ILLUSTRATED
PARTS MANUAL
Model MC (20 HP)
™
Effective Date:
06-15-10
P/N 6000-14
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DGHS........................................................................ Deck, Grass Handling System (number refers to size in inches)
DML.................................................................................................. Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DSD.........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
HT............................................................................................................................................................Heat-Treated
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Effective Date 06-15-10
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Mower Covered
Page
Section of Mower Covered
Page
Decals
Electrical Components
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Assemblies (Chassis Components)..........32
Electrical Assemblies (Body Components)..............34
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components).......................36
(GHS 6.7 Bushel Components).........................38
Electrical Connectors...............................................40
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models)...................4
Body Assembly (GHS 6.7 Bushel Models).................6
Body Assembly (SD Models).....................................8
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission
(GHS Models)...................................................10
(SD Models)......................................................12
Engine Group..........................................................14
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................16
Steering Control Assemblies....................................18
Throttle & Choke Control Assemblies......................20
Parking Brake Assembly..........................................22
GHS Group..............................................................24
GHS Powerfil® Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7).....................26
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly.......................28
GHS 6.7 Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector Assemblies.................................30
Options and Kits
Armrest Kit / Touch-Up Paint / Comfort Seat Kit.......42
Suspension Seat Kit................................................44
Light Kit....................................................................46
Blower Lockout Kit...................................................48
No Catch Deflector Kit (10.0 / 6.7 Bushel)................50
All-Terrain Tire Kit & Tire Chain Sets........................52
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................54
Wiring Schematic.....................................................56
Warranty
Limited Warranty................................................... 57
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
1
TRACTOR DECALS
item
no.
partdescription
LOCATION
no.
NO.no.
REQ’D. GHSreq’d SD
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7802
5856
5803
5813-1
5801
5802-2
5800
RH Fender
Made in USA
Walker Manufacturing Logo
Powerfil®
GHS
LH Fender
Walker Mower (4 x 7-1/2)
Body, RH near Seat
Body
Body
6.7 / 10.0 Bushel Catcher, Front
6.7 / 10.0 Bushel Catcher (one on each side)
Body, LH near Seat
Utility Bed (one on each side)
1
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
1
2
Body, LH Side
Body, RH Side
Body - Underside, Center
Body, Near Body Chute
Engine
6.7 / 10.0 Bushel Catcher Mounting Frame Assembly
(one on each side)
Bridge Assembly and LH Gear Axle Drive Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
2
Rear Bumper
Engine
Hydrostatic Drives (one on each)
Gear Axle Drive Assemblies (one on each)
Blower Housing
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Jackshaft Support
6.7 / 10.0 Bushel Catcher Removable Screen
6.7 Bushel Catcher Safety Latch
Body
Body, RH below seat
Body
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1*
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1*
0
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
5805
Caution, Engine Exhaust
8
9
5806
Blade Clutch
10
5861
Danger, Raised Body
11
5804
Danger, Rotating Blower Blades
12
6810
Danger, Engine Exhaust
13
5868
Danger, Pinch Point
5810-3 Decal, Hydro Warning
14
Maintenance Decals
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
5815
5855
NS
5810-1
5819
6875
7827
5869
5874
6807
7809
8821
Body Lift
Important, Engine Cooling
Sealed Reservoir
Axle Oil Level
Blower Maintenance
PTO Alignment Arrow
Oil Level
Removable Screen
Push to Release
Oil Pressure
Parking Brake
20 HP
Option Decals (applied only to units with corresponding Options installed)
27 5877
Lights, On-Off
8500-8 No Catch Deflector
8500-9 No Catch Deflector, Off-On
Body
6.7 / 10.0 Bushel No Catch Deflector, LH Side
(Refer to 6.7 / 10.0 Bushel No Catch Deflector Kit Listing)
Body, RH above fender
(Refer to 6.7 Bushel No Catch Deflector Kit Listing)
* Item used on 6.7 models only
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
2
Effective Date 06-15-10
TRACTOR DECALS
.
15
.
.
.
9
.
SD Model
14
.
25
.
2
7
.
1
.
18
16
10
12
.
.
7
21
.
17
.
18
.
8
.
.
23
.
27
14
.
24
3
.
6
.
13
.
.
.
22
20
26
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
.
4
5
5
13
15
.
16
1
.
25
GHS Model
2
27
18
3
14
.
11
10
12
8
19
18
14
20
Effective Date 06-15-10
9
17
24
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
21
6
26
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
3
Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Seat Assembly
1
5103
Seat
1
2
7203
Seat Spring Plate
1
3
7223-1
Compression Spring
2
4
7845
Rubber Bumper (1.375 OD x .63)
2
5
7846
Washer (3/8 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1/8)
2
6
5841-1
Retainer Washer
2
7
7440-5
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
2
Rear Bumper Assembly (GHS 10.0 Bushel Models Only)*
8
5566
Tilt Stop Strap
2
9
5516-9
9.5 Rear Bumper, GHS
1
10
7516-5
Catcher Pivot Bushing
2
11
5162
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
2
12
6100-17 Bumper Riser Bar
2
7517-2
Catcher Pivot Plate
2
13
Body Assembly
14
6100-16 Welded Body
1
15
5989-3
Dome Plug (5/16)
2
16
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
2
17
7146
13mm Ball Stud
2
18
5145
Gas Spring Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 17 & 19)
19
7147
Spring Clip
2
20
6101-2
Body Alignment Pivot Mount
1
21
5180
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
2
22
5989-5
Dome Plug (7/16)
1
23
NS
Body ID Plate
1
Tilt-Up Latch AssemblyΔ
24
5847
Plastic Tip
1
25
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
1
26
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
1
27
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
1
28
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
1
29
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
1
30
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
1
Chassis Assembly
31
5845
Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
3
32
5517-10 Bumper Mount
1
33
5267-1
Retainer Collar (1")
1
(Includes Item # F413)
34
5270-1
Pivot Bearing
2
35
5420-2
Tail Wheel Fork
1
36
5037-1
Bearing, Tail Wheel
2
37
5035
Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly (13 x 6.50-6) 1
5035-1
Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 6.50-6)
**
5036
Tail Wheel & Hub (6 x 4.5)
**
38
5038-1
Axle Spacer Tube (6-5/8)
1
39
6389
Splash Guard
1
40
6307-1
Chassis Frame
1
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
4
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
41
5075-1
LP Wheel & Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
2
5075-2
LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
**
5075-5
LP Wheel (10 x 7)
**
5033-6
Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
***
5030-6
Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
**
5031-2
Standard Wheel (8 x 5.5)
**
5030-4
Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)
**
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
8
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
2
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
14
F012
3/8-16 Keps Nut
2
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F014
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
4
F016
1/2-13 Self-Locking Nut
1
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F026
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
4
F027
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
2
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F040
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F042
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F048
1/2 SAE Washer
2
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
2
F059
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
2
F085
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
2
F087
#10 x 7/8 Fender Washer
4
F091
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
5
F131
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F151
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
2
F157
1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
8
F183
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
2
F206
#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
2
F213
3/4-10 Jam Nut 1
F227
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
2
F241
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
4
F257
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
2
F292
1/2-13 x 8-1/2 Hex Bolt GR 2
1
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F413
5/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw 2
F480
3/4-10 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
* Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS 6.7 Bushel Models is not
shown here. Refer to BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS 6.7 BUSHEL
MODELS), Page 6. Rear Bumper Assembly for SD Models is
not shown here. Refer to BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS),
Page 8.
** Service Part Only
*** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"
Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.
Δ
Complete Tilt-Up Latch Kit available by ordering kit P/N 5747.
Effective Date 06-15-10
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
.
.
.
1
F002
.
8
.
F087
F027
F026
.
.
.
.
.
F093
10
F241
F012
.
F042
.
9
.
.
F151
.
F085
F002
F093
.
11
.
.
.
.
.
F029
.
24
25
26
27
.
7
F020
.
30
.
.
.
F341
.
F004
.
.
4
F009
28
F093
.
F342
29
.
.
.
F342
23
15
F013
.
F042
13
F014 F093
F059
F093
.
.
.
3
F009
F029
.
.
12
2
.
.
F059
F241
.
.
.
F227
5
6
F257
F014
12
.
11
F206
14
F004
F009
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
.
.
15
22
16
21
F009
.
.
F183 F131
.
F014
20
.
.
.
F040
.
41
18
17
.
F183 F131
F009
.
F413
.
F091
.
19
.
F051
.
.
F480
.
31
F009
F413
33
31
32
34
F009
.
.
.
.
F002
F213
35
F292
.
F009
.
F048
.
36
39
.
38
.
.
F016
F026
F029
F048
41
F002
40
37
36
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(Chassis Components)
.
F157
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
5
Body Assembly (GHS 6.7 Bushel Models)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Body Assembly (GHS 6.7 Bushel Models Only)*
1
2
3
4
5
6
5566
5516-8
7516-5
5162
7517-2
6100-17
Tilt Stop Strap
6.7 Rear Bumper, GHS
Catcher Pivot Bushing
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
Catcher Pivot Plate
Bumper Riser Bar
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Fasteners
1
1
2
2
2
2
F002
F009
F012
F013
F014
F026
F027
F042
F059
F085
F087
F093
F151
F241
10-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
#10 x 7/8 Fender Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
2
4
* Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS 10.0 Bushel Models is not
shown here. Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS
MODELS), Page 4. Rear Bumper Assembly for SD Models is
not shown here. Refer to BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS),
Page 8.
NOTE: Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4 for all common parts used on both GHS and SD
models.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
6
Effective Date 06-15-10
BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS 6.7 BUSHEL MODELS)
Refer to GHS 6.7
Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector
Assemblies
.
F002
1
.
.
F087
F027
.
3
.
.
.
F042
F085
2
.
F151
.
F093
.
F002
.
F241
F012
.
.
F059
.
F093
4
F026
F042
.
.
F093
F014
F059
.
.
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
6
.
F009
F013 F241
5
F014
.
4
6
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
7
Body Assembly (SD Models)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Utility Bed Assembly
1
8650-10
2
5656
3
5845
4
5652-3
5
5651-2
Bed Liner (21.5 x 27.5)
Utility Bed
(Includes Items # 1 & 3)
Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
Utility Bed Mount / LH
Utility Bed Mount / RH
1
1
2
1
1
Rear Bumper Assembly (SD Models Only)*
6
7
8
9
7153-3
5112
5161
5162
Cover Plate
Rear Bumper
Bumper Pad
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
2
2
F002
F005
F009
F014
F020
F033
F034
F050
F059
F084
F091
F128
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1 PTH Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
4
2
10
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
4
* Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS Models is not shown here.
Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4, or BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS 6.7 BUSHEL MODELS),
Page 6.
NOTE: Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4 for all common parts used on both GHS and SD
models.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
8
Effective Date 06-15-10
Body Assembly (SD Models)
.
F009
.
F020
F084
.
.
1
.
3
2
F034
.
F009
F034
.
.
F009
5
4
.
F034
.
F034
F009
F009
8
7
.
.
.
F033
6
.
.
.
F059
F128
.
.
F014
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
F050
F005
.
.
F009
F059
.
F091
F034
F014
.
9
F034
.
F002
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
9
Main Component Power Transmission (GHS Models)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Clutch Lever Assembly
1
6358-1
2
5830
3
4850
4
7303-10
5
7380-5
6
7226-10
7
8130-5
8
8130-10
9
7201-3
10
7201-5
11
8368
5841
12
13
8243-1
8243
14
5265
15
8243-3
16
8375
17
7377
18
7378
19
5281-1
20
5280
21
8305
22
8370
23
5281-5
24
8250
25
8369
Clutch Lever (Includes Items # 2 & 3)
1
Grease Fitting
7
Handle Grip, Black
1
Clutch Actuator Bolt (3/8)
1
Knuckle Joint (3/8 ID)
1
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
1
Pushrod, Clutch Actuator (Threaded Tube) 1
(Includes Item # 2)
Clutch Actuator Rod Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 2, 4-7,
F054, F336 & F353)
Fiberglide Bearing 6
Inner Race (2-1/4)
1
PTO Belt Tightener
1
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
4
Clutch Idler Pulley
1
Clutch Idler Pulley Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 13-15 & F070)
Bearing (3/4)
1
Hub, Idler Pulley
1
PTO Belt Tightener Stop
1
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
2
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
1
Clevis Spring Pin
1
Clevis (1/4)
2
Brake Actuator Rod
1
Bearing, Brake Actuator
1
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80) 1
Brake Spring (1/2 x 2-1/2)
1
Brake Actuator (Includes Items # 2 & 22) 1
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
7050-1
26
27
8371-1
28
8377
29
8050-11
30
5245
31
7248
32
7275-9
33
7275-16
34
7523-2
35
8304
36
6251-1
37
7236-1
38
8237-2
39
8230
Dipstick, Gearbox
Mount Bracket, Brake Band
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Idler Pulley (3")
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly (Spline)
Clevis Pin w/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Brake Band (14-1/2)
Drive Belt (3VX385)
PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley, Bolt On (4/3.8/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine PTO Belt
1
1
1
1
2
1
**
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
40
41
42
43
7245-1
6325-2
8349-2
7201-4
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
Spacer Bushing (5/16)
Idler Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
10
1
2
1
2
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
44
5221-1
45
7833
46
8539
47
7241-2
48
5268
49
8349
50
8393-7
8394-1
51
8273
52
7240-3
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Starter Relay Mount
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Bearing with Collar (3/4)
Transmission Belt Tightener Arm
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 2, 9, 43, 48, 50 & 51)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 7-1/2)
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (4.15/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
*
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F005
F009
F012
F025
F029
F034
F040
F041
F042
F043
F047
F054
F061
F067
F069
F070
F090
F116
F121
F131
F132
F168
F171
F178
F182
F186
F226
F241
F261
F336
F353
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1-3/4 Internal Snap Ring
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
AN960616L Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
3/8-16 ESNA LP Nut
1
2
3
1
3
8
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
14
4
1
2
1
14
1
1
1
1
* Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the instal-
lation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connection by
holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when
joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO gearbox.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Main Component Power Transmission (GHS Models)
.
.
.
7
.
6
.
2
.
.
.
1
5
.
3
4
.
.
.
F121
.
F054 F336
.
.
F054
.
.
F116
F353
1718
17
16 F182
F012
.
.
.
.
.
.
F061
F029
F009
F034
.
.
.
.
F043
.
14
F042
13
F003
12
.
.
.
F186
23
F003
20
39
2
26
24
.
F226
F168
.
.
25
.
F168
F226
F168
F047
F226
.
.
F005
F069
.
.
.
27
.
F131
.
28
.
38
37
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
12
.
.
F012
.
11
F004 9
F070
.
22
.
.
15
.
19
20
21
.
.
.
F178
2
9 10
.
.
.
.
.
2
F009
.
.
.
8
2
F261
.
36
35
34
29
Refer to
GHS Group
.
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
F041 40
.
.
41
F054
.
F042
F171
42
.
.
F067
52
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
9
F067
.
.
.
.
51
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
12
F012
2
F002 F132
45
F025
.
48
Refer to
Engine Group
30
.
44
.
32
F241
F012
9 43
.
.
.
F012
31
.
.
.
F171
.
33
.
F040
50
12
.
.
F012
46
F171
.
48
9
43 9
F012
.
.
48
F004
F004
49
F171
47
F090
45
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
.
F041
F042
44
41
Effective Date 06-15-10
30
F012
F168
Refer to
GHS Group
F226
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
11
Main Component Power Transmission (SD Models)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Clutch Lever Assembly
1
6358-1
2
5830
3
4850
4
7303-10
5
7380-5
6
7226-10
7
8130-5
8
8130-10
9
7201-3
10
7201-5
11
8368
5841
12
13
8243-1
8243
14
5265
15
8243-3
16
8375
17
7377
18
7378
19
5281-1
20
5280
21
8305
22
8370
23
5281-5
24
8250
25
8369
Clutch Lever (Includes Items # 2 & 3)
1
Grease Fitting
7
Handle Grip, Black
1
Clutch Actuator Bolt (3/8)
1
Knuckle Joint (3/8 ID)
1
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
1
Pushrod, Clutch Actuator (Threaded Tube) 1
(Includes Item # 2)
Clutch Actuator Rod Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 2, 4-7,
F054, F336 & F353)
Fiberglide Bearing
6
Inner Race (2-1/4)
1
PTO Belt Tightener
1
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
4
Clutch Idler Pulley
1
Clutch Idler Pulley Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 13-15 & F070)
Bearing (3/4)
1
Hub, Idler Pulley
1
PTO Belt Tightener Stop
1
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
2
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
1
Clevis Spring Pin
1
Clevis (1/4)
2
Brake Actuator Rod
1
Bearing, Brake Actuator
1
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
1
Brake Spring (1/2 x 2-1/2)
1
Brake Actuator (Includes Items # 2 & 22) 1
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
7050-1
26
27
8371-1
28
8377
29
8050-11
30
5245
31
7248
32
7275-9
33
7275-16
34
7523-2
35
8304
36
6251-1
37
7236-1
38
8237-2
39
8230
Dipstick, Gearbox
Mount Bracket, Brake Band
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Idler Pulley (3")
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly (Spline)
Clevis Pin w/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Brake Band (14-1/2)
Drive Belt (3VX385)
PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley, Bolt On (4/3.8/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine PTO Belt
1
1
1
1
2
1
**
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
40
41
42
43
7245-1
6325-2
8349-2
7201-4
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
Spacer Bushing (5/16)
Idler Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
12
1
2
1
2
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
44
5221-1
45
7833
46
8539
47
7241-2
48
7394-6
49
5268
50
8349
51
8393-7
8394-1
52
8273
53
7240-3
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Starter Relay Mount
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Idler Pulley Spring Mount
Bearing with Collar (3/4)
Transmission Belt Tightener Arm
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 2, 9, 43, 49, 51 & 52)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 7-1/2)
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (4.15/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
*
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F005
F009
F012
F025
F029
F034
F040
F041
F042
F043
F047
F054
F061
F067
F069
F070
F090
F116
F121
F131
F168
F171
F178
F182
F186
F226
F241
F261
F336
F353
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1-3/4 Internal Snap Ring
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
AN960616L Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
3/8-16 ESNA LP Nut
1
2
3
1. 3
8
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
14
4
1
2
1
14
1
1
1
1
* Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the instal-
lation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connection by
holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when
joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO gearbox.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Main Component Power Transmission (SD Models)
.
.
.
7
.
.
2
.
.
.
1
.
3
4
.
5
6
.
F054 F336
.
F054
.
.
2
.
F353
1718
17
.
F034
.
19
20
21
.
F043
.
14
F042
13
F003
12
.
.
F186
23
.
F003
20
39
2
26
24
.
.
25
.
F168
F226
F168
.
.
.
F012
.
11
F004 9
F070
.
15
12
.
.
F061
F029
F009
2
9 10
.
16 F182
.
F009
.
.
.
22
.
F012
8
.
.
F178
.
.
F116
.
.
.
2
F261
.
.
.
.
F121
F047
F226
F168
.
.
.
.
F226
.
.
.
F005
F069
.
.
.
27
F131
28
.
38
37
29
36
35
34
.
.
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F041 40
.
.
.
.
F171
.
F067
53
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
9
12
F012
2
F002
F090
F067
.
51
12
.
.
F171 F171
.
9
.
43 9
.
49
49
F004
F004
50
F041
47
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F090
45
48
F042
44
41
Effective Date 06-15-10
45
F025
46
F012
F012
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
.
.
52
Refer to
Engine Group
30
F241
F012
.
49
F012
31
.
44
.
42
9 43
.
.
.
.
32
41
F054
F042
F171
.
33
.
F040
30
F012
F168
Refer to
GHS Group
F226
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
13
Engine Group
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Engine & Exhaust Assemblies
Precleaner Assembly
1
7026-2
2
7840
3
6028-1
4
7027
5
6029
6
6087-1
7
5088-11
8
5088-2
9
5090-1
10
6090-10
11
5090-3
5090-2
12
13
5088-5
14
5091-9
15
5091-11
Remote Precleaner (Includes Item # 2)
Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)
Precleaner Tube
Elbow, Precleaner
Hose Clamp (2-1/2)
Air Intake Hose
Air Cleaner Cap (Includes Item # 13)
Air Cleaner Band
Air Cleaner Cartridge
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Items # 7, 9, 11-14 & 15)
Safety Filter Insert
Vacuator Valve
Air Cleaner Draw Latch
Street Elbow 90° (1/8 x 1/8)
Air Flow Indicator & Nipple
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
*
1
1
2
1
1
Fuel Tank Assembly
NS
16
17
8016-4
18
NS
19
NS
20
NS
21
NS
22
6013-3
23
6013-7
24
6013-6
25
6013-5
Rectifier
Regulator Mount
20 HP Engine
(Kohler CH20S, Spec. # 64757)
Oil Filter (Kohler 2805001)
Gasket (Kohler 2404102)
Nut (Kohler M-0841080)
Muffler
Muffler Heat Shield
Muffler Heat Deflector
Muffler Brace
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
*
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
26
5082-2
27
5082
28
5879-3
29
5083-6
30
5083-1
31
5086-7
32
8015-3
33
5975-3
34
NS
35
5020
36
8023-1
5020-2
37
38
6046-2
Fuel Cap Seal
Fuel Tank Cap
(Includes Item # 26)
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Tank Tube Elbow, 3 Gallon
Bushing, Rubber
Hose (1/4 x 6)
Fuel Line, Tank (1/4 x 24-1/2)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Fuel Line, Engine (Kohler)
Fuel Filter
Fuel Tank Support
Fuel Filter, In Tank
Fuel Tank, 3.0 Gallon, Gas
(Includes Items # 26, 27 & 30)
*
*
4
1
*
1
1
2
*
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F025
F029
F031
F050
F051
F061
F063
F091
F120
F151
F183
F184
F185
F218
F219
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
AN960416 Washer
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
1/4 Internal Star Lockwasher, SS
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
7
2
2
2
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
7
5
4
4
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to Kohler Engine Decal (NS) for Engine Identification
Numbers.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
14
Effective Date 06-15-10
Engine Group
.
.
.
.
5
.
7
6
.
8
.
.
.
5
.
15
14
.
.
3
2
.
2
F183
9
10
F091
.
11
.
.
F009
4
7
.
.
F004
2
.
.
F031
13
.
F031
.
16
1
.
.
F031
.
F004
17
F004
18
.
19
.
.
.
.
.
.
28
.
.
.
22
28
30
.
31
.
.
32
.
34
28
.
33
28
23
F184
F185
.
.
F218
21
.
24
F219
.
.
.
.
21
.
.
F029
F061
.
20
29
27
26
20
35
F002
.
.
.
38
33
37
F025
.
36
.
F061 F029
F051
.
F063
F151
.
25
.
.
F004
F184
F050
F120
F185
F184
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
15
12
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Transmission Repair Parts
Transmission Lockout Assembly
1
5028-3
2
5847
3
5057
4
5028-5
5
5027-5
Transmission Lockout Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 2-5, F023, F027 & F081)
Plastic Tip
2
Lockout Cam
2
(Includes Item # F081)
Lockout Lever
2
Lockout Mount
1**
Ground Drive Assemblies
6
6209-1
7
6243-2
5026
8
9
6206-1
10
6200-9
11
6207-12
12
5126
13
6233-1
14
6234
15
6201
16
7244
6243-1
17
18
5025
Bridge Assembly
Hydro Fan, CCW
Hydrostatic Drive, CW (700-051)
Air Vent Valve
Gear Axle Drive Assembly
(Includes Items # 9 & 11)
Pipe Plug (1/4 NPTF)
Cable Retainer
(Uses existing bolt on
Gear Axle Drive Assembly)
Pinion Gear
Spacer, Pinion Gear
O-Ring Seal
Hydro Pulley (3-7/8/MV)
(Includes Items # F064 & F359)
Hydro Fan, CW
Hydrostatic Drive, CCW (700-052)
1
1
1
*
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Deck Support Arm Assemblies
6430-10
19
20
6430-2
21
5775-2
22
6430-1
23
6430-9
24
5830
25
6840-1
Outboard Mount, LH
Deck Support Arm, LH
(Includes Item # 24)
Hitch Pin (# 6)
Deck Support Arm, RH
(Includes Item # 24)
Outboard Mount, RH
Grease Fitting
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
16
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
5025-5
5025-8
5025-7
5025-2
5022
5024
5023
5023-1
5025-6
5025-3
Input Shaft
Bearing, Input Shaft
Snap Ring
Seal, Input Shaft
Reservoir to Casting Gasket
Reservoir Cap and Gasket
Transmission Reservoir Kit
Rubber Bladder
O-Ring & Plug Assembly
Seal, Control Shaft
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Fasteners
F012
F023
F027
F036
F038
F040
F043
F051
F053
F063
F064
F081
F160
F178
F194
F200
F244
F262
F359
F416
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 SBH Screw
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer 7/16 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
A/A45D Aluminum Pop Rivet
External Snap Ring (.669 Shaft)
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
7/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
7/16-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4 Hex Bolt All Thread
5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw
(Unbrako Knurl Point)
3/8-16 x 4 Socket Head Cap Screw
1
2
2
2
4
4
6
2
4
15
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
* Service Part Only
** Part not used on Jackshaft side of tractor.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies
.
F038 F063
.
.
31
.
29
.
27 28
.
.
26
.
1
32
.
.
.
30
33
.
.
34
28
6
F043
.
35
.
9
.
10
Refer to
Main Component Power
Transmission (GHS Models)
F012
18
.
F063
.
.
.
.
F051
.
F023
.
5
11
.
F027
F262
2
4
.
.
.
F051
F359
3
F416
.
F359
.
F081
7
F064
F064
F160
.
F178
F036
.
13
11
.
.
14
.
15
F244
F053
F036
F178
16
.
9
.
.
F359
10
.
.
16
F053
.
23
F064
17
.
F200
8
F359
.
12
11
24
.
25
.
.
F040
.
F064
.
F194
21
F194
25
.
24
F160
F063
15
.
14
.
22
.
.
13
.
.
21
F053
F244
.
.
F063
F043
F053
11
F200
20
19
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
Steering Control Assemblies
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Transmission Spring Assemblies
1
6199
2
5552
3
5192-1
4
5194
5
5193
6
6191
7
5195-1
8
6196
9
5197
10
5191
5199
11
Transmission Spring Assembly (RH)
(Includes Items # 2-8, F003,
F287, F320 & F352)
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Spring Plunger (Male)
Plunger Sleeve
Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
Spring Slide (4-3/4)
Compression Spring (1 x 6-1/4)
Spring Slide Cap
J-Bolt
Spring Slide (3-5/8)
Transmission Spring Assembly (LH)
(Includes Items # 2-5, 7, 9, 10,
F003, F146, F287 & F352)
*
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
*
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
5214-2
12
13
5173
14
5172
15
5142-2
16
5830
17
6212
18
5141
19
5140-15
20
5142-7
5140-13
5850-2
21
22
5212-2
23
5213-2
24
5223
25
5450
26
5463
27
5214-1
28
5391-3
29
5217
30
5451-5
5451-3
31
5219
32
5280
Ball Joint (5/16-24) Nylon Lined
2
FSC Actuator Rod
1
Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1
FSC Actuator Cam
1
Grease Fitting
6
Transmission Control Arm, RH
1
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 2
FSC Friction Body
1
(Includes Item # 16)
FSC Key W/Stop
1
FSC Control Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 15, 16, 18-20, F192 & F193)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
2
Transmission Control Arm, LH
1
Control Rod, LH (6")
1
Extension Spring (1/4 x 5-1/2)
2
D-Clip
2
Steering Lever Actuator
2
Bearing (.320 x .438 x .250)
2
Steering Lever Support
1
Pivot Pin, Steering Lever
1
Steering Lever Arm, LH / Adjustable
1
Steering Lever Assembly, LH / Adjustable *
(Includes Items # 16, 21, 36,
F188, F198 & F345)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-3/4)
1
Clevis (1/4")
1
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
18
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
33
5281-5
34
5470-1
35
5450-5
5450-3
36
5453-10
37
5862
38
7170
39
5213-1
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Speed Control Stop
Steering Lever Arm, RH / Adjustable
Steering Lever Assembly, RH / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 16, 21, 36,
F188, F198 & F345)
Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 21 & F345)
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly
(Includes Item # 16)
Control Rod, RH (15")
1
1
1
*
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Jam Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
3/8 Belleville Spring Washer
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-28 Keps Nut
1/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
1/4-20 LP Nylock
5/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
.504 x .751 x .030 Washer
3
6
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
3
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
Fasteners
F003
F004
F007
F008
F009
F010
F012
F024
F029
F032
F034
F050
F051
F064
F068
F069
F093
F146
F182
F183
F186
F188
F192
F193
F198
F287
F320
F345
F350
F352
F401
* Service Part Only
Effective Date 06-15-10
Steering Control Assemblies
.
.
.
.
1
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
37
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(Body Components)
38
16
F032
.
F032
2 F003
3 F352
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
21
12
F004
36
F004
4
.
5
F182
.
6
.
F320
.
F345
17 F064
.
.
.
.
F198
F188
.
39
.
35
.
16
.
24
.
.
25
.
F003
F186
.
10
4
32
.
F034
31
.
.
.
F093
F007
36
F009
F188
.
.
28
.
.
F004
2
F003
.
11
F192
.
F198
21
.
F064
.
22
F345
.
23
25
16
F068
24
.
F287
.
12
F024
.
F029
3
.
F193
30
.
29
F352
.
.
.
26
.
.
.
.
F010
34
7
.
.
.
.
8
.
F182
F183
.
.
33
27
7
.
.
.
5
.
.
16
F350
.
9
.
.
F401
.
.
.
.
F024
13
F008
F051
14
15
F146
F050 F287
F012
16
F050
18
F069
19
18
20
F032
.
.
.
.
.
F004
.
F051
F012
F008
16
26
F010
F182
F183
F350
27
Refer
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
Throttle & Choke Control Assemblies
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Throttle & Choke Control Assemblies
1
8121-1
2
8122-1
3
5172
4
5108-7
5
5108-10
6
5108-1
7
5108-5
8
5108-11
9
5108-8
10
7108
8121
8122
11
5108-6
12
8123
13
5975-3
14
5975-1
Throttle Cable
Choke Cable
Bearing, Nylon (.255 x .379 x .250)
Control Lock Tab
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lever, Throttle & Choke
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Friction Washer (.062)
Control Bracket
Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 4-6, 8, 9 & F201)
Throttle Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 7)
Choke Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 11)
Choke Control Knob, Black
Insulation Sleeve (3/8 x 6)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
20
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
F002
F005
F025
F050
F164
F201
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
4
2
4
2
2
4
* Service Part Only
*
*
1
1
1
1
Effective Date 06-15-10
Throttle & Choke Control AssemblIES
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F002
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
2
4
5
8
.
11
10
9
7
6
Refer to
Engine Group
.
F005
F201
.
.
.
1
.
F164
F050
.
F002
F025
.
12
.
13
.
14
Effective Date 06-15-10
Refer to
GHS Group
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
21
Parking Brake Assembly
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Parking Brake Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
7406-1
7406-8
7406-2
5830
7407
7404
7405
7402
7408
7415
5567-3
7403
7404-1
7412
5833
7410
7409
7401-3
7401-1
5552
Handle Grip, Red
Parking Brake Lever (4-1/4)
Lever Mount
Grease Fitting
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 1/2)
Brake Actuator Arm
Pin, Transmission Lock
Clevis
Compression Spring (1/2 x 3/4)
Rubber Dust Shield (5/8 x 3/8 x 1/32)
O-Ring Seal (1/4 x 3/8)
Plunger Bushing, Gear Axle
Brake Actuator Mount
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 5/8)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Brake Control Cable, LH (25.5")
Brake Control Cable, RH (20.5")
Cable Mount Bracket
Cable Pull Rod
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
22
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
F002
F003
F004
F025
F029
F032
F054
F072
F086
F109
F111
F112
F127
F261
F287
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 “E” Retainer Ring
#10 SAE Washer
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
1/8 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
1/16 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
2
1
4
2
3
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
5
1
Effective Date 06-15-10
Parking Brake Assembly
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
.
1
.
.
.
2
20
.
19
.
.
.
F029
F003
.
18
.
F004
F111
F032
3
F029
.
.
F287
.
.
F004
.
4
F261
17
.
.
F072
F086
5
.
F086
.
.
.
.
F109
8 F127
.
9
.
F261
10
.
.
F054
11
.
.
.
.
16
F025
.
F002
.
F127
15
F002
F025
15
Refer to
Hydrostatic
Ground Drive
Assemblies
Effective Date 06-15-10
14 F112
.
.
6
7
.
12
13
6
F086
5
F086
F109
F072
9
F127
8
F261
F054
14
7
10
11
F112
F127
12
13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
23
GHS Group
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Delivery Chute Assembly
When Optional 6.7 Bushel Catcher Assembly is purchased,
Item # 6 is replaced by P/N 5511-3 (Delivery Chute, with Clips, 6.7).
1
5515-2
2
5592-13
3
5592-12
4
5578
5
5577
6
8511-1
5511-3
7
5578-10
6530-5
8
Elbow Delivery Spout
Backing Plate, Grass-Pak® Switch
Mount Plate, Grass-Pak® Switch
Rear Clip, Chute Mount
Side Clip, Chute Mount
Delivery Chute, with Clips, 10.0
(Includes Items # 4, 5, 7, F362 & F411)
Delivery Chute, with Clips, 6.7
(Includes Items # 4, 5, 7, F362 & F411)
Front Clip, Chute Mount
Body Chute (10.5 Blower)
1
1
1
1
2
1
*
1
1
Blower Belt Tightener Assembly
7238-6
9
10
7234-2
11
7239-1
12
7364-2
13
7201-3
14
5830-3
15
7364-1
16
7201-4
17
5841
18
5245
Blower Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F075, F114 & F231)
Blower Belt (Micro-V)
Blower Pulley (Mirco-V)
(Includes Items # F067, F075 & F114)
Torsion Spring
Fiberglide Bearing
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Blower Belt Tightener Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Idler Pulley (3")
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Blower Assembly
19
7542
5268
20
21
7542-2
22
7545-2
23
7545
24
7542-4
25
7542-5
26
7542-3
27
7526
28
5595-2
29
7528-2
Blower Assembly (10.5)
*
(Includes Items # 20-24, 26, 27, F004, F029,
F050, F061, F090, F131, F168, F246 & F414)
Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
2
Blower Back Plate (10.5)
1
Blower Output Shaft (10.5)
1
Blower Wheel (10.5)
1
Blower Scroll (10.5)
1
Blower Coupler Nut 1
Blower Faceplate (10.5)
1
Intake Tube (10.5 Blower)
1
Intake Cover, GHS
**
Skid Bar (10.5 Blower)
1
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
24
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F012
F025
F026
F029
F034
F039
F040
F042
F050
F054
F061
F067
F075
F079
F090
F102
F114
F128
F131
F132
F168
F217
F218
F231
F246
F281
F362
F411
F414
10-24 Keps Nut
10
1/4-20 Keps Nut
8
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
2
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
2
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
1
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
1/4 SAE Washer
1
AN960616 Washer
1
1/4 Star Lock Washer
2
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
1
5/16-18 x 1/2 SQH Set Screw
2
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
6
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
3
10-24 x 1-1/2 PTHMS
2
5/16-18 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
2
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
4
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3
1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
1
5/16 Split Lock Washer
3
7/16-14 Hex Nut
1
7/16 Split Lock Washer
1
1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (# 806)
1
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
1
7/16-14 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt 1
A/A62D Alum. Pop Rivet (3/16D x 13/32L) 2
3/16 Bulbex Rivet 6
1/4-20 x 5-1/8 Gd 5 Hex Bolt 5
* Service Part Only
** Plugs Blower when GHS is not in use. Furnished only with
Mulching Decks, SD Decks used on a GHS Tractor, Rotary
Broom Attachment and Snowblower Attachment. Use of this
part may be replaced by installing Blower Lockout Kit (P/N
7541). Refer to BLOWER LOCKOUT KIT, Page 48.
Effective Date 06-15-10
GHS Group
.
Refer to
Electrical Connectors
.
.
.
F025
1
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 or 6.7 Bushel
Components)
F102
.
2
F026
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
.
3
.
.
.
.
.
6
F002
F411
.
5
F411
.
.
.
.
.
F362
F411
7
4
5
.
.
F002
F075
.
.
F040
18
F054
.
Refer to Main
Component Power
Transmission
(GHS Models)
F012
.
.
.
.
.
.
F061
F114
11
.
.
F231
F114
F067
F128
F132
.
.
8
Refer to
GHS Powerfil
Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7)
10
F079
.
.
9
F075
.
F090
.
F090
F042
.
17
13
16
15
1413
12
F012
.
F246
.
.
21
.
.
.
.
F029
F090
F168
F004
20
.
22
25
F004
.
F061
20
.
.
19
F131
.
23
.
.
F050
F004
24
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
26
F414
27
.
.
.
F218
28
.
.
F039
29
.
F034
.
Effective Date 06-15-10
F009
F012
F217
.
.
F281
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
25
GHS Powerfil® AssemblIES (10.0 / 6.7)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
10.0 GHS Powerfil® Assembly
1
5551-3
2
5551-1
3
5518-2
4
5517-2
5
5552
6
5558-1
7
5553-3
8
5553-1
9
5558-2
5549
10
5554
5519-3
11
12
5519-2
13
5976-2
14
5519-1
Bearing Cap, Powerfil®
Pivot Bearing (#S3PP)
Pivot, Delivery Spout
Pivot Mount
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Powerfil® Push Rod
Bushing, Powerfil® Actuator
Compression Spring (1/2 x 2)
Powerfil® Actuator Rod
Actuator Rod Assembly
(Includes Items # 5-9 & F003)
Actuator Arm
Motor Mount Nut (5/8-24)
Motor Mount Washer
Grommet (3/16 x 3/4)
Actuator Motor (24V)
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
*
1
*
*
1
1
Bearing Cap, Powerfil®
Pivot Bearing (#S3PP)
Pivot, Delivery Spout
Pivot Mount
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Powerfil® Push Rod
Bushing, Powerfil® Actuator
Compression Spring (1/2 x 2)
Powerfil® Actuator Rod
Actuator Rod Assembly
(Includes Items # 5-9 & F003)
Actuator Arm
Motor Mount Nut (5/8-24)
Motor Mount Washer
Actuator Motor (24V)
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
Grommet (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16)
Motor Mount, Powerfil®
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
26
F002
F003
F025
F026
F037
F054
F085
F101
F109
F129
F261
F287
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
AN960616 Washer
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1-1/4 SHC Screw
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
10
3
1**
1***
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
* Service Part Only
** Item used on 6.7 models only
*** Item used on 10.0 models only
6.7 GHS Powerfil® Assembly
1
5551-3
2
5551-1
3
5518-2
4
5517-2
5
5552
6
5558-1
7
5553-3
8
5553-1
9
5558-2
5549
10
5554
11
5519-3
12
5519-2
14
5519-1
15
5977
16
5557-1
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
*
1
*
*
1
1
1
Effective Date 06-15-10
GHS Powerfil® AssemblIES (10.0 / 6.7)
.
GHS 10.0 Bushel Configuration
.
.
.
F026
F085 F002 F101
.
14
.
5
.
F003
.
12
.
10
F003
.
.
.
11
.
7
F002
8
.
.
7
9
13
.
7
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 or 6.7 Bushel Components)
8
1
.
.
7
.
F003
6
5
.
.
F002
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 or 6.7
Bushel Components)
4
.
F261
2
2
F054
F109
.
3
.
F287
.
.
F002
F129
F129
F037
F129
F002
GHS 6.7 Bushel Configuration
.
F025
F085
.
15
.
14
12
11
Refer to
GHS Group
F101
16
F002
F003
F002
F287
F003
10
5
7
8 7
9
7
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 or 6.7 Bushel Components)
8
7
1
F261
2
5
F003
6
2
F054
F109
4
Refer to
GHS Group
F129
Effective Date 06-15-10
F002
3
F002
F287
F129
F037
F129
F002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
27
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Upper Baffle Screen Assembly (Removable)
1
7512-2
Removable Screen (3/16 Hole)
(Includes Items # 2, 5, F025 & F190)
2
7506
Knob / Threaded Insert (10-24)
3
8606-3
Channel Top, LH
4
8606-2
Channel Bottom
5
7856-1
Edge Molding (26")
6
7507
Screen Seal (27-1/2)
7
7505
Mustache Spring
8
8606
C-Channel With Spring (10.0)
9
8606-4
Channel Top, RH
10.0 Exhaust Deflector Door Assembly
10
8607-6
Upper Seal Support
11
8607-5
Upper Door Seal
8607-11 Backup Plate
12
13
8512-3
10.0 Catcher Box Door
(Includes Items # 10-14, 16,
F085, F330 & F411)
5583
Handle 14
15
8607-1
Door Mount, LH
16
8607-12 Upper Door Stiffener
17
8607-7
Lower Door Stiffener
18
8607-8
Door Guide
19
8607-2
Door Mount, RH
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
8608-5
Center Strap
20
21
8608-3
Upper Frame Doubler
22
8610-1
Catcher Dump Plate
23
8608-2
Lower Frame Doubler
24
5281-5
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
25
7610-1
Dump Plate Slide
26
8608-11 Catcher Door Finger
27
8608-4
Center Frame Doubler
28
8608-6
Catcher Mount
29
8608-1
Outside Box Strap
30
7584
Reinforcing Strap
31
5103-5
Pivot Bushing Inner
32
7620-3
Pivot Bushing (1/2 x 9/16)
33
8608-7
Hinge Plate, LH
34
5103-7
Outside Torsion Bushing
35
8607-4
Upper Arm
36
5214-12 Ball Joint (5/16-24)
37
5155-12 5/16 Ball Stud
38
5155-4
Gas Spring
39
5147
Spring Clip
40
8155-1
Gas Spring Cover, LH
41
8607-3
Lower Arm
42
5103-6
Pivot Bushing Outer
43
5155-13 3/4 Ball Stud
44
5523-6
Gas Spring Plate
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
28
1**
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
45
8608-10 Box Support, Gas Spring
2
46
7532
Handle, Catcher Lift
2
47
7533
Backing Plate, Handle
2
48
5977
Grommet (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16)
2
49
8117
Wire Harness Channel
1
50
8602-1
10.0 Catcher W/O Powerfil® (Includes Door)*
8602-2
10.0 Catcher W/Powerfil® (Includes Door) *
8610-2
10.0 Bushel Catcher Box
*
51
8607-9
Powerfil® Cover Plate
1
52
8155-2
Gas Spring Cover, RH
1
53
8608-8
Hinge Plate, RH
1
54
8608-9
Torsion Bar
1
5598 Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
27
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
25
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
4
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
2
F024
5/16-24 Jam Nut
4
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
4
F026
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
2
F027
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
6
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
8
F049
5/16 SAE Washer
8
F050
1/4 SAE Washer
2
F068
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
2
F069
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F079
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
14
F085
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
14
F094
8-32 x 1/2 PTHMS
6
F129
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
17
F172
1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
4
F190
#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
2
F195
1/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS, SS
8
F196
1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS
4
F208
5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F228
#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS 2
F230
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS
1
F242
1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS
8
F330
3/16D x 21/32L Rivet, SS
9
F340
Rivet, Aluminum
4
F351
Aluminum Pop Rivet
6
F360
1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt 4
F411
3/16 Bulbex Rivet
10
F456
5/16-18 x 3/4 SBH Cap Screw, SS
4
* Service Part Only
** This screen can be replaced by P/N 7512-3 Removable
Screen (3/4" holes) for improved air flow performance in wet
conditions.
Effective Date 06-15-10
GHS 10.0 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY
.
.
.
F129
4
.
9
.
F002
F002
.
1
F129
F025
.
.
.
F002
F025
.
.
.
7
.
F340
F190
2
3
4
.
.
F340
F002
F340
F002
.
.
F129
5
F340
8
6
7
.
F025
F085
.
F026 52
F027
.
.
.
37
F049
35
.
F068
F456
.
.
F027
F456
38
.
F208
F049
.
.
44
.
F024
41
F024
42
F027 F129
43
F129
F351
36
34
F129
.
32
11
.
F004
F079
.
20
F360
23
F068
F242
.
.
F004
F004
F196
.
.
F004
F049
.
.
F069
.
.
F228
.
F330
F360 F079
F050
.
.
F360
F050
F004
F020
31
15
16
18
F195 25
26
.
.
21
.
.
.
30
.
.
F360
F004
27 F230
.
F195
F196
F004
28
F004
32 33
F029
F411
17
22
.
23
.
.
F002
51 F094
F009
F002
F002
50
.
.
48
F002
F351
F129
F129
F129
F002 48
F002
49
F002
F129
F002
Effective Date 06-15-10
F004
.
.
.
47
34
F129
F004
.
F351
F049
F129
F129 44 43
45
29
F024 36
F456
35
F027 42
F024
F009
37 38 39
F049
F085
F002
36
40
F026
41
F027
F456
F002
F049
F208
14
.
F085
.
24
F196
F049
45
.
F079
F004
F195
.
F351
13
F085
.
.
F002
.
F002
F009
31
F002
F020
F002
.
53
F029
.
29
.
.
54
.
21
.
F242
36
.
.
.
.
.
.
39
.
.
F049
.
.
.
19
.
F009
10
F085
F129
F002
.
12
F330
F027
F172
46
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
29
GHS 6.7 Bushel Catcher & Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Upper Baffle Screen Assembly (Removable)
1
7509-3
Channel Bottom
2
7505
Mustache Spring
3
6507
Screen Seal (24")
4
6856-1
Edge Molding (21-3/4)
5
7509-2
Channel Top
6
6512-2
Removable Screen (3/16 Hole)
(Includes Items # 4, 7, F025 & F190)
7
7506
Knob / Threaded Insert (10-24)
8
6509-4
C-Channel (6.7)
Exhaust Deflector Assembly
2
2
1
1
2
1*
9
10
11
**
1
1
2
5504
5504-3
5504-1
5504-8
Exhaust Deflector Kit, 6.7
Hinge (22")
Exhaust Deflector (2 Piece / 6.7)
Deflector Mount Doubler
2
1
GHS 6.7 Bushel Catcher Assembly
5583
12
13
5588
14
5130
15
5514-10
16
5510-1
5502-1
5502-2
17
5503
18
5513-1
19
6610-1
6611
20
7610-1
21
5281-5
22
5512-10
23
5522-1
24
5155-12
25
5147
26
5155-2
27
5155
28
5524-1
29
5155-13
30
5523-6
31
7532
7534
32
7533
Handle
Rubber Bumper (.75 x .50)
Side Strap, Door (6.7)
6.7 Door Frame, Gas Spring
6.7 Bushel Catcher, with Door
6.7 Catcher, W/O Powerfil®,
(Includes Door & Deflector)
6.7 Catcher W/Powerfil® (Includes Door & Deflector)
6.7 Mounting Frame
6.7 Mounting Frame Doubler
Catcher Dump Plate
Dump Plate Kit
(Includes Items # 19-21, F069 & F228)
Dump Plate Slide Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80) Deflector Seal, 6.7
Hinge Backup Plate, LH
5/16 Ball Stud
Spring Clip
Gas Spring Cover
Gas Spring Assembly / Catcher Door
(Includes Items # 24, 25, 29 & F049)
Flanged Hinge Bearing
3/4 Ball Stud
Gas Spring Plate
Handle, Catcher Lift
Catcher Handle Kit
(Includes Items # 31, 32, F004 & F172)
Backing Plate, Handle
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
30
1
2
2
1
1
***
***
1
1
1
***
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
**
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
33
34
35
36
5155-15
6508
5522-2
5584
Box Support, Gas Spring
Safety Latch
Hinge Backup Plate, RH
Reinforcing Strap
2
1
1
2
5598 Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F020
F025
F026
F027
F035
F037
F049
F069
F079
F085
F129
F172
F188
F190
F195
F196
F198
F203
F228
F230
F242
F252
F255
F329
F330
F351
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
5/16 SAE Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
1/4-20 Self Locking Nut
#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS SS
1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS SS
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 5/8 PPHMS SS
#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS SS
10-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
.200 ID x 1.939 OD Washer
3/16 D x 21/32 L Rivet, SS
Aluminum Pop Rivet
23
16
2
2
4
8
4
1
4
5
1
11
21
4
4
17
2
8
2
9
4
1
1
14
1
1
2
2
6
* This screen can be replaced by P/N 6512-3 Removable
Screen (3/4" holes) for improved air flow performance in wet
conditions.
** This kit is sold as a complete assembly, including mounting
hardware.
*** Service Part Only
2
Effective Date 06-15-10
GHS 6.7 Bushel Catcher & Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
.
.
.
F129
.
.
F129
.
6
F002
.
.
3
5
4
.
F002 2
.
.
.
1
.
.
.
F025
F079
8
.
F025
F255
.
.
F129
.
2
.
15
9
10
F195
F079
.
F085
.
.
F079
.
.
.
.
F049
F198
F252
.
.
17
16
.
.
.
30
F230
F188
F002
.
F079
.
F020
.
.
18
F069
36
.
.
.
35
21
F329
F079
.
.
.
F195
20
17
.
33
F002
.
F329
.
F228
F004
F004
F242
.
20
.
.
F196
23
17
.
F049
.
.
F242
15
16
.
F020
.
.
.
.
F002
.
Refer to
GHS Powerfil ®
Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7) 33
.
28
F009
F049
.
.
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 6.7 Bushel Components)
.
F049
.
24
.
25
F035
.
.
30
F027
29
.
27
F085
.
.
.
.
.
F351
F004
F085
F351
.
25
.
.
.
32
Effective Date 06-15-10
.
F079
19
.
22
F330
F203
.
.
.
F009
10
12
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F002 11
.
.
.
.
.
F085
.
F027
29
F188
.
.
F002
F085
.
.
.
31
.
F172
F002
F037
F085
.
.
28
.
.
.
.
34
.
F188 F027
13
F198
14
.
.
F129
16
15
F049
.
.
.
.
F002
.
.
7
1
.
.
24
.
F079
.
.
F002 5
.
.
.
F190
.
.
.
F025
.
26
F026
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
31
F037
Electrical Assemblies (Chassis Components)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Battery Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5932
5975-1
5933
7910
5844
6392
5839
6390
6923
8943
Battery Terminal Insul., Black (-)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insul., Red (+)
Battery (12V/275CCA/Dry)
Battery Hold-Down Bar
Battery Protector Plate
Hook Bolt
Battery Pan
Battery Cable (-)
Battery Lead Wire (+)
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Harness Assembly
8941
11
12
7948-1
13
6942
14
7948-3
15
5975-3
16
5942-4
17
5833
18
5942-5
19
6940-4
20
6941-7
21
6941-6
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
Auto Reset / Sealed
Time Delay Module
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
(Includes Items # 20 & 21)
Time Delay Harness
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
PTO Safety Switch (NO)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Safety Switch (NO)
Wire Harness
Relay Mount
Relay Switch 30/40AMP
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
32
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
*
*
F002
F004
F009
F019
F025
F026
F027
F031
F032
F050
F061
F093
F129
F232
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
10-32 Keps Nut
7
5
1
2
1
3
2
2
3
6
1
1
1
2
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Electrical AssembLIES (CHASSIS COMPONENTS)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
2
1
.
F019
F050
F019
F050
2
5
4
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
6
.
7
.
F032
.
.
14
.
.
.
.
8
F093
.
B
.
12
.
.
C
F129
F004
15
16
.
F025
F026
.
F002
F002
.
A
.
D
Refer to
Engine Group
17
15
13
.
F002
Refer to Steering
Control Assemblies
F009
F026
Red F232
Red
.
.
.
F031
F050
9
.
10
F004
F061
F050
.
11
F002
.
15
E
18
F002
F032
F031 F050
Yellow, Purple,
White, Green
F027
.
.
Black
15
Black
15
F004
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
19
F004
15
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(Body Components)
.
20
.
DETAIL A
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
PUR
ORG
21
RED BRN
PUR BLK/WHT
GRA
WHT BLK
Effective Date 06-15-10
WHT
WHT GRN
GRN
GRA
RED
DETAIL D
DETAIL C
DETAIL B
GRN
RED
DETAIL E
BLU
BRN\WHT
GRN BLK BRN GRA
BRN
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
33
Electrical Assemblies (Body Components)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Electrical Assemblies (Body Components)
1
8960-3
2
8960-15
3
5940-3
4
5975-3
5
5983
6
7834-2
7
5941-5
8
7203-6
9
5977-6
10
6942
11
5991-1
12
8990-1
13
5991-2
14
8536-2
15
6940-10
16
7941-5
17
7941-3
18
7854
19
6941-7
20
6941-6
Key Set W/Umbrella
Ignition Switch (with Keys)
(Includes Items # 1, 18 & F349)
Ignition Switch Cover
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Power Lead Wire
Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
Safety Switch (NO)
Riser Plate, Seat Switch
Grommet (1 x 1-1/4)
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
(Includes Items # 19 & 20)
Hourmeter Power Lead Wire
Hourmeter (SenDec)
Hourmeter Ground Wire
Warning Horn Assembly
Jumper Wire
Circuit Breaker (7 Amp)
(Includes Item # 17)
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Plastic Tip, Red
Relay Mount
Relay Switch 30/40AMP
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
34
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
F002
F025
F026
F349
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
4
3
1
1
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
*
Effective Date 06-15-10
Electrical AssembLIES (BODY COMPONENTS)
.
.
.
19
Refer to Steering
Control Assemblies
20
Refer to Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components)
Refer to Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 6.7 Bushel Components)
.
1
.
.
2
.
.
.
F349
6
2
4
18
2
.
.
5
.
DETAIL A
4
3
.
BLK/WHT
GRA
.
A
17
.
7
Black
4
.
F025
.
9
.
8
16
F002
Refer to Electrical Assemblies
(Chassis Components)
G
.
.
15
10
B
F002
.
To Engine
.
14
F
E
.
10
F002
Refer to
Parking Brake
Assembly
C
F026
.
12
DETAIL D
11
F025
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
DETAIL B
DETAIL C
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLU
ORG
ORG
Effective Date 06-15-10
BRN
RED
YEL
YEL
BRN
DETAIL E
RED
BRN
RED
RED
DETAIL F
GRN
RED
DETAIL G
RED
RED
BLK/WHT
PUR
BRN
D
.
13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
35
Electrical Assemblies (GHS 10.0 Bushel Components)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Horn & Harness Channel Assemblies
1
2
3
4
5519-4
5975-1
5975-3
5536-2
Adapter Harness
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Horn, Full Signal
Fasteners
1
1
2
*
Harness & Grass-Pak® Switch Assemblies
5
5833
6
5977-2
7
8950-1
8
7835
9
7834
8950
10
11
5980-3
12
5592-11
13
5592-10
5592-4
14
5594-5
Cable Clamp (1/4)
4
Grommet, Cut (1/8 x 3/8)
2
Extension Wire
1
Frame Clip (3/16)
2
Nylon Clamp (1/4)
4
9.5 / 10.0 Wire Harness
1
Wire, Grass-Pak® Switch
1
Liquid Tight Plug
1
Grass-Pak® Switch Module
1
Grass-Pak® Switch Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 3, 5, 11-14, F144 & F145)
Vane Assembly, Grass-Pak® Switch
1
(Includes Items # F144 & F145)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
36
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
F002
F025
F037
F079
F085
F129
F144
F145
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
4-40 x 1/4 PPHMS
4-40 Keps Nut
4
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Electrical AssembLIES (GHS 10.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)
WHT
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7)
BLK
.
1
.
DETAIL A
2
F002
.
BLK/WHT
RED
BLK
A
WHT
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
BLK
.
.
.
F129
.
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
F129
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
RED to (+)
.
.
BLK to (-)
Refer to Electrical
Assemblies
(Body Components)
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
.
F085
.
.
DETAIL B
.
9
.
.
5
4
.
Orange
7
6
.
.
B
.
3
8
.
BLK/WHT
BLK
RED
9
GRA
9
9
F079
10
6
.
.
F025
5
.
.
11
.
.
Refer to
GHS Group
F002
.
5
.
.
.
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
Effective Date 06-15-10
F037
12
F144
.
.
3
.
13
.
F002
F145
Refer to
GHS Group
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
37
14
Electrical Assemblies (GHS 6.7 Bushel Components)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Fasteners
Horn & Powerfil® Wiring Assemblies
1
5599
2
5857
3
5975-3
4
5536-2
5
5984
6
5982-2
7
5982-1
8
5985-2
9
5988-1
5988-4
Pigtail Wire Set, Horn
Wire Clamp (1/8 J-Clip)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Horn, Full Signal
Electric Contact Spring
Insulator Bushing
Insulator Washer (2")
Power Lead Wire (6.7)
Conduit Assembly, Powerfil®
Powerfil® Tube & Wire Assembly
(Includes Items # 8 & 9)
1
1
2
*
2
1
1
1
1
*
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Wire, Grass-Pak® Switch
Liquid Tight Plug
Grass-Pak® Switch Module
Grass-Pak® Switch Assembly
(Includes Items # 3, 10-14, F144 & F145)
Vane Assembly, Grass-Pak® Switch
(Includes Items # F144 & F145)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
38
F002
F025
F037
F085
F086
F129
F144
F145
F147
F148
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
#10 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
4-40 x 1/4 PPHMS
4-40 Keps Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS, SS
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS, SS
11
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
* Service Part Only
Grass-Pak® Switch Assembly
5833
10
11
5980-3
12
5592-11
13
5592-10
5592-4
14
5594-5
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
2
1
1
1
*
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
1
Effective Date 06-15-10
Electrical Assemblies (GHS 6.7 Bushel Components)
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7)
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7)
.
ORG
F002
.
.
.
.
F002
.
.
F129
.
F002
A
BLK
2
1
.
3
DETAIL A
BLK
WHT
RED
BLK
.
.
.
.
.
.
5
4
9
F147
8
F148
.
F148
.
5
.
F002
.
.
.
.
Orange
F147
F085
7
.
F002
.
6
F025
10
F148
.
.
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
F086
.
.
Refer to Electrical Assemblies
(Body Components)
.
F002
11
.
.
F037
10
.
F002
.
.
F002
12
.
F144
3
.
14
.
.
13
F145
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
Refer to
GHS Group
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
39
Electrical Connectors
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Electrical Wiring Service Parts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
5996-1
5996-11
7942-14
7942-13
5995-1
5996-4
5996-5
5940-4
5940-7
5996
5996-2
7996
5940-5
5996-0
5996-18
7996-1
5996-8
5996-9
5996-10
5996-12
5996-13
5996-15
5996-16
5996-17
5996-20
5996-21
7942-4
8942
16-14 GA Butt Connector
12-10 GA Butt Connector
16-14 GA Shrink Connector
12-10 GA Shrink Connector
Wire Terminal Adapter
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Male
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Female
Wire Clip, Female
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
3/16 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Male
1/4 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Male
16-14 GA Ring Term. (#8) Nylon Insulated
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Male
6 GA Ring Lug (5/16)
22-18 GA Ring Term., #10
16-14 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
16-14 GA Ring Term., # 10
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/2)
6 GA Ring Terminal (1/4)
16-14 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term., #10
Single Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Male
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
40
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
7942-1
7942-2
7942-3
7942-10
5940-8
7942-9
8944
8944-1
7942-11
7942-12
7942-5
5940-2
8942-1
7942-6
7942-7
7942-8
8942-2
8942-3
5940-9
7942-15
7940-3
7940-4
2-Way Locking Connector, Female
2-Way Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Female
2-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Female
4-Way Connector, Male
4-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Female
6-Way Connector, Male
6-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector (M)
6-Way Connector (Female)
Packard Plug (Male)
Packard Plug (Female)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Not all Electrical Connectors are used with all assemblies.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES, Pages 32-39 for
locations of Wiring Harness, Electrical Components and
of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Electrical Connectors
.
.
.
1
.
.
26
14
.
35
43
.
15
2
.
.
.
27
36
.
.
3
44
16
.
.
.
4
.
45
28
.
.
17
5
37
.
46
.
.
18
29
.
.
6
38
.
19
.
47
.
.
7
.
30
20
.
39
.
8
.
48
.
.
31
21
.
9
.
.
22
40
.
32
.
10
.
49
.
23
.
.
.
33
11
41
.
24
.
.
12
.
.
34
50
42
.
.
13
Effective Date 06-15-10
25
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
41
Armrest Kit / Touch-Up Paint / Comfort Seat Kit
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Kit 5885 Armrest Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-5, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
5886-1
2
5886-6
3
5887
4
5886-5
5
5886-2
5888
Touch-Up Paint
6
7
5866
5867
Armrest, RH
1
Cover Plate, RH
1
Mounting Bracket
1
Cover Plate, LH
1
Armrest, LH
1
Armrest Hardware Kit
*
(Includes Items # F305, F306, F307 & F308)
Touch-Up Paint, Yellow (12 oz. Aerosol)
Touch-Up Paint, Grey (12 oz. Aerosol)
Kit
6103-5Comfort Seat Kit (Cordura)
Includes Items # 8, 13, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
6103-5
7203
7223-1
7846
5841-1
7203-6
7845
7440-5
Comfort Seat
Seat Spring Plate
Compression Spring
Rubber Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8)
Retainer Washer Riser Plate, Seat Switch
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .63)
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
42
1
**
**
**
**
***
**
**
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Kit 6103-17 Armrest Option / Kit
Includes Items # 16, 17 and instructions. Item # 16 is the Right side
armrest only. Item # 17 is the Left side armrest only. Sold only as a
complete set and may be ordered together as a kit for dealer
installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
16
17
6103-42
6103-41
Armrest, RH / Cordura
Armrest, LH / Cordura
1
1
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/8 SH Cap Screw
3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
#10 x 5/8 PPHST Screw
1-1/4 x 1-5/8 Wave Spring Washer
**
2
**
**
2
4
2
2
Fasteners
F009
F026
F227
F257
F305
F306
F307
F308
* Service Part Only
** Reuse existing parts from Seat Assembly. Refer to BODY /
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS), Page 4.
*** Only one Riser Plate is included with Comfort Seat Kit. One
is reused from Seat Switch. Refer to ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (BODY COMPONENTS), Page 34.
Effective Date 06-15-10
Armrest Kit / Touch-Up Paint / Comfort Seat Kit
.
1
.
2
.
.
.
F305
.
F307
.
3
F306
F308
.
4
.
F305
F308
.
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F307
.
5
.
16
.
8
.
.
.
17
7
6
.
.
15
9
.
.
.
14
.
.
.
F026
10
F227
F009
11
12
.
.
F257
.
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(Body Components)
13
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
43
Suspension Seat Kit
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Kit 6103-24 Suspension Seat Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-9, fasteners listed and instructions. May be ordered as a factory-installed option or as a kit for dealer installation.
Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
6103-14
6103-35
7440-7
6105-1
6103-19
6105-3
5977-3
5453-20
7833-2
Suspension Seat
Suspension Seat Mount Shock Mount
Shoulder Washer
Adapter Harness
Harness Clip
Grommet (9/16)
Steering Lever Handle +1" Adj. / SS
Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
1
2
4
2
1*
2
1
2
1
Suspension Seat Replacement Parts**
10
11
12
13
14
15
6105-5
6105-7
6105-10
6105-6
6105-8
6105-9
Back Cushion, Vinyl
Left Hand Armrest
Handle
Right Hand Armrest
Grammer Seat Switch
Wear Part Kit
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
44
1
1
1
1
***
***
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Fasteners
F002
F009
F025
F091
F188
F198
F345
F429
10-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 SFH Screw 1
8
1
4
4
2
4
4
* Remove existing Seat Switch. Plug Harness into Seat Harness.
** Installation of worn parts included in the scope of delivery of
spare parts must be performed exclusively in authorized
workshops by trained or suitably qualified personnel and
in adherence with the applicable repair manual.
*** Replace all existing old parts with enclosed new ones. If there
is no new part included, the old one is to be cleaned and
checked for its suitability for re-use. Defective parts and worn
parts must always be replaced by new ones.
Effective Date 06-15-10
.
SUSPENSION SEAT KIT
SUSPENSION SEAT REPLACEMENT PARTS*
.
13
.
10
.
14
14
.
.
.
12
14
14
11
14
14
15
.
F091
F429 2
.
.
.
F429
F091
F009
F009
F429
F091
3
3
F009
3
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
.
F009 F025
.
15
F091
F429 2
.
9
3
.
7
.
8
.
6
6
.
.
F198
.
F188
F188
F198
.
.
.
F345
4
F002
F009
4
F009
F009
5
Effective Date 06-15-10
F009
15
15
15
1
.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
45
Light Kit
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Kit
5989-11 Light Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-14, fasteners listed and instructions. May be ordered as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
7989-2
7989-6
2
7989-3
3
7834-2
4
5996-4
5
5996-5
Light Assembly (Halogen)
(Includes Items # 2 & 4)
(Includes Halogen Bulb)
Bulb Replacement (Halogen)
Wire Harness Extension
Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (M)
16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (F)
2
*
2
8
2
2
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
6
7993-1
7
7995-4
8
5977-1
9
5975-1
10
5995
11
5995-2
12
5996-1
13
5996
14
6940-10
Mount Bracket, Light
Power Lead Wire Assembly
(Includes Items # 5, 9, 12 & 13)
Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Toggle Switch (Off-On)
Switch Boot
16-14 GA Butt Connector
1/4 x 16-14 GA QDF Terminal Jumper Wire
1
1
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt 2
2
2
2
1
1
1
*
*
1
Fasteners
F009
F052
F091
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Upon installation of Light Kit, Item # 8 replaces P/N 5989-4
(Dome Plug, 3/8), and Item # F091 replaces P/N 5989-3
(Dome Plug, 5/16). Dome Plugs are not shown here. Refer
to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS), Page
4.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
46
Effective Date 06-15-10
LIGHT KIT
.
.
.
1
2
.
.
.
3
4
1
.
5
.
.
F091
1
6
.
3
F052
1
5
4
7
.
8
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
8
.
.
11
.
13
.
F009
.
10
Refer to
Electrical
Assemblies
(Chassis Components)
.
.
14
9
Effective Date 06-15-10
12
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
47
Blower Lockout Kit
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Kit 7541
Blower Lockout Kit
Includes Items # 1-7, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7854
6541-2
6541-1
5280
5281-5
6541-3
6541-4
Plastic Tip, Red
Blower Lockout Rod (Includes Item #1)
Blower Lockout Latch
Clevis (1/4)
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Blower Lockout Pivot Arm
Blower Lockout Belt Guide
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
48
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Fasteners
F003
F004
F032
F091
F183
F186
F325
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
* Service Part Only
Effective Date 06-15-10
BLOWER LOCKOUT KIT
.
Refer to
GHS Powerfil ®
Assemblies (10.0 / 6.7)
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission (GHS Models)
.
1
.
.
.
F091
2
F325
.
3
.
.
7
F183
.
F032
.
.
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
Refer to
F004
Main Component
Power Transmission (GHS Models) 6
F003
4
.
.
5
F186
Refer to
GHS Group
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
49
No Catch Deflector Kit (10.0 / 6.7 Bushel)
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
Kit 8500-2
No Catch Deflector Option / Kit
(10.0 Bushel)
Includes Items # 1-5, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
8500-7
8787-2
8500-2
8500-8
8500-6
Side Bracket
Knob, Threaded Insert (1/4-20)
No Catch Deflector Kit (10.0)
Decal, No Catch Deflector
Spacer Lug
2
1
1
1
1
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
Fasteners
F002
F030
F128
F146
F333
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 PPH Bolt
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 3/4 PTHMS
4
1
4
1
1
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 40 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Kit 5500
No Catch Deflector Option / Kit (6.7 Bushel)
Includes Items # 6-14, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
8500-5
8787-2
5500
8500-8
8500-6
5500-8
5995
8500-9
5995-2
Side Bracket
Knob, Threaded Insert (1/4-20)
No Catch Deflector Kit (6.7)
Decal, No Catch Deflector
Spacer Lug
Wire Assembly, No Catch Deflector (6.7)
Toggle Switch (Off - On)
Decal, Off - On
Switch Boot Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
50
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Effective Date 06-15-10
No Catch Deflector Kit (10.0 / 6.7 BUSHEL)
.
.
2
.
.
.
F128
.
F146
1
Refer to GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
3
.
5
.
.
.
F030
F333
.
4
F002
F002
.
.
1 F128
.
7
.
.
F128
.
F146
6
8
10
F030
F002
F333
9
F002
.
.
13
6
14
F128
Refer to Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
.
.
Effective Date 06-15-10
12
11
Orange Powerfil ® Lead WireRefer to Electrical Assemblies
(Body Components)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
51
All-Terrain Tire Kit & Tire Chain SetS
item
no.
partdescriptionno.
no.req’d
itempartdescriptionno.
no.
no.req’d
AT8072 All-Terrain Tire Option
Includes Item # 1 and instructions. May be ordered as a dealerinstalled option. Contact your Walker dealer.
Optional Tire Chain Set
1
2
Fasteners
8070-6
8070-7
8070-8
8075-2
8070-31
AT Wheel & Tire RH/LH (18 x 11-10)
AT Tire RH/LH (18 x 11-10)
AT/LP Wheel (10 x 8.5)
AT/LP Tire Tube (18 x 11-10)
Wheel Spacer Plate (1/2)
2
*
*
*
2
3
5675-3
F157
Tire Chain Set (18 x 9.50-8)
1
1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
8
* Service Part Only
NOTE: Reuse Item # F157 from Wheel & Tire Assembly. Refer to
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS), Page 4.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
52
Effective Date 06-15-10
All-Terrain Tire Kit & Tire Chain SetS
.
.
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
1
2
.
2
.
1
.
F157
3
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
.
2
.
2
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 06-15-10
.
3
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
53
Lubrication Points
item
no.
LOCATION
LUBRICATIONno.
TYPE
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Deck Caster Wheel Fork Pivot
Grease
Deck Caster Wheel Bearing
Grease
Tee Gearbox, Deck
Oil*
Blade Drive Gearbox
Oil*
Universal Joint Shaft Assembly Grease**
Pivot Assembly, Tilt-Up Deck
Grease
Deck Support Arm Socket
Grease
Body Hinge Point
Oil
FSC Actuator Rod Pivot Pins
Oil
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
FSC Lever Fork
Grease
(Grease Slide Area)
(FSC) Friction Body Pivot
Grease
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
(Grease Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease**
Universal Joint Quick Connect
Grease
Spline (Grease Slide Area)
Parking Brake Lever
Grease
Gear Axle
Oil***
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Jackshaft Drive
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Grease
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
PTO Clutch
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
54
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
item
no.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
LOCATION
LUBRICATIONno.
TYPE
PLACES
Brake Actuator Rod and Brake Oil
Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
Brake Actuator Pivot
Grease
Catcher Hinge Point
Oil
Choke Control Cable Ends
Oil
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Oil
Engine Oil
Oil***
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Blower Drive (GHS Model Only)
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Ground Drive
PTO Gearbox Dipstick
Oil***
Hydrostatic Drive
Oil***
Choke Control Pivot
Oil
Throttle Control Pivot
Oil
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
* Gearboxes are permanently lubricated and sealed requiring
no scheduled lubrication. Oil level should be checked only
when an oil leak is noted.
** Grease every eight (8) hours.
1
2
1
*** See Owner’s Manual for procedure for checking and chang-
2
1
1
NOTE: See Model MC Owner’s Manual (P/N 6000-15) for proper
lubrication intervals.
ing oil in Engine Crankcase, Hydrostatic Transmissions, and
Gear Axles.
NOTE: DGHS42 Tilt-Up Deck is shown for reference. For other
Deck Lubrication Points, refer to Deck and Carrier Frame
Illustrated Parts Manual.
Effective Date 06-15-10
LUBRICATION POINTS
.
2
1
1
.
2
.
3
4
.
4
5
.
6
7
6
.
.
6
7
6
.
8
.
9
.
.
.
8
13
12
11
.
.
.
.
10
.
.
.
13
.
14
19
.
14
15
16
.
28 & 35
17
27 & 34
.
.
18
.
.
33
19
32
.
31
.
.
20
30
29
.
28
27
22
.
21
.
21
.
.
.
26
Effective Date 06-15-10
25
24
23
26
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
55
Wiring Schematic
WALKER MODEL MC
Beginning S/N 2006-79501
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
OFF
R
POWERFIL
MOTOR
CASE GROUND
TO MOTOR MOUNT
RUN
GRASS PAK
SWITCH
BLK
ORG
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
B+A
RELAY - B
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
R
BLK
BLK
START RELAY
OFF
OPEN
OPEN
START
PTO ON
30 + 87
RELAY - A
BLK
RELAY - C
DELAY RELAY
IGNITION RELAY
-
RED
HORN
OFF
+
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87A
PTO ON
OPEN
OFF
30 + 87A
OPEN
OPEN
START
RUN
ORG
BLK
YEL
BLU
PUR
PUR
WHT
WHT
GRN
GRN
STARTER
STARTER SOLENOID
BLK
RECTIFIER/REGULATOR
MAGNETO
ENGINE
BLK
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
RELAY - A
30
85
86
87A
ORG
ORG
WHT
BLU
BRN/WHT
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
GRA
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
GRA
YEL
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
YEL
30
86
85
BRN
87
BLU
RELAY - B
PUR
RED
RED
PUR
RED
PUR
PTO
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
RED
WHT
RELAY - C
S2
B
RED
RED
BLK
G
RED
RED
RED
GRN
PUR
RED
YEL
WHT
BRN
BLK
WHT
RED
BLK
RED
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
85
BLK
RED
WHT
GRA
GRN
TIME
DELAY
MODULE
HORN
RED
87A
86
30
SEAT
SWITCH
7 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
BATTERY
GRN
ORG
S1
M
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
A
BLK
WHT
GRA
BRN
GRA
BRN
BRN/WHT
BLK/WHT
GRA
HOUR METER
BRN
BLK
WHT
CHASSIS
GROUND
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
56
Effective Date 06-15-10
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER
COMMERCIAL RIDER MOWER
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s
request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker,
transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the
following components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Kubota Engine
Kawasaki Engine
Eaton Hydraulic Transmission
Peerless Gearboxes
Battery
Tires
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obli­
gation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective man­
ufacturers noted above.
* An extended three (3) year warranty is offered on the Walker P/N 6200-9 Gear Axle Assembly.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A .
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Owner’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Man­
ufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to
verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
57
TM
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 061510
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2010 WALKER MFG. CO