Datasheet - MTL Instruments Group

Industrial Media Converters
IMC-101G
Industrial Gigabit media converter
10-2
IMC-101
Industrial media converter
10-4
IMC-21
Entry-level industrial media converter
10-6
10
Industrial
Media
Converters
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
IMC-101G Series
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter
››10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1000BaseSFP slot supported
››Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
››Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
››Redundant power input
››-40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
››Certified to operate in hazardous locations
10
Industrial Media Converters
Introduction
The IMC-101G industrial Gigabit media converters are designed
to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to SFP media
conversion in harsh industrial environments. The IMC-101G’s
industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation
applications running continuously, and each IMC-101G converter
IMC-101G
Specifications
Technology
Environmental Limits
Standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX,
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X),
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX
Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F), -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for T models
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Regulatory Approvals
Interface
RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slot
LED Indicators: PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port), 1000M (TP
and Fiber port)
DIP Switch: Port break alarm mask, Link Fault Pass-Through, Fiber
AN/Force
Alarm Contact: One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A
@ 24 VDC
Power Requirements
Input Voltage: 24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC), redundant inputs
Input Current (@ 24 V): 0.11A
Connection: Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection: 1.1A
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Warranty
Casing: IP30 protection, metal case
Dimensions (W x H x D): 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in.)
Weight: 630 g
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional kit)
www. m ox a. com
Safety: UL508
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
EN61000-4-8
EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF: 500,000 hrs
Database: Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
*Please check Moxa’s website for the most up-to-date status.
Physical Characteristics
10-2
comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and
loss. All IMC-101G models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and
are available in models that support a standard operating temperature
range of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature range of
-40 to 75°C.
5 years (see www.moxa.com/warranty for details)
em a i l : i n f o @ m o x a . c o m
Industrial Media Converters
0
IMC-101G
Overview
Dimensions (unit = mm)
1
Modular
Ethernet
Switches
2
Managed
Ethernet
Switches
35
3
Unmanaged
Ethernet
Switches
4
Rackmount
Ethernet
Switches
105
Side View
53.6
DIN-Rail Kit
Front View
Rear View
5
Mounting Kit
Wireless
Ethernet
Ordering Information
6
• IMC-101G: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX media converter, 0 to 60°C
Active
Ethernet I/O
• IMC-101G-T: Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX media converter, -40 to 75°C
* IMC-101G series supports 1 1000BaseSFP slot. Please see page 2-23 for the product information of SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules.
Optional Accessories
DR-4524: 45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-75-24: 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-120-24: 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch
WK-46: Wall mounting kit
RK-4U: 4U-high 19” rack mounting kit
7
Peer-to-Peer
I/O
•
•
•
•
•
8
Modular
Remote I/O
9
Video
Networking
Products
10
Media Converters
11
Accessories
12
Ordering
Information
email: info@moxa.com
w w w. m o x a . c o m
10-3
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
IMC-101 Series
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter
››10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
››Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
››Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
››Redundant power inputs
››-40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
››Certified to operate in hazardous locations (Class 1, Div. 2/Zone 2)
10
Industrial Media Converters
Introduction
IMC-101
The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial grade
media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST
connectors). The IMC-101’s reliable industrial design is excellent for
keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously,
and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm
to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters
are certified for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous
Specifications
Power Requirements
Technology
Standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
Interface
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators: PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (Fiber
port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
DIP Switch: 100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port break alarm mask
Alarm Contact: One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24
VDC
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
Single Mode,
80 km
1550 nm
0 dBm
Multi Mode
Single Mode
Wavelength
Max. TX
1300 nm
-10 dBm
1310 nm
0 dBm
Min. TX
-20 dBm
-5 dBm
-5 dBm
RX Sensitivity
-32 dBm
-34 dBm
-34 dBm
Link Budget
12 dB
29 dB
29 dB
Typical Distance
5 km a
4 km b
40 km c
80 km d
Saturation
-6 dBm
-3 dBm
-3 dBm
a. 50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b. 62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c. 9/125 μm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km) fiber optic cable
d. 9/125 μm, 19 PS/(nm*km) fiber optic cable
10-4
locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, DNV, and GL Certification),
and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series
is available with models that support an operating temperature of 0
to 60˚C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75˚C. All
IMC-101 series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.
www. m ox a. com
Input Voltage: 24 VDC (12 to 48 VDC), redundant inputs
Input Current (@ 24 V): 0.16A
Connection: Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection: 1.1A
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Physical Characteristics
Casing: IP30 protection, metal case
Dimensions (W x H x D): 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in.)
Weight: 630 g
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional kit)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F), -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for T models
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Regulatory Approvals
Safety: UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1
Hazardous Location: UL/cUL Class1, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, and D; ATEX Class1, Zone 2, Ex nC IIC (IMC-101-M-ST and IMC-101-S-SC-80
pending)
Maritime: DNV, GL
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
em a i l : i n f o @ m o x a . c o m
Industrial Media Converters
0
IMC-101
Overview
*Please check Moxa’s website for the most up-to-date status.
Warranty
1
Modular
Ethernet
Switches
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF: 401,000 hrs
Database: MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25˚C
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
EN61000-4-8
EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
2
5 years (see www.moxa.com/warranty for details)
Managed
Ethernet
Switches
Dimensions (unit = mm)
3
Unmanaged
Ethernet
Switches
4
35
Rackmount
Ethernet
Switches
5
Wireless
Ethernet
105
Front View
Rear View
Mounting Kit
7
•
•
•
•
•
DR-4524: 45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-75-24: 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-120-24: 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch
WK-46: Wall mounting kit
RK-4U: 4U-high 19” rack mounting kit
9
Video
Networking
Products
Optional Accessories
8
Modular
Remote I/O
IMC-101-M-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, 0 to 60°C
IMC-101-M-ST: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C
IMC-101-S-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C
IMC-101-S-SC-80: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 80 km, 0 to 60°C
IMC-101-M-SC-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C
IMC-101-M-ST-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
IMC-101-S-SC-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, -40 to 75°C
IMC-101-S-SC-80-T: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 80 km, -40 to 75°C
Peer-to-Peer
I/O
Ordering Information
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
6
53.6
DIN-Rail Kit
Active
Ethernet I/O
Side View
10
Media Converters
11
Accessories
12
Ordering
Information
email: info@moxa.com
w w w. m o x a . c o m
10-5
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
IMC-21 Series
Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX
and 10BaseT to 10BaseFL media converter
››Multi mode, single mode with SC or ST fiber connector
››Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
››Power inputs: 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
››-10 to 60°C operating temperature range
››DIP Switch to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force
10
Industrial Media Converters
Introduction
IMC-21
The IMC-21 series are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX
and 10BaseT to 10BaseFL media converters designed to provide
reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The
IMC-21 is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC
power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21 can operate
Specifications
Technology
Standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX,
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Interface
RJ45 Ports:
• IMC-21-M-SC, IMC-21-M-ST, IMC-21-S-SC: 10/100BaseT(X)
• IMC-21-M-ST-FL: 10BaseT
Fiber Ports:
• IMC-21-M-SC, IMC-21-M-ST, IMC-21-S-SC: 100BaseFX (SC/ST
connectors)
• IMC-21-M-ST-FL: 10BaseFL (ST connector only)
LED Indicators:
• IMC-21-M-SC, IMC-21-M-ST, IMC-21-S-SC: Power, 10/100M (TP
port), 100M (fiber port), FDX/COL (fiber port)
• IMC-21-M-ST-FL: Power, LNK/ACT (fiber port), LNK/ACT (TP port)
DIP Switch:
• IMC-21-M-SC, IMC-21-M-ST, IMC-21-S-SC:
- 10/100M (TP port), Half/Full mode (TP and FX ports), Force/Auto
mode (TP port), Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
• IMC-21-M-ST-FL:
- MDI/MDI-X (TP port), Half/Full mode (TP port)
Optical Fiber
Distance: 10BaseFL: 2 km, 820 nm
100BaseFX (Multi mode): 5 km, 1300 nm
100BaseFX (Single mode): 40 km, 1310 nm
10-6
reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and the rugged
hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand
demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 is easy to mount on a
DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes.
www. m ox a. com
Min. TX Output:
Max. TX Output:
RX Sensitivity:
10BaseFL: -16 dBm
100BaseFX (Multi mode): -20 dBm
100BaseFX (Single mode): -5 dBm
10BaseFL: -7 dBm
100BaseFX (Multi mode): -14 dBm
100BaseFX (Single mode): 0 dBm
10BaseFL: -34.1 dBm
100BaseFX (Multi mode): -34 to -30 dBm
100BaseFX (Single mode): -36 to -32 dBm
Power Requirements
Input Voltage: 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
Power Consumption (@ 24 V): 0.15A
Connection: Removable 3-contact terminal block
Overload Current Protection: 1.1A
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Physical Characteristics
Casing: IP30 protection, plastic case
Dimensions (W x H x D): 25 x 100 x 74 mm (0.98 x 3.93 x 2.91 in.)
Weight: 125 g
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
em a i l : i n f o @ m o x a . c o m
Industrial Media Converters
0
IMC-21
Overview
Safety: UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-3 (RS)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
EN61000-4-6 (CS)
1
Modular
Ethernet
Switches
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF: 353,000 hrs
Database: MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25˚C
Regulatory Approvals
2
Warranty
Managed
Ethernet
Switches
5 years (see www.moxa.com/warranty for details)
Dimensions (unit = mm)
3
10M
10/100M
10M
Unmanaged
Ethernet
Switches
10/100M
4
Rackmount
Ethernet
Switches
5
Wireless
Ethernet
25
Side View
DIN-Rail Kit
25
Front View
25
25
Rear View
Top View
6
7
Bottom View
Peer-to-Peer
I/O
Ordering Information
IMC-21-M-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -10 to 60°C
IMC-21-M-ST: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -10 to 60°C
IMC-21-S-SC: Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, -10 to 60°C
IMC-21-M-ST-FL: Industrial 10BaseT to 10BaseFL media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -10 to 60°C
8
Modular
Remote I/O
•
•
•
•
25
Active
Ethernet I/O
25
9
Optional Accessories
DR-4524: 45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-75-24: 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-120-24: 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply, 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch
RK-4U: 4U-high 19” rack mounting kit
Video
Networking
Products
•
•
•
•
10
Media Converters
11
Accessories
12
Ordering
Information
email: info@moxa.com
w w w. m o x a . c o m
10-7
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
ABC-01
Industrial RS-232 RJ45-based automatic configuration backup solution
››Reduce system down time without extra power input
››Plug-n-Play system backup and restoration
››Front notes for identification
››Compact, rugged and reliable design
››Support Moxa’s managed Ethernet switches and wireless
11
product (AWK-3121)
Accessories
ABC-01
Features
• RS-232 RJ45 console port connection
• Complete configuration storage for Moxa’s managed Ethernet
switches and wireless product (AWK-3121)
• Automatic loading of system configuration after system reboots
• Manual loading and saving of system configuration through web
console
• Portable low-power design that requires no power supply
• CE and FCC approval
Introduction
Automatic Backup Configuration, ABC-01 can save and load the
configuration of Moxa’s managed Ethernet switches and wireless
product (AWK-3121) via RS-232 console port. ABC-01 thus makes it
easier to manage the backup of system parameters or replacement of
an Ethernet switch and wireless product. With the assistance of the
ABC-01, users can quickly re-install a substitute product (of the same
model) and/or recover the entire system configuration, including IP
address, if any failure occurs.
Specifications
Operation
Environmental Limits
Connectors: RS-232 RJ45 port
Power Requirement: 3 to 5 VDC, power input via RS-232 RTS
Configuration: via Moxa managed Ethernet switches’ and wireless
product’s (AWK-3121) web console
Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Storage Temperature:-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Physical Characteristics
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
Casing: PVC molding, IP40
Dimension (W x H x D): 32.5 x 97 x 12 mm (1.28 x 3.82 x 0.47 in.)
Weight: 50 g
Installation: M4 screw (< 4 mm)
Cable Length: 35 cm, including connectors
Regulatory Approvals
Warranty
5 years (see www.moxa.com/warranty for details)
Ordering Information
ABC-01: RS-232 RJ45-based automatic backup configurator, 0 to 60˚C
11-1
www. m ox a. com
em a i l : i n f o @ m o x a . c o m
Accessories
0
DIN-Rail Power Supplies
Overview
DIN-Rail Power Supplies
1
Modular
Ethernet
Switches
DIN-Rail 24/48 VDC Power Supplies
DR-4524
DR-75-24
DR-120-24
DR-75-48
DR-120-48
Managed
Ethernet
Switches
Model
2
3
Unmanaged
Ethernet
Switches
DIN-Rail 24/48 VDC
power supplies
4
Rackmount
Ethernet
Switches
Dimensions
93(36.6)
67(26.3)
78(30.7)
55.5(21.8)
100(39.4)
100(39.4)
65.5(25.8)
55.5(21.8)
65.5(25.8)
55.5 x 125.2 x 100 mm
65.5 x 125.2 x 100 mm
45W
75W
120W
75W
120W
88-132 VAC/
176-264 VAC
(47-63 Hz)
by switch or
248-370 VDC
85-264 VAC
(47-63 Hz)
or 120-370 VDC
88-132 VAC/
176-264 VAC
(47-63 Hz)
by switch or
248-370 VDC
120W, 24 VDC, 0-5A
76.8W, 48 VDC, 0-1.6A
120W, 48 VDC, 0-2.5A
Over voltage
protection
115-135% of rated
output voltage
76.8W, 24 VDC, 0-3.2A
8
29-33V
Overload protection
105-150%
Type
Constant current limiting
Reset
Auto recovery
9
30A/115V or 60A/230V
Warranty
Safety standards
EMC standards
650 g
550 g
-10 to 60˚C, 20 to 90% RH
3 years
T V EN60950-1, UL508 approved
CISPR22 (EN55022) class B, EN61000-4-2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 11,
ENV50204, EN61000-3-2, -3, EN50082-2
650 g
10
Media
Converters
-10 to 50˚C to 90% RH
550 g
Video
Networking
Products
Inrush current
400 g
7
Modular
Remote I/O
48W, 24 VDC, 0-2A
6
Peer-to-Peer
I/O
65.5 x 125.2 x 100 mm
85-264 VAC (47-63 Hz)
or 120-370 VDC
5
100(39.4)
55.5 x 125.2 x 100 mm
Output
Working temp. and
relative humidity
100(39.4)
78 x 93 x 67 mm
Input
Weight
125.2
(49.3)
125.2
(49.3)
Active
Ethernet I/O
Power
125.2
(49.3)
125.2
(49.3)
Wireless
Ethernet
Unit: mm
(W x H x D)
11
Accessories
Ordering Information
DR-4524: 45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-75-24: 75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-120-24: 120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch
DR-75-48: 75W/1.6A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input
DR-120-48: 120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch
email: info@moxa.com
w w w. m o x a . c o m
12
Ordering
Information
•
•
•
•
•
11-2
Industrial Ethernet Solutions for Control and Automation
Mounting Kits
Wall mounting, rack mounting, and DIN-Rail mounting kits
Model
11
WK-32
WK-46
Mounting Kit
Modular Ethernet Switch: EDS-828/728 series
Accessories
Managed Ethernet Switch: EDS-G509/500A/400A and
PX-1510 series
Unmanaged Ethernet Switch: EDS-G308/P308/316/309/
308/305 series
Wireless AP/Bridge/AP Client: AWK-3121/1100 series
Media Converter: IMC-101G/101 series
Video Server: VPort 354/351/3310/D351 series
Matched Products
51.6
Dimensions
(W x H x D)
66.8
30.3
12.3
Mounting
Kits Kits
Mounting
30.3
140
30.3 x 140 x 12.3 mm
Model
51.6 x 66.8 x 1 mm
RK-4U
DK-M12-305
DK-35A
Mounting Kit
Matched Products
Unmanaged Ethernet Switch:
EDS-305-M12 series
Managed Ethernet Switch: EDS-G509/500A/400A and
PX-1510 series
Unmanaged Ethernet Switch: EDS-G308/P308/316/309/
308/305/200A/200 series
Wireless AP/Bridge/AP Client: AWK-3121/1100 series
Media Converter: IMC-101G/101/21 series
Video Server: VPort 354/351/3310/D351 series
Video Server:
VPort 251/2141 series
12.8
4
19.34
60
440
42.5
177.8
125
.4
481
202
Dimensions
(W x H x D)
15.68
6.2
481 x 177.8 x 202.4 mm
60 x 125 x 12.8 mm
42.5 x 10 x 19.34 mm
Ordering Information
• WK-32: Wall mounting kit for EDS-828/728 series
• WK-46: Wall mounting kit
• RK-4U: 4U-high 19” rack mounting kit
11-3
www. m ox a. com
• DK-M12-305: DIN-Rail mounting kit for EDS-305-M12 series
• DK-35A: DIN-Rail mounting kit for VPort 251/2141 series
em a i l : i n f o @ m o x a . c o m
Accessories
0
Multi-mode Optical Fiber Patch Cords
Overview
Features
Ordering Information
3
4
Rackmount
Ethernet
Switches
Standard multi-mode (graded index)
Duplex for TX/RX, cable is joined together in lamp-cord fashion for easy separation when installing
62.5/125 micron core fiber
Ceramic ferrules offer a typical insertion loss of ≤ 0.5 dB
Operating temperature: -20 to 75°C (-4 to 167°F)
Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Standards: IEC607932-2
Wavelength: 850/1300 nm
Unmanaged
Ethernet
Switches
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
2
Managed
Ethernet
Switches
These fiber optic patch cords can be used with the following products:
Multi-mode models of industrial Ethernet switches, VPort 354/VPort 351 industrial video encoders, and industrial
media converters
1
Modular
Ethernet
Switches
Multi-mode Optical Fiber Patch Cords
5
Wireless
Ethernet
SC to SC Connectors
Optical fiber patch cords, full duplex multi-mode, 62.5 microns
Model Name
6
Cable Length
1 meter
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2SC-3M
3 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2SC-5M
5 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2SC-10M
10 meters
Active
Ethernet I/O
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2SC-1M
7
Peer-to-Peer
I/O
ST to ST Connectors
Optical fiber patch cords, full duplex multi-mode, 62.5 microns
Model Name
Cable Length
1 meter
PA-MM(62.5)-2ST2ST-3M
3 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2ST2ST-5M
5 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2ST2ST-10M
10 meters
8
Modular
Remote I/O
PA-MM(62.5)-2ST2ST-1M
9
Video
Networking
Products
SC to ST Connectors
Optical fiber patch cords, full duplex multi-mode, 62.5 microns
Model Name
10
Cable Length
1 meter
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2ST-3M
3 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2ST-5M
5 meters
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2ST-10M
10 meters
Media
Converters
PA-MM(62.5)-2SC2ST-1M
11
Accessories
12
Ordering
Information
email: info@moxa.com
w w w. m o x a . c o m
11-4