Craftsman 486.24595 Owner`s manual

Owner's Manual
CRI:IFTSHI:IN
TOW BROADCAST SPREADER
Model No. 486.24595
CAUTION:
Before using this product, read
this manual and follow all Safety
Rules and
Operating Instructions.
IMPORTANT-
•
•
•
•
•
READ THIS FIRST???
For Missing Parts or Assembly
Please Call 866-576-8388
Questions
Safety
Assembly
Operation
Maintenance
Parts
Mon.-Fri. 7 am - 5 pm CST.
FAX 217-728-2032
or e-mail info@agri-fab.com
Missing parts will be sent UPS in 24 hours directly to your home.
Sears,
Roebuck
and Co., Hoffman
Estates,
IL 60179 U.S.A.
www.sears.com/craftsman
PRINTED
IN U.S.A.
FORM
NO. 48849
(REV.
12/03)
SAFETY RULES .........................................................
3
FULL SIZE HARDWARE CHART ............................... 4
CARTON CONTENTS ................................................
5
ASSEMBLY .................................................................
5
OPERATION .............................................................
10
MAINTENANCE/STORAGE
..................................... 12
LIMITED ONE YEAR WARRANTY
SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTS ..............................
TROUBLESHOOTING ..............................................
REPAIR PARTS ILLUSTRATION ...........................
REPAIR PARTS LIST ...............................................
PARTS ORDERtNG/SERVICE
ON CRAFTSMAN
BROADCAST
13
13
14
15
................... Back Page
SPREADER
For one year from the date of purchase, when this spreader is maintained and lubricated according to the operating and
maintenance instructions in the owner's manual, Sears will repair any defect in material or workmanship free of charge.
If this spreader is used for commercial or rental purposes, this warranty applies for only 90 days from the date of purchase.
This warranty does not cover repairs necessary because of operator negligence or abuse, including the failure to maintain
the equipment according to instructions contained in the owner's manual.
WARRANTY SERVICE IS AVAILABLE BY CONTACTING THE NEAREST SEARS SERVICE CENTER/DEPARTMENT
IN THE UNITED STATES.
This warranty applies only while this product is in the United States.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
Sears, Roebuck and Co. D/817 WA. Hoffman Estates, Chicago, IL 60179
The model number and serial numbers will be found on a
decal attached to the tubular frame.
You should record both the serial number and the date of
purchase and keep in a safe place for future reference.
MODEL NUMBER:
SERIAL NUMBER:
DATE OF PURCHASE:
486.24595
Anypowerequipmentcancauseinjuryif operatedimproperlyor if the userdoesnot understandhowto operatethe
equipment.Exercisecautionat alltimes,whenusingpowerequipment.
Readthetowingvehicleownersmanualandtowing
vehiclesafetyrules.Knowhowto operateyour
tractorbeforeusingthe broadcast
spreaderattachment.
Alwaysbeginwiththetransmission
infirst(low)gear
andwiththeengineatlowspeed,andgradually
increasespeedasconditions
permit.Maximum
towingspeed- 10M.P.H.
Readthechemicallabelinstructions
andcautionsfor
handlingandapplyingthechemicalspurchased
for
spreading.
Whentowingbroadcastspreaderdonotdrivetoo
closeto a creekorditchandbe alertfor holesand
otherhazardswhichcouldcauseyoutoloosecontrol
ofthebroadcastspreaderandtractor.
Weareyeandhandprotectionwhenhandlingand
whenapplyinglawnorgardenchemicals.
Neveroperatetractorandspreaderattachment
withoutwearingsubstantialfootwear,anddonot
allowanyoneto rideor sitonspreaderattachment
frame.
Beforeoperatingvehicleonanygrade(hill)referto
thesafetyrulesinthevehicleowner'smanualconcerningsafeoperationonslopes.Stayoff steep
slopes!
•
Follow maintenance and lubrication instructions
outlined in this manual.
Neverallowchildrento operatethetractoror
spreaderattachment,
anddo notallowadultsto
operatewithoutproperinstructions.
Look for this symbol to point out important
Become alert!! Your safety is involved.
safety precautions.
It mean--Attention!!
as
SHOWN
jA
FULL SIZE
jB
/
/
J ,jlV]
jN
I
J
NOT SHOWN FULL SIZE
[_jQ
_
KEY
QTY.
A
B
C
D
E
F
(3
H
I
J
K
4
5
2
2
1
7
4
2
4
4
7
jR
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt, 5/16" x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/4" x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolts, 3/8" x 3/4"
Hex Bolt, 1/4" x 3/4"
Carriage Bolt, 1/4" x 3/4"
Hex Lock Nuts, 1/4"
Hex Lock Nuts, 5/16"
Hex Lock Nuts, 3/8"
Lock Washers, 5/16"
Nylon Washer
Flat Washer, 5/16"
KEY
QTY.
L
M
N
0
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Flat Washers 1-5/8"
Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4"
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/2"
Hair Cotter Pin, 1/8"
Hitch Pin
Spacers
Nylon Wing Nut
Adjustable Stop
Vinyl Cap
Grip
Flow Control Link
Drive Pin
CARTON
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
CONTENTS
7. Hitch Extension Bracket
8. Hitch Bracket
9. Hitch Tube
10. Flow Control Mount Bracket
11. Flow Control Arm
12. Hopper Cover
Hardware Package (see page 4)
Hopper Assembly
Braces (2)
Flow Control Rod
Tube Support Strap
Flow Control Mounting Tube
Wheels (2)
t_--3
._si_---ty -
7
4
12
f
TOOLS
(1)
(2)
(2)
(2)
REQUIRED
Pliers
7/16" Wrenches
1/2" Wrenches
9/16" Wrenches
FOR ASSEMBLY
REMOVAL
OF PARTS
FROM CARTON
Remove all parts and hardware packages from the
carton. Lay out all parts and hardware and identify using
the illustrations on pages 4 and 5.
• Turnthespreaderupsidedownas showninfigure1.
CROSSOVER
TUBE
SHAFT
SUPPORT
PLATE
SHAFT
SUPPORT
PLATE
CROSSOVER
TUBE
MIDDLE BOLT
HITCH
TUBE
,
,
/
/
/
/ / _l'7
"MIDDLE
/ LOCK NUT
1/4" x 1-3/4"
HEX BOLT
1/4" HEX
LOCK NUT
HITCH BRACE
HITCH BRACE
FIGURE 2
FIGURE 1
Tighten the nuts and bolts fastening the hitch braces
to the hopper frame and the hitch tube, then tighten
the middle lock nut fastening the hitch tube to the
crossover tube. DO NOT COLLAPSE TUBES
WHEN TIGHTENING.
Assemble a spacer, a 1-5/8" flat washer, a wheel (air
valve facing out) and another 1-5/8" flat washer onto
the end of the axle that has only the small hole. See
figure 3.
Install a 1/8" x 1-1/2" cotter pin into hole in the axle.
See figure 3.
•
•
•
Assemble the two hitch braces to the inside of the
hopper frame using a 1/4" x 1-3/4" hex bolt and
1/4" hex lock nut on each side. DO NOT TIGHTEN
YET. See figure 2.
Remove the lock nut from the middle bolt in the
crossover tube and shaft support plate. Leave the
bolt in place. See figure 2.
Assemble the hitch tube onto the middle bolt and
secure it with the same lock nut you removed. DO
NOT TIGHTEN YET. See figure 2.
IMPORTANT: The hitch tube must attach to the side of
the crossover tube opposite the shaft support plate.
•
Assemble the two hitch braces to the hitch tube using
a 1/4" x 1-3/4" hex bolt and a 1/4" hex lock nut. DO
NOT TIGHTEN YET. See figure 2.
SMALL HOLE
AIR VALVE
1/8" x 1-112"
COTTER PIN
SPACER
1-5/8"DIA.
FLAT WASHER
FIGURE 3
•
•
•
Assemble a spacer, a 1-5/8" flat washer, a wheel (air
valve facing out) and another 1-5/8" flat washer onto
the end of the axle that has both the large and small
holes. See figure 4.
Install a 1/8" x 1-1/2" cotter pin into the small hole in
the end of the axle. See figure 4.
Open the bail on the drive pin and install it through
the wheel and the large hole in the axle. Close the
bail to lock the pin in place. See figure 4.
DRIVE PIN
Assemble the flow control mounting bracket and the
tube support strap to the flow control mounting tube
using two 5/16" x 1-3/4" hex bolts, four 5/16" washers, two 5/16" lock washers and two 5/16" hex lock
nuts. DO NOT TIGHTEN YET. See figure 6.
Remove the preassembled bolt and nut from the front
of the hopper. Attach the tube support strap to the
hopper and hopper strap using the bolt and nut you
removed. TIGHTEN. See figure 6.
118" x 1-1/2"
COTTER PIN
PREASSEMBLED
BOLT AND NUT
TUBE
SUPPORT"
STRAP
"....
SPACER
1-5/8" DIA.
FLAT WASHER
FIGURE 4
©
•
•
•
Turn the spreader upright on its wheels.
Assemble the flow control mounting tube to the hitch
tube using two 5/16" x 1-3/4" hex bolts, 5/16" lock
washers and 5/16" hex lock nuts. DO NOT TIGHTEN
YET. See figure 5.
Assemble the vinyl cap onto the flow control mounting tube. See figure 5.
FIGURE 6
VINYL CAP
TIGHTEN the two bolts which fasten the flow control
mounting tube to the hitch tube. DO NOT TIGHTEN
the two bolts which fasten the flow control mounting
bracket to the flow control mounting tube.
5116" x 1-314"
HEX
_
:_÷_"--.
5116" LOCK
WASHER
5/16" HEX
LOCK NUT
FIGURE 5
Assemble the vinyl grip onto the flow control arm.
See figure 7.
Insert the flow control arm down through the slot in
the flow control bracket. Assemble the flow control
•
Hook the double bent end of the flow control rod
through the hole in the slide gate bracket located
near the bottom of the hopper. See figure 9.
link (small hole) to the flow control arm using a 1/4" x
3/4" hex bolt, a nylon washer and a 1/4" hex lock nut
as shown in figure 7. Tighten carefully. The flow
control link should be sung but should pivot with no
more than slight resistance.
HOPPER
SLIDE GATE
BRACKET
FLOW CONTROL
ROD
FIGURE 9
1/4" HEX
LOCK NUT
•
Place a 5/16" flat washer onto the other end of the
flow control rod. Insert the end of the rod through the
curved slot in the flow control mounting bracket and
through the hole in the flow control link. Secure with a
5/16" flat washer and a 3/32" x 3/4" cotter pin. See
figure 10.
NOTE: You can leave off the second washer if there is
not enough room on the end of the rod.
\
/
NYLON......_
WASHER
/
1/4"x 3/4"
HEXBOLT
FIGURE 7
5/16" FLAT
WASHER
Assemble the flow control arm to the flow control
mounting bracket using a 1/4" x 3/4" hex bolt, two
nylon washers and a 1/4" hex lock nut. Tighten
carefully. The flow control arm should be snug but
should pivot with no more than slight resistance. See
figure 8.
1/4" HEX
LOCK NUT
3/32" HAIR
COTTER PIN
FIGURE 10
1/4" x 314"
HEX BOLT
(2) NYLON
WASH ERS
'_
\,
FIGURE 8
Place the adjustable stop into the "ON" end of the
slot in the top of the flow control mounting bracket.
Secure with the 1/4" x 3/4" carriage bolt, a nylon
washer, a 5/16" flat washer and the nylon wing nut.
See figure 11.
•
Assemble the hitch bracket to the hitch extension
•
bracket using two 3/8" x 3/4" hex bolts (inserted from
the bottom) and two 3/8" hex lock nuts. See figure 13.
Assemble the hitch pin through the hitch bracket and
the hitch extension bracket and secure with the hair
cotter pin. See figure 13.
NYLON
WING NUT
5/16" FLAT
WASHER
HITCH PIN
NYLON
WASHER
-J"
3/8" HEX
LOCK NUT
ADJUSTABLE
STOP
1/4" x 3/4"
CARRIAGE BOLT
FIGURE 11
Position the flow control mounting bracket (figure 12).
a. Push on flow control arm until it locks in "OFF"
position.
b. Slide flow control mounting bracket along tube
until closure plate in bottom of hopper just
closes.
c. Snug the 1/4" lock nuts just enough to hold flow
control mounting bracket in place.
d. Set adjustable stop at "5". Pull flow control arm
against stop. Verify that closure plate has
opened about half way.
e. If closure plate does not open half way, adjust
position of flow control mounting bracket until
closure plate will open about half way at "5" and
will still close when arm is locked in "OFF"
position. Tighten 1/4" lock nuts.
FIGURE 13
For most vehicles, assemble the hitch extension
bracket to the holes in the hitch tube shown at the
top of figure 14. Use two 1/4" x 1-3/4" hex bolts and
1/4" hex lock nuts tightened only finger tight. Attach
the spreader hitch to your vehicle hitch. Check for
interference with the spreader directly behind and out
to both sides of the vehicle. Lift the spreader at each
position to make sure there is no interference with
the spreader's flow control. If there is interference
with the rear of the vehicle, assemble the hitch
extension bracket as shown at the bottom of figure
14. Tighten the bolts and nuts when finished.
1/4" HEX
LOCK NUT
!
6).
FLOW
CONTROL
ARM
\
\
\
\
\
ADJUSTABLE
STOP
(SETTING "5")
FIGURE 12
FIGURE 14
114" x 1-314"
HEX BOLT
ii
KNOW YOUR SPREADER
Read this owner's manual and safety rules before operating your spreader.
Compare the illustration below with your spreader to familiarize yourself with the various controls and their locations.
FLOW CONTROLARM
ADJUSTABLE STOP
/
CLOSURE PLATE
HITCH EXTENSION BRACKET
J
'
FLOW CONTROL ARM - Opens and closes the closure
plate in the bottom of the hopper.
ADJUSTABLE STOP - Limits how far the closure plate
opens.
HOW TO USE YOUR
CLOSURE PLATE - Slides to open or close the opening
in the bottom of the hopper,
HITCH EXTENSION BRACKET - Adjusts to allow more
clearance between the spreader and towing vehicle
SPREADER
SETTING THE FLOW CONTROL
DISENGAGING THE DRIVE WHEEL (Freewheeling)
(Refer to figure 4 on page 7.)
(Refer to figure 12 on page 9.)
•
•
•
Remove the drive pin from the left wheel to disengage the wheel from the axle and gear mechanism.
This prevents excessive wear or damage to the
spreading mechanism when transporting the
spreader in excess of 6 mph or when transporting for
more than a short distance,
Loosen the nylon wing nut, set the adjustable stop to
the desired flow rate setting and retighten the wing
nut. The higher the setting number, the wider the
opening in the bottom of the hopper.
Refer to the application chart on page 11 and to the
instructions on the fertilizer bag to select the proper
flow rate setting.
Pull the flow control arm against the adjustable stop
for the on position and toward the hopper for the off
position.
lO
OPERATING
TIPS
•
We do not recommend the use of any powdered lawn
chemicals, due to difficulty in obtaining a satisfactory or
consistent broadcast pattern.
• Determine approximate square footage of area to be
covered and estimate amount of material required.
• Before filling the hopper make sure the flow control
arm is in the off position and the closure plate is shut.
• Break up any lumpy fertilizer as you fill the hopper.
• Set the adjustable stop with the flow control arm still
in the off position. Refer to the application chart on
this page and to the instructions on the fertilizer bag
to select the proper flow rate setting.
• The application chart is calculated for light to heavy
application at a vehicle speed of 3 mph, or 100 ft. in
23 seconds. A variation in speed will require an
adjustment of the flow rate to maintain the same
coverage. The faster you drive, the wider the broadcast width.
• Make sure the drive pin is installed in the left (drive)
wheel before starting the spreader.
• Always start the vehicle in motion before opening
closure plate.
• Always shut the closure plate before turning or
stopping the vehicle.
• If fertilizer is accidentally deposited too heavily in a
small area, soak the area thoroughly with a garden
hose or sprinkler to prevent burning of the lawn.
• To insure uniform coverage, make each pass so that
the broadcast pattern slightly overlaps the pattern
from the previous pass as shown in figure 15. The
approximate broadcast widths for different materials
are shown in the application chart on this page.
•
IMPORTANT: Application rates shown in the chart are
affected by humidity and by the moisture content of
the material (granular and pellet). Some minor setting
adjustments may be necessary to compensate for
this condition.
APPLICATION
TYPE
MATERIAL
FERTILIZER
Powder
Granular
Pelleted
Organic
GRASS SEED
Fine
Coarse
ICE MELTER
OPERATING
/
REFER
TO
CHARTS
/
_
I
I
_,,
%
;
\
\
OVERLAP
When broadcasting weed control fertilizers, make
sure the broadcast pattern does not hit evergreen
trees, flowers or shrubs.
Heavy moisture conditions may require a cover over
the hopper to keep contents dry. The vinyl cover
acts as a wind and moisture shield, but should not be
used as a rain cover.
/
I/
I
I
I
\
\
FIGURE 15
11
CHART (SHIELD UP)
FLOW SETTING
SPREAD
WIDTH
3-5
3-5
3-5
6-8
8' - 10'
10'- 12'
6'-8'
3-4
4-5
6-8
1 _ 4 I
1 _
7 I
8'-9'
10'- 12'
SPEED - 3 MPH. (100 ft. in 23 seconds
CUSTOMER
RESPONSIBILITIES
Read and follow the maintenance
MAINTENANCE
schedule and the maintenance
procedures
listed in this section.
SCHEDULE
Fill in dates as you
complete regular service.
Check for loose fasteners
Check for worn or damaged parts
Check tire inflation
Service
x
x
x
x
x
Cleaning
Lubricate
Dates
x
x
x
CHECK FOR LOOSE FASTENERS
CHECK FOR WORN OF DAMAGED PARTS
LUBRICATE (See figure 16.)
• Lightly apply automotive grease as needed to the
sprocket and gear.
• Oil the nylon bushings on the vertical sprocket shaft
and on the axle at least once a year, or more often as
needed.
•
•
•
Before each use make a thorough visual check of
the spreader for any bolts and nuts which may
have loosened. Retighten any loose bolts and nuts.
Check for worn or damaged parts before each use.
Repair or replace parts if necessary.
Oil right hand (idler) wheel bearing at least once a
year or more often as needed,
CHECK TIRE INFLATION
•
Check if tires are adequately inflated before each
use. Do not inflate beyond maximum recommended
pressure,
beyond the maximum recommended
CAUTION:
DO NOT
inflate
tires
pressure printed
on side
of tire.
OIL
GREASE
CLEANING
•
FIGURE 16
Rinse inside of hopper and exterior of spreader and
dry off before storing.
STORAGE
•
•
12
Rinse inside of hopper and exterior of spreader and
dry off before storing.
Store in a clean, dry area.
If the axle, slotted gear and sprocket assembly is
disassembled, mark down the positions of the parts
as they are removed. The drive wheel and sprocket
positions in relation to the slotted gear determine
which direction the spreader plate will spin. Be sure
to reassemble them in their original positions. (Refer
to figure 4 on page 5.) Use shim washers (Ref. no.
21 on pages 10 and 11 ) as needed for minimum
backlash. Add grease to gear and sprocket.
If the agitator hairpin becomes damaged
can be replaced. See figure 17.
SPROCKET
SHAFT
AGITATOR
HAIRPIN
or worn it
FIGURE 17
PROBLEM
CAUSE
CORRECTION
Flow rate is not accurate.
1. Flow controls out of adjustment.
1. Adjust the flow control bracket as
described on page 9.
Material will not flow out of bottom of
1. Closure plate in bottom of
hopper is not open enough.
2. Material is clumping at bottom
of hopper.
1. Change the flow control setting
to match the application chart.
2. a. Stir or sift to break up clumps.
b. Wait for drier weather.
hopper properly.
13
REPAIR
PARTS
FOR MODEL
486.24595
47
44
_58
39
11
66
54
9
54
11
39
41_,
60 _,_
_
F J_
_A_,
37
/
9
/
/
6
_9
57 40
®
/
/
!
/
46
15
/
/
lj
/
49
/
/
/
/
35
//
/
27 ....
"3_S;
11
/-
/'
t
9
25
/
50
24
23
10
55
/
13_
7
9
14
24
23
xX
21
\
.... .......
/
18
®
17
/
021 22
43
37
16
\
\\
50
56
50
37
14
REPAIR
PARTS
FOR MODEL
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
44480
43882
1
4
Hopper
Rivet, Stainless
35
36
3
4
5
6
62482
44462
23753
23758
1
1
Ass'y, Guide Closure
Tube, Frame
37
39
1
1
Slide Gate Angle Bracket
Slide Gate Bracket
40
41
7
8
9
10
11
43082
24857
43013
43808
43084
5
1
Nut, Hex Lock 3/8-16
Flow Control Link
42
43
17
1
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20 Thd.*
Tube, Crossover
44
45
12
13
14
15
16
43086
43064
48864
48511
25080
6
6
6
1
2
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" Lg.
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Nut, Hex Lock, 5/16-18 Thd.*
Tube, Hitch
Wheel
46
47
48
49
50
17
18
19
20
21
22
23014
24914
43851
43871
1540-032
1540-162
1
1
Bracket,
Bracket,
51
52
1
Shaft, Axle
54
2
1
Pin, Spring 3/16" Dia. x 1-1/4" Lg.
Bushing, Axle Shaft
Washer, Flat .78 I.D.
Washer, Flat 1/2"
55
56
57
58
23
24
25
26
27
47615
47683
25305
04367
43850
2
2
1
1
1
Bearing, Flange
Tube, Spacer
59
60
28
29
31
32
33
44468
44285
48934
43070
41576
1
2
1
Shaft, Sprocket
Spreader Plate
Pin, Spring 1/8" Dia. x 5/8".
Sprocket, 6 Tooth
Bushing, Delrin
61
62
63
64
65
Hairpin, Agitator
Washer, Flat 3/8" *
66
34
48586
1
5
1
5
2
DESCRIPTION
REF.
NO.
Thd.*
Hitch Extension
Hitch
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 1-3/4" Lg.*
Rod, Flow Control
15
486.24595
PART
NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
23525
2
Brace, Hitch
23762
1509-069
1543-069
43088
24858
1
11
11
14
Shaft Support Plate
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 1-3/4"
Washer, Nylon
Washer, Flat 1/4" Std.
24915
62474
24917
44101
23533
43848
43407
43093
43009
47141
43054
R19111116
47623
43343
44566
43012
46055
44950
23697
48515
48514
24916
44481
43962
48849
1
1
Stop, Adjustable
Bracket, Flow Control
1
1
Gear Assembly
Flow Control Arm
1
1
Cotter Pin 3/32" x 3/4" Lg.*
Plate, Closure
1
2
2
4
Grip, Flow Control Arm
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 3/4" Lg. *
Pin, Cotter 1/8"x 1-1/2"
Washer, Flat 1-5/8" O.D.
1
1
7
1
Wing Nut, Nylon
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 2" Lg. *
Washer, 5/16 SAE
Hitch Pin
Mount
1
Hair Cotter Pin, 1/8"
1
5
1
Spring, Torsion
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 3/4" Lg.*
Pin, Spring 1/8" Dia. x 1" Lg.
1
1
1
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 3/4"
Strap, Hopper
Drive Pin W/Bail, 1/4" x 2"
1
1
1
Flow Control Mounting
Tube Support Strap
Vinyl Cap
1
1
Vinyl Cover
Owner's Manual
Tube
....
For repair of major brand appliances
in your own home ......................
no matter who made it, no matter who sold it!
1-800-4-MY-HOM EsMAnyt,me,
dayorn,ght
(1-800-469-4663)
www.sears.co
To bring in products such as vacuums, lawn equipment and electronics
for repair, call for the location of your nearest Sears Parts & Repair Center.
1-800-488-1
222
Anytime,
day or night
www.sears.com
For the replacement parts, accessories and owner's manuals
that you need to do-it-yourself, call Sears PartsDirectSM !
1-800-366-PART
(1-800-366-7278)
6 a.m. - 11 p.m. CST,
7 days a week
www.sears.com/partsdirect
To purchase or inquire about a Sears Service Agreement:
1-800-827-6655
7 a.m.-5
y pard ordenar
piezas con entrega
1-888-SU-HOGAR
:::
Sat.
a domicilio:
iiiiiii
1.877.LE.FOYER
sM
(1-877-533-6937)
a domicilio,
@ RegLstered Trademark
and Co.
Non.-
SM
(1-888-784-6427)
Pard pedir servicio
de reparaciCn
© Sears, Roebuck
p.m. CSt,
/
Tf_
Trademark
Au Canada
pour service
of Sears, Roebuck and Co.
@ Marca Registrada / T_ Marca de Fabrica de Sears, Roebuck
and Co.
en fran£ais:
...............