6150 Sweeper - Wap Nilfisk Alto Shop

RETURN
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
TECHNOLOGY
6150
POWER
SWEEPER
OPERATOR'S
MANUAL
Beginning with Serial No. 630670
READ THIS BOOK
This book has important information for the use and safe operation of this machine. Failure
to read this book prior to operating or attempting any service or maintenance procedure to
your machine could result in injury to you or to other personnel; damage to the machine or to
other property could occur as well. you must have training in the operation of this machine
before using it. If you or your operator (s) cannot read English, have this manual explained
fully before attempting to operate this machine.
ISO 9001
Si Ud. o sis operadores no pueden leer el Inglés, se hagen explicar este manual completamente
antes de tratar el manejo o servicio de esta máquina.
UL
®
#
FILE A2287
All directions given in this book are as seen from the operator's position at the rear of the machine.
For new books, write to: Alto U.S., Inc., 1100 Haskins Road, Bowling Green, Ohio 43402
Part No. 2-86-00188
1996 American-Lincoln Technology®
Printed in the USA
PARTS LIST - CHAPTER 2
FRONT WHEEL ..................................................................................................................................... 2-3
REAR WHEEL ....................................................................................................................................... 2-4
VAC FAN ................................................................................................................................................ 2-8
BROOM DOOR ...................................................................................................................................... 2-12
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL) ........................................................................................................ 2-14
MAIN BROOM LEVER ........................................................................................................................... 2-16
MAIN BROOM IDLER ............................................................................................................................ 2-17
MAIN BROOM DRIVER ......................................................................................................................... 2-18
MAIN BROOM LIFT FRAME .................................................................................................................. 2-19
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................................... 2-20
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM ................................................................................................................. 2-22
SIDE BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 2-24
BROOM CHAMBER FLAPS AND SEALS .............................................................................................. 2-26
BRAKE PEDAL ....................................................................................................................................... 2-28
FILTER SHAKER .................................................................................................................................... 2-30
SEAT AND FLOOR ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................. 2-32
BATTERY SEAT COMPARTMENT ......................................................................................................... 2-34
STEERING COLUMN ............................................................................................................................. 2-36
EXHAUST PIPE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) .......................................................................................... 2-37
KAWASAKI 20 HP MUFFLER ................................................................................................................ 2-38
KUBOTA 14 HP MUFFLER .................................................................................................................... 2-39
FRONT BUMPER ................................................................................................................................... 2-40
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER .................................................................................................................... 2-41
VALVE - CCONTROL AND RELIEF ........................................................................................................ 2-42
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ................................................... 2-44
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL ........................................................................................................ 2-46
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ................................................... 2-48
RESERVOIR .......................................................................................................................................... 2-52
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .................................................................................... 2-54
FUEL TANK (GAS) ................................................................................................................................. 2-56
FUEL TANK (3CYL. KUBOTA GAS) ....................................................................................................... 2-58
FUEL TANK (DIESEL) ............................................................................................................................ 2-60
FUEL TANK (3CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) .................................................................................................. 2-62
HOPPER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................. 2-64
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................... 2-66
HOPPER LIFT ........................................................................................................................................ 2-68
HOPPER SIDES ..................................................................................................................................... 2-69
DUMP DOOR ......................................................................................................................................... 2-70
SAFETY ARM ......................................................................................................................................... 2-72
HYDRAULIC FILTER .............................................................................................................................. 2-73
HYDRAULIC FILTER (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ........................................................................ 2-74
HYDRAULIC PUMP (GAS/LP) ............................................................................................................... 2-75
HYDRAULIC PUMP (DIESEL) ................................................................................................................ 2-76
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ......................................................................... 2-78
HYDARULIC PUMP CONT. (3CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .............................................................. 2-80
ENGINE COVER .................................................................................................................................... 2-82
ACCESS COVER ................................................................................................................................... 2-84
BATTERY ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................ 2-85
BATTERY COMPARTMENT (LEFT SIDE) ............................................................................................. 2-86
ENGINE (GAS) ....................................................................................................................................... 2-88
ENGINE ( 3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) ........................................................................................................... 2-90
ENGINE (DIESEL) .................................................................................................................................. 2-92
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) ....................................................................................................... 2-94
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL-LP) ......................................................................................................... 2-96
MOTOR PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................ 2-98
American-Lincoln
6150
2-1
PARTS LIST - CHAPTER 2 CONT.
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM .............................................................................................................. 2-100
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ....................................................... 2-102
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (LIGHTS & HORN) ....................................................................................... 2-104
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (2 CYL GAS & DIESEL) ............................................................ 2-105
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ............................................. 2-106
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (BATTERY) .................................................................................. 2-108
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (GAS) ........................................................................................... 2-110
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (DIESEL) ...................................................................................... 2-112
INSTRUMENT HOUSING ...................................................................................................................... 2-114
POWER PANEL (BATTERY) .................................................................................................................. 2-116
DECALS ................................................................................................................................................. 2-118
DECALS (con’t) ...................................................................................................................................... 2-120
NOTES .................................................................................................................................................. 2-122
SCHEMATIC DRAWING BATTERY ....................................................................................................... 2-123
SCHEMATIC DRAWING GAS ................................................................................................................ 2-124
SCHEMATIC DRAWING DIESEL ........................................................................................................... 2-125
SCHEMATIC DRAWING KUBOTA 3 CYL .............................................................................................. 2-126
CONNECTION DRAWING BATTERY .................................................................................................... 2-127
CONNECTION DRAWING GAS ............................................................................................................ 2-128
CONNECTION DRAWING DIESEL ....................................................................................................... 2-129
CONNECTION DRAWING KUBOTA 3 CYL ........................................................................................... 2-130
2-2
American-Lincoln
6150
FRONT WHEEL
H66
H63
C1211
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
Knott Brake
Pneumatic Wheel
2
2
3
4
5
0860-571
8-89-08076
8-89-08079 (Battery models only)
8-11-00030
8-33-09089
8-80-05035
Grease Cap
Hub and Drum
Stud
2
2
10
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
2-00-04622
2-00-05026
2-00-05024
Bearing Cup
Bearing Cone (Sealed)
Bearing Cone
Nut
Flat Washer
4
2
2
2
2
11
12
13
2-00-02436
2-00-03797
8-71-05007
Cotter Pin
Flat Washer
Brake Shoe
2
4
2
Lock Washer, 1/2 HS Med.
Screw, 1/2-20 x 1.000 HHC
8
8
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H63
2-00-02312
H66
2-00-02689
QTY.
C-1211
American-Lincoln
6150
2-3
REAR WHEEL (GAS/LP/DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2<
2<
3
4
5
8-92-00041
0885-089
0885-092
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
2-00-05024
Yoke - Rear Wheel
Hydraulic Motor (Gas/LP)
Hydraulic Motor (Diesel) Kubota (G & D)
Bearing, Outer Race (Cup Only)
Roller Bearing
Washer (Flat)
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-55-08131
2-00-02436
2-00-05026
8-75-01136
8-89-08076
Pivot Pin, Rear Wheel
Cotter Pin, .18 Dia.
Nut, Slotted Head
Washer Thrust
Wheel Assembly
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-65-00045
7-17-05017
8-66-00149
2-00-00566
2-00-04892
Retainer, Hydraulic Hose
Hydraulic Cylinder
Rod End
Grease Zerk
Fitting, 90°
1
1
1
1
1
16*
17
18
19
20
2-00-05253
2-00-04974
8-30-05175
7-11-00048
8-55-08128
Clamp
Fitting, Straight
Guard, Hose
Cap, 7/8 Hex Nut
Pin, Steering Cylinder Pivot
1
2
2
1
1
21
22
23
24
8-15-01032
8-33-09093
8-80-05035
7-13-07176
Collar
Hub, Drive Wheel
Stud
Clamp - Pivot Pin
3
1
5
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2.750 HHC
Nut, 1/2-13 Fibre Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Flat Washer, 1.500 x .750 x .125
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Screw, Hex SOC Cap. .312 - 18 x .50
Nut - INS - Fibre - .75-16
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H17*
H26*
H27*
H34
H44
H60
H65
H72
H74
H75
H221
H333
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00530
2-00-02682
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-03170
2-00-00618
2-00-03335
2-00-04156
*Diesel Machine and Kubota Gas & Diesel Machines Only
< Seal Kit for both motors: 0880-687
C-1209/0703
2-4
American-Lincoln
6150
REAR WHEEL (GAS/LP/DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
21
20
NEVERSEIZE
NOTE: INFLATE ITEM 10
TO 85-105 PSI
12
H75
15
H27 * H17*
13 NEVERSEIZE
21
H26 *
LOCTITE 242 (BLUE)
19
H74
7
TORQUE 8 TO
13 FT-LBS
8
5
18
9
4
GREASE
*
16
11
H72
3
NOTE: ROUTE DIESEL, KUBOTA GAS
& DIESEL DRIVE WHEEL
HOSES THRU CLAMP.
22
GREASE
H15
14
APPLY LOCTITE 242 (BLUE)
H60
2
H333 AND TORQUE TO 100 FT-LBS.
17
H65
10
1
23
3
4 GREASE
APPLY LOCTITE 242
& TORQUE TO
75-85 FT-LBS
6
24
TORQUE 150-170 FT-LBS
H44
APPLY NEVERSEIZE
H34 APPLY LOCTITE 609
APPLY LOCTITE 609 H221
C1209/0703
American-Lincoln
6150
2-5
REAR WHEEL (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-92-00042
0882-063
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
7-13-07176
Yoke, Rear Wheel
Motor
Bearing, Outer Race (Cup Only)
Roller Bearing
Clamp-Pivot Pin
1
1
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-55-08131
2-00-02436
2-00-05026
8-75-01136
8-89-08077
Pivot Pin, Rear Wheel
Cotter Pin, .18 Dia.
Nut, Slotted Head
Washer (Thrust)
Wheel Assembly
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-65-00045
7-17-05017
8-66-00149
2-00-00566
2-00-04892
Retainer, Hydraulic Hose
Hydraulic Cylinder
Rod End
Grease Zerk
Fitting, 90°
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-30-05175
8-55-08128
8-15-01032
0885-093
8-23-03073
Guard Hose
Pivot Pin, Steering Cylinder
Collar
Wheel Drive Gear Unit
Nut, Wheel
2
1
3
1
6
21
22
23
24
2-00-05024
2-00-02606
2-00-04156
7-11-00048
Washer (Flat)
Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.000 Cad. Pl. Steel
Nut, Elastic Stop
Cap, 7/8 Hex Nut
1
6
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Flat Washer, 1.500 x .750 x .125
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Screw, Hex SOC Cap. .312 - 18 x .50
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H34
H44
H53
H72
H74
H75
H221
2-00-00221
2-00-00208
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-00518
2-00-03170
2-00-00618
2-00-03335
C-1210/0703
2-6
American-Lincoln
6150
REAR WHEEL( BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
18
12
17
H75
13
15
H74
24
18
TORQUE 8 - 13 FT.-LBS.
7
8
21
11
16
9
H15
4
3
WRAP (2) ITEM 16 AROUND MOTOR LEADS AND
SECURE TOP AND BOTTOM WITH WIRE TIES.
THEN SECURE TO ITEM 11 WITH CRISSCROSS
WIRE TIES
14
25
TORQUE TO 75-85 FT.-LBS.
19
H72
2
20
23 TORQUE TO 100 FT.-LBS.
1
H53
3
22
H44
10
H34
4
6
5
C1210/0703
American-Lincoln
6150
H221
2-7
VAC FAN (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0885-052
8-08-00842
8-72-00005
8-23-00012
8-30-05169
Vacuum Motor
Bracket, Vacuum Fan
Vacuum Fan Exhaust Duct
Fan Impellor
Guard, Impellor
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00183
2-00-05204
2-95-04689
2-00-05052
2-00-05347
Gasket, Blower
Fitting, 90°
Flat Washer
Fitting, Straight
Threaded Insert
1
2
2
1
2
11
12
8-33-02271
2-00-03454
Hose, Blower Exhaust
Hose Clamp
1
1
Screw, 5/16-18 x 4.500 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, Fiber Insert 3/8-24 Steel
Flat Washer, .625 x .375 x .046
4
4
3
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H42
H46
H49
H76
H77
2-00-02655
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00632
2-00-00484
C-1223/9803
2-8
American-Lincoln
6150
VAC FAN (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
13
H77
14
H77
H49
H46
H26
C-1223
American-Lincoln
6150
2-9
VAC FAN (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0882-062
8-08-00863
8-72-00005
8-23-00013
8-30-05169
Vacuum Motor
Bracket, Vacuum Fan
Vacuum Fan Exhaust Duct
Fan Impellor
Guard, Impellor
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00183
8-33-02271
2-00-03454
2-95-04689
2-00-05347
Gasket, Blower
Hose, Blower Exhaust
Hose Clamp
Flat Washer
Threaded Insert
1
1
1
2
2
11
12
13
2-00-05183
2-00-04708
2-00-04851
Terminal, .25 FISO (Male)
Terminal, .25 FISO (Female)
Washer, Engine Mount
1
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 RHM
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring, 3/8 Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
4
4
12
3
2
4
HARDWARE USED:
H18
H26
H27
H49
H53
H72
2-00-00060
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00209
2-00-02310
2-00-00518
C-1224/9803
2-10
American-Lincoln
6150
VAC FAN (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
11
ADHESIVE BOND TO GUARD
4
5
6
H18
H72
2
H27
12
1
10
H26
13
9
H53
H49
SILICONE TO SEAL
3
DRILL Ø .281 AT CP, 4 - HOLES
8
7
C1224/9803
American-Lincoln
6150
2-11
BROOM DOOR - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-19-08068
8-19-08067
8-41-00052
8-32-00044
8-39-00015
Broom Door Weldment, Right
Broom Door Weldment, Left
Latch
Hinge
Latch Knob, Broom Door
1
1
2
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-58-05271
8-25-08212
8-13-07145
8-75-01199
8-29-00232
Plate, Idler Retainer
Flap
Clamp
Spacer, Broom Door Latch
Gasket
1
2
2
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.500 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.500 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000 RHM
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
12
6
1
14
14
8
8
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H20
H23
H26
H27
H80
H116
2-00-00221
2-00-00203
2-00-01980
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-02196
2-00-01951
C-1213-1/9702
2-12
American-Lincoln
6150
BROOM DOOR - EXPLODED VIEW
2
4
H15
H27
H26
10
6
H27
H26
H80
H27
7
3
H20
8
H20
C1213-1/9702
American-Lincoln
6150
H23
9
5
H27
1
H26
2-13
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-25-08211
8-13-07142
8-13-07148
8-13-07147
8-68-05090
Flap, Wheel Well
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Front)
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Rear)
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap (Front)
Seal, Broom Chamber/Dump Door
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9*
10*
2-00-05261
8-68-05088
8-68-05089
8-34-09028
8-34-09029
Threaded Insert
Seal, Wheel Well (Right)
Seal, Wheel Well (Left)
Insulation, Top
Insulation, Side
1
1
1
1
1
11
2-00-05261
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
12
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 BHS
12
HARDWARE USED:
H83
2-00-04877
* Use on Gas/LP & Diesel Machines Only
C-1227/9707
2-14
American-Lincoln
6150
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H83
C-1227
American-Lincoln
6150
2-15
MAIN BROOM LEVER
H111
H52
H26
H27
H17
H52
C1201
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00773
8-39-00013
8-66-00166
8-39-00003
8-50-03002
Lift Weldment, Main Broom/Side Broom
Knob Assembly
Lever Handle
Small Control Knob
Broom Adjustment Block
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-08-00831
2-00-00650
8-08-00779
8-66-00180
2-00-00776
Main Broom Adjustment Angle
Nut, Low Crown, 3/8-16
Pivot, Main Broom Lift
Rod, Main Broom Linkage
Cotter Pin
1
1
1
1
2
11
2-95-04182
Nut, Elastic Stop
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Screw, 3/8-16 x 4.000 HHC
2
2
2
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H17
H26
H27
H52
H111
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00402
2-00-03296
C-1201
2-16
American-Lincoln
6150
MAIN BROOM IDLER
H109
H108
H106
H107
C1204
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-16-00053
8-33-09090
2-00-04889
2-00-04890
Broom Idler Arm Weldment
Idler, Machined
Bearing
Retainer Clip
1
1
1
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x .500 HSHC
Screw
Washer
Lock Washer, 3/4 Helical Spring
2
1
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H106
H107
H108
H109
2-00-04886
2-00-04887
2-00-04888
2-00-00522
C-1204
American-Lincoln
6150
2-17
MAIN BROOM DRIVER
H47
H53
H110
H72
C1203/9705
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-04885
2-00-04895
0882-037
8-16-00041
8-33-09046-1
Fitting
Fitting
Motor
Driver, Broom Arm
Driver, Hub
2
1
1
1
1
6
8-58-05160
Hub, Lock Plate
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 HSHC
4
4
3
3
HARDWARE USED:
H47
H53
H72
H110
2-00-00232
2-00-02310
2-00-00518
2-00-03039
C-1203/9705
2-18
American-Lincoln
6150
MAIN BROOM LIFT FRAME
H49
H78
H92
H53
C1202
KEY NO.
1
2
H47
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-03-04316
2-95-04182
Main Broom Lift Frame
Nut, Elastic Stop
1
6
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.250
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H47
H49
H53
H78
H92
2-00-00232
2-00-00209
2-00-02310
2-00-05187
2-00-04801
1
4
4
Main Broom Options
N/S
N/A
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
8-08-03224
8-08-03225
8-08-03226
8-08-03227
8-08-03228
8-08-03233
Proex
Proex and Wire Main Broom
Nylon
Nylon, High Density Main Broom
Fiber and Wire High Density Main Broom
Nylon
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
C-1202
American-Lincoln
6150
2-19
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
0882-050
8-55-08122
8-08-03211
2-00-04921
8-33-09091
Side Broom Motor
Pin, Side Broom Flange
Side Broom
Fitting
Hub, Side Broom Weldment
1
1
1
2
1
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.250 HHC
3
3
4
HARDWARE USED:
H43
H46
H47
H53
H84
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00232
2-00-02310
2-00-00228
4
3
Side Broom Options
N/S
N/S
8-08-03212
8-08-03211
Black Prolene Side Broom
Nylon Side Broom
Ref.
Ref.
0880-439
Wire Bristle Side Broom Option
N/S
N/S
N/S
8-08-03199
8-58-05248
2-00-04121
Wire Side Broom
Plate
Screw #10 - 13 x .750 RHW
1
1
3
C-1250
2-20
American-Lincoln
6150
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
H53
H47
H39
H43
C1250
American-Lincoln
6150
H46
2-21
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00772
8-08-00790
7-76-00101
8-08-00846
2-95-04182
Bracket, Side Broom
Bracket, Side Broom
Spring
Pivot Bracket, Side Broom
Nut, Elastic Stop
1
1
2
1
14
6
7
8
9
10
2-95-04689
7-13-07130
7-60-00160
8-42-05136
8-10-00040
Flat Washer
Clip, Cable Retainer
Pulley, Cable
Link, Side Broom
Cable
1
1
1
2
1
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500
1
2
2
3
5
6
1
3
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H35
H43
H45
H46
H48
H49
H50
H52
H54
H173
2-00-02708
2-00-00409
2-00-00585
2-00-00644
2-00-00233
2-00-00209
2-00-00234
2-00-00402
2-00-02360
2-00-02709
C-1219
2-22
American-Lincoln
6150
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM - EXPLODED VIEW
H54
H50
H35
H52
H54
H46
H85
H113
C-1218
American-Lincoln
6150
2-23
SIDE BROOM LEVER - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-10-00040
8-39-00003
8-66-00167
8-39-00013
8-08-00773
Cable
Control Knob
Lever Handle, Side Broom
Knob Assembly
Broom Lift Weldment
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
8-08-00866
8-50-03002
7-60-00160
2-95-04182
Bracket, Side Broom Angle Adjustment
Broom Adjustment Block
Pulley, Cable
Nut, Fibre
1
1
1
1
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex.
Nut, Cap 3/8-16 Low Crown
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3.750 HHC
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H35
H46
H50
H52
H54
H85
H113
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-00234
2-00-00402
2-00-02360
2-00-00650
2-00-03333
C-1219
2-24
American-Lincoln
6150
SIDE BROOM LEVER - EXPLODED VIEW
H50
H52
H48
H49
H54
H52
H46
H49
H173
H43
H48
H45
H49
H35
H46
C-1219
American-Lincoln
6150
2-25
BROOM CHAMBER, FLAPS, & SEALS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-27-07121
8-25-08213
8-13-07143
8-25-08214
8-13-07144
Frame Weldment
Flap, Broom Chamber Outer
Clamp, Broom Chamber Inner
Flap, Broom Chamber Inner
Clamp, Broom Chamber Outer
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00257
8-29-00232
8-29-00234
8-29-00233
8-21-04048
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Edging
1
1
1
3
2
11
12*
13
14
7-21-03003
8-89-04016
8-29-00256
8-21-04015
Edging
Weight, 13.5 lbs.
Gasket
Edging
2
6
1
1
*USED ON GAS, LP ANS DIESEL MACHINES ONLY
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H65
H73
H116
2-00-00641
2-00-04936
2-00-00247
2-00-01951
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut, ½ - 13 Fiber Lock
Screw, ½ - 13 x 2.500 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
5
2
2
5
C-1228/9706
2-26
American-Lincoln
6150
BROOM CHAMBER, FLAPS, & SEALS - EXPLODED VIEW
1
14
11
13
7
H116
5
4
H26
9
3
2 ADJUST TO (.06 - .19)
ON LEVEL FLOOR
6
H73
8
NOTE: WIPE BROOM CHAMBER CLEAN
BEFORE APPLYING ITEM 6
9
10
12 *
H65
C-1228/9706
American-Lincoln
6150
2-27
BRAKE PEDAL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-70-05302
8-55-00037
7-41-05083
8-75-01184
8-10-00038
Brake Cross Shaft
Brake Pedal
Lever, Parking Brake
Spacer, Lever Mounting
Cable
1
1
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-66-00185
2-00-05169
7-50-05145
7-76-00051
2-00-04909
Brake Rod, 14"
Cable Clamp
Pad, Pedal
Spring
Yoke Pin Assembly
2
1
1
2
4
11
12
13
14
8-14-01006
2-95-01999
8-08-00833
2-00-05330
Clevis
Nut, Jam
Center Bracket, Brake Linkage
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
4
2
1
2
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.750 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
1
2
2
4
2
2
5
2
HARDWARE USED:
H35
H37
H40
H43
H44
H45
H46
H69
2-00-02708
2-00-00207
2-00-01770
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-00644
2-00-01255
C-1205
2-28
American-Lincoln
6150
BRAKE PEDAL - EXPLODED VIEW
H44
H40
H46
H35
H45
H43
H46
H46
H35
H52
H37
H69
C1205
American-Lincoln
6150
2-29
FILTER SHAKER - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-13-07139
8-55-08119
2-00-03589
8-58-05284
8-03-04302
Clamp, Filter
Pin, Shaker Pivot
1/2" Stop Collar
Shaker Plate
Shaker Arm
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8*
9
10
8-16-07406
0860-623
0860-624
8-89-04019
8-24-04148
8-24-04148-2
Filter Shaker Motor Cover
Filter Shaker Motor (12 vdc)
Filter Shaker Motor (36vdc)
Weight
Filter
POLY Filter Option
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
8-13-07121
8-41-00053
8-90-07433
8-08-00826
Shaker Mounting Angle
Latch
Wire, Hopper Shaker
Shaker Mounting Angle
1
1
Ref.
1
Item 13 is shown on the Connection Drawing on page 176, 176A, and 176B
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H27
H34
H37
H46
H62
H69
H86
H87
H219
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00207
2-00-00644
2-00-00405
2-00-01255
2-00-03575
2-00-00263
2-00-05359
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .250 HSKCP
Nut, Serrated Flange 5/16-18
6
6
2
2
4
3
2
6
1
4
For Battery Machine Only
Frame and Shaker Adjustment Instructions:
1. Adjust Frame to Filter - Adjust filter frame pivot bolts and pawl of filter frame latch such that filter gasket
compress approximately 1/8".
2. Adjust shaker to filter - Adjust shaker arm (8-03-04302) such that it and shaker plate (8-58-05273) force
filter screen to contact filter media. NOTE: Do not compress filter media with shaker
C-1208
2-30
American-Lincoln
6150
FILTER SHAKER - EXPLODED VIEW
H26
6
H27
H87 LOCTITE
9
1
7
H34
12
11
H37
H46
H219
H86
14
4
H69
H46
H86
5
3 LOCTITE
H27
H26
H62 SHIM AS REQ'D
2
10
MOTOR FACE
.75±.12
SHAKER MOTOR AND
WEIGHT INSTALLATION
SHAKER PLATE PIVOT
American-Lincoln
6150
4.25±.12
2-31
SEAT & FLOOR ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-69-00022
Seat
1
7-72-05005
Slide, Adjuster Kit
1
8-52-00186
Seat Deck
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05330
8-32-00044
8-41-00064
8-08-00834
8-33-05124
Threaded Insert
Hinge
Stop, Seat Deck
Bracket
Housing, Seat & Fuel
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
8-58-05782
7-23-03048
Floor-Kick Panel
Spring Washer
1
1
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .06
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .750
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHC
1
8
1
4
1
10
8
5
1
5
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H26
H34
H43
H44
H46
H79
H90
H116
H178
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-01676
2-00-03569
2-00-01951
2-00-00206
C1237/0903
2-32
American-Lincoln
6150
SEAT & FLOOR ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
1
5
3
2
H46
8
12
H25
9
7
H90
H79
H44
H26
H34
6
2 & 3 cylinder gas only
2-00-03575 carriage bolt
with 2-00-04603 clamp
H116
H46
H178
H43
10
C1237/0903
H46
American-Lincoln
6150
H178
H46
11
2-33
BATTERY SEAT COMPARTMENT - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-51-05019
8-25-06013
8-52-00174
8-52-00175
Pan , Battery
Flange , Battery Pan
Panel- Seat, Rear
Panel-Seat, Front
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-52-00178
8-52-00177
8-32-00044
8-58-05782
8-41-00064
Panel- Battery Access
Panel-Seat Mounting
Hinge
Plate, Floor
Stop, Seat Deck
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-69-00022
8-79-00030
2-95-04182
7-23-03048
Seat
Static Strap
Fiber Nut
Spring Washer
1
1
1
1
Nut,Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Nut 1/4 - 20 Fiber Insert
Screw, 5/16 - 18 Fiber Insert
Falt Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 5/16 - 18 Fiber Insert
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Carriage Bolt 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 RHM
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Carriage Bolt 1/4 - 20 x 1.250
Lock Washer, 3/8 Bolt
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.500
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHC
1
8
4
9
4
15
1
7
1
1
1
2
13
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H26
H34
H43
H44
H46
H48
H80
H94
H116
H120
H173
H178
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00233
2-00-02196
2-00-00410
2-00-01951
2-00-03829
2-00-02709
2-00-00206
C1242/0903
2-34
American-Lincoln
6150
BATTERY SEAT COMPARTMENT - EXPLODED VIEW
12
H80
7
H43
H44
H34
8
15
10
11
H25
4
H26
H173
6
9
3
H43
H46
2
1
H178
H43
H173
C1242/0903
C1242/9803
American-Lincoln
6150
2-35
STEERING COLUMN
H173
H50
H44
H53
H47
C1212
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-70-05303
8-60-05026
8-33-05127
8-23-03072
8-11-00052
Steering Column
Steering Column Unit
Steering, Housing
Nut, Special
Steering Wheel Cap
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
8-89-08074
2-00-04970
2-00-05264
2-00-05330
Steering Wheel
Fitting, Connector
Fitting
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
1
2
2
4
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500
4
2
2
4
4
HARDWARE USED:
H44
H47
H50
H53
H173
2-00-00530
2-00-00232
2-00-00234
2-00-02310
2-00-02709
C-1212
2-36
American-Lincoln
6150
EXHAUST PIPE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL)
H48
4
6
1
H62
H55
CUT .75" OFF END OF
MUFFLER OUTLET
H341
C1331/0106
2
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-56-04055
8-56-04056
7-34-09015
7-31-07017
2-00-03404
7-13-07076
Pipe - Upper - Exhaust
Pipe - Lower - Exhaust
Sleeve - Insulating
Hanger, Muffler
Clamp
Clamp - Muffler 1 3/8
1
1
1
1
2
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, 3/8-16 Stop
Flatwasher, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Muffler Clamp
1
1
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H55
H62
H341
2-00-00233
2-00-00643
2-00-00405
2-00-04040
C1331/0106
American-Lincoln
6150
2-37
KAWASAKI 20 HP MUFFLER (2-CYL. GAS)
H53
H23
H43
H44
H154
H86
C-1232
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-48-00021
7-34-09015
8-49-00027
8-08-00849
2-00-02220
Exhaust Manifold
Sock
Muffler
Bracket, Muffler
Hose Clamp
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8-13-07066
8-56-04048
Clamp
Exhaust Pipe
2
1
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Screw, M8-1.250 x .750
2
2
2
4
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H43
H44
H53
H86
H154
2-00-00641
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-03575
2-00-04363
C-1232
2-38
American-Lincoln
6150
KUBOTA 14 HP MUFFLER (2-CYL. DIESEL)
H25
H72
H37
H53
H44
H26
H154
H43
H86
C-1233/9804
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-56-04049
7-34-09015
8-49-00027
8-08-00849
2-00-02220
Exhaust Pipe
Sock
Muffler
Bracket, Muffler
Clamp, Hose
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8-13-07066
8-56-04048
Clamp
Exhaust Pipe
2
1
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Screw, M8-1.250 x .750
3
2
3
2
2
4
3
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H26
H37
H43
H44
H53
H72
H86
H154
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00207
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
2-00-04363
C-1233/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
2-39
FRONT BUMPER
H94
H53
H48
H225
C1234/9804
KEY NO.
1
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-08-05057
Front Bumper
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Washer, Engine Mount
10
10
4
6
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H53
H94
H225
2-00-00232
2-00-02310
2-00-00410
2-00-04851
C-1234/9804
2-40
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
1
4
C0803/9705 H45
2
3
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
H72
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-62-01010
8-13-07088
7-29-00192
2-00-05261
2-00-04596
Oil Cooler
Clip
Oil Cooler Gasket
¼ - 20 THD Insert
Screw, Hex ¼ - 20 x 3.500
1
4
4
2
2
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
4
2
HARDWARE USED:
H45
H72
2-00-00585
2-00-00518
C0803/9705
American-Lincoln
6150
2-41
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3*
4
5*
8-88-00060
2-00-05264
2-00-05162
2-00-04970
2-00-05046
Control Valve
Fitting
Fitting - Tee
Fitting, Connector
Fitting, 8ORS - 8SAE STR
1
3
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04924
2-00-04929
2-00-04939
2-00-04928
2-00-04957
Fitting, Run Tee
Fitting, Reducer
Fitting, Nut for Reducer
Fitting, Tee
Fitting
2
2
2
1
1
11*
2-00-04885
Fitting - 90° Elbow
1
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
2
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H39
H43
H46
2-00-00218
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
*BATTERY ONLY
C-1229/0008
2-42
American-Lincoln
6150
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF - EXPLODED VIEW
1
SET TO
1500 ± 100PSI
H46
H43
6
8
11
4
7
10
3
H39
SET TO
1500 ± 100PSI
4
5
9
8
American-Lincoln
6150
7
2-43
CONTROL AND RELIEF VALVE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-88-00060
2-00-05264
Control Valve
Fitting
1
3
2-00-04970
Fitting - Connector
3
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04924
2-00-04929
2-00-04939
2-00-04928
2-00-04957
Fitting - Run Tee
Fitting - Reducer
Fitting - Nut for Reducer
Fitting - Tee
Fitting
2
2
2
1
1
11
12
13
2-00-05162
8-33-02199
8-33-02202
Fitting - Run Tee
Hose - Hyd. ORS 4 0-90 24.5”
Hose - Hyd. ORS 8 0-90 20”
1
Ref.
Ref.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H39
H43
H46
2-00-00218
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
C1229A/0010
2-44
American-Lincoln
6150
CONTROL AND RELIEF VALVE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
MAIN FRAME-VALVE
MTG. PLATE REF.
SET TO 1500 ± 100 PSI
H46
2
A
A
T
7
H43
A
B
P
B
B
8
11
4
10
1
6
H39
4
SET TO 1500 ± 100 PSI
13
9
7
12
8
C1229a/0012
American-Lincoln
6150
2-45
FWD/REV CONTROL (GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-00034
8-55-00036
8-08-00782
2-00-05246
2-00-05247
Adjustable Foot Pedal
Pedal Base
Bracket
Pin
Pin
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05249
8-66-00182
7-25-02050
8-58-05782
8-41-05084
Cotter Pin
Rod, Control Valve
Rod End
Floor Plate
Lever, Valve
3
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-88-00063
8-75-01212
2-00-04970
2-00-04885
2-00-04749
Valve
Spacer
Fitting, Connector
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Spring Pin
1
3
2
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-01999
2-00-05347
2-00-05261
8-66-00186
7-15-01022
Nut, Hex
Threaded Insert, 3/8-16
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
Rod, Speed Limiter
Collar
2
1
2
1
2
21
22
23
24
25
8-42-05140
8-03-04317
7-09-01057
7-76-00051
8-16-07389
Link, Speed Limiter
Arm, Speed Limiter
Bushing
Spring Pin
Cover
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
2-00-00646
2-00-02369
Nut, Stop .313 - 18 STL
Nut, Hex Jam, .375 Coarse THD.
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Spring Washer, .875 x .500 x .015
Lock Washer, Int.
Nut, Hex Jam .25 - 20
Screw, 1/4-20 x 4.500
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .187
2
3
3
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
3
HARDWARE USED:
H14
H26
H27
H36
H37
H43
H46
H49
H72
H95
H144
H165
H172
H209
2-00-00219
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00196
2-00-00207
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00518
2-00-03382
2-00-02303
2-00-00589
2-00-04986
2-00-00586
1
C-1215/9706
2-46
American-Lincoln
6150
FWD/REV CONTROL (GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H26
11
REF LINTEL
13
12
10
H172
15
1
6
14
8
5
16
H27
6
5
2
7
H36
6
3
4
H49
27
9
17
H46
H14
H72
H46
25
H209
24
H43
22
20
H37
21
23
H95
26
H165
19
H144
18
C1215/9706
H46
American-Lincoln
6150
2-47
FW/REV CONTROL (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-00034
8-55-00036
8-08-00782
2-00-05246
2-00-05247
Adj. Foot Pedal
Pedal Base
Bracket
Pin
Pin
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05249
2-95-01999
7-25-02050
8-58-05782
2-00-05347
Cotter Pin
Hex Nut
Rod End
Floor Plate
3/8-16 Thread Insert
3
2
1
1
1
11
12
8-08-00912
7-16-00009
Bracket - Forward/Reverse Control
Accelerator Cable
1
1
Carriage Bolt. 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Nut, 3/8-16 Stop
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.000
Nut, Hex Jam, .38-16
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
HARDWARE USED:
H36
H46
H49
H52
H55
H131
H236
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-00643
2-00-03855
2-00-02369
C1215a/0010
2-48
American-Lincoln
6150
FWD/REV CONTROL (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
5
1
6
H36
2
8
4
7
3
9
H49
H236
10
H131
H46
11
H52
12
1.06 GAS MACHINES
1.68 DIESEL MACHINES
REVERSE SPEED STOP SET-UP
H55
C1215a/0012
American-Lincoln
6150
2-49
FWD/REV CONTROL (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-00034
8-55-00036
8-08-00782
2-00-05246
2-00-05247
Adjustable Foot Pedal
Pedal Base
Bracket
Pin
Pin
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05249
7-25-02050
8-58-05782
8-08-00836
7-35-00018
Cotter Pin
Rod End
Floor Plate
Bracket, Forward/Reverse Pivot
Insulator
3
3
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-16-00025
8-66-00181
0775-210
7-03-04137
2-00-01999
Centering Control
Rod, Potentiometer Control
Potentiometer Assembly
Arm, Potentiometer
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-28
1
2
1
1
4
16
17
18
19
20
21
2-00-05347
2-00-05261
8-66-00186
7-15-01022
8-42-05140
8-03-04317
3/8 - 16 THD Insert
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
Rod, Speed Limiter
Collar
Link, Speed Limiter
Arm, Speed Limiter
1
2
1
2
1
1
22
23
24
25
26
7-09-01057
7-76-00051
8-16-07389
2-00-00646
2-00-02369
Bushing
Spring
Cover
Stop Nut, 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Jam, .375 Coarse THD.
1
1
1
1
1
Screw, # 10-24 x .750 RHM
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, 1/2-13 Fibre Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Spring Washer, .875 x .500 x .015
Lock Washer, Int.
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .187
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H7
H12
H14
H36
H37
H43
H46
H49
H57
H65
H72
H95
H144
H165
H209
2-00-00056
2-00-01246
2-00-00219
2-00-00196
2-00-00207
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00240
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-03382
2-00-02303
2-00-00589
2-00-00586
C-1216/9706
2-50
American-Lincoln
6150
FW/REV CONTROL (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
H14
H72
H46
24
H209
23
H43
21
19
H37
20
22
H95
25
18
H165
H144
17
12
1
H46
15
2
5
6
H36
H45
H49
16
13
H7
H12
3
26
9
8
10
14
H57
4
7
15
11
12
H46
H65
C1216/9706
American-Lincoln
6150
2-51
RESERVOIR - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5^
5*
8-83-04040
8-11-00026
8-24-04115
8-48-05033
2-00-03952
2-00-05074
Reservoir
Filler Cap Assembly
Strainer
Sight Guage
Fitting, 90° Straight Elbow
Fitting, Elbow
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
7^
7*
8^
9*
10*
2-00-05204
2-00-04917
2-00-04926
2-00-04927
8-75-01199
8-20-06042
Fitting, 90° Straight Elbow
Fitting, Reducer Tee
Fitting, Elbow
Fitting, Tee
Spacer
Duct, Reservoir Air
1
1
1
1
4
1
11
12
13
14
8-33-02193
2-00-04987
2-00-04957
2-00-01490
Hose
Nipple
Cap
Screw, .25 - 20 x .875 HHC STL
Ref.
1
1
4
Screw, ¼ - 20 x 1.750 HHC
Nut, Hex ¼ - 20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut, Hex Jam, .25 - 20
4
4
4
4
^ Used on Gas, Diesel, andLP
* Used on Battery
HARDWARE USED:
H21
H25
H26
H165
2-00-01769
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00589
C-1222/9705
2-52
American-Lincoln
6150
RESERVOIR - EXPLODED VIEW
2
1
H165^
H26
H25*
14*
9
H21^
7
8
4
PST REQUIRED
3
6
5
11
10
C1222/9705
American-Lincoln
6150
12
13
2-53
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04040
8-11-00026
8-24-04115
8-48-05033
2-00-03952
Reservoir
Filler Cap Assembly
Strainer
Sight Gauge
Fitting 90º Str Elbow
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05204
2-00-04917
2-00-04927
2-00-05046
2-00-04928
Fitting 90º Str Elbow
Fitting Reducer Tee
Fitting Tee
Fitting, 8 ORS x 8 SAE 90° Elbow
Fitting Run Tee ORS 4
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-33-02193
2-00-04987
2-00-04957
2-00-05387
2-00-05462
Hose - Hyd. ORS 8 Str Ends 18”
Nipple
Cap
Fitting ORS 12 x ¾ NPT
Fitting Run Tee ORS 4
Ref.
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
7-33-02203
8-33-02175
8-33-02329
2-00-04929
2-00-04939
Hose - Hyd. ORS 12 0-90 20”
Hose - Hyd. ORS 4 tr Ends 21”
Hose - Hyd. ORS 4 0-90 30”
Fitting - Reducer 8ORS x 4ORS
Fitting - Nut for Reducer
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
1
1
Nut, Hex ¼-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, .25-20 x .875 HHC Stl
4
4
4
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H26
H229
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-01490
C1222A/0011
2-54
American-Lincoln
6150
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
2
H26
1
H25
H229
7
8
15
4
17
3
18
5
20
17
19
10
6
20
9
14
16
11
12
C1222A/0011
13
American-Lincoln
6150
2-55
FUEL TANK (GAS) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04029
8-26-04003
7-11-00029
8-33-02341
2-00-04850
Gas Tank
Float, Sender
Cap
Hose
Hose Clamp
1
1
1
1
4
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02342
8-56-05021
2-00-05261
2-00-04618
2-00-00051
Hose
Fitting
THD Insert 1/4 - 20
Fitting
Screw, RHM .25 - 20 x .75
1
1
4
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .062’
4
2
2
4
HARDWARE USED:
H17
H26
H27
H79
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-01676
C-1235/9804
2-56
American-Lincoln
6150
FUEL TANK (GAS) - EXPLODED VIEW
2
H17
1
5
6
3
H79
H26
9
8
H27
7
5
4
H26
FUEL FILTER
SUPPLIED W/ENGINE
5
C-1235/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
2-57
FUEL TANK (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04029
8-26-04003
7-11-00029
8-33-02341
2-00-04850
Tank - Gas
Float/Sender
Cap
Hose
Hose Clamp
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02342
8-56-05021
2-00-05261
2-00-04618
2-00-04603
Hose
Fitting
Thd Insert ¼-20
Fitting
Clamp
1
1
4
1
1
11
12
7-16-00009
7-33-02304
Cable - Forward/Reverse
Hose - Fuel Return
Ref.
1
Screw, ¼-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .2654 x .062
Screw, RH, .25-20 x .75
2
4
4
4
4
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H17
H26
H27
H79
H268
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-01676
2-00-00051
C1235a/0106
2-58
American-Lincoln
6150
FUEL TANK (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) - EXPLODED VIEW
2
11
H17
10
6
3
5
H26 H27
1
5
FUEL PUMP
SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE
TO
H79
H26
12 H27
USE HOSE & CLAMPS
SUPPLIED W/ FUEL FILTER
RA
DI
AT
OR
9
H268
7
5
FUEL FILTER
SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE
H15
4
C1235a/0106
5
RECOVERY BOTTLE
AND BRACKET SUPPLIED
W/ ENGINE
American-Lincoln
6150
8
2-59
FUEL TANK (DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04029
8-26-04003
7-11-00029
8-33-02341
7-33-02304
Tank-Fuel
Float/Sender
Cap
Hose
Hose
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02268
8-56-05021
8-24-04129
2-00-04618
2-00-04851
Hose
Fitting
Fuel Filter
Fitting
Hose Clamp
1
2
1
2
5
11
12
2-00-04603
2-00-05261
Clamp
THD Insert 1/4 - 20
2
4
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .625 HHC
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.00 HHC
Nut 1/4 - 20 Fiber Insert
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .062
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, RH .25 - 20 x .75
2
4
4
2
4
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H17
H26
H27
H79
H141
H268
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-01676
2-00-00501
2-00-00051
C1297/9804
2-60
American-Lincoln
6150
FUEL TANK (DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
15
5
1 CLAMP MOUNTED TO
ENGINE COMPARTMENT
FLOOR (NOT SHOWN)
11
2
10
16
21
13
9
7
22
5
10
1
14
20
3
6
17
10
FUEL PUMP
SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE
USE HOSE & CLAMPS
SUPPLIED W/ FUEL FILTER
15
19
7
18
9
8
10
4
10
12
C1297/6-04
American-Lincoln
6150
2-61
FUEL TANK (KUBOTA DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04029
8-26-04003
7-11-00029
8-33-02341
7-33-02304
Tank - Gas
Float/Sender
Cap
Hose
Hose
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02268
8-56-05021
8-24-04129
2-00-04618
2-00-04850
Hose
Fitting
Fuel Filter
Fitting
Hose Clamp
1
2
1
2
5
11*
12
13
14
2-00-04603
2-00-05261
7-16-00009
7-33-02304
Clamp
Thd Insert ¼-20
Cable - Forward/Reverse
Hose - Fuel Return
3
4
Ref.
1
*(1) Clamp mounted to floor in engine compartment (Not Shown)
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H17
H26
H27
H79
H141
H268
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-01676
2-00-00501
2-00-00051
Screw, ¼-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .2654 x .062
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, RH, .25-20 x .75
2
4
6
4
4
2
2
C1297a/0011
2-62
American-Lincoln
6150
FUEL TANK (KUBOTA DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H26
5
11
2
10
13
H27
7
H15
9
6
10
11
H17
3
10
FUEL PUMP
SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE
1
USE HOSE & CLAMPS
SUPPLIED W/ FUEL FILTER
H26
8
TO
H79
H27 H26
14
RA
DI
AT
O
R
H268
7
H141
9
10
H15
4
12
RECOVERY BOTTLE
AND BRACKET SUPPLIED
W/ ENGINE
10
C1297a/0011
American-Lincoln
6150
2-63
HOPPER ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-32-06104
8-17-05022
8-25-08209
8-13-07138
2-00-00566
Hopper
Lift Cylinder
Hopper Flap
Clamp, Hopper Flap
Grease Zerk
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-80-05039
8-05-01003
8-55-08127
2-00-00776
8-55-08112
Stud
Baffle, Hopper Air
Pin, Hopper Pivot
Cotter Pin
Pin
2
1
2
4
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-05024
2-00-05253
2-00-04210
55525A
8-09-01082
Washer
Clamp
Clamp
Knob
Bushing, Star
2
6
2
2
2
16
17
18
19
20
8-09-01083
2-00-05054
2-95-04182
8-08-00845
8-82-00058
Bushing, Liquid Tight
Fitting
Nut, Fibre
Bracket
Switch
2
2
3
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
8-20-06039
8-05-01002
2-00-05319
2-00-05249
8-52-00190
Duct, Wire
Baffle, Hopper Air
Pin, Clevis
Hair Pin Cotter
Panel, Hopper Seal
2
1
2
2
1
26
27
2-00-05261
2-00-02711
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.750 RHM
2
2
Screw, #6-32 x 1.250 RHM
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .047
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18, Fiber Insert
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Nut, #8-32 Steel Fiber Insert
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
2
2
2
4
17
4
1
2
9
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H1
H2
H12
H15
H26
H27
H36
H46
H86
H89
H115
2-00-05060
2-00-00455
2-00-01246
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-03575
2-00-01372
2-00-03063
C-1206
2-64
American-Lincoln
6150
HOPPER ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
H36
H26
H12
H115
H46
H89
H15
H2
H15
H1
H86
C1206
American-Lincoln
6150
H26
2-65
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-16-07373
8-16-07374
8-29-00248
8-29-00249
8-29-00254
Cover, Filter (welded)
Cover, Debris (welded)
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-08-00847
8-10-00027
2-00-05330
836707
831105
Bracket, Hinge Cover (rh)
Cable
5/16 - 18 THD Insert
Pin, Release
Bushing, Tank Stop
1
1
4
1
1
11
12
13
920280
8-29-00226
8-08-00875
Nut
Gasket, Hopper to Lintel
bracket, Hinge Cover (lh)
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .625 HHC
Nut 1/4 - 20 Fiber Insert
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHC
2
4
4
13
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H26
H44
H178
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00530
2-00-00206
C1299/9804
2-66
American-Lincoln
6150
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
10
9
11
1
3
6
7
H15
2
12
H37
H26
H44
5
4
8
C-1299
American-Lincoln
6150
2-67
HOPPER LIFT
H72
H22
H52
H116
C1298/9705
H65
KEY NO.
H64
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00832
2-95-04182
7-75-01063
8-65-00024
8-08-07045
Bracket, Lift Cylinder Mounting
Fiber Nut
Spacer
Plate, Retainer Hyd. Hose
Edging
1
3
2
1
2
6
7
8
2-00-05261
2-00-02981
1/4 - 20 THD Insert
Screw, SHCP .50 - 13 x 2.50 Zinc
2
1
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.000HHC
Nut, Hex ½ -13 x .750 x .437
Nut ½ - 13 Fiber Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt 3/8 - 16 x 1.250
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
2
1
1
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H22
H64
H65
H72
H78
H92
2-00-02589
2-00-00596
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-05187
2-00-04801
C1298/9804
2-68
American-Lincoln
6150
HOPPER SIDES
H26
H15
C1239
H86
H72
KEY NO.
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-16-07409
8-45-05010
8-16-07410
RH Side Cover
Lug, Cover Detent
LH Side Cover
1
6
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Lock Washer Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
4
8
4
8
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H26
H72
H86
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
C1239/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
2-69
DUMP DOOR - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-19-08066
8-68-05087
8-13-07140
8-13-07141
8-25-08210
Hopper Door
Seal, Dump Door
Clamp, Door Seal
Clamp, Door Vent Flap
Flap, Dppr Vemt
1
2
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-17-05011
7-55-08121
8-55-08123
2-00-04462
2-00-00540
Cylinder
Pin, Door Cylinder
Pin, 3/4 Dia.
Fitting, Street Tee
Retaining Ring, 3/4 Dia.
1
1
1
1
2
11
12
13
8-29-00244
2-00-04892
8-88-00064
Gasket, Dump Door
Fitting
Valve
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000 RHM
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Screw, 1/2-13 x .750 HSHC
2
20
18
1
HARDWARE USED:
H22
H26
H80
H86
H98
2-00-02589
2-00-00641
2-00-02196
2-00-03575
2-00-05277
C-1207
2-70
American-Lincoln
6150
DUMP DOOR - EXPLODED VIEW
H22
H26
H80
H86
H98
H26
C-1207/9701
American-Lincoln
6150
2-71
SAFETY ARM
H72
H174
C-1221
KEY NO.
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-81-00179
2-00-02436
2-00-05261
Safety Arm Weld
Cotter Pin
Threaded Insert
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 THM
1
HARDWARE USED:
H174
2-00-00183
C-1221
2-72
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC FILTER
6
5
4
IN
OUT
2
1
3
C1296/9804
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
7-24-04013
2
3
4
5
2-00-03952
2-00-03890
2-00-04487
2-00-04474
Hydraulic Filter
Element ONLY: 7-24-04014
Elbow, Street 90° 3/4 NPT
Nipple, Pipe 3/4 NPT x 3.5
Fitting, Street Tee
Fitting Reducer
2
1
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05203
2-00-03891
2-00-03639
8-33-02202
7-33-02201
Fitting
3/4 NPT x 6.00 Pipe Nipple
90° Elbow, 3/4 NPT
Hose, Hyd ORS 8 0-90 20”
Hose, Hyd ORS 8 Str x Jic 8ST
3
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
C1296/0106
American-Lincoln
6150
2-73
HYDRAULIC FILTER (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)
9
10
6
5
2
8-83-04040 REF.
OUT
8
IN
4
1
3
C1296a/0106
7
2
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
7-24-04013
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-03952
2-95-03106
2-00-04487
2-00-04474
2-00-05203
2-00-03891
2-00-03639
8-33-02202
7-33-02201
Hydraulic Filter Assembly
Element ONLY: 7-24-04014
90º Street El-¾ NPT
¾ NPT x 2.00 Pipe Nipple
Fitting Street Tee
Fitting Reducer
Fitting
¾ NPT x 6.00 Pipe Nippe
90º Elbow - ¾ NPT
Hose - Hyd. ORS 8 0-90 20”
Hose - Hyd. ORS 8 Str x JIC 8 St
QTY.
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
Ref.
Ref.
C1296A/0010
2-74
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC PUMP (GAS/LP)
H49
H53
H52
H49
H53
H52
C1240
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-60-05027
8-33-05129
8-16-05030
2-00-02220
8-33-02350
Pump
Housing - Pump Housing
Coupling
Hose Clamp
Hose
1
1
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-03585
2-00-04921
2-00-05333
8-16-07321
2-00-03761
Coupling
Fitting - 90° Elbow
Fitting
Cover
Key
2
2
1
2
1
11
7-76-00003
Spring
2
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
6
6
6
HARDWARE USED:
H49
H52
H53
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
C1240/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
2-75
HYDRAULIC PUMP (DIESEL)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-60-05027
Pump
1
2-00-02220
8-33-02350
2-00-03585
Hose Clamp
Hose
Coupling
2
1
2
6
7
8
2-00-04921
2-00-05333
7-76-00003
Fitting - 90° Elbow
Fitting
Spring
2
1
3
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
4
6
6
HARDWARE USED:
H49
H52
H53
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
C1245/9804
2-76
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC PUMP (DIESEL)
H49
H53
H52
C1245
American-Lincoln
6150
2-77
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)-PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-60-05006-2
8-60-05007-1
0780-454
8-08-00903
0880-404
8-88-00065
Drive Pump
Gear Pump Assembly (.84 CIR)
Seal Kit (Service Part)
Bracket - Hydroback - 3 cylinder
Assembly Kit - Ceensa Pumps
Vavle - Relief - Kit
1
1
2
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Lock washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
Fitting - Hyd 90º Elbow 12ORS to 12SAE
Fitting - 90º SAE 12 to ORS8
Hyd Adapter - SAE to OR 90º Elbow
Fitting - Reducer SAE6 to SAE4
Fitting - Reducer SAE8 to SAE6
Fitting - 90º SAE6 to ORS4
Fitting - 90º SAE 10 to ORS8
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H50
H53
H92
H334
H335
H336
H337
H338
H339
H340
2-00-00234
2-00-02310
2-00-04801
2-00-04972
2-00-04922
2-00-04892
2-00-04917
2-00-04932
2-00-04926
2-00-04921
C1324/0011
2-78
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)-EXPLODED VIEW
2
H339 H338
H50
H53
H92
H340
H337
H336
3
H335
1
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
GAS C1238
DIESEL C1241
5
C1324/0011
4
American-Lincoln
6150
H334
2-79
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL.KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) (cont.) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4*
5
7-03-04105
7-75-01089
7-58-05220
8-08-00845
7-75-01110
Transmission Arm Weldment
Spacer - Sandwich Mount
Plate - Transmission Arm
Bracket - Switch
Spacer - Transmission Arm
1
6
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-60-05006-2
8-08-00913
7-16-00009
2-95-01999
8-16-00025
Drive Pump - Key
Bracket - Forward/Reverse - Cable
Accelerator Cable
Nut - ¼-28 Hex Jam
Centering Control
1
1
Ref
5
1
11
12
13*
7-66-00147
7-25-02050
8-82-00058
Rod - Adjustment - Centering Control
Rod End - Spherco
Switch
1
2
1
Flat Washer, .500 x .219 x .063
Screw, ¼-20 x .500 HHC
Nut, Hex ¼-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Screw, ½-13 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Nut, ½-13 Fibre Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, #8-32 x 1.500 RHM
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, .25-20 x 2.25 HHC
8
9
6
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
13
1
HARDWARE USED:
H9*
H14*
H25
H26
H27
H38
H44
H57
H62
H65
H72
H121*
H141*
H304
2-00-00426
2-00-00219
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00225
2-00-00530
2-00-00240
2-00-00405
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-00090
2-00-00501
2-00-00246
*These items for CE Kits Only
C1325/0011
2-80
American-Lincoln
6150
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) (cont.) - EXPLODED VIEW
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
GAS C1238
DIESEL C1241
H25
6
H141
H304
7
8
H27
H72
1
H44
H14
H38
H26
2
12
5
H9
C1325/0106
H65
H121
10
American-Lincoln
6150
H62
H57
11
13
3
9
4
2-81
ENGINE COVER - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-16-07367
8-08-00844
8-41-00051
8-39-00014
7-21-03003
Engine Cover
Mounting Plate, Engine Cover
Rotor Latch
Latch Knob
Edging
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-66-05012
2-95-04182
8-29-00245
8-29-00246
2-00-05266
Roller, Engine Cover Guide
Nut, Fibre 3/8-16
Gasket, Engine Cover
Gasket, Engine Cover
Clevis Pin
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
13*
14
2-00-05249
8-66-00183
8-34-09030
2-00-02352
Cotter Pin
Rod, Engine Cover Guide
Insulation, Cover
Nut
1
1
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.250
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHM
Lock Washer, Int.
Nut, Hex Jam .50-13 STL.
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H26
H52
H72
H78
H92
H93
H138
H171
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00405
2-00-00518
2-00-05187
2-00-04801
2-00-00222
2-00-00504
2-00-02371
* Gas/LP & Diesel Machines Only
C-1214
2-82
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE COVER - EXPLODED VIEW
H65
H138
H93
H52
H72
H15
H26
H78
H92
C-1214
American-Lincoln
6150
2-83
ACCESS COVER ASSEBMLY
ADHESIVE BOND
TO COVER (ITEM 4)
6
2
1
3
4
5
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
7-23-03106
7-23-03108
7-23-03113
8-16-07395
8-21-04057
Washer - Screw - Captivated
U Clip - Screw - Captivated
Fastener - Qtr. Turn
Cover - Power Panel
Edging
3
3
3
1
1
6
8-34-09035
Insulation - Center Wall
1
C1247
2-84
American-Lincoln
6150
BATTERY ASSEMBLY
1
2
H169
H26
3
4
C1244
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
0875-127
0875-128
7-09-01046
0875-129
Battery
Assy - Battery Connections
Spacer
Power Panel Connector Assy.
2
1
2
1
Nut 1/4 - 20 Fiber Insert
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.750 HHC
4
2
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H169
2-00-00641
2-00-02637
C1244/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
2-85
BATTERY COMPARTMENT (LEFT SIDE) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-51-05020
8-30-08023
8-33-05131
2-95-04182
Pan - LH Battery
Guide - Battery (LS)
Housing, Motor
Fiber Nut
1
1
Ref.
8
6
7
8
9
10
8-16-07384
Cover
1
8-52-00192
8-75-01213
Panel - Power
Spacer
Ref.
1
11
12
13
8-50-05062
8-33-09008
8-34-09033
Pad
Horn (36V)
Insulation, Battery Pan
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Nut 1/4 - 20 Fiber Insert
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000
Lock Washer, Int.
Nut, Hex Jam .25-20
4
4
2
4
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H26
H48
H131
H141
H165
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-00233
2-00-03855
2-00-00501
2-00-00589
C1243/9804
2-86
American-Lincoln
6150
BATTERY COMPARTMENT (LEFT SIDE) - EXPLODED VIEW
ASSEMBLE ITEM 11
INSIDE TOP OF ITEM 6
WITH 3 MEC 1300 ADHESIVE
10
11
H131
3
12
H15
13
6
2
H141
H165
H48
C1243/9705
1
H26
9
American-Lincoln
6150
4
2-87
ENGINE (GAS) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0877-059
8-58-05783
2-00-05347
8-16-00059
8-10-00042
Engine
Mounting Plate
Threaded Insert, 3/8-16
Cable, Choke
Cable, Throttle
1
1
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-52-00187
8-13-07153
8-52-00183
8-33-02349
2-00-05330
Panel, Heat Baffle
Clip, Heat Baffle
Baff, Radiator Heat
Hose
Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
2-00-02216
Clamp, Hose
1
8-21-04015
Edging
1
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, M8 - 1.250 x .750
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHC
1
2
5
1
4
3
HARDWARE USED:
H34
H43
H44
H46
H49
H52
H53
H154
H178
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-04363
2-00-00206
4
4
1
KUBOTA ENGINE SERVICE PARTS:
Oil Filter
Air Filter
Fuel Filter
Upper Gasket Kit
Lower Gasket Kit
Valve Cover Gasket
Head Gasket
O-ring
Thermostat
Thermostat Gasket
Water Pump
Water Pump Gasket
Upper Radiator Hose
Lower Radiator Hose
Radiator Cap
Fan Belt
Starter
Starter Solenoid
7-24-04040
7-24-04041
7-24-04044
8-29-00259
8-29-00260
8-29-00261
8-29-00262
2-00-05180
7-84-08015
7-29-00196
7-60-05020
7-29-00197
8-33-02351
8-33-02352
8-11-00053
2-00-05181
0875-137
7-74-00005
Alternator
Oil Pressure Switch
Glow Plug
Fuel Injection Pump
Fuel Injector
Fuel Injector Washer
Fuel Pump Electric
Muffler
Muffler Gasket
Oil Fill Cap
Air Cleaner Assembly
Radiator Assembly
Radiator Mounting Pad
Radiator Mounting Pad
Workshop Manual
Operators Manual
7-03-03007
7-82-00035
7-64-05014
7-60-05021
7-50-01003
2-00-05218
0769-013
7-49-00034
7-29-00198
7-11-00039
7-24-04043
8-62-01014
7-50-05148
7-50-05149
2-86-00189
2-86-00190
C-1238/9804
2-88
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE (GAS) - EXPLODED VIEW
5
8
4
9
H178
11
H46
1
7
6
H34
H44
H49
H53
10
H52
13
H43
2
3
H44
C1238/9804
American-Lincoln
6150
H154
2-89
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
0877-067
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
Engine - 3 cyl Kubota Gas
Bracket - Engine Mtg.
Rail - Engine Mtg.
Isolator - Vibration
Fiber Nut
1
2
2
4
8
6
7
8
9
10
8-75-01222
8-08-00911
8-33-02362
2-00-02216
2-00-02212
Spacer - Engine Bracket
Bracket - Air Filter
Hose - Air Inlet
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
2
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-56-04054
8-33-02361
2-00-03404
2-95-04388
7-82-00031
Pipe - Air Intake
Hose - Lower Air Cleaner
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
Switch - Water Temp
1
1
3
1
1
16
17
8-52-00199
8-13-07160
Panel - Radiator, Heat
Clip - Heat Baffle
1
2
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10-24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Lockl Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 1.500 x 25mm
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - M5 x 0.8 x 12 MM
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
2
2
1
2
4
4
2
4
4
8
8
2
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H10
2-00-00519
H27
2-00-03702
H35
2-00-02708
H46
2-00-00644
H49
2-00-00209
H94
2-00-00410
H136
2-00-03940
H153
2-00-03266
H182
2-00-00236
H183
2-00-05042
H184
2-00-04366
H230
2-00-00466
H373
2-00-05490
H374
2-00-05148
QTY.
C1238a/0106
2-90
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) - EXPLODED VIEW
IGNITION COIL
(SUPPLIED W/ENGINE)
5
17
REMOVE ENGINE PLUG
& INSERT ITEM #15
H136
1
H184
17
H27
16
H183
6
14
3
H230
H49
TO FUEL FILTER
8
H10
2
H374
H373
H182
H153
H35
H46
7
9
4
10
11
13
12
C1238a/0106
AIR CLEANER, BRKT, HDWR
& HOSE FITTING
(SUPPLIED W/ENGINE)
H94
American-Lincoln
6150
2-91
ENGINE (DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0877-058
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
Engine - Diesel
Bracket - Eng. Mtg
Rail - Engine Mtg.
Isolator - Vibration
Fiber Nut
1
2
2
4
8
6
7
8
9
10
8-52-00184
8-52-00183
8-13-07153
8-13-07160
2-00-05330
Panel - Radiator Heat
Panel - Heat Baffle
Clip - Heat Baffle
Clip - Radiator Panel
Threaded Insert 5/16 - 18
1
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-33-02347
2-00-02216
8-33-02348
2-00-03404
2-95-04388
Hose - Air Inlet
Clamp
Hose Air Cleaner to Engine
Clamp
Clamp
1
1
1
2
4
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-05261
8-33-02268
8-10-00042
7-82-00031
8-64-00012
Threaded Insert
Hose - Fuel Line
Cable - Throttle
Switch - water Temp
Relay
2
Ref.
1
1
1
21
22
23
2-00-04873
2-00-05106
7-08-00763
Clamp
Clamp
Bracket - Throttle Mount
1
1
1
Nut Hex Fiber Insert, #10 - 24
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 HHC
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 5/16 - 18 Fiber Insert
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 20 mm MHHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10 - 24 x .625 THM
Washer
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 T/C HH
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, M^ x 1.000 x 10mm HHC
Screw, 5/16 - 16 x 2.500 HHC
Lock Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 1.500 x .25mm
2
2
6
1
2
1
1
4
6
2
4
1
4
2
1
4
4
8
8
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H17
H27
H34
H43
H44
H46
H49
H72
H91
H94
H100
H153
H136
H178
H181
H182
H183
H184
C1241/0106
2-92
2-00-01246
2-00-00205
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00518
2-00-05279
2-00-00410
2-00-03062
2-00-03266
2-00-03940
2-00-00206
2-00-05078
2-00-00236
2-00-05042
2-00-04366
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE (DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H180
H12
H136
H153
H27
H27
H181
H100
H183
H184
H34
H46
H49
H17
H72
H27
H178
H44
H94
C1241
H43
American-Lincoln
6150
2-93
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0877-070
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
Engine - 3 cyl Kubota Diesel
Bracket - Engine Mtg
Rail -Engine Mtg
Isolator - Vibration
Fibre Nut
1
2
2
4
8
6
7
8
9
10
8-75-01222
8-08-00911
2-95-04388
8-33-02362
2-00-02216
Spacer -Engine Bracket
Bracket - Air Filter
Hose Clamp
Hose - Air Inlet
Hose Clamp
2
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-33-02363
2-00-02212
7-82-00031
8-64-00012
8-52-00199
Hose - Air Cleaner to Engine
Hose Clamp
Switch - Water Temp
Relay
Panel - Radiator, Heat
1
2
1
1
1
16
17
8-13-07160
7-08-00763
Clip - Heat Baffle
Bracket - Throttle Mount
2
1
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, ¼-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 20 mm MHHC
Flatwasher, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Lockwasher, M10
Screw, M10 x 1.500 x 25mm
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - M5 x 0.8 x 12 MM
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
4
4
8
8
2
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H10
H17
H26
H27
H35
H46
H49
H72
H91
H94
H136
H153
H182
H183
H184
H230
H373
H374
2-00-00519
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-00209
2-00-00518
2-00-05279
2-00-00410
2-00-03940
2-00-03266
2-00-00236
2-00-05042
2-00-04366
2-00-00466
2-00-05490
2-00-05148
C1241A/0011
2-94
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H184 H183
5
2
1
13
REMOVE ENGINE PLUG
& INSERT ITEM #13
16
H26
15
6
H136
3
H27
H374
8
H230
H17
14
H27
H374
H10
H72 H94
H182
SEPARATOR & FITT.
(SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE)
H35
17
9
7
10
H153
4
12
H49
H46
11
AIR CLEANER, BRKT & HDWR
(SUPPLIED W/ ENGINE)
C1241A/0106
H94
American-Lincoln
6150
2-95
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL-LP) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
0877-069
8-08-00835
8-52-00173
8-75-01155
2-95-04182
Engine - 3 cyl Kubota Gas
Bracket - Engine Mtg.
Rail - Engine Mtg.
Isolator - Vibration
Fiber Nut
1
2
2
4
8
6
7
8
9
10
8-75-01222
8-08-00914
8-33-02364
2-00-02216
2-00-02212
Spacer - Engine Bracket
Bracket - Air Filter
Hose - Air Inlet
Clamp - Hose
Clamp - Hose
2
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-56-04054
8-33-02361
2-00-03404
8-52-00199
7-82-00031
Pipe - Air Intake
Hose - Lower Air Cleaner
Clamp - Hose
Panel - Radiator, Heat
Switch - Water Temp
1
1
3
1
1
16
8-13-07160
Clip - Heat Baffle
2
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Screw, #10-24 x .500 T/C HH
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.500 HHC
Lockl Washer, M10
Screw, M10 x 1.500 x 25mm
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Screw - HHC M5 x 0.8 x 16 MM
2
1
2
4
4
2
4
4
8
8
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H10
2-00-00519
H35
2-00-02708
H46
2-00-00644
H49
2-00-00209
H94
2-00-00410
H136
2-00-03940
H153
2-00-03266
H182
2-00-00236
H183
2-00-05042
H184
2-00-04366
H230
2-00-00466
H374
2-00-05148
QTY.
C1332/0107
2-96
American-Lincoln
6150
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL-LP) - EXPLODED VIEW
5
15
1
IGNITIOIN COIL
(SUPPLIED W/ENGINE)
REMOVE ENGINE PLUG
& INSERT ITEM # 15
H184
H183
H136
14
H230
16
H10
H374
H182
2
H49
H153
3
H46
8
4
H35
7
9
AIR CLEANER, BRKT,
HDWR & HOSE FITTING
(SUPPLIED W/ENGINE)
11
10
C1332/0107
12
H94
American-Lincoln
6150
13
2-97
MOTOR PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0882-031
8-33-05130
8-60-05037
8-16-05029
8-16-07268
Motor, Electric - 36 Volt DC
Housing - Pump to Motor
Hydraulic Pump
Coupling
Cover
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-05131
8-30-08022
2-95-04182
2-00-04974
2-00-04931
Housing - Motor Mounting
Guide - Battery (LS)
Fibre Nut
Fitting - Straight
Fitting - 90°
1
1
4
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
0775-159
2-00-04825
8-06-05004
8-28-05021
7-15-08005
Diode Assembly
Sol 3A
Fuse Holder
Fuse - 120 A
Sol 4A
2
1
2
1
1
16
17
18
8-90-07447
2-00-05261
8-66-00184
Wire - 120 A Fuse - Sol 4A
1/4-20 Threaded Insert
Threaded Rod
1
1
1
Screw, #10-24 x .750 RHM
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4-20
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
2
2
4
1
6
8
4
4
2
2
4
2
6
6
HARDWARE USED:
H7
H12
H15
H25
H26
H27
H36
H43
H46
H47
H48
H49
H52
H53
2-00-00056
2-00-01246
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00196
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
2-00-00232
2-00-00233
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
C1278/9809
2-98
American-Lincoln
6150
MOTOR PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
H46
H43
APPLY LOCTITE 609
4 TO SETSCREWS
1
H7
ATTACH WIRES AS
SHOWN ON SHT 2
5
13 H12 17
H15
H15
14
2
H27
H36
11
H52
BAND ON THIS END
H53
H26
6
15
H48
H27
18
H25
9
3
10
8
H27 H26
BAND ON
THIS END
7
H52
12
H26
H53
H49
American-Lincoln
6150
C1278/9706
H26 H27
H47
NOTE: USE LOCTITE 609
(GREEN) ON ITEM #18,
LEAVING 4.00 OF ROD
EXPOSED
11
2-99
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
7-33-02193
8-33-02325
8-33-02213
8-33-02202
8-33-02353
#4 x 49.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 65.0” 0-0-ORS
#8 x 88.0” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 20.0” 0-90 ORS
#12 x 12.5” 0-45 ORS
1
2
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02199
7-33-02225
8-33-02326
7-33-02187
#4 x 24.5” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 38.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 34.5” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 42.0” 0-0 ORS
3
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-33-02184
8-33-02179
8-33-02193
8-33-02176
7-33-02189
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 46.0” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 18.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 21.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 26.0” 0-90 ORS
3
1
1
1
1
C0791/9804
2-100
American-Lincoln
6150
American-Lincoln
6150
L
14
DRAIN HOSE
STRAINER
7
DRIVE PUMP
11
SIDE BROOM MOTOR
7
12
C-0791
2-101
OUT
10
MB
MAIN BROOM MOTOR
2
IN
RESERVOIR
11
T
DUMP DOOR CYLINDER
LIFT CYLINDER
11
RETURN FILTER
7
CONTROL VALVE
OPERATOR'S
COMPARTMENT WALL
8
STEERING CYLINDER
T
P
R
STEERING CONTROL UNIT
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
2
3
15
4
9
13
1
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-33-02193
8-33-02329
8-33-02325
7-33-02193
#8 x 18.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 30.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 65.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 49.0” 0-90 ORS
2
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02213
7-33-02201
8-33-02184
8-33-02199
#8 x 88.0” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 20.5” 0-0 ORS-JIC
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 24.5” 0-90 ORS
2
2
2
3
11
12
13
14
15
7-33-02225
8-33-02193
7-33-02187
8-33-02179
8-33-02184
#4 x 38.0” 0-90 ORS
#8 x 18” 0-0 ORS
#8 x 42.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 46.0” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 50.5” 0-0 ORS
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-33-02191
8-33-02176
7-33-02189
8-33-02175
7-33-02203
#8 x 56.50” 0-0 ORS
#4 x 21.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 26.0” 0-90 ORS
#4 x 21.0” 0-0- ORS
#12 x 20.0 0-90 ORS
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
QTY.
C0790/9804
2-102
American-Lincoln
6150
American-Lincoln
6150
15
DRAIN HOSE
C-0790
2-103
OUT
13
STRAINER
18
DUST CONTROL
VAC MOTOR
MAIN BROOM MOTOR
3
IN
RESERVOIR
10
DRIVE PUMP
9
SIDE BROOM MOTOR
MB
T
9
RETURN FILTER
REV
LIFT CYLINDER
DUMP DOOR CYLINDER
10
WHEEL MOTOR
1
FWD
10
CONTROL VALVE
OPERATOR'S
COMPARTMENT WALL
12
STEERING CYLINDER
L
11
14
T
P
R
STEERING CONTROL UNIT
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
3
1
17
7
6
5
2
1
4
16
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (LIGHTS & HORN)
H102
6
H12
C-1225
KEY NO.
1^
1*
2^
2*
3
4^
4*
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-40-05051
8-40-05052
8-40-05044
8-40-05053
2-00-04210
8-32-09013
8-32-09008
8-75-01207
Head Light
Head Light
Tail Light
Tail Light
Clamp
Horn
Horn
Spacer, Tail Light Mounting
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, #10-24 x .750 BHS
Screw, 10-24 x 2.750 RDH
2
8
2
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H102
H175
2-00-01246
2-00-04795
2-00-01252
^ Use on Gas/LP & Diesel Machines Only
* Use on Battery Machines Only
C-1225
2-104
American-Lincoln
6150
BATTERY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
H15
H72
H27
H81
H25
C-1226
H141
H144
H154
KEY NO.
H44
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0775-117
8-79-00126
2-00-04952
8-90-07436
8-90-07435
Battery
Strap, Battery
Boot, Red
Positive Cable
Negative Cable
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8-20-06039
2-00-05261
Duct, Wire
Threaded Insert, 1/4-20
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Lock Washer, Int.
2
2
2
2
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H25
H27
H72
H86
H141
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
2-00-00501
C-1226
American-Lincoln
6150
2-105
BATTERY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)-PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0775-117
8-79-00126
2-00-04952
8-90-07436
8-90-07435
Battery
Strap - Battery
Boot - Red
POS Cable
NEG Cable
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8-20-06039
2-00-05261
Duct - Wire
¼-20 Thd Insert
1
2
Nut, Hex ¼-20 x .437 x .218
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Carriage Bolt, ¼-20 x .750
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.250 HHM
Lock Washer, Int.
Lock Washer, Int.
Screw, M8-1.250 x .750
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H25
H27
H44
H72
H86
H93
H141
H144
H154
2-00-00594
2-00-03702
2-00-00530
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
2-00-00222
2-00-00501
2-00-02303
2-00-04363
C1226a/0012
2-106
American-Lincoln
6150
BATTERY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL)-EXPLODED VIEW
H93
H72
H27
TO
STARTER
3
6
H144
TO
ENGINE
GROUND
CENTER ON
BATTERY
4
H44
5
2
1
H154
7
C1226a/0012
H141
H25
H86
American-Lincoln
6150
2-107
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0895-123
2-00-04345
7-13-07096
8-20-06039
8-20-06036
Harness - Body
Tye Rap
Clamp
Duct 4.0”
Duct 12.0”
1
16
15
2
1
6
7
8
2-00-04210
2-00-01246
2-00-04440
Clamp
Nut, 10-24 lock
Terminal, .25
1
1
2
C0780/9804
2-108
American-Lincoln
6150
4
4
American-Lincoln
6150
HOPPER DOOR
SWITCH
TIE HARNESS TO HYD.
HOSES WITH ITEM #2
5
2
1
SHAKER
MOTOR
POT
ASSY.
#2 MTR.
#2 MTR. POWER PANEL
A B C DE
A B C DE
THESE TYE RAPS
ARE USED TO TIE
ALL (4) WIRES
FROM BOTH GRAY
CONNECTORS
TOGETHER
INST. PANEL
SEE 80,801-1
ORG
ORG
ORG
DRIVE MTR.
425 AH
18 VOLT
BATTERY BANK
POWER PANEL
HORN
HORN
SWITCH
GRAY
ORG
425 AH
18 VOLT
BATTERY BANK
TO
TAIL
LIGHT
TAIL
LIGHT
7
3
POWER PANEL
FRONT VIEW
TO
WORK
LIGHT
6
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
C-0780
2-109
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (GAS) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0895-120
2-00-04345
7-13-07096
8-20-06039
8-20-06036
Harness - Body
Tye Rap
Clamp
Duct 4.0”
Duct 12.0”
1
10
6
2
1
6
7
2-00-04210
2-00-01246
Clamp
Nut, 10-24 lock
1
1
C0781/9804
2-110
American-Lincoln
6150
American-Lincoln
6150
4
4
HOPPER DOOR
SWITCH
5
SHAKER
MOTOR
2
1
3
TIE HARNESS TO BATERY
CABLES TO KEEP AWAY
FROM EXHAUST PIPE,
ROUTE BEHIND EXHAUST
USE TWO HOLES IN FRAME
FOR ITEM #2.
3
A B C DE
A B C DE
SEE INST. PANEL CONNECTION DWG.
3
2
STARTER
ENGINE WIRING
FD62OD
KAWASAKI 19 HP
HORN
HORN
SWITCH
FUEL PUMP
FUEL
TANK
-
-
2
-
TIE HARNESS TO HYD.
HOSES WITH ITEM #2
7
6
TAIL
LIGHT
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (GAS) - EXPLODED VIEW
C-0781
2-111
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0895-121
2-00-04345
7-13-07096
8-20-06039
8-20-06036
Harness - Body
Tye Rap
Clamp
Duct 4.0”
Duct 12.0”
1
10
6
2
1
6
7
8
9
2-00-04210
2-00-01246
2-00-04952
2-00-04203
Clamp
Nut, 10-24 lock
Red Boot
Black Boot
1
1
1
1
C0782/9804
2-112
American-Lincoln
6150
4
4
American-Lincoln
6150
5
HOPPER
DOOR
SWITCH
TIE HARNESS TO HYD.
HOSES WITH ITEM #2
SHAKER
MOTOR
2
3
TIE HARNESS TO BATERY (+)
CABLE TO KEEP AWAY
FROM EXHAUST PIPE,
ROUTE BEHIND EXHAUST
USE TWO HOLES IN FRAME
FOR ITEM #2.
1
FUEL
TANK
2
8
9
STARTER (B+)
3
-
Z482 DIESEL
HORN
HORN
SWITCH
FUEL PUMP
TIE HARNESS TO FLY WHEEL
HOUSIHG AND ROUTE ON
TOP OF HOUSING.
3
KEEP HARNESS AWAY
FROM EXHAUST
MANIFOLD COVER.
A B C D
A B C D
SEE INST. PANEL CONNECTION DWG.
2
7
6
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
-
-
C-0782/9602
2-113
INSTRUMENT HOUSING (GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-33-05118
8-33-05119
8-52-00168
8-52-00169
8-52-00170
Instrument Housing
Center Wall Housing
Trim, Main Broom Panel
Trim, Side Broom Panel
Trim, Valve Panel
1
1
REF
REF
REF
6
7
8
9
8-16-07354
8-16-07355
8-16-07356
0860-591
0860-592
Cover, Side Broom Slot
Cover, Main Broom Slot
Cover, Valve Slot
Instrument Panel Assembly (Gas)
Instrument Panel Assembly (Diesel)
1
1
1
1
1
10
11
12
13
8-68-05081
8-82-00024
8-82-00189
2-00-05283
8-16-00059
8-16-00067
Trim Seal
Horn Button
Panel, Throttle
Plug Button (Diesel)
Cable, Choke (2-cylinder)
Cable, Choke (3-cylinder)
1
1
REF
1
1
1
14
15
16
8-10-00042
2-00-05337
2-00-01372
Cable, Throttle
Screw, #8-32 x .750 BHS SS
Nut, Fiber Insert #8-32 Steel
1
28
20
17
18
19
2-00-02293
2-00-04897
2-00-05324
Lock Washer, .63 dia. Int. Tooth
Screw, #10-24 x 1.25
Threaded Insert, #8-32
1
2
9
C1230/3-04
2-114
American-Lincoln
6150
INSTRUMENT HOUSING (GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
C1230-1/3-04
American-Lincoln
6150
2-115
POWER PANEL (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-52-00192
0775-163
8-74-00014
7-64-00029
2-00-04825
Power Panel
Controller Assembly - Motor
Solenoid - Power Panel
Relay - Solid State Module
Solenoid
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-06-05004
8-28-05019
0775-159
0875-132
8-21-04055
Fuse Holder
Fuse - 70 Amp
Diode Assembly
Resistor Assembly
Edging - Power Panel
3
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
0775-161
8-90-07453
8-90-07448
8-90-07450
8-90-07449
Diode Assembly
Wire - Fuse #1 - Fuse #2
Wire - 70A Fuse - Sol 1A
Wire Sol 1A - Controller B+
Wire Controller B - ISO Post
2
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-90-07452
2-00-04345
8-90-07445
8-90-07446
8-90-07454
Wire - Controller M-Sol 5+6
Tye - Rap
Wire - Drive Motor S1
Wire - Drive Motor S2
Wire - Drive Motor A2
1
6
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
8-90-07444
7-32-03018
0875-129
8-08-00539
8-90-07451
Wire - Drive Motor A1
Fuse Holder
Assembly - Power Panel Connector
Bracket
Wire - Controller A2-Sol 5+6
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
7-28-05013
2-00-05261
2-00-02848
Fuse - 2 Amp SB
1/4-20 Threaded Insert
Screw, #10-32 x .500 RHM
1
2
2
Screw, #10-24 x .500 RHM
Screw, #10-24 x .750 RHM
Screw, #10-24 x .675 FHM
Lock Washer, #10 Helical Spring Med.
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Lock Washer, #10 Ext. Shakeproof
Flat Washer, .438 x .200 x .036 sst
3
2
2
2
2
5
2
4
2
8
10
4
4
1
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H6
H7
H8
H10
H11
H12
H14
H15
H25
H26
H27
H34
H46
H62
H124
H188
C1295/9706
2-116
2-00-00049
2-00-00056
2-00-00039
2-00-00519
2-00-00605
2-00-01246
2-00-00219
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00644
2-00-00405
2-00-02296
2-00-01987
American-Lincoln
6150
POWER PANEL (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
1
27
H26
9
5
H124
28
8
BAND FACES RIGHT
H12
H27
H14
SEE DETAIL A
10
H8
26
22
H62
4
24
DETAIL A
H12
H15
3
H11
H27 H26
2
6
H7
H10
7 H27
H25
H12
H34
6
C1295/9706
American-Lincoln
6150
H7
H188
11
H6
H46
USE JOINT COMPOUND
ON 5/16 TERMINALS ON
CONTROLLER. USE ALCOA
EJC-2, CuAl - AID OR NO ALOX
BAND FACES UP
2-117
H26
DECALS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1<
2<
3
4~
5<
6<
6<
7<
8<
9<
10<
11<
12<
13<
14<
15<
16<
17<
18<
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REF
REF
8-18-00490
8-18-00487
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
8-18-00536
8-18-00527
8-18-00525
8-18-00524
REF
7-50-05136
8-50-05055
2-00-04115
Hydraulic Fluid Only
Battery Charging Warning
Bi-Directional Pedal - Horizontal
Blank Square - Option Covers
Cover/Hopper Could Close
Diesel Fuel Only (Dieseonly)
Gasoline Only (Gas only)
Do Not Use with Flammables
Electrical Hazard (Battery only)
Exhaust Warning (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Fire Hazard (Gas, Diesel)
Moving Belts - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moving Fan Blade - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel) 1
Patent /Patents Pending
Pinch Point - Stay Clear
Read Operator’s Manual
Split Rim Pneumatic Tires
Surface Hot - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Turn Off/Lock Wheel
6150
Alto Logo (medium)
American-Lincoln Logo (medium)
American-Lincoln Logo (small)
U.S. Serial Plate
Non-Skid
Non-Skid
Rivets
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
<Included in Warning Decal Kit 0760-880
~Can be ordered separately but is also included in 0760-880
C0789e1/1003
2-118
American-Lincoln
6150
DECALS - EXPLODED VIEW
2
5
8
1
6
12
9
17
11
1
14
24
25
10
3
C0789e1/1003
16
4
16
18
American-Lincoln
6150
2-119
DECALS (con’t) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1<
2<
3
4~
5<
6<
6<
7<
8<
9<
10<
11<
12<
13<
14<
15<
16<
17<
18<
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REF
REF
8-18-00490
8-18-00487
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
8-18-00536
8-18-00527
8-18-00525
8-18-00524
REF
7-50-05136
8-50-05055
2-00-04115
Hydraulic Fluid Only
Battery Charging Warning
Bi-Directional Pedal - Horizontal
Blank Square - Option Covers
Cover/Hopper Could Close
Diesel Fuel Only (Dieseonly)
Gasoline Only (Gas only)
Do Not Use with Flammables
Electrical Hazard (Battery only)
Exhaust Warning (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Fire Hazard (Gas, Diesel)
Moving Belts - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moving Fan Blade - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel) 1
Patent /Patents Pending
Pinch Point - Stay Clear
Read Operator’s Manual
Split Rim Pneumatic Tires
Surface Hot - Stay Clear (Gas, LP, Diesel)
Turn Off/Lock Wheel
6150
Alto Logo (medium)
American-Lincoln Logo (medium)
American-Lincoln Logo (small)
U.S. Serial Plate
Non-Skid
Non-Skid
Rivets
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
<Included in Warning Decal Kit 0760-880
~Can be ordered separately but is also included in 0760-880
C0789e2/1003
2-120
American-Lincoln
6150
DECALS (con’t) - EXPLODED VIEW
14
19
5
22
17
7
19
5
22
13
26 23
C0789e2/1003
14
21
20
American-Lincoln
6150
2-121
NOTES
2-122
American-Lincoln
6150
REMOVE THIS PAGE AND INSERT B-SIZE DRAWINGS IN THIS ORDER:
C0795N - 2-123
C0783N - 2-124
C0784N - 2-125
C0795kubotaN- 2-126
C0796N - 2-127
C0786N - 2-128
C0788N - 2-129
C0796kubotaN - 2-130
American-Lincoln
6150
2-123
OPTIONS FOR 6150 MACHINE
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (GAS/LP/DIESEL) ................................................................................... 3-2
SEAT-SUSPENSION OPTION ................................................................................................................. 3-3
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION ..................................................................................................................... 3-4
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (BATTERY) .............................................................................................. 3-6
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................................................... 3-7
BRAKE LIGHT OPTION .......................................................................................................................... 3-8
TURN SIGNAL OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) ............................................................................................... 3-10
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (BATTERY) ..................................................................................... 3-12
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) .......................................................................... 3-14
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION ....................................................................................................... 3-16
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (BATTERY) ................................................................................................. 3-20
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) ...................................................................................... 3-21
VAC WAND OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) ................................................................................................. 3-22
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (BATTERY) .............................................................................................. 3-24
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/o OVERHEAD GUARD ................................................................................ 3-25
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/ OVERHEAD GUARD .................................................................................. 3-26
BATTERY OPTION .................................................................................................................................. 3-27
LP OPTION TANK ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................... 3-28
LP OPTION ............................................................................................................................................. 3-30
SEAT BELT OPTION ............................................................................................................................... 3-32
SPARE PARTS KITS .............................................................................................................................. 3-33
INDEX .................................................................................................................................................. 3-35
WARRANTY ........................................................................................................................................... 3-40
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-1
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
H131
H48
H53
C-1269
OPTION NO. 0880-642
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-30-05174
8-30-05177
8-30-05176
2-00-05134
2-95-04182
Overhead Guard, Top Weld
Overhead Guard, Leg Weld R.H.
Overhead Guard, Leg Weld L.H.
Plug Button
Nut, Fiber
1
1
1
6
2-00-05347
THD Insert - 3/8
8
8
4
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H53
H131
2-00-00233
2-00-02310
2-00-03855
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.000
8
4
4
C1269
3-2
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
SEAT-SUSPENSION OPTION
INSTALL BOTH ARMS
1
H46
NOTE: DO NOT USE SEAT MOUNTED
SEATBELT ON THIS MACHINE
OPTION NO. 0880-733
KEY NO.
1
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
8-69-00019
Seat, Suspension
1
Nut, 5/16 - 18, Insert Fiber
4
HARDWARE USED:
H46
2-00-00644
C0812/9809
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-3
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-650
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-11-00044
8-64-00008
2-00-00501
8-82-00058
8-08-00845
Cap - (Boot) - Instrument Panel
Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)
Washer, Internal Lock
Switch
Bracket - Switch
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-32-09009
2-00-00828
2-00-05261
8-90-07434
8-11-00015
Alarm - Back Up
Ring Terminal
1/4-20 Insert
Wing Wire
Terminal
1
Ref.
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
2-00-04742
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
2-00-00828
Terminal
Terminal
Terminal Male Bullet
Ring Terminal
2
1
1
1
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .047
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20, Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring, 1/4 Med.
Nut, Fiber Insert #8-32 Steel
Screw, #8-32 x 1.500 RHM
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H2
H15
H26
H27
H28
H30
H89
H121
2-00-00455
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-04685
2-00-04687
2-00-01372
2-00-00090
C-1264
3-4
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION - EXPLODED VIEW
H89
H2
H28
H30
H121
H15
H26
H27
C-1264
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-5
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (BATTERY)
C-1276
OPTION NO. 0880-678
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-40-05024
2-00-04578
8-82-00053
8-41-03004
Light - 36 VDC
Terminal
Switch
Lens, Work Light
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
2-00-02303
3-61-02014
8-64-00008
8-40-05054
Washer, Internal Lock
Convoluted Tube
Circuit Breaker - 15 Amp
Bulb - 24V
1
1.0’
1
1
C1276
3-6
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (GAS & DIESEL)
A
Bolt Supplied
w/ Light
Change CB-6 to item 8
5
Nut & Lock Washer
Supplied w/ Light
6
4
3
8
1
Drill O .406 Thru
7
2.75
Route Wire Thru Tube
4.50
Route This Brown Wire Back
Along Existing Machine Harness
To Common Engine Ground
Cut to Fit
2
Work Light
Red
9
5
Brn
C-1270/9804
OPTION NO. 0880-646
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-40-05022
2-00-04578
8-82-00053
8-41-03004
2-00-05048
Light
Terminal
Switch
Lens - Work Light
Ring Terminal .38
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
2-00-02303
3-61-02014
8-64-00008
Washer Internal Lock
Covoluted Tube
Circuit Breaker
1
1.0 ‘
1
C1270/9803
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-7
BRAKE LIGHT OPTION - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-649
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-82-00058
8-11-00044
8-64-00007
2-00-00491
8-08-00845
Switch
Cap, Instrument Panel Boot
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp
Grommet
Bracket, Brake Switch
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-90-07434
8-11-00015
2-00-04742
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
2-00-05291
Wing Wire
Terminal
Terminal
Terminal
Terminal
Bulb, Brake Light (Service Part)
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
2-00-05261
2-00-04479
2-00-05338
2-00-00602
1/4-20 Insert
3-Way Terminal
Bulb - SP7
Nut
2
1
2
4
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .047
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med.
Nut, Fiber Insert #8-32 Steel
Screw, #8-32 x 1.500 RHM
2
2
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H2
H28
H30
H89
H121
2-00-00455
2-00-04685
2-00-04687
2-00-01372
2-00-00090
C-1265
3-8
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
BRAKE LIGHT OPTION - EXPLODED VIEW
H30
H28
H89
H2
H121
C-1265
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-9
TURN SIGNAL OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-648
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
2-00-05093
8-40-05023
2-00-05291
8-41-03012
8-82-00025
Washer - Bevel
Turn Light
Bulb, Turn Signal, Front (Service Part)
Lens, Turn Signal, Front (Service Part)
Turn Signal Switch
2
2
Ref.
Ref.
1
8-41-03009
2-00-05292
Lens, Turn Signal
Bulb,Turn Signal,Rear (Service Part)
2
Ref.
8-64-00007
8-11-00044
Circuit Breaker
Cap, Instrument Panel Boot
1
1
3-61-02014
2-00-00491
Convoluted Tube
Grommet
5’
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-90-07434
8-11-00015
Connector
Terminal
2
1
2-00-04479
Connector
2
16
2-00-01128
Butt Splice
3
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H53
H54
H115
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
2-00-03063
C-1271
3-10
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
TURN SIGNAL OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
H53
H54
H115
C-1271
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-11
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-679
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-82-00056
8-90-07432
2-00-04345
8-08-00803
8-64-00019
Switch - Thermostat
Wire Assembly
Ty Rap
Bracket - Temperature Switch
Relay - 36V
1
1
10
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04708
2-00-03418
2-00-04578
2-00-00838
2-00-04626
Terminal .25 FISO
Terminal .25 FISO
Terminal .156 Male Bullet
Terminal #10 Ring
Terminal .156 Female Bullet
1
5
1
1
2
11
12
13
14
8-09-01083
2-00-04479
2-00-01128
3-61-00189
Bulk Head Connector
Connector - 3-Way
Butt Splice
Wire 16 AWG Stranded Black
1
1
1
25’
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, #10-24 x .625 THM
Lock Washer
3
1
3
1
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H26
H100
H159
C-1274
3-12
2-00-01246
2-00-00641
2-00-03062
2-00-00512
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
H159 H100
H12
H12
H100
FROM MAIN
POWER PANEL
ASSEMBLY
0875-130
FUSE #2 (120 A)
#2 MOTOR
POWER
PANEL
H
F
#2 (+) MOTOR LEAD
SOL 4A
SOL 3A
#2 (-) MOTOR LEAD
CONNECTS TO MAIN
POWER PANEL (-)
ALONG WITH WIRES
7,7L,7P,7S & 7V
D3
REMOVE WIRE #7Q FROM
SOL. 3A, CUT OFF TERMINAL,
ADD ITEM # 13
WIRE #
7Q
9
D
A
B
E
C
TOP VIEW
WIRE #
7P 7Q
MACHINE
WIRING HARNESS
0895-123
19
WIRE #
D4
NOTE POSITION
OF THE BAND
8
13
MACHINE
WIRING HARNESS
0895-123
6
7
WIRE #
12
6
86
30
85
87A
6
87
BOTTOM OF
RELAY #7
7
HOPPER TEMP. SW.
BLK.
WHT.
2
10
C-1274
14
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-13
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-657
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-82-00056
8-90-07432
2-00-04345
8-08-00803
8-64-05009
Switch - Thermostat
Wire Assembly
Ty Rap
Temperature Switch Bracket
Relay
1
1
10
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04928
7-88-00038
8-33-02193
2-00-04885
2-00-04970
Fitting - Swivel Tee #8
Valve - Solenoid - NO
Hydraulic Hose
Fitting - 90 Elbow SAE 8 - ORS
Fitting - Connector SAE 8 - ORS 8
2
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-09-01083
2-00-04626
2-00-05261
2-00-04479
3-61-00189
Bulk Head Connector
Terminal .156 Female Bullet
THD Insert
Connector - 3-Way
Wire - 16 AWG Stranded Black
1
3
2
2
25’
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-04708
2-00-03418
2-00-04578
0875-117
2-00-00838
Terminal .25 FISO
Terminal .25 FISO
Terminal .156 Male Bullet
Diode Assembly
Terminal - #10 Ring
1
5
3
1
1
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20, Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, #10-24 x .625 THM
Lock Washer
3
2
1
2
2
3
1
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H22
H26
H27
H72
H100
H159
2-00-01246
2-00-02589
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
2-00-03062
2-00-00512
C-1267
3-14
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) - EXPLODED VIEW
H159 H100
H12
H12
H100
H26
H22
H72
H27
C-1267
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-15
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-659
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00839
8-08-00790
7-76-00101
8-08-00846
2-95-04182
Bracket - Side Broom
Bracket - Side Broom
Spring
Pivot Bracket - Side Broom
Nut, Elastic Stop Nut
1
1
2
1
13
6
7
8
9
10
7-09-01057
Bushing
2
8-42-05136
8-10-00041
Link - Side Broom
Cable
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-16-05019
8-10-00043
7-76-00102
8-10-00041
0882-050
Turnbuckle
Cable
Spring
Cable
Side Broom Motor
1
1
2
Ref.
1
16
17
18
19
8-55-08122
8-08-03211
2-00-04921
8-33-09091
Pin - Side Broom - Flange
Side Broom
Fitting
Hub - Side Broom - Weldment
1
1
2
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, ¼ Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHM
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring, 3/8 Med.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex.
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.250 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
8
4
5
11
1
4
2
3
2
HARDWARE USED:
H19
H25
H26
H35
H37
H43
H45
H46
H47
H48
H49
H52
H53
H54
H84
H173
2-00-02587
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-02708
2-00-00207
2-00-00409
2-00-00585
2-00-00644
2-00-00232
2-00-00233
2-00-00209
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
2-00-00228
2-00-02709
C-1268a/9804
3-16
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION - EXPLODED VIEW
15
18
H53
H47
H84
16
19
7
H37
11
H43
6
H43
Drill Out To 1/2“
Both Ends
H46
H46
12
10
H26
H35
13
H25
H49
H46
9
3
H48
H19
H46
H43
H49
5
1
5
H49
H45
H73
9
H48
5
H49
2
4
H52
5
H54
C1268A/9804
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
H49
5
H48
3
3-17
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION (cont.) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
7-60-00160
7-13-07130
2-00-05253
2-00-05347
2-95-04182
Pulley
Clip
Hose Clamp
THD Insert 3/8-16
Fiber Nut
5
5
3
4
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04987
8-33-02326
8-33-02327
2-00-04683
2-00-04689
Fitting - 8ORS Straight Union
Hose
Hose - HYD - #8 x 72
Flat Washer, 3/8
Washer, 11/16 x .260 x .050
1
1
1
3
2
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.500 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.000 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring, 3/8 Med.
3
2
1
3
3
2
4
HARDWARE USED:
H27
H34
H36
H46
H50
H51
H53
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-00234
2-00-00216
2-00-02310
C-1268b/9803
3-18
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION (cont.) - EXPLODED VIEW
6
5
1
2
H51
H34
H27
3
H46
H36
6
5 INSIDE
6 INSIDE
4
6
1
2
H53
H50
6
H51
EXISTING
R.H. SIDE BROOM
REMOVE RD HOSE FROM OUTSIDE BTM T PORT
& ASSEMBLE TO 2-00-04987 FITTING
EXISTING
OUTSIDE BTM
T PORT
8
7
CONTROL VALVE
L.H. SIDE BROOM
C1268B/9803
9
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-19
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (BATTERY)
H12
H6
C-1273
OPTION NO. 0880-677
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-63-05008
8-24-04075
2-00-04518
7-87-02155
2-00-04345
Switch - Pressure Dif
Filter Plug
Fitting - 1/8 NPT - 1/4 Tube
Hose 3/8-8" LG
TyRap
1
1
1
1
10
6
7
8
9
2-00-00828
3-61-00189
2-00-04576
2-00-04742
Terminal .25 Ring
Wire - 16 AWG Black Stranded
.156 Male Bullet
Terminal #6SS
1
10’
1
2
Screw, 10-24 x 1.000 RHM
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
2
3
HARDWARE USED:
H6
H12
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
C-1273/9803
3-20
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP)
H12
H6
H12
H159
H100
C-1266
OPTION NO. 0880-658
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-63-05008
8-24-04075
2-00-04518
7-87-02155
2-00-04345
Switch - Pressure Dif
Filter Plug
Fitting - 1/8 NPT - 1/4 Tube
Hose 3/8-8" LG
TyRap
1
1
1
1
10
6
7
8
9
2-00-00838
3-61-00189
2-00-04576
2-00-04742
Terminal - #10 Ring
Wire - 16 AWG Black Stranded
.156 Male Bullet
Terminal #6SS
1
10’
1
2
Screw, 10-24 x 1.000 RHM
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, #10-24 x .625 THM
Lock Washer
2
3
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H6
H12
H100
H159
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
2-00-03062
2-00-00512
C-1266/9803
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-21
VAC WAND OPTION (GAS/LP/DIESEL/BATTERY) - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO. 0880-643 (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
OPTION NO. 0880-742 (BATTERY)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-86-08010
8-33-02121
8-08-00622
8-08-00623
8-89-00002
Floor Tool
Hose
Bracket - Latch
Bracket - Storage
Wand Section
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-11-00034
3-73-00056
8-58-05784
8-41-00044
7-29-00122
Cap
Gasket (6.5’)
Plate - Vac Wand
Latch
Gasket
3
1
1
2
1
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-01481
8-08-00590
8-88-00044
7-88-00062
8-33-02176
8-82-00053
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 Slotted
Bracket
Valve (Gas/LP/Diesel)
Valve (Battery model only)
Hose Assembly
Switch
4
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18**
19
20
8-41-03013
2-00-04479
0875-117
3-61-00189
2-00-03418
Lens - Blank
Connector - 3-Way
Diode Assembly
Wire - Bracket #16 AWG
Terminal - .25 FISO
1
2
1
81"
4
21
22
23
8-18-00432
2-00-00435
2-00-00436
Decal
Decal
Decal
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20, Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Nut, 5/16-18, Insert Fiber
2
2
4
4
**Not used on 0880-742 (Battery model option)
HARDWARE USED:
H22
H26
H27
H46
2-00-02589
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00644
C-1272/0203
3-22
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
VAC WAND OPTION (GAS/LP/DIESEL/BATTERY) - EXPLODED VIEW
1
5
2
6
3
4
3.50
11
H46
4.42
DRILL .344
4 - HOLES
5.88
33.04
10
9
8
7
APPLY SEALANT AT TUBE
NOTE: REMOVE KNOCKOUTS FROM
8-16-07374 DEBRIS COVER
NOTE: REMOVE EXISTING CLIP-ON GASKET
21
LOCATED ABOVE ITEM 4
16
22
ROTATE SW 180° FROM
OTHER PANEL SWITCHES
15
LOCATE NEXT TO CONTROLS
ONS CENTER WALL
23
LOCATED LEFT SIDE
OF ITEM 4
20
TO SW
EXISTING CB-3
AND WIRE #15A
18
BAND TO
THE TOP
H26
20
17
17
H27
13
EXISTING
FROM “MB” PORT
ON DUMP DOOR
CHECK VALVE
H22
12
EXISTING
MACHINE HARNESS
WIRE #7
C1272/9706
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
14
TO “MB” PORT
ON DUMP DOOR
CHECK VALVE
3-23
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (BATTERY)
H52
H131
H48
H53
C-1275
OPTION NO. 880-680
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-30-05179
8-30-05177
8-30-05176
2-00-05134
2-95-04182
Overhead Guard Top Weldment
Overhead Guard Leg Weldment - RH
Overhead Guard Leg Weldment - LH
Plug Button
Fiber Nut
1
1
1
8
9
6
7
8
9
8-30-05178
8-55-08122
2-00-05347
2-00-02602
OHG Gate
Pin - Safety Snap
THD Insert - 3/8
Screw
1
1
4
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.000
8
2
4
4
HARDWARE USED:
H48
H52
H53
H131
2-00-00233
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-03855
C-1275
3-24
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/o OVERHEAD GUARD
H115
H12
C-1263
H48
OPTION NO. 0880-652
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-81-00173
8-40-05036
2-95-04182
8-64-00007
8-11-00044
Light Pole
Strobe - 12 - 48VDC Amber
Elastic Stop Nut
Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)
Cap (Boot) - Instrument Panel
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-00491
2-00-05134
8-90-07434
8-11-00015
2-00-04578
Grommet
Plug Button
Wing Wire
Terminal
Terminal
2
4
1
1
1
11
12
2-00-04626
2-00-04281
Terminal
Terminal #10 Ring
1
1
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 3/8-15 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H48
H115
2-00-01246
2-00-00233
2-00-03063
C-1263
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-25
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/ OVERHEAD GUARD
H115
H17
H72
H12
C1262
OPTION NO. 0880-651
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-40-05036
8-58-05228
8-20-06036
2-00-01915
2-00-05261
Strobe - Amber
Panel - Light Support
Duct - Wire
Grommet
Threaded Insert
1
1
1
2
4
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-00491
2-00-04281
8-90-07434
8-11-00015
2-00-04578
Grommet
Terminal #10 Ring
Wire Wing
Terminal
Terminal
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
2-00-04626
8-11-00044
8-64-00007
Terminal
Cap (Boot)
Circuit Breaker
1
1
1
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
2
4
4
2
HARDWARE USED:
H12
H17
H72
H115
2-00-01246
2-00-00205
2-00-00518
2-00-03063
C-1262
3-26
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
BATTERY OPTION
4
6
2
H169
7
H26
5
GRAY BATTERY CONNECTOR
FROM POWER PANEL
3
1
C1293/9706
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
0875-071-2
0875-128
7-09-01046
0875-139
8-75-01217
Battery
Assembly - Battery Connections
Spacer
Connector Assembly
Spacer
6
1
2
2
1
6
7
8-75-01218
7-90-07286
Spacer
Battery Connector
1
4
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.750 HHC
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H169
2-00-00641
2-00-02637
C1293/9706
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-27
LP OPTION TANK ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO 0880-666
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
7-33-05123
8-83-04016
8-16-07372
8-32-00044
8-13-07146
Housing - LP Seat
LP Tank
Cover - LP Tank
Hinge
Clamp - LP Tank
1
1
1
Ref.
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-50-05061
7-11-04035
8-41-00064
2-95-01951
7-23-03048
Pad - LP Tank
Kit, Low LP Light
Stop - Seat Decl
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.250
Spring Washer
1
1
Ref.
1
Ref.
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-05283
2-00-05253
2-00-00205
2-00-00219
2-00-00641
Hole Plug
Clamp
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
1
1
1
3
9
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-03702
2-00-02711
2-00-03266
2-00-00222
2-00-02310
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.750 HHM
Washer
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHM
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
1
1
2
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
2-00-02360
2-00-00196
2-00-00644
2-00-04190
2-00-00594
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.000
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .630
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
1
2
2
7
1
C1246/0603
3-28
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
LP OPTION TANK ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
3
23
24
8
10
25
4
22
5
6
15
2
11
21
7
9
20
18
1
19
18
17
12
16
15
14
13
C1246/0603
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-29
LP OPTION - PARTS LIST
OPTION NO 0880-666
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
NOLFF PART NO. DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
2-60-02301
2-60-02315
N3-0083
N3-0342
N2-1001
N2-1017
N2-1003
Vacuum Switch
Iline LP Lockoff
Brass Vac. Tee
Brass Vac. Adapter
Brass Vac. Adapter
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-60-02316
N19-7100
N5-0788
N2-1322
N3-0038-1
N2-1107
Beam 60
Reg Bracket
Brass Fuel Outlet Fitting
Hydrastate Relief Valve
Brass Fitting
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
N3-0037
N2-1133
N11-204-64
N3-0042-1
31”-N8-3001
Bulkhead
Brass Fitting
Fuel Adagpter
7141F Female Connector
Hose w/2 Swivel Ends
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
*19
20
34”-N8-3001
N8-1005
N8-0007
7-11-04036
2-00-04479
Hose w.2 Swivel Ends
½” Vapor Hose
¼” Vacuum Hose
Kit, Low LP Switch
Terminal, 3 way
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
2-00-04742
3-61-00189
2-00-04284
2-00-04345
Terminal
Wire, 16 AWG Black
Terminal - Ring
Tye-Rap
2
3 ft.
1
3
American-Lincoln LP Kit Part No.: 8-11-04027
*Switch Kit (Item 19) must be ordered separately
C1246b/0603
3-30
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
LP OPTION - EXPLODED VIEW
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-31
SEAT BELT OPTION
7
C2183/0903
OPTION NO. 0880-723
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
C2183/0399
3-32
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
2-00-05391
8-52-00186
8-33-05124
8-33-05128
7-75-01099
2-00-04936
2-00-00240
2-00-00239
Seatbelt, Retractable
Panel, Seal Mounting
Housing, Seat (Gas, Diesel, Battery)
Housing, Seat (LP)
Spacer, Idler Pulley
Nut, 1/2-13 Fiber Insert
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.25 HHC
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.00 HHC
1
REF
REF
REF
1
1
1
1
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
SPARE PARTS KITS
SPARE PARTS KIT - GAS & LP
0860-603
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-25-08212
8-25-08213
8-25-08214
8-29-00257
8-29-00232
Flap, Broom Door
Flap, Broom Chamber (Outer)
Flap, Broom Chamber (Inner)
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00238
8-29-00233
8-29-00256
8-25-08211
8-68-05087
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Flap, Wheel Well
Seal, Dump Door (Sides)
1
1
1
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-68-05090
7-24-04014
8-24-04150
8-24-04148
8-24-04152
Seal, Broom Chamber/Dump Door
Hydraulic Return Filter Element
Engine Air Cleaner Element
Hopper Panel Filter
Engine Oil Filter
1
1
1
1
1
SPARE PARTS KIT - DIESEL
0860-604
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
8-25-08212
8-25-08213
8-25-08214
8-29-00257
8-29-00232
Flap, Broom Door
Flap, Broom Chamber (Outer)
Flap, Broom Chamber (Inner)
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00234
8-29-00233
8-29-00256
8-25-08211
8-68-05087
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Flap, Wheel Well
Seal, Dump Door (Sides)
1
1
1
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-68-05090
7-24-04014
8-24-04044
8-24-04148
7-24-04040
Seal, Broom Chamber/Dump Door
Hydraulic Return Filter Element
Engine Air Cleaner Element
Hopper Panel Filter
Engine Oil Filter
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
7-24-04044
2-00-05181
Fuel Filter (Diesel)
Belt, Fan
1
1
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
QTY.
3-33
SPARE PARTS KITS
SPARE PARTS KIT - BATTERY
0860-605
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
8-25-08212
8-25-08213
8-25-08214
8-29-00257
8-29-00232
Flap, Broom Door
Flap, Broom Chamber (Outer)
Flap, Broom Chamber (Inner)
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-29-00234
8-29-00233
8-29-00256
8-25-08211
8-68-05087
Gasket, Broom Door (LH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Gasket, Broom Door (RH)
Flap, Wheel Well
Seal, Dump Door (Sides)
1
1
1
2
2
11
12
13
8-68-05090
7-24-04014
8-24-04148
Seal, Broom Chamber/Dump Door
Hydraulic Return Filter Element
Hopper Panel Filter
1
1
1
3-34
QTY.
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
INDEX
A
ACCESS COVER ................................................................................................................................... 2-84
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/ OVERHEAD GUARD .................................................................................. 3-26
AMBER STROBE LIGHT w/o OVERHEAD GUARD ................................................................................ 3-25
B
BACK-UP ALARM ................................................................................................................................... 1-15
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION ..................................................................................................................... 3-4
BACKWARD MOVEMENT ...................................................................................................................... 1-13
BATTERIES, TO CHARGE ...................................................................................................................... 1-25
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (2 CYL GAS & DIESEL) ............................................................. 2-105
BATTERY - ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ............................................... 2-106
BATTERY ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................ 2-85
BATTERY CHARGING CONNECTOR ...................................................................................................... 1-22
BATTERY CHARGING INSTRUCTIONS .................................................................................................. 1-27
BATTERY COMPARTMENT (LEFT SIDE) ............................................................................................... 2-86
BATTERY CONDITION METER ............................................................................................................... 1-15
BATTERY MACHINE OPERATION .......................................................................................................... 1-24
BATTERY MACHINES, TO START .......................................................................................................... 1-25
BATTERY OPTION .................................................................................................................................. 3-27
BATTERY SEAT COMPARTMENT .......................................................................................................... 2-34
BATTERY SERVICE ............................................................................................................................... 1-41
BOLT IDENTIFICATION CHART ............................................................................................................... 1-49
BRAKE LIGHT OPTION .......................................................................................................................... 3-8
BRAKE PEDAL ...................................................................................................................................... 2-28
BRAKE PEDAL ADJUSTMENT ............................................................................................................... 1-36
BRAKES ................................................................................................................................................. 1-36
BROOM CHAMBER FLAPS AND SEALS ............................................................................................... 2-26
BROOM CONTROL LEVER .................................................................................................................... 1-16
BROOM DOOR ....................................................................................................................................... 2-12
C
CHANGING LP FUEL TANKS ................................................................................................................. 1-46
CHAPTER 2 ............................................................................................................................................ 2-1
CHARGING SYSTEM LIGHT ................................................................................................................... 1-14
CHOKE CONTROL ................................................................................................................................. 1-11
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (BATTERY) ................................................................................................. 3-20
CLOGGED FILTER OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) ...................................................................................... 3-21
CONNECTION DRAWING BATTERY ...................................................................................................... 2-127
CONNECTION DRAWING DIESEL .......................................................................................................... 2-129
CONNECTION DRAWING GAS .............................................................................................................. 2-128
CONNECTION DRAWING KUBOTA 3 CYL.............................................................................................. 2-130
COOLANT LEVEL ................................................................................................................................... 1-41
D
DEBRIS DOOR ....................................................................................................................................... 1-18
DECALS ................................................................................................................................................. 2-118
DECALS (GAS & DIESEL) ...................................................................................................................... 2-120
DECIMAL-METRIC CONVERSION TABLE .............................................................................................. 1-50
DIESEL AIR FILTER ................................................................................................................................ 1-39
DIESEL AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO CLEAN THE .................................................................................... 1-39
DIESEL AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO INSTALL THE .................................................................................. 1-39
DIESEL AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO REMOVE THE ................................................................................ 1-39
DIESEL ENGINE, TO START .................................................................................................................. 1-26
DRIVE BELTS ......................................................................................................................................... 1-41
DRIVE SWEEPER FOR TRANSPORT, TO ............................................................................................. 1-26
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-35
INDEX
DUMP DOOR .......................................................................................................................................... 2-70
DUMP DOOR LIGHT ............................................................................................................................... 1-14
DUST BAFFLE ........................................................................................................................................ 1-19
DUST CONTROL FILTER ........................................................................................................................ 1-34
DUST CONTROL FILTER, TO CHANGE THE .......................................................................................... 1-35
DUST CONTROL FILTER, TO CHECK THE ............................................................................................. 1-34
DUST CONTROL FILTER, TO CLEAN THE ............................................................................................. 1-34
DUST CONTROL LIGHT .......................................................................................................................... 1-14
DUST CONTROL SWITCH ...................................................................................................................... 1-16
DUST FLAPS .......................................................................................................................................... 1-35
DUST FLAPS, TO ADJUST THE ............................................................................................................. 1-35
DUST FLAPS, TO CHECK THE .............................................................................................................. 1-35
E
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (LIGHTS & HORN) ......................................................................................... 2-104
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (BATTERY) ..................................................................................... 2-108
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (DIESEL) ........................................................................................ 2-112
ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING (GAS) ............................................................................................. 2-110
EMPTY DEBRIS HOPPER, TO ............................................................................................................... 1-27
ENGINE ( 3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS) ............................................................................................................ 2-90
ENGINE (3 CYL. DUAL FUEL-LP) ........................................................................................................... 2-96
ENGINE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) ........................................................................................................ 2-94
ENGINE (DIESEL) .................................................................................................................................. 2-92
ENGINE (GAS) ....................................................................................................................................... 2-88
ENGINE AIR INTAKE SERVICE .............................................................................................................. 1-38
ENGINE COMPARTMENT LATCH ........................................................................................................... 1-20
ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM SERVICE .................................................................................................. 1-41
ENGINE COVER ..................................................................................................................................... 2-82
ENGINE OIL PRESSURE LIGHT ............................................................................................................. 1-14
ENGINE SPEED SWITCH ...................................................................................................................... 1-12
ENGINE TEMP LIGHT ............................................................................................................................. 1-14
EXHAUST PIPE (3 CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) ............................................................................................ 2-37
F
FILTER PANEL LATCH ............................................................................................................................ 1-20
FILTER SHAKER .................................................................................................................................... 2-30
FILTER SHAKER SWITCH ...................................................................................................................... 1-16
FLAP ASSEMBLY (WHEEL WELL) ........................................................................................................ 2-14
FOOT BRAKE ......................................................................................................................................... 1-13
FOOT PEDAL ......................................................................................................................................... 1-13
FORWARD MOVEMENT ........................................................................................................................ 1-13
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL .......................................................................................................... 2-46
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................... 2-48
FRONT BUMPER .................................................................................................................................... 2-40
FRONT WHEEL ...................................................................................................................................... 2-3
FUEL GAUGE ......................................................................................................................................... 1-12
FUEL TANK (3CYL. KUBOTA DIESEL) ................................................................................................... 2-62
FUEL TANK (3CYL. KUBOTA GAS) ........................................................................................................ 2-58
FUEL TANK (DIESEL) ............................................................................................................................. 2-60
FUEL TANK (GAS) .................................................................................................................................. 2-56
G
GAS AIR FILTER ..................................................................................................................................... 1-39
GAS AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO REMOVE THE .................................................................................... 1-40
GAS AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO CLEAN THE ......................................................................................... 1-40
GAS AIR FILTER ELEMENT, TO INSTALL THE ....................................................................................... 1-40
3-36
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
INDEX
GAS ENGINE, TO START ....................................................................................................................... 1-25
GAS/LP MACHINE OPERATION ............................................................................................................. 1-24
GLOW PLUG SWITCH ............................................................................................................................ 1-11
H
HARDWARE ABBREVIATIONS .............................................................................................................. 1-57
HARDWARE LEGEND ............................................................................................................................ 1-51
HELPFUL HINTS FOR SWEEPING ........................................................................................................ 1-23
HOPPER ................................................................................................................................................ 1-34
HOPPER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................. 2-64
HOPPER COVERS & GASKET ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................... 2-66
HOPPER DOOR LEVER ......................................................................................................................... 1-18
HOPPER FILTER COMPARTMENT COVER ........................................................................................... 1-19
HOPPER LIFT ......................................................................................................................................... 2-68
HOPPER LIFT LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 1-18
HOPPER SAFETY ARM ......................................................................................................................... 1-19
HOPPER SEALS, TO CHECK ................................................................................................................ 1-34
HOPPER SIDES ..................................................................................................................................... 2-69
HOPPER TEMPERATURE LIGHT ........................................................................................................... 1-14
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (BATTERY) ..................................................................................... 3-12
HOPPER TEMPERATURE OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) .......................................................................... 3-14
HOPPER TEMPERATURE SENSOR ...................................................................................................... 1-20
HOPPER, TO CLEAN ............................................................................................................................. 1-34
HORN BUTTON ...................................................................................................................................... 1-11
HOSES 1-41 ............................................................................................................................................
HYDARULIC PUMP CONT. (3CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ................................................................ 2-80
HYDRAULIC FILTER ............................................................................................................................... 2-73
HYDRAULIC FILTER (3 CYL KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .......................................................................... 2-74
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM ............................................................................................................... 2-100
HYDRAULIC HOSE DIAGRAM (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ......................................................... 2-102
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER ...................................................................................................................... 2-41
HYDRAULIC PUMP (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) .......................................................................... 2-78
HYDRAULIC PUMP (DIESEL) ................................................................................................................. 2-76
HYDRAULIC PUMP (GAS/LP) ................................................................................................................ 2-75
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR LEVER SIGHT GAUGE ................................................................................. 1-21
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, TO DRAIN THE ............................................................................................ 1-37
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, TO DRAIN THE ............................................................................................ 1-37
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS ................................................................................................... 1-59
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS (3 CYL. KUBOTA) ...................................................................... 1-60
HYDRAULIC SUCTION STRAINER, TO CLEAN THE .............................................................................. 1-38
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM SERVICE ............................................................................................................ 1-37
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, TO CLEAN THE ................................................................................................. 1-37
HYDRAULIC TORQUE REQUIREMENTS ............................................................................................... 1-48
I
INDEX .................................................................................................................................................. 3-35
INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE STARTING ..................................................................................................... 1-25
INSTRUMENT HOUSING ........................................................................................................................ 2-114
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING (BATTERY) ................................................................. 1-62
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING (DIESEL) .................................................................... 1-64
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING (GAS) ......................................................................... 1-63
INSTRUMENT PANEL CONNECTION DRAWINGS ................................................................................. 1-61
K
KAWASAKI 20 HP MUFFLER ................................................................................................................ 2-38
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-37
INDEX
KEY SWITCH ......................................................................................................................................... 1-12
KUBOTA 14 HP MUFFLER ..................................................................................................................... 2-39
L
LEFT HAND SIDE BROOM OPTION ....................................................................................................... 3-16
LIGHT SWITCH ....................................................................................................................................... 1-11
LP CHECKLIST ....................................................................................................................................... 1-44
LP FUEL TANKS ..................................................................................................................................... 1-45
LP GAS COMPONENTS ......................................................................................................................... 1-44
LP GAS SYSTEM ................................................................................................................................... 1-44
LP GAS VAPORIZER-REGULATOR QUICK CHECK ............................................................................... 1-45
LP LIQUID WITHDRAW SYSTEM ........................................................................................................... 1-44
LP OPTION ............................................................................................................................................. 3-30
LP OPTION TANK ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................... 3-28
LP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS .................................................................................................................. 1-43
LP TANKS, USE AND CARE OF ............................................................................................................. 1-45
M
MACHINE DIMENSIONS ......................................................................................................................... 1-8
MACHINE PREPARATION ...................................................................................................................... 1-8
MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS .................................................................................................................. 1-6
MACHINE STORAGE ............................................................................................................................. 1-28
MAIN BROOM ........................................................................................................................................ 1-32
MAIN BROOM ADJUSTMENT ................................................................................................................. 1-17
MAIN BROOM DRIVER .......................................................................................................................... 2-18
MAIN BROOM IDLER ............................................................................................................................. 2-17
MAIN BROOM LEVEL ADJUSTMENT ..................................................................................................... 1-33
MAIN BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 2-16
MAIN BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 1-17
MAIN BROOM LIFT FRAME ................................................................................................................... 2-19
MAIN BROOM SWEEP HEIGHT, TO ADJUST THE ................................................................................ 1-32
MAIN BROOM SWEEP PATTERN, TO CHECK THE .............................................................................. 1-32
MAIN BROOM, TO REPLACE THE ........................................................................................................ 1-32
MOTICE POWER BATTERIES, TO CHARGE THE ................................................................................. 1-42
MOTOR PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................. 2-98
N
NOTES 2-122 ..........................................................................................................................................
O
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ................................................................................................................. 1-24
OPTIONS ................................................................................................................................................ 3-1
ORDER PARTS ...................................................................................................................................... 1-58
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (BATTERY) .............................................................................................. 3-24
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION (GAS/LP/DIESEL) ................................................................................... 3-2
P
PARKING BRAKE ................................................................................................................................... 1-13
POST OPERATION CHECK LIST ............................................................................................................ 1-27
POWER PANEL (BATTERY) ................................................................................................................... 2-116
POWER PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING (BATTERY) ......................................................................... 1-65
POWER PANEL CONNECTION DRAWING, #2 MOTOR ......................................................................... 1-66
PRE-START CHECK LIST ....................................................................................................................... 1-25
PROPANE ENGINE, TO START .............................................................................................................. 1-25
3-38
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
INDEX
R
RADIATOR .............................................................................................................................................. 1-41
REAR WHEEL ........................................................................................................................................ 2-4
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (BATTERY) .............................................................................................. 3-6
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................................................... 3-7
RESERVOIR ........................................................................................................................................... 2-52
RESERVOIR (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................................................... 2-54
RETURN FILTER ELEMENT, TO REPLACE THE .................................................................................... 1-38
S
SAFETY ARM ......................................................................................................................................... 2-72
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS ........................................................................................................................ 1-9
SCHEMATIC DRAWING BATTERY ......................................................................................................... 2-123
SCHEMATIC DRAWING DIESEL ............................................................................................................ 2-125
SCHEMATIC DRAWING GAS ................................................................................................................. 2-124
SCHEMATIC DRAWING KUBOTA 3 CYL ................................................................................................ 2-126
SEAT AND FLOOR ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................. 2-32
SEAT BELT OPTION ............................................................................................................................... 3-32
SEAT COMPARTMENT COVER ............................................................................................................. 1-21
SEAT COMPARTMENT LATCH ............................................................................................................... 1-22
SEAT POSITION ADJUSTMENT .............................................................................................................. 1-15
SEAT-SUSPENSION OPTION ................................................................................................................. 3-3
SERVICE CHART ................................................................................................................................... 1-28
SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS ...................................................................................................................... 1-32
SERVICE PRECAUTIONS ...................................................................................................................... 1-31
SIDE BROOM ......................................................................................................................................... 1-33
SIDE BROOM ADJUSTMENT ................................................................................................................. 1-17
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................................... 2-20
SIDE BROOM HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, TO CHANGE THE ...................................................................... 1-33
SIDE BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 2-24
SIDE BROOM LEVER ............................................................................................................................ 1-17
SIDE BROOM LIFT SYSTEM .................................................................................................................. 2-22
SIDE BROOM SWEEP PATTERN, TO CHECK THE ............................................................................... 1-33
SIDE BROOM, TO CHANGE THE ........................................................................................................... 1-33
SPARE PARTS KITS .............................................................................................................................. 3-33
STANDARD METRIC ENGINE TORQUE REQUIREMENTS .................................................................... 1-47
STEERING COLUMN .............................................................................................................................. 2-36
STORAGE OF LP FUEL TANKS ............................................................................................................. 1-46
SWEEP WITH THE MACHINE, TO ......................................................................................................... 1-26
SWEEPER CONTROLS/INSTRUMENTS ................................................................................................ 1-11
SWEEPING, TO STOP ........................................................................................................................... 1-26
T
TURN SIGNAL OPTION (GAS & DIESEL) ............................................................................................... 3-10
TURN SIGNALS (OPTION) ...................................................................................................................... 1-15
V
VAC FAN ................................................................................................................................................ 2-8
VAC WAND OPTION (GAS/DIESEL/LP) ................................................................................................. 3-22
VALVE - CCONTROL AND RELIEF ......................................................................................................... 2-42
VALVE - CONTROL AND RELIEF (3 CYL. KUBOTA GAS & DIESEL) ..................................................... 2-44
W
WARNING BANK .................................................................................................................................... 1-14
WARRANTY ........................................................................................................................................... 3-40
American-Lincoln Technology
6150
3-39