LK520
OWNER’S MANUAL
Important: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner’s manual for future reference.
BH North America | 20155 Ellipse, Foothill Ranch, California 92610 | p.949.206.0330 | f.949.206.0013 | www.bhnorthamerica.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TitlePage
Introduction03
Warnings and Labels04
Safety Information05
Exercise Instruction06
Training Guidelines07
Suggested Stretches11
Assembly Instructions13
Console Operations20
Maintenance and Cleaning
23
Exploded View
Drawing24
Parts List25
Warranty26
CONGRATULATIONS
Congratulations on your purchase of BH Fitness equipment. We hope you appreciate
the style, quality, and value that exercisers around the world have come to expect from
BH Fitness.
If you have any questions, concerns or product issues please call our Customer Service
Team at 1-866-325-2339 or email us at CustomerSupport@BHNorthAmerica.com.
Carefully read through the instructions contained in this manual. They provide you
with important information about assembly, safety, fitness and use of the machine.
Please read ALL the safety information contained on the following page.
3
WARNINGS AND LABELS
4
SAFETY INFORMATION
PRECAUTIONS
This hybrid bike has been designed and constructed to provide maximum safety.
Nevertheless, certain precautions should be taken when using exercise equipment.
Read the whole manual before assembling and using the machine. Please observe the
following safety precautions:
1. Keep children and pets away from this equipment at all times. DO NOT leave them unsupervised in the
room where the machine is kept.
2. If you experience dizziness, nausea, chest pains or any other symptom while using this machine STOP the
exercise. SEEK IMMEDIATE MEDICAL ATTENTION!
3. Use the machine on a level and solid surface. Adjust the feet for stability.
4. Keep your hands away from any of the joints and moving parts.
5. Wear clothing suitable for doing exercise. Do not wear baggy clothing that might get caught in the machine.
Always wear athletic shoes when using the machine and tie the laces securely.
6. This machine must only be used for the purposes described in this manual. DO NOT use accessories that
are not recommended by BH Fitness. Read manual prior to use and follow all warnings and instructions.
7. Do not place sharp objects near the machine.
8. Any person with physical or coordination limitations should not use the machine without the assistance of
a qualified person or doctor. Misuse of this machine may result in serious injury.
9. Do warm-up stretching exercises before using the equipment.
10. Do not use the machine if it is not working correctly.
11. Before using the machine, thoroughly inspect the equipment for proper assembly.
12. Keep a perimeter of 3 feet (1 meter) around the machine before operating the equipment.
13. Use only authorized and trained technicians if a repair is needed.
14. Please follow the advice for correct training, as detailed in the Training Guidelines.
15. Use only the tools provided to assemble this machine.
16. Replace warning labels if damaged, illegible or removed.
17. This machine was designed for a maximum user weight of 350 lbs (159 kgs)
18. The machine can only be used by one person at a time.
19.
Caution: Consult your doctor before beginning to use the machine or any exercise program. Read all
of the instructions before using any exercise equipment.
KEEP THESE INSTRUCTIONS SAFE FOR FUTURE USE.
5
EXERCISE INSTRUCTION
Use of the machine offers various benefits; it can improve fitness, muscle tone and when
used in conjunction with a calorie controlled diet, it can help you lose weight.
1. Consult your doctor before starting any exercise program. It is advisable to
undergo a complete physical examination.
2. Work at the recommended exercise level. Do not over exert yourself.
3. If you feel any pain or discomfort, stop exercising immediately and consult your
doctor.
4. Wear appropriate clothing and footwear for the exercise; do not wear loose
clothing; do not wear leather soled shoes or footwear with high heels.
5. It is advised that you do warm-up stretches before working out.
6. Get on the equipment slowly and securely.
7. Select the program or workout option that is most closely aligned with your
workout interests.
8. Start slowly and work your way up to a comfortable pace.
9. Be sure to cool down after your workout.
6
TRAINING GUIDELINES
Exercise is one of the most important factors in the overall health of an individual.
Listed among its benefits are:
• Increased capacity for physical work (strength endurance)
• Increased cardiovascular (heart and arteries/veins) and respiratory efficiency
• Decreased risk of coronary heart disease
• Changes in body metabolism, e.g. losing weight
• Delaying the physiological effects of age
• Reduction in stress, increase in self-confidence, etc.
There are several components of physical fitness and each is defined below.
STRENGTH
The capacity of a muscle to exert a force against resistance. Strength contributes to power and speed.
MUSCULAR ENDURANCE
The capacity to exert a force repeatedly over a period of time, e.g. it is the muscular endurance of
your legs to carry you 10 km without stopping.
FLEXIBILITY
The range of motion of your joints. Improving flexibility involves the stretching of muscles and
tendons to maintain or increase suppleness, and it provides increased resistance to muscle injury or
soreness.
CARDIO-RESPIRATORY ENDURANCE
The most essential component of physical fitness. It is the efficient functioning of the heart and
lungs.
AEROBIC FITNESS
Is an exercise of relatively low intensity and long duration, which depends primarily on the aerobic
energy system. Aerobic means "with oxygen", and refers to the use of oxygen in the body's metabolic
or energy-generating process. Many types of exercise are aerobic, and by definition are performed at
moderate levels of intensity for extended periods of time.
ANAEROBIC TRAINING
Is an exercise intense enough to trigger anaerobic metabolism. This means “without oxygen” and
is the output of energy when the oxygen supply is insufficient to meet the body’s long term energy
demands. (For example, a 100 meter sprint.)
7
OXYGEN UPTAKE
The effort that you can exert over a prolonged period of time is limited by your ability to deliver
oxygen to the working muscles. Regular vigorous exercise produces a training effect that can increase
your aerobic capacity by as much as 20 to 30%. An increased VO2 Max indicates an increased ability
of the heart to pump blood, of the lungs to ventilate oxygen, and of the muscles to take up oxygen.
THE TRAINING THRESHOLD
This is the minimum level of exercise which is required to produce significant improvements in any
physical fitness parameter.
OVERLOAD
This is where you exercise above your comfort level. The intensity, duration and frequency of exercise
should be above the training threshold and should be gradually increased as the body adapts to the
increasing demands. As your fitness level improves, the training threshold should rise. Working
through your program and gradually increasing the overload factor is important.
PROGRESSION
As you become more fit, a higher intensity of exercise is required to create an overload and therefore
provide continued improvement.
SPECIFICS
Different forms of exercise produce different results. The type of exercise that is carried out is specific
to the muscle groups being used and to the energy source involved. There is little transfer of the
effects of exercise, i.e. from strength training to cardiovascular fitness. That is why it is important to
have an exercise program tailored to your specific needs.
REVERSIBILITY
If you stop exercising or do not do your program often enough, you will lose the benefits you have
gained. Regular workouts are the key to success.
WARM-UP
Every exercise program should start with a warm-up where the body is prepared for the effort to
come. It should be gentle and preferably use the muscles group to be involved later. Stretching
should be included in both your warm-up and cool down, and should be performed after 3-5
minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or calisthenic type exercise.
WARM DOWN OR COOL DOWN
This involves a gradual decrease in the intensity of the exercise session. Following exercise, a large
supply of blood remains in the working muscles. If it is not returned promptly to the central
circulation, pooling of blood may occur in the muscles.
8
HEART RATE
As you exercise, your heart beat increases. This is often used as a measure of the required intensity of
an exercise. You need to exercise hard enough to condition your circulatory system, and increase your
pulse rate, but not enough to strain your heart.
Your initial level of fitness is important when developing an exercise program for you. When starting,
you can get a good training effect with a heart rate of 110-120 beats per minute (BPM). If you are
more fit, you will need a higher threshold of stimulation.
To begin with, you should exercise at a level that elevates your heart rate to about 65 to 70% of your
maximum. If you find this is too easy, you may want to increase it, but it is better to lean on the
conservative side.
As a rule of thumb, the maximum heart rate is 220 minus your age. As you increase in age, your
heart, like other muscles, loses some of its efficiency. Some of its natural loss is won back as fitness
improves. The following table is a guide to those who are “starting fitness.”
Age Target Heart Rate 25 3035404550556065
10 Second Count 23 2222212019191818
Beats per Minute
138 132 132 126 120 114 114 108 108
PULSE COUNT
The pulse count (on your wrist or carotid artery in the neck, taken with two index fingers) is done
for ten seconds, taken a few seconds after you stop exercising. This is for two reasons: (a) 10 seconds
is long enough for accuracy, (b) the pulse count is to approximate your BPM rate at the time you are
exercising. Since heart rate slows as you recover, a longer count isn’t as accurate.
The target is not a magic number, but a general guide. If you’re above average with your fitness, you
may work comfortably a little above that suggested for your age group. The following table is a guide.
Age Target Heart Rate 25 3035404550556065
10 Second Count 262625242322222120
Beats per Minute 156156150144138132132126120
Don’t push yourself too hard to reach the figures on this table. It can be very uncomfortable if you
over exercise. Let it happen naturally as you work through your program. Remember, the target is a
guide, not a rule, a little above or below is just fine.
Two final comments: (1) don’t be concerned with day to day variations in your pulse rate, being
under pressure or not enough sleep can affect it; (2) your pulse rate is a guide, don’t become a slave
to it.
9
MUSCLE SORENESS
For the first week or so, muscle soreness may be the only indication you have that you are on an
exercise program. This, of course, does depend on your overall fitness level. A confirmation that you
are on the correct program is a very slight soreness in most major muscle groups. This is quite normal
and will disappear in a matter of days.
If you experience major discomfort, you may be on a program that is too advanced, or you have
increased your program too rapidly.
If you experience PAIN during or after exercise, your body is telling you something. Stop exercising
and consult your doctor.
WHAT TO WEAR
Wear clothing that will not restrict your movement in any way while exercising. Clothes should be
light enough to allow the body to cool. Excessive clothing that causes you to perspire more than you
normally would gives you no advantage. The extra weight you lose is body fluid and will be replaced
with the next glass of water you drink. Always wear a pair athletic shoes.
BREATHING DURING EXERCISE
Do not hold your breath while exercising. Breathe normally as much as possible. Remember,
breathing involves the intake and distribution of oxygen, which feeds the working muscles.
REST PERIODS
Once you start your exercise program, you should continue through to the end. Do not break off
halfway through and then restart at the same place later on without going through the warm-up stage
again. The rest period required between exercises may vary from person to person.
10
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
Head Rolls
Rotate your head to the right for one count while feeling the stretch
up the left side of your neck. Next, rotate your head back for one
count, stretching your chin to the ceiling. Rotate your head to the
left for one count, and finally, drop your head to your chest for one
count.
Shoulder Lifts
Lift your left shoulder up toward your ear for one count. Then lift
your right shoulder up for one count as you lower your left shoulder.
Side Stretches
Open your arms to the side and continue lifting them until they are
over your head. Reach your left arm as far upward as you can for one
count. Feel the stretch up your left side. Repeat this action with your
right arm.
Quadriceps Stretch
With one hand against a wall for balance, reach behind you and pull
your left foot up. Bring your heel as close to your buttocks as possible.
Hold for 15 counts and repeat with right foot up.
11
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
Inner Thigh Stretch
Sit with the soles of your feet together with your knees pointing
outward. Pull your feet as close into your groin as possible. Gently
push your knees towards the floor. Hold for 15 counts.
Toe Touches
Slowly bend forward from your waist, letting your back and
shoulders relax as you stretch toward your toes. Reach down as far
as you can and hold for 15 counts.
Hamstring Stretches
Sit with your right leg extended. Rest the soles of your left foot
against your right inner thigh. Stretch toward your toes as far as
possible. Hold for 15 counts. Relax and then repeat with left leg
extended.
Calf/Achilles Stretches
Lean against a wall with your right leg in front of the left and your
arms forward. Keep your left leg straight and the right foot on the
floor; then bend the right leg and lean forward by moving your hip
toward the wall. Hold, then repeat on the other side for 15 counts.
12
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
13
STEP 1
ASSEMBLY OF THE FRONT STABILIZER
Secure the front stabilizer (B) to the main frame
(A) using two screws (R4), two spring washers
(R17) and two washers (R15).
STEP 2
ASSEMBLY OF THE SLIDE TRACK
Put the moving wheel (F28) on the slide track (C). Then, secure the slide track to the
main frame (A), using two screws (R1), two screws (R24), four spring washers (R13) and
four washers (R14).
LEVELLING THE MACHINE
If the machine is rocking or unstable after
Step 1 and Step 2, tighten the adjustable
feet (B1, C1) in a clockwise direction
or loosen them in a counterclockwise
direction to accommodate for a slightly
uneven floor.
14
STEP 3
ASSEMBLY OF THE UPRIGHT TUBE
Slide the plastic cover (H) over the upright tube (D) from the bottom. Then, connect the
cable (D2) to (A2), as well as (D2-1) with (A2-5). Next, place the upright tube onto the
main frame (A) and secure with bolts (R7), spring washers (R13) and washers (R14). NOTE:
Take extra care to avoid pinching the cables and wires during assembly.
15
STEP 4
PEDAL SUPPORT TUBE ASSEMBLY
Place the roller (F28) of the left pedal support tube (F) onto the left slide track on the main
frame. Slide the pedal tube (F) into the bushing of the flywheel. Then secure it with screw
(R11), spring washer (R16) and flat washer (R20). Next, snap the left joint cover (L2) onto the
left pedal support tube (F) and tighten it with screw (R10). Finally, insert the bushing (R18)
into the connect tube (F2).
Repeat these instructions for the right pedal support tube on the other side.
BOTTLE HOLDER ASSEMBLY
Attach the bottle holder (K2) to the
upright tube with screws (R5).
16
STEP 5
ASSEMBLY OF THE LEFT SWING TUBE
Insert the ring (R19) and washer (R23) into the upright tube. Attach the left swing tube (S2)
to the upright tube with screw (R8), spring washer (R16) and flat washer (R21). Secure the
connect tube (F2) with swing tube (S2) using screws (R2), two flat washers (R14), spring
washer (R13) and nut (R22). Then, snap the joint covers (P1 and P2) to the left swing tube
(S2) and tighten using screws (R12) and screw (R9). Finally snap the joint covers (N1 and N2)
to the left swing tube (S2) and tighten using screws (R10.)
Repeat the steps above for the right swing tube on the other side.
17
STEP 6
ASSEMBLY OF THE SIDE HANDLEBARS
Insert the right handlebar (E1) into the right
swing tube (S1). Then, secure them using flat
washers (R25), spring washers (R16) and screws
(R3). Next, insert the cable (E1-1) from the right
handlebar (E1) into the available opening (D1-3)
on the upright tube.
Repeat the steps above for the left handlebar on
the other side.
STEP 7
ASSEMBLY OF THE HANDLEBAR
AND CONSOLE
Connect the cables (G1-1) and (D1-2).
Then attach the right handlebar (G1) to
the upright tube with screws (R6).
Repeat the steps above for the left handle
bar on the other side.
Match and connect the console cables
to (D2), (D1-2), (D1-3), (D1-4), and
(D2-1). Then, place the console (J) on
the bracket at the top of the upright tube
(taking care to avoid pinching or damaging
the wires and cables) and tighten in place
with screws (J1).
18
STEP 8
USING THE ADAPTOR
Position the machine near a 110V wall outlet. Inspect the adaptor and wire. If there are any
visible signs of damage to the cord, adaptor or plug, do not proceed. Doing so may cause
a risk of electrical shock or fire. As long as the adaptor and wire are not damaged, plug the
adaptor into the wall outlet and plug the DC end (round plug) into the socket on the rear of
the machine.
STEP 10
MOVING THE MACHINE
The front stabilizer has built-in transportation wheels. Stand at the rear of the machine and
lift it up until the weight of the machine is transferred to the wheels. Push or pull to move the
machine to a new location, and then carefully lower the rear of the machine down.
19
CONSOLE OPERATIONS
20
SPECIFICATIONS:
MODE
To confirm all setting values
RESET
To reset all parameters to default value
START/STOP
To start or stop training
UP
To make upward setting change
DOWN
To make downward setting change
RECOVERY
In stop or start mode, pressing this button will start Heart Rate recovery status measurement. Time will count down from 60 seconds.
P1-P12
Press to select program
FUNCTION:
TIME SPEED DISTANCE PULSE CALORIES RPM
Displaying the work out time while exercising
Displaying the current speed
Accumulating the distance while exercising
30-240 BPM
Counts calories while exercising
Displaying crank speed in revolution per minute
OPERATING PROCEDURE:
Start pedaling and the machine will turn on. Use the +/- buttons to set up your user data
by selecting any option between U0-U4. Press the MODE button to enter the workout
selection setting and use +/- to select the HRP, USER, PROGRAM, or MANUAL. After
entering your selection, press the MODE button. Under the SEX settings use the +/buttons to change and press MODE to confirm. Next, adjust your AGE, HEIGHT, and
WEIGHT.
NOTE: This is a self-powered elliptical. As long as the pedals are moving at above 30 RPM,
power is being generated. The AC adaptor is provided as an alternate battery charging
source. Pedaling action charges the battery as well. The battery is used by the system to
maintain console operations while workout statistic reporting is taking place after the pedals
stop spinning.
21
1. MANUAL MODE
User may preset their own resistance level from 1 to 16 by pressing the UP/DOWN
buttons. The default resistance level is 1. Press MODE to confirm. Enter values for TIME,
DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE, and then press START to begin your workout.
2. PROGRAM MODE
There are 12 preset programs. To enter one of these programs, the user may press any of the
preset program buttons. Use the UP/DOWN buttons to adjust the resistance level. Press
MODE to confirm. Enter values for TIME, DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE, and then
press START to begin your workout.
3. USER PROFILE MODE
Users may create their own profile in this mode. The first segment of the profile will start
blinking. Use the UP/DOWN buttons to adjust resistance level for each segment. Once all
levels have been entered press the MODE button to confirm. Next, enter values for TIME,
DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE, and then press START to begin your workout.
4. WATT CONTROL MODE
Users may set the WATT value by pressing the UP/DOWN button in 5W increment. Press
MODE to confirm. Enter values for TIME, DISTANCE, CALORIES, PULSE, and then
press START to begin your workout.
5. HRP MODE
Input personal data: SEX, AGE, HEIGHT and WEIGHT.
User may select different target Heart Rate from 55%, 75%, 90% and TARGET by using the
UP/DOWN buttons. Press MODE to confirm. Then, enter values for TIME, DISTANCE,
CALORIES, PULSE, and then press START to begin your workout.
NOTE: The monitor will shut off if the machine is without use for more than 90 seconds.
22
MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING
Care has been taken to assure that your elliptical has been properly adjusted and lubricated at
the factory. It is not recommended that the user attempt service on the internal components.
Instead, seek service from an authorized service center. However, you may clean the outer
surface. Use a soft cloth, dampened with warm water. Do not use aerosol sprays or pump
bottles as they may deposit sediments upon the console surface. The use of harsh chemicals
will destroy the protective coating and cause a static build-up that may damage the some of
the components.
23
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWING
24
PARTS LIST
To order replacement parts: provide your customer service representative with the product model
number and the part number located on the Parts List below, along with the quantity you require.
P/N
DESCRIPTION
A
MAIN FRAME
A1-4 SPEED SENSOR
A1-5
DC JACK
A2
MOTOR
A2-1 SENSOR WIRE
A2-2
SCREW(M6*14L)
A2-3 WASHER(M6*16*1.5T)
A2-4
BUSHING(9*6.1*5.3)
A2-5
SENSOR WIRE
A2-6
SCREW
A2-7
GENERATOR
A2-8
GENERATOR HOUSING
A2-9
SCREW
A2-10 WASHER
A2-11 PAD
A2-12 C-CLIP
A2-13 WASHER
A2-14 SCREW
A3
DRIVE WHEEL
A3-1 AXLE (19.98*146.6L)
A3-2
CROSSHEAD SCREW FOR AXLE (M6*18L)
A3-3
MAGNET
A3-4
CLIP (C21)
A3-5
BEARING FOR AXLE (6004ZZ)
A4
BELT (69J-1428)
A5
A5-2
A5-3
A5-4
A5-5
FLYWHEEL (260*10Kg)
HOUSING FOR MAGNET
SCREW(M8*52L)
NUT(M6)
NUT (M8)
A5-6
CLIP (C12)
A5-7
A5-8
BEARING (6001ZZ)
WHEEL AXLE (12*120L)
A5-9
WASHER (M10*21*2.0t)
A5-10 TENSION BRACKET
A5-11
A5-12
A5-13
A5-14
A5-15
A5-16
A5-17
A5-18
A5-19
A5-20
A5-21
A5-22
A5-23
A6
A6-1
A6-2
A7
A8
A9
A9-1
A9-2
A9-3
A9-4
A9-5
A10
A11
A12
A12-1
A13
B
B1
NUT (3/8''*26)
SPRING
BEARING (6203ZZ)
CLIP (C17)
WASHER(M6)
SCREW
CONTROL BOARD
BELT
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING
NUT
TENSION CONNECTOR
TENSION CABLE
NUT
CRANK (R)
CRANK (L)
SCREW (M5*20L)
NUT (M10*P1.0)
ACCESS COVER
ACCESS COVER
TURING PLATE (R)
TURING PLATE (L)
MAIN COVER (R)
MAIN COVER (L)
SCREW (M4*25l)
SCREW(M4*15)
SCREW (#10-32 *3/4 )
FRONT FOOT TUBING
ADJUSTED END
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
4
1
2
P/N
DESCRIPTION
B2
LOCK NUT
B3
END CAP (R)
B3-1 END CAP (L)
B4
TRANSPORT ROLLER UNIT
B5
SCREW (#8-32 *5/8 )
C
SLIDE TRACK
C1
ADJUSTED END
C2
LOCK NUT
C3
ALUMINUM TRACKING
C4
NUT (M5)
C5
WASHER (M5*15*1.5)
C6
SCREW (M5*13L)
C7
SLIDE TRACK COVER (SMALL)
C8
SCREW (#10-32 *3/4''
C9
SCREW (M4*15L)
C10
SLIDE TRACK COVER (BIG)
C11
END CAP
D
UPRIGHT TUBE
D1-1 HAND PULSE SENSOR WIRE
D1-2 HAND PULSE SENSOR WIRE
D1-3 SENSOR WIRE
D2
SENSOR WIRE
D2-1 SENSOR WIRE
COVER FOR CENTRAL SUPPORT
D3
TUBE(REAR)
END CAP OF MAIN SUPORT TUBE
D4
(FRONT)
D5
SCREW (M4*12L)
D6
ALUMINUM PLATE
E1
SIDE HANDLE BAR( R)
E1-1 SENSOR WIRE
E2
SIDE HANDLE BAR(L)
E2-1
RETRACTABLE EXTENSION
E3
E4
SPONGE
OVERLAY PEDESTAL
E5
OVERLAY PEDESTAL
E6
PEDESTAL SHELL (UPPER)
E7
E7-1
E8
F2
F3
F3-1
F4
F4-1
F5
F5-1
F6
F6-1
F7
F8
F9
F9-1
F10
F11
F12
F13
F14-1
F19
F20
F20-1
F21
F21-1
F22
F23
F24
F25
F26
THUMB OVERLAY (R)
THUMB OVERLAY (L)
SCREW (M3-10L)
PEDAL TUBE
BRACKET(R)
BRACKET(L)
PEDAL(R)
PEDAL(L)
CUSHION PAD(R)
CUSHION PAD(L)
PLASTIC COVER FOR PEDAL(R)
PLASTIC COVER FOR PEDAL(L)
SCREW (M8*16L)
WASHER (M8*18.8*2.3t)
BEARING (6002ZZ)
BUSHING(12.1*17*34L)
BUSHING (15*78L)
SCREW (M8*20L)
SCREW (M5*12L)
SCREW (M4*20L)
SCREW(M16)
SPRING (6004ZZ)
PEDAL TUBE (RIGHT)
PEDAL TUBE (LEFT)
JOINT PEDAL TUBE(RIGHT)
JOINT PEDAL TUBE(LEFT)
NUT (M10)
WASHER (M10*20*2.3t)
WASHER (M10)
BEARING (6003ZZ)
BUSHING
QTY
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
2
6
6
6
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
12
6
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
P/N
F27
F27-1
F28
F29
F30
F31
F32
F33
F34
F35
F36
G1
G1-1
G2
G2-1
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET(R)
BRACKET(L)
WHEEL (70)
SPRING (M8)
SCREW (M8*78L)
WASHER (M8*16*1.2t)
NUT (M8)
SCREW (M8*20L)
WASHER (M8*28*2.0t)
SPRING (M8)
WASHER(M8*16*1.2)
FRONT HANDLEBAR(RIGHT)
HAND PULSE SENSOR WIRE
FRONT HANDLEBAR(LEFT)
HAND PULSE SENSOR WIRE
HAND PULSE
PAD FOR HAND PULSE
HAND PULSE
PAD FOR HAND PULSE
END CAP
END CAP
SCREW (M3*35L)
NUT
H
PLASTIC COVER
J
MONITOR
J1
K2
L1
L2
M
P1
P2
P3
P4
N1
N2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
R15
R16
R17
R18
R19
R20
R21
R22
R23
R24
R25
S2
S1
S3
SCREW
BOTTLE HOLDER
PLASTIC COVER OF PEDAL TUBE(R)
PLASTIC COVER OF PEDAL TUBE(L)
ADAPTOR
PLASTIC COVER OF JOINTED PEDAL
TUBE
PLASTIC COVER OF
JOINTED PEDAL TUBE
PLASTIC COVER OF JOINTED PEDAL
TUBE(L)
PLASTIC COVER OF JOINTED PEDAL
TUBE(R)
PLASTIC COVER OF HANDLE BAR
PLASTIC COVER OF HANDLE BAR
SCREW (M8*58)
SPRING (M8*70)
SCREW (M8*20) BK
SCREW (M10*112L)
SCREW(M5*20)
SCREW(M6*10)
SCREW(M8*15)
SCREW(M8*20) BK
SCREW(M4*15)
SCREW(M4*10)
SCREW(M8*20)
SCREW(M5*12)
SPRING WASHER(M8)
WASHER(M8*16*1.2)
WASHER(M10*22*1.5)
SPRING WASHER (M8) BK
SPRING WASHER (M10)
BUSHING
RING
WASHER(M8*22*2.0)
WASHER(M8*25*2.0)
NUT(M8)
WASHER(ø20*ø25.2*0.4)
SCREW(M8*30)
WASHER(8*16*1.20)BK
CONNECT HANDLE BAR TUBE(LEFT)
CONNECT HANDLE BAR TUBE(RIGHT)
NUT
QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
6
4
2
2
6
2
4
10
12
2
11
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
2
25
WARRANTY
LIMITED LIGHT COMMERCIAL WARRANTY
BH North America will repair or replace, free of charge, at its option, parts that are
defective as a result of material or workmanship. Warranty coverage on frame and other
parts is five (5) years. Labor warranty coverage is one (1) year. Warranty covers the
original consumer purchaser only.
LIMITED RESIDENTIAL WARRANTY
BH North America will repair or replace, free of charge, at its option, parts that are
defective as a result of material or workmanship. Lifetime replacement warranty coverage
on frame and five (5) years on other parts. Labor warranty coverage is one (1) year.
Warranty covers the original consumer purchaser only.
THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER
• Pre-delivery set-up.
• Components that require replacement due to dirt or lack of regular maintenance.
• Expendable items which become worn during normal use.
• Repairs necessary because of operator abuse or negligence or the failure to operate
and maintain the equipment according to the instructions contained in the Owner’s
Manual.
Register your product warranty easily online at:
http://www.bhnorthamerica.com/BHFH/support/warranty/registration.php
FOR WARRANTY REPAIRS, PLEASE DO NOT TAKE YOUR MACHINE
BACK TO THE RETAIL STORE. CONTACT BH FITNESS FIRST.
BH Fitness/BH North America Corporation
20155 Ellipse
Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Phone: 949.206.0330; Toll Free: 866.325.2339; Fax: 949.206.0013
Email: fitness@bhnorthamerica.com
Web: www.bhnorthamerica.com
Mon - Fri 8am - 5pm PST
26