
Screw, .312-18X.750 hx hd
Assembly, lug plate
Screw, .375-16X1.000 hx hd
Nut, 10-32 ser flg
NOTES
N.O. & N.C.
LEFT CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
4
5
3
2
6
1
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
18715
60398
28564W
22208
61045
60473
60505
1
4
1
1
4
4
3
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Holder, manual
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Panel, control left
Hinge, left control panel
Nut, 10-32 sflg G5
Rivet, .188, closed end, alum.
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
11
RIGHT CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
A
11
1
2
3
5
4
B
6
1
10
9
7
C
D
E
On
Of
f
12
8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
-A
B
C
D
E
18609
18556
60270
60525
25077
26229
22208
60398
61045
66189
28634W
18934
23025
25077
28631W
28633W
65352
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1 or 2
Kit, air filter minder
Regulator, voltage - SE 350
Nut, 8-32 nylock
Screw, 8-32X1.500 pan phil
Switch, toggle - 20A VAC
Kit, voltage adjustment pot.
Hinge, control panel - 28”
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Nut, 10-32 ser flg G5
Controller, eng/gen
Panel, digital control
Guard, potentiometer
Light, interior control panel
Switch, toggle
Panel, dig. cont. - single brkr
Panel, dig. cont. - dual brkr
Breaker, 450A, 3 pole
Not shown
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
13
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
3
A
4
2
C
E
6
2
B
5
C
G
D
F
15
1
7
5
9
8
7
8
10
15
29
27
13
8
12
H
30
11
14
28
10
On
J
Off
26
8
15
25
24
10
18
19
15
17
22
23
22
20
L
K
21
14
16
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
28573B
60175
65444
18081
60062
14204
60161
61045
14203
60020
65309
28581B
65356
60259
60398
Page 12
15425
60507
60452
28582B
Page 17
60114
Page 8
60069
18992
61117
65353
Page 11
28580B
19163
65674
65645
65644
65655
65646
65659
66003
19163
65326
21487
65461
1
8
3
1
4
1
16
17
1
5
1
2
1
2
13
1
4
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Weldment, control box
Screw, .250-20X.500 sflg hex
Transformer, current
Relay, ignition solenoid
Screw, 10-32X.750 pan phil
Kit, ground bar
Nut, .250-20 sflg
Nut, 10-32 sflg
Block, terminal - 10 pos.
Nut, M8-1.25 sflg lock
Connector, 21 pin, deutsch
Spacer, breaker 1.5" long
Block, terminal - 3 pole
Screw, .250-20X2.500 std hex
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Assembly, right control panel
Nut, .312-18 cage
Screw, .312-18X1.000 std hex
Washer, .313 flat
Panel, cable guard
Assembly, outlet panel
Screw, M8-1.25X20 sflg hex
Assembly, lug box
Washer, M8 ext star
Stud, ground
Screw, .250-20X4.5” pan phil
Breaker, 600A, 3 pole
Assembly, left control panel
Spacer, breaker 2.625" long
Fitting, bushing-.5” x .375”
Stop, 35MM din rail end
Relay, voltage sensing
Base, relay - 8 pos.
Relay, overload/current
Base, relay - 11 pos.
Relay, DPDT, 12VDC, 8 pos.
Rail, din 35MM X 6.00"
Fitting, bushing - .5” x .375”
Charger, battery
Transformer, 1-phase 500VA
Relay, 30A DPDT 120VAC
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
15
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
4
2
5
3
12
8
11
10
7
13
6
9
A
B
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
B
14130
60457
18089
18091
18092
60068
60046
60270
60405
60526
18890
26355W
60058
65285
60480
2
6
3
2
3
6
16
2
4
2
1
1
20
2
4
16
DESCRIPTION
Receptacle, 120V/20A GFI
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Receptacle, 120/240V 50A
Breaker, 20A, 240V, 1-pole
Breaker, 50A, 240V, 2-pole
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Screw, 6-32X.750 pan phil
Nut, 8-32 nylock
Screw, 6-32X.250 pan phil
Screw, 8-32X.500 pan phil
Block, terminal - 2 pos
Panel, outlets
Washer, split lock #6
Receptacle, 120V/15A inlet
Screw, 10-16X.750 pan phil
NOTES
Twist lock
Option: Edison plug
Option: Edison plug
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY FOR CAM LOCK OPTIONS
2
1
3
12
7
13
4
5
14
7
8
6
11
10
7
9
8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
18092
14130
18091
60457
18089
28571W
60058
60405
60526
18890
60068
60046
60270
26161W
3
2
2
6
3
1
20
4
2
1
6
16
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Breaker, 50A, 240V, 2-pole
Receptacle, 120V/20A GFI
Breaker, 20A, 240V, 1-pole
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Receptacle, 120/240V 50A
Panel, outlets
Washer, split lock #6
Screw, 6-32X.250 pan phil
Screw, 8-32X.500 pan phil
Block, terminal - 2 pos
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Screw, 6-32X.750 pan phil
Nut, 8-32 nylock
Panel, cam lock box
NOTES
Twist lock
17
CAM LOCK PANEL ASSEMBLY OPTIONS
2
1
3
4
5
6
8
7
12
9
10
11
13
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
60098
28565
65554
65555
65551
65552
65553
60488
28591W
60237
60061
12632
28574W
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
20
1
20
20
2
2
18
DESCRIPTION
Nut, .500-13 ser flg
Bus, cam lock mount
Connector, cam lock - white
Connector, cam lock - green
Connector, cam lock -black
Connector, cam lock - red
Connector, cam lock - blue
Screw, 8-32X.750 pan phil
Panel, cam lock mounting
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036
Nut, 10-32 nylk G5
Switch, trigger safety
Panel, cam lock mounting
NOTES
Single cam
N.O. & N.C.
Dual cam
CAM LOCK DOOR ASSEMBLY (OPTIONAL)
6
5
7
4
8
1
3
2
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
60398
28575W
22018
61045
60252
60068
12547
18893
3
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Panel, cam lock door
Hinge, continuous - 10.25”
Nut, 10-32 ser flg
Washer, split lock #10
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Assembly, cam lock, qrtr turn
Handle, lug door
19
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY
1
3
2
6
4
5
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
22118
22328
27274
26650
22330
22329
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, air filter
Element, air filter
Element, air filter - safety
Knob, air filter housing
Cap, dust ejector
Knob, air filter housing
NOTES
EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
1
2
5
3
4
6
3
8
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
21090
21851
18822
21848
22154
26381
18820
21869B
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Cap, rain 4”
Pipe, exhaust up - 4”
Clamp, muffler 4”
Muffler, 4”
Pipe, exhaust - down
Pipe, exhaust
Clamp, V-band - 4”
Bracket, muffler mounting
21
ENGINE MOUNT ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
60520
60522
60521
19712B
18084
18086
60519
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
22
DESCRIPTION
Nut, .625 - 11 hx hd
Washer, .625 split lock
Washer, .625 flat
Weldment, engine mount
Shock mount, rubber
Washer, snubber
Screw, .625 - 11 x 3.5” hx hd
NOTES
FUEL LEVEL SENDING UNIT ASSEMBLY
3
1
1
2
4
1
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
21206
60252
60062
22323
1
5
5
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Sender, fuel
Washer, split lock #10
Screw, 10-32X.750 pan phil
Gasket, fuel sending unit
23
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
5
3
Old Style
3
11
1
4
10
9
2
6
7
8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
-4
-5
6
7
8
9
10
11
19180
15693
19824
26379
19823
50019
Page 23
22104B
19778
18394
21451
19338
62040
1
1
1
1
1
4ft.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
DESCRIPTION
Fitting, hose barb - .375MNPT x .312
Fitting, 90° barb brs - .250NPT x .312
Vent, 1 1/2” NPT
Vent, plastic fuel - 1”
Nipple, pipe 1 1/2” NPTX24”
Hose, fuel - 1” SAE 20R3 D-2
Assembly, fuel level sender
Tank, fuel - 350 gallon
Nipple, pipe - 2.00 NPT X 4”
Plug, .500NPT X hex socket
Fitting, Strt - 1.00MNPT x 1.00 barb
Clamp, hose - SAE16
Clamp, hose - 1.5 fuel hose crimp styel
NOTES
Old style
New style
Old style
New style
New style
New style
New style
4
EXTENDED RUN OPTIONS
1
2
4
3
5
6
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
60062
60252
21206
22323
22104B
23683B
5
5
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Screw, 10-32x.750 pan phil
Washer, split lock #10
Sender, fuel - 15.5-24"
Gasket, fuel sending unit
Tank, fuel - 350 gal.
Weldment, containment pan
25
COOLING SYSTEM HOSES
Units built before SN: 0930664
2
3
4
5
1
8
9
7
6
10
11
18
17
6
16
13
4
12
2
15
4
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
24948
60664
26159
60666
24984
60660
28540
50169
19338
60316
24987
23507
22060
22456
22447
19453
50017
60999
1
2
1
3
1
3
1
3 ft.
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2.5 ft.
1
Assembly, radiator
Clamp, hose - const. trq.
Hose, C.A.C. - 2” - 3”X6.5”
Clamp, hose - const. trq.
Pipe, C.A.C. in.
Clamp, hose - const. trq.
Hose, C.A.C. - 2”X4” long
Hose, 1.00"
Clamp, hose - .68-1.50
Clamp, hose - 1.56-2.50
Hose, radiator - upper
Hose, radiator - lower
Hose, C.A.C. - 2” - 2.5”X4”
Pipe, C.A.C. out - 155-230
Hose, C.A.C. - 2.5” - 3”X5.5”
Clamp, hose - .37-.87
Hose, fuel - .250 ID 50 psi
Fitting, barb straight brass
26
14
NOTES
2.75-3.625
2.25-3.125
1.75-2.625
.500MNPT x .312
COOLING SYSTEM HOSES
Units built after SN: 0930663
2
3
2
4
1
6
7
11
2
5
8
9
15
16
5
14
13
10
5
2
11
5
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
24948
60666
28541
22454
60660
50169
19338
60316
24987
23507
22060
22152
28540
19453
50017
60999
1
4
1
1
4
3 ft.
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
2.5 ft.
1
Assembly, radiator
Clamp, hose - const. trq.
Hose, C.A.C. - 2.5” x 4”
Pipe, C.A.C. inlet
Clamp, hose - const. trq.
Hose, 1" Goodyear
Clamp, hose - .68-1.50
Clamp, hose - 1.56-2.50
Hose, radiator - upper
Hose, radiator - lower
Hose, C.A.C. - 2” - 2.5” x 4”
Pipe, C.A.C. outlet
Hose, C.A.C. - 2” x 4”
Clamp, hose - .37-.87
Hose, fuel - .250 ID 50 psi
Fitting, barb straight brass
12
NOTES
2.25-3.125
1.75-2.625
.500MNPTX.312
27
GENERATOR TO ENGINE ASSEMBLY
6
5
7
TO ENGINE
BLOCK
GENERATOR TO
ENGINE CONNECTION
1
14
13
12
2
9
3
4
8
10
11
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
--
22098
60520
60522
60193
60154
60179
60055
26373B
18084
18086
27168B
61078
60180
60240
23165
1
2
2
2
8
12
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Generator, 363PSL1607
Nut, .625-11 hex
Washer, .625 split lock
Washer, flat M16
Washer, flat M10
Screw, .375-16X.750 hx hd
Screw, M10X1.25X35 hx hd
Spacer, generator
Shock mount, rubber
Washer, snubber
Anti-turn bolt .625 X 4.00
Screw, .625-11X2” flg hex
Washer, .625 flat 1.750/.120
Nut, .625-11 nylock G5
Generator, 432PSL6210
Option: Superstart - not shown
Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Magnum Products LLC equipment carry the Original Equipment
Manufacturer (OEM) warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an OEM
dealer. Please contact Magnum Products LLC with questions.
28
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY
Standard Generator, 3-position voltage selector switch
1
2
7
6
6
5
3
4
12
11
13
8
10
8
13
8
9
9
16
4
4
3
11
15
14
3
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19761B
22287B
60115
60023
65165
60156
22288B
60038
60041
60037
19046
19772B
18103
60167
19776B
18769B
1
1
12
12
1
8
1
16
16
4
2
1
1
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, generator box top
Panel, generator box front
Screw, M6X1.0X12 hx ser flg
Insert, M6 threaded
Block , terminal - 2 pole
Screw, M5X0.8X16 pan phil
Panel, generator box right
Nut, M5 hx nylock
Washer, flat M5
Screw, M5X0.8X20 pan phil
Seal, generator box
Bracket, phase switch
Switch, phase - 315A, 3-pos
Screw, M5X0.8X35 pan phil
Panel, generator box left
Panel, generator box rear
29
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY
Standard Generator, 4-position voltage selector switch
1
3
4
3
4
5
2
7
6
19
3
18
17
6
9
4
7
16
6
8
7
9
4
14
3
11
4
15
10
21
11
3
20
12
22
13
30
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22243B
22241B
60115
60023
60156
60041
60038
22239B
65688
60167
19046
26267B
60451
60145
22240B
60037
23730B
28595B
23731B
65740
18935
22098
1
1
23
23
2
8
8
1
1
4
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, generator box top
Panel, generator box right
Screw, M6X1.0X12 hx ser flg
Insert, M6 threaded
Screw, M5X0.8X16 pan phil
Washer, flat M5
Nut, M5 hx nylock
Panel, generator box front
Switch, phase - 315A, 4-pos
Screw, M5X0.8X35 pan phil
Seal, generator box
Panel, generator box adapter
Screw, .375-16X.625 hx flg
Nut, .375-16 hx ser flg lock
Panel, generator box left
Screw, M5-0.8X20 pan phil
Panel, generator box rear
Bracket, phase switch
Box, rear generator extension
Lug block, 4 pos
Lug, switch extension terminal
Generator, 363PSL1607
31
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY
Super Start Generator, 3-position voltage selector switch
1
3
2
8
4
7
5
8
6
3
7
6
14
10
4
16
7
15
8
9
7
4
10
3
4
13
11
3
12
32
12
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
22243B
22241B
60115
60023
65165
60156
60041
60038
22239B
18103
60167
19046
22240B
60037
20178B
22242B
1
1
20
20
1
6
14
14
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, generator box top
Panel, generator box right
Screw, M6X1.0X12 hx ser flg
Insert, M6 threaded
Block , terminal - 2 pole
Screw, M5X0.8X16 pan phil
Washer, flat M5
Nut, M5 hx nylock
Panel, generator box front
Switch, phase - 315A, 3-pos
Screw, M5X0.8X35 pan phil
Seal, generator box
Panel, generator box left
Screw, M5X0.8X20 pan phil
Bracket, phase switch
Panel, generator box rear
33
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY
Super Start Generator, 4-position voltage selector switch
1
3
4
3
4
2
5
7
6
16
3
15
14
9
6
4
7
13
7
6
8
4
9
3
11
4
12
10
3
11
18
17
19
34
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
22243B
22241B
60115
60023
60156
60041
60038
22239B
65688
60167
19046
22240B
60037
23730B
28595B
23731B
65740
18935
23165
1
1
23
23
6
12
12
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, generator box top
Panel, generator box right
Screw, M6X1.0X12 hx ser flg
Insert, M6 threaded
Screw, M5X0.8X16 pan phil
Washer, flat M5
Nut, M5 hx nylock
Panel, generator box front
Switch, phase - 315A, 4-pos
Screw, M5X0.8X35 pan phil
Seal, generator box
Panel, generator box left
Screw, M5-0.8X20 pan phil
Panel, generator box rear
Bracket, phase switch
Box, rear generator extension
Lug block, 4 pos
Lug, switch ext. terminal
Generator, 432PSL6210
Super start
35
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
1
3
3
2
5
6
31
4
7
8
29
30
9
12
35
36
10
K
J
12
11
13
H
32
L
M
A
34
L
M
B
K
A
C
16
37
E
B
33
F
28
11
15
14
21
17
12
D
22
23
F
25
18
24
G
26
26
20
27
19
36
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
-A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
60020
22226B
Page 20
20182
22225
26191B
18663
22286
18106
18107
Page 22
60072
26156
60153
60027
19524
25496
22461
22462
19257
19467
19307
60438
19279
50201
60502
60365
26149
18105
61111
60009
26234
22378
26597
26236
22372
22375
26344
60502
60365
50201
50201
25939
60024
60036
22589
22588
19466
19257
22462
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1.54 ft.
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
-2
4
2 ft.
2 ft.
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
Nut, M8 hx ser flg lock
Weldment, air cleaner brckt.
Assembly, air filter
Clamp, hose - 4.09-6.00
Elbow, 45° molded rubber
Tube, 4" steel, air filter
Clamp, hose - 3.31-4.25
Elbow, 45° molded rubber
Sensor, oil pressure
Sensor, temperature
Assembly, engine mount
Screw, M12X25 hx ser flg
Fan, engine - 28"
Screw, M10X1.5X80 hx
Washer, flat M10
Spacer, fan G50-G85
Fitting, hose barb
Fitting, straight
Fitting, 90° - brass
Fitting, oring seal
Seal, M22
Fitting, straight
Nipple, pipe
Valve, ball - 90°
Hose, - .625 I.D.
Fitting, hose barb
Clamp, hose - .56-1.06
Engine, Deere 6068HF285
Sensor, magnetic pickup
Fitting, .250 barb
Screw, M8X1.25X25 ser flg
Belt, fan/alternator
Filter, oil
Filter, fuel - primary
Filter, fuel - secondary
Alternator, engine
Cap, engine oil fill
Assembly, engine
Fitting, hose barb
Clamp, hose - .56-1.06
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Heater, coolant, 120V
Screw, M6X1.0X25 hx ser flg
Nut, M6 hx ser flg lock
O ring, 1.625" for eng. heater
Fitting, 1.625 x M18 - O ring seal
Seal, M18
Fitting, M18 - O ring seal
Fitting, 90° - brass - .500FNPT
NOTES
.750NPT x 1”
.500MNPT x .750 NPT
.500FNPT x .500FNPT
.500MNPT x M18
.500FNPT x M22 x 1.5”
.500 NPT
.500 NPT
.500MNPT x .625
M12 x1.5
With gasket
Items 1 - 37
.500MNPT x .625
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Magnum Products LLC equipment carry the Original Equipment
Manufacturer (OEM) warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an OEM
dealer. Please contact Magnum Products LLC with questions.
37
OIL VAPOR RECIRCULATION SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
1
7
6
3
8
2
17
5
10
4
9
11
16
12
15
13
38
14
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Page 36
60020
26219B
60087
60160
24318
24170
19338
60365
50206
19308
19216
19404
19401
19307
19467
24552
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1.66 ft.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Assembly, engine
Nut, M8 hx ser flg lock
Bracket, OCV system
Screw, M6X1.0X16 hx ser flg
Screw, M8X1.25X30 ser flg
Kit, oil recirculation
Hose, OCV vent
Clamp, hose - .68-1.50
Clamp, hose - .56-1.06
Hose, fuel - .500 ID 50 psi
Fitting, hose barb
Drain, check valve
Fitting, 90°
Fitting, straight
Fitting, straight brass
Seal, M22
Filter, oil recirc. - pro-vent
NOTES
.250MNPT X .250FNPT
.250FNPT X .500MNPT
.500FNPT x M22 x 1.5”
39
FUEL TANK AND SKID ASSEMBLY
14
1
A
2
C
3
B
D
4
5
6
7
8
9
8
10
12
11
13
40
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
A
B
C
D
22082B
60508
60018
22106B
60247
60248
60249
14216
19178
50018
Page 24
19336
18301
60505
24546B
11947
61091
60095
1
6
6
1
6
6
6
4
1
3.83 ft.
1
2
1
24
1
1
1
1
Weldment, lift structure
Screw, flg hd
Screw, hx ser flg
Weldment, skid
Washer, flat .750
Washer, split lock .750
Nut, .750-10 hx hd
Clamp, hose
Hose, fuel - .312 ID X 36”
Hose, fuel - .312 ID 50 psi
Assembly, fuel tank
Clamp, hose - 2.31-3.25
Hose, fuel fill
Nut, U-clip - .312-18
Bracket, interior light
Light, interior with switch
Screw, .312-18 x 1” ser flg
Nut, .312-18 ser flg
NOTES
.750-10 x 2”
M10 x 1.25 x 20
Option: interior light
Option: interior light
Option: interior light
Option: interior light
41
ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY
1
2
D
H
E
L
J
G
A
B
K
F
27
C
13
4
18
19 20
17
5
13
6
3
16
14
7
8
15
9
10
21
Trailer
Mounting
Hardware
22
23
12
42
11
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
Page 36
19042
20268
60698
60831
14682
60090
60089
14146
18693
10425
Page 40
60018
60507
60716
60285
60271
60119
11131B
60145
61078
60180
60240
60285
60271
60119
11947
23528B
60161
21489
21494B
60393
60256
60696
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
6
6
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, engine
Strap, ground - 10 in.
Cable - assy, grd
Washer, flat .375
Screw, .375-16X1.500 hx hd
Bracket, battery hold-down
Nut, .250-20 wing
Washer, fender
Bolt, J - .250-20 x 10”
Cable, battery - 38" red
Cable, battery - 16" blk
Assembly, skid
Screw, hx ser flg
Screw, .312-18x 1.0 hx hd
Clamp, tubing - 1.50 lt duty
Nut, .312-18 hx hd
Washer, split lock .312
Washer, flat .312
Bracket
Nut, .375-16 hx ser flg lock
Screw, hx hd flange
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 hx nylock
Nut, .312-18 hx hd
Washer, split lock .312
Washer, flat .312
Light, interior with switch
Bracket, interior light
Nut, .250-20 hx ser flg
Battery disconnect switch
Bracket, battery disconnect
Screw, .250-20X1.0 hx hd
Screw, .312-18X1.5 hx hd
Washer, flat .250
NOTES
.265 I.D. 1.25 O.D.
M10 x 1.25 x 20
.625-11 x 2”
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
43
COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
4
5
7
3
8
6
1
9
6
2
40
12
10
35 41
11
39
44
13
43
14
42
2
34
38
13
37
36
31
35
16
15
33
32
17
28
30
18
25
24
29
23
19
20
1
20
28
21
21
27
26
44
22
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
1
-2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
-12
13
14
-15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
26192B
27194B
60161
60518
19726
60144
60523
19714
20212
20213B
14216
19220
20454
23404
21920B
26522
26503
60451
60175
60649
26104B
26103B
60502
60365
50201
19279
60438
24949B
60064
22236B
60018
22051B
60505
60168
60271
60119
61091
60340
60701
60507
23403
60095
60412
26668B
60851
22376
65592
1
1
24
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
22
2
1
1
2
2
1.54 ft.
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
3
2
2
2
2
5
3
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
Panel, bulkhead
Panel, bulkhead
Nut, .250-20 hx ser flg
Screw, .250-20X1.500 hx
Clamp, overflow bottle
Nut, .250-20 nylock
Screw, hx ser flg
Cap, overflow bottle
Jug, overflow (6 qt)
Support, overflow jug
Clamp, hose - .21-.62
Hose, overflow
Assembly, overflow jug
Panel, foam - right radiator
Bracket, upper radiator
Radiator Tier III
Radiator, Tier III ver. 3
Screw, hx flg hd
Screw, hx ser flg
Clamp, tubing - .750
Weldment, fan guard
Weldment, fan guard
Fitting, hose barb
Clamp, hose - .56-1.06
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Valve, ball 90 - .500 NPT
Nipple, pipe
Radiator shroud
Nut, M10 hx ser flg lock
Weldment, rad support
Screw, hx ser flg
Panel, muffler mount
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Screw, .312-18X.750 hx
Washer, split lock .312
Washer, flat .312
Screw, .312-18X1” hx flg
Washer, flat .312
Washer, split lock .312
Screw, .312-18X1.000 hx
Panel, foam - left radiator
Nut, .312-18 ser flg
Nut, .312-18 Lhex G5
Bracket, pipe support
Screw, .312-18X1.250 flat
Cap, radiator
Sensor, low coolant
Built before SN:0930664
Built after SN: 0930663
.250-20 x .875
Items 2-11
Built before SN: 0930664
Built after SN: 0930663
.375-16 x .625
.250-20 x .500
.500MNPT x .625
.500 NPT x close
M10 x 1.25 x 20
45
LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY
2
3
1
17
4
18
16
15
14
8
9
7
5
10
11
6
11
13
12
46
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
--
22486
22193
26089W
22487
22485
22488
22194
18900
60048
20916Z
60268
22160W
22498
61066
18459
60243
60271
60285
26090
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
18
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, small duct rht
Foam, front lft door upper
Duct, front door
Foam, front duct face - lft
Foam, door duct lft
Foam, small duct lower
Foam, front lft door lower
Rod, door prop
Pin, roll .125 X .625
Bracket, prop rod
Rivet, .188 dia
Door, front left
Latch, T-handle right - ccw
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Hinge, left (male)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Assy, front left door
Items 1 - 18
47
LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY
6
3
4
2
14
13
12
15
16
9
7
11
8
1
10
5
17
18
48
10
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
--
22189
22169W
22197
22190
22198
22195
22196
18900
60048
60268
20916Z
60243
60271
60285
18461
61066
22161W
22497
22166
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
1
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, small duct rght
Duct, rear door
Foam, rear lft duct face
Foam, door duct lft
Foam, rear lft duct lower
Foam, rear lft door upper
Foam, rear lft door lower
Rod, door prop
Roll pin, .125 x .625
Rivet, .188 dia
Bracket, prop rod
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Hinge, right (male)
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Door, rear left
Latch, T-handle - left cw
Assy, rear left door
Items 1 - 18
49
RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY
6
3
4
2
14
13 12
15
16
8
9
7
11
1
10
10
5
17
50
18
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
--
22486
22484W
22487
22485
22488
22191
22192
18900
60048
60268
20916Z
60243
60271
60285
18461
61066
22159W
22497
24997
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
18
1
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, small duct rht
Duct, front door
Foam, front duct face - lft
Foam, door duct lft
Foam, small duct lower
Foam, front right door upper
Foam, front right door lower
Rod, door prop
Pin, roll .125 X .625
Rivet, .188 dia
Bracket, prop rod
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Hinge, right (male)
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Door, front right
Latch, T-handle - lft cw lock
Assy, front right door
Items 1 - 18
51
CONTROL DOOR ASSEMBLY
New Style Door
13
11
10
20
11
1
13
2
10
15 14
12
9
2
5
4
3
6
8
19
7
2
16
18
17
2
52
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
-11
-12
13
-14
15
16
17
18
19
20
--
22278B
60268
60243
60271
60285
18459
61066
60529
22498
22162W
29040W
22172
27542
23511
23512
21477
60237
60457
22171
22170W
60652
60067
50192
22167
2
30
4
4
4
2
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
8
4.58ft.
1
Brace, control door
Rivet, .188 dia
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Hinge, left (male)
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Latch, T-handle right - ccw
Door, control
Door, control
Foam, panel - control door
Foam, panel - control door
Gasket, control door
Window, control door
Window, control door
Washer, flat #10
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Flap, control door
Bracket, door flap
Latch, door - spring loaded
Washer, flat #10X.06
Tape, .5” double sided type VHB
Assy, control door
NOTES
Old style door
Old style door
New style door
Old style door
New style door
Old style door
Old style door
New style door
Old style door
Old style door
Old style door
New style door
Items 1 - 19
53
LEFT SIDE CENTER PANEL ASSEMBLY
3
3
2
1
5
4
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
22131W
22130W
60505
60452
60507
1
1
2
8
8
54
DESCRIPTION
Panel, left/middle/front
Panel, right/middle/front
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Washer, flat .313
Screw, .312-18X1” std hex
NOTES
RIGHT SIDE CENTER PANEL ASSEMBLY
3
3
2
1
5
4
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
22129W
22130W
60505
60452
60507
1
1
2
8
8
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, right/middle/rear
Panel, right/middle/front
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Washer, flat .313
Screw, .312-18X1” std hex
55
LEFT FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY
7
1
8
9
4
5
6
2
3
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
22052W
21956
21963
60505
61066
18462
60243
60271
60285
22080
1
1
1
7
4
2
4
4
4
1
56
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, front left
Foam, front left
Foam, corner
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Hinge, left (female)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Assy, left front corner
Items 1 - 9
RIGHT FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY
8
1
7
9
4
2
6
5
3
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
22053W
21956
21963
60505
61066
18460
60243
60271
60285
22079
1
1
1
7
4
2
4
4
4
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, front right
Foam, front right
Foam, corner
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Hinge, right (female)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Assy, right front corner
Items 1 - 9
57
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
2
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
1
2
--
22065W
22183
22089
1
1
1
Panel, front
Foam, front panel
Assy, front panel
Items 1 - 2
58
REAR PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
2
5
7
8
3
6
9
4
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
22184
22138W
21966
22185
21965
21989
22186
60268
22066W
22144
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, panel - rear duct face
Duct, rear
Foam, duct (L)
Foam, rear duct lower
Foam, duct (R)
Foam, panel long
Foam, rear panel short
Rivet, .188 dia
Panel, rear
Assy, rear panel
Items 1 - 9
59
FRONT ROOF PANEL ASSEMBLY
4
1
6
1
2
2
3
7
8
5
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
--
60507
60452
60505
22175W
23982
25053W
22068W
22174
22091
16
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
60
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Screw, .312-18X1” std hex
Washer, flat .313
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Panel, roof insert
Insulation, ceramic roof
Panel, access
Panel, roof front
Foam, roof front
Assy, front roof
Items 1 - 8
REAR ROOF PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
2
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
--
22067W
22173
22090
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, roof rear
Foam, rear roof panel
Assy, rear roof
Items 1 - 2
61
LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY
1
2
4
3
7
6
5
20
19
21
18
17
13
12
16
11
8
9
15
14
9
12
13
62
10
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
--
21970
21968
21871W
22176
60243
60271
60285
21969
60530
22062W
18506
60067
60529
18666B
19238
18648
60473
61066
18460
21963
60505
22086
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
7
1
1
7
7
1
1
1
12
4
2
1
6
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, small duct right
Foam, small duct face
Duct, side air
Foam, rear left corner
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Foam, small duct lower
Nut, 10 - 24 18 - 8 nylock
Panel, left rear
Port, fuel fill
Washer, flat #10 SS
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Tube, filler
Gasket, fuel fill
Cap, fuel fill
Rivet, 3/16", closed end, alu.
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Hinge, right (female)
Foam, corner
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Assy, left rear corner
Items 1 - 21
63
RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY
14
17
16
15
13
12
11
18
10
19
9
2
5
6
3
20
1
4
64
7
8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
--
22550
65580
65584
65470
22816B
60268
22063W
21963
61066
18462
60243
60271
60285
21971
22177
21871W
21968
21969
60505
60652
22087
1
1
1
1
1
22
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Switch, e-stop, assy
Block, e-stop contactor
Block, e-stop contactor
Switch, e-stop operator
Panel, emergency stop
Rivet, .188 dia
Panel, rear right
Foam, corner
Screw, .312-18X1” carriage
Hinge, left (female)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hx G5
Foam, duct (L)
Foam, rear right corner
Duct, side
Foam, duct face
Foam, duct lower
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Latch, door - spring loaded
Assy, right rear corner
2 N.O./1 N.C.
N.C.
N.O./N.O.
Items 1 - 20
65
END AND LOWER SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
8
4
5
9
7
6
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
-3
4
5
-6
7
-8
9
22064W
22178
22088
60505
22180
22134W
22140
22182
22137W
22143
20916Z
60268
4
4
4
24
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
66
DESCRIPTION
Panel, end
Foam, end panel
Assy, front/rear panel
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
Foam, lower side panel
Panel, lower side
Assy, front lower panel
Foam, lower side panel
Panel, side
Assy, rear lower panel
Bracket, prop rod
Rivet, .188 dia
NOTES
Items 1 - 2
Items 4 - 5
Items 6 - 7
UPPER SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY
2
6
1
4
6
3
2
5
6
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
-3
4
-5
-6
22135W
22181
22141
22133W
22179
22139
22136W
22142
60505
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
Panel, left rear upper
Foam, right rear upper
Assy, rear/left upper panel
Panel, right front upper
Foam, right front upper
Assy, front upper panel
Panel, right rear upper
Assy, rear/right upper panel
Nut, U-clip, .312-18
NOTES
Items 1 - 2
Items 3 - 4
Items 2 & 5
67
TRAILER ASSEMBLY
A
16
14
11
7
8
8
14
B
3
34
12 13
5
3
4
2
1
TO
FENDER
22
23
15
25
13
17
6
3
C
9
38
TO
FRAME
4
15
5
9
4
39
5
27 5
37
27
35
5
10
15
5
TO
FRAME
18
3
4
43
29
32
4
30
36
12
6
5
37
3 20
3
4
15
33
TO
FENDER
4
28
26
36
13
24
21
4 5
19
31
4
3
5
35
36
37
42
34
43
35
44
40
41
36
55
49
54
35
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
21887B
22358B
60481
60671
60307
22351B
60352
1
1
20
44
22
2
8
68
48
45
37
D
47
46
DESCRIPTION
Weldment, trailer frame
Weldment, rear step rh
Screw, .500-13X1.750 hx
Washer, flat .500 fender
Nut, .500-13 nylock
Fender shield, large trailer
Screw, .375-16X1.250 hx
NOTES
52
50
51
53
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
-43
---44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
--A
B
C
D
60386
60358
22353B
60052
65406
60277
60061
65407
22398
22360B
22317B
22359B
22357B
65449
65448
16337
65605
10226
22302B
60684
60286
60144
20159
60376
60309
18373
19335B
60239
60180
60240
61078
60651
60180
60531
22145
22146
26571
26572
26573
26574
26575
26576
26577
22387
26584
26585
26581
12308
26583
26586
60096
20374
27451
27452
24345B
19417
19763B
19519
24
16
2
8
2
14
14
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
2
9
8
8
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
24
4
1
27.7ft.
1
1
1
1
Washer, flat .375
Nut, .375-16 nylock
Weldment, fender
Screw, .375-16X.750 hx
Light, clearance marker
Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil
Nut, 10-32 nylock
Light, clearance marker
Pad, slip resistant 10” x 28”
Weldment, front step rh
Weldment, jack
Weldment, front step lh
Weldment, rear step lh
Light, stop/turn/tail - lh
Light, stop/turn/tail - rh
Light bar - 3 lights
Light, license plate - 12V
Plug, 2 wire, license light
Cover, brake guard
Screw, .250-20X.875 std hex
Washer, split lock .250
Nut, .250-20 nylock
Chain, trailer safety, hi test
Screw, .500-13X4.500 hx hd
Washer, flat .500 SAE
Actuator, trailer
Hitch, pintle eye (adj) - 3” ID
Screw, .625-11X5.000 hx
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 nylock
Screw, .625-11X2.00 flg hex
Washer, sqr. bevel structural
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625 - 11 ser flg
Axle 6000# - 57” frame
Axle 6000# - 57” frame
Surge free-backing brake
Surge free-backing brake
Electric brake assy
Electric brake assy
Inner grease seal 2.25"
Inner hub bearing
Inner bearing cup
Drum, large trailer brake
Outer bearing cup
Outer hub bearing
Spindle washer
Spindle nut
Spindle nut - cotter pin
Dust cap
Nut, wheel lug
Wheel, 750-16 LTE
Decal, reflective tape kit - white
Tape, conspicuity - 2” red/white
Weldment, spare tire carrier
Breakaway kit
Weldment, hitch elec.
Coupler, 2.31 ball
NOTES
Red
Amber
.625 galvanized
Hydraulic brake
Option: electric brake
Left
Right
Option: left
Option: right
6000# axle
Not shown
Not shown
Option: spare tire carrier
Option
Option: 4-pos adjustable
Option: adjustable hitch
69
TRAILER BRAKE LINES
1
3
4
3
2
6
3
4
5
3
8
6
7
5
8
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
40495
19252
22338
22339
40498
40493
40497
40499
1
1
4
2
2
2
4
4
70
DESCRIPTION
Brake line, 3/16 x 20”
Fitting, T w/bracket
Brake line, 3/16 x 60”
Connector, brake line
Fitting, T
Brake line, 3/16 x 40”
Hose, brake
Clip, brake hose
NOTES
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST
Lug Door Safety Swtiches (2)........................................................................... 12632
Voltage Regulator ............................................................................................. 18556
Digital Controller ............................................................................................... 66189
Voltage Potentiometer ...................................................................................... 26229
Starter Relay ..................................................................................................... 18081
2000 Hour Service Kit....................................................................................... SK017
Hose, Radiator - Upper..................................................................................... 24987
Hose, Radiator - Lower..................................................................................... 23507
Sensor, Low Coolant ........................................................................................ 65592
E-Stop Assembly .............................................................................................. 22550
Overflow Jug Assembly .................................................................................... 20454
Engine Alternator .............................................................................................. 22372
71
REV: C
PART NO: 26461
12.10.09