The Motivation.
Please indicate in any case the model and frame number or
the vehicle identification number for every order!
SPARE PARTS LIST
OPTIMUS
Model: 1.622/2.622
5th revised edition
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
4
Assembly group outline
4
Liability/ guarantee for foreign products
4
Safety instructions for the use of spare parts
4
Abbreviations used
4
Special features
4
Order specimen
4
01 Frame
Model 1.622 ................................................................................................................................................... 5
Model 2.622 ................................................................................................................................................... 6
03 Steering
Code 531; Steering lever with control part ......................................................................................................... 7
04 Propulsion
Code 72; Drum brake for wheelchairs ................................................................................................................ 8
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
8
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
8
Conversion from model 1.622 to model 2.622 ................................................................................................... 8
06 Carriage
Running gear, front ........................................................................................................................................... 9
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
9
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
10
Running gear, rear ......................................................................................................................................... 11
Model 2.622 ................................................................................................................................................. 12
Running gear, front
12
Code 875; Springs for wheelchairs
12
Code 72; Drum brake for wheelchairs
12
Running gear, rear
13
Tyres ............................................................................................................................................................. 14
Code 486-908; Pneumatic tyres, rib tread - tyres: black
14
Code 486-909; Pneumatic tyres, rib tread - tyres: grey
14
Code 904-909: Puncture safe tyres for driving wheels - tyres: grey
14
07 Backrest
Code 401-637; Backrest, mechanically adjustable - Backrest height: 50 cm .........................................................
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey (textile) .....................................................................................................
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette) .....................................................................................................
Code 25; Electrically reclining backrest ...........................................................................................................
15
16
16
17
08 Seat
Code 118; Full reclining seat (electrically operated) ..........................................................................................
Code 600; Seat, standard version ...................................................................................................................
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey (textile)
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette)
Code 601; Seat and backrest system "Light" ....................................................................................................
18
19
20
20
21
09 Armrests
Code 12; Detachable armrests, large .............................................................................................................. 22
Code 21; Detachable armrests, lockable ......................................................................................................... 23
Upper part
23
Lower part
24
Code 106; Detachable armpads with height adjustable armrests ........................................................................ 25
Upper part
25
Code 531; Steering lever with control part
26
Lower part
27
10 Leg support
Code 57; One-piece footboard .......................................................................................................................
Code 99; Screwed-on upper part of legrests .....................................................................................................
Code 86; Upper part of legrests, electrically height adjustable ...........................................................................
Code 91; Detachable, height adjustable, swivelling legrests with automatic length equalizer .................................
Code 807; Lower part of legrest, aluminium footplates with plastic layer .............................................................
Code 808; Angle adjustable footplates ............................................................................................................
2
28
28
29
30
31
31
15 Electrical system
Control box ...................................................................................................................................................
Code 415; Control panel with LED display
Code 416; Control panel with LCD display
Cable forms and electronic casing ...................................................................................................................
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
Battery and battery box ..................................................................................................................................
Code 85; Batteries, electrolyte gel
Code 80/830; Batteries, electrolyte acid
Code 888; Reinforced batteries
Code 702; Universal charger up to 70Ah (5h)
32
32
32
33
33
34
35
35
35
35
35
16 Working table
36
26 Revetment
Code 205-210; Encasement: Aubergine-red, metallic ......................................................................................... 37
Code 205-224; Encasement: Anthracite metallic ................................................................................................ 37
Accessories and small parts
Small parts set ...............................................................................................................................................
Fuses ............................................................................................................................................................
Battery chargers .............................................................................................................................................
Touch-up applicator ........................................................................................................................................
Air pump .......................................................................................................................................................
Drive key ......................................................................................................................................................
Light bulbs .....................................................................................................................................................
Reversion kits ................................................................................................................................................
Code 539; Stronger horn ................................................................................................................................
Code 822; Shoe fastening belt ........................................................................................................................
Code 823; Heel retainer .................................................................................................................................
Code 833; Safety belt ....................................................................................................................................
Code 834; Support ........................................................................................................................................
Code 913; Anatomically contoured headrest, detachable ..................................................................................
Code 920; Snug bag for adults .......................................................................................................................
Code 921; Snug bag for juveniles ...................................................................................................................
Code 924; Waterproof wheelchair cover .........................................................................................................
Code 927; Rear view mirror ...........................................................................................................................
Code 936; Transfer board ..............................................................................................................................
Code 947; Fixing device for accessories ..........................................................................................................
Code 951; Shopping net ................................................................................................................................
Code 962; Rucksack ......................................................................................................................................
Code 965; Backrest bag, large .......................................................................................................................
Code 966; Backrest bag, medium ...................................................................................................................
Code 970; Walking stick holder .....................................................................................................................
Code 988; Leg protection blanket ...................................................................................................................
Code 956; Head support ...............................................................................................................................
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
39
Circuit diagrams
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram
41
43
45
47
49
51
for control box indication with display (LCD) (code 416) ............................................................
for control box with diodes (LED) (code 415) .............................................................................
for electrical adjustments up to 03.99 .......................................................................................
for electrical adjustments from 03.99 ........................................................................................
for electronics housing and connected components (code 115; 6 km/h) .......................................
for electronics housing and connected components (code 117; 10 km/h) .....................................
3
INTRODUCTION
ORDER SPECIMEN
Exact specifications are required for your spare
parts' orders. Only then we can guarantee that
you will receive the correct spare part.
MEYRA wheelchairs are manufactured according
to the MEYRA component unit system. Your
wheelchair is split up in assembly groups. For
easier identification of the required spare part
please relate it to the corresponding assembly
group.
To establish your order specification please proceed as follows.
Example: A seat upholstery in stone-grey
(textile) has to be replaced, model 1.622,
Code 237..
1. Relate to type
Please take the type number from the instruction manual, the delivery note or the type
plate.
Type: 1.622
ASSEMBLY GROUP OUTLINE
Component
Component
Component
Component
Component
Component
Component
Component
Component
Accessories
7. Allocate article-no.
On the seat upholstery a position number is
indicated enabling you to read off the corresponding article number from the bill of material.
Pos.-No. 8.1
Article-No.:205 103 611
unit 01: Frame
unit 04: Drive
unit 06: Carriage
unit 07: Backrest
unit 08: Seat
unit 09: Side element
unit 10: Leg support
unit 15: Electrical system
unit 26: Revetment
and small parts
8. Determine number of pieces
Determine number of component units to be
replaced.
Number of pieces: 1
The different versions of an assembly group are
indicated in the table of contents. So you will
find the required spare part quickly and definitely.
LIABILITY/ GUARANTEE
FOR FOREIGN PRODUCTS
Do not use any other than original MEYRA spare
parts or accessories for MEYRA wheelchairs. Foreign products may affect the operational reliability of the wheelchair, even if the foreign products
have not been tested by TÜV or another official
authority (General Type Approval). The scope of
testing may not always be comprehensive
enough.
MEYRA does not accept any liability or
guarantee for foreign products used as
spare parts or accessories as well as for
damages and accidents caused by exchange or installation of such parts.
Remark: The number of pieces indicated in the
bills of material correspond to the number of
component units used in the assembly group
(left and right wheelchair side).
2. Indicate year of construction and vehicle
identification number
Read off the year of construction and the vehicle identification number from the type plate,
e.g.:
Year of construction: 97/12
Vehicle identification no.: 5678901
•
•
•
When exchanging parts do only use a component unit corresponding to the wheelchair model and Code number.
Please check after receipt if the spare part received is the same you ordered!
Only authorized dealers or specialized workshops are allowed to carry out repairs on the
wheelchair.
Please take a test drive after repair of the
wheelchair. Pay attention to unusual noises and
check:
- braking ability
- steering ability and
- straight running.
3. Indicate model number
Read off the model number from the type
plate, e.g.
Model: K 9162256789012
The parts (articles or standard parts) marked with
a letter can be reused after inspection!
SPECIAL FEATURES
Position numbers marked with a letter refer to
parts not represented (e.g. for the opposite
side).
4
10. Determine colour
Please take the colour code from the delivery
note.
Colour: stone-grey, code 237
When placing an order please ensure that
all specifications are correct, only then we
can guarantee that you will receive the
correct spare part.
Caution!
Subsequent changes to the wheelchair as well
as arrangements with customers relating to the
assembly group to be repaired have to be stated in your order.
ABBREVIATIONS USED
In the bills of material you will find following abbreviations:
1)
Only supplied as packing units
2)
P. = Pair
*
refer to set of parts
AT
= Exchange
9. Determine designation
Read off the corresponding designation from
the bill of materials.
Designation: Seat upholstery
11. Spare parts order:
For a correct order please indicate all data.
Designation: Seat upholstery
Model: 1.622
Vehicle ID No. (Fz-I-Nr.): 5678901
Year of construction: 97/12
Code: 237
Component unit: 08
Pos.-No. 8.1
Article-No.:205 103 611
Colour: stone-grey, code 237
Number of pieces: 1
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
FOR THE USE OF SPARE
PARTS
•
6. Look up representation of the assembly
group chosen with corresponding Code
No.
The page where you can find the required
representation and bills of material is indicated in the table of contents after the code
number.
Bills of material required:
Component unit: 08 Seat
Code: 237 Cover colour: stone-grey
(textile)
Page: 21
4. Allocate assembly group
Allocate the defective part to an assembly
group (see assembly group outline).
Assembly group chosen:
08 Seat
5. Allocate code number
Compare the code numbers of delivery note
with the Code list of the corresponding assembly group.
Code-No.: 237 Cover colour: stone-grey
(textile)
Important information!
If any modifications have been made to the
wheelchair, the specialized dealer is required to
enclose the appropriate code no. as well as the
date of the modifications, along with the operating instructions for the wheelchair. This ensures
that no incorrect details will be given for future
orders of spare parts.
Please observe that parts of different width have
to be ordered separately by stating the corresponding article number
In case of repair please use only
Original MEYRA spare parts!
Component unit: 01 Frame
The motivation.
Model
Component unit: 01 Frame
Code:
Model
Code:
The motivation.
1.1
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
1.2
f
a b
1.7
1.2.1
c
1.3
d
e
1.5
1.5.1
1.6
1.4
Component unit: 01 Frame
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
1.622
01 Frame
Article designation
207 330 300
207 320 200
207 302 100
207 316 300
207 335 000
206 555 200
6
6
4
2
2
2
Model 1.622
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x35 - 8.8 A3T
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M8x25 - 8.8 A3T
Washer DIN 9021 - B8.4 St A3T
Flange sleeve
1 033 957
1
Rack
1.2
1.2.1
5 005 275
205 013 200
1
1
Seat locking device, complete
Pull knob M5
1.3
–
1 039 423
207 301 500
2
4
1.3
205 207 706
2
Seat stringer mount (with code 40)
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x30 - 8.8 A3T
(with code 40)
Seat stringer mount (with code 43, 48)
1.4
205 207 106
2
Spring guide
1.5.1
205 001 700
1
Spherical button DIN 319 ø40 M10
1.6
5 005 329
1
Bowden cable, complete
1.7
207 355 400
6
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x20 - 8.8
A3T TUF-LOK coated
1 036 620
1
Battery frame, assembled (with code 888)
a
b
c
d
e
f
1.1
–
Component unit:
Model
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
01 Frame
40, 43, 48, 593
Model
1.622
Article designation
Code 74; Right hand control
1.5
1.5a
5 005 330
1
Brake lever, right, assembled
Code 60; Left hand control
5 005 331
1
Brake lever, left, assembled
5
Component unit: 01 Frame
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 01 Frame
Code:
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
1.2
1.1
e
a
1.9
1.3
X
1.11a
1.11
Model
Code:
b
1.4
1.4.1
c
a
d
1.5
1.6
1.8
1.8.1
b
1.7
b
a
1.10
Component unit: 01 Frame
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Piece
2.622
Article designation
1.1
1.2
1 033 957
1 032 201
1
1
Model 2.622
Rack
Tension belt, left, complete
1.3
1 041 344
1
Tension belt
1.4
1.4.1
5 005 275
205 013 200
1
1
Seat locking device, complete
Pull knob M5
1.5
205 207 706
2
Seat stringer mount
1.6
1 044 290
1
Battery box
1.7
5 005 329
1
Bowden cable, complete
1.8.1
205 001 700
1
Spherical button DIN 319 ø40 M10
1.9
207 355 400
6
1.10
205 603 100
1
Countersunk head screw IN 7991 - M8x20 - 8.8
A3T TUF-LOK coated
Ball pivot A13 M8
1.11
1.11a
–
1 046 021
1 046 020
207 122 400
1
1
4
–
207 429 400
4
Retaining link, right
Retaining link, left
Cheese head screw DIN 7984 - M8x25 - 8.8 A3T
VC3 coated
Locking washer S8
a
b
c
–
d
e
207 330 300
207 320 200
207 302 100
207 429 400
207 104 700
206 555 200
10
9
4
4
2
2
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x35 - 8.8 A3T
Locking washer S8
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M8x16 - 8.8 A3T
Flange sleeve
X
6
Articel-No.
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
see page: battery
Component unit:
Model
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
01 Frame
40, 43, 48, 593
Model
2.622
Article designation
Code 74; Right hand control
1.8
1.8
5 005 330
5 005 898
1
1
Brake lever, right, assembled
Brake lever, right, assembled (for code 531)
Code 60; Left hand control
1.8a
1.8a
5 005 331
5 005 899
1
1
Brake lever, left, assembled
Brake lever, left, assembled (for code 531)
Model
Component unit: 03 Steering
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Component unit: 03 Steering
2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
2.622
Article designation
3.4.2
3.4.1
3.4
3.3
3.5.1
3.3.1
3.5
3.8
3.2
3.6
3.7
3.1
Component unit: 03 Steering
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
531
Component unit: 03 Steering
2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 531
Model
2.622
Article designation
03 Steering
Code 531; Steering lever with control part
–
1 044 760
1
One-hand control, complete
3.1
1 045 503
1
Assemble steering track rod
3.2
3.2.1
1 045 997
1 045 990
1
1
Steering tie rod, assembled
Transmission arm
3.3
3.3.1
1 051 414
206 226 530
1
1
Steering lever, complete
Quick release axle
3.4
3.4.1
3.4.2
–
1 046 571
1 046 567
1 046 564
1 046 566
1
1
1
1
Interface housing, assembled
Service plug cable, assembled
Interface pcb, assembled
Flange-type socket (12-pin), assembled
3.5
3.5.1
1 044 765
205 592 000
1
1
Transmission lever, assembled
Spring stop hexagon nut M16x1.5
3.6
1 046 574
1
Potentiometer, assembled
3.7
5 005 930
1
Mounting bracket, assembled
3.8
1 045 510
2
Limiting bush
7
Component unit: 04 Propulsion
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
Component unit: 04 Propulsion
2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Code:
2.622
Article designation
4.2
4.1
Component unit: 04 Propulsion
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
4.1
4.1
–
Articel-No.
5 005 335
405 005 335
207 124 000
Piece
Code: 115/117
Model
2.622
Article designation
1
1
3
04 Propulsion
Spring pressure brake, complete
Exchange - spring pressure brake, complete
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x55 - 8.8 A3K
–
–
–
–
–
–
205 022 400
205 903 110
205 903 120
205 903 130
205 903 140
206 901 200
1
1
1
1
1
1
Spare parts for position No. 4.1
Spherical button DIN 319 ø25 M8
Hub
Brake lining
Manual air pump, complete
Friction disk
Microswitch
–
–
5 005 345
206 853 710
1
2
Spare parts for position No. 4.2
Set of Carbon brushes for "Leroy-Somer" motor
Carbon brush for "Lenze" motor
Code 72; Drum brake for wheelchairs
8
Component unit: 04 Propulsion
4.2
4.2
5 005 901
405 005 901
1
1
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
Drive, assembled
Exchange - drive, assembled
4.2
4.2
5 005 900
405 005 900
1
1
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
Drive, assembled
Exchange - drive, assembled
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Code:
2.622
Article designation
Conversion from model 1.622 to model
2.622
–
–
5 005 919
405 005 919
1
1
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
Drive, complete
Exchange - drive, complete
–
–
5 005 920
405 005 920
1
1
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
Drive, complete
Exchange - drive, complete
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Articel-No.
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Model
Piece
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
4.1
Article designation
Articel-No.
Piece
4.2
Model
Code:
Article designation
4.4a
4.8
4.7
4.3
b
4.5
4.4
a
4.9
c
6.1
4.6
b
6.2
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Running gear, front
Code: 115
Model
1.622
06 Carriage
Article designation
Running gear, front
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
until 02.98
4.6
4.6
5 005 919
405 005 919
1
1
Drive, assembled
Exchange - drive, assembled
–
206 603 900
1
Motor seal
4.1
1 033 343
1
4.2
4.3
1 032 993
205 208 706
2
2
Transverse control arm, assembled (also refer to
the following page)
Compression spring
Limit stop ring
1 030 196
1 030 195
1
1
Longitudinal control arm, right
Longitudinal control arm, left
4.5
205 207 106
2
Spring guide
4.7
207 355 700
2
4.8
1 030 215
2
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M12x20 - 8.8
A3T VC3 coated
Hinge pin
4.4
4.4a
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
6.1
Piece
Running gear, front
Code: 115
Model
1.622
Article designation
2
Wheel, complete (refer to tyres)
6.2
205 592 600
8
Screw W251 M8x16 (tighten with 20Nm)
a
207 355 800
2
b
c
207 320 200
207 137 600
6
4
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x50 - 8.8
A3K
Note:
Pos. No. 4.7 and 4.8 have to be screwed on
with 50Nm and they have to be secured
with Loctite No. 221, article No. 205 643 700!
4.9
207 355 600
2
–
207 027 600
2
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M10x20 - 8.8
A3T VC3 coated
Flat spring DIN 137 - B10 St A3K
9
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
Piece
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Code:
Article designation
4.1
4.2
4.4
4.5
b
4.3
4.6
a
4.7
6.1
c
d
6.2
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Running gear, front
Code: 115/117
Model
4.1
1 036 411
1
Transverse control arm, assembled
4.2
4.3
1 030 215
207 355 700
2
2
Hinge pin
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M12x20 - 8.8
A3T VC3 coated
Note:
Pos. No. 4.2 and 4.3 have to be screwed on
with 50Nm and they have to be secured
with Loctite No. 221, article No. 205 643 700!
205 208 706
2
Limit stop ring
4.5
1 032 993
2
Compression spring
4.6
205 207 106
2
Spring guide
4.7
1 036 398
2
Longitudinal control arm, complete
2
Wheel, complete (refer to tyres)
6.1
6.2
205 592 600
8
Screw W251 M8x16 (tighten with 20Nm)
a
207 355 800
2
b
c
d
207 320 200
207 330 300
207 300 700
2
4
4
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x60 - 8.8 A3T
(secure with Loctite no. 243, part number
205 638 800! )
10
Component unit: 06 Carriage
1.622
Article designation
4.4
4.8
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Running gear, front
Code: 115/117
1.622
Article designation
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
4.8
4.8
5 005 919
405 005 919
1
1
Drive, complete
Exchange - drive, complete
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
4.8
4.8
5 005 920
405 005 920
1
1
Drive, complete
Exchange - drive, complete
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
The motivation.
Model
Code:
3.1.1
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
a
Article designation
3.1.3
b
3.1.2
6.1.1
3.1.4
6.1.2
3.1
6.1.3
a
6.1.4
6.1.9
c
a
b
d
a 6.1.5
6.3
b
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1
6.2
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Running gear, rear
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
Model
1.622
Article designation
1 034 056
1
Running gear, rear
Running gear, rear (consists of position No.:
3.1, 6.1, 6.2 and 6.3)
3.1
3.1
1 033 355
401 033 355
1
1
Steering gearbox complete
Exchange - steering gearbox, complete
3.1.1
3.1.2
3.1.3
3.1.4
205 211 706
205 031 406
206 811 800
1 030 209
1
2
1
2
Handle
Bellows
Microswitch
Assemble steering track rod
–
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Running gear, rear
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
Model
1.622
Article designation
a
b
c
d
207 322 100
207 330 500
207 350 700
207 913 900
8
6
2
2
Locknut DIN 985 - M10 - 5 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B10.5 St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M10x60 - 8.8 A3T
Dowel pin DIN 1481 - 8x40 A3T
–
207 303 800
2
–
–
–
207 330 300
207 350 100
207 429 400
2
2
2
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x20 - 8.8 A3T
VC3 coated
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 - St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M8x40 - 8.8 A3T
Locking washer S8
Note!
Glue thread of axial joint and toothed rack
together with Loctite No. 221, article No. 205
643 700.
6.1
6.1a
6.1.1
6.1.2
6.1.3
6.1.4
6.1.5
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.8a
6.1.9
1 034 055
1 034 054
1
1
Wheel suspension, right, assembled
wheel suspension, left, assembled
206 502 600
206 506 800
1 033 208
205 208 606
206 503 200
1 030 185
206 503 100
5 005 332
5 005 333
1 030 197
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6002-2 Z
Needle thrust bearing DIN 5429 NKX 20 Z
Compression spring
Spring joint
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6201-2 Z
Hub
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6003-2 Z
Rocker, right, complete
Rocker, left, complete
Wheel suspension
2
Wheel, complete (refer to tyres)
8
Screw W251 M8x16 (tighten with 20Nm)
6.2
6.3
205 592 600
11
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
Piece
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Model
Code:
Piece
Article designation
a
b
6.1
6.2
6.3
6.4
6.11
6.6
6.5
c
6.1
d
6.7
6.10
6.8
e
f
6.9
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
6.9
f
Articel-No.
205 592 600
207 300 700
Piece
8
4
Running gear, front
Code: 115/117
Model
2.622
Model 2.622
Article designation
Running gear, front
Screw W251 M8x16 (tighten with 20Nm)
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x60 - 8.8 A3T
Note:
Item no.: f must be tightened with 20Nm
and secured with Loctite no. 243, part
number 205 638 800!
6.1
6.2
6.3
6.4
205 207 106
1 032 993
1 030 215
207 355 700
4
2
2
2
Code 875; Springs for wheelchairs
Spring guide
Compression spring
Hinge pin
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M12x20 - 8.8
A3T VC3 coated
Note:
Pos. No. 6.3 and 6.4 have to be screwed on
with 50Nm and they have to be secured
with Loctite No. 221, article No. 205 643 700!
6.5
6.6
6.11
1 046 017
205 208 706
1 036 411
2
2
1
Longitudinal control arm, complete
Limit stop ring
Transverse control arm, assembled
a
b
c
d
207 316 300
207 335 000
207 320 200
207 355 800
2
2
2
2
e
207 330 300
4
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M8x25 - 8.8 A3T
Washer DIN 9021 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
6.7
6.8
6.8a
6.10
206 657 200
1 034 879
1 032 701
2
1
1
1
Code 72; Drum brake for wheelchairs
Clamping screw with washer and nut M6
Brake arm, right
Brake arm, left
Drive, assembled (see page: propulsion)
12
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Running gear, front
Code: 115/117
Article designation
Model
2.622
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
The motivation.
Model
Code:
3.1.1
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
e
f
Article designation
3.1.3
6.1.1
3.1.2
g
3.1.4
6.1.5
3.1
6.1.3
a
6.1.4
6.1.9
c
a
b
d
a 6.1.5
6.3
b
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1
6.2
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Running gear, rear
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
Model
2.622
Article designation
3.1
3.1
1 033 355
401 033 355
1
1
Running gear, rear
Steering gearbox complete
Exchange - steering gearbox, complete
3.1.1
3.1.2
3.1.3
3.1.4
205 211 706
205 031 406
206 811 800
1 030 209
1
2
1
2
Handle
Bellows
Microswitch
Assemble steering track rod
Note!
Glue thread of axial joint and toothed rack
together with Loctite No. 221, article No. 205
643 700.
6.1
6.1a
6.1.1
6.1.3
6.1.4
6.1.5
6.1.6
6.1.7
6.1.8
6.1.8a
6.1.9
1 045 528
1 045 527
1
1
Wheel suspension, right, assembled
wheel suspension, left, assembled
206 503 300
1 033 208
205 208 606
206 503 200
1 030 185
206 503 100
5 005 332
5 005 333
1 045 526
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6202-2 Z
Compression spring
Spring joint
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6201-2 Z
Hub
Deep groove ball bearing DIN 625 6003-2 Z
Rocker, right, complete
Rocker, left, complete
Wheel suspension
2
Wheel, complete (refer to tyres)
8
Screw W251 M8x16 (tighten with 20Nm)
6.2
6.3
205 592 600
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Running gear, rear
Code: 40, 43, 48, 593
Model
2.622
Article designation
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
207 322 100
207 330 500
207 350 700
207 913 900
207 021 000
207 025 500
1 044 757
8
6
2
2
1
1
1
Locknut DIN 985 - M10 - 5 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B10.5 St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M10x60 - 8.8 A3T
Dowel pin DIN 1481 - 8x40 A3T
Locking ring DIN 471 - 15x1
Locking ring DIN 472 - 35x1.5 raw
Distance bush
–
207 303 800
2
–
–
–
207 330 300
207 350 100
207 429 400
2
2
2
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x20 - 8.8 A3T
VC3 coated
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 - St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M8x40 - 8.8 A3T
Locking washer S8
13
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Code:
Article designation
Code 486-909; Pneumatic tyres, rib tread tyres: grey
Tyres
Code 486-908; Pneumatic tyres, rib tread tyres: black
–
–
1 042 440
1 042 441
1
1
Wheel, left, assembled 3.00 - 8 (rear)
Wheel, right, assembled. 3.00 - 8 (rear)
–
–
1 042 442
1 042 443
1
1
Wheel, left, assembled 3.00 - 10 (front)
Wheel, right, assembled 3.00 - 10 (front)
–
–
206 118 606
206 118 506
2
2
Blanket / casing 3.00 - 10 black (front)
Blanket / casing 3.00 - 8 black (rear)
–
–
206 109 000
206 111 900
2
2
Hose / inner tube 3.00 - 10 valve 90/90 (front)
Hose / inner tube 3.00 - 8 valve 90/90 (rear)
–
–
1 042 170
1 042 162
1
1
Wheel, right, assembled. 3.00 - 8 (rear)
Wheel, left, assembled 3.00 - 8 (rear)
–
–
1 042 171
1 042 163
1
1
Wheel, right, assembled 3.00 - 10 (front)
Wheel, left, assembled 3.00 - 10 (front)
–
–
206 118 602
206 118 502
2
2
Blanket / casing 3.00 - 10 grey (front)
Blanket / casing 3.00 - 8 grey (rear)
–
–
206 109 000
206 111 900
2
2
Hose / inner tube 3.00 - 10 valve 90/90 (front)
Hose / inner tube 3.00 - 8 valve 90/90 (rear)
Code 904-909: Puncture safe tyres for
driving wheels - tyres: grey
Component unit: 06 Carriage
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
14
Articel-No.
Piece
–
–
1 042 173
1 042 169
1
1
Wheel, right, 3.00-10 filled with foam (front)
Wheel, left, 3.00-10 filled with foam (front)
–
–
1 042 172
1 042 168
1
1
Wheel, right, 3.00-8 filled with foam (rear)
Wheel, left, 3.00-8 filled with foam (rear)
Model
Component unit: 06 Carriage
Code:
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Article designation
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
a
7.1
Article designation
The motivation.
7.8
Pos.-No.
7.2
Articel-No.
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
7.3
Piece
7.4
Article designation
7.5
7.6
b
1.1
1.2
a
d
7.5
c
e
7.4
1.4
*
7.7
1.4
d
e
1.3
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
40/43/48-401-637
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
Article designation
07 Backrest
Code 401-637; Backrest, mechanically
adjustable - Backrest height: 50 cm
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
7.3
7.4
Articel-No.
1 029 643
1 029 440
Piece
1
2
Code: 40/43/48-401-637
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Edge protection
Lower part of Velcro fastener (182 mm long)
until frame No. 622 00 786
1.2
205 114 000
2
1.4
7.5
7.6
7.8
205 598 000
1 029 627
205 035 006
207 341 200
4
2
2
4
a
b
c
d
e
–
207 330 000
207 123 700
207 324 000
207 320 200
207 330 300
207 137 600
6
2
2
8
8
2
–
*
207 303 400
205044906
2
1
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3K
Hexagon screw M8x25 VERBUSRIPP
Lower part of Velcro fastener (340 mm long)
Side element guide
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x16 - 4.8 A3T
VC3 coated
Washer DIN 9021 - B5.3 - St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x50 - 8.8 A3K
Locking cap nut DIN 986 - M5 - 8 A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x50 - 8.8
A3K
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x20 - 8.8 A3T
refer to set of parts
Code 43; Seat width 43cm
Code 48; Seat width 48cm
–
1 033 351
1
Backrest (consists of position No. 1.1 until
1.3, position No. 7.1 until 7.8 and position No.
a-e; Please indicate the Code of the cover
colour!)
1.1
1.3
1 029 749
1 029 743
1
1
Backrest mount
Adjustment frame
7.1
7.2
7.3
7.4
1 030 496
205 124 606
1 029 645
1 029 644
1
1
1
2
Backrest tube
Backrest tray
Edge protection
Lower part of Velcro fastener (220 mm long)
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey (textile)
–
1 033 350
1
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
Backrest (consists of position No. 1.1 until
1.4, position No. 7.1 until 7.8 and position No.
a-e; Please indicate the Code of the cover
colour!)
7.7
7.7
7.7
7.7
1.1
1.3
1 034 421
1 034 004
1
1
Backrest mount
Adjustment frame
7.1
7.2
1 034 429
205 160 606
1
1
Backrest tube
Backrest tray
205 103 011
205 103 111
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43, 48)
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette)
205 102 706
205 102 806
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43, 48)
15
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
7.1
a
Article designation
The motivation.
7.8
Pos.-No.
7.2
Articel-No.
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
7.3
Piece
7.4
Article designation
7.5
1.2
1.1
d
7.5
e
7.4
1.4
*
7.7
1.4
d
e
Note:
When ordering backrests, an existing Code
(code 31) has to be indicated in any case!
1.3
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 40/43/48-401-637
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code 401-637; Backrest, mechanically
adjustable - Backrest height: 50 cm
205 598 100
205 598 000
1 029 627
207 341 200
2
4
2
6
Knurled knob M8x30
Hexagon screw M8x25 VERBUSRIPP
Lower part of Velcro fastener (340 mm long)
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x16 - 4.8 A3T
VC3 coated
a
d
e
–
207 330 000
207 320 200
207 330 300
207 137 600
6
8
8
2
–
*
207 303 400
205044906
2
1
Washer DIN 9021 - B5.3 - St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x50 - 8.8
A3K
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x20 - 8.8 A3T
refer to set of parts
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
–
1.1
1.3
1.3
7.1
7.2
7.3
7.4
16
1 036 740
1 034 421
1 034 004
1 039 215
1 036 731
205 160 606
1 029 643
1 029 440
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Backrest (consists of position No. 1.1 until
1.4, position No. 7.1 until 7.8 and position No.
a-e; Please indicate the Code of the cover
colour!)
Backrest mount
Adjustment frame (for Code 401)
Adjustment frame (for Code 31)
Backrest tube
Backrest tray
Edge protection
Lower part of Velcro fastener (182 mm long)
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 43/48; Seat width 43/48 cm
–
1 036 735
1
Backrest (consists of position No. 1.1 until
1.4, position No. 7.1 until 7.8 and position No.
a-e; Please indicate the Code of the cover
colour!)
1.1
1.3
1.3
1 036 727
1 029 743
1 039 216
1
1
1
Backrest mount
Adjustment frame (for Code 401)
Adjustment frame (for Code 31)
7.1
7.2
7.3
7.4
1 036 732
205 124 606
1 029 645
1 029 644
1
1
1
2
Backrest tube
Backrest tray
Edge protection
Lower part of Velcro fastener (220 mm long)
from frame No. 622 00 787
1.2
1.4
7.5
7.8
Code: 40/43/48-401-637
Model
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey
(textile)
7.7
7.7
205 103 011
205 103 111
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43, 48)
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette)
7.7
7.7
205 102 706
205 102 806
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43, 48)
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
7.1
Code:
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
7.2
*
k
l
k
7.1
7.5
7.3
*a
7
k
7.5.1
l
b
k
c
d
e
c
f
Component unit: 07 Backrest
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
–
–
1 039 532
207317800
1
4
–
–
–
8 134 361
408 134 361
401 014 737
1
1
1
–
–
207 117 700
1 034 848
4
1
7.1
7.5
205 598 100
1 045 473
2
1
7.5
401 045 473
1
Code:
25
g
f
j
h
7.4
Model
Component unit: 07 Backrest
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 25; Electrically reclining backrest
Adjustment housing, assembled
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3T
Adjustment pcb (quadruple)(from 03.99)
Adjustment pcb (quadruple)(from 03.99)
Exchange - Adjustment pcb, assembled (until
03.99)
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M3x6 - A3K
Adjustment cable, assembled
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
–
Articel-No.
5 005 578
Piece
1
Article designation
until frame No. 622 04255
Backrest mount, complete
–
–
5 005 581
5 005 580
1
1
Adjustment frame, complete (Code 40)
Adjustment frame, complete (Code 43/48)
7.4
a
b
5 005 625
1 041 479
1 039 935
1
1
2
from frame No. 622 04256
Adjustment frame, complete
Cover plate
Joint screw
–
5 005 813
1
1 041 490
1 041 489
1 036 191
207 356 300
1
1
4
2
401 036 640
1
–
1 036 020
1
7.5.1
1 039 556
1
Microswitch, assembled
7
7.3
c
d
–
207 119 000
2
Cheese head screw DIN 84 - M2x12 - 5.8 A3K
e
207 139 200
2
f
g
h
j
k
l
*
207 330 300
207 320 200
205 518 000
207 357 600
207 022 100
1 036 205
205044906
6
4
2
2
4
2
2
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Spring stop hexagon nut M8
Mushroom head screw DIN 603 - M8x20 - 4.6 A3T
Locking ring DIN 471 - 10x1 raw
Screw
refer to set of parts
–
5 005 814
1
7
7.2
c
d
1 041 487
1 041 486
1 036 192
207 356 400
1
1
4
2
e
207 302 900
2
Note:
When ordering backrests or backrest pads,
please refer to page "backrests".
1.622/2.622
Note:
When ordering the complete backrest
receptacle, please also indicate the desired
seat width!
Knurled knob M8x30
Backrest adjustment motor, complete (from
03.99)
Exchange - Backrest adjustment motor (from
03.99)
Exchange - Backrest adjustment motor, complete
(until 03.99)
Adjustment motor pcb, assembled (until 03.99)
7.5
Code: 25
Model
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
Backrest, electrically adjustable (incl.
backrest
Backrest adjustment, assembled
Backrest mount
Distance bush
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x60 - 8.8
A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x35 - 8.8 A3K
Code 43/48; Seat width 43/48 cm
Backrest, electrically adjustable (incl.
backrest
Backrest adjustment, assembled
Backrest mount
Distance bush
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M8x80 - 8.8
A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x50 - 8.8 A3T
17
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
Code:
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
f e
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
c
d
1.622/2.622
8.7
8.6
e f
d
c
8.9
g
h
b
j
k
8.8
8.5
8.10
n
l
a
e
8.3
8.4
8.11
8.2.1
a
m
b
8.2
8.5
8.1
Component unit: 08 Seat
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 118
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
–
5 005 815
1
08 Seat
Code 118; Full reclining seat (electrically
operated)
Electrical seat tilt adjustment
8.1
5 005 588
1
Adjustment frame, assemble (not with Code 25)
–
401 014 737
1
1 014 766
207 011 700
207 139 700
205 009 500
205 144 800
1 014 768
207 119 400
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Motor connection casing, assembled
Locknut DIN 985 - M4 - 8 A3K
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M4x8 - 8.8 A3K
Cradle clip C2
Loop/eye R 3
Motor connection pcb, assembled
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B2.9x6.5
A3K
–
207317800
4
–
1 034 848
1
a
207 343 200
2
b
1 036 645
2
8.3
8.4
8.4
8.5
1 042 030
1 039 415
1 039 416
1 036 646
1
1
1
2
Feeder, assembled
Locking link (not with Code 43, 48, 593)
Locking link (not with Code 40)
Coupling bar
8.6
5 005 589
1
Bowden cable
8.7
–
–
1 041 242
206 811 800
207 117 100
1
2
4
Microswitch, assembled
Microswitch
Cheese head screw DIN 84 - M2x10 - 4.8 A3K
8.8
1 039 420
1
Link
8.9
g
l
1 039 430
1 039 422
207 342 700
1
3
3
Geared motor, complete
Shim
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M6x25 - 8.8
A3T
8.10
8.11
205 592 600
1 039 409
2
2
Screw W251 M8x16
Telescopic tube, complete
8.2
–
–
–
–
8.2.1
–
18
–
–
–
1 039 532
8 134 361
408 134 361
1
1
1
Code: 118
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Adjustment housing, assembled
Adjustment pcb, assembled (from 03.99)
Exchange - Adjustment pcb, assembled (from
03.99)
Exchange - Adjustment pcb, assembled (until
03.99)
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3T
Adjustment cable, assembled
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M6x16 - 8.8
A3T
Tapped bushing
Note:
Secure countersunk screw in the thread
bush with Loctite No. 243, article No. 205 638
800!
c
207 139 200
2
c
207 302 900
2
d
d
e
f
1 039 413
1 039 414
207 330 300
207 320 200
2
2
4
2
h
207 545 000
4
h
207 357 600
2
j
k
m
n
207 022 100
1 036 647
207 335 100
205 518 000
2
2
2
2
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x35 - 8.8 A3K
(not with Code 25, 43, 48, 593)
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x50 - 8.8 A3K
(not with Code 25, 40, 593,)
Distance bush (not with Code 25, 43, 48, 593)
Distance bush (not with Code 25, 40, 593)
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T (not with Code
593)
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M8x16 - 8.8 A3K VC3
coated (not with Code 25, 40, 43, 48)
Mushroom head screw DIN 603 - M8x20 - 4.6 A3T
(not with Code 25, 593)
Locking ring DIN 471 - 10x1 raw
Abutment
Washer DIN 9021 - B6.4 St A3T
Spring stop hexagon nut M8
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
8.1
8.2
a
b
a
c
Component unit: 08 Seat
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 600-237/254
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
1.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code 600; Seat, standard version
until frame No. 622 00 786
a
b
c
207 340 200
207 330 100
207 301 300
4
6
6
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x16 - 4.8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3T
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x12 - 4.8 A3K
8.2
205 161 406
1
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
Seat tray, black RAL 9005
–
–
–
1 036 215
207 320 200
207 330 300
1
1
1
Seat locking device
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
8.2
205 161 006
1
Code 43/48; Seat width 43/48 cm
Seat tray, black RAL 9005
–
–
–
1 030 193
207 330 300
207 320 200
1
1
1
Seat locking device
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Code: 600-237/254
Model
1.622
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey (textile)
8.1
8.1
205 104 111
205 103 611
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43/48)
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette)
8.1
8.1
205 104 106
205 103 606
1
1
Backrest upholstery (for Code 40)
Backrest upholstery (for Code 43/48)
19
Component unit: 08 Seat
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
8.1
8.2
8.3
8.5
a
b
8.4
b
a
8
Component unit: 08 Seat
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 40/43/48-600
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code 600; Seat, standard version
Code: 600-237/254
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 237, Cover colour: stone-grey
(textile)
from frame No. 622 00 787
8.4
8.4a
a
b
–
–
1 036 328
1 036 326
1
1
Seat stringer, right
Seat stringer, left
207 330 100
207 301 300
207 330 300
207 320 200
6
6
1
1
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3T
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x12 - 4.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
–
8.2
1 036 626
1 036 215
1
1
8.3
8.5
205 161 406
205 114 000
1
2
Seat, assembled
Seat locking device (assemble mirror-inverted
with Code 60)
Seat tray, black RAL 9005
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3K
Code 43/48; Seat width 43/48 cm
8
8.2
1 036 327
1 030 193
1
1
8.3
8.5
205 161 006
205 024 400
1
2
20
Seat, assembled
Seat locking device (assemble mirror-inverted
with Code 60)
Seat tray, black RAL 9005
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 8.8 VZ
8.1
8.1
205 104 111
205 103 611
1
1
Seat upholstery (for Code 40)
Seat upholstery (for Code 43/48)
Code 254, Cover colour: black (leatherette)
8.1
8.1
205 104 106
205 103 606
1
1
Seat upholstery (for Code 40)
Seat upholstery (for Code 43/48)
Component unit: 08 Seat
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
1.622/2.622
7.1
Piece
The motivation.
Code:
7.2
Articel-No.
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
7.3
Pos.-No.
Model
7
The motivation.
Code:
Article designation
8.1
8.2
8
8.3
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 601
8.6
The motivation.
8.5
8.4
Component unit: 08 Seat
Model
Component unit: 08 Seat
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code 601; Seat and backrest system
"Light"
7.2
8.1
207 317 500
2
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B4.8x22 Z2 A3T with washer DIN 6903
205 024 400
2
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 8.8 VZ
1 036 328
1 036 326
1
1
Seat stringer, right
Seat stringer, left
8.6
205 114 000
2
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x30 - 8.8
A3K
–
–
1 030 199
205 506 000
2
2
Pivot pin
Spring stop hexagon nut M12
8.2
8.2a
Code: 601
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 43/48; Seat width 43/48 cm
–
1 036 360
1
Seat system 'light'
7
7.1
7.3
1 036 368
1 036 369
1 036 371
1
1
1
Backrest, assembled
Backrest tube U-bar
Backrest belt
8
8.3
8.4
1 036 362
1 036 363
1 030 193
1
1
1
8.5
1 036 382
1
Seat, assembled
Seat
Seat locking device (assemble on the right with
Code 60)
Backrest mount
Code 40; Seat width 40cm
–
1 036 359
1
Seat system 'light'
7
7.1
7.3
1 036 392
1 036 393
1 036 395
1
1
1
Backrest, assembled
Backrest tube U-bar
Backrest belt
8
8.3
8.4
1 036 387
1 036 388
1 036 215
1
1
1
8.5
1 036 397
1
Seat, assembled
Seat
Seat locking device (assemble on the right with
Code 60)
Backrest mount
21
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
Remark:
elements
Retrofitting
of Code 12 is only possible
from
1.622/2.622
Code:
frame No. 622 00 787 on!
elements
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
9.2.2
Piece
Article designation
g
f
*
e
d
c
b
a
9.2.1
9.1.1
9.1.2
9.2
9.1.3
9.1
9.1.4
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 12
9
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
09 Armrests
Code 12; Detachable armrests, large
9.1
9.1a
–
1 033 009
1 033 008
205 595 600
1
1
2
Lighting housing, right, assembled
Lighting housing, left, assembled
Flat head screw KF - M6x16 - 4.8
9.1.1
9.1.2
–
–
9.1.3
9.1.4
–
206 821 000
206 961 400
206 961 420
206 961 430
206 961 100
1 029 613
206 961 010
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Light bulb 24V/3W spherical form
Headlight
Diffusing lens for headlight (white)
Screw for diffusing lens
Light bulb 24V/10W drop shape
Direction indicator
Diffusing lens for Direction indicator (orange)
9.2
9.2a
9.2.1
5 005 532
5 005 531
205 024 400
1
1
1
1 036 321
1 033 029
1
1
Side element, right, complete
Side element, left, complete
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 -8.8
VZ
Armrest, right
Armrest, left
a
b
c
d
e
–
f
g
207 132 000
207 429 300
1 036 333
1 036 329
207 350 200
207 429 700
207 008 100
207 330 100
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M5x10 - 8.8 A2R
Locking washer S5
Retaining rod
Fastening plate
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M6x12 - 8.8 A3T
Locking washer S6
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x16 - 8.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3T
*
205006000
1
refer to set of parts
9.2.2
9.2.2a
22
–
9
9a
1 036 355
1 036 352
1 036 345
1P.2)
1
1
elements
Code: 12
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 40/43; Seat width 40/43 cm
Side elements
Side element, right, assembled
Side element, left, assembled
Note:
Please indicate in any case Code 60 or Code
74 when ordering armrests, armrests right
or left assembled!
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
Component unit: 09 Side
elements
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
elements
Code:
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
9.1a
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1
9a
a
b
*
*
c
9.2
c
9.4
f
9.3
9.2
c
c
c
c
d
e
9
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 21-40/43
Note:
Code 21 can only be delivered and retrofitted until frame No. 622 00 654!
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1
9.1a
1 032 548
1 032 541
1
1
Code 21; Detachable armrests, lockable
Upper part
Armrest, right
Armrest, left
9.2
1 030 275
2
Swivel arm
9.3
205 024 400
1
9.4
1 032 634
1
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 8.8 VZ
Mounting tube
207 125 100
207 308 600
1 033 636
207 330 200
207 320 000
207 308 400
8
8
8
8
8
4
Filister head screw DIN 965 - M5x12 - 4.8 A3K
Hexagon screw DIN 931 - M6x70 - 8.8 A3T
Flange sleeve
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 St A3T
Locking cap nut DIN 986 - M6 - 8 A3T
Hexagon screw DIN 931 - M6x40 - 8.8 A3T
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 21-40/43
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 60; Left hand control
–
–
–
1 033 013
1 032 542
1 032 527
1P.2)
1
1
–
–
1 032 543
1 032 528
1
1
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled
Adjustment tube, left, assembled
Code 74; Right hand control
a
b
c
d
e
f
*
–
–
–
1 033 012
1 032 549
1 032 552
1P.2)
1
1
9
9a
1 032 550
1 032 553
1
1
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled
Adjustment tube, left, assembled
refer to set of parts
23
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
elements
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1.2
Model
elements
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
9.1
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1.1
9
9.2.1
9.2.3
9.2.2
9.2.4
9.2
Note:
Code 21 can only be delivered and retrofitted until frame No. 622 00 654!
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 21-40/43
Model
Model
elements
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 21; Detachable armrests, lockable
Lower part
Side element frame, right, assembled (Code 40,
43)
Side element frame, left, assembled (Code 40,
43)
9
1 032 545
1
9a
1 030 271
1
9.1
9.1a
9.1.1
5 005 302
5 005 292
205 024 400
1
1
2
9.1.2
205 016 006
2
Side element frame, right (Code 40, 43)
Side element frame, left (Code 40, 43)
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 - 8.8
VZ
Tube guide
9.2
9.2a
9.2.1
9.2.2
9.2.3
–
–
9.2.4
1 033 009
1 033 008
206 821 000
206 961 100
206 961 400
206 961 420
206 961 430
206 961 010
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lighting housing, right, assembled
Lighting housing, left, assembled
Light bulb 24V/3W spherical form
Light bulb 24V/10W drop shape
Headlight
Diffusing lens for headlight (white)
Screw for diffusing lens
Diffusing lens for direction indicator (orange)
24
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Article designation
1.622/2.622
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
elements
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
elements
Code:
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
9.1
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
*b
a
*a
a
9.2
9.3
9.6
9.4
9.2
9.3
9.5
9
Note:
Retrofitting of Code 106 is only possible
from frame No. 622 00 787 on!
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 106
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1
9.1a
1 036 321
1 033 029
1
1
Code 106; Detachable armpads with height
adjustable armrests
Upper part
Armrest, right
Armrest, left
9.2
1 036 315
2
Swivel arm, top
9.3
1 036 316
2
Swivel arm, bottom
9.4
205 024 400
1
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 - 8.8
VZ
9.5
9.6
205 597 200
205 597 300
4
4
Sleeve nut M5
Shoulder screw M5
Note:
Sleeve nut (pos. No. 9.5) and shoulder
screw (pos. No. 9.6) have to be secured
with Loctite No. 243 (article No. 205 638 800)
only.
a
b
–g
*
1 036 313
207 008 100
207 330 100
8
2
2
1
Component unit: 09 Side
Flange sleeve
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x16 - 8.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3T
refer to set of parts
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 60/74-106
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 60; Left hand control
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side elements (Code 48)
–
–
1 036 409
1 036 722
1P.2)
1P.2)
–
–
–
–
1 036 407
1 036 408
1 036 719
1 036 720
1
1
1
1
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 48)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 48)
–
–
–
–
1 036 406
1 036 338
1 036 715
1 036 716
1
1
1
1
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 48)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 48)
Code 74; Right hand control
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side elements (Code 48)
–
–
1 036 405
1 036 721
1P.2)
1P.2)
–
–
–
–
1 036 404
1 036 403
1 036 717
1 036 718
1
1
1
1
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 48)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 48)
9
9a
9
9a
1 036 320
1 036 336
1 036 713
1 036 714
1
1
1
1
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 48)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 48)
25
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
elements
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
elements
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9.1
*
*
9.2
e
a
9.3
b
c
d
9
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 106-531
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
1.622/2.622
2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code 531; Steering lever with control part
9.1
9.1a
elements
Code: 60/74-106-531
Model
1.622/2.622
2.622
Article designation
Code 60; Left hand control
1 036 321
1 033 029
1
1
Armrest, right
Armrest, left
–
–
1 049 923
1 049 927
1P.2)
1P.2)
9.2
205 113 800
1
Wing screw M8x15
9.3
1 036 333
1
Retaining rod
–
–
–
5 006 078
1 036 407
1 036 719
1
1
1
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43, 48)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, right, assembled (Code 48)
207 303 500
207 132 000
207 429 300
207 350 200
207 429 700
205 006 000
2
2
2
2
2
1
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x30 - 8.8 A3T
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M5x10 - 8.8 A2R
Locking washer S5
Cheese head screw DIN 7984 - M6x12 - 8.8 A3T
Locking washer S6
refer to set of parts
–
5 006 079
1
–
–
1 036 406
1 036 715
1
1
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 40, 43,
48)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 48)
a
b
c
d
e
*
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side elements (Code 48)
Code 74; Right hand control
26
Side elements (Code 40, 43)
Side elements (Code 48)
–
–
1 048 778
1 049 926
1P.2)
1P.2)
–
–
–
5 006 080
1 036 403
1 036 718
1
1
1
Side element, right, assembled (Code 40, 43, 48)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Side element, left, assembled (Code 48)
9
5 006 081
1
9a
9a
1 036 336
1 036 714
1
1
Adjustment tube, right, assembled (Code 40, 43,
48)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 40, 43)
Adjustment tube, left, assembled (Code 48)
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
elements
The motivation.
Code:
Model
elements
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Code:
1.622/2.622
9.1
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
9.1.1
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
9
9.2.1
9.2.2
9.2.3
9.2
9.2.4
Note:
Retrofitting of Code 106 is only possible
from frame No. 622 00 787 on!
Component unit: 09 Side
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
elements
Code: 106
Model
Component unit: 09 Side
Model
elements
1.622/2.622
Article designation
9
1 036 340
1
Code 106; Detachable armpads with height
adjustable armrests
Lower part
Side element frame, right, assembled
9a
1 036 185
1
Side element frame, left, assembled
9.1
9.1a
9.1.1
5 005 441
5 005 440
205 024 400
1
1
1
Side element frame, right
Side element frame, left
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 - 8.8
VZ
9.2
9.2a
9.2.1
9.2.2
–
–
9.2.3
9.2.4
1 033 009
1 033 008
206 821 000
206 961 400
206 961 420
206 961 430
206 961 100
206 961 010
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lighting housing, right, assembled
Lighting housing, left, assembled
Light bulb 24V/3W spherical form
Headlight
Diffusing lens for headlight (white)
Screw for diffusing lens
Light bulb 24V/10W drop shape
Diffusing lens for direction indicator (orange)
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
27
Component unit: 10 Legrests
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
57
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
10.1.1
10.2
10.1a
10 Leg support
Code 57; One-piece footboard
1 034 581
1P.2)
10.1
10.1
10.1a
10.1a
1 034 580
1 041 495
1 034 579
1 041 494
1
1
1
1
Insertion tube, right, assembled (until 04.98)
Insertion tube, right, assembled (from 05.98)
Insertion tube, left, assembled (until 04.98)
Insertion tube, left, assembled (from 05.98)
10.1.1
10.1.1
205 041 206
205028300
2
2
Deflector (until 04.98)
refer to set of parts (from 05.98)
10.1.2
10.1.2a
205 037 306
205 037 206
1
1
Hinge, right
Hinge, left
1 034 584
1
Footboard
207 342 700
207 805 000
4
4
Countersunk head screw DIN965 M6x25
Square head nut DIN562 M6
b
10.2
a
b
10.1
10.1.2
a
Footboard, assembled
10
Component unit: 10 Legrests
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
10.1a
a
10.1.1
10.2
b
a c
10.1
28
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 99; Screwed-on upper part of
legrests
10.1
10.1a
1 033 361
1 033 358
1
1
Legrest, right
Legrest, left
10.1.1
207 315 600
8
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M6x8 - 8.8 A3T PLUS
coated
1 032 709
1
Calf belt, complete
a
b
c
207 330 200
207 380 400
207 320 000
10
2
2
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 St A3T
Filister head screw DIN 7380 - M6x35 - 10.9 A3T
Locking cap nut DIN 986 - M6 - 8 A3T
*
205045100
2
refer to set of parts
10.2
*
Code: 99
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
a
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
10.2
10.1
10.6
g
b
c
h
d
i
c f
10.5 b
10.3.4
e
10.3.3
10.3.2
10.3.1
10.3
10.4
10.4.1
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Component unit: 10 Legrests
Leg support upper part
Code: 86
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Leg support upper part
Code: 86
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 86; Upper part of legrests, electrically height adjustable
–
–
1 039 532
207 317 800
1
4
Electric legrest
Leg support upper part, left, assembled
Leg support upper part, right, assembled
–
–
8 134 361
408 134 361
1
1
–
–
401 014 737
207 117 700
1
4
Adjustment housing, assembled
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3T
Adjustment pcb, assembled (from 03.99)
Exchange - adjustment pcb, assembled (from
03.99)
Adjustment pcb, assembled (until 03.99)
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M3x6 - A3K
–
1 034 848
1
Adjustment cable, assembled
–
–
205 104 306
207 343 400
2
4
a
207 343 800
4
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
207 330 200
207 302 100
207 320 100
207 380 300
207 320 000
207 120 800
207 020 800
207 350 200
20
4
4
2
2
4
4
4
Side upholstery
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M6x12 - 8.8
A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M8x12 - 8.8
A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 St A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x35 - 8.8 A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M6 - 8 A3T
Filister head screw ISO 7380 - M6x40 - 10.9 A3T
Locking cap nut DIN 986 - M6 - 8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x25 - 8.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3K
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M6x12 - 8.8 A3T
–
–
–
5 005 816
1 047 949
1 047 950
1P.2)
1
1
10.1
10.1a
1 033 977
1 033 976
1
1
Legrest adapter, right
Legrest adapter, left
10.2
10.2a
1 034 981
1 034 883
1
1
Leg support upper part, right
Leg support upper part, left
10.3
10.3.1
10.3.2
10.3.3
10.3.4
5 005 921
205 104 006
205 209 706
205 209 906
205 209 806
2
2
2
2
2
Calf padding, assembled (state the seat width!)
Calf cover, black
Swivel plate
Hinge
Hinge carrier
10.4
10.4
10.4.1
1 047 948
401 047 948
205 205 806
2
2
2
Gearbox, assembled
Exchange - gearbox, assembled
Cap
10.5
205 528 900
8
Spring stop hexagon nut M6
10.6
207 315 600
8
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M6x8 - 8.8 A3T PLUS
coated
–
1 036 250
2
Leg support cable, assembled
–
1 034 983
1
Connecting plate left
–
1 034 984
1
Connecting plate right
29
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
Code:
10.1
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
10.10
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
10.2
10.10
10.3
10.3
10.4
10.11
10.13
10.11
m
10.11
10.12
a
10.11
10.8.1
10.10
10.3
k
10.14
*
b
10.5
i
10.8
10.6
10.7
10.11
n
e
10.9.1
e
10.9.2
10.9.3 h g
f 10.9.4
10.15
m
l
10.9
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Component unit: 10 Legrests
Leg support upper part
Code: 91
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Articel-No.
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
205 596 100
6
Sleeve nut
10.11
1 033 991
12
Bush / sleeve
Leg support, assembled
10.12
1 033 985
2
Connecting tube
10.13
1 033 984
2
Guiding bar
10.14
207 315 600
4
Hexagon screw DIN 933 - M6x8 - 8.8 A3T PLUS
coated
10.15
205 528 900
4
Spring stop hexagon nut M6
a
207 318 300
2
b
207 395 100
6
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
k
l
m
n
207 302 400
207 301 400
207 320 100
207 322 000
207 304 100
207 351 000
207 120 800
207 020 800
207 380 400
207 330 200
207 340 600
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
5
4
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B4.8x38
A3T
Countersunk head tapping screw DIN 7982 B3.5x9.5 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x16 - 8.8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x25 - 8.8 A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M6 - 8 A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M5 - 5 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x55 - 8.8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 7984 - M6x70 - 8.8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x25 - 8.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3K
Filister head screw DIN 7380 - M6x35 - 10.9 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 St A3T
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M6x12 - 4.8 A3K
*
205047400
1P.2)
–
–
1 034 072
1 034 063
1
1
Leg support upper part, right, assembled
Leg support upper part, left, assembled
205 208 506
2
Shrouding cover
1 034 064
1 034 073
1
1
Swivel tube, left
Swivel tube, right
10.3
205 596 200
6
Shoulder screw
10.4
205 210 106
2
Limit stop
10.5
1 033 873
2
Release lever
10.6
207 907 700
2
Center-grooved dowel pin DIN 1475 - 4x45 St A3K
10.7
205 013 406
2
Handle piece
10.8
10.8a
10.8.1
1 034 068
1 034 075
206 322 700
1
1
2
Guide tube, left, assembled
Guide tube, right, assembled
Compression spring
10.9
10.9.1
10.9.2
10.9.3
10.9.4
5 005 921
205 104 006
205 209 706
205 209 906
205 209 806
2
2
2
2
2
Calf padding, assembled
Calf cover, black
Swivel plate
Hinge
Hinge carrier
30
Pos.-No.
Model
10.10
1 034 062
10.2
10.2a
The motivation.
Leg support upper part
Code: 91
Code 91; Detachable, height adjustable,
swivelling legrests with automatic length
equalizer
–
10.1
Component unit: 10 Legrests
refer to set of parts
Component unit: 10 Legrests
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
Component unit: 10 Legrests
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Article designation
Pos.-No.
10.1.5
f
a
Articel-No.
10.1.4
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
10.1.3
10.3
10.2
e
10.1.2
a
b
c
d
10.1.1
g
10.1
Component unit: 10 Legrests
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 807, 808
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
10.1.2
10.1.2
205 041 206
205028300
2
2
Deflector (until 04.98)
refer to set of parts (from 05.98)
10.1.3
10.1.4
e
1 018 053
201 700 500
207 112 300
2
2
2
Footboard
Leaf spring DIN 1544 9x1x37 C75 DIN 17222
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3K
Code 807; Lower part of legrest, aluminium footplates with plastic layer
–
10.1
10.1a
1 033 363
1 042 429
1 042 428
1P.2)
1
1
Footboards, assembled
Footboard, right, assembled
Footboard, left, assembled
10.1.1
1 042 430
2
Footboard tube (from 05.98)
10.1.5
1 034 048
2
Insertion tube
205 596 000
206 555 306
207 380 300
207 320 500
207 510 400
4
4
2
2
2
Round nut RT-M6
Flange sleeve
Filister head screw ISO 7380 - M6x40 - 10.9 A3T
Hexagon nut DIN 934 - M6 - 5 A3T
Threaded pin DIN 913 - M6x25 45H A3T
a
b
c
d
f
Component unit: 10 Legrests
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 808
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 808; Angle adjustable footplates
Footboards, assembled
Footboard, left, assembled
Footboard, right, assembled
–
–
–
1 034 578
1 042 432
1 042 433
1P.2)
1
1
10.2
10.2a
10.3
1 042 436
1 042 434
1 034 575
1
1
2
Footboard tube, right
Footboard tube, left
Insertion tube
207 350 600
2
Cheese head screw DIN 6912 - M8x30 - 8.8 A3T
g
31
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
system
15.1.1 15.1.2
2.593
a 15.1.3
b 15.1.4 15.1.5
Article designation
Code:
c The motivation.
15.1.6
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
2.593
15.1.7.2
15.1.7.1
Article designation
15.1
15.1.8
d
15.2
15.3
15.1.9
X
f
e
g
15.4.1
15.4.2
h
Y
15.4
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Control box
Code: 415, 416
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Control box
Code: 415, 416
Model
system
2.593
The motivation.
2.593
15 Electrical system
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
15.1.1
15.1.2
15.1.3
15.1.4
15.1.5
15.1.6
–
205 038 900
205 038 806
205 112 506
205 038 406
206 303 900
1 032 804
400 032 804
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
–
15.1.7.1
–
206 961 300
1 036 276
400 033 489
2
1
1
15.1.7.2
15.1.8
15.1.9
15.1.9
1 033 491
1 010 140
1 040 052
401 040 052
1
1
1
1
Control box
Bellows
Protection cover
Spherical button ø32 M6 black
Spherical cover
Compression spring D-153
Control box pcb, complete (only for code 416)
Exchange - Control box pcb, complete (only for
code 416)
Light bulb (forme "Sofitte") 6x36
Control box pcb, assembled (only for code 415)
Exchange - Control box pcb, assembled(only for
code 415)
LED pcb, assembled (only for code 415)
Counter bracket
Link motion, complete
Exchange - Link motion, complete
15.2
205 208 006
1
Crash protection
15.3
1 030 503
1
Drive key, complete
15.4.1
15.4.2
–
5 005 438
1 033 244
1 044 149
1
1
1
Control box cable, assembled
Charging socket, assembled
Charging socket, assembled (for control box
with charging fuse)
Pos.-No.
206 829 900
206 845 900
1
1
Fuse holder
Fuse ø6.3 x 32 15A (charging fuse)
a
b
–
c
205 528 900
207 023 700
205 143 300
207 115 800
1
1
1
2
Spring stop hexagon nut M6
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 PVC
Plain washer, natural caoutchouc
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M4x8 - 4.8
A3T
32
Piece
d
207 136 900
3
e
f
h
207 345 000
207 625 600
207 342 500
4
2
2
Article designation
Oval head countersunk screw DIN 965 - M3x16 4.8 A3T
Filister head screw DIN 966 - M4x20 - 8.8 A3T
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M4x28 - 4.8 A3T
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M3x6 - 8.8
A3T
Code 415; Control panel with LED display
–
–
15.1
15.4
g
–
–
Articel-No.
400 032 802
1 032 802
1
1
Exchange - control box, assembled (cable variant X)
Control box, assembled (cable variant X)
1 032 801
1 036 629
1
1
Control box upper part, assembled
Control box lower part, assembled (cable variant X)
205 047 400
1
Round plug 22 ø22x1.5
Code 416; Control panel with LCD display
–
1 034 236
1
Adapter cable, assembled (only necessary for
control box-cable-variation Y)
–
–
400 033 517
1 033 517
1
1
Exchange - control box, assembled (cable variant Y)
Control box, assembled (cable variant Y)
1 033 265
1 036 629
1
1
Control box upper part, assembled
Control box lower part, assembled (cable variant X)
206 914 100
1
Dust cap
15.1
15.4
g
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
15.16
Pos.-No.
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
15.15
The motivation.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
15.1
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Model
system
The motivation.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
15.2
15.14
15.17.1
15.12
15.17.2
a
15.10
15.13
15.12
15.17
e
15.11
15.3
b
c
15.4
15.10
15.18
15.18.1
15.9
15.8
b
c
15.7
15.5
15.19
15.6
15.20
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Cable forms and casing
Code: 115
d
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Cable forms and electronic casing
Code 115; Carriage (6 km/h version)
–
–
Cable forms and casing
Code: 115
Model
system
5 005 351
405 005 351
1
1
Exchange - electronics housing, assembled
Exchange - electronics housing, assembled
15.1
15.2
1 034 150
1 034 145
1
1
Motor cable, assembled
Battery cable, assembled
15.3
15.3
5 005 337
405 005 337
1
1
Electronics
Exchange - electronics
15.4
15.4
1 032 579
401 032 579
1
1
Steering pcb, assembled
Exchange - steering pcb, assembled
15.5
5 005 338
1
Electronics cable harness
15.6
205 128 906
1
Shrouding cover
15.7
206 935 200
1
Relay 24V/50A
15.8
1 051 303
1
15.8
401 051 303
1
15.8
401 036 828
1
Adapter circuit board, assembled (from appr.
11.99 on)
Exchange - Adapter circuit board, assembled
(from appr. 11.99 on)
Exchange - Adapter circuit board, assembled (up
to appr. 10.99)
15.9
5 005 349
1
Magnetic brake cable, assembled
15.10
1 033 147
2
Rear light cable, assembled
15.11
1 034 246
1
Mounting plate, assembled (hand brake)
15.12
1 032 799
2
Contact plate, assembled
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
–
207 300 300
4
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B4.8x19 St
A3T
15.13
15.14
1 034 155
206 868 700
1
1
Steering motor cable, assembled
End indicating light
15.15
206 820 700
1
Light bulb 24V/21W drop shape
15.16
206 820 800
1
Light bulb 24V/5W form of festoon lamp
15.17
15.17.1
15.17.2
1 032 187
1 032 580
206 846 500
1
1
1
Safety fusing/device, complete
Fuse holder, assembled
Fuse 60 A
a
b
c
d
e
–
1 033 965
207 330 100
207 010 800
207 340 000
207 111 500
207 012 700
1
6
6
4
4
4
Base plate, complete
Washer DIN 125 - B5.3 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M5 - 8 A3K
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x10 - 4.8 A3K
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x16 - 4.8 A3K
Locknut DIN 985 - M3 - 8 A3K
15.18
15.18.1
15.18.1
1 039 532
8 134 361
408 134 361
1
1
1
15.18.1
–
401 014 737
207 317 800
1
4
1 034 848
1 036 020
1
1
15.19
15.20
electric adjustments (can only be combined
with LCD control box)
Adjustment housing, assembled
Adjustment pcb, assembled (from 03.99)
Exchange - adjustment pcb, assembled (from
03.99)
Adjustment pcb, assembled (until 03.99)
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3T
Adjustment cable, assembled
Adjustment motor pcb, assembled (not with Code
25) (until 03.99)
33
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
Code:
The motivation.
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
15.14
1.622/2.622
Code:
The motivation.
1.622/2.622
15.15
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
15.6
15.17.1
15.16
15.17.2
15.5
15.4
15.3
15.17
a
15.2
15.8
15.9
15.1
15.10
15.7a
15.7
15.11
15.12
15.18
15.18.1
15.13
15.19
15.20
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code: 117
1.622/2.622
Article designation
1 036 806
401 036 806
1
1
Code 117; Carriage (10 km/h version)
Exchange - electronics housing, assembled
Exchange - electronics housing, assembled
15.1
1 034 246
1
Mounting plate, assembled (hand brake)
15.2
1 036 830
1
Rear light cable, right
15.3
1 036 824
1
Magnetic brake cable, assembled
15.4
1 036 825
1
Motor cable, assembled
15.5
1 036 829
1
Rear light cable, left
15.6
1 036 818
1
Steering motor electric cable, assembled
15.7
–
1 036 827
207 300 300
2
4
15.8
1 036 826
1
Contact plate, assembled (headlight)
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B4.8x19 St
A3T
Battery cable, assembled
15.9
15.9
5 005 520
405 005 520
1
1
Electronic unit, programmed
Exchange - electronic unit, programmed
15.10
15.11
15.11
–
15.12
1 036 812
1 032 579
401 032 579
207 012 700
1 046 579
1
1
1
2
1
15.12
401 046 579
1
15.12
401 036 828
1
Heat sink plate, assembled
Steering pcb, assembled
Exchange - steering pcb, assembled
Locknut DIN 985 - M3 - 8 A3K
Adapter circuit board, assembled (from appr.
11.99 on)
Exchange - Adapter circuit board, assembled
(from appr. 11.99 on)
Exchange - Adapter circuit board, assembled (up
to appr. 10.99)
–
–
34
Model
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
15.13
–
15.14
15.15
205 162 206
207 340 000
206 820 700
206 820 800
1
4
1
1
15.16
–
–
–
15.17
15.17.1
15.17.2
–
206 868 700
207 109 400
207 020 700
207 011 700
1 039 127
1 032 580
206 847 800
207 318 700
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
a
–
–
–
1 036 631
1 002 626
207 111 500
207 580 000
1
4
4
8
–
207 115 800
4
15.18
15.18.1
15.18.1
1 039 532
8 134 361
408 134 361
1
1
1
15.18.1
–
401 014 737
207 317 800
1
4
1 034 848
1 036 020
1
1
15.19
15.20
Code: 117
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Shrouding cover
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x10 - 4.8 A3K
Light bulb 24V/21W drop shape (rear light)
Light bulb 24V/5W form of festoon lamp (flasher
lamp)
End indicating light
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M4x12 - 4.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B4.3 - St A3K
Locknut DIN 985 - M4 - 8 A3K
Safety fusing/device, complete
Fuse holder, assembled
Fuse 80 A
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.9x25 St
A3T
Base plate, complete
Cable clip
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M5x16 - 4.8 A3K
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M5x8 - 4.8
A3K
Countersunk head screw DIN 965 - M4x8 - 4.8
A3K
electric adjustments (can only be combined
with LCD control box)
Adjustment housing, assembled
Adjustment pcb, assembled (from 03.99)
Exchange - adjustment pcb, assembled (from
03.99)
Adjustment pcb, assembled (until 03.99)
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B3.5x9.5
A3T
Adjustment cable, assembled
Adjustment motor pcb, assembled (not with Code
25) (until 03.99)
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
15.1
Model
system
Code:
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
15.2
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
15.3
15.4
15.5
15.6
15.6
Component unit: 15 Electrical
Battery and battery box
Code: 80, 85, 830, 888
Model
Component unit: 15 Electrical
system
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
15.3
–
–
–
–
Articel-No.
1 032 201
206 950 200
206 950 300
1 033 239
Piece
1
2
2
1
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Battery and battery box
Tension belt, left, complete
Pole terminal (+)
Pole terminal (-)
Code 80/830, 85; Batteries, electrolyte acid,
electrolyte gel
Battery frame, assembled (incl. straps, battery
box, battery cover and fixing material)
1 030 202
1
Battery frame
1 033 020
205 019 906
5 005 339
205 019 806
207 139 200
207 330 300
207 320 200
1
1
1
2
6
12
6
Tension belt, right, complete
Battery box lid
Battery holder
Battery box
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x35 - 8.8 A3K
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Locknut DIN 985 - M8 - 8 A3T
–
1 036 620
1
–
1 036 621
1
15.1
–
1 032 203
207 137 400
1
2
–
–
207 024 000
205 528 900
2
2
Tension belt, right, complete
Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 - M6x10 - 8.8
A3K
Washer DIN 9021 - B6.4 St A3T
Spring stop hexagon nut M6
–
–
–
–
1 044 290
207 302 400
207 330 300
205 518 000
1
6
12
6
Battery tray
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M8x16 - 8.8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B8.4 St A3T
Spring stop hexagon nut M8
15.1
15.2
15.4
15.6
–
–
–
Battery and battery box
Code: 80, 85, 830, 888, 702
Model
system
Code 888; Reinforced batteries
Battery frame, assembled (incl. straps, battery
box, battery cover and fixing material)
Battery frame
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
15.5
–
–
–
206 863 100
205 575 700
405 575 799
206 915 200
2
1
1
1
Code 85; Batteries, electrolyte gel
Battery drysafe 12V 60Ah
Battery charger 38-60Ah
Exchange - battery charger 38-60Ah
Jack plug (on the charger)
15.5
–
–
–
–
206 862 800
205 502 000
205 576 300
405 576 399
206 915 200
2
1
1
1
1
Code 80/830; Batteries, electrolyte acid
Battery 12V 60Ah with acid set
Acid lifter
Battery charger 50-80Ah
Exchange - battery charger 50-80Ah
Jack plug (on the charger)
–
–
–
–
–
206 863 200
205 502 000
205 577 200
405 577 299
206 915 200
2
1
1
1
1
Code 888; Reinforced batteries
Battery 12V 90Ah
Acid lifter
Battery charger 90-140Ah
Exchange - battery charger 90-140Ah
Jack plug (on the charger)
1
1
1
Code 702; Universal charger up to 70Ah
(5h)
Battery charger 24-40Ah
Exchange - battery charger 24-40Ah
Jack plug (on the charger)
–
–
–
205 576 800
405 576 899
206 915 200
35
Component unit: 16 Working
Model
Component unit: 16 Working
table
The motivation.
Model
table
Code:
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Code:
1.622/2.622
16.1
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Article designation
16.2
16.3
16.4
16.3
c
b
d
16.5
a
16
Component unit: 16 Working
Model
Component unit: 16 Working
table
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
16.1
Articel-No.
205 596 400
Piece
2
Code: 930
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
16 Working table
Flat head screw KF - M6x20 - 4.8
–
16.3
1 042 450
2
Washer
16.4
–
–
1 039 165
206 554 700
207 022 700
1
2
2
Push tube
Thrust bearing
Cup spring 20x8.2x1 DIN 2093
16.5
–
–
5 005 576
1 039 314
205 595 600
1
1
1
Fixing device complete
Bush
Flat head screw KF - M6x16 - 4.8
–
–
–
1 039 952
205 113 800
207 303 500
1
1
2
Stay tube
Wing screw M8x15
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M5x30 - 8.8 A3T
a
b
c
d
207 324 100
207 424 000
207 320 100
206 551 500
1
2
2
2
Locking cap nut DIN 986 - M8 - 8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 PVC black
Locknut DIN 985 - M6 - 8 A3T
Flange sleeve
16.2
36
Model
table
–
16.2
Code: 40/43/48-930
Article designation
1 048 779
1
Code 40/43; Seat width 40/43 cm
Therapy table
205 150 400
1
Working table
1 048 781
1
Code 48; Seat width 48cm
Therapy table
205 150 500
1
Working table
1.622/2.622
Model
Component unit: 26 Revetment
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Component unit: 26 Revetment
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
26.1
Article designation
26.2
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
26.3
26.4
26.6
26.5
a
Component unit: 26 Revetment
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
26.2
205 160 402
1
a
207 318 600
10
b
–
207 330 000
207 317 500
10
4
–
–
–
–
205 596 700
205 596 800
205 595 600
205 596 900
2
4
2
4
26.4
205 160 006
1
–
205 161 606
1
1 047 084
1 047 085
1
1
26.6
–
Code:
b
Model
Component unit: 26 Revetment
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
26 Revetment
Rear revetment grey
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - BZ4.8x9.5
A3T
Washer DIN 9021 - B5.3 - St A3T
Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 - B4.8x22 Z2
A3T with washer DIN 6903
Plate nut 4.8
Flat head screw FP - M6x15 A3K
Flat head screw KF - M6x16 - 4.8
Plastic decorative cap
Model 1.622
Gearbox revetment black (for code 115 until
01.98)
Gearbox revetment black (for code 115 [from
02.98] and code 117)
Code:
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
Code 205-210; Encasement: Auberginered, metallic
26.1
205 160 309
1
Rear shelf, aubergine-red
–
–
205 162 009
205 162 109
1
1
Side element revetment, left, aubergine-red
Side element revetment, right, aubergine-red
Code 205-224; Encasement: Anthracite
metallic
26.1
205 160 310
1
Rear shelf, anthracite metallic
–
–
205 162 010
205 162 110
1
1
Side element revetment, left, anthracite metallic
Side element revetment, right, anthracite metallic
Model 2.622
Gearbox revetment black
Gearbox revetment black (for code 72; Drum
brake)
37
Model
Component unit: Accessories
Component unit: Accessories
and small parts
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Articel-No.
5 005 305
206 846 500
206 847 800
206 846 900
206 847 100
206 847 200
206 847 300
206 845 900
206 915 200
205 575 700
405 575 799
Piece
Code:
Article designation
1
Accessories and small parts
Small parts set
Small parts set (consists of plugs, etc.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fuses
Fuse 60A
Fuse 80A
Fuse 5A
Fuse 2A
Fuse 7.5A
Fuse 20A
Fuse ø6.3 x 32 15A
1
1
1
Code 85; Batteries, electrolyte gel
Battery charger 38-60Ah
Exchange - battery charger 38-60Ah
205 576 300
405 576 399
1
1
Code 80/830; Batteries, electrolyte acid
Battery charger 50-80Ah
Exchange - battery charger 50-80Ah
–
–
205 577 200
405 577 299
1
1
Code 888; Reinforced batteries
Battery charger 90-140Ah
Exchange - battery charger 90-140Ah
1
1
Code 702; Universal charger up to 70Ah (5h)
Battery charger 24-40Ah
Exchange - battery charger 24-40Ah
–
205 576 800
405 576 899
205 536 400
1
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
1
–
205 535 200
1
Code 920; Snug bag for adults
Snug bag for adults
–
205 534 700
1
Code 921; Snug bag for juveniles
Snug bag for juveniles
–
205 537 700
1
Code 924; Waterproof wheelchair cover
Shrouding cover
–
–
5 005 506
1 036 155
1
1
Code 927; Rear view mirror
Rear view mirror, assembled
Universal mirror
–
205 029 500
1
Code 936; Transfer board
Slip board
–
1 045 195
–
205 538 400
1
Code 951; Shopping net
Hospital chair net
–
205 642 506
1
Code 962; Rucksack
Universal rucksack with outer pocket
–
205 634 300
1
Code 965; Backrest bag, large
Backrest bag, large, for seat width 40-46 cm
–
205 634 200
1
Code 966; Backrest bag, medium
Backrest bag, medium, for seat width 30-38 cm
Code 970; Walking stick holder
Walking stick holder, assembled
1P.2)
205 530 300
205 530 310
1
1
Air pump
Air pump with hose for Schrader valve
Hose / inner tube 7 x 300 Schrader valve
–
1 034 589
1
–
1 030 503
1
Drive key
Drive key, complete
–
1 038 343
1
–
206 820 700
2
–
206 820 800
2
–
–
206 821 000
206 961 100
2
2
–
5 005 470
1
–
5 005 537
1
Code 539; Stronger horn
–
–
–
1 039 527
1 034 832
209 004 200
–
1 900 016
1P.2)
Code 822; Shoe fastening belt
Shoe fastening belt
–
1 900 017
1P.2)
Code 823; Heel retainer
Heel retainer, assembled
–
205 538 200
1
Code 833; Safety belt
Safety belt 1100mm long
–
–
–
1 036 428
205 021 500
205 113 800
1
1
1
Code 834; Support
Support
Handwheel with screw ø55 M8x20
Wing screw M8x15 (not with Code 12)
38
1
1
1
Stronger horn, assembled (up to appr. 10.99)
Stronger horn, assembled (from appr. 11.99 on)
Horn 24V
Article designation
205 547 700
–
–
Reversion kits
Reversion kit Optimus Code 601 to Code 600 (also
note controlling side)
Reversion kit Optimus Code 401-600 to Code 568
1.622/2.622
–
Touch-up applicator
Touch-up applicator Code 206, black RAL 9005
Light bulbs
Light bulb 24V/21W drop shape (flasher lamp
rear)
Light bulb 24V/5W form of festoon lamp (rear
light)
Light bulb 24V/3W spherical form (headlight)
Light bulb 24V/10W drop shape (flasher lamp
front)
Code:
Code 913; Anatomically contoured headrest, detachable
Recaro headrest
Battery chargers
Jack plug (on the charger)
–
–
–
–
Model
and small parts
1.622/2.622
Code 947; Fixing device for accessories
Fixing device
Code 988; Leg protection blanket
Leg protection blanket (Please also indicate the
cover colour!)
Component unit: Accessories
Model
Component unit: Accessories
and small parts
Code:
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
24
Piece
1.622/2.622
Article designation
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
and small parts
Code: 956
Model
1.622/2.622
Article designation
24.5
Code 956; Head support
c
24.5.1
24
24
24.4
24.3
1 036 245
1 036 246
1
1
Head support, assembled (Code 40)
Head support, assembled (Code 43/48)
24.1
24.2
205 528 900
205 024 400
4
1
24.3
24.4
209 004 300
5 005 439
1
1
Spring stop hexagon nut M6
Handwheel with screw ø40 DIN 933 - M8x20 8.8 VZ
Telescopic retainer for head support
set of screws (head support)
1 036 244
1 036 243
1
1
Head supports upholstery, assembled
Head supports upholstery
1 036 239
207 340 100
207 301 400
207 330 200
1
4
1
1
Mounting plate
Filister head screw DIN 7985 - M6x16 - 4.8 A3T
Cheese head screw DIN 912 - M6x25 - 8.8 A3T
Washer DIN 125 - B6.4 St A3T
24.5
24.5.1
b
a
b
c
–
24.2
a
24.1
Component unit: Accessories
Model
Component unit: Accessories
and small parts
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
Article designation
Model
and small parts
1.622/2.622
The motivation.
Pos.-No.
Articel-No.
Piece
Code:
1.622/2.622
Article designation
39
Notes
Circuit diagram for control box indication with display (LCD) (code 416)
Legend
S1
H1
X1.1
X4.1
Key-operated switch and charging socket
Horn
Control box plug, 15+2 pin
Service plug
Link control:
R1
R2
S2
Drive potentiometer
Steering potentiometer
Dead man's / safety switch
Control box pcb:
X1/X5 Plug connector
X2
Plug connector
X3
Plug connector
X4
Plug connector
X6
Plug connector
X7
Plug connector
X8
Plug connector
for
for
for
for
for
for
for
control box cable
membrane keypad
link control
service socket
drive key / charging socket
horn
LCD display
Circuit diagrams
Circuit diagram for control box with diodes (LED) (code 415)
Legend
S1
H1
X1
F1
Key-operated switch and charging socket
Horn
Control box plug, 15+2 pin
Charging fuse
Link control:
R1
Drive potentiometer 5K
R2
Steering potentiometer 5K
S2
Dead man's / safety switch
LED pcb:
V1
Speed pre-selection 25%
V2
Speed pre-selection 50%
V3
Speed pre-selection 75%
V4
Speed pre-selection 100%
V5
Warning flasher light indicator
V6
Battery indicator
V7
'Battery discharged' indicator
V8
'Push mode' indicator
Control box pcb:
X1/X5 Plug connector
X2
Plug connector
X3
Plug connector
X6
Plug connector
X7
Plug connector
X9
Plug connector
for
for
for
for
for
for
control box cable
membrane keypad
link control
drive key / charging socket
louder horn
LED pcb
Circuit diagram for electrical adjustments up to 03.99
Legend
Seat tilting code 118:
M2
Tilt motor
S2
Switch (seat up)
S3
Switch (seat down)
Backrest adjustment code 25:
M1
Backrest adjustment motor
S1
Switch for speed reduction
Legrest code 86:
M3
Leg support motor, right
M4
Leg support motor, left
Adjustment housing:
X1
Plug connector for seat tilting
X2
Plug connector for leg support adjustment
X3
Plug connector for leg support adjustment
X4
Plug connector for backrest adjustment
X5
Adjustable power supply plug connector
Circuit diagram for electrical adjustments from 03.99
Legend
Seat tilting code 118:
M2
Tilt motor
S2
Switch (seat up)
S3
Switch (seat down)
Backrest adjustment code 25:
M1
Backrest adjustment motor
S1
Switch for speed reduction
Legrest code 86:
M3
Leg support motor, right
M4
Leg support motor, left
Adjustment housing:
X1
Plug connector for seat tilting
X2
Plug connector for leg support adjustment
X3
Plug connector for leg support adjustment
X4
Plug connector for backrest adjustment
X5
Adjustable power supply plug connector
Circuit diagram for electronics housing and connected components (code 115; 6 km/h)
Legend
Other
K1
S2
S3
S4
H9
items:
Dead man's relay
Handbrake switch
Tachometer magnetic sensor
External drive key (code 545)
Stronger horn (code 539)
Propulsion:
M1
Drive motor
Y1
Magnetic brake
S1
Drive/push switch
Power
F1
G1
G2
supply:
Battery circuit fuse 60A
Battery 12V
Battery 12V
Steering:
M2
Steering motor
R1
Potentiometer actual value
S4
Steering/push switch
Lighting equipment:
H1
Rear light, left
H2
Direction indicator,
H3
Rear light, right
H4
Direction indicator,
H5
Headlight, left
H6
Direction indicator,
H7
Headlight, right
H8
Direction indicator,
Plug connectors:
X20 Drive motor plug connector
X21 Steering motor plug connector
X22 Magnetic brake connection
X23 Plug adapter pcb, left armrests
X24 Plug adapter pcb, right armrests
rear left
rear right
front left
front right
Steering pcb:
X1
Steering motor plug connector
X2
Power supply plug connector
Adapter circuit pcb:
X1
Control box plug connector, 15+2 pin
X2
Dead man's relay connection
X4
7-pin electronics control plug connector
X5
Battery/electronics +ve plug connector
X6
Programming plug connector
X7
Plug connector for louder horn
X9
2-pin tachometer plug connector
X10 7-pin flat plug connector
X11 Lighting equipment plug connector, rear left
X12 Lighting equipment plug connector, rear right
X13 Lighting equipment plug connector, front left
X14 Lighting equipment plug connector, front right
X15
X17
X18
X19
X20
X21
X22
Adjustable power supply plug connector
Drive/push switch plug connector
Steering/push switch plug connector
Handbrake switch plug connector
Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
Circuit diagram for electronics housing and connected components (code 117; 10 km/h)
Legend
Other
S3
S4
S5
H5
items:
Handbrake switch
Tachometer magnetic sensor
External drive key (code 545)
Stronger horn (code 539)
Propulsion:
M1
Drive motor
Y1
Magnetic brake
S1
Drive/push switch
Power supply:
F1
Battery circuit fuse 60A
G1
Battery 12V
G2
Battery 12V
Steering:
M2
Steering motor
R1
Potentiometer actual value
S2
Steering/push switch
Lighting equipment:
H1
Rear light, left
H1.1 Direction indicator,
H2
Rear light, right
H2.1 Direction indicator,
H3
Headlight, left
H3.1 Direction indicator,
H4
Headlight, right
H4.1 Direction indicator,
rear left
rear right
front left
front right
Plug connectors:
X23 Plug adapter pcb, left armrests
X24 Plug adapter pcb, right armrests
X25 Magnetic brake connection
X26 Steering motor plug connector
Steering pcb:
X1
Steering motor plug connector
X2
Power supply plug connector
Adapter circuit pcb:
X1
Control box plug connector, 15+2 pin
X4
7-pin electronics control plug connector
X5
Battery/electronics +ve plug connector
X6
Programming plug connector
X7
Plug connector for louder horn
X9
2-pin tachometer plug connector
X10 7-pin flat plug connector
X11 Lighting equipment plug connector, rear left
X12 Lighting equipment plug connector, rear right
X13 Lighting equipment plug connector, front left
X14 Lighting equipment plug connector, front right
X15 Adjustable power supply plug connector
X17 Drive/push switch plug connector
X18 Steering/push switch plug connector
X19 Handbrake switch plug connector
X20 Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
X21 Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
X22 Plug connector for external drive key and charging socket
ST 09/01 1.000 / KRU / 205 980 301 status: 08.01 Subject to technical modifications.
The Motivation.
MEYRA • Wilhelm Meyer GmbH & Co. KG
Company address: Meyra-Ring 2
D-32689 Kalletal-Kalldorf
Telephone +49 (0) 5733 922-0
Telefax: ++49 (0)5733 922 - 331/332
Postal address:
P.O. Box 1703 • D-32591 Vlotho
Internet: http://www.meyra.de
E-mail: info@meyra.de