Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 125598
Effective Date: 11.18.13
P/N 8000-18
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models)...................4
Rear Body Assembly (GHS Models)..........................6
Body Assembly (SD Models).....................................8
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission
(GHS Models)...................................................10
(SD Models)......................................................12
Engine Group..........................................................14
Engine Group (Fuel Components)...........................16
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................18
Steering Control Assemblies....................................20
Throttle Control Assembly........................................22
Parking Brake Assembly..........................................24
GHS Group..............................................................26
GHS Powerfil® Assembly.........................................28
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly.......................30
Instrument Panel Assembly.....................................32
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................34
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components).............................36
Electrical Connectors...............................................38
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................40
Wiring Schematic.....................................................42
Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................43
Operator’s Notes ...................................................44
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................45
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D. GHS
NO.
REQ’D SD
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
8600-33
5800
5800-11
5856-1
RH Fender
Walker Mower (4" Round)
Walker (8" Round)
Made in USA
Body, RH Side Near Seat
Utility Bed (one on each side)
10.0 Bushel Catcher (one on each side)
Body
1
0
2
1
1
2
0
1
Body
Bridge Assembly and LH Gear Axle Drive Assembly
Front Body, LH Side
10.0 Bushel Catcher Mounting Frame Assembly
(one on each side)
Body, Near Body Chute
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
0
1
0
Body, RH Side Below Seat
Body, RH Side Below Seat
Precleaner Tube
Engine
10.0 Bushel Catcher Removable Screen
Rear Cross Member, Body
Jackshaft Support
Gear Axle Drive Assemblies (one on each)
Body, LH Side
Body
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Hydrostatic Drives (one on each)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
5
8600-34 Warning, Read Manual
6
5810-3 Decal, Hydro Warning
7
8600-12 Danger, Engine Exhaust
8
8600-10 Danger, Pinch Point
9
8600-4 Danger, Rotating Blower Blades
Maintenance Decals
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8600-30
8600-23
5082-5
5855
5869
8600-16
7827
5810-1
8600-31
8821-11
6875
NS
Parking Brake
Body Latch Decal
Fuel Recommendations
Important, Engine Cooling
Removable Screen
Front Body Closure
Oil Level
Axle Oil Level
Throttle
Decal, T25i
PTO Alignment Arrow
Sealed Reservoir
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
.
2
12
13
.
.
1
.
11
61
860
0-2
3
-00
68
.
.
.
6
10
2.
1.
SD Model
.
21
.
.
7
15
16
17
5
2
.
.
17
-12
8600
.
.
6
.
4
.
19
20
8
.
18
.
14
.
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
3
8
12
1
15
11
9
-4
6
1.
8600
3
0-2
860
2.
3
-00
68
.
10
13
61
GHS Model
16
21
5
-12
8600
17
17
7
6
18
20
4
19
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Seat Assembly
15103 Seat
2
7203
Seat Spring Plate
3
7223-1
Compression Spring
4
7845-1
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)
5
7846
Washer (3/8 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1/8)
6
5841-1
Retainer Washer 7
7440-5
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Rear Bumper Assembly (GHS Models Only)*
8
7516
GHS Rear Bumper
9
7516-5
Catcher Pivot Bushing
10
5162
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
11
7517-2
Catcher Pivot Plate
Body Assembly
NS
Body ID Plate
12
13
5989-12 Dome Plug (3/16)
14
5989-10 Dome Plug (9/16)
15
5845
Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
16
8118
Heat Deflector
17
7422
Panel Guard
18
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
19
5989-3
Dome Plug (5/16)
20
5146
10mm Ball Stud
21
7844
Rubber Bumper (1.25 OD x .250)
22
2145
Gas Spring
23
7222
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
24
7383-3
Body Latch Hook (2-1/2 Side Bars)
25
7854
Plastic Tip, Red
26
5989-9
Dome Plug (1/4)
27
8100-5
Front Body
28
5180
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
29
5989-55 Dome Plug (1/2)
30
5989-5
Dome Plug (7/16)
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly***
31
5847
Plastic Tip
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
32
33
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
34
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
35
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
36
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
37
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
Chassis Assembly
38
5267-1
Retainer Collar (1") (Includes Item # F413)
39
5270-1
Pivot Bearing
40
5842-1
Washer (1.0 ID x 1.350 OD)
41
7420
Tail Wheel Fork
42
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
43
8039
Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
44
8037-1
Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
45
8038-1
Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
(.750 x ID x 1.125 OD)
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
46
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
4
47
8035
Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly (13 x 5.00-6) 2
(With Bearing Race)
**
7035-1
Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
8036
Wheel & Hub (6 x 3.25)
**
(Includes Items # 42 & Bearing Race)
8037-2
Bearing Race
**
48
8768-2
Seal, Reverse Lip
2
49
8038
Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 10-3/8)
1
50
7070
Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 9.50-8)
2
7070-1
Drive Tire (18 x 9.50-8)
**
5070-4
Wide Wheel (8 x 7)
**
51
8300-16 Chassis Frame (EFI / 5.0 gal.)
1
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
2
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
2
F005
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
1
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
12
F012
3/8-16 Keps Nut
8
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F014
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
4
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
2
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F031
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
2
F038
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
6
F040
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F042
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F050
1/4 SAE Washer
1
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
2
F059
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
2
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1
F151
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
2
F157
1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
8
F205
5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw, Knurl Point
2
F206
#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
2
F218
7/16 Split Lock Washer
2
F219
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F227
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
2
F241
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
4
F257
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
2
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F413
5/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw 2
* Rear Bumper Assembly for SD Models is not shown here.
Refer to BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS), Page 8.
** Service Part Only
*** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
.
1
F042
2
7
F341
F029
F093
33
34
37
F004 F342
36 F342
8
3
31
32
F029
35
F020
18
19
18
.
14
F206
12
10
15
3
F009
18
860
0-4
30
F038
Refer to
GHS Group
13
860
0-2
F004
26 F009
4
F227
5
6
F257
F059
10
F038
F012
.
.
18
19
.
26
F012
11
F014
16
-12
.
F241
F013 F241
38
.
F059
F038 F014
1.
8600
9
F042
2.
29
F151
17
F025
.
F413
.
F413
F002
39
F034
.
.
40
.
.
27
28
F009
F014
26
.
F051
F031
.
.
F040
.
23
24
.
F050
20
25
F012
F009
.
.
F005
20
.
.
F012
22
.
F009
.
43 44
.
F219
.
.
F218
.
50
15
F009
51
41
42
45 46
.
.
F218
F205
F219
47
46 45
.
.
.
.
50
21
46
48
F205
49
48
F009
.
46
F157
Refer to
Electrical
Assembly
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
5
42
44 43
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6
Insulation Foam Pad (5 x 20)
Heat Shield
Catcher Handle Plate, RH
Catcher Handle Plate, LH
Catcher Support Frame, 10.0
Insulation Foam Pad, RH
Insulation Foam Pad, LH
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Splash Guard
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
Spring Clip
13mm Ball Stud
Rear Body Panel
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Rear Body Assembly (GHS Models)
1
7190-3
2
8082
3
8515-14
4
8515-13
5
8615-3
6
7190-2
7
7190-1
8
5832
9
8389-4
10
7145
11
7147
7146
12
13
8105-1
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
F002
F004
F009
F025
F026
F027
F031
F032
F085
F178
F390
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt 14
5
2
8
5
1
2
1
2
1
2
NOTE: Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS Models is not shown here.
Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
Refer to GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
.
.
.
F026
F085
.
.
.
.
F002
1
.
2
F390
.
3
.
.
.
.
5
F032
F178
F009
F004
F031
F002
.
F025
.
F004
.
.
F390
.
13
.
F004
7
F027
8
6
4
.
.
.
F026
.
9
F002
10
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F004
F026
.
11
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F002
.
12
F009
7
BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
8650-10
8650-2
7190-2
7190-1
Bed Liner (21.5 x 27.5)
Utility Bed (Includes Item # 1)
Insulation Foam Pad, RH
Insulation Foam Pad, LH
1
1
1
1
Rear Bumper Assembly (SD Models)
5
7153-3
6
7145
7
7146
8
7521
9
5162
8105-1
10
11
8389-2
12
8389-12
8
Cover Plate
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Item # 7)
13mm Ball Stud
Rear Bumper
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
Rear Body Panel
Splash Guard with Mat
(Includes Item # 12)
Rubber Mat (3 x 3)
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Utility Bed Assembly
1
2
3
4
ITEM
NO.
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
F002
F009
F012
F013
F014
F025
F026
F027
F038
F040
F042
F051
F059
F128
10-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
16
2
6
4
2
8
3
1
6
2
2
4
2
4
NOTE:Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4 for all common parts used on both models.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS)
.
.
1
F009
.
.
F013
.
F040
.
F051
.
2
3
F042
.
4
.
.
.
7
5
.
.
6
.
7
.
F013
F038 F051
.
8
F012
.
.
.
F042
.
F128
.
F038 F059
.
F014
9
10
0-4
860
3
0-2
860
F002
.
1.
2.
.
.
8600
-12
.
F027
F025
.
11 F026
.
12
F002
F002
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F002
F009
F026
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
9
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Clutch Lever Assembly
1
8358-3
2
5830
3
4850
4
7303-10
5
7380-5
6
7226-10
7
8130-5
8
8130-10
9
7201-3
10
7201-5
11
8368
5841
12
13
8243-1
8243
14
5265
15
8243-3
16
8375
17
7377
18
7378
19
5281-1
20
5280
21
8305
22
8370
23
5281-5
24
8250
25
8369
Clutch Lever (Includes Items # 2 & 3)
1
Grease Fitting
7
Handle Grip, Black
1
Clutch Actuator Bolt (3/8)
1
Knuckle Joint (3/8 ID)
1
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
1
Pushrod, Clutch Actuator (Threaded Tube) 1
(Includes Item # 2)
Clutch Actuator Rod Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 2, 4-7, F054, F336 & F353)
Fiberglide Bearing
6
Inner Race (2-1/4)
1
PTO Belt Tightener
1
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
4
Clutch Idler Pulley
1
Clutch Idler Pulley Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 14, 15 & F070)
Bearing (3/4)
1
Hub, Idler Pulley
1
PTO Belt Tightener Stop
1
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
2
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
1
Clevis Spring Pin
1
Clevis (1/4)
2
Brake Actuator Rod
1
Bearing, Brake Actuator
1
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
1
Brake Spring (1/2 x 2-1/2)
1
Brake Actuator (Includes Items # 2 & 22) 1
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
26
7050-1
27
8371-1
28
8377
29
8050-11
30
5245
31
7248
32
7275-16
33
7275-9
34
7523-2
35
8304
36
6250-1
37
7236-1
38
8237-2
39
8230
Dipstick, Gearbox
Mount Bracket, Brake Band
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Idler Pulley (3")
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Brake Band (14-1/2)
Drive Belt (3VX370) PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley, Bolt On (4/3.8/3V) (Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine PTO Belt
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
40
10
7245-1
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
41
6325-2
42
8349-2
43
7201-4
44
5221-1
45
8539
46
5268
47
7241-2
48
7833
49
8349
50
8393-7
8394-1
51
8273
7240-4
52
Spacer Bushing (5/16)
Idler Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Starter Relay Mount
Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Transmission Belt Tightener Arm
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 2, 9, 43, 46, 50 & 51)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 7-1/2)
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (3.3/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
NO.
REQ’D
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
*
1
1
Fasteners
*
F003
F004
F005
F009
F012
F029
F040
F041
F042
F043
F047
F054
F061
F067
F069
F070
F090
F116
F121
F131
F132
F168
F171
F178
F182
F186
F226
F241
F255
F261
F336
F353
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1-3/4 Internal Snap Ring
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt AN960616L Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
3/8-16 ESNA LP Nut
2
3
1
3
7
1
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
14
4
1
2
1
14
1
2
1
1
1
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (GHS MODELS)
8
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
4
1
3
5
2
6
7
F054
.
F012
F054 F336
.
.
F353
1718
.
2 F255
.
F178
19
.
21
F047
22
10
F009
.
.
2
9
12
.
.
11
F004
.
F043
.
F061
.
15
F029
.
20
F003
F042
.
F070
14
13
.
12
.
F186
23
F226
F168
.
F003
20
24
.
.
.
25
F131
F168
F226
28
27
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
29
37 38
.
.
.
.
F012
.
.
.
26
.
2
F168
.
.
39
.
9
.
16 F182
.
.
.
.
.
.
17
.
F009
.
F116
.
.
.
2
F261
.
.
F226
F121
.
F005
.
36
F069
.
34
.
35
.
.
F040
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
Refer to
GHS Group
.
.
32
31
33
.
F012
30
F041 40
Refer to
Engine Group
.
.
.
41
F054 42 F241
F012
.
.
F171
F042
.
.
.
.
.
.
F067
44
.
52
9 43
.
.
F171
.
2
2
.
.
46
Refer to
9
F067
12 Hydrostatic Ground
F012 Drive Assemblies
F132
Refer to
.
.
51
45
50
.
12
46
9
F171
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F171
F090
.
46
.
F004 47
F004
48
.
43 9
F012
.
49
F041
.
.
F042
41
44
30
F012
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F168
F226
Refer to
GHS Group
11
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (SD MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Clutch Lever Assembly
8358-3
1
2
5830
4850
3
4
7303-10
7380-5
5
6
7226-10
8130-5
7
8
8130-10
7201-3
9
10
7201-5
8368
11
12
5841
13
8243-1
8243
14
5265
8243-3
15
16
8375
7377
17
18
7378
5281-1
19
20
5280
8305
21
22
8370
5281-5
23
24
8250
8369
25
Clutch Lever (Includes Items # 2 & 3)
1
Grease Fitting
7
Handle Grip, Black
1
Clutch Actuator Bolt (3/8)
1
Knuckle Joint (3/8 ID)
1
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
1
Pushrod, Clutch Actuator (Threaded Tube) 1
(Includes Item # 2)
Clutch Actuator Rod Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 2, 4-7, F054, F336 & F353)
Fiberglide Bearing
6
Inner Race (2-1/4)
1
PTO Belt Tightener
1
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
4
Clutch Idler Pulley
1
Clutch Idler Pulley Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 13-15 & F070)
Bearing (3/4)
1
Hub, Idler Pulley
1
PTO Belt Tightener Stop
1
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
2
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
1
Clevis Spring Pin
1
Clevis (1/4)
2
Brake Actuator Rod
1
Bearing, Brake Actuator
1
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
1
Brake Spring (1/2 x 2-1/2)
1
Brake Actuator (Includes Items # 2 & 22) 1
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
26
7050-1
8371-1
27
28
8377
8050-11
29
30
5245
31
7248
32
7275-16
33
7275-9
34
7523-2
35
8304
36
6250-1
37
7236-1
38
8237-2
39
8230
Dipstick, Gearbox
Mount Bracket, Brake Band
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Idler Pulley (3")
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spine
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Brake Band (14-1/2)
Drive Belt (3VX370)
PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V) (Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley, Bolt On (4/3.8/3V) (Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine PTO Belt
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
40
41
12
7245-1
6325-2
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
Spacer Bushing (5/16)
1
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
42
8349-2
7201-4
43
44
5221-1
8539
45
46
5268
7241-2
47
48
7833
49
7394-6
8349
50
51
8393-7
8394-1
52
8273
7240-4
53
Idler Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Starter Relay Mount
Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV) (Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Idler Pulley Spring Mount
Transmission Belt Tightener Arm
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 2, 9, 43, 46, 51 & 52)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 7-1/2)
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (3.3/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
*
1
1
Fasteners
*
F003
F004
F005
F009
F012
F029
F040
F041
F042
F043
F047
F054
F061
F067
F069
F070
F090
F116
F121
F131
F168
F171
F178
F182
F186
F226
F241
F255
F261
F336
F353
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1-3/4 Internal Snap Ring
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt AN960616L Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
3/8-16 ESNA LP Nut
2
3
1
3
7
1
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
14
4
1
2
1
14
1
2
1
1
1
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (SD MODELS)
8
.
.
7
.
.
.
4
.
.
.
3
1
5
2
.
6
F121
F054 F336
.
F054
.
.
.
2 F255
.
1718
.
F178
19
.
F226
F047
.
F186
23
17
16 F182
.
15
9
.
12
.
F043
F029
.
.
.
14
13
.
F042
.
12
24
25
.
.
2
.
F168
.
F131
26
F226
F168
.
F012
.
27
.
28
.
.
37 38
.
.
2
.
.
F061
F226
.
F009
.
11
F004
.
F070
F003
20
39
.
F005
10
.
.
.
.
.
.
22
F168
9
.
20
F003
.
.
F116
.
21
.
.
.
.
F009
F012
F353
.
.
2
.
.
.
.
F261
.
29
36
F069
34
.
35
.
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F040
.
.
32
31
33
F012
30
F041 40
Refer to
Engine Group
.
.
.
41
F054 42 F241
F012
.
.
.
F042
F171
.
F171
.
.
.
F067
.
44
2
2
.
46
Refer to
9
F067
.
53
9 43
.
52
12 Hydrostatic Ground
F012 Drive Assemblies
F090
Refer to
45
51
.
.
12
9
46
F171
43 9
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F171
F090
.
46
.
47
F012
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F004
F004
48
.
.
50
F041
F042
49
41
44
30
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F012
F168
F226
Refer to
GHS Group
13
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Precleaner Assembly
1
7026-2
2
7840
3
7028-5
4
7440
5
7028-20
6
8026-17
7
6090-11
8
7027
9
6029
10
5090-3
11
5090-1
5088-5
12
13
5088-11
14
5090-2
15
5088-1
16
5091-0
17
5091-9
18
M258
19
5091-6
20
7031-2
Remote Precleaner (Includes Item # 2)
1
Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)
4
Precleaner Tube (1-3/4)
1
Shock Mount (1 x 3/4)
3
Rear Precleaner Mount
1
Air Intake Hose
1
Air Cleaner Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 10-14, 16 & 17)
Elbow, Precleaner
1
Hose Clamp (1-3/4 to 2-1/4)
1
Safety Filter Insert
1
Air Cleaner Cartridge
1
Air Cleaner Draw Latch
2
Air Cleaner Cap (Includes Item # 12)
1
Vacuator Valve
1
Air Cleaner Band
1
1/8 Pipe Thread Male W/Barb
1
Street Elbow 90’ (1/8 x 1/8)
1
Vacuum Hose (7")
1**
Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket
1
Tube Support Arm
1
Engine Assembly
21
22
23
24
5845
8010-2
NS
NS
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
Engine Bumper Mount
Oil Filter (Kohler 1205001)
25-hp EFI Engine
1
1
1
1
Remote Oil Cooler Assembly
25
26
27
28
NS
NS
NS
8016-7
Clamp (Kohler 25 237 02-S)
Oil Cooler Hose (Kohler 24326127)
Oil Cooler (Kohler 24 594 12-S)
Oil Cooler / Regulator Mount
4
2
1
1
Exhaust Assembly
29
8530-9
30
NS
31
NS
32
NS
33
NS
34
8013-11
14
Grass Shield, Muffler (EFI)
(Includes Items # F002 & F025)
Screw (Kohler M645016-S)
Sensor, Oxygen (Kohler)
Gasket (Kohler)
Nut (Kohler M-0841080)
Muffler (EFI)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
35
36
37
38
39
40
8013-2
8013-13
8013-61
8013-29
8013-18
8021
Upright Support
Muffler Heat Shield
Muffler Heat Deflector W/Knurled Inserts
Muffler Heat Shield Endcap
Muffler Brace
Engine Brace
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F012
F025
F026
F029
F031
F038
F050
F052
F053
F061
F063
F090
F091
F106
F120
F129
F132
F140
F175
F255
F256
F273
F274
F285
F324
F482
F483
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16 External Star Lock Washer
7/16 Int. Star Lock Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
AN960416 Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt 7/16-14 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/2 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
7/16 SAE Washer
M6 x 1.0 Nut
M6 x 1.0 x 45 Stud
1/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
M8 x 1.25 x 12 Hex Bolt
8-32 Nylock Nut
8-32 x 3/4 PPHMS
1
*
2
1
2
4
1
** Required hose specifications:
2
7
11
4
2
3
4
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
Service Part Only
M258 - 7/64" ID automotive vacuum hose
NOTE: Refer to Kohler Engine Decal (NS) for Engine Identification Numbers.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ENGINE GROUP
.
.
7
6
.
.
2
.
12
13
.
1
.
.
2
4
.
.
5
F038
.
.
F009
.
3
.
F009
8
.
F012
2
F009
.
11
10
.
9
14
.
.
.
4
2
.
F483
18
.
15
19 F482
20
.
.
F009
F091
F009
F009
7
.
F255
16
17
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
.
F009
.
.
F273
.
26
.
.
F031 25
.
.
.
.
21
F029
27
22
.
25
.
.
F273
F050
.
F274
28
F009
25
F004
.
.
29
.
.
F025
29
.
.
F002
32
.
.
31
.
23
32
33
24
.
.
F175
.
F004
F324
.
.
34
35
.
.
36
F090
F004
F063
F050
.
.
F106
40
F052
31
.
F012
.
33
.
F285
30
F132
.
.
38
F129
.
.
F038
.
39
.
.
F120
F061
F029
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F004
.
.
F026
.
F256
F053
37
F031
F140
15
ENGINE GROUP (FUEL COMPONENTS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
16
Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Gas
(Includes Items # 5, 6 & 18)
2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap Roll-Over Valve
Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)
Bushing, Rubber
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Fuel Line (3/16 x 28")
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Fuel Module Cover
Fuel Module Bracket
Fuel Bracket Spacer
Fuel Line (3/16 x 12")
Hose Clamp (7/16)
Quick Connector 5/16 x 5/16 - 45º
Quick Connector, Male (5/16)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 20.5")
Stepless Ear Clamp (5/8)
Fuel Line (5/16 x 6")
Fuel Line, Engine (Kohler)
Fuel Filter
Fuel Line (1/4 x 23")
ECU Mount
Hose (1/4 x 6")
Fuel Tank Support
Fuel Filter, In Tank
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Fuel Tank Assembly
1
8046-3
2
5082-4
3
8043-8
4
5977-7
5
5083-1
6
5879-3
7
5975-3
8
M113
9
7833
10
8018-4
11
8018-1
8018-2
12
13
M113
14
5879-4
15
8046-16
16
8046-14
17
M246
18
5879-5
19
M247
20
NS
21
5020
22
M246
23
8016-6
24
5086-7
25
8023
26
5020-2
ITEM
NO.
1
*
1
1
1
6
2
1**
2
1
1
1
1**
1
1
1
1**
2
1**
1
*
1**
1
1
1
1
*
F002
F004
F009
F025
F029
F034
F050
F061
F079
F128
F129
F398
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 2 Hex Bolt
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
3
Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or
equivalent)
M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38904 or equivalent)
M247 - 5/16" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38905 or equivalent)
NOTE: Refer to Kohler Engine Decal (NS) for Engine Identification Numbers.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ENGINE GROUP (FUEL COMPONENTS)
Refer to
Engine Group
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly (GHS Models)
8
.
.
.
2
.
.
6
3
7
.
F034
.
F079
.
4
.
F079
5
.
11
.
.
.
.
F025
F009
13
14
.
F002 12
.
9
1
.
To
Engine
Vapor Line
9
.
.
.
.
F050
.
.
F029
From
Engine
Vapor Line
.
F061
F398
10
F004
.
16
6
.
24
17
.
.
F129
.
26 25
F128
.
18
7
.
19
6
23
18
F061
F029
15
.
.
.
.
6
.
20
F002
6
.
21
6
22
Refer to
Engine Group
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Transmission Lockout Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 2-5, F023, F027 & F081)
Plastic Tip
2
Lockout Cam
2
(Includes Item # F081)
Lockout Lever
2
Lockout Mount
1**
Ground Drive Assemblies
6
6209-3
7
6243-2
5026
8
9
6206-1
10
6200-9
11
6207-12
12
5126
13
6233-1
14
6234
15
6201
16
7244
17
6243-1
18
5025
Bridge Assembly
Hydro Fan, CCW
Hydrostatic Drive, CW (700-051)
Air Vent Valve
Gear Axle Drive Assembly
(Includes Items # 9 & 11)
Pipe Plug (1/4 NPTF)
Cable Retainer
(Uses existing bolt on
Gear Axle Drive Assembly)
Pinion Gear
Spacer, Pinion Gear
O-Ring Seal
Hydro Pulley (3-7/8/MV)
(Includes Items # F064 & F359)
Hydro Fan, CW
Hydrostatic Drive, CCW (700-052)
1
1
1
*
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Deck Support Arm Assemblies
19
6430-10
20
6431-1
21
5775-2
22
6431-2
23
6430-9
24
5830
25
6840-1
18
Outboard Mount, LH
Deck Support Arm, LH
(Includes Item # 24)
Hitch Pin (# 6)
Deck Support Arm, RH
(Includes Item # 24)
Outboard Mount, RH
Grease Fitting
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Transmission Repair Parts
Transmission Lockout Assembly
1
5028-3
2
5847
3
5057
4
5028-5
5
5027-5
ITEM
NO.
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
5025-5
5025-8
5025-7
5025-2
5022
5024
5023
5023-1
5025-6
5025-3
Input Shaft
Bearing, Input Shaft
Snap Ring
Seal, Input Shaft
Reservoir to Casting Gasket
Reservoir Cap and Gasket
Transmission Reservoir Kit
Rubber Bladder
O-Ring & Plug Assembly
Seal, Control Shaft
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Fasteners
F012
F023
F027
F036
F038
F040
F043
F051
F053
F063
F064
F081
F160
F178
F194
F200
F244
F262
F359
F416
*
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 SBH Screw
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
7/16 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
A/A45D Aluminum Pop Rivet
External Snap Ring (.669 Shaft)
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
7/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
7/16-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4 Hex Bolt All Thread
5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw
(Unbrako Knurl Point)
3/8-16 x 4 Socket Head Cap Screw 2
2
2
2
4
4
6
2
4
14
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
Service Part Only
** Part not used on Jackshaft side of tractor.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
.
.
29
.
27 28
.
.
.
26
F038 F063
.
.
31
.
.
32
.
33
30
.
34
6
28
.
.
.
.
.
35
.
9
.
10
F012
Refer to
Main Component Power
Transmission (GHS Models)
.
.
.
18
.
.
.
.
F023
F081
.
5
F262
F027
2
4
.
F051
F359
.
.
F051
3
F416
F359
.
7
.
F064
F064
F043
F063
.
F012
11
.
1
F160
.
F178
F036
.
13
11
.
.
.
14
.
F244
15
F053
F036
F178
16
F200
F064
9
10
17
.
8
F359
F359
.
11
16
F053
24
.
23
12
25
.
F040
.
.
F064
F194
21
.
.
F194
25
.
.
24
.
.
F160
F063
15
.
14
.
13
.
22
F053
F244
21
.
F063
F043
F053
11
F200
20
19
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Transmission Spring Assemblies
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
6201-2
5146
5199-3
6201-1
5214-2
6212-1
5213-3
5665-1
5463-2
7201-2
5213-4
5212
Shock Mount Gear Drive, RH
10mm Ball Stud Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
Shock Mount Gear Drive, LH
Ball Joint (5/16-24) Nylon Lined
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Control Rod (6")
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Steering Lever Actuator
Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
Control Rod (14-3/4")
Transmission Control Arm, RH
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
5173
13
14
5172
15
5142-2
16
5830
17
5141
18
5140-15
19
5142-7
5140-13
20
5850-2
21
5223
225450
23
5391-3
24
5217
25
5451-10
5451-7
26
5453-10
27
5219
28
5280
29
5281-5
20
FSC Actuator Rod
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
FSC Actuator Cam
Grease Fitting
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Body
(Includes Item # 16)
FSC Key W/Stop
FSC Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 15-19, F192 & F193)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Extension Spring (1/4 x 5-1/2)
D-Clip
Steering Lever Support
Pivot Pin, Steering Lever
Steering Lever Assembly, LH / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 9, 10, 16, F360 & F489)
Steering Lever Arm, LH / Adjustable
Steering Lever Handle, Adjustable
(Includes Items # 20 & F345)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-3/4)
Clevis (1/4")
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
*
2
2
2
1
1
1
*
2
1
1
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
30
5470-1
31
5450-10
5450-7
32
5862
33
7170
34
5975-3
NO.
REQ’D
Speed Control Stop
Steering Lever Assembly, RH / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 9, 10, 16, F360 & F489)
Steering Lever Arm, RH / Adjustable
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly
(Includes Item # 16)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
1
1
*
1
1
1
Fasteners
*
F003
F004
F007
F008
F009
F010
F024
F029
F032
F034
F050
F051
F064
F068
F069
F093
F183
F186
F188
F192
F193
F198
F345
F353
F360
F401
F489
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Jam Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
3/8 Belleville Spring Washer
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
3/8-16 ESNA LP Nut
1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt
.504 x .751 x .030 Washer
Washer 1/4 x 7/8 x .090
1
6
1
2
5
2
2
2
4
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
3
2
4
2
2
1
2
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
.
.
1
.
.
F009
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
2
.
3
.
.
32
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
33
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
16
F032
.
F032
3
2
.
34
F004
.
26
.
F004
5
F345
.
F198
F188
.
31
16
F009
2
F401
22
.
.
.
F183
29
.
.
.
8
.
.
.
.
.
F003
F186
9
30
.
.
28
.
F004
18 17
.
F034
F188
.
F007
F009
.
F193
.
20 F192
26
F345
F198
.
19
.
.
27
F093
F069
17
.
.
.
F353
.
F032
.
.
F010
.
F051
12
.
F050
10
.
.
.
.
F489
F024
13
14 F008
15
F050 16
.
21
16
F360
.
11
.
.
.
.
.
F064
.
.
.
.
25
.
24
F029
23
.
F004
16
F068
F009
22
F064
5
.
21
F183
8
7
6
F024
F051
F353
F008
2
9
F010
10
F489
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
4
F009
.
20
.
F360
21
THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
22
Throttle Cable
Bearing, Delrin (.255 x .379 x .250)
Control Lock Tab
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lever, Throttle & Choke
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Friction Washer (.062)
Control Bracket
Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 3-5, 7, 8 & F201)
Throttle Control and Cable Assembly (Includes Item # 6)
Insulation Sleeve (3/8 x 6)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Throttle & Choke Control Assemblies
1
8121-1
2
5172
3
5108-7
4
5108-10
5
5108-1
6
5108-5
7
5108-11
8
5108-8
9
7108
8121
10
8123
11
5975-1
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
F002
F005
F025
F050
F164
F201
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
2
1
2
1
1
2
Service Part Only
*
1
1
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY
860
0-2
2.
860
0-4
3
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
1.
860
.
.
0-12
F002
.
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
3
4
6
7
8
5
Refer to
Engine Group
.
.
F005
F201
.
.
1
.
.
F164
F050
F002
F025
.
10
.
11
Refer to
GHS Group
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
23
PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
24
Handle Grip, Red
Parking Brake Lever (4-1/4)
Lever Mount
Grease Fitting
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 1/2)
Brake Actuator Arm
Pin, Transmission Lock
Clevis
Compression Spring (1/2 x 3/4)
Rubber Dust Shield (5/8 x 3/8 x 1/32)
O-Ring Seal (1/4 x 3/8)
Plunger Bushing, Gear Axle
Brake Actuator Mount
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 5/8)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Brake Control Cable, LH (25.5")
Brake Control Cable, RH (20.5")
Cable Mount Bracket
Cable Pull Rod
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Parking Brake Assembly
1
7406-1
2
7406-8
3
7406-2
4
5830
5
7407
6
7404
7
7405
87402
9
7408
10
7415
11
5567-3
12
7403
7404-1
13
14
7412
15
5833
16
7410
17
7409
18
7401-3
19
7401-1
20
5552
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
F002
F003
F004
F025
F029
F032
F054
F072
F086
F109
F111
F112
F127
F261
F287
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 “E” Retainer Ring
#10 SAE Washer
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
1/8 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
1/16 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
2
1
4
2
3
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
5
1
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY
.
1
-23
8600
-4
1.
2.
8600
.
.
2
8600-1
.
2
20
.
.
F111
19
.
F032
3
.
.
F029
.
.
F029
.
.
F003
18
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
4
F004
F287
.
.
.
F004
F261
17
.
.
.
5
.
F086
.
F072
F086
.
.
6
7
.
F109
8 F127
F261
.
F054
16
.
F025
F002
.
9
.
10
11
12
.
14 F112
.
F127
15
.
F025
F002
6
.
.
.
.
13
F086
5
F086
7
F109
F072
8
F127
9
F261
15
10
F054
14
11
F112
F127
12
13
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
25
GHS GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Elbow Delivery Spout
Backing Plate, Grass-Pak® Switch
Rear Clip, Chute Mount
Side Clip, Chute Mount
Delivery Chute W/Clips (Includes Items # 3, 4, 6, F362 & F411)
Front Clip, Chute Mount
Body Chute (10.5 Blower)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Blower Belt Tightener Assembly
8
7238-6
9
7234-2
10
7239-1
11
7364-2
12
7201-3
13
5830-3
14
7364-1
15
7201-4
16
5841
17
5245
Blower Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F075, F114 & F231)
Blower Belt (Micro-V)
Blower Pulley (Mirco-V)
(Includes Items # F067, F075 & F114)
Torsion Spring
Fiberglide Bearing
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Blower Belt Tightener Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Idler Pulley (3")
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Blower Assembly
18
7544
19
5268
20
7544-3
21
7545-2
22
7545
23
7543-1
24
7526
25
5595-2
26
7528-2
26
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Delivery Chute Assembly
1
5515-4
2
5592-13
3
5578
4
5577
5
8511-1
6
5578-10
7
7530-4
ITEM
NO.
Blower Assembly (10.5") 1
(Includes Items # 19-24, F004, F009, F029,
F050, F131, F168 & F426)
Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
2
Blower Housing (10.5)
1
Blower Output Shaft (10.5)
1
Blower Wheel (10.5")
1
Blower Faceplate (10.5)
1
Intake Tube (10.5 Blower)
1
Intake Cover / GHS
*
Skid Bar (10.5" Blower)
1
F002
F004
F009
F012
F026
F029
F034
F039
F040
F042
F050
F054
F067
F075
F079
F090
F114
F128
F131
F132
F168
F217
F218
F231
F281
F362
F411
F426
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer AN960616 Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
5/16-18 x 1/2 SQH Set Screw
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt 5/16 Split Lock Washer 7/16-14 Hex Nut
7/16 Split Lock Washer
1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (# 806)
7/16-14 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
A/A62D Alum. Pop Rivet (3/16D x 13/32L)
3/16 Bulbex Rivet 1/4-20 x 1/2 Carriage Bolt
6
3
7
3
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
GHS GROUP
Refer to
Electrical Connectors
.
.
F026
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components)
2
1
.
.
.
.
F002
5
.
.
4
F411
.
F411
.
.
.
.
F362
F411
6
3
4
8
F075
9
.
F231
F079
.
.
.
F128
.
F114
F075
.
F114
F067
10
7
.
F012
.
F054
.
17
.
F040
.
F002
.
F132
18
.
F090
.
F426
F042
16
12
15
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
14
1312
11
Refer to Main
Component Power
Transmission
(GHS Models)
F012
.
.
20
19
.
F004
.
.
.
.
F009
F168
F131
.
.
19
21
.
.
F029
.
F050
F004
22
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
23
24
.
.
.
F218
25
.
.
F039
26
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F009
F217
.
.
F012
.
F034
F281
27
GHS POWERFIL® ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
10.0 GHS Powerfil® Assembly
Fasteners
1
5551-3
2
5551-1
3
5518-2
4
5517-2
5
5552
6
5558-1
7
5553-3
8
5553-1
9
5558-2
5549
10
5554
5519-3
11
12
5519-2
13
5976-2
14
5519-5
28
Bearing Cap, Powerfil®1
Pivot Bearing (#S3PP)
2
Pivot, Delivery Spout
1
Pivot Mount
1
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
2
Powerfil® Push Rod
1
Bushing, Powerfil® Actuator
4
Compression Spring (1/2 x 2)
2
Powerfil® Actuator Rod
1
Actuator Rod Assembly
*
(Includes Items # 5-9 & F003)
Actuator Arm
1
Motor Mount Nut (5/8-24)
*
Motor Mount Washer
*
Grommet (3/16 x 3/4)
1
Actuator Motor (12V)
1
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
*
F002
F003
F026
F037
F054
F085
F101
F109
F129
F261
F287
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
AN960616 Washer
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1-1/4 SHC Screw
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
NO.
REQ’D
10
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
GHS POWERFIL® ASSEMBLY
10
F003
.
F085 F002
.
.
.
F101
.
.
5
.
.
F003
.
F026
.
14
12
.
.
.
11
7
F002
8
.
7
9
13
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components)
.
7
8
1
.
.
7
.
F003
6
.
F002
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel
Components)
F287
4
5
.
.
F261
2
2
F054
F109
.
3
.
.
F002
F129
.
F037
F129
F037
F129
F002
Refer to
GHS Group
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
29
GHS 10.0 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Upper Baffle Screen Assembly (Removable)
1
7512-2
Removable Screen (3/16 Hole)
(Includes Items # 2, 5, F025 & F190)
2
7506
Knob / Threaded Insert (10-24)
3
8606-3
Channel Top, LH
4
8606-2
Channel Bottom
5
7856-1
Edge Molding (26")
6
7507
Screen Seal (27-1/2)
7
7505
Mustache Spring
8
8606
C-Channel (10.0)
8606-20 C-Channel With Spring (10.0)
(Includes Items # 7, 8 & F340)
9
8606-4
Channel Top, RH
10.0 Exhaust Deflector Door Assembly
8607-6
Upper Seal Support
10
11
8607-5
Upper Door Seal
12
8607-11 Backup Plate
13
8512-3
10.0 Catcher Box Door
(Includes Items # 10-14, 16, 17,
F085, F330 & F411)
5583
Handle 14
15
8607-1
Door Mount, LH
16
8607-12 Upper Door Stiffener
17
8607-7
Lower Door Stiffener
18
8607-8
Door Guide
19
8607-2
Door Mount, RH
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
8608-5
Center Strap
20
21
8608-3
Upper Frame Doubler
22
8608-1
Outside Box Strap, LH
23
8608-2
Lower Frame Doubler
24
8608-4
Center Frame Doubler
25
8608-11 Catcher Door Finger
26
8608-6
Catcher Mount
27
8610-4
Catcher Dump Flap W/Plate 10.0
28
8610-3
Backing Plate, Dump Flap
29
7584
Reinforcing Strap
30
5103-5
Pivot Bushing Inner
31
5801-3
Decal Plate, Round (Set of 2)
32
7620-3
Pivot Bushing (1/2 x 9/16)
33
8608-7
Hinge Plate, LH
34
5103-7
Outside Torsion Bushing
35
8607-4
Upper Arm
36
5214-12 Ball Joint (5/16-24)
37
5155-12 5/16 Ball Stud
38
5155-4
Gas Spring
39
5147
Spring Clip
40
8155-1
Gas Spring Cover, LH
41
8607-3
Lower Arm
42
5103-6
Pivot Bushing Outer
43
5155-13 3/4 Ball Stud
44
5523-6
Gas Spring Plate
30
NO.
REQ’D
1**
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
45
46
47
48
49
8608-10
7532-1
5977
8117
8602-3
NO.
REQ’D
Box Support, Gas Spring
2
Handle, Catcher Lift
2
Grommet (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16)
2
Wire Harness Channel
1
10.0 Catcher W/O Powerfil® , Gray
*
(Includes Door)
8602-4
10.0 Catcher W/Powerfil® , Gray
*
(Includes Door)
8610-5
10.0 Bushel Catcher Box, Gray
*
50
8607-9
Powerfil® Cover Plate
1
51
8155-2
Gas Spring Cover, RH
1
52
8608-8
Hinge Plate, RH
1
8608-9
Torsion Bar
1
53
5598-2 Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
29
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
25
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
4
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
2
F024
5/16-24 Jam Nut
4
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
4
F026
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
2
F027
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
8
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
10
F049
5/16 SAE Washer
8
F050
1/4 SAE Washer
2
F068
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
2
F079
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
14
F085
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
13
F094
8-32 x 1/2 PTHMS
6
F129
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
18
F190
#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
2
F195
1/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS, SS
4
F196
1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS
4
F208
5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F230
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS
4
F242
1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS
8
F330
3/16D x 21/32L Rivet, SS
9
F340
Rivet, Aluminum
4
F351
Aluminum Pop Rivet
6
F360
1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt 2
F390
1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt
4
F411
3/16 Bulbex Rivet
10
F456
5/16-18 x 3/4 SBH Cap Screw, SS
4
F503
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 PPHMS, SS
1
F524
3/16 x 3/8 Aluminum Rivet, Black
6
* Service Part Only
** This screen can be replaced by P/N 7512-3 Removable
Screen (3/4" holes) for improved air flow performance in wet
conditions.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
GHS 10.0 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY
F129
.
4
.
9
.
.
1
.
F129
F002
.
F002
F025
F025
.
.
F002
.
F190
2
.
.
7
.
F340
.
.
F340
F002
F340
F002
.
F340
6
7
.
F129
5
8
3
4
.
F025
.
F026 51
F009
35
37
F049
F027
F456
F208
F049
.
F024
F024
F129
F004
22
34
F129
36
52
F195
F002
F079
.
F004
F196 23
F068
F242
F351
.
F004
.
.
F002
F009
30
F002
F020
F049
.
29
F390
F004
.
31
F129
24 F230 F196
.
28
F029
F411
17
F004
F004
.
F009
F004
47
27
F004
32
F004
F002
F002
F351
F004
46
Refer to
Rear Body Assembly
(GHS Models)
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F390
.
.
F456
.
F351
F129 44 43
45
F024 36
.
.
F002
.
.
.
F524
F002 47
F002
48
34
F129 35
F002
33
F002
F002
.
F129
18
23
.
46
F129
F129
16
.
22
.
49
F503
.
15
26
.
F020
30
.
25
37 38 39
F049
F085
F002
.
.
.
F129
F049
.
F027 42
F024
.
F009
40
.
F027
.
F456
.
F026
41
36
F002
F049
F208
14
.
F049
.
F129
F004
F360
F050
F085
21
F230
.
F390
Refer to
Rear Body Assembly
(GHS Models)
F029
.
.
.
.
.
.
45
.
20
.
F330
F360 F079
F050
.
.
13
F079
.
32
.
.
11
.
F004
F029
.
F002
50 F094
.
.
F351
F085
F085
.
.
F242
53
36
42
F027 F129
43
44
.
.
F068
F456
41
38
F029
.
.
21
.
.
39
.
19
F027
..
10
.
F049
F085
.
.
F129
F002
.
12
F330
F027
31
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Instrument Panel Assembly
1
7307-2
8306-5
2
7307-7
3
8820-4
4
7386
5
8996-2
6
6942
7
7941-3
8
7941-5
8997
9
10
5995-2
11
5995
12
8990-1
13
5975-1
14
8945-3
15
8996-4
16
8996-3
17
8960-3
18
7854
19
8960-15
20
8996-6
32
Instrument Panel Cover (Optional)
Instrument Panel Assembly
(Includes Items # 2-12, 14, 19, 21, 29,
F228, F250, F251, F349 & F448)
Panel Frame
Panel Faceplate
Panel Gasket
Red Indicator Light Assembly
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
(Includes Items # 27 & 28)
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (7 Amp)
Voltmeter Gauge
Switch Boot
Toggle Switch (Off-On)
Hourmeter (Global)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Wire Harness, Instrument Panel
Red Indicator Lens
Indicator Bulb
(Replacement for P/N 8996-2)
Key Set W/Umbrella
Plastic Tip, Red
Ignition Switch (with Keys)
(Includes Items # 17, 18 & F349)
Amber Indicator Lens
**
1
1
1
1
2
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
21
8996-10
22
7307-1
23
7391
24
8385
25
7977-1
26
7307-16
27
6941-6
28
6941-7
29
8536
NO.
REQ’D
Amber Indicator Light Assembly
(Includes Items # 16 & 20)
Shock Mount (1.0 x .25)
Panel Box Mount Plate
Panel Box W/Graphic
Grommet (1/8 x 1-1/16)
Lining, Panel Box (1/8)
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp)
Relay Mount
Warning Horn
1
1/4-20 Keps Nut
#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS
J Clip, Instrument Panel
6-32 x 1/2 PPHMS
6-32 Keps Nut
Washer .835 ID, 1.122 OD, SS
6-32 x 5/16 PPHMS
6
8
8
1
2
1
1
*
*
*
** May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
3
2
1
1
1
*
*
Fasteners
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
F004
F228
F238
F250
F251
F349
F448
Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 38 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY
.
DETAIL H
1
.
F228
.
.
.
2
F250
.
F448
BLK
3
PUR
BLK
.
PUR
DETAIL J
DETAIL I
GRA
.
RED
GRA
DETAIL C
BLK
BLK
YEL
DETAIL B
WHT
RED
PUR RED
PUR PUR
BLU
.
PUR
8
H
.
G
6
.
F251
13
6
19
9
K
D
F251
21
.
.
E
.
J
YEL
5
PUR
TAN
RED/YEL PUR
Part of Chassis
Loom Harness
.
GRN
11
.
9
12
F
BLK/WHT
YEL
DETAIL D
ORG
.
10
I
DETAIL F
BRN/
WHT
.
7
.
BLK
GRA
.
PUR
DETAIL G
RED
PUR
PUR
4
RED
DETAIL E
BLK
14
DETAIL K
L
BLK
BLK
GRN
GRN
WHT
RED
RED
C
B
GRA
BLU
BLU
YEL
PUR
PUR
DETAIL L
.
26
ORG
BRN/WHT
RED
PUR
BLK/WHT
.
15
.
.
.
.
29
23
F004
A
.
DETAIL A
BLU
.
19
.
27
.
F349
F238
24
5
17
18
28
PUR
PUR
19
.
20
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
23
.
22
F004
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
25
.
.
29
.
.
16
16
21
33
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Harness Assembly
1
5975-3
2
5942-4
3
5833
4
8940-22
5
7833
6
5832
7
8012-5
8
NS
9
8012-7
10
7833-2
11
6942
12
7948-6
13
7948-5
14
8941
15
8943
16
5942-5
17
5975-1
18
5941-5
19
7203-6
20
5977-6
21
6941-7
22
6941-6
ITEM
NO.
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
PTO Safety Switch (Normal Open)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Wire Harness, EFI
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Regulator Adapter Harness
Rectifier
Ground Wire
Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
(Includes Items # 21 & 22)
Time Delay Module
Time Delay Harness
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
Auto Reset / Sealed
Positive Battery Lead Wire (Red)
Safety Switch (Normal Open)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Safety Switch (Normal Open)
Riser Plate, Seat Switch
Grommet (1 x 1-1/4)
Relay Mount
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp)
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
Negative Battery Cable
Battery Terminal Insul., Red (+)
Battery Hold-Down Bar
Hook Bolt
Battery Pan
Battery (12V/340CCA/Dry)
Battery Terminal Insul., Black (-)
Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
*
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
*
*
*
F002
F004
F009
F019
F025
F026
F031
F032
F050
F061
F063
F079
F085
F093
F106
F124
F129
F232
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
10-32 x 3/8 Taptite Machine Screw
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
10-32 Keps Nut
10
4
1
2
5
3
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 38 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Battery Assembly
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
34
6923
5933
5844-3
5839
7390-1
NS
5932
7834-2
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 10.0 Bushel Components)
.
H
F002 6
.
DETAIL G
DETAIL F
WHT GRN WHT
DETAIL D
DETAIL B
RED BRN
PUR BLK/WHT
ORG
GRA
WHT BLK
RED
DETAIL H
PUR
Refer to
Engine Group
(Fuel Components)
.
BRN
1
1
B
.
.
F002
.
RED
F025
F129
F085
11
F232
.
.
RED
23
15
GRA
14
1
F031
GRA
F002
F061
F025
18
BLK
E
.
F
.
I
GRN/WHT
F002
F002
BLK
Refer to Main
Component Power
Transmission
(GHS Models)
1
16
.
DETAIL A
13
D
12
.
.
F004
Refer to
Engine Group
9
.
1
.
.
8
4
2 3
F002
.
F026
F025
RED
.
.
G
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
.
7
.
F124
.
1
5
F124
GRN BLK BRN GRA
5
.
F026
.
GRA
RED
.
WHT
GRN
BLK
WHT
ORG
ORG
BLK
RED
GRN
DETAIL E
.
C
.
F079
F026
.
F063
10
.
.
10
.
F106
17
.
.
A
.
30
RED/YEL
.
19
F002
20
DETAIL C
.
17
17
F050
.
29
F031
24
.
F019 BRN/
F050 WHT
25
.
.
.
F032
.
F019
F050
F004
Refer to
Instrument Panel
Assembly
DETAIL I
BRN
TAN
WHT
.
26
F050
F004
.
.
21
.
22
F009
YEL/BLU GRN RED/YEL
RED/WHT
26
28
F032
.
.
F093
F004
27
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
35
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 10.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
5519-4
5975-1
7835
5975-3
5536-2
8950
5977-2
Adapter Harness
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Frame Clip (3/16)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Horn, Full Signal
9.5 / 10.0 Wire Harness
Grommet, Cut (1/8 x 3/8)
1
1
6
1
*
1
1
Grass-Pak® Switch Assemblies
8
5594-6
Aluminum Shaft & Vane Assembly
9 5592-14Grass-Pak® Switch Assembly
5833
Cable Clamp (1/4)
10
36
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
10.0 Harness Components
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
ITEM
NO.
1
1
2
*
F002
F025
F037
F129
F508
F509
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
4-40 Keps Nut, SS
4-40 x 1/2 Hex Head, SS
4
1
1
2
2
2
Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 38 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 10.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assembly
1
.
.
2
.
BLK/WHT
A
F002
.
BLK
.
F129
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
4
F129
.
.
BLK
RED to (+)
.
BLK/WHT
Refer to B
Electrical Assembly
BLK to (-) 5
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
Refer to
GHS 10.0 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
3
3
3
3
3
.
7
6
Refer to
GHS Group
.
Refer to
GHS Group
F025
.
F002 10
F002
.
DETAIL A
BLK
RED
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
WHT
.
BLK
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F509
.
8
.
F037
DETAIL B
BLK/WHT
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
10
.
F509
F508
9
37
ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Electrical Wiring Service Parts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
38
5996-1
5996-11
7942-14
7942-13
5995-1
5996-4
5996-5
5940-4
5940-7
5996
5996-2
7996
5940-5
5996-0
5996-18
7996-1
5996-8
5996-9
5996-10
5996-12
5996-13
5996-15
5996-16
5996-17
5996-20
5996-21
7942-4
8942
16-14 GA Butt Connector
12-10 GA Butt Connector
16-14 GA Shrink Connector
12-10 GA Shrink Connector
Wire Terminal Adapter
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Male
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Female
Wire Clip, Female
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
3/16 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Male
1/4 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Male
16-14 GA Ring Term. (#8) Nylon Insulated
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Male
6 GA Ring Lug (5/16)
22-18 GA Ring Term., #10
16-14 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
16-14 GA Ring Term., # 10
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/2)
6 GA Ring Terminal (1/4)
16-14 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term., #10
Single Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Male
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
7942-1
7942-2
7942-3
7942-10
5940-8
7942-9
8944
8944-1
7942-11
7942-12
7942-5
5940-2
8942-1
7942-6
7942-7
7942-8
8942-2
8942-3
5940-9
7942-15
7940-3
7940-4
*
2-Way Locking Connector, Female
2-Way Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Female
2-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Female
4-Way Connector, Male
4-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Female
6-Way Connector, Male
6-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector (M)
6-Way Connector (Female)
Packard Plug (Male)
Packard Plug (Female)
NO.
REQ’D
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Service Part Only
NOTE: Not all Electrical Connectors are used with all assemblies.
NOTE:Refer to ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY, Page 34 for locations
of Wiring Harness and of all Electrical Wiring Service
Parts.
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS
.
14
.
1
.
.
26
.
35
15
.
2
.
27
44
.
.
36
.
.
43
.
3
16
45
.
.
.
28
.
4
.
17
37
5
.
.
.
.
18
46
29
.
.
38
6
19
.
.
47
.
.
30
7
20
.
.
.
39
8
.
.
21
.
31
.
48
9
22
.
.
40
.
32
.
10
.
.
49
23
.
.
.
33
11
41
.
24
.
12
.
.
.
34
.
13
.
50
42
25
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
39
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
40
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
Body Hinge Point
Oil
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
FSC Actuator Rod Pivot Pins
Oil
(FSC) Friction Body Pivot
Grease
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
FSC Lever Fork
Grease
(Grease Slide Area)
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease*
Parking Brake Lever
Grease
Universal Joint Quick Connect
Grease
Spline (Grease Slide Area)
Gear Axle
Oil**
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Jackshaft Drive
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Grease
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
PTO Clutch
Brake Actuator Rod and Brake
Oil
Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
Brake Actuator Pivot
Grease
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
ITEM
NO.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
*
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Oil
Catcher Hinge Point
Oil
Rear Wheel Bearings
Grease
Engine Oil
Oil**
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Blower Drive (GHS Model Only)
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Grease
Ground Drive
PTO Gearbox Dipstick
Oil**
Hydrostatic Drive
Oil**
Throttle Control Pivot
Oil
NO.
PLACES
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
Grease every eight (8) hours.
** Refer to MT Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase, Hydrostatic
Transmissions and Gear Axles.
NOTE:See Model MT Operator’s Manual (P/N 8000-17)
for proper lubrication intervals.
3
1
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
2
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
19 & 27
7
8
8
26
12
9
10
11
12
26
25
13
14
24
15
18
15
23
19
17
16
22
20
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
21
20
41
WIRING SCHEMATIC
R
POWERFIL
MOTOR
BLK
ORG
WALKER MODEL MT25i
Beginning S/N 2014- 125518
BLK
RED
BLK
HORN
+
PUR
PUR
30 AMP FUSE
OFF
R
BLK
RUN
STARTER SOLENOID
TAN
ELECTRONIC CONTROL
UNIT
RED/YEL
MALFUNCTION
INDICATOR LIGHT
RED/WHT
GRN
GRN/WHT
RELAY - B
IGNITION RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87A
PTO ON
OPEN
OFF
RELAY - A
RELAY - C
START RELAY
DELAY RELAY
OFF
ENGINE
30 + 87A
OFF
START
OPEN
30 + 87
START
RUN
OPEN
RUN
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
GRA
B+A
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
STARTER
WHT
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
REGULATOR/RECTIFIER
BLU
YEL/BLU
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
GRASS PAK
SWITCH
OPEN
OPEN
CYLINDER HEAD
TEMP SWITCH
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
PUR
WHT
WHT
YEL/BLU
RED
PUR
PUR
WHT
YEL
BLK
BLK
GRA
BLK
GRA
GRN/WHT
GRN
BRN/WHT
LIGHTS
PUR
HOUR
METER
BLU
BLU
GRN
GRN
-
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
PUR
VOLTAGE
METER
BRN
BLK
BRN/WHT
ORG
ORG
RED
RED
SEAT
SWITCH
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED/YEL
+
87
BLK
BLK
BLU
WHT
RED
TIME
DELAY
MODULE
PUR
PUR
BLK
87A
BLK
CHASSIS
GROUND
OIL / CYL
HEAD
TEMP
LIGHT
GRN
RED
_
PUR
GRN
BLU
85
86
WHT
BATTERY
RED
RED
30
85
OIL
PRESSURE
LIGHT
RED
GRN
RELAY - C
BLU
7 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
BLK/WHT
PTO
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
GRN
RED
BLK
ORG
PUR
+
PUR
RED
PUR
BLK/WHT
GRA
-
BRN/WHT
RED/YEL
RED
+
GRA
RED/YEL
BLK
-
PUR
CHECK
ENGINE
LIGHT
WARNING
HORN
+
GRA
YEL
M
B
S2
PUR
PUR
PUR
BRN
G
S1
WHT
RED
A
PUR
PUR
BRN
RED/YEL
TAN
BLK
GRA
30
85
RELAY - B
87
86
87A
ORG
RED
YEL
RELAY - A
30
85
86
87 87A
YEL
42
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE SERVICEENGINE
ITEMHOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
43
OPERATOR’S NOTES
44
Beginning S/N 125598
Effective Date 11-18-13
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER
COMMERCIAL RIDER MOWER
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to
be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is
used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request, customer will make the defec­tive
part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and
components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following components which are warranted separately by
their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Kubota Engine
Kawasaki Engine
Eaton Hydraulic Transmission
Peerless Gearboxes
Battery
Tires
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation,
lia­bility or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted
above.
* An extended three (3) year warranty is offered on the Walker P/N 6200-9 Gear Axle Assembly.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper maintenance,
improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the Operator’s Manual for
operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the
inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing
Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty
cover­age.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE DURATION
OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED.
Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR EXPENSES
IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of
incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend,
modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations, whether
oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
45
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 111813
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2014 WALKER MFG. CO