Ranger TR-127GK/DX Service manual

REV. A
Dec. 2004
Communications, Inc.
TR-127GK/DX
40 CHANNEL
AM CB MOBILE RADIO
Service Manual
TABLE OF
CONTENTS
TR-127GK/DX
PAGE
CHAPTER 1
SPECIFICATIONS
1.0
General . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1.1
Transmitter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1.2
Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2
2
2
CHAPTER 2
OPERATION
2.0
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2.1
Control & Connections . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2.2
Microphone . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . …
2.3
Operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . …
2.4
Alternate Microphones And Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
3
7
7
8
CHAPTER 3
CIRCUIT DESCRIPTION
3.0
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3.1
PLL Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..
3.2
Receiver Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3.3
Transmitter Modulation Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . …
3.4
Transmitter Amplifier Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
9
9
9
9
CHAPTER 4
ALIGNMENT
4.0
Required Test Equipment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . …
4.1
Alignment Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11
11
CHAPTER 5
MAINTENANCE
5.0
5.1
5.2
Precautions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Periodic Inspection . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..
Fuse Replacement . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15
15
15
CHAPTER 6
DIAGRAMS AND PARTS LIST
6.0
PCB Layout & Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
-1-
16
CHAPTER 1
SPECIFICATIONS
TR-127GK/DX
1.0 GENERAL
Model
Channels
Frequency Range
Emission Modes
Frequency Control
Frequency Stability
Operating Temperature Range
Antenna Impedance
Input Voltage
Antenna Connector
Dimensions
Weight
TR-127GK, TR-127DX
40
26.965 – 27.405 MHz
AM
Phase Lock Loop (PLL) synthesizer
0.001 %
-30°C to +50°C
50 Ohms
13.8V DC
Standard SO-239 type
7 1/4”(W) x 9”(D) x 2 1/4”(H)
3.4 lbs.
1.1 TRANSMITTER
RF Power Output
RF Transmit Modes
Spurious Emissions
Audio Frequency Response
Microphone
Output Indicators
AM : 4 watts
AM
- 60dB
300 to 2500 Hz
Dynamic
Meter shows incoming signal strength, RF output
power, and SWR level. Transmit LED glows red
when transmitter is in operation.
1.2 RECEIVER
Sensitivity For 10dB S/N
IF Frequency
Image Rejection
Adjacent Channel Selectivity
RF Gain Control
Automatic Gain Control (AGC) Figure Of Merit
Squelch
Noise Blanker
Audio Output Power
Audio Frequency Response
Built-in Speaker
External Speaker (Not Supplied)
< 1.0µV
AM: 10.695 MHz 1st IF, 455 KHz 2nd IF
- 50dB
- 60dB
45dB adjustable for optimum signal reception
100mV for 10dB Change in Audio Output
Adjustable; threshold less than 0.5µV
RF type
2.5W @ 10% THD
300 to 2500 Hz
8 Ohms, 4 Watts
8 Ohms, 4 Watts
(SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE)
-2-
CHAPTER 2
OPERATION
TR-127GK/DX
9
10
11
12
13
14
S/RF
ANL
NB
CB
TONE
15 16 17 18
CH19
TX/RX
SWR
TR - 127
CAL
MIC GAIN
OFF
VOL
SQ
OFF
PA
LOW
NORMAL
ANT
RF GAIN
SWR CAL
CLARIFY
5
6
7
OFF
1
2
3
4
8
Figure 2-1 Front Panel
2.0 INTRODUCTION
This section explains the basic operating procedures for the TR-127GK or TR-127DX mobile CB radio.
2.1 CONTROLS AND CONNECTIONS
2.1.1 FRONT PANEL
Refer to the above Figure 2-1 for the location of the following controls.
1. MICROPHONE JACK: Used to connect microphone for voice source.
2. MIC GAIN CONTROL: Adjust the microphone gain in the transmit and PA modes. This controls
the gain to the extent that full talk power is available several inches away from the microphone. In
the Public Address (PA) mode, the control function as the volume control.
3. ON/OFF VOLUME CONTROL: This knob controls the volume and power to the radio. To turn
radio on, rotate the knob clockwise. Turning the knob further will increase the volume of the
receiver.
4. SQUELCH CONTROL: This knob is used to eliminate background noise being heard through the
receiver, which can be disturbing when no transmissions are being heard through the receiver. To
use this feature, turn the knob fully counterclockwise and then turn clockwise slowly until the
-3-
background noise is just eliminated. Further clockwise rotation will increase the threshold level
which a signal must overcome in order to be heard. Only strong signals will be heard at a maximum
clockwise setting.
5. RF GAIN CONTROL: This control is used to reduce the gain of the RF (receive) amplifier under
strong signal conditions.
6. SWR CAL CONTROL: This SWR CAL control allows the user to calibrate the SWR meter.
7. CLARIFY CONTROL: Allows tuning of the receive frequency above or below the channel
frequency.
8. CHANNEL SELECTOR: This control is used to select the desired transmit and receive channel.
9. FRONT PANEL METER: The front panel meter allows the user to monitor incoming signal
strength, RF output power and SWR level.
10. S-RF/CAL/SWR SWITCH: In the S-RF position, the meter will indicate the strength of the signal
being received, as well as the relative RF output of transmission. When calibrating the SWR meter,
you need to put this switch in the CAL position. To use the meter to measure the standing wave
ratio, turn the switch to the SWR position.
11. ANL/OFF SWITCH: In the ANL position, the Automatic Noise Limiter (ANL) in the audio
circuits is activated.
12. NB/OFF SWITCH: In the NB position, the Noise Blanker (NB) is activated. The NB is very
effective in eliminating repetitive impulse noise such as ignition interference.
13. PA/CB SWITCH: Select the mode of operation. In the PA position, the radio acts as public address
amplifier. Your voice will come out of the speaker that is plugged into the PA. SP. jack on the rear
panel. The radio does not operate when you are in the PA mode. In the CB position, the PA function
is disabled and the radio will transmit and receive on the speaker that is connected.
14. TONE SWITCH HI/LO: This switch changes tone quality in receive only. In LO position, bass is
increased and in HI position, treble is increased.
15. CH19/NORMAL SWITCH: Channel 19 switch is used for instant to information channel 19.
16. TX/RX LED: The red LED indicates the unit is in the transmit mode. The green LED indicates the
unit is in the receive mode.
17. ANT LED: This LED lights red when your SWR is higher than about 3:1. This is not an exact
indicator of 3:1 SWR, but it is an indication that you should check your SWR reading.
18. CHANNEL DISPLAY: The channel display indicates the current selected channel.
-4-
REAR PANEL
Figure 2-2 represents the location of the following connections:
1
This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules.
Operation is subject to the condition that this device
does not cause harmful interference.
4
EXT.SP.
PA.SP.
+POWER−
FCC ID : MEE−VX−129CN
MODEL NO. : TR−127
AM 40 CH CB TRANSCEIVER
SERIAL NO. :
3
MADE IN CHINA
ANT.
2
Figure 2-2 Rear Panel
1. ANTENNA: This jack accepts a 50-ohm coaxial cable with a PL-259 type plug.
2. DC POWER: This jack accepts the 13.8V DC power cable with built-in fuse. The power cord
provided with the radio has a black and red wire. The black goes to negative and red goes to
positive.
3. EXT SP.: This jack accepts a 4 to 8 ohm, 5-watt external speaker. When the external speaker is
connected to this jack, the built-in speaker will be disabled.
4. PA SP.: This jack is for PA operation. Before operating, you must first connect a PA speaker (8
ohms, 4W) to this jack.
-5-
2.1.3 FREQUENCY CHART
CHANNEL
CHANNEL FREQUENCY
(MHz)
CHANNEL
CHANNEL FREQUENCY
(MHz)
1
26.965
21
27.215
2
26.975
22
27.225
3
26.985
23
27.255
4
27.005
24
27.235
5
27.015
25
27.245
6
27.025
26
27.265
7
27.035
27
27.275
8
27.055
28
27.285
9
27.065
29
27.295
10
27.075
30
27.305
11
27.085
31
27.315
12
27.105
32
27.325
13
27.115
33
27.335
14
27.125
34
27.345
15
27.135
35
27.355
16
27.155
36
27.365
17
27.165
37
27.375
18
27.175
38
27.385
19
27.185
39
27.395
20
27.205
40
27.405
-6-
2.2 MICROPHONE
The push-to-talk switch on the microphone controls the receiver and transmitter. Press the switch and
the transmitter is activated, release switch to receive. When transmitting, hold the microphone two
inches from your mouth and speak clearly in a normal voice. This transceiver comes complete with a
low impedance dynamic microphone.
2.3 OPERATION
2.3.1 PROCEDURE TO RECEIVE
1. Be sure that the power source, microphone and antenna are connected to the proper connectors
before going to the next step.
2. Turn VOL knob clockwise to apply power to the radio.
3. Set the VOL to a comfortable listening level.
4. Set the MODE switch to the desired mode.
5. Listen to the background noise from the speaker. Turn the SQUELCH knob slowly clockwise until
the noise just disappears. The SQUELCH is now properly adjusted. The receiver will remain quiet
until a signal is actually received. Do not advance the control too far or some of weaker signals will
not be heard.
6. Set the CHANNEL selector switch to the desired channel.
7. Set the RF GAIN control fully clockwise for maximum RF gain.
8. Adjust the CLARIFY control to optimize AM signals.
2.3.2 PROCEDURE TO TRANSMIT
1. Select the desired channel of transmission
2. Set the MIC GAIN control fully clockwise.
3. If the channel is clear, depress the push-to-talk switch on the microphone and speak in a normal
voice.
-7-
2.4 ALTERNATE MICROPHONES AND INSTALLATION
For best results, the user should select a low impedance dynamic type microphone or a transistorized
microphone. Transistorized type microphones have a low output impedance characteristic. The
microphones must be provided with a four-lead cable. The audio conductor and its shielded lead
comprise two of the leads. The third lead is for transmit control and the fourth is for receiving control.
The microphone should provide the functions shown in the schematic below (Figure 2-3).
4 WIRE MIC CABLE
Pin Number
1
2
3
4
Mic Cable Lead
Audio Shield
Audio Lead
Transmit Control
Receive Control
Figure 2-3 Your Transceiver Microphone Schematic
Figure 2-4 Microphone plug and pin numbers viewed from rear of pin receptacle.
-8-
CHAPTER 3
CIRCUIT
DESCRIPTION
TR-127GK/DX
3.0 INTRODUCTION
This section explains the technical theory of operation for the TR-127GK or TR-127DX mobile CB
radio.
3.1 PLL CIRCUIT
The Phase Lock Loop (PLL) circuit is responsible for developing the receiver’s first local oscillator
signal and the transmitter’s exciter signal. The PLL circuit consists primarily of IC2, IC3, and Q23. The
PLL circuit is programmed by the rotary channel switch GPS-668. The GPS-668 communicates the
correct binary data information to the programmable divider inside of IC2. IC2 then controls the VCO
(Voltage Controlled Oscillator) to oscillate on the correct frequency. This signal is fed either into the
receiver’s first mixer (for receive operation) or the transmitter’s mixer (for transmit operation).
3.2 RECEIVER CIRCUIT
The incoming RF signal comes into the radio via the antenna and into the front-end pre-amp, Q12. The
RF signal is fed into the mixer circuit of Q13 and then into the AM IF section of the receiver. The
signal is then detected by the AM detector and then fed to the audio amplifier section of the receiver
and finally out to the speaker.
3.3 TRANSMITTER MODULATION CIRCUIT
(1) The transmitter modulation circuit modulates the low-level RF signal from the PLL exciter circuit
with the user’s audio voice signal from the microphone. The audio from the microphone is then
amplified and fed into the transmit amplifier circuit.
(2) The AF power amplifier modulates the last RF amplifier, which produces a true amplitude
modulated RF signal.
3.4 TRANSMITTER AMPLIFIER CIRCUIT
The transmitter takes the basic exciter signal from IC4 of the TX mixer and amplifies it through a series
of amplifiers consisting of Q18, Q17 and Q16 where it is sent out to the antenna connector.
-9-
- 10 -
TX
PLL
RX
ANT
Q12
L12,13,14
LOW PASS
FILTER
PLL CODE
ROTARY SW
GPS-668
Q11
RF GAIN
RF AMP
L21
Q16
TX POWER
L.P.F
MIXER
Q23
Q13
1ST MIXER
Q14
Q17
DRIVER
OSC
Q27 Q28
FL1
15.48M
DRIVER
Q18
C.F. 455KHz
IC2
TX MIXER
IC4
PLL IC
VCO
D2,3
IC3 L23
AM DET
AM IF
Q6 - Q8
TX 8V
RX 8V
8V
TX,RX SW
Q24
X2 10.695MHz
X1 10.240MHz
SQ
Q9,Q10,Q15
IC1
Q25
REG
AF POWER
MIC AMP
Q19
NB
AM/FM MIX
IC1
AF POWER
Q1 - Q5
TR-127GK/DX BLOCK DIAGRAM
DC 13.8V
CHAPTER 4
ALIGNMENT
TR-127GK/DX
4.0 REQUIRED TEST EQUIPMENT
c DC Power Supply (13.8VDC, 10A)
d RF Wattmeter (10W)
e Multi-meter
f Automatic Modulation Meter
g Audio Signal Generator
h Frequency Counter (100 MHz)
i RF Signal Generator (100 MHz)
j Automatic Distortion Meter
k Oscilloscope (50 MHz)
l Sinad Meter
4.1 ALIGNMENT PROCEDURES
This transceiver has been aligned at the factory and does not require any adjustments at installation.
The required test equipment listed are used for the test setup or alignment shown in Figure 4-1
Transmitter Test Setup and Figure 4-2 Receiver Test Setup. These test setups are used in part or total
during the following adjustments. Refer to page 14 for adjustment locations.
4.1.1 PLL ALIGNMENT
ITEM
VCO
U.U.T. SETTING
Set radio to CH 1 AM RX mode.
Connect Multi-meter to TP9.
Connect Oscilloscope to TP3.
AM Frequency Set radio to CH 19 AM RX mode.
Connect Frequency Counter to TP3.
AM OSC
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
Connect Frequency Counter to TP5.
- 11 -
ADJUST
POINT
MEASUREMENT
L23
2.5 VDC ± 0.1
L24
Adjust for max.
L29
16.4900MHz ± 20Hz
L23
10.6950MHz ± 10Hz
4.1.2 TRANSMITTER ALIGNMENT
TX Power
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
Connect RF Power Meter to antenna jack.
ADJUST
POINT
L26, L27,
L18
AM TX Power
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
L14
RF Power
Meter
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
Set S/RF /SWR/CAL Switch to S/RF position. VR5
AM TX
Modulation
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
AF signal 30mV, 1 KHz to microphone.
Set MIC Gain fully clockwise.
ANT LED
Set radio to CH 19 AM TX mode.
Connect 150 ohms load to antenna jack
ITEM
U.U.T. SETTING
VR4
VR6
MEASUREMENT
MAX > 4W
Balance Power
Between CH. 1 - 40
3.8 W
For a needle reading
of between green and
red area on TX PWR
scale.
For a needle reading
of 90% on the
external modulation
meter.
Adjust very slowly
until ANT LED just
light on.
4.1.3 RECEIVER ALIGNMENT
ITEM
U.U.T. SETTING
AM Sensitivity Set radio to CH 19 AM RX mode.
Set RF GAIN fully clockwise.
Set SQ fully counter-clockwise.
Set VOL Control at 2 o’clock.
Connect RF SG to antenna jack
Frequency 27.185 MHz, 1uV. Mod 30%.
Set radio to CH 40 AM RX mode.
RF SG setting 27.405 MHz.
Set radio to CH 1 AM RX mode.
RF SG setting 26.965 MHz.
NB Adjust
Set radio to CH 19 AM RX mode
RF SG setting 27.205 MHz,
100uV. Mod 30%.
Set switch to NB position.
Connect Oscilloscope to D1 cathode.
AM Squelch
Set radio to CH 19 AM RX mode.
Set SQ Control fully clockwise.
RF SG setting 27.185 MHz, 1mV. Mod 30%.
AM S-Meter
Set radio to CH 19 AM RX mode.
RF SG setting 27.185 MHz, 100uV. Mod 30%.
- 12 -
ADJUST
POINT
MEASUREMENT
L4, L5,L6,L7, Audio Output > 2V
L8, L9,
S/N > 10 dB.
L20,L2, L3
VR1
L4,L5
For Balance Between
CH 1 and CH 40.
L1
Adjust for max.
VR3
VR2
Adjust very slowly
until squelch just
closes.
For a reading of “9”
on the “S” scale.
Figure 4-1 Transmitter test setup
Figure 4-2 Receiver test setup
- 13 -
TR-127GK/DX MAIN PCB ADJUSTMENT LOCATION
- 14 -
CHAPTER 5
MAINTENANCE
TR-127GK/DX
5.0 PRECAUTIONS
The inherent quality of the solid-state components used in this transceiver will provide many years of
continuous use. Taking the following precautions will prevent damage to the transceiver.
(i) Never key the transmitter unless an antenna or suitable dummy load is connected to the antenna
receptacle.
(ii) Ensure that the input voltage does not exceed 16 VDC or fall below 11.
(iii) Transmitting over long periods can cause heat built-up and cause transmitter damage.
5.1 PERIODIC INSPECTION
This unit is aligned at the factory to deliver maximum performance. However, continued performance
cannot be expected without periodic inspection and maintenance. Important points to be checked
regularly are as follows;
Check Item
Action
Whip antenna (option) If cracked or broken, replace it.
Coaxial cable
If sheath is cracked or immersed
in water, install new coaxial
cable.
Coaxial & power plug If loosened, reconnect. If
connections
corroded, clean contacts.
Battery connection
If corroded, clean power
terminals.
Ground terminal
If corroded, clean terminal.
5.2 FUSE REPLACEMENT
To protect the equipment from serious damage, a fuse is provided on the power supply lines. The fuse
protects against over voltage / reverse polarity or internal fault of the equipment. If the fuse has blown,
first find out the cause of the trouble before replacing it. A fuse rated for more than the transceiver
requirement should not be used, since it may permanently damage the equipment. Damage due to over
fusing is not covered by the warranty.
- 15 -
CHAPTER 6
DIAGRAMS &
PARTS LIST
TR-127GK/DX
6.0 GENERAL
Information on most electrical and mechanical parts is included in the parts list. The reference
designators are in alphanumeric order.
- 16 -
TR-127GK/DX ROTARY SWITCH PCB (EPT092920Z)
(SMD-COPPER SIDE)
( COMPONENT SIDE )
- 17 -
PART LIST:
TR-127GK/DX ROTARY SW. P.C.B
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
REFERENCE
NUMBER
R305
R306
R307,R308,R309,R310,
R311,R312,R313,R314,
R315,R316,R317,R318,
D301,D307,D316,D317,
D318,D319,D320,D321,
D322
D302,D303,D304,D305,
D306,D308,D309,D310,
D311,D312,D313,D314,
D315
Q301,Q303,Q304
Q302
ROTARY SW
J303
J301
J302
J301(SH3044)
J302
J303
RANGER PART
NUMBER
EPT012921Z
RCY010004Z
RCY013314Z
ROTARY SW PCB
CHIP/F/R 0.0 Ω 0.1W
CHIP/F/R 330 Ω 0.1W
RCY016814Z
CHIP/F/R 680 Ω 0.1W
EDSS00355Y
DIODE (S.M.D.) 1SS355
EDSS00181Y
DIODE (S.M.D.) 1SS181-TE85L
TYZRN1403Z
TYDTC114TK
EWRT32059S
EX07N48223
EX07N48222
EX07N48209
EX07N49403
EX07N49231
EX07N49245
TR RN1403-TE85L
TR DTC114TK
ROTARY SW GPS-0668
PCB CONN/S 2 PIN
PCB CONN/S 5 PIN
PCB CONN/S 10 PIN
PCB CONN/S 5 PIN
PCB CONN/S 10 PIN
PCB CONN/S 2 PIN
- 18 -
DESCRIPTION
TR-127GK/DX DISPLAY PCB (EPT092930Z)
( COMPONENT SIDE )
( COMPONENT SIDE )
( COPPER SIDE )
- 19 -
PART LIST:
TR-127GK/DX DISPLAY P.C.B
ITEM
1
2
3
4
REFERENCE
NUMBER
D201
LED DISPLAY
D202
RANGER PART
NUMBER
EPT012930Z
EX01Y40004
EX03N40016
EX01N40140
- 20 -
DESCRIPTION
DISPLAY PCB
LED 3mm RED/GREEN
LED DISPLAY GREEN
LED 3mm RED
TR-127GK/DX MAIN PCB (EPT012910A)
( COMPONENTS SIDE )
- 21 -
TR-127GK/DX MAIN PCB (EPT012910A)
( COPPER SIDE )
- 22 -
PART LIST
TR−127GK/DX MAIN PCB
REFERENCE
NUMBER
RANGER
PART NO.
EPT012910Z
R131,132
RCM160004Z
R56,62
RCM161094Z
R107
RCM162294Z
R64
RCM168294Z
R65
RCM162204Z
R72,103
RCM163304Z
R68
RCM163904Z
R53
RCM164704Z
R19,104
RCM165604Z
R14,41,44,48,81,112,130
RCM161014Z
R58,102,129
RCM161514Z
R54
RCM161814Z
R18
RCM162214Z
R77
RCM163314Z
R40,66,113,123
RCM164714Z
R7,11,17,59
RCM165614Z
R108,124
RCM168214Z
R6,9,13,67,71,98,111,117,133 RCM161024Z
R33,88,101
RCM161524Z
R60,87
RCM161824Z
R10,20,37,46,76,79,80,94,96,9 RCM162224Z
7,114
R93
RCM162224Z
R69,99,106,120,125
RCM162724Z
R26
RCM163924Z
R47,70,75,105
RCM164724Z
R2,15,39,73,78,82,122,126
RCM165624Z
R42,55,92,121
RCM166824Z
R86
RCM168224Z
R3,5,28,30,36,45,49,50,85,95, RCM161034Z
115
R89,119
RCM161234Z
R21,32,35,38,74,116,118
RCM162234Z
R12
RCM162734Z
R34,90,91
RCM163334Z
R27,29
RCM163934Z
R16
RCM164734Z
R25,31
RCM166834Z
R23,24,51
RCM168234Z
R8,52
RCM161044Z
R83
RCM161544Z
R22
RCM165644Z
R84
RCM168244Z
R1
RCM161054Z
R4
RCM162254Z
R61
RCM121024Z
R100
RCP161514Z
R43
RCP163324Z
R63
RCP142204Z
R57
RFP103994Z
R127
RFP101004Z
R109
RFP101504Z
R128
RCP104704Z
R110
RFP202014Z
C9
CC0500101L
C1
CC0501004L
C61
CC0501015L
C67
CC0501515L
C4,5
CC0502015L
C27
CC0502215L
C73,81,170
CC0504715L
C6
CC0506815L
DESCRIPTION
MAIN PCB
0 Ω 1/16W
1 Ω 1/16W
2.2Ω 1/16W
8.2Ω 1/16W
22 Ω 1/16W
33 Ω 1/16W
39 Ω 1/16W
47 Ω 1/16W
56 Ω 1/16W
100Ω 1/16W
150Ω 1/16W
180Ω 1/16W
220Ω 1/16W
330Ω 1/16W
470Ω 1/16W
560Ω 1/16W
820Ω 1/16W
1K Ω 1/16W
1.5KΩ 1/16W
1.8KΩ 1/16W
2.2KΩ 1/16W
2.2KΩ 1/16W
2.7KΩ 1/16W
3.9KΩ 1/16W
4.7KΩ 1/16W
5.6KΩ 1/16W
6.8KΩ 1/16W
8.2KΩ 1/16W
10K Ω 1/16W
12K Ω 1/16W
22K Ω 1/16W
27K Ω 1/16W
33K Ω 1/16W
39K Ω 1/16W
47K Ω 1/16W
68K Ω 1/16W
82K Ω 1/16W
100KΩ 1/16W
150KΩ 1/16W
560KΩ 1/16W
820KΩ 1/16W
1 M Ω 1/16W
2.2MΩ 1/16W
1K Ω 1/2W
150 Ω 1/16W
3.3K Ω 1/16W
22 Ω 1/14W
3.9 Ω 1W
10 Ω 1W
15 Ω 1W
47 Ω 1W
200Ω 2W
1PF 50WV
10PF 50WV
100PF 50WV
150PF 50WV
200PF 50WV
220PF 50WV
470PF 50WV
680PF 50WV
- 23 -
C110
C109
C94
C132
C107,129,168
C22
C92
C93
C56,101
C108,167
C57
C100,130,161
C58,64,131
C59
C63,66
C12,37,42,44,52,53,54,55,123,
160,162
C2,3,7,15,16,24,26,28,29,30,3
1,32,50,65,68,70,76,80,82,83
,84,85,87,96,97,105,111,112,
113,114,117,121,122,125,12
7,128,133,134,135,137,138,1
40,141,143,145,146,147,148,
149,150,151,152,153,154,15
5,156,157,158,159,163,165,1
66,169,33
C8,10,11,14,38,74,126,142
C60,69
CC0503915G
CC0505615G
CC0500301A
CC0500602A
CC0501004A
CC0501504A
CC0502704A
CC0503304A
CC0504704A
CC0506804A
CC0508204A
CC0501015A
CC0502215A
CC0502715A
CC0505604D
CC0501027L
390PF 50WV
560PF 50WV
3PF 50WV
6PF 50WV
10PF 50WV
15PF 50WV
27PF 50WV
33PF 50WV
47PF 50WV
68PF 50WV
82PF 50WV
100 PF 50WV
220 PF 50WV
270 PF 50WV
56 PF 50WV
0.001UF 50WV
CC0501037L
0.01 UF 50WV
CC0501047L
CC0504727L
C99
C62,119,139,144
C17,46
C75
C89,98
C39,164
CC0502237L
CC0503937L
CM0501024Z
CM0501035Z
CM0501045Z
CM0502225Z
C19,21
CM0506825Z
C40
C18
C34,103,106
C49
C47
C90,91,102
C78
C13
C20,79,88
C23,45,86,104
C36
C48,72,115,116
C77,124
C35,71,118,120,136
C51
C95
C41
C43
C25
C171
FL1
FL2
CM0503335Z
CM0503935Z
CM0504735Z
CM0506835Z
CM0502245Z
CT0162256Z
CT0163356Z
CT0161066Z
CE0501057Z
CE0504757Z
CE0163367Z
CE0164767Z
CE0162277Z
CE0161077Z
CE0164777Z
CE0161087Z
CE0251067Z
CE0251087Z
CE0501067Z
CK1471AB5A
EFCFU455HT
EFCFE107MX
X1
X2
X3
IC1
IC2
IC3
IC4
TR1,2,6,7,8,23,27,28
EYCAB10240
EYCAB10695
EYCAE15480
ENTA07222A
ENRG871999
ENNOHIC07A
ENTA07310P
T2SC01675L
0.1 UF 50WV
0.0047UF
50WV
0.022UF50WV
0.039UF50WV
0.001UF50WV
0.01 UF 50WV
0.1 UF 50WV
0.0022UF
50WV
0.0068UF
50WV
0.033UF50WV
0.039UF50WV
0.047UF50WV
0.068UF50WV
0.22 UF 50WV
2.2 UF 16WV
3.3 UF 16WV
10 UF 16WV
1.0 UF50WV
4.7 UF50WV
33 UF 16WV
47 UF 16WV
220UF 16WV
100UF 16WV
470UF 16WV
1000UF16WV
10 UF 25WV
1000UF25WV
10UF 50WV
470PF 50WV
CFU455HT
SFE10.7MX
RED
10.240MHZ
10.695MHZ
15.480MHZ
TA7222AP
RCI-8719A
UHIC017A
TA7310P
2SC1675L
TR3,5,9,10,11,15,19,21
TR4,20,22,24
TR12
TR13
TR14
TR16
TR17,28
TR18
TR25
TR29
D1,2,3,4,10,11,13,14
D5,6,7,8,12,15,16,17,19,21,22,
24
D9,23
D18
D20
L1
T2SC00945P
T2SA00733P
T2SC01674L
F2SK00192L
F2SK00192R
T2SC02078D
T2SC02314F
T2SC01906Z
T2SD00880Y
TDTC0114YS
ED1N00060P
ED1N04148Z
2SC945P
2SA733P
2SC1674L
2SK192ABL
2SK192A-GR
2SC2078D
2SC2314F
2SC1906
2SD880Y
DTC114YSA
1N60P
1N4148
ED1N04003Z
EDZD05919Z
ED1V00136Z
ECIFT12392
L2
L3
L4
ECIFT12399
ECIFT12400
ECIFT12393
L5
L6
L7
L8
L9
L18
L20,24,28
ECIFT12394
ECIFT12395
ECIFT12396
ECIFT12397
ECIFT12398
ECIFT12190
ECIFT12010
L23
ECIFT12017
L26
L27
L29
ECIFT12404
ECIFT12405
ECIFT12383
L15
L21,30
L22
L14,17
L10
L11
L12,13
L16
L19
L31
T1
T2
VR1,4
ECCHK16000
ECCHK16142
ECCHK16146
ECRFZ10001
ECRFZ10204
ECSPG18000
ECSPG18003
ECBAD18504
ECBAD18520
ECBAD18526
ECCHK16294
ECCHK16004
RE50100066
VR2
RE20300030
VR3
RE10400079
VR5
RE10300078
VR6
RE10200072
VC1
CV050200AZ
B+
RELAY
J3,6,8,11,12,14
J2,15,18
J4,5,9,10
J13
J17
J16
J19
J1
J7
JP34,42,43,44,45,50,51,52,53,
54,60,74,76,77,78,79,80,83,
84,88
ECBAD18582
EX05N40850
EX07N48223
EX07N48350
EX07N48490
EX07N48222
EX07N48331
EX07N48543
EX07N48209
EX07N41330
WX01070703
WX01070705
1N4003
9.1V 0.5W
1SV136
I.F.T
P1613R
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
P1515F
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
18501N
I.F.T
XP1376Y
I.F.T
I.F.T
I.F.T
9441HM
0.47UH
100 UH
470 UH
0.23UH
BF2159576
SPRING COIL
SPRING COIL
BEAD COIL
BEAD COIL
BEAD COIL
CHOKE COIL
CHOKE COIL
S/F/R
500Ω 3P
S/F/R
20KΩ L
S/F/R 100KΩ
KVSF6-637A
S/F/R
10KΩ
S/F/R
1K Ω L
TRIMMER/C
20PF 5Q
BEAD COIL
RELAY 12V
P/C/S 2P
P/C/B 3P
P/C/B 4P
P/C/B 5P
P/C/B 6P
P/C/B 9P
P/C/B 10P
P/C/B 2P T
JUMP WIRE
JUMP WIRE
JP4,5,8,9,15,18,19,23,25,26,27
,56,59,61,62,64,65,66,67,68,
69,70,71,72,73,75,81,82,85,
86,29,101,L25
JP1,2,3,7,10,17,21,22,30,31,32
,35,36,37,38,39,40,55,63,87,
89
JP11,20,24,28,33,57,58
JP12,13,14,16,41,46,47,48,49
JP6
BPA ,EXT SP
- 1--24 -
WX01070708
JUMP WIRE
WX01070710
JUMP WIRE
WX01070713
WX01070715
WX01070718
WJ0005005Z
EX06N41045
JUMP WIRE
JUMP WIRE
JUMP WIRE
LEAD WIRE
EAR JACK
TR-127GK/DX SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM
TR-127GK MECHANICAL PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
57
38
28
26
36
21
72
35
71
20
58
37
16
63
22
27
29
30
31
62
64
39
59
13
40
55
41
14
47
61
17
53
54
15
46
33
45
50
60
44
52
18
19
42
43
52
51
66
32
56
70
12
65
11
7
67
6
10
68
8
29
5
1
9
2
4
49
25
3
34
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
PART NO.
PT240N010H
BT240N020F
PT2400020H
PT2400040H
PT2400050H
PT2400030H
PTDX55020A
MT3600100T
MT3600090T
MT240N010X
MT3600042X
MT3600080T
MT240N030X
EX03N40016
MT1200031X
JS052012MN
XZZZ90020Z
XZZZ90003Z
JN242012ZS
MT1200121X
MT3600050X
LZZZ61008Z
MT240N060X
EPT91V130Z
MT1200021K
MT1200011K
XZZZ90007Z
MT1200090A
JS053006MN
ENTA07222P
JS013006MV
JN263035ZS
QT7799010A
JS053008MB
EX06T40007
JS053006MN
MT1200110M
JS053006MN
JS052606MN
EX01N40004
EX01N40133
EX03N40016
RV20303575
RV50203574
RV10203584
RV50303602
RV10203573
MT240N020X
LZZZ60001Z
EX06N41020
EWSL31026K
EWSL31027K
EPT012920Z
EPT012930Z
EPT012950Z
ES300835SQ
EPT012910Z
JS052606MN
XZZZ90064Z
T2SD00880Y
JS052012MN
EX06T41019
XZZZ90188Z
JS053006MN
JS052604MN
JS053006MN
JS053006MN
JS033006MN
XZZZ90296A
EWRT32059Z
BT240N030F
JF413206ZX
DESCRITTION
FRONT PANEL (GOLD)
ID PLATE TR-127
A (GOLD)
KNOB
KNOB
C (GOLD)
KNOB
D (GOLD)
B (GOLD)
KNOB
DISPLAY WINDOW (AMBER)
D SPRING D #8500
D SPRING B #7800
FRONT CHASSIS
CH SWITCH BRACKET
D SPRING A #6600
METER BRACKET
SWR METER
SIDE BRACKET
SCREW M2X12
INSULATING PLATE 18*13 MM
INSULATING RING
NUT M2
HEATSINK
DC SOCKET BRACKET
IC SHIELD B
SHIELD HOUSING (EL)
EL DRIVE PCB
BOTTOM HOUSING
TOP HOUSING
MOUNTING SCREW
MOUNTING BRACKET
SCREW M3X6
TA7222AP
SCREW M3X6
NUT M3
RUBBER COVER
SCREW M3X8
DC SOCKET
SCREW M3X6
BACK PLATE
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M2.6X6
LED RED/GREEN 3 MM
LED RED 3 MM
LED DISPLAY GREEN
VR 20 KB (CLARIFY)
VR 5 KB (SWR CAL)
VR 1 KB (RF GAIN)
VR 50KB/50KA/SW (VOL/SQ)
VR 1KA (MIC GAIN)
SCREW 支架
SHIELD CLOTH
MIC SOCKET 4 P
SLIDE SWITCH 2 N
SLIDE SWITCH 3 N
ROTARY SWITCH PCB
DISPLAY PCB
MIC PCB
SPEAKER 8 OHM 3 W 3.5 INCH
MAIN PCB
SCREW M2.6X6
INSULATING PLATE 13*18*0.15 MM
TR 2SD880Y
SCREW M2X12
ANT SOCKET
FIBER WASHER 4.9*15*1.0T
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M2.6X4
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M3X6
MASK PLATE (SW) ? 20MM
ROTARY SWITCH GPS-0668
FCC PLATE TR-127
BLIND RIVET 3.2x6mm
QT'Y
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
4
1
8
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
2
2
4
6
1
1
2
TR-127DX MECHANICAL PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
57
38
28
7
8
9
10
11
26
36
21
72
35
71
20
58
37
16
63
22
27
29
30
31
62
64
39
59
13
40
55
41
14
47
61
17
53
54
15
46
33
45
50
60
44
52
18
19
42
43
52
51
66
32
56
70
12
65
11
7
67
6
10
68
8
29
5
1
9
2
4
49
25
3
34
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
PART NO.
PT240N010A
BT240N020F
PT2400020C
PT2400040C
PT2400050C
PT2400030C
PTDX55020A
MT3600100T
MT3600090T
MT240N010X
MT3600042X
MT3600080T
MT240N030X
EX03N40016
MT1200031X
JS052012MN
XZZZ90020Z
XZZZ90003Z
JN242012ZS
MT1200121X
MT3600050X
LZZZ61008Z
MT240N060X
EPT91V130Z
MT1200021K
MT1200011K
XZZZ90007Z
MT1200090A
JS053006MN
ENTA07222P
JS013006MV
JN263035ZS
QT7799010A
JS053008MB
EX06T40007
JS053006MN
MT1200110M
JS053006MN
JS052606MN
EX01N40004
EX01N40133
EX03N40016
RV20303575
RV50203574
RV10203584
RV50303602
RV10203573
MT240N020X
LZZZ60001Z
EX06N41020
EWSL31026K
EWSL31027K
EPT012920Z
EPT012930Z
EPT012950Z
ES300835SQ
EPT012910Z
JS052606MN
XZZZ90064Z
T2SD00880Y
JS052012MN
EX06T41019
XZZZ90188Z
JS053006MN
JS052604MN
JS053006MN
JS053006MN
JS033006MN
XZZZ90296A
EWRT32059Z
BT240N030F
JF413206ZX
DESCRITTION
FRONT PANEL (CHROME)
ID PLATE TR-127
A (CHROME)
KNOB
KNOB
C (CHROME)
KNOB
D (CHROME)
B (CHROME)
KNOB
DISPLAY WINDOW (AMBER)
D SPRING D #8500
D SPRING B #7800
FRONT CHASSIS
CH SWITCH BRACKET
D SPRING A #6600
METER BRACKET
SWR METER
SIDE BRACKET
SCREW M2X12
INSULATING PLATE 18*13 MM
INSULATING RING
NUT M2
HEATSINK
DC SOCKET BRACKET
IC SHIELD B
SHIELD HOUSING (EL)
EL DRIVE PCB
BOTTOM HOUSING
TOP HOUSING
MOUNTING SCREW
MOUNTING BRACKET
SCREW M3X6
TA7222AP
SCREW M3X6
NUT M3
RUBBER COVER
SCREW M3X8
DC SOCKET
SCREW M3X6
BACK PLATE
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M2.6X6
LED RED/GREEN 3 MM
LED RED 3 MM
LED DISPLAY GREEN
VR 20 KB (CLARIFY)
VR 5 KB (SWR CAL)
VR 1 KB (RF GAIN)
VR 50KB/50KA/SW (VOL/SQ)
VR 1KA (MIC GAIN)
SCREW 支架
SHIELD CLOTH
MIC SOCKET 4 P
SLIDE SWITCH 2 N
SLIDE SWITCH 3 N
ROTARY SWITCH PCB
DISPLAY PCB
MIC PCB
SPEAKER 8 OHM 3 W 3.5 INCH
MAIN PCB
SCREW M2.6X6
INSULATING PLATE 13*18*0.15 MM
TR 2SD880Y
SCREW M2X12
ANT SOCKET
FIBER WASHER 4.9*15*1.0T
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M2.6X4
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M3X6
SCREW M3X6
MASK PLATE (SW) ? 20MM
ROTARY SWITCH GPS-0668
FCC PLATE TR-127
BLIND RIVET 3.2x6mm
QT'Y
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
4
1
8
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
2
2
4
6
1
1
2
Communications, Inc.
AT0127040A
 COPYRIGHT 2004, Ranger Communications, Inc.