Electrolux LTB48A Owner`s manual

r is
ine
nta en
r.
.Co wh
led ce ine
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
un rat rec
rio ly a
G wer tie
on
NINte mo
d de e
era an Us
WARt op ar ged.
we
no
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
r is
ine
nta en
.Co wh r.
talledplace ine
is ns Re t conta
en
rly
pe ently.
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
r un rat a rec
G we tierio ly
on
NINte mo
d de e
era an Us
t op wear ged.
WAR
no
ma
Do ct to da
or
subje d
cke
cra
r is
ine
nta en
r.
.Co wh
led ce ine
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
un rat rec
rio ly a
G wer tie
on
NINte mo
d de e
era an Us
WARt op ar ged.
we
no
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
OWNER’S MANUAL
Model No. LTB48A
48 Inch Mower
Grass Catcher
•
•
•
•
•
Assembly
Operation
Customer Responsibilities
Service and Adjustments
Repair Parts
532178478 03.27.01 rad
Printed in U.S.A.
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
IMPORTANT: THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING OBJECTS.
FAILURE TO OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
I. GENERAL OPERATION
•
Read, understand, and follow all instructions in the manual
and on the machine before starting.
•
Only allow responsible adults, who are familiar with the
instructions, to operate the machine.
•
Clear the area of objects such as rocks, toys, wire, etc.,
which could be picked up and thrown by the blade.
•
Be sure the area is clear of other people before mowing.
Stop machine if anyone enters the area.
•
Never carry passengers.
•
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary. Always
look down and behind before and while backing.
•
Be aware of the mower discharge direction and do not point
it at anyone. Do not operate the mower without either the
entire grass catcher or the guard in place.
•
Slow down before turning.
•
Never leave a running machine unattended. Always turn
off blades, set parking brake, stop engine, and remove keys
before dismounting.
•
Turn off blades when not mowing.
•
Stop engine before removing grass catcher or unclogging
chute.
•
Mow only in daylight or good artificial light.
•
Do not operate the machine while under the influence of
alcohol or drugs.
•
Watch for traffic when operating near or crossing roadways.
•
Use extra care when loading or unloading the machine into
a trailer or truck.
•
Data indicates that operators, age 60 years and above, are
involved in a large percentage of riding mower-related
injuries. These operators should evaluate their ability to
operate the riding mower safely enough to protect
themselves and others from serious injury.
•
Keep machine free of grass , leaves or other debris build-up
which can touch hot exhaust / engine parts and burn. Do not
allow the mower deck to plow leaves or other debris which
can cause build-up to occur. Clean any oil or fuel spillage
before operating or storing the machine. Allow machine to
cool before storage.
DO NOT:
Do not turn on slopes unless necessary, and then, turn
•
slowly and gradually downhill, if possible.
Do not mow near drop-offs, ditches, or embankments. The
•
mower could suddenly turn over if a wheel is over the edge
of a cliff or ditch, or if an edge caves in.
•
Do not mow on wet grass. Reduced traction could cause
sliding.
•
Do not try to stabilize the machine by putting your foot on the
ground.
•
Do not use grass catcher on steep slopes.
III. CHILDREN
Tragic accidents can occur if the operator is not alert to the
presence of children. Children are often attracted to the machine
and the mowing activity. Never assume that children will remain
where you last saw them.
•
Keep children out of the mowing area and under the watchful
care of another responsible adult.
•
Be alert and turn machine off if children enter the area.
•
Before and when backing, look behind and down for small
children.
•
Never carry children. They may fall off and be seriously
injured or interfere with safe machine operation.
•
Never allow children to operate the machine.
•
Use extra care when approaching blind corners, shrubs,
trees, or other objects that may obscure vision.
IV. SERVICE
•
Use extra care in handling gasoline and other fuels. They
are flammable and vapors are explosive.
- Use only an approved container.
- Never remove gas cap or add fuel with the engine
running. Allow engine to cool before refueling. Do not
smoke.
- Never refuel the machine indoors.
- Never store the machine or fuel container inside where
there is an open flame, such as a water heater.
•
Never run a machine inside a closed area.
•
Keep nuts and bolts, especially blade attachment bolts, tight
and keep equipment in good condition.
•
Never tamper with safety devices. Check their proper
operation regularly.
•
Keep machine free of grass, leaves, or other debris build-up.
Clean oil or fuel spillage. Allow machine to cool before
storing.
•
Stop and inspect the equipment if you strike an object.
Repair, if necessary, before restarting.
•
Never make adjustments or repairs with the engine running.
•
Grass catcher components are subject to wear, damage,
and deterioration, which could expose moving parts or allow
objects to be thrown. Frequently check components and
replace with manufacturer's recommended parts, when
necessary.
•
Mower blades are sharp and can cut. Wrap the blade(s) or
wear gloves, and use extra caution when servicing them.
•
Check brake operation frequently. Adjust and service as
required.
II. SLOPE OPERATION
Slopes are a major factor related to loss-of-control and tipover
accidents, which can result in severe injury or death. All slopes
require extra caution. If you cannot back up the slope or if you
feel uneasy on it, do not mow it.
DO:
•
Mow up and down slopes, not across.
•
Remove obstacles such as rocks, tree limbs, etc.
•
Watch for holes, ruts, or bumps. Uneven terrain could
overturn the machine. Tall grass can hide obstacles.
•
Use slow speed. Choose a low gear so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
•
Follow the manufacturer’s recommendations for wheel
weights or counterweights to improve stability.
•
Use extra care with grass catchers or other attachments.
These can change the stability of the machine.
•
Keep all movement on the slopes slow and gradual. Do not
make sudden changes in speed or direction.
•
Avoid starting or stopping on a slope. If tires lose traction,
disengage the blades and proceed slowly straight down
the slope.
2
SAFETY RULES
Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Be sure the area is clear of other people before mowing.
Stop machine if anyone enters the area.
Never carry passengers or children even with the blades
off.
Do not mow in reverse unless absolutely necessary. Always
look down and behind before and while backing.
Never carry children. They may fall off and be seriously
injured or interfere with safe machine operation.
Keep children out of the mowing area and under the
watchful care of another responsible adult.
Be alert and turn machine off if children enter the area.
Before and when backing, look behind and down for small
children.
Mow up and down slopes (15° Max), not across.
Remove obstacles such as rocks, tree limbs, etc.
Watch for holes, ruts, or bumps. Uneven terrain could
overturn the machine. Tall grass can hide obstacles.
Use slow speed. Choose a low gear so that you will not have
to stop or shift while on the slope.
Avoid starting or stopping on a slope. If tires lose traction,
disengage the blades and proceed slowly straight down
the slope.
If machine stops while going uphill, disengage blades, shift
into reverse and back down slowly.
Do not turn on slopes unless necessary, and then, turn
slowly and gradually downhill, if possible.
Look for this symbol to point out important safety precautions. It means CAUTION!!! BECOME ALERT!!! YOUR
SAFETY IS INVOLVED.
CAUTION: Do not coast down a hill in
neutral, you may lose control of the
tractor.
CAUTION: Tow only the attachments
that are recommended by and comply
with specifications of the manufacturer of your tractor. Use common
sense when towing. Operate only at
the lowest possible speed when on a
slope. Too heavy of a load, while on
a slope, is dangerous. Tires can lose
traction with the ground and cause
you to lose control of your tractor.
CAUTION: In order to prevent
accidental starting when setting up,
transporting, adjusting or making
repairs, always disconnect spark plug
wire and place wire where it cannot
contact spark plug.
CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new Grass Catcher. It has been designed, engineered and manufactured to give
you the best possible dependability and performance.
Should you experience any problems you cannot easily remedy, please contact your nearest authorized service center/
department. They have competent, well trained technicians and the proper tools to service or repair this unit.
Please read and retain this manual. The instructions will enable you to assemble and maintain your Grass Catcher properly.
Always observe the "SAFETY RULES".
NOTE: To make debris disposal easier 30 gallon plastic trash bags may be inserted in plastic grass containers. To order, see
repair parts section of this manual.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY RULES ........................................................ 2-3
CARTON CONTENTS .................................................... 4
ASSEMBLY ................................................................ 5-7
OPERATION .................................................................. 8
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES ................................ 9
STORAGE ..................................................................... 9
REPAIR PARTS ...................................................... 10-11
3
KNOW YOUR GRASS CATCHER
READ THIS OWNER'S MANUAL AND SAFETY RULES BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR OPERATING YOUR GRASS
CATCHER. Compare the illustrations with the carton contents to familiarize yourself with the parts before starting the assembly.
Study the operating instructions and safety precautions thoroughly to insure proper functioning of your Grass Catcher and to
prevent injury to yourself and others. Save this manual for future reference.
The operation of any tractor can result in foreign objects thrown into the eyes,
which can result in severe eye damage. Always wear safety glasses or eye
shields before starting your tractor and while mowing. We recommend a wide
vision safety mask for over the spectacles or standard safety glasses.
UNPACKING INSTRUCTIONS
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
•
•
(1) 9/16" Wrench
Remove all parts and packing materials from carton.
Check carton contents against list. Be sure all parts are
there.
CARTON CONTENTS:
(3) Container Tops
(3) Container Bottoms
(1) Upper Chute
(1) Lower Chute
SHOULDER
BOLTS
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
(1) Support Assembly
(1) Cover Assembly
(2) Shoulder Bolts
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
COVER
ASSEMBLY
on
r is
taine
en
r.
.C wh
led ce ine
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
r un rat rec
we tierio ly a
mo
on
RNeratear andd.deUse
t op we
WA
ge
no
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
DUMP BAG
INDICATOR
ING
r is
taine
en
.Con wh
led ce iner.
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
r un rat rec
we tierio ly a
mo
on
RNeratear andd.deUse
t op we
WA
ge
no
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
ING
CHUTE LATCH
r is
taine
en
.Con wh
led ce iner.
nstalRepla nta
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch me
les ion. om
r un rat rec
we tierio ly a
mo
on
RNeratear andd.deUse
t op we
WA
ge
no
Do ct to dama
or
subjeed
ck
cra
ING
UPPER CHUTE
GRASS
CATCHER
CONTAINERS
LOWER CHUTE
LOWER CHUTE
ATTACHING
STRAPS
NOTE: When right hand (R.H.) and left hand (L.H.) are mentioned in this manual, it means when you are seated on the tractor,
in the operator's position.
CAUTION: BEFORE ASSEMBLING GRASS CATCHER TO TRACTOR:
• Depress clutch/brake pedal fully and set parking brake.
• Place gearshift/motion control lever in "NEUTRAL" position.
• Place attachment clutch in "DISENGAGED" position.
• Turn ignition key "OFF" and remove key.
• Make sure the blade and all moving parts have completely stopped.
• Disconnect spark plug wire from spark plug and place wire where it cannot come in contact with
plug.
4
ASSEMBLY
1
•
2
BAGGER SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
(See Figs. 1A & 1B)
MOUNTING COVER ASSEMBLY TO
SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 2)
NOTE: For ease of assembly, you may wish to obtain the
assistance of another person for mounting coverassembly
to tractor.
• Position cover assembly on ground behind tractor as
shown.
• Lift and rotate cover to align cover brackets with support
assembly tubes.
• Slide cover assembly down onto the support tubes.
Remove and discard the upper bolt on both sides of the
drawbar. Using the same holes, install the shoulder bolts
supplied and tighten securely.
REMOVE AND DISCARD
UPPER BOLTS AND INSTALL
SHOULDER BOLTS SUPPLIED
COVER
ASSEMBLY
DRAWBAR
FIG. 1A
•
•
•
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
Remove retainer spring from lower pin on support
assembly.
Align support assembly pin with hole in drawbar and
hang assembly over the shoulder bolts.
Be sure support assembly is seated properly and secure
with retainer spring.
SHOULDER
BOLTS
SUPPORT
ASSEMBLY
RETAINER
SPRING
PIN
FIG. 1B
5
FIG. 2
ASSEMBLY
3
•
•
•
4
CONTAINER ASSEMBLY (See Fig. 3)
Place bottom half inside of top half, as shown.
Place one foot inside bottom half and lift top half to meet
bottom half.
Press halves tightly together while lifting top to lock into
place as shown.
•
Install one container to left side first with warning to
outside of unit. Install another container to center
position and one in right position.
NOTE: Right container should always overlap left container
at center supports.
• Close cover and lock latch handles over center support
tubes.
IMPORTANT: BEFORE LOCKING THE TABS, HOOKED
EDGES ON BOTH HALVES MUST OVERLAP TO FORM
SEAL AS SHOWN IN INSET.
•
CONTAINER MOUNTING (See Fig. 4)
Repeat for other containers.
COVER LATCH
HANDLES
CONTAINER
BOTTOM
HALF
CONTAINER
WARNING
CENTER
SUPPORT
TUBES
CONTAINER
TOP HALF
iner
nta n
.Co whe
lled lace er.
nstaRep tain
lyis tly. nt con
per uen me
is pro freq lace
er bag rep
tain ck nded
con
me
ss on. Che
om
unle rati a rec
ierio
NGmower
det only
NIrate
andd. Use
ope r
WAR
not to wea age
Do ject or dam
subcked
cra
CONTAINER
BOTTOM
HALF
iner
nta n
.Co whe
lled lace er.
nstaRep tain
lyis tly. nt con
per uen me
is pro freq lace
er bag rep
tain ck nded
con
me
ss on. Che
om
unle rati a rec
ierio
NGmower
det only
NIrate
andd. Use
ope r
WAR
not to wea age
Do ject or dam
subcked
cra
PRESS TOGETHER
TO FORM SEAL
WHILE LIFTING
TOP HALF
is
is
CONTAINER
WARNING
CONTAINER
HANDLE
LOCKING
TAB
ASSEMBLY CHECK: Squeeze sides of lower half of container and check that there is no gap between upper and
lower halves. If a gap appears, unlock tabs to separate
container halves and repeat instructions above.
WARNING
Do not operate mower unless container is properly installed. Container is subject to wear and deterioration,
check bag frequently, replace when cracked or damaged. Use only a recommended replacement container.
FIG. 4
er
tain
on hen
d.C w r.
talle lace ne
ns ep ntai
is . R t co
erly ently en
prop qu acem
r is g fre pl
ne ba d re
ntaiheck ende
co C m
less tion. com
un
G er riora a re
IN mowdetie only
RNerater and . Use
WAnot opto weamaged
Do ect da
or
bj
su ked
crac
is
FIG. 3
6
ASSEMBLY
5
•
•
•
•
6
LOWER CHUTE (See Fig. 5)
UPPER CHUTE (See Figs. 6A & 6B)
•
•
Lower mower deck to its lowest cutting position.
Assemble upper chute by inserting curved end into hole
in back of cover.
NOTE: Handle carefully so as not to damage dump bag
indicator.
• Push in and turn upper chute until it is in line with lower
chute.
• Align the bosses on lower chute with alignment slots on
upper chute and slide together.
• Secure with rubber latch by hooking hole in latch over
latch pin.
Raise and hold deflector shield in upright position.
Place slot in lower chute over tab on mower deck and
position lower chute over deck opening as shown.
Hook rear latch into flange hole on back of mower deck.
Hook front latch into tab hole on front of mower deck.
CAUTION: Do not remove deflector
shield from mower. Raise and hold
shield when attaching lower chute and
allow it to rest on chute while in
operation.
UPPER
CHUTE
DUMP BAG
INDICATOR
HANDLE
COVER
DEFLECTOR
SHIELD
OPTIONAL FRONT
GAUGE WHEEL
TAB
LOWER
CHUTE
FIG. 6A
ALIGNMENT
SLOT
LATCH PIN
RUBBER
LATCH
FRONT
LATCH
BOSSES
FIG. 6B
REAR LATCH
7
•
FIG. 5
7
LEVEL MOWER DECK
Be sure deck is properly leveled for best mower performance. See your tractors owner's manual for instructions
OPERATION
•
TIPS FOR IMPROVED BAGGING OPERATION:
Follow the mower operation instructions in your tractor
owner's manual.
When operating your grass catcher on a lawn where grass
and leaf bagging equipment has not been used, you are
picking up thatch and debris that has accumulated for long
periods of time. The amount collected and the total time of
operation may be greater than you will experience with
regular use of your grass catcher.
•
•
•
•
Always run throttle at full speed when bagging.
Select a gear low enough to give good mower cutting
performance, good quality cut and good bagging performance.
NOTE: It may be necessary to overlap width of cut to suit
your conditions.
• If grass is extremely tall, it should be mowed twice. The
first time relatively high, the second time to desired
height.
• Use left hand side of mower for trimming.
• Plastic trash bags can be inserted inside grass catcher
containers for ease of debris disposal. To remove the
plastic trash bags when full:
a. Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
b. Remove one container at a time by grasping container handles and pulling toward the rear, off of the
tube rails.
c. With the container resting on the ground, close and
secure the top of the plastic lawn bag.
d. Tip the container on its side and slide the filled bag
from the container.
e. Install a new plastic lawn bag with the edges of the
bag draped over upper lip of the Container (for
replacement bags refer to REPLACEMENT
PARTS).
f. Repeat for other containers.
g. Reinstall containers making sure right container
overlaps left container at center supports.
h. Close cover and secure latches over center support
tubes.
Avoid cutting wet grass or in the morning while the dew
is still heavy. Grass clippings collected under these
conditions tend to be sticky and adhere to the walls of
the flow path causing clogging.
Your bagger is equipped with a dump bag indicator. As
the bags become full, the flow indicating ball will drop
down in its slot, indicating that the bags are full or the
chutes have become clogged. Care should be taken not
to damage the parts and that the ball moves freely at the
beginning of each use.
If the grass catcher fails to pick up cut grass or leaves,
it is an indication that clogging has occurred in the
system or that the grass catcher containers are full.
a. Disengage blades, shift into neutral, engage the
parking brake and stop the engine.
- Raise seat. Unlatch and raise cover.
- Slide out containers and dispose of clippings .
- Replace containers, close cover, and latch.
b. Unlatch chutes and check for clogging
- Remove all debris in chutes.
- Reassemble and latch chutes
c. Check to insure dump bag indicator has not become
clogged.
- The air passage hole must be clear of debris.
Gently insert a small twig or wire into passageway to clear.
CAUTION
• Do not operate mower with grass catcher
partially installed.
• Disengage blades and stop engine before
leaving tractor seat to empty containers, unclogging chutes, etc.
• Close cover before starting.
• Disengage mower when crossing driveways
or gravel surfaces and other areas where thrown
objects could be a hazard.
• Do not attempt to vacuum up cans or other
potentially hazardous projectiles.
8
CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES
GENERAL RECOMMENDATIONS
STORAGE
Always observe safety rules when performing any maintenance.
• Before each use check for loose fasteners.
• Clean unit thoroughly after each use.
When grass catcher is to be stored for a period of time, clean
it thoroughly, remove all dirt, grass, leaves, etc. Store in a
clean, dry place.
CAUTION: Do not leave grass in bagger
containers. Empty containers after each
use and before storing. Failure to do so
may result in spontaneous combustion
which could develop into a fire.
BLADE CARE
For best results mower blades must be kept sharp. Replace
bent or damaged blades.
• See BLADE CARE instructions in your tractor owner's
manual.
•
•
•
•
•
•
CAUTION: BEFORE PERFORMING ANY
MAINTENANCE, SERVICE OR ADJUSTMENTS:
Depress clutch brake pedal fully and set
parking brake.
Place gearshift/motion control lever in
"NEUTRAL" position.
Place clutch control in "DISENGAGED"
position.
Turn ignition key to "OFF" position.
Make sure blades and all moving parts
have completely stopped.
Disconnect spark plug wire(s) from spark
plug(s) and place wire where it cannot
come in contact with plug.
CAUTION: Grass catcher components
are subject to wear, damage and
deterioration, which could expose
moving parts or allow objects to be
thrown. Frequently check components
and replace with manufacturer's
recommended parts, when necessary.
9
REPAIR PARTS/PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - MODEL NUMBER LTB48A / RAMASSE-HERBE - NO. DE MODÈLE LTB48A
3
5
20
2
6
7
4
34
8
37
10
2
20
12
9 13
20
20
9
11
14
39
38
40
18
20
20
40
2
21
22
2
15
20
W
10
RA D
INo tonbous
j
GtN
rep tce rc
e a ot kca
om aew de
rew na r ad ro
lnu d
se ted gam
c s rei .de
no roi
iat ita esU
ren C .no ylno
si
rp kceh er a
po
oc
lre ab
siy rf g emm
tsn qe dn
lla ltneu r de
de
C. R .y lpe
tno alpe meca
a
i
ren ec ne
si ehw noc t
n iat
n
.re
15
16
2
9
12
40
20
33
14
16
2
26
35
22
32
r is
taine
.Con en
led ce wh r.
nstalRepla ntaine
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch
les ion. omme
r un rat rec
INteGmodwedetieerioonly a
N
R era an Us
WAnot op wear ged.
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
23
31
r is
taine
.Con en
led ce wh r.
nstalRepla ntaine
t co
rlyis
pe ently. en
pro qu em
r is g frereplac
ine ba
nta eck nded
s co Ch
les ion. omme
r un rat rec
INGmowe tierio ly a
RNerate and deUse on
WA t op ar d.
we ge
no
Do ct to dama
or
subje d
cke
cra
33
31
29
28
31
29
36
30
REPAIR PARTS/PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
GRASS CATCHER - MODEL NUMBER LTB48A / RAMASSE-HERBE - NO. DE MODÈLE LTB48A
KEY
NO.
11
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
532069180
532127533
532134678
532176741
818021008
532140572
532087175
819061216
532007206
532060867
810071000
532109808
532125004
532130760
532130759
532174345
871161010
532132796
532140809
532132983
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
Screen, Cover
Cover
Chute, Upper
Screw, Special #10-14x1/2
Dump Bag Indicator
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
Spacer, Split
Nut, Acorn #10-24
Washer, lock
Latch, Chute
Nut, Weld
Latch, Hook
Rubber, Latch
Chute, Lower
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
Spacer, Cover
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
KEY
NO.
Écrou auto-serrant #10-24
Écran de couvercle
Couvercle
Glissière supérieure
Vis spéciale #10-14x1/2
Indicateur de sac plein
Vis #10-24 x 1-1/8
Rondelle 3/16x3/4x16 Ja.
Entretoise fendue
Écrou borgne #10-24
Rondelle frein
Loquet de glissière
Axe de loquet
Crochet de loquet
Loquet de caoutchoc
Glissière inférieure
Vis #10-24 x 5/8
Ressort de couvercle C.G.
Entretoise de couvercle
Ressort de couvercle C.D.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
26
28
29
30
31
532124670
532176996
532176997
532165898
532174083
Spring, Retainer
Support Assembly
Shoulder Bolt,Self Tapping
Spring, Retainer
Plug, Tubing End
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
--
532176990
532128600
532127534
532129585
532129586
532134637
532130895
532155857
871141008
532104419
--
532178478
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Seal, Cover
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Screw #10-24 x 1/2
Bag, 3.0 mil. 30 Gallon
Trash (not included
with bagger)
Owner's Manual
Ressort de retenue
Ensemble du support
Boulon autotaraudeuse
Ressort de retenue
Capuchon d’extrémité de
tuyau
Cadre de ramasse-herbe
Goupille de charnière
Garniture de couvercle
Bac à gazon supérieur
Bac à gazon inférieur
Sceau de couvercle
Poignée de loquet de couvercle
Bande
Vis #10-24 x 1/2
Sac-poubelle; 3,0 mil. 30 gallon
(N’y pas compris avec le
ramasse-herbe)
Manuel de propriétaire