For
Small
Business
Select a Category:
Cisco Small Business
Product Flipbook
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Basic Network Components
Wireless
Wi l
Internet
Routing
Voice
Switching
Security
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
Protect your investment with a limited lifetime warranty including one year of technical support and free software fixes for the term of the warranty.
100 Series Unmanaged Switches
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SG100D-05
5-port 10/100/1000 Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SG100D-08
8-port 10/100/1000 Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SG100D-08P
8-port 10/100/1000 PoE Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SG100-16
16-port 10/100/1000
CON-SBS-SVC1
SG102-24
24-port Compact 10/100/1000 with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports
CON-SBS-SVC1
SG100-24
24-port 10/100/1000 with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports
CON-SBS-SVC1
Fast Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SF100D-05
5-port 10/100 Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100D-08
8-port 10/100 Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100D-08P
8-port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100D-16
16-port 10/100 Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100-16
16-port 10/100 Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100D-16P
16-port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF100-24
24-port 10/100 Switch
CON-SBS-SVC1
SF102-24
24-port 10/100 with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports and 2 GE uplink ports
CON-SBS-SVC1
Dual-purpose port and combo mini-GBIC slot have one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 mini-GBIC/SFP based Gigabit Ethernet slot, 1 port active at a time
Cisco® 100 Series switches offer powerful network performance and expandability without complex configuration.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
The Cisco 200 Series Smart Switches provide basic managed features you need to support a business network at an affordable price.
200 Series Smart Switches
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SLM2008T
(SG200-08) 8 10/100/1000 ports with PD and AC power
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2008PT
(SG200-08P) 8 10/100/1000 ports with PoE
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2016T
(SG200-18 ) 16 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2024T
(SG200-26) 24 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2024PT
(SG200-26P) 24 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2048T
(SG200-50) 48 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM2048PT
(SG200-50P) 48 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
Fast Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SLM224GT
(SF200-24) 24 10/100 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM224PT
(SF200-24P) 24 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM248GT
(SF200-48) 48 10/100 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SLM248PT
(SF200-48P) 48 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
Cisco® 200 Series switches use a number of redundancy and reliability features to help maximize network uptime.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Switching
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco 200E switches speed up file transfer times, keep business applications available, and provide a reliable network infrastructure for business communications
and connectivity needs.
200E Series Smart Switches
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SF200E-24
24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF200E-24P
24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch,2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports, PoE
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF200E-48
48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF200E-48P
48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports, PoE
CON-SBS-SVC2
Cisco® 200E switches feature enhanced security, quality of service (QoS), and VLANs for traffic control and management capabilities.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively powers wireless access points, video cameras, and other network-connected endpoints.
300 Series Managed Switches (page 1 of 2)
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SRW2008-K9
(SG300-10) 8 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2008MP-K9
(SG300-10MP) 8 10/100/1000 ports with Maximum PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2008P-K9
(SG300-10P) 8 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2016-K9
(SG300-20) 18 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2024-K9
(SG300-28) 26 10/100/1000 ports with 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2024P-K9
(SG300-28P) 26 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW2048-K9
(SG300-52) 50 10/100/1000 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SG300-10SFP-K9
(SG300-10SFP) 10-port Gigabit Managed SFP Switch
CON-SBS-SVC2
SG300-28MP-K9
(SG300-28MP) 28-port Gigabit Max-PoE Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG300-52P-K9
(SG300-52P) 52-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG300-52MP-K9
(SG300-52MP) 52-port Gigabit Max-PoE Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC3
Cisco® 300 Series switches offer enhanced switch features, including static Layer 3 routing, support for IPv6, and energy-efficient technology.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively powers wireless access points, video cameras, and other network-connected endpoints.
300 Series Managed Switches (page 2 of 2)
For
Small
Business
Fast Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SRW208-K9
(SF300-08) 8 10/100 ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW208G-K9
(SF302-08) 8 10/100 ports and 2 combo mini-GBIC port
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW208MP-K9
(SF302-08P) 8 10/100 ports with Maximum PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW208P-K9
(SF302-08MP) 8 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW224G4-K9
(SF300-24 ) 24 10/100 ports and 2 10/100/000 + 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW224G4P-K9
(SF300-24P ) 24 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 10/100/1000 + 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW248G4-K9
(SF300-48) 48 10/100 ports and 2 10/100/1000 + 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SRW248G4P-K9
(SF300-48P) 48 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 10/100/1000 + 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF300-24MP-K9
(SF300-24MP) 24-port 10/100 Max PoE Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC2
Cisco® 300 Series switches offer enhanced switch features, including static Layer 3 routing, support for IPv6, and energy-efficient technology.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
Advanced features for demanding environments at an affordable price.
ESW2 Series Advanced Managed Switches
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
ESW2-350G-
Cisco ESW2-350G-52DC 52-port Gigabit Advanced Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC3
Cisco ESW2-550X-48DC 48-port Gigabit Stackable Advanced Managed Switch
CON-SBS-SVC3
52DC-K9
ESW2-550X48DC-K9
Cisco® ESW2 Series switches are optimized for data center out-of-band (OOB) management deployment.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
Stack up to 192 ports in any combination and simplify management with the ability to manage the entire stack as a single unit.
500 Series Stackable Managed Switches
For
Small
Business
Gigabit Ethernet
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SF500-24-K9
24 10/100; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF500-24P-K9
24 10/100 PoE+; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF500-48-K9
48 10/100; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SF500-48P-K9
48 10/100 PoE+; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500-28-K9
24 10/100/1000; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SG500-28P-K9
24 10/100/1000 PoE; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SG500-52-K9
48 10/100/1000; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500-52P-K9
48 10/100/1000 PoE; 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 Combo mini-GBIC + 2 1G/5G SFP)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500X-24-K9
24 10/100/1000; 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1G/5G/10G SFP+)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500X-24P-K9
24 10/100/1000 PoE; 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1G/5G/10G SFP+)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500X-48-K9
48 10/100/1000; 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1G/5G/10G SFP+)
CON-SBS-SVC3
SG500X-48P-K9
48 10/100/1000 PoE; 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1G/5G/10G SFP+)
CON-SBS-SVC3
Cisco® 500 Series Stackable Managed switches provide the advanced capabilities needed to support growing business networks.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
MiniGBIC modules, more commonly known as SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) modules, are hot-pluggable media converters.
Switching Accessories (page 1 of 2)
For
Small
Business
10G Ethernet Fiber Transceivers
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SFP-10G-SR=
10G SFP+ transceiver
none
SFP-10G-LR=
10G SFP+ transceiver
none
SFP-10G-LRM=
10G SFP+ transceiver
none
5G/10G Copper Transceivers
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
10G/5G SFP+ transceiver
none
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
10G/5G SFP+ transceiver
none
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
10G/5G SFP+ transceiver
none
Add fiber-optic or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to any switch that contains an SFP slot, to connect switches and increase the effective range of the device.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Switching
MiniGBIC modules, more commonly known as SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) modules, are hot-pluggable media converters.
Switching Accessories (page 2 of 2)
For
Small
Business
SFP Transceivers
SKU
Description
Service SKU
MGBBX1
Gigabit Ethernet BX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310 nm wavelength, for single-mode fiber, distances up
none
to 40 km
MGBLH1
Gigabit Ethernet LH mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310 nm wavelength, for single-mode fiber, distances up
none
to 500 m or 40 km
MGBLX1
Gigabit Ethernet LX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310 nm wavelength, for single-mode fiber, distances up
none
to 10 km
MGBSX1
Gigabit Ethernet SX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 850 nm wavelength, for multimode fiber, distances up
none
to 220 or 550 m
MGBT1
Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, category 5 copper, for distances up to 100 m
none
MFEBX1
100BASE-BX-20U mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310 nm wavelength, for single-mode fiber, distances up
none
to 20 km
MFEFX1
100BASE-FX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310-nm wavelength for multimode fiber, distances up
none
to 10 km
MFELX1
100BASE-LX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber, distances up
none
to 2 km
Add fiber-optic or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to any switch that contains an SFP slot, to connect switches and increase the effective range of the device.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco RV180 is an easy-to-use, affordable, high-performance VPN device that delivers highly secure broadband connectivity to multiple offices and remote
employees.
Wired Routing
For
Small
Business
Wired Routers
SKU
Description
Service SKU
RV042
4-port Dual WAN VPN Router (Cisco ProtectLink Web optional —see license below)
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV042G-K9
4-port Gigabit Dual WAN VPN Router (Cisco ProtectLink Web optional —see license below)
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV082
8-port Dual WAN VPN Router (Cisco ProtectLink Web optional —see license below)
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV016
16-port Multi-WAN VPN Router (Cisco ProtectLink Web optional —see license below)
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV180-K9
4-port Gigabit VPN Security Router
CON-SBS-SVC2
See the security section for more information on web protection.
The RV180 provides essential business-class features such as Gigabit Ethernet, quality of service, support for IPv6, and the advanced security features required to
build a small business network.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco WAP121 and WAP321 provide easy-to-install, robust access points to support an increasing number of devices and traffic.
Wireless Routing and Access Points
For
Small
Business
Wireless Routers
SKU
Description
Service SKU
RV110W
Wireless-N VPN Firewall
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV120W
Wireless-N VPN Firewall
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV215W
Wireless-N VPN Firewall
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV220W
Wireless Network Security Firewall
CON-SBS-SVC2
RV180W
Wireless-N Gigabit Security Router with VPN
CON-SBS-SVC2
SKU
Description
Service SKU
WAP4410N
Wireless-N Access Point
CON-SBS-SVC1
WAP121
Single Radio 802.11n Access Point w/PoE
CON-SBS-SVC1
WAP321
Dual-Band Single Radio Access Point w/PoE
CON-SBS-SVC2
AP541N
Selectable Dual Band 802.11n Clustering Access Point
CON-SBS-SVC2
AP540N-CMK
Ceiling Mount Kit
none
Access Points
See security section for more information on web protection.
Expanding your network with Cisco Small Business wireless access points is an easy way to connect staff, whether they’re onsite or remote, to your business
operations.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco WAP121 and WAP321 provide easy-to-install, robust access points to support an increasing number of devices and traffic.
Wireless Routing and Access Points
For
Small
Business
AP Accessories
SKU
Description
SB-PWR-12V
Cisco Small Business 12V Power Adapter
SB-PWR-INJ
Cisco Small Business Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector
See security section for more information on web protection.
Expanding your network with Cisco Small Business wireless access points is an easy way to connect staff, whether they’re onsite or remote, to your business
operations.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco ISA500 Series Integrated Security Appliances are designed for businesses with fewer than 100 employees. They combine firewall, VPN, and optional
intrusion prevention system (IPS), email, and web security capabilities.
Security Appliances
For
Small
Business
Security Appliances
SKU
Description
Service SKU
ISA550-BUN1-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 550 with 1 year comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA550W-BUN1-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 550 with wireless and 1 year comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA570-BUN1-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 570 with 1 year comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA570W-BUN1-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 570 with wireless and 1 year comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA550-BUN3-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 550 with 3 years comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA550W-BUN3-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 550 with wireless and 3 years comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA570-BUN3-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 570 with 3 years comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
ISA570W-BUN3-K9
Cisco Integrated Security Appliance 570 with wireless and 3 years comprehensive security subscription*
CON-SBS-SVC2
*Comprehensive security subscription includes:
Security Services
Description
Gateway Anti-Virus
Blocks wild spread viruses, spyware, malware
Spam Filter
Stops spam at the connection level
IPS
Blocks malicious attacks
Application Access Control Blocks unproductive application usage
Network Reputation
Blocks malicious senders
Web URL Filter
Blocks unwanted web site access by category, domain, and URL
Web Threat Protection
Prevents dangerous web site access
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Cisco Comprehensive Security works with select Cisco Small Business routing and security products to stop email spam, viruses and malware, block malicious
websites, and control web access.
Cisco Small Business Comprehensive Security Services
For
Small
Business
Security Subscriptions
SKU
Description
Service SKU
L-ISA550-CS-1YR=
Cisco Comprehensive Security Subscription* for ISA550 Series – 1 Year
N/A
L-ISA570-CS-1YR=
Cisco Comprehensive Security Subscription* for ISA570 Series – 1 Year
N/A
L-ISA550-CS-3YR=
Cisco Comprehensive Security Subscription* for ISA550 Series – 3 Year
N/A
L-ISA570-CS-3YR=
Cisco Comprehensive Security Subscription* for ISA570 Series – 3 Year
N/A
*Comprehensive Security subscription includes:
Security Services
Description
Gateway Anti-virus
Blocks wild spread viruses, spyware, malware
Spam Filter
Stops spam at the connection level
IPS
Blocks malicious attacks
Application Access Control Blocks unproductive application usage
Network Reputation
Blocks malicious senders
Web URL Filter
Blocks unwanted web site access by category, domain, and URL
Web Threat Protection
Prevents dangerous web site access
To protect your investment, we offer Cisco Small Business Comprehensive Security service, an affordable, comprehensive service that provides peace-of-mind
coverage.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco SPA512G and SPA514G with 2-port Gigabit Ethernet switches provide the affordable, advanced voice and data communications small businesses need to
stay productive and responsive.
IP Phones
For
Small
Business
IP Phones
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SPA301
Cisco SPA301 1-Line IP Phone
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA302D
Multi-Line DECT Handset (for use with SPA232D)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA302DKIT
Multi-Line DECT Handset with DECT Base (SPA232D)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA303
Cisco SPA303 3-Line IP Phone
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA501G
8 Line IP Phone With PoE and PC Port
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA502G
1 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE, PC Port
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA512G
1 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE, PC Port, Gigabit, EHS, TRO69/104/111
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA504G
4 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE and PC Port
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA514G
4 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE and PC Port, Gigabit, EHS, TRO69/104/111
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA508G
8 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE and PC Port
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA509G
12 Line IP Phone With Display, PoE and PC Port
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA500S
32 Button Attendant Console for Cisco SPA 500 Series Phones
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA500DS
15 Button LCD Attendant Console for SPA500 Series IP Phones
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA525G2
5 Line IP Phone with Color Display, PoE, PC Port, Bluetooth, WiFi
CON-SBS-SVC1
Voice Add-Ons
SKU
Description
Service SKU
PA100
Power Supply for Cisco Small Business VoIP Products - 5V/2A
none
WBPN
Wireless-N Bridge for Phone Adapters and ATA’s, Master-slave power design
none
POES5
5 Volt Power Over Ethernet Splitter
none
MB100
Wall Mount Bracket for Cisco SPA Series Phones
none
Based on the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP), the Cisco SPA512G 1-line and SPA514G 4-line IP phones are fully interoperable with leading voice over IP (VoIP)
equipment, for fast deployment and high availability.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
The Cisco WRP400 Wireless-G Broadband Router with 2 Phone Ports is an impressive and versatile networking solution, offering advanced triple-play services
prioritization in a single intelligent, compact device.
Voice Gateways and ATAs
For
Small
Business
ATA
SKU
Description
Service SKU
SPA112
Phone Adapter with 2 Ports for Voice-over-IP
CON-SBS-SVC1
SPA122
Single Port Router with 2 Phone Ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA232D
Multi-Line DECT ATA with Router and 1 FXS Port, 1 FXO Port
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA302D
Multi-Line DECT Handset (for use with SPA232D)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA302DKIT
Multi-Line DECT Handset with DECT Base (SPA232D)
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA3102
Single Port Router with 1 Phone Port and 1 FXO Port
CON-SBS-SVC2
WRP400
Wireless-G Broadband Router with 2 Phone Ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA8000
8-Port IP Telephony Gateway
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA8800
SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway with 4 FXS and 4 FXO ports
CON-SBS-SVC2
The Cisco SPA3102 voice gateway allows automatic routing of local calls from mobile phones and land lines to VoIP service providers, and vice versa.
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Designed to support organizations with up to 24 employees, the Cisco UC320W offers business-class calling and messaging with full key system and small private
branch exchange (PBX) features.
Unified Communications and Voice Systems
For
Small
Business
Unified Communications
SKU
Description
Service SKU
UC320W-FXO-K9
Cisco UC320W base unit, 24 users, 4 FXO ports
CON-SBS-SVC3
Cisco UC540, base unit, 8 user licenses for UC and integrated messaging, 4 FXO ports, 8 PoE 10/100 ports,
CON-SBS-SVC4
UC540W-FXO-K9
integrated wireless, and 1 VIC slot. Upgradable to 32 max users.
UC540W-BRI-K9
Cisco UC540, base unit, 8 user licenses for UC and integrated messaging, 2 BRI ports, 8 PoE 10/100 ports,
CON-SBS-SVC4
integrated wireless, and 1 VIC slot. Upgradable to 32 max users.
UC560-FXO-K9
Cisco UC560, base unit, 16 user licenses for UC and integrated messaging, 4 FXO ports, 4 FXS ports,
CON-SBS-SVC4
3 Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet expansion ports, and 2 VIC slots. Upgradable to 104 max users
UC560-BRI-K9
Cisco UC560, base unit, 16 user licenses for UC and integrated messaging, 2 BRI ports, 4 FXS ports,
CON-SBS-SVC4
3 Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet expansion ports, and 2 VIC slots. Upgradable to 104 max users
UC560-T1E1-K9
Cisco UC560, base unit, 16 user licenses for UC and integrated messaging, 4 FXO ports, 4 FXS ports,
CON-SBS-SVC4
3 Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet expansion ports, 1 T1/E1 Primary Rate Interface (PRI) port, and 1 VIC slot.
Upgradable to 104 max users
UNIFIED-CMBE3K
Unified Communications Manager Bus Edition 3000 — Top Level
none
UC540 / UC560
SKU
Description
Service SKU
L-UC-PRO-8U=
E-delivery license for Cisco UC 500 series, in 8-user increments
none
The Cisco® Unified Communications 500 Series for Small Business combines voice, data, video, security, and more into one easy-to-manage solution
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
Service & Support URLs
For
Small
Business
Here you can see some additional small business resources you can tap in to learn more about
our products. These are all great tools and resources that businesses can use at anytime.
Cisco Small Business Products and Solutions
www.cisco.com/smallbusiness
Cisco Small Business Product Chooser
www.cisco.com/go/smallbizchooser
Cisco Small Business Support Community
www.cisco.com/go/smallbizsupport
Cisco Small Business Support Center
866-606-1866
Cisco Small Business Service
www.cisco.com/go/smbservices
Take your knowledge to the next level, visit the Cisco Small Business University today: www.cisco.com/web/partners/sell/smb/university/index.html
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Cisco Small Business Product Flipbook
If your business counts on your network operating 24-hours a day, Cisco offers Small Business Partner Rapid Response Service, which includes four-hour hardware
replacement (where available).
Cisco Small Business Support Service
For
Small
Business
Cisco Small Business
s Sup
pport Service:
Thre
Th
reee year “Peace of Min
ind”
Cisco Small Business Support Service 4-banded pricing model means that you have only one of four prices for the
Small Business Support Service depending on the complexity of the device. Each device, whether it is an endpoint
such as an IP phone, or perhaps a security router, will have a fixed price for its attached service.
$19
CISCO
$69
CON-SBS-SVC1
CON-SBS-SVC2
SPA525G2
200 Series Switches
$149
CON-SBS-SVC3
$499
CON-SBS-SVC4
UC320W
UC540
Software Updates for Bug Fixes
Next Business Day Hardware Replacement (where available)
Extended Access to Small Business Support Center
Access to Small Business Support Community
Online Chat Support
CISCO LOGO ARE TRADEMARKS OR REGISTERED TRADEMARKS OF CISCO AND/OR ITS AFFILIATES IN THE U.S. AND OTHER COUNTRIES. TO VIEW A LIST OF CISCO TRADEMARKS, GO
URL: WWW.CISCO.COM/GO/TRADEMARKS. THIRD-PARTY TRADEMARKS MENTIONED ARE THE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE OWNERS. THE USE OF THE WORD PARTNER DOES NOT IMPLY A
PARTNERSHIP RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN CISCO AND ANY OTHER COMPANY. (1110R)
AND THE
TO THIS
Cisco Small Business Support Service is a 3-year subscription-based plan includes expedited hardware replacement, software updates, online chat support
and more!
Revision Date 2/2013
Copyright ©2013 Cisco Systems, Inc. All Rights Reserved.