model: pe780d nv780d - Superior Sewing Machine and Supply Corp.

MODEL: PE780D
NV780D
Published: Jul.,2009
Revised: Mar.,2012
MODEL LIST
Model
Countries (Added Date)
PE780D
USA, CAN, ARG, CHL, PRY, BRA120V, BRA220V (Feb / 2011)
NV780D
AUS (Feb / 2011)
NV780D
CHN (Apr / 2011)
Country Code & Abbreviation of Country Name
CONTENTS
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER ........................................................ 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT ... 4
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT ......................................... 6
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM .............. 8
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM ................................. 10
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT ... 12
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT ........................................................... 14
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE ....... 16
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE ............................................ 18
FEED MODULE ................................................................... 20
THREAD CUTTER MODULE .............................................. 22
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
-2-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XD1593051 REAR COVER ASSY
45 XC2348151 HANDLE
2
46 XC9696051 HANDLE HOLDER
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
3 XD1596151 FACE PLATE
47 XC2350051 HANDLE SHAFT
4 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
48 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
5 XC9682051 FACE PLATE CUTTER HOLDER
49 XC6818251 BASE PLATE
6 XC9604051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER KNOB
50 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
7 XA5825051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER SHAFT
51 XE1973001 ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY
8 XC9683051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER
52 XC9589051 BASE PLATE COVER
9
53 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
138260051 THREAD THROUGH LEVER SPRING
10 XZ0406050 SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
54 XE0358001 INLET ASSY US2 (USA, CAN)
11 XE5212001 WASHER, PLAIN
XC4417051 INLET ASSY: F1D-EU (OTHER)
12 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
55 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
13 XC0508020 RUBBER WASHER
56 XD0351051 LEAD WIRE ASSY MAIN BODY FCOMB
14 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
57 XD0352051 CONNECTOR HOLDER F-US
15 XC7568051 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
58 XD0353051 ES PIN F-A
16 XD1599151 FRONT COVER
59 XD0945051 ES PIN F-B
17 XC9600052 SS BUTTON
60 XD0967051 SPRING, COMPRESSION
18 XC9601052 REVERSE BUTTON
61 XC2514021 FEED BAR SPACER
19 XD1601051 SV COVER
62 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
20 XD1602051 PCB ASSY SS F-EM
63 062400612 SCREW PAN M4X6
21 XF2349001 LCD SUPPLY ASSY
1000028578
64 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
22 XD0334051 BACK LIGHT PCB ASSY
65 XD0354251 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
23 XD0338057 ASSY: TOUCH PANEL
66 XD0355251 NEEDLE PLATE B
24 XD0340051 BOARD PLATE
67 XC7371022 SLIDE BUTTON
25 XD0331051 BOARD PLATE UPPER
68 XD1666052 CUTTER COVER
26 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
69 XD1461051 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SPRING
27 XD0341051 MAIN PCB HOLDER
70 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
28 XE6292001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-M
71 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
29 XA1786053 SPOOL PIN
72 XC4433051 SCREW, PAN (T WASHER) M3X6
30 XC9690051 SPOOL PIN HOLDER ASSY
73 XC9588251 FREE ARM COVER
31 XE6360001 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FR
74 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
32 XC7081051 LAMP HOLDER SUPPORTER
75 XC9746151 FREE ARM PLATE
33 X57372051 TAPTITE, PAN P M2.6X8
76 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
34 XC9591051 THREAD BOBBIN COVER
77 XD0356069 TOP COVER
35 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
XE6345001 COPYRIGHT STICKER
36 087311015 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
37 XC9693451 BOBBIN WINDER GUIDE ASSY
38 XA8390021 SCREW
39 XZ0143150 SSVR INSULATION SHEET
40 XE6312001 CARD COVER
41 XD0347157 INDICATION PLATE
42 XD0349168 PANEL PLATE (AUS, CHN)
XD0349162 PANEL PLATE (OTHER)
43 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X14
44 XC9695151 HANDLE ASSY
-3-
REMARKS
1000027025
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
-4-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC3246151 UPPER SHAFT ASSY
2 XC2375051 PULLEY
3
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
4 XC2380020 UPPER SHAFT PULLEY
5 XC2383021 FIXED JOINT
6
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
7
132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
8 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
9 XC2384051 TIMING BELT 420-5GT-6
10 XC2385051 TENSION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
11 138172021 SCREW, PAN(S/P WASHER)M4X10
12 XD0362051 NP PCB ASSY FCOM
13 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
14 XC2390251 PCB HOLDER
15 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
16 XC3028051 INSULATION SHEET
17 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
18 XD0587051 BELT GUARD
19 XC3183051 FELT
20 137947001 CLIP
NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
21 XC2503051 SHAFT
22 XC2297051 PRESSER PLATE A
23 XC2298051 PRESSER PLATE B
24 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
25 XC2504050 ADJUSTING SCREW
26 XZ0380051 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3X18
27 XC2505050 PLATE SPRING
28 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4X5
29 XE6361001 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FL
30 XZ0149021 TAPTITE, PAN B 4X12
31 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
-5-
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT
-6-
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
FEED UNIT
1 XD1855351 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
2 XD1856000 PILE
3 X52800120 BOBBIN
4 XC3096051 SCREW M4
5 XZ0160051 SHEET
6 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
7
060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
THREAD CUTTING UNIT
8 XC8329151 PHOTO TRANSISTOR ASSY
9 XC9199051 SENSOR HOLDER
10 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 x 6
11 060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
12 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
-7-
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
-8-
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
LOWER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC2599021 LOWER SHAFT A ASSY
2 XC2600050 LOWER SHAFT A
3 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
4
014500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5X5
5 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
6 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
7
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
8
137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
9
014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
10 XC2602021 JOINT
11 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
12 XC2602021 JOINT
13 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
14 132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
15 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
16 XC2603050 DISK
17 XC3183051 FELT
BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
18 XC2605051 BOBBIN WINDER ASSEMBLY HOLDER
19 XC2606251 BW SHAFT HOLDER ASSEMBLY
20 X55238021 RUBBER RING
21 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
22 048050343 RETAINING RING, E5
23 XA2862021 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
24 X59939021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
25 XC2614021 SW ADJUST PLATE
26 060300616 SCREW, BIND M3X6
27 XC2612051 SW ASSY: BW-F
28 XC4672051 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
29 XC2616051 BOBBIN BASE
30 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
31 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
32 XA8390021 SCREW
33 XC9590051 BOBBIN WINDER COVER
34 021300205 NUT 2 M3
35 0A4302506 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X25
36 XC4517151 BOBBIN PRESSER
37 XC2615051 BW HOLDER SUPPORTER
38 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
39 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
-9-
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
- 10 -
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC2624351 THREAD GUARD ASSEMBLY
45 XC4407021 MOTOR, PULSE: AT SMJ35-4840-D
2 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
46 XC4484051 INITIAL ADJUSTING PLATE
3 XC2626121 TENSION DISC B
47 XC3253051 RUBBER
4 XC3437051 TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
48 X53169020 BAND
5 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
49 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
6 XC2627051 TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY
50 XA9787051 SPRING
7 XA9900051 THREAD TENSIONSPRING
51 085411016 TAPTITE, BIND B M4X10
8 XD0573021 WASHER
52 XD0384151 THREAD GUARD COVER
9 XA9562051 TENSION PLATE ASSY
53 XD0386051 FRONT THREAD GUARD COVER
10 XZ0171051 THREAD TENSIONCAM
54 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
11 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
55 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
12 XZ0170051 THREAD TENSION GEAR COVER
56 XD0389051 THREAD GUIDE COVER
13 X56323021 SPRING
57 XC9745151 THREAD GUIDE
14 XA9935050 SPRING TAPE
58 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
15 XC2635151 TENSION RELEASE HOLDER ASSY
16 XA9571051 TENSION RELEASERLINK
17 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
18 XC2638151 TENSION PRESSURE ASSY
19 XA9575051 TENSION PLATE
20 XA9576051 SPACER
21 XA9577051 SPRING
22 XC2640051 TENSION RELEASE CAM
23 012300432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M3X4
24 X57363051 POWER LOCK 2X3
25 X57605051 SPRING
26 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
27 XC2644051 PLATE ASSEMBLY
28 XC9740051 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER
29 XC2749051 THREAD GUIDE
30 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
31 XE5731001 THREAD CUTTING SHUTTER
32 XD0377151 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE FE
33 XD0379051 THREAD SENSOR HOLDER FE
34 XD0380051 UPTHREAD PCB ASSY FCOM
35 0A4302006 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X20
36 XC2649150 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER LINK
1000025968
37 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
38 XC2650151 SPRING
39 XD0383050 THREAD GUIDE WIRE FE
40 XA9996051 WASHER, PLAIN
41 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
42 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
43 XC2641051 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
44 XC2642051 SW ASSY: PF-F
- 11 -
REMARKS
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
- 12 -
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
ELECTRONIC PARTS
1 XD1977151 MOTOR PCB SUPPLY ASSY
2 XD0394051 LEAD WIRE ASSY POWER
3 XD0395051 FFC: UL2896SFBNCD-P0.5-L1-50
4
136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
5
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
6 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
7 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
8 X53169020 BAND
MAIN MOTOR UNIT
9 XC2685051 T BELT494-2GT-6
10 XC2687051 ASSY: MAIN MOTOR-F
11 XC2690051 MOTOR HOLDER
12 XA9649050 FENDER RUBBER
13 XA9650051 MOTOR SPACER PRESSER
14 XC3027051 SPACER 4X6
15 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
16 XA8474021 UPSET 4X12 DB
17 XA9652150 MOTOR FAN
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
18 XE6371001 POWER SUPPLY UNIT FC120EM (120V)
XE6372001 POWER SUPPLY UNIT FC230EM (230V)
19 136681051 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
20 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
21 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: UL CSA-LF
(USA, CAN)
XA0070121 POWER SUPPLY CORD (CHL, PRY)
XD0111151 POWER SUPPLY CORD: IRAM (ARG)
XF0749101
POWER SUPPLY CORD: BRZ (BRA: 120V)
XE4301101 POWER SUPPLY CORD: BRZ 220V
1000029467
1000029467
(BRA: 220V)
XC9548021 POWER SUPPLY CORD:SAA-LF (AUS)
XA5820021 MAIN POWER CODE (CHN)
1000024730
- 13 -
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
- 14 -
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XD0413051 MAIN FRAME SUB ASSY
45 XD0447050 X INITIAL SHUTTER
2 XD1350050 X DRIVING GEAR PULLEY
46 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
3 XE2199001 WASHER SPRING
47 XA2144350 X BELT PRESSER
4
48 XC7567051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X12
048040346 RETAINING RING E4
5 XD0415151 X PULSE MOTOR SMJ40-4888-B
49 027040226 WASHER EX TOOTH 4
6 XA8390021 SCREW
50 XD0448150 X SLIDER
7 XA2123051 TIMING BELT 62S2M494
51 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
8 XD0418051 X TENSION PULLEY ASSY
52 XD0768051 Y GUIDE SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
9 XA2127050 TENSION PULLEY
53 XD0769050 Y GUIDE SHAFT PRESSER
10 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
54 XD0452051 ES BASE COVER
11 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
55 XD0453051 GROOVE COVER
12 XD0421050 OIL GUARD PLATE
56 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION
13 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
57 XC8094051 RUBBER CUSHION COVER
14 XD0422051 EMB RELAY PCB ASSY
58 XD0454051 LOCK FINGER
15 XA2128051 X GUIDE SHAFT
59 XC8096051 SPRING
16 XD0426151 X CARRIAGE ASSY
60 XD0455051 LOCK RELEASE LEVER
17 XD1351050 Y DRIVING GEAR PULLEY
61 XD0456051 LEAD WIRE ASSY EMB UNIT FCOMB
18 XD1161050 IDLE GEAR
62 085301616 TAPTITE BIND P M3X16
19 XE2199001 WASHER SPRING
63 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
20 025060235 WASHER PLAIN M 6
64 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
21 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
65 XD0457051 ES MAIN COVER ASSY
22 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
66 XD0458051 ES MAIN COVER
23 XD0432151 Y PULSE MOTOR SMJ35-4823-F
67 XD0453051 GROOVE COVER
24 XE3234001 LEAD WIRE SUPPLY ASSY: SLEEVE
68 XD0461051 X CARRIAGE COVER
25 XA8390021 SCREW
69 XD0463051 YPM COVER
26 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
70 085301017 TAPTITE BIND P M3X10
27 XD0438051 Y TENSION PULLEY ASSY
71 XE4586001 EF26 985 EMBROIDERY FRAME LARG
28 XA2127050 TENSION PULLEY
72 021300106 NUT 1 M3
29 025060235 WASHER PLAIN M 6
73 XE4590001 THUMB SCREW
30 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
74 X59422001 WASHER
31 XC8041051 TIMING BELT 40S2M530
75 XA6982001 NUT
32 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
76 061300606 SCREW FLAT M3X6
33 XD0441151 Y CARRIAGE ASSY
34 XD0442051 Y CARRIAGE PLATE SUB ASSY
X61231021 BAG 400X500H
35 XD0444151 HOOP FIXED SPRING
36 XD0445050 Y INITIAL SHUTTER
XC2208001 BAG 240X330H
77 XE0095001 EMBROIDERY PACKING ASSY
37 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
38 XA4710250 Y SLIDER
39 XA8390021 SCREW
40 XA2139051 Y GUIDE SHAFT
41 103810022 WASHER, WAVE SPRING
42 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
43 XE0391001 CODE GUIDE ASSY
44 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
- 15 -
REMARKS
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
- 16 -
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
25 XE8716001 INSERTION BRO
ACCESSORY PARTS
1 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
26 XZ5004021 DUST COVER ASSY
2 XZ5082001 SEAM RIPPER
27 XF0285001 INSERTION
3 X59535051 NEEDLE SET
1000024730
(for PATTERN SELECTTING)
4 X52800120 BOBBIN
28 XE9505001 INSERTION CHINA (CHN)
1000024730
5 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
29 XF0726001 BR SAFE INSERTION (BRA)
1000025726
6
130012024 SPOOL PRESSER A
7
130013124 SPOOL PRESSER B
PACKAGE
30 XD1630350 STYROFORM TOP
8 XA5523020 NET
31 XD1631050 STYROFORM BOTTOM
9 X55468051 SCREW DRIVER S
32 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
10 XC8349021 SCREW DRIVER
33 XE8147001 M-CARTON MODEL:NV780D DISNEY
11 XC1807121 SCISSORS
(AUS)
12 XA2214021 BAG, 150X200
XF0286001 M-CARTON MODEL:NV780D DISNEY
13 XA2171101 EF25 985 EMBROIDERY FRAME M
(CHN)
XE6398001 MASTER CARTON MODEL: PE-780D
(EXCEPT: USA, CAN, AUS, CHN)
14 XE4586001 EF26 985 EMBROIDERY FRAME LARG
(OTHER)
15 XD0655051 EMBROIDERY SHEET M ASSY F
(EXCEPT: USA, CAN, AUS, CHN)
16 XD0464051 EMBROIDERY SHEET L ASSY F
USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS
17 XD1628121 INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG (English)
XD1668121 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA (Spanish)
XD1639121 INSTRUCTION BOOK GER (German)
XD1913121 INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE (French)
XE4534201 INSTRUCTION BOOK BR (Portuguese)
1000027794
XF0282001 INSTRUCTION BOOK CHN (Chinese)
1000024730
18 XE1696001 INSTRUCTION BOOK (for DISNEY)
19 XC8946021 WARRANTY CARD C (USA)
XE8671001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA
(CAN)
20 XD1629021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XF0283001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (CHN)
1000024730
21 130800021 BAG, 230X310H
22 XE8863001 INSERTION
XE9391001 INSERTION
1000024971
XF0269001 INSERTION
1000024730
23 XE7340001 USB GUIDE BR (BRA)
XF0284001 USB GUIDE (CHN)
1000024730
XE6374001 USB GUIDE (OTHER)
24 XE8340001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
USA, CAN)
XE8541001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
OTHER)
- 17 -
1000024730
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
- 18 -
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE0017101 UPPER UNIT HOLDER
45 XC6239151 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY
2 XC2395221 SHAFT BUSHING ASSEMBLY
46 XC2443020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
3 0A5401405 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
47 XC2444021 PRESSER BAR
4 XC2398020 SHAFT BUSHING A
48 XC2445021 PRESSER BAR CLAMP ASSY
5 XC2399021 PRESSER BAR BUSHING
49 014501032 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5X10
6
50 XC2448021 SPRING
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
7 XC5362020 PLATE SPRING
51 XC2449021 PRESSER SPRING SUPPORTER
8 XC2400021 THREAD TAKE-UP COUNTER WEIGHT
52 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
9
53 XD0474151 EMBROIDERY PRESSER ASSEMBLY
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
10 XC2401021 UNIT SHAFT
54 XC9725051 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
11 132434020 WASHER
55 XC2452021 PRESSER LIFT SHAFT
12 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
56 XA1860120 WASHER
13 XC9716251 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
57 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
14 XC9908150 HOOK RELEASE PLATE
58 XC2453021 LEVER GUIDE SHAFT
15 060260516 SCREW, BIND M2.6X5
59 XC2455021 LEVER A ASSY
16 XZ0417050 GUARD PLATE
60 XC2458021 LEVER B
17 XD1550351 THREADER HOOK ASSY
1000028587
61 XC2459020 CAP
18 XD1546051 LINK A ASSY
62 XC2460021 TORSION SPRING
19 XD1548151 LINK B
63 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
20 XC9613121 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
64 XC2461021 SPRING
21 XC9616051 SPRING
65 XC2462021 LEVER PRESSER PLATE
22 XC2419021 SHAFT
66 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
23 000020416 SCREW, BIND M2X4
67 XC2491121 THREAD RELEASER ASSY
24 XC2420020 SHAFT
68 XC2498021 ADJUSTING PLATE ASSY
25 XC2421121 PLATE
69 XC2501121 TENSION RELEASER C
26 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
70 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
27 XC2423021 NEEDLE BAR
71 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
28 XE7727201 N/B THREAD GUIDE SUPPLY ASSY
1000027848
REMARKS
72 XC3037021 SCREW3X10
29 X53053052 SCREW SM2.38
73 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
30 XC2426020 NEEDLE THREAD PLATE
74 XC3034020 THREAD GUIDE PLATE
31 XC2427051 NEEDLE BLOCK
75 XD1916050 UPPER UNIT SUPPORT PLATE
32 XZ0388251 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
76 X53330020 WASHER
33 014401232 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4X12
34 X56851021 LOCK NUT
77 XD1974551 NEEDLE SUPPLY UNIT ASSY U30
35 XC2429021 SPRING
36 XF1088001 NEEDLE BAR CRANK R SUPPLY ASSY
1000026452
37 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
38 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5X5
39 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
40 012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4X4
41 XD1612051 NEEDLE HOLDER GUIDE ASSY
42 XC2440021 SHAFT
43 014300532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M3X5
44 XC2441021 SPRING
- 19 -
1000029344
FEED MODULE
- 20 -
FEED MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC7638121 BASE PLATE
2 XC2540021 BUSHING SUPPORTER B
3
060400616 SCREW, BIND M4X6
4 XC2542021 BUSHING PRESSER B
5
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
6 XC2210021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
7 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
8
137805022 SPACER
9
137976021 WASHER 6
10 014400632 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X6
11 XC8406351 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY
12 XE3331001 SPRING PLATE
13 XC2558050 SPRING ASSIST PLATE
14 XC8350021 PHOTO DIODE HOLDER ASSY
15 XC7866351 CORD HOLDER
16 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
17 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
18 XC2559221 STOPPER PLATE BLOCK ASSY
19 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4X5
20 060300816 SCREW, BIND M3X8
21 XD1619021 LOWER SHAFT B ASSY
22 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
23 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
24 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
25 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
26 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
27 XC2566021 BUSHING SUPPORTER A
28 XC2567021 BUSHING PRESSER A
29 060401616 SCREW, BIND M4X16
30 XD1622051 NEEDLE PLATE A
31 XC9728051 STOPPER PLATE
32 XD1623251 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
1000025374
33 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6X3
34 XE1488001 NEEDLE PLATE B SUPPORT PLATE
35 X50487021 SCREW M4
36 XD1621251 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
1000029406
37 XD1975251 FEED SUPPLY UNIT ASSY U30
1000029406
- 21 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
- 22 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC9733051 THREAD CUTTER FRAME ASSY
2 XC9735050 SPACER
3 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
4 XE4994001 PRESSER PLATE ASSY
5
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3X5
6 XC2598120 SPRING PLATE
7 XC2587020 RUBBER
8
048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
9 XC2583121 THREAD HOOK ASSY
10 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
11 X56731020 WASHER
12 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
13 XC9736050 CUTTER HOLDER
14 XC2581221 THREAD CUTTER LEVER
15 XC2582020 THREAD CUTTER LEVER GEAR
16 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
17 XC2588321 MOTOR HOLDER ASSY
18 XC2592020 IDLE GEAR A
19 XC2593020 IDLE GEAR B
20 X56323021 SPRING
21 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
22 XC2331121 MOTOR PULSE: C SMJ35-4840-B
23 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
24 XC2594121 COLLAR
25 060402016 SCREW, BIND M4X20
26 X53169020 BAND
27 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
28 XC8407020 WAVE-SHAPE SPRING WASHER
29 XD0075352 THREAD CUTTER SUPPLY ASSY
- 23 -
08G09HF885U40