Electrolux 954 04 05-10 Specifications

r is
ne
ntai en
d.Coe wh r.
talle plac aine
s ns . Re cont
erlyiently ent
propfrequ acem
r is
pl
ne bag re
ntai eck ded
men
co Ch
less n. m
un ratio reco
er
INGmow tierioonly a
RNerate and deUse
WAnot op wear aged.
Do ect to dam
or
subjked
crac
r is
ne
ntai en
d.Coe wh r.
talle plac aine
s ns . Re cont
erlyiently ent
propfrequ acem
r is
pl
ne bag re
ntai eck ded
men
co Ch
less n. m
un ratio reco
er
INGmow tierioonly a
RNerate and deUse
WAnot op wear aged.
Do ect to dam
or
subjked
crac
O WNER’S MANUAL
Model No. QC42B
Product No. 954 04 05-10
42 Inch Mower
Grass Catcher
•
•
•
•
Assembly
Operation
Customer Responsibilities
Repair Parts
183187 2.27.02 rad
Printed in U.S.A.
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
IMPORTANT: THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING OBJECTS.
FAILURE TO OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
I. GENERAL OPERATION
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
DO NOT:
Read, understand, and follow all instructions in the manual
and on the machine before starting.
Only allow responsible adults, who are familiar with the
instructions, to operate the machine.
Clear the area of objects such as rocks, toys, wire, etc., which
could be picked up and thrown by the blade.
Be sure the area is clear of other people before mowing. Stop
machine if anyone enters the area.
Never carry passengers.
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary. Always
look down and behind before and while backing.
Be aware of the mower discharge direction and do not point
it at anyone. Do not operate the mower without either the
entire grass catcher or the guard in place.
Slow down before turning.
Never leave a running machine unattended. Always turn off
blades, set parking brake, stop engine, and remove keys
before dismounting.
Turn off blades when not mowing.
Stop engine before removing grass catcher or unclogging
chute.
Mow only in daylight or good artificial light.
Do not operate the machine while under the influence of
alcohol or drugs.
Watch for traffic when operating near or crossing roadways.
Use extra care when loading or unloading the machine into
a trailer or truck.
Data indicates that operators, age 60 years and above, are
involved in a large percentage of riding mower-related
injuries. These operators should evaluate their ability to
operate the riding mower safely enough to protect themselves
and others from serious injury.
Keep machine free of grass , leaves or other debris build-up
which can touch hot exhaust / engine parts and burn. Do not
allow the mower deck to plow leaves or other debris which
can cause build-up to occur. Clean any oil or fuel spillage
before operating or storing the machine. Allow machine to
cool before storage.
•
•
•
•
•
III. CHILDREN
Tragic accidents can occur if the operator is not alert to the
presence of children. Children are often attracted to the machine
and the mowing activity. Never assume that children will remain
where you last saw them.
•
Keep children out of the mowing area and under the watchful
care of another responsible adult.
•
Be alert and turn machine off if children enter the area.
•
Before and when backing, look behind and down for small
children.
•
Never carry children. They may fall off and be seriously
injured or interfere with safe machine operation.
•
Never allow children to operate the machine.
•
Use extra care when approaching blind corners, shrubs,
trees, or other objects that may obscure vision.
IV. SERVICE
•
II. SLOPE OPERATION
•
•
Slopes are a major factor related to loss-of-control and tipover
accidents, which can result in severe injury or death. All slopes
require extra caution. If you cannot back up the slope or if you feel
uneasy on it, do not mow it.
•
•
DO:
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Do not turn on slopes unless necessary, and then, turn
slowly and gradually downhill, if possible.
Do not mow near drop-offs, ditches, or embankments. The
mower could suddenly turn over if a wheel is over the edge
of a cliff or ditch, or if an edge caves in.
Do not mow on wet grass. Reduced traction could cause
sliding.
Do not try to stabilize the machine by putting your foot on the
ground.
Do not use grass catcher on steep slopes.
Mow up and down slopes, not across.
Remove obstacles such as rocks, tree limbs, etc.
Watch for holes, ruts, or bumps. Uneven terrain could
overturn the machine. Tall grass can hide obstacles.
Use slow speed. Choose a low gear so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
Follow the manufacturer’s recommendations for wheel
weights or counterweights to improve stability.
Use extra care with grass catchers or other attachments.
These can change the stability of the machine.
Keep all movement on the slopes slow and gradual. Do not
make sudden changes in speed or direction.
Avoid starting or stopping on a slope. If tires lose traction,
disengage the blades and proceed slowly straight down the
slope.
•
•
•
•
•
2
Use extra care in handling gasoline and other fuels. They
are flammable and vapors are explosive.
- Use only an approved container.
- Never remove gas cap or add fuel with the engine
running. Allow engine to cool before refueling. Do not
smoke.
- Never refuel the machine indoors.
- Never store the machine or fuel container inside where
there is an open flame, such as a water heater.
Never run a machine inside a closed area.
Keep nuts and bolts, especially blade attachment bolts, tight
and keep equipment in good condition.
Never tamper with safety devices. Check their proper
operation regularly.
Keep machine free of grass, leaves, or other debris build-up.
Clean oil or fuel spillage. Allow machine to cool before
storing.
Stop and inspect the equipment if you strike an object.
Repair, if necessary, before restarting.
Never make adjustments or repairs with the engine running.
Grass catcher components are subject to wear, damage,
and deterioration, which could expose moving parts or allow
objects to be thrown. Frequently check components and
replace with manufacturer's recommended parts, when
necessary.
Mower blades are sharp and can cut. Wrap the blade(s) or
wear gloves, and use extra caution when servicing them.
Check brake operation frequently. Adjust and service as
required.
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Be sure the area is clear of other people before mowing.
Stop machine if anyone enters the area.
Never carry passengers or children even with the blades
off.
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary. Always
look down and behind before and while backing.
Never carry children. They may fall off and be seriously
injured or interfere with safe machine operation.
Keep children out of the mowing area and under the
watchful care of another responsible adult.
Be alert and turn machine off if children enter the area.
Before and when backing, look behind and down for small
children.
Mow up and down slopes (15° Max), not across.
Remove obstacles such as rocks, tree limbs, etc.
Watch for holes, ruts, or bumps. Uneven terrain could
overturn the machine. Tall grass can hide obstacles.
Use slow speed. Choose a low gear so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
Avoid starting or stopping on a slope. If tires lose traction,
disengage the blades and proceed slowly straight down
the slope.
If machine stops while going uphill, disengage blades, shift
into reverse and back down slowly.
Do not turn on slopes unless necessary, and then, turn
slowly and gradually downhill, if possible.
Look for this symbol to point out important safety precautions. It means CAUTION!!! BECOME ALERT!!! YOUR
SAFETY IS INVOLVED.
CAUTION: Do not coast down a hill in
neutral, you may lose control of the
tractor.
CAUTION: Tow only the attachments
that are recommended by and comply
with specifications of the manufacturer of your tractor. Use common
sense when towing. Operate only at
the lowest possible speed when on a
slope. Too heavy of a load, while on
a slope, is dangerous. Tires can lose
traction with the ground and cause
you to lose control of your tractor.
CAUTION: In order to prevent
accidental starting when setting up,
transporting, adjusting or making
repairs, always disconnect spark plug
wire and place wire where it cannot
contact spark plug.
CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new Grass Catcher. It has been designed, engineered and manufactured to give
you the best possible dependability and performance.
Should you experience any problems you cannot easily remedy, please contact your nearest authorized service center/
department. They have competent, well trained technicians and the proper tools to service or repair this unit.
Please read and retain this manual. The instructions will enable you to assemble and maintain your Grass Catcher properly.
Always observe the "SAFETY RULES".
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY RULES ........................................................ 2-3
ASSEMBLY ................................................................ 5-8
OPERATION .................................................................. 9
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES .............................. 10
STORAGE ................................................................... 10
REPAIR PARTS .................................. Center of Manual
3
KNOW YOUR GRASS CATCHER
READ THIS OWNER'S MANUAL AND SAFETY RULES BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR OPERATING YOUR GRASS
CATCHER. Compare the illustrations with the carton contents to familiarize yourself with the parts before starting the assembly.
Study the operating instructions and safety precautions thoroughly to insure proper functioning of your Grass Catcher and to
prevent injury to yourself and others. Save this manual for future reference.
The operation of any tractor can result in foreign objects thrown into the eyes, which can result in
severe eye damage. Always wear safety glasses or eye shields before starting your tractor and
while mowing. We recommend a wide vision safety mask for over the spectacles or standard safety
glasses.
UNPACKING INSTRUCTIONS
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
•
•
(1) 9/16" Wrench
Remove all parts and packing materials from carton.
Check carton contents against list. Be sure all parts are
there.
CARTON CONTENTS:
(2) Container Tops
(2) Container Bottoms
(1) Upper Chute
(1) Lower Chute
(1) Support Assembly
(1) Cover Assembly
(4) Shoulder Bolts
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
(4) Shoulder Bolts 5/16 - 18 Self Tapping
COVER
UPPER CHUTE
DUMP
BAG
INDICATOR
r is
taine
.Con when
r.
talledplace ine
s ns . Re conta
erlyiently nt
prop qu ceme
r is g frerepla
ine ba
nta eck ded
en
s co Ch
les tion. comm
r un ra re
INGmowe tierioonly a
RNerate and deUse
WAnot op wear ged.
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
r is
taine
.Con when
r.
talledplace ine
s ns . Re conta
erlyiently nt
prop qu ceme
r is g frerepla
ine ba
nta eck ded
en
s co Ch
les tion. comm
un
ra
r
re
INGmowe tierioonly a
RNerate and deUse
WAnot op wear ged.
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
CHUTE LATCH
GRASS
CATCHER
CONTAINERS
LOWER CHUTE
LOWER CHUTE
ATTACHING
STRAPS
NOTE: When right hand (R.H.) and left hand (L.H.) are mentioned in this manual, it means when you are seated on the tractor,
in the operator's position.
CAUTION: BEFORE ASSEMBLING GRASS CATCHER TO TRACTOR:
• Depress clutch/brake pedal fully and set parking brake.
• Place gearshift/motion control lever in neutral (N) position.
• Place attachment clutch in "DISENGAGED" position.
• Turn ignition key "OFF" and remove key.
• Make sure the blade and all moving parts have completely stopped.
• Disconnect spark plug wire from spark plug and place wire where it cannot come in contact with
plug.
4
ASSEMBLY
1
2
BAGGER SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
(See Figs. 1A & 1B)
NOTE: If your tractor already has four (4) shoulder bolts
installed on the rear drawbar, simply hang the support
assembly on the bolts. Discard the four (4) shoulder bolts
supplied and go on to Step 2 instructions.
MOUNTING COVER ASSEMBLY TO
SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 2)
NOTE: For ease of assembly, you may wish to obtain the
assistance of another person for mounting cover assembly
to tractor.
1. Position cover assembly on ground behind tractor as
shown.
2. Lift and rotate cover to align cover bracket with support
assembly.
3. Slide cover assembly down onto the support assembly.
SHOULDER
BOLTS
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
COVER
ASSEMBLY
FIG. 1A
If your tractor does not have four (4) shoulder bolts installed
on the drawbar, follow the instructions below.
1. Using the four formed holes in the drawbar, install the
four shoulder bolts as shown and tighten securely.
2. Hang the support assembly on the bolts.
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
SELF
TAPPING
SHOULDER
BOLTS
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
FIG. 1B
TO REMOVE THE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 1C)
1. Pull outward on the stop bracket enough to allow support
assembly to be lifted up and away from drawbar.
PULL OUT ON STOP BRACKET TO
REMOVE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
FIG. 1C
5
FIG. 2
ASSEMBLY
3
4
CONTAINER ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 3)
No hardware required
1. Place bottom half inside of top half, as shown.
2. Place one foot inside bottom half and lift top half to meet
bottom half.
3. Press halves tightly together while lifting top to lock into
place as shown.
CONTAINER MOUNTING (See Fig. 4)
No hardware required
1. Install one container to left side first with warning to
outside of unit. Install other container to right side.
NOTE: Right container should always overlap left container
at center support.
2. Close cover and lock latch handle over center support
tube.
IMPORTANT: BEFORE LOCKING THE TABS, HOOKED
EDGES ON BOTH HALVES MUST OVERLAP TO FORM
SEAL AS SHOWN IN INSET.
4. Repeat for second container.
COVER LATCH
HANDLE
CONTAINER
BOTTOM
HALF
CONTAINER
WARNING
W
AD
INoRton ous
b
GtN
r e p c ej c
e a ot t car
om ew dek
rew a ra d ro
lnu dn a
se ed a m
c s ei t . d e g
no oir
iat tar sU
e n n oi o e
si r h C . a yl n
rp
e
po kc ocer
lre ab
si y f g m m
s n q er n e
ll at e u d e d
. d e ylt n e r
o C e R . c al p
n
t
p
e
l
ia
en eca e m
si r e h w o c t n
n i at n
n
.re
CONTAINER
TOP HALF
CONTAINER
BOTTOM
HALF
CONTAINER
HANDLE
PRESS TOGETHER
TO FORM SEAL
WHILE LIFTING
TOP HALF
is
er
ain
ont n
d.C whe
er
alle lace er.
nst
tain
lyis tly Rep
nt con
per uently.
me
is pro freq lace
er
tain ck bag d rep
nde
con Check
n.. omme
esstion
unl oratio
rec
er iora
ier y a
ieri
NGmower
det onl
NIrate
rate
ope earr andd. Use
WAR
w age
not wea
Do ject to dam
sub ed or
c
craack
cr
CENTER
SUPPORT
TUBE
CONTAINER
WARNING
LOCKING
TAB
FIG. 4
ASSEMBLY CHECK: Squeeze sides of lower half of container and check that there is no gap between upper and
lower halves. If a gap appears, unlock tabs to separate
container halves and repeat instructions above.
er
ntainen
d.Co wher.
talle place ain
s ns . Re t cont
erlyientlymen
propfrequ ce
is
er bag d repla
ntaineck de
s co Ch men
les tion. com
un ra re
G er tierioonly a
IN mow
d deUse
RNeratare aned
.
WAnot op
we mag
to
Do ct or da
bje
su cked
cra
is
FIG. 3
6
ASSEMBLY
5
LOWER CHUTE (See Fig. 5)
No hardware required
LOWER REAR EDGE
BETWEEN GAUGE WHEEL
BRACKET TAB AND
MOWER HOUSING
OPTIONAL
GAUGE
WHEEL
AND
BRACKET
1. Lower mower deck to its lowest cutting position.
2. With your right hand, raise and hold deflector shield in
upright position.
3. With your left hand, hold lower chute as shown and
position lower rear edge of chute between gauge wheel
bracket tab and mower housing. Align "B" on lower chute
extended edge with "B" on mower housing.
4. With your right hand, push firmly on the lower chute until
the extended edge slides under the deflector shield and
along side the hinge bracket as shown.
NOTE: Do not allow front edge of lower chute to go inside the
mower deck opening.
5. With chute in proper position, hold the chute securely, so
it does not move, while hooking the rear and front latches
to the mower deck.
NOTE: While hooking the latches, the deflector shield may
try to push the chute away from the mower deck opening. It
is important to hold the chute in position while hooking the
latches to the mower deck.
• If your tractor is equipped with gauge wheels on the
deck, then it will be necessary to hook the rear latch into
the hole in the R.H. gauge wheel bracket.
ALIGN CHUTE "B"
WITH MOWER "B"
B
B
B
B
CAUTION: Do not remove discharge
guard from mower. Raise and hold guard
when attaching lower chute and allow it
to rest on chute while in operation.
PUSH IN
EXTENDED EDGE "B"
Must be under deflector shield
and along side the hinge bracket
DEFLECTOR SHIELD
HINGE BRACKET
FIG. 5
DEFLECTOR
SHIELD
B
REAR GAUGE
WHEEL
BRACKET
FRONT
LATCH
WITH REAR
GAUGE WHEELS
WITHOUT
GAUGE WHEELS
REAR LATCH
7
REAR LATCH
ASSEMBLY
6
7
UPPER CHUTE (See Figs. 6A & 6B)
No hardware required
1. Lower mower deck to its lowest cutting position.
2. Assemble upper chute by inserting curved end into hole
in back of cover.
NOTE: Handle carefully so as not to damage dump bag
indicator.
3. Push in and turn upper chute until it is in line with lower
chute.
4. Align the bosses on lower chute with alignment slots on
upper chute and slide together.
5. Secure with rubber latch by hooking hole in latch over
latch pin.
DUMP BAG
INDICATOR
LEVEL MOWER DECK
No hardware required
Be sure deck is properly leveled for best mower performance. See your tractors owner's manual for instructions.
HANDLE
COVER
UPPER
CHUTE
LOWER
CHUTE
FIG. 6A
ALIGNMENT
SLOT
LATCH PIN
RUBBER
LATCH
BOSSES
FIG. 6B
8
OPERATION
TIPS FOR IMPROVED BAGGING
OPERATION:
•
Follow the mower operation instructions in your tractor
owner's manual.
When operating your grass catcher on a lawn where grass
and leaf bagging equipment has not been used, you are
picking up thatch and debris that has accumulated for long
periods of time. The amount collected and the total time of
operation may be greater than you will experience with
regular use of your grass catcher.
•
•
•
•
Always run throttle at full speed when bagging.
Select a gear low enough to give good mower cutting
performance, good quality cut and good bagging performance.
NOTE: It may be necessary to overlap width of cut to suit
your conditions.
• If grass is extremely tall, it should be mowed twice. The
first time relatively high, the second time to desired
height.
• Use left hand side of mower for trimming.
• Plastic trash bags can be inserted inside grass catcher
containers for ease of debris disposal. To remove the
plastic trash bags when full:
a. Disengage blades, shift into neutral, engage the
parking brake and stop the engine.
b. Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
c. Remove one container at a time by grasping container handles and pulling toward the rear, off of the
tube rails.
d. With the container resting on the ground, close and
secure the top of the plastic lawn bag.
e. Tip the container on its side and slide the filled bag
from the container.
f. Install a new plastic lawn bag with the edges of the
bag draped over upper lip of the Container.
g. Repeat for other container.
h. Reinstall containers making sure right container
overlaps left container at center support.
j. Close cover and secure latch over center support
tube.
Avoid cutting wet grass or in the morning while the dew
is still heavy. Grass clippings collected under these
conditions tend to be sticky and adhere to the walls of
the flow path causing clogging.
Your bagger is equipped with a dump bag indicator. As
the bags become full, the flow indicating ball will drop
down in its slot, indicating that the bags are full or the
chutes have become clogged. Care should be taken not
to damage the parts and that the ball moves freely at the
beginning of each use.
If the grass catcher fails to pick up cut grass or leaves,
it is an indication that clogging has occurred in the
system or that the grass catcher containers are full.
a. Disengage blades, shift into neutral, engage the
parking brake and stop the engine.
- Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
- Slide out containers and dispose of clippings .
- Replace containers, close cover, and latch.
b. Unlatch chutes and check for clogging
- Remove all debris in chutes.
- Reassemble and latch chutes
c. Check to insure dump bag indicator has not become
clogged.
- The air passage hole must be clear of debris.
Gently insert a small twig or wire into passageway to clear.
CAUTION
• Do not operate mower with grass catcher
partially installed.
• Disengage blades and stop engine before
leaving tractor seat to empty containers, unclogging chutes, etc.
• Close cover before starting.
• Disengage mower when crossing driveways
or gravel surfaces and other areas where thrown
objects could be a hazard.
• Do not attempt to vacuum up cans or other
potentially hazardous projectiles.
9
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES
GENERAL RECOMMENDATIONS
STORAGE
Always observe safety rules when performing any maintenance.
• Before each use check for loose fasteners.
• Clean unit thoroughly after each use.
When grass catcher is to be stored for a period of time, clean
it thoroughly, remove all dirt, grass, leaves, etc. Store in a
clean, dry place.
CAUTION: Do not leave grass in bagger
containers. Empty containers after each
use and before storing. Failure to do so
may result in spontaneous combustion
which could develop into a fire.
BLADE CARE
For best results mower blades must be kept sharp. Replace
bent or damaged blades.
• See BLADE CARE instructions in your tractor owner's
manual.
CAUTION: BEFORE PERFORMING ANY
MAINTENANCE, SERVICE OR ADJUST
MENTS:
• Depress clutch brake pedal fully and set
parking brake.
• Place gearshift/motion control lever in neutral (N) position.
• Place clutch control in "DISENGAGED" position.
• Turn ignition key to "OFF" position.
• Make sure blades and all moving parts have
completely stopped.
• Disconnect spark plug wire(s) from spark
plug(s) and place wire where it cannot come in
contact with plug.
CAUTION: Grass catcher components
are subject to wear, damage and
deterioration, which could expose
moving parts or allow objects to be
thrown. Frequently check components
and replace with manufacturer's
recommended parts, when necessary.
10
NOTES
11
REPAIR PARTS / PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - - MODEL NUMBER QC42B / RAMASSE-HERBE - - NUMÉRO DE MODÈLE QC42B
PRODUCT NUMBER 954 04 05-10 / NUMÉRO DE PRODUIT 954 04 05-10
2
5
3
6
7
4
8 9
20
10
20
12
9 13
2
38
9
11
14
39
18
20
20
20
2
20
2
15
12
2
9
20
35
12
20
W
RA D
INo tonbous
j
GtN
rep tce rc
e a ot kca
om aew de
rew a r ad ro
lnu dn
se ted gam
c s rei .de
no roi
iat ita esU
ren C .no ylno
si
rp kceh er a
po
oc
lre ab
siy rf g mm
sn uqe edne
t
a
e
ll
d
de .yltn lper
C.
no eR ca
iat alp me
ren ec ne
si ehw noc t
n iat
n
.re
2
14
34
16
21
33
22
23
32
r is
taine
.Con when
r.
talledplace ine
s ns . Re conta
erlyiently nt
prop qu ceme
r is g frerepla
ine ba
nta eck ded
en
s co Ch
les tion. comm
r un ra re
INGmowe tierio ly a
RNerate and deUse on
WAnot op wear ged.
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
26
31
24
31
27
28
31
36
15
16
29
29
25
REPAIR PARTS / PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - - MODEL NUMBER QC42B / RAMASSE-HERBE - - NUMÉRO DE MODÈLE QC42B
PRODUCT NUMBER 954 04 05-10 / NUMÉRO DE PRODUIT 954 04 05-10
13
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
2
3
4
532069180
532127533
532171061
5
6
7
532126840
818021008
532140572
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
532087175
819061216
532007206
532060867
810071000
532109808
532125004
532130760
532130759
532162803
871161010
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
Screen, Cover
Cover Asm.(Incl. 3,38,39)
DESCRIPTION
Écrou auto-serrant #10-24
Grillage de couvercle
Couvercle Ens.
(Y combris 3,38,39)
Chute, Upper
Glissière supérieure
Screw, Special #10-14x1/2 Vis spéciale #10-14x1/2
Dump Bag Indicator
Indicateur de sac de
déchargement
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
Vis #10-24 x 1-1/8
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
Rondelle 3/16x3/4x16 Ja.
Spacer, Split
Entretoise fendue
Nut, Acorn #10-24
Écrou borgne #10-24
Washer, lock
Rondelle frein
Latch, Chute
Loquet de glissière
Nut, Weld
Axe du loquet
Latch, Hook
Crochet de loquet
Rubber, Latch
Loquet de caoutchoc
Chute, Lower
Glissière inférieure
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Vis #10-24 x 5/8
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
532132796
532133235
532132983
532180923
873800400
532124670
872140405
532179745
532170165
532174083
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
Spacer, Cover
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
Support Assemble
Locknut
Spring, Retainer
Bolt
Bracket, Lock
Shoulder Bolt
Plug, Tubing End
532179746
532128600
532127534
532129585
532129586
532130895
532155042
532183187
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Owner's Manual
Ressort de couvercle C.G.
Entretoise de couvercle
Ressort de couvercle C.D.
Ensemble du support
Écrou frein
Ressort de retenue
Boulon
Support frien
Boulon
Chapeau de l’extrémité de
tuyau
Cadre de ramasse-herbe
Goupille de charnière
Garniture de couvercle
Conteneur supérieur
Conteneur inférieur
Poignée de loquet de couvercle
Bande
Manuel du propriétaire
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
—