MODEL 320 SERIES
24
26
48
25
27
12
8
34
25
2
12
10
42
1
6
47
13
19
11
18
29
1
6
40
7
33
28
16
45
35
3
32
41
44
14
22
37
20
39
30
41
9
17
17 32
5
37
46
31
31
36
21
43
4
23
7
15
2
Model 320 Series
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Part No.
17962
650-0007
683-0033A
683-0178A
683-0179A
710-0224
710-0459A
710-0643
710-0689
710-0837
710-0958
710-1017
710-1611B
710-3008
712-0116
712-0206
712-0241
712-0267
712-0324
712-0411
712-0711
714-0470
723-0156
726-3046
Ref. No.
Description
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
Switch Plate
Steering Tube Assembly
Steering Support Bracket
Front Axle Assembly: RH
Front Axle Assembly: LH
Hex Screw AB
Hex Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5” Gr.5 Sp.
Lock Screw 5/16-18 x 1.0” Gr.5
Hex Screw 1/2-13 x 0.75”
Oval C-Sunk Screw #10-16 x 0.625”
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25 Gr.5 Sp.
AB Screw 1/4-14 x 0.625”
Self-Tapping Screw 5/16-18 x 0.75”
Hex Screw 5/16-18 x 0.75”
Lock Nut 3/8-24
Hex Nut 1/2-13
Hex Nut
Hex Nut
Lock Nut 1/4-20
Lock Nut
Jam Nut
Cotter Pin
Ball Joint
Ratchet Clip
Part No.
Description
731-0511
735-0674
735-0266A
736-0105
736-0119
736-0160
736-0169
736-0187
736-0196
736-0242
736-0272
736-0320
736-3078
737-3007
738-0541
738-3089A
741-0225
741-0356
747-0955
748-0290
750-0532
783-0411
783-0565C
783-1013
Trim Strip
Floor Pad: LH
Floor Pad: RH
Bell Washer
Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Flat Washer
Belleville Washer
Flat Washer
Flat Washer
Flat Washer
Grease
Spacer
Steering Adapter
Hex Flange Bearing
Bearing: Steering Column
Tie Rod
Pinion Gear
Spacer
Gear: Steering Segment
Upper Frame Cover
Lift Plate
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below. Please add the applicable color code, wherever
needed, to the part number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered 700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man
Green, the part number to order would be 700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
3
Model 320 Series
14
16
22
17
44
21
23
33
39
51
5
18
43
15
19
10
27
25
53
11
42
52
48
30
20
38
41
37
24
32
8
45
49
6
12
30
46
34
12
2
12
35
47
26
36
50
12
11
13
12
28 4
28
40
11
28
1
40
34
31
4
13
3
28
7
40
28
40
29
Model 320 Series
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
Part No.
Description
683-0155A
Brake Pedal Assembly
683-0161
Shift Cam Assembly
683-0275A
Deck Pedal Assembly
683-0310A
Variable Pedal Assembly
710-1017
Ab Screw 1/4-14 X .625
711-0701
Clevis Pin
711-1156
Shaft
712-0287
Hex Nut 1/4-20
712-0324
Lock Nut 1/4-20
712-3017
Hex Nut 3/8-16
714-0104
Internal Cotter Pin
714-0111
Hairpin Clip
714-0470
Hairpin Clip
720-0166
Ball Knob
726-0100
Push Cap
726-0450
Plug Cap
731-0405
Snap-on Bushing
731-1913
Stop Lever
732-0815A
Extension Spring
732-0865
Torsion Spring
735-0261
Drive Pad
735-0262
Deck Pad
735-0263
Brake Pad
736-0117
Flat Washer 3/8 X .620 X .033
736-0133
Flat Washer.411 x 1.25” x .100
736-0159
5/16 Washer
736-0169
Lock Washer
Ref. No.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
Part No.
Description
736-0187
Flat Washer
736-0262
Flat Washer
736-0272
Flat Washer .510 X 1.00 X .060
736-0300
Flat Washer
736-0329
Lock Washer
736-0608
Spring Washer
736-3000
Flat Washer
736-3019
Flat Washer .531 X 1.062 X .134
736-3020
Flat Washer .271 X .630 X .065
738-0255
Shoulder Screw .375 Dia X .18
738-0373
Shoulder Screw
738-0974
Shoulder Screw .375 X .380 X 1/4-20
741-0591
Flange Bearing
746-0935A
Shift Cable
746-0936
Variable Drive Cable
746-0937
Brake Cable
746-0940
Deck Cable
746-0964
Throttle Choke Cable: 67”
747-0963A
Brake Rod
747-0964
Brake Lock Out Rod
750-0736
Shoulder Spacer
783-0473
Brake Lock Out Bracket
783-0525
Self-Propelled Pedal Link
783-0593A
Shift Lever
783-0794
Bracket: Lock-Out Pedal
726-0157
Cable Tie
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below. Please add the applicable color code, wherever
needed, to the part number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered 700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man
Green, the part number to order would be 700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
5
Model 320 Series
27
8
25
27
5
22
14
3
19
16
26
28
12
13 23
19
6
29
18
1
21
10
13
21
2
7
17
24
11
13
20
9
4
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
Part No.
Description
683-0152
683-0194A
Pivot Link Assembly
Lift Arm Assembly
710-0376
Hex Screw 5/16-18 X 1.00 Gr.5
710-3230
Hex Bolt 1/2-13 X 2.75 Gr.5 Spec.
711-0332
Lift Bracket Pin
711-1120
Lift Rod
711-3319
Ferrule
712-0266
Jam Nut
712-3008
Jam Nut 3/8-16 Gr. 5
712-3010
Hex Nut 5/16-18
712-3048
Jam Nut
714-0104
Cotter Pin
714-0147
Cotter Pin
714-3010
Cotter Pin
720-0298
Handle Grip
Ref. No.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
6
Part No.
Description
732-0829
Extension Spring
732-0837
Torsion Spring
736-0119
Lock Washer 5/16
736-0140
Flat Washer .385 I.D. x .620 O.D.
736-0169
Lock Washer
736-0257
Flat Washer
736-0275
Flat Washer 5/16
736-3019
Flat Washer
738-0145
Shoulder Screw
738-0183
Shoulder Screw
738-0958
Shoulder Spacer
783-0435
Upper Deck Link
783-0437
Axle Bracket: Rear
783-0440
Lower Link
15
Model 320 Series
4
9
12
8
14
3
6
7
10
11
5
13
1
2
Ref.
No.
2
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of
color codes below. Please add the applicable color
code, wherever needed, to the part number to order a
replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered
700-xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number
to order would be 700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
7
Part No.
Description
1
629-0865
Harness Assembly Adapter
2
710-1208
Hex TT Screw 5/16-18 x 3.50
3
710-0227
Hex Washer Head Self-Tap.Scew
4
710-0805
Hex Screw 5/16-18 x 1.5 Gr. 5
5
710-0642
Thd. Forming Scr. 1/4-20x .75
6
712-3010
Hex Nut 5/16-18
7
714-0115
Cotter Pin
8
726-0320
Insulator Nut Plate
9
736-0289
Shoulder Bushing
10
736-0119
Lock Washer 5/16
11
736-3000
Flat Washer
12
750-1064
Spacer
13
783-0591
Transaxle Bracket
14
783-0433A
Shift Lever
Model 320 Series
2
8
15
30
32
32
26
20
15
6
22
7
13
9
10
19
17
23
27
5
12
2
14
31
25
1
25
22
24
18
29
26
23
7
15
9
4
28
21
11
16
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
Part No.
683-0147A
710-0191
710-0314
710-0902
710-1611B
710-3096
712-0116
712-0241
712-3017
712-3035
714-0114
717-0884
732-0814
732-0815A
736-0169
736-0171
736-0219
3
Description
Idler Bracket Assembly
Hex Screw (Special)
Hex Screw 7/16-20 x 1.0”
Hex Screw 3/8-24 x 3.75”
TT Screw
Hex Screw 3/8-16 x 2.0”
Jam Lock Nut
Hex Nut 3/8-24
Hex Nut 3/8-16
Jam Nut 9/16-18
Sq. Key
Variable Speed Pulley Assembly
Extension Spring
Extension Spring
Lock Washer
Lock Washer
Bell Washer
Ref. No.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
8
Part No.
736-0247
736-0427
737-0167
737-0288
738-0968
741-0405
750-0705
754-0453
756-0116
756-0650
756-0658
756-0981A
783-0528
783-0529
683-0149B
Description
Flat Washer
Beleville Washer
Grease
Grease
Shoulder Spacer
Thrust Bearing
Slv. Spacer
V-Belt
Idler Pulley
Transmission Pulley
Engine Pulley
Flat Idler Pulley
Idler Bracket: Variable Speed
Cable Bracket
Frame Assembly
Model 320 Series
30
20
8
27
18
17
17
30
17
21
30
26
17
9
32
30
18
31
5
15
10
25
31
34
22
16
31
29
6
30
33
12
31
23
11
19
30
3
14
25
1
35
28
4
32
Ref. No.
1
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
783-0605
783-0564A
783-0811
683-0264A
783-0554
783-0414A
783-0413
783-0412B
747-0985
736-3019
736-0275
736-0187
736-0101
735-0271
735-0199A
732-0829
Ref. No.
Description
20
Deck Stabilizing Bracket
Front Frame: Upper
Steering Gear Cover
Front Channel Assembly
Cam Bracket
Frame Rail: Rear
Frame Rail—L.H.
Frame Rail—R.H.
Deck Rod
Flat Washer .531 X 1.062 X .134
Flat Washer 5/16
Flat Washer .64 I.D. X 1.24 X .06
Flat Washer 3/8 X 1.00 X .030
Rubber Bumper
Rubber Bumper
Extension Spring
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
9
Part No.
Description
726-0272
725-0157
714-0470
714-0147
714-0104
712-0271
712-0265
711-1165
711-0332
710-1611B
710-1017
710-0599
683-0163A
683-0160
683-0142
Clamp: 9/16 dia.
Cable Tie
Hairpin Clip
Hairpin Clip
Hairpin Clip
Hex Nut
Hex Nut 1/4-20
Clevis Pin
Lift Bracket Pin
TT Screw 5/16-18 x .75
Torx Mach. AB Scr. 1/4-14 x 0.625”
Hex TT Screw 1/4-20
Steering Support Bracket
Pivot Bracket Assembly: Hood
Pivot Bar Assembly
Model 320 Series
19
24
10
26
35
18
13
15
44
35
12
23
38
14
43
5
4
32 28
45
30
7
33
14
27
41
17
29
16
8
11
21
9
34
30
12
31
40
46
36
17
20
12
41
42
22
6
41
39
30
29
2
25
22
10
Model 320 Series
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Part No.
Description
683-0149B
683-0190A
683-0191A
683-0192
710-0148
710-0157
710-0599
710-0654A
710-0751
710-0871
710-1237
710-1611B
710-1653
710-3008
711-0222A
712-0267
712-0271
712-0291
712-0397
712-3017
725-0157
726-0205
726-0209
731-0708
Frame Assembly
Frame Rail Support: RH
Frame Rail Support: LH
Muffler Pipe Extension
Hex Fl. Screw #8-32 x 0.375
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x .75” Gr.5
Self-Tapping Screw
TT Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0”
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5”
Hex Slot Sems Screw #10-32 x 0.38
TT Screw #10-32 x 0.625”
TT Screw 5/16-18 x 0.75”
Machine Screw #10-32 x 0.5”
Hex Screw 5/16-18 x 0.75”
Battery Hold-Down Rod
Hex Nut 5/16-18
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20
Lock Nut 1/4-20
Wing Nut with Bell Washer
Hex Nut
Cable Tie
Hose Clamp
Cable Tie
Battery Cover
731-1682A
731-1945A
732-3080A
735-0273
736-0119
736-0123
736-0169
736-0188
736-0222
736-0329
736-0400
736-0607
737-0169
738-0960
741-0516
751B213146
751-0535
751-0656
783-0561
783-0624
783-0630C
783-0809B
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
5
8
11
4
6
7
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
Ref. No.
1
13
Part No.
47
3
10
Ref. No.
9
14
12
5
2
11
725-1698
Description
Oil Drain Sleeve
Engine Duct
Compression Spring
Rubber Washer
Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Lock Washer
Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Lock Washer
Motor Oil
Shoulder Screw
Flange Bearing
Throttle Casing Clamp
Fuel Line Hose
Fuel Tank
Hitch Plate
Battery Bracket
Fuel Tank Bracket
Transaxle Support Bracket
Battery (not shown)
Part No.
634-0139
634-0169A
734-1727
734-1382
734-0255
737-0211A
741-0353
634-0138
734-1455A
710-0627
736-0242
714-0115
736-0285
736-0156
731-0484A
Description
Rear Wheel Compl.
Front Wheel Compl.
Rear Tire
Front Tire
Valve: Tubeless Air
Grease Fitting
Flange Bearing
Rim Assembly
Rim Assembly
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75”
Beleville Washer
Cotter Pin
Flat Washer
Flat Washer
Hub Cap (not shown)
Model 320 Series
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color
codes below. Please add the applicable color code,
wherever needed, to the part number to order a
replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered 700xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to
order would be 700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
16
14
10
5
3
6
1
8
1
9
7
4
13
1
2
1
1
11
3
3
12
15
3
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Part No.
710-0599
710-0870
710-1017
720-0238
731-0511
731-1691A
783-0410
783-0445
Description
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5
TT Screw 3/8-16 x 0.62
Torx AB Screw 1/4-14 x 0.625
Rod End Grip
Trim Strip
Grass Bag Lens
Bracket Reinforcement: Hood
Hood
Ref. No.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
12
Part No.
783-0446
783-0447
783-0448
783-0449A
783-0451A
783-0545
783-0562
757-0364A
Description
Plate: Hood
Hood Bracket
Hood Bracket: Reinforcement
Hinge Bracket: Rear
Pivot Plate: Rear Hood
Hood Screen
Hinge Bracket: Front
Seat
Model 320 Series
13
6
MTD
7
12
10
7
9
14
4
3
5
8
2
11
1
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
Part No.
618-0232
618-0248
618-0072B
611-0114
661-0006
710-1206
710-1325
717-0678
719-0313B
732-0863
737-0148
741-0862
761-0202
777-6318
Description
Differential Assembly: Single Speed
Drive Shaft assembly: LH Brake
Upper Housing Assembly
Detent Shaft Assembly
Brake Yoke Assembly: LH
Hex Washer Hd. TT Screw 1/4-20 x 2.37 Gr.5
Hex Washer Hd. TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.65
Brake Puck
Lower Housing
Spring Detent
Grease
Ball Detent
Brake Disc
Label
13
7
Model 320 Series
Ref. No.
17
4
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
23
16
27
9
24
37
6
30
36
3
27
18
19
21
33
28
34
8
22
35
38
22
26
7
8
35
9
39
40
5
41
14
25
20
2
11
14
25
29 20
10
5
9
24
13
12
1
31
15
32
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color
codes below.
Please add the applicable color code,
wherever needed, to the part number to order a replacement
part. For instance, if a part numbered 700-xxxx is painted
Yard-Man Green, the part number to order would be 700xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
14
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
Part No.
618-0250
Description
Spindle Assembly
683-0150D
Deck Assembly
683-0159
Brake Bracket Assembly
683-0173
Deck Belt Cover
710-0134
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x .62”
710-0191
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25”
710-0347
Hex Screw 3/8-16 x 1.75 “
710-0599
Self-Tapp. Screw 1/4-20 x .5”
710-0650
Self-Tapp. Screw 5/16-18 x .75”
710-0672
Hex Cap Scr. 5/16-24 x 1.25”
710-0932
Carriage Screw
710-1611B
Torx Screw 5/16-18 x .75”
712-0241
Hex Nut 3/8-24
712-0287
Hex Nut 1/4-20
712-0397
712-0417A
Wing Nut †
Flange Nut 5/8-18
712-3017
Hex Nut 3/8-16
712-3057
Hex Nut 5/16-24
714-0115
Cotter Pin
726-0201
Speed Nut
726-0233
Push Nut
732-0429A
Extension Spring
736-0101
Flat Washer 3/8 x 1.00 x .030”
736-0119
Lock Washer 5/16
736-0169
Lock Washer 3/8
736-0173
Flat Washer‡
736-0289
Bushing
736-0300
Flat Washer .406 x .875 x .059”
736-0343
Flat Washer .330 x 1.25 x .120”
736-3020
Flat Washer
738-0968
Spacer
742-0578
Blade: 27.5” Bagging‡
742-0651
Three-in-one Blade*
747-0957
Link Rod
747-0972
Belt Keeper
747-1172
Belt Keeper
754-0754
V Belt
756-0627
Flat Idler Pulley
783-0463A
Idler Bracket
783-0529
Cable Bracket
783-0569B
Deck Plate
783-0594
Deck Cable Plate
† In three-in-one single blade models only
‡ Not applicable to three-in-one single blade models
* In three-in-one models only
Model 320 Series
9
Ref. No.
16
9
3
23
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
3
9
9
22
23
25
1
2
23
23
23
23
11
14
5
11
11 26
20
11
7
21
4
10
27
24
Part No.
631-0060
631-0080
710-0166
710-0286
710-0456
710-0564
710-0642
710-0825
710-0924
711-0415
712-0271
712-0298
712-0397
714-0115
726-0271
731-1441
731-1743A
731-1744
731-1745A
732-0839A
732-0841
732-0854
736-0173
736-0329
783-0544A
783-0575A
783-0645
Description
Flow Indicator Assembly
Grass Bag Assembly
Machine Screw 1/4-20 x 1.0
Machine Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5”
Hex Screw #10-16 x 0.5”
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 2.75” †
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 0.75”
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 3.75” †
Machine Screw 1/4-20 x 0.75”
Clevis Pin
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20
Jam Nut
Wing Nut †
Cotter Pin
Speed Nut †
Bag Handle
Discharge Chute: Grass Bag
Side-Discharge Chute †
Mulching Plug †
Bag Release Lever
Torsion Spring
Clip Spring
Flat Washer
Lock Washer
Grass Bag Screen
Pivot Bracket
Deflector Plate
† Only applicable to three-in-one models
17
23
13
12
23
24
15
18
6
19
8
15
Model 320 Series
6
A
B C
D E
5
6
A
B C
D E
6
9
10
A
B C
D E
9
1
8
2
3
4
9
11
9
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
Part No.
629-0945
725-0267
725-1426
725-1462
725-1643
725-1657A
725-1381
725-1726
725-3237
729-0357
729-0359
16
Description
Harness Assembly w/o relays
Ignition Switch: 5 Pin
Solenoid: 12 V. 100 amp.
Seat Switch
Spring Switch
Interlock Switch
Fuse: 20 amp.
Battery Cover
Battery Cover: Red
Fuse Holder w/Clip
Harness Clip
7
Model 320 Series
2
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
731-1869
Steering Wheel: 4 Spoke
2
731-1904
Steering Wheel Cap
1
2
Ref. No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4
3
Part No.
731-1877
Description
Steering Column: Green
731-1918
Control Knob
712-0142
Hex Nut 8-32
710-3217
Pan Head Machine Screw #8-32
710-0599
Hex Screw TT 1/4-20 x .50”
710-0514
Hex Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0”
712-0431
Lock Nut
749-1099
Bumper Tube*: Front
* If equipped
7
5
7
5
6
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of
8 color codes below. Please add the applicable color
code, wherever needed, to the part number to order a
replacement part. For instance, if a part numbered 700xxxx is painted Yard-Man Green, the part number to
order would be 700-xxxx-0665.
Yard-Man Green: 0665
Yard-Man Yellow: 0674
Powder Black: 0637
17
Safety & Decorative Labels
777I20378
777I20125
STOP
5
777I20497
IGNITION
777I20489
4
3
777D02345
2
i20497
777D02423
I20489
1
I20125
777S30199
FACING OPERATOR
TO ENGAGE PARKING BRAKE:
P
FULLY DEPRESS PEDAL WHILE LIFTING KNOB.
TO STOP:
TO START:
1. Fully release Go pedal.
1. Disengage cutting deck.
2. Fully depress brake pedal.
2. Fully depress brake pedal.
3. Shift to neutral.
3. Set throttle to full. Choke if needed.
3. Disengage cutting deck.
4. Turn ignition to start.
5. Brake must be released when engaging drive. 4. Engage parking brake.
5. Throttle down to idle.
TO CHANGE SPEED:
6. Turn ignition to off.
1. Push pedal forward for desired speed.
2. Brake must be released when engaging drive. TO ENGAGE CUTTING DECK:
1. Lower deck to desired cutting height.
TO REVERSE RIDING MOWER:
2. Fully depress Blade Control pedal
1. Disengage cutting deck.
to cut.
2. Move lever on steering column to R.
WARNING
AVOID SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
READ OPERATORS MANUAL
• GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT COULD
• AVOID SUDDEN TURNS.
• DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT BE THROWN BY THEBLADE(S).
• KNOW LOCATION AND FUNCTION
COULD SLIP OR TIP.
• IF MACHINE STOPS GOING UPHILL, STOP OF ALL CONTROLS.
BLADE(S) AND BACK DOWNHILL SLOWLY. • BE SURE BLADE(S) AND ENGINE
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR ARE STOPPED BEFORE PLACING
HANDS
OR FEET NEAR BLADE(S).
OTHERS ARE AROUND.
• BEFORE LEAVING OPERATOR'S POSITION,
• NEVER CARRY CHILDREN.
• LOOK DOWN AND BEHIND BEFORE DISENGAGE BLADE(S), PLACE THE
SHIFT LEVER IN NEUTRAL, ENGAGE
AND WHILE BACKING.
• KEEP SAFETY DEVICES (GUARDS, SHIELDS, THE PARKING BRAKE, SHUT OFF
AND SWITCHES IN PLACE AND WORKING. AND REMOVE KEY.
777S30145
TO REDUCE THE RISK OF INJURY, DO NOT
OPERATE UNLESS DISCHARGE COVER OR
GRASS CATCHER IS IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
IF DAMAGED, REPLACE IMMEDIATELY.
777D02307
RIGHT SIDE
777D02308
LEFT SIDE
777I20379
777D04285
ON
OFF
BLADE
CONTROL
777CX00001
BRAKE
GO
PEDAL LAYOUT
When Grass ball monitor falls from the top of the
window and is not visible, the bag is full and
needs to be emptied.
CX00001
PLACE MODEL PLATE HERE
L'INFORMATION DE MODÈLE ICI
i20379
MADE IN CANADA
FABRIQUÉ AU CANADA
777I20808
i20808
777S30503
DANGER
KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY.
DO NOT OPERATE MOWER
UNLESS CHUTE DEFLECTOR
OR ENTIRE GRASS CATCHER IS
IN ITS PROPER PLACE.
777S30200
S30503
ASSEMBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR TO THIS UNIT BEFORE OPERATING.
DANGER
ASSEMBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR,
MULCH PLUG OR BAGGING ADAPTOR
B E F O R E O P E R AT I N G M A C H I N E .
D O N O T O P E R AT E W I T H O U T O N E
OF THESE PIECES IN POSITION.
S30200
18
(MODEL PLATE
ON RIGHT SIDE)