Model No. PFEL7806.1
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
USERʼS MANUAL
Serial Number Decal
(on underside of frame)
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete customer
satisfaction. If you have questions,
or if parts are damaged or missing,
PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT THE
STORE; please contact Customer
Care.
IMPORTANT: You must note the
product model number and serial
number (see the drawing above)
before contacting us:
1-888-533-1333
CALL TOLL-FREE:
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MST
ON THE WEB:
www.proformservice.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.proform.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
HOW TO USE THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .21
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The warning decal shown here has been
applied in the location shown. If the decal is
missing or illegible, call the telephone
number on the front cover of this manual
and request a free replacement decal.
Apply the decal in the location shown.
Note: The decal may not be shown at actual
size.
PROFORM is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your elliptical exerciser before using your elliptical
exerciser. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through the use of this product.
8. Wear appropriate exercise clothes when
exercising; do not wear loose clothes that
could become caught on your elliptical exerciser. Always wear athletic shoes for foot
protection.
1. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over the age of 35 or
persons with pre-existing health problems.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the elliptical exerciser are
adequately informed of all precautions.
9. Hold the handgrip pulse sensor or the handlebars when mounting, dismounting, or
using your elliptical exerciser.
3. Your elliptical exerciser is intended for home
use only. Do not use your elliptical exerciser
in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
10. Keep your back straight while using your
elliptical exerciser; do not arch your back.
11. The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors, including the userʼs movement, may affect the accuracy of heart rate
readings. The pulse sensor is intended only
as an exercise aid in determining heart rate
trends in general.
4. Keep your elliptical exerciser indoors, away
from moisture and dust. Place your elliptical
exerciser on a level surface, with a mat
beneath it to protect the floor or carpet.
Make sure that there is enough clearance
around your elliptical exerciser to mount,
dismount, and use it.
12. When you stop exercising, allow the pedals
to slowly come to a stop.
5. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
13. If you feel pain or dizziness while exercising,
stop immediately and cool down.
6. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from your elliptical exerciser at all times.
14. Use your elliptical exerciser only as
described in this manual.
7. Your elliptical exerciser should not be used
by persons weighing more than 250 lbs.
(113 kg).
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the revolutionary PROFORM®
22.0 CROSSTRAINER elliptical exerciser. The 22.0
CROSSTRAINER elliptical exerciser provides a wide
array of features designed to make your workouts at
home more effective and enjoyable.
tacting us. The model number and the location of the
serial number decal are shown on the front cover of
this manual.
To avoid a registration fee for any service needed
under warranty, you must register the elliptical
exerciser at www.proformservice.com/registration.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the elliptical exerciser. If you have questions after reading this manual, please see the front
cover of this manual. To help us assist you, note the
product model number and serial number before con-
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
Fan
Game Controller
Handgrip Pulse Sensor
Console
Handlebar
Accessory Tray
Water Bottle Holder*
Pedal
Wheel
Leveling Foot
Leveling Foot
*No water bottle is included
4
ASSEMBLY
To hire an authorized service technician to assemble the elliptical exerciser, call 1-800-445-2480.
Assembly requires two persons. Place all parts of the elliptical exerciser in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing materials until assembly is completed. In addition to the
included hex keys, assembly requires a Phillips screwdriver
, an adjustable
wrench
, and a rubber mallet
.
As you assemble the elliptical exerciser, use the drawings below to identify small parts. The number in parentheses
below each drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number
following the parentheses is the quantity needed for assembly. Note: Some small parts may have been preassembled. If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been preassembled.
Star Washer
(100)–3
M10 x 20mm x
1mm Washer
(81)–2
M4 x 13mm
Washer (93)–2
M6 Split
Washer (88)–8
M10 x 25mm
Washer (94)–10
M6 x 35mm Phillips
Screw (87)–8
M8 x 15mm x 4.5mm
Washer (99)–4
M8 Nylon
Locknut (96)–4
M8 Split
Washer (72)–4
M10 Nylon
Locknut (97)–2
M4 x 16mm
M4 x 16mm
Self-tapping Screw (86)–8
Screw (79)–16
M8 x 16mm Patch
Screw (82)–3
M8 x 75mm Patch
Screw (107)–4
Wave Washer
(98)–8
M8 x 42mm Bolt
(71)–4
M10 x 20mm Patch
Screw (91)–10
M10 x 23mm Shoulder
Screw (80)–2
M10 x 78mm Patch Screw (90)–2
M10 x 62mm Patch Bolt (89)–2
5
1.
To make assembly easier, read the information on page 5 before you begin assembling the elliptical exerciser.
1
25
Orient the the Front Stabilizer (35) as shown.
Attach the two Wheels (25) to the Front
Stabilizer with two M10 x 62mm Patch Bolts (89)
and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (97).
89
25
97
89
Attach two Leveling Feet (26) to the underside
of the Front Stabilizer (35).
26
35
26
2. Have a second person tip the Frame (2) backward. Attach the Front Stabilizer (35) to the
Frame with two M10 x 78mm Patch Screws (90).
2
90
35
3. Position the Base (1) near the Frame (2) as
shown. See the inset drawing. Attach two
Leveling Feet (26) to the underside of the Base.
2
3
Have a second person tip the Frame (2) forward. Insert the Base (1) into the Frame. Attach
the Base with four M8 x 75mm Patch Screws
(107), four M8 Split Washers (72), and four
M8 x 15mm x 4.5mm Washers (99).
72
99
72
107
107
1
6
99
26
26
2
1
4. Hook the front ends of the Frame Covers (105,
106) together. Attach each Frame Cover to the
Frame (2) with three M4 x 16mm Self-tapping
Screws (79).
4
106
79
2
79
105
5. Have a second person hold the Upright (6) near
the Frame (2) as shown.
5
Pull the Wire Harness (48) out of the Frame (2)
and insert it upward through the Upright (6). Do
not let the Wire Harness or the Controller Wires
(110, 95) fall into the Upright; use a piece of
tape or an elastic band to hold the wires in place
until step 15.
48
6
Insert the Left and Right Controller Wires (110,
95) downward into the Frame (2). Pull the Right
Controller Wire, which has a tag attached, out of
the right side of the Frame. Then, pull the Left
Controller Wire out of the left side of the Frame.
82
Insert the Upright (6) into the Frame (2). Attach
the Upright with three M8 x 16mm Patch
Screws (82) and three Star Washers (100).
Avoid pinching the Wires (48, 95, 110)
between the Upright and the Frame.
7
100
2
82
95
110
100
100
82
Avoid pinching
the wires during
this step
6. Orient the Left Roller Leg (12), which is marked
with a “Left” sticker, near the left Crank Arm (36)
as shown.
6
Apply a small amount of the included grease to
both sides of a Wave Washer (98). Slide the
Wave Washer onto the end of the left Crank
Arm (36). Next, slide the Left Roller Leg (12)
onto the Crank Arm and set the Roller (22) on
the Base (1). Attach the Left Roller Leg with an
M10 x 20mm Patch Screw (91), a Crank Axle
Cap (30), and an M10 x 25mm Washer (94).
30
91
94
98
36
21
12
Repeat this step to attach the Right Roller
Leg (21) to the right Crank Arm (not shown).
1
7. Identify the Left Handlebar (8), which is marked
with a “Left” sticker. Insert the Left Handlebar
into one of the Handlebar Legs (11) as shown.
7
Attach the Left Handlebar (8) with two
M8 x 42mm Bolts (71) and two M8 Nylon
Locknuts (96). Make sure that the Nylon
Locknuts are inside the hexagonal holes.
Hexagonal
Holes
Assemble the Right Handlebar and the other
Handlebar Leg (not shown) in the same way.
11
8
96
8
71
22
8. Position an Inner Handlebar Cover (18) and an
Outer Handlebar Cover (19) around the Left
Handlebar (8) as shown. Then, pull the Left
Handlebar Wire (108) out of the Left Handlebar
and insert it through the Inner Handlebar Cover.
8
108
8
Attach the Inner and Outer Handlebar
Covers (18, 19) with three M4 x 16mm Self-tapping Screws (79) and an M4 x 13mm Washer
(93). Start all three Self-tapping Screws
before tightening any of them. Avoid pinching the Left Handlebar Wire (108) during this
step.
9
Pull the Left Controller Wire (110) through the left
Frame Cover (17), and then pull the Right
Controller Wire (95) through the right Frame
Cover.
Attach each Frame Cover (17) to the Frame (2)
with two M4 x 16mm Screws (86). Avoid pinching the Controller Wires (95, 110) during this
step.
86
17
Grease
95
110
65
17
Avoid pinching
the Controller
Wires (110, 95)
during this step
2
86
10. Connect the Left Handlebar Wire (108) to the
Left Controller Wire (110). Insert the excess wire
into the Left Handlebar (8).
79
Avoid pinching
the Handlebar
Wires (108, 109)
during this step
Repeat this step for the Right Handlebar and
the Right Handlebar Wire (not shown).
9. Apply a generous amount of grease to the Pivot
Axle (65) and insert it into the Frame (2).
18
93 79
19
79
10
Avoid pinching
the wires during
this step
Apply a small amount of grease to both sides of
a Wave Washer (98). Slide the Wave Washer
onto the left side of the Pivot Axle (65). Next,
slide the Left Handlebar (8) onto the Pivot Axle
as shown. Attach the Left Handlebar with an
M10 x 23mm Shoulder Screw (80) and an
M10 x 20mm x 1mm Washer (81). Avoid pinching the wires during this step.
80
Repeat this step for the Right Handlebar (9).
9
81
8
108
98
Grease
9
110
65
11. Identify the Left Pedal (13) and the Left Pedal
Leg (14), which are marked with “Left” stickers,
and orient them as shown.
11
13
Attach the Left Pedal (13) to the Left Pedal
Leg (14) with four M6 x 35mm Phillips
Screws (87) and four M6 Split Washers (88).
Start all four Phillips Screws before tightening any of them.
14
Repeat this step to attach the Right Pedal to
the Right Pedal Leg (not shown).
88
87
12. Apply a generous amount of grease to two Pedal
Leg Axles (32). Insert one Pedal Leg Axle into
the bottom of the Left Handlebar Leg (11). Insert
the other Pedal Leg Axle into the Left Roller
Leg (12).
88
87
12
11
Apply a small amount of grease to both sides of
two Wave Washers (98). Place a Wave Washer
on each Pedal Leg Axle (32).
98
Orient the Left Pedal Leg (14) as shown, and
slide it onto the Pedal Leg Axles (32). Attach
the Left Pedal Leg to the Left Handlebar Leg
(11) with two M10 x 20mm Patch Screws (91),
two Axle Caps (31), and two M10 x 25mm
Washers (94).
31
Attach the Left Pedal Leg (14) to the Left Roller
Leg (12) with two M10 x 20mm Patch
Screws (91) and two M10 x 25mm Washers
(94); do not overtighten the Patch Screws.
The Legs (11, 14, 12) must pivot freely.
91
Repeat this step for the Right Pedal Leg (not
shown).
Grease
32
94
91
31
98
94
14
91
10
12
Grease
94
32
94
91
13. The Console (5) can be operated with four 1.5V
“D” batteries (not included); alkaline batteries are
recommended. IMPORTANT: If the elliptical
exerciser has been exposed to cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room temperature
before inserting batteries into the Console. If
you do not do this, the console displays or
other electronic components may become
damaged. Remove the battery cover and insert
four batteries into the Console. Make sure that
the batteries are oriented as shown at the right.
Then, reattach the battery cover.
Note: The Console (5) can be operated with an
optional power supply instead of batteries. To
purchase a power supply, call the telephone
number on the front cover of this manual.
Plug one end of the power supply into the jack
at the front of the elliptical exerciser. Plug the
other end of the power supply into an appropriate outlet that is properly installed in accordance with all local codes and ordinances.
13
5
Batteries
Battery
Cover
14
5
Console Wire Harness
14. Have a second person hold the Console (5) near
the Upright (6) as shown. Connect the console
wire harness to the Wire Harness (48).
79 48
Connect the right wire, which has a tag
attached, to the Right Controller Wire (95), which
has a tag attached. Then, connect the left wire
to the Left Controller Wire (110). Insert the
excess wire downward into the Upright (6).
110
95
79
Attach the Console (5) to the Upright (6) with
four M4 x 16mm Self-tapping Screws (79).
15. Attach the Left and Right Upright Covers (10,
64) to the Upright (6) with four M4 x 16mm
Screws (86).
6
79
15
64
10
Left Wire
Right Wire
86
6
86
16. Make sure that all parts of the elliptical exerciser are properly tightened. Note: Some hardware may be
left over after assembly is completed. To protect the floor or carpet from damage, place a mat under the
elliptical exerciser.
11
HOW TO USE THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER
HOW TO MOVE THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER
HOW TO EXERCISE ON THE ELLIPTICAL
EXERCISER
Due to the size and weight of the elliptical exerciser, moving it requires two persons. Stand in front of
the elliptical exerciser, hold the upright, and place one
foot against one of the front wheels. Pull on the
upright and have a second person lift the base until
the elliptical exerciser will roll on the front wheels.
Carefully move the elliptical exerciser to the desired
location, and then lower it to the floor.
To mount the elliptical exerciser, hold the handlebars
and step onto the pedal that is in the lower position.
Then, step onto the other pedal. Push the pedals until
they begin to move with a continuous motion. Note:
The crank arm covers can turn in either direction.
It is recommended that you turn the crank arm
covers in the direction shown by the arrow below;
however, for variety, you can turn the crank arm
covers in the opposite direction.
Pull on
upright
Handlebars
Place
your foot
here
Lift here
Crank Arm
Cover
HOW TO LEVEL THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER
If the elliptical
exerciser
rocks slightly
on your floor
during use,
turn one or
Leveling
both of the levFeet
eling feet
beneath the
base or
beneath the front stabilizer until the rocking motion is
eliminated.
Pedals
To dismount the elliptical exerciser, wait until the pedals come to a complete stop. Note: The elliptical
exerciser does not have a free wheel; the pedals
will continue to move until the flywheel stops.
When the pedals are stationary, step off the higher
pedal first. Then, step off the lower pedal.
12
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
Heart Rate Programs
The console also offers two heart rate programs that
automatically control the resistance of the pedals and
prompt you to maintain a constant pedaling pace to
keep your heart rate near target heart rate settings
during your workouts.
The revolutionary console offers an array of features
designed to make your workouts more effective and
enjoyable. When you use the manual mode of the
console, you can change the resistance of the pedals
with the touch of a button. While you exercise, the
console will display continuous exercise feedback. You
can also measure your heart rate using the handgrip
pulse sensor.
Interactive Games
The console features two motivational interactive
games. Using the dual game controllers, play the challenging Fat Blocker™ game or the fast-paced Calorie
Destroyer™ game during your workouts—the harder
you exercise, the greater the advantage you will have!
The console keeps track of the four highest scores for
each game—compete with other users or try to top
your own high score.
Interactive Cross Trainer Programs
The console features nine interactive cross trainer programs designed to help you to burn calories and
develop your cardiovascular system while toning and
strengthening your muscles. The cross trainer programs automatically control the resistance of the pedals and prompt you to perform a variety of strength
exercises during your workout. Choose an upper body,
lower body, or total body cross trainer program to
focus your workout. Note: The strength exercises
require the use of dumbbells and an inflatable exercise ball (not included). To purchase dumbbells or
an exercise ball, call the telephone number on the
front cover of this manual.
Stereo Sound System
You can even connect your MP3 player or CD player
to the consoleʼs stereo sound system and listen to
your favorite music or audio books while you exercise.
To use the manual mode of the console, follow the
steps beginning on page 14. To use a cross trainer
program, see page 15. To use a smart program,
see page 17. To use a heart rate program, see page
18. To play the Fat Blocker game, see page 19. To
play the Calorie Destroyer game, see page 20. To
use the stereo sound system, see page 21.
Smart Programs
In addition, the console offers three smart programs.
Each program automatically changes the resistance of
the pedals and prompts you to vary your pedaling
pace as it guides you through an effective workout.
13
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
4. Follow your progress with the display.
Note: If there is a sheet of clear plastic on the face
of the console, remove the plastic.
The upper left corner of the display will show
the elapsed time. Note: When a program is selected, the display will show the time remaining in the
program instead of the elapsed time.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the
console to turn on the console.
A moment after you begin pedaling or press a button, the display will light.
2. Select the manual mode.
Each time you turn
on the console, the
manual mode will
be selected. If you
have selected a
program, reselect
the manual mode
by pressing either of the Programs buttons repeatedly until the words MANUAL MODE appear in the
lower left corner of the display.
The lower left corner of the display will show
the distance, in total revolutions, you have pedaled.
3. Change the resistance of the pedals as
desired.
The upper right corner of the display will show
the approximate number of calories you have
burned. The upper right corner of the display will
also show your heart rate when you use the handgrip pulse sensor (see step 5 on page 15).
As you pedal,
change the resistance of the pedals
by pressing any of
the Quick
Resistance
buttons numbered
1 through 12. Note: After you press the buttons, it
will take a moment for the pedals to reach the
selected resistance level.
The lower right corner of the display will show
your pedaling pace in revolutions per minute
(rpm).
The center of the display will show the resistance setting of the pedals for a few seconds each
time the resistance setting changes.
You can also view selected information at a larger
size. Press the Display button repeatedly to view
time and distance information, time and calorie
information, or time and pace information. Press
the Display button again to view all information. To
reset the display information, press the Start/Reset
button.
14
The console has three backlight options. The “On”
option keeps the backlight on while the console is
on. To conserve the batteries, the “Auto” option
keeps the backlight on only while you are pedaling. The “Off” option turns the backlight off. To
select a backlight option, first press and hold down
the Certified Personal Trainer Programs button for
several seconds. Next, press the increase button
to select the desired backlight option. Then, press
the Certified Personal Trainer Programs button to
save your selection.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
HOW TO USE A CROSS TRAINER PROGRAM
If there are sheets
of clear plastic on
Contacts
the metal contacts on the handgrip pulse sensor,
remove the plastic. To measure
your heart rate,
hold the handgrip
pulse sensor with
your palms resting
against the metal contacts. Avoid moving your
hands or gripping the contacts too tightly.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the console to turn on the console.
A moment after you begin pedaling or press a button, the display will light.
2. Select a cross trainer program.
To select one of the
Profile
nine cross trainer
programs, press
the Interactive
Cross Trainer
Programs button
repeatedly until
Program 1, 2, 3, 4,
5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 appears in the display. The program
time and a profile of the resistance settings for the
program will also appear in the display.
When your pulse is detected, one, two, or three
dashes will appear in the display, and then your
heart rate will appear. For the most accurate heart
rate reading, hold the contacts for at least 15 seconds. Note: If you continue to hold the handgrip
pulse sensor, the display will show your heart rate
for up to 30 seconds.
After a moment, the voice of a personal trainer will
welcome you to the program and guide you
through the workout. To adjust the volume level of
the speakers, press the increase and decrease
buttons until the desired volume level is selected.
There are five volume levels.
If the display does not show your heart rate, make
sure that your hands are positioned as described.
Be careful not to move your hands excessively or
to squeeze the metal contacts too tightly. For optimal performance, clean the metal contacts using a
soft cloth; never use alcohol, abrasives, or
chemicals to clean the contacts.
3. Begin pedaling to start the program.
Each program is divided into either 30 or 45 oneminute segments. One resistance setting and one
target rpm (pace) setting are programmed for most
segments. (Note: The same resistance and/or target rpm setting may be programmed for two or
more consecutive segments.) During other segments, the console will prompt you to perform
strength exercises.
6. Turn on the fan if desired.
To turn on the fan at low speed, press the Fan button once. To turn on the fan at high speed, press
the Fan button a second time. To turn off the fan,
press the Fan button a third time.
7. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
The resistance setting and the target rpm for the
first segment will appear in the center of the display for a few seconds. The resistance setting will
then be indicated by the height of the flashing column of the profile in the display. The resistance
settings for the next several segments will be indicated by the heights of the columns to the right of
the flashing column.
If the pedals do not move for several seconds, a
tone will sound and the console will pause. If the
pedals do not move for several minutes and the
buttons are not pressed, the console will turn off
and the display will be reset.
When the first segment of the program ends, the
resistance setting and the target rpm for the second segment will appear in the center of the display for a few seconds to alert you. The entire profile will then shift one column to the left, and the
pedals will automatically adjust to the resistance
setting for the second segment.
15
As you exercise,
you will be prompted to keep your
pedaling pace near
the target rpm setting for the current
segment. When an
upward arrow appears in the display, increase
your pace. When a downward arrow appears in
the display, decrease your pace. When no arrows
appear, maintain your current pace.
Note: Refer to the accompanying exercise chart to
see the correct form for each exercise. When performing lunges, alternate legs with each repetition.
When performing dumbbell rows, perform half the
repetitions with your right arm and half the repetitions with your left arm. The strength exercises
require the use of dumbbells and an inflatable
exercise ball (not included). To purchase dumbbells or an exercise ball, call the telephone
number on the front cover of this manual.
5. Continue the cross trainer program.
Important: The target rpm settings are intended only to provide motivation. Your actual pace
may be slower than the target rpm settings.
Make sure to exercise at a pace that is comfortable for you.
When you have performed the recommended
number of repetitions, the words START STRIDING will appear in the display. To continue the
cross trainer program, step onto the exerciser and
start pedaling. The pedals will automatically adjust
to the resistance setting for the next segment.
If the resistance setting for the current segment is
too high or too low, you can manually override the
setting by pressing the Quick Resistance buttons.
Important: When the current segment of the
program ends, the pedals will automatically
adjust to the resistance setting for the next
segment.
The program will continue in this way until the last
segment ends. To stop the program at any time,
stop pedaling. A tone will sound and the time will
begin to flash in the display. To restart the program, simply resume pedaling.
4. Perform the first strength exercise when
prompted.
6. Follow your progress with the display.
See step 4 on page 14.
When the first strength exercise segment begins,
the name of the first strength exercise will appear
in the display for a few seconds. The time will
pause and flash in the display.
7. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 5 on page 15.
8. Turn on the fan if desired.
See step 6 on page 15.
9. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
Step off the elliptical exerciser and prepare to
begin the first strength exercise. Perform repetitions of the exercise as directed by the personal
trainer. Exercise with a slow, steady motion; do not
perform more than one repetition during each
interval indicated by the personal trainer. The display will also count the repetitions as you perform
them.
See step 7 on page 15.
16
HOW TO USE A SMART PROGRAM
As you exercise,
you will be prompted to keep your
pedaling pace near
the target rpm setting for the current
segment. When an
upward arrow appears in the display, increase
your pace. When a downward arrow appears in
the display, decrease your pace. When no arrows
appear, maintain your current pace.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the console to turn on the console.
A moment after you begin pedaling or press a button, the display will light.
2. Select a smart program.
To select one of
Profile
the three smart
programs, press
the Certified
Personal Trainer
Programs button
repeatedly until
Program 1, 2, or 3
appears in the display. The program time and a
profile of the resistance settings for the program
will also appear in the display.
Important: The target rpm settings are intended only to provide motivation. Your actual pace
may be slower than the target rpm settings.
Make sure to exercise at a pace that is comfortable for you.
If the resistance setting for the current segment is
too high or too low, you can manually override the
setting by pressing the Quick Resistance buttons.
Important: When the current segment of the
program ends, the pedals will automatically
adjust to the resistance setting for the next
segment.
3. Begin pedaling to start the program.
Each program is divided into 20, 30, or 45 oneminute segments. One resistance setting and one
target rpm (pace) setting are programmed for each
segment. Note: The same resistance and/or target
rpm setting may be programmed for two or more
consecutive segments.
The program will continue in this way until the last
segment ends. To stop the program at any time,
stop pedaling. A tone will sound and the time will
begin to flash in the display. To restart the program, simply resume pedaling.
The resistance setting and the target rpm for the
first segment will appear in the center of the display for a few seconds. The resistance setting will
then be indicated by the height of the flashing column of the profile in the display. The resistance
settings for the next several segments will be indicated by the heights of the columns to the right of
the flashing column.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
See step 4 on page 14.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 5 on page 15.
6. Turn on the fan if desired.
When the first segment of the program ends, the
resistance setting and the target rpm for the second segment will appear in the center of the display for a few seconds to alert you. The entire profile will then shift one column to the left, and the
pedals will automatically adjust to the resistance
setting for the second segment.
See step 6 on page 15.
7. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See step 7 on page 15.
17
HOW TO USE A HEART RATE PROGRAM
When the first segment of the program ends, the
entire profile will shift one column to the left. The
target heart rate setting for the second segment
will then be shown in the flashing column of the
profile.
1. Begin pedaling to turn on the console.
A moment after you turn on the console, the display will light.
As you pedal, the console will regularly compare
your heart rate to the target heart rate setting. If
your heart rate is too far below or above the target
heart rate setting, the resistance of the pedals will
automatically increase or decrease to bring your
heart rate closer to the target heart rate setting.
2. Select a heart rate program.
To select one of the two heart rate program, press
the Certified Personal Trainer Programs button
repeatedly until Heart Rate 1 or 2 appears in the
display. The program time and a profile of the target heart rate settings for the program will also
appear in the display.
You will also be
prompted to pedal
at a steady pace.
When an upward
arrow appears in
the display,
increase your pace.
When a downward arrow appears in the display,
decrease your pace. When no arrows appear in
the display, maintain your current pace.
3. Enter a target heart rate setting.
When you select a
heart rate program,
the maximum target heart rate setting will flash in the
center of the display. If desired, use
the increase and
decrease buttons to change the maximum target
heart rate setting, and then press the Enter button.
Note: If you change the maximum target heart rate
setting, the intensity level of the entire program will
change. See EXERCISE INTENSITY on page 22
for information about recommended heart rates.
Important: Make sure to exercise at a pace that
is comfortable for you. Note: You can manually
override the resistance settings; however, you may
not maintain the target heart rate. Also, when the
console compares your heart rate to the target
heart rate setting, the resistance of the pedals may
automatically increase or decrease to bring your
heart rate closer to the target heart rate setting.
4. Hold the handgrip pulse sensor.
The program will continue in this way until the last
segment ends. To stop the program at any time,
stop pedaling. A tone will sound and the time will
begin to flash in the display. To restart the program, simply resume pedaling.
It is not necessary to hold the handgrip pulse sensor continuously during a heart rate program; however, you should hold the handgrip pulse sensor
frequently for the program to operate properly.
Each time you hold the handgrip pulse sensor,
keep your hands on the metal contacts for at
least 30 seconds.
6. Follow your progress with the display.
See step 4 on page 14.
5. Begin pedaling to start the program.
7. Measure your heart rate if desired.
Each heart rate program is divided into either 20
or 30 one-minute segments. One target heart rate
setting is programmed for each segment. Note:
The same target heart rate setting may be programmed for two or more consecutive segments.
See step 5 on page 15.
8. Turn on the fan if desired.
See step 6 on page 15.
9. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
The target heart rate setting for the first segment
will be indicated by the height of the flashing column of the profile in the display. The target heart
rate settings for the next several segments will be
indicated by the heights of the columns to the right
of the flashing column.
See step 7 on page 15.
18
HOW TO PLAY THE FAT BLOCKER GAME
Your goal is to
maneuver the
Complete Row
blocks so that they
form a complete
row of black
squares across the
entire arena. Each
time you complete a row of black squares, the row
will disappear, and all blocks above will move
downward one row.
The Fat Blocker game requires quick thinking and fast
reflexes. In addition to the console buttons, you will
use the four-button game controllers on the handlebar
to play the game. Follow the steps below to play the
Fat Blocker game.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the console to turn on the console.
A moment after you begin pedaling or press a button, the display will light.
As you play, the blocks will fall faster and faster;
however, your pedaling pace will affect the speed
of the blocks—the faster you pedal, the more
slowly the blocks will fall, giving you extra time to
position and orient the blocks. The game will continue until any part of a stacked block reaches the
top of the arena.
2. Select the Fat Blocker game.
To select the Fat Blocker game, press the Fat
Blocker button. The words FAT BLOCKER will
appear at the top of the display.
When the game ends, the display will show your
final score and the level of play that you reached.
The display will then show the four highest scores
recorded since the scores were reset. If desired,
press and hold down the right button on either
controller to reset the scores. Note: If your score is
one of the four highest, the display will prompt you
to enter a name consisting of three letters or digits. While the line below the first letter is flashing,
press the up and down buttons on either controller
to select the desired letter or digit. Next, press the
right button on either controller and select another
letter or digit. Repeat this process to select a third
letter or digit. Then, press the right button on either
controller again. The display will then show the
four highest scores recorded since the scores
were reset.
3. Pedal to start the game.
When you start the Fat Blocker game, a game
arena will appear in the center of the display.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
While you exercise and play the Fat Blocker
game, the corners of the display will show the
elapsed time, the approximate number of calories
you have burned, and your pedaling pace. In addition, the display will show your current score and
the game level that you have reached.
A block composed of four or five black squares will
slowly move downward until it reaches the bottom
of the arena. Another block will then move downward. There are blocks of eight different shapes.
As each block falls, you can move it to the left or
right using the left and right buttons on the left
controller. In addition, you can rotate the block
counterclockwise or clockwise using the left and
right buttons on the right controller. Once you have
positioned and oriented a block, you can speed its
motion to the bottom of the arena, if desired, by
pressing the down button on either controller.
To pause the game, press the Display button. To
resume the game, press the Display button
repeatedly until the words FAT BLOCKER appear
at the top of the display, and then begin pedaling.
5. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See step 7 on page 15.
19
HOW TO PLAY THE CALORIE DESTROYER GAME
Between the drones and the laser blaster are five
shields. You can hide the laser blaster below a
shield if desired. However, each time a shield is hit
by a laser, a piece will be vaporized.
The Calorie Destroyer game is a fast-paced game that
pits you against a squadron of laser-firing drones. In
addition to the console buttons, you will use the fourbutton game controllers on the handlebar to play the
game. Follow the steps below to play the Calorie
Destroyer game.
Your goal is to keep the laser blaster from being
hit and to keep any drone from reaching the bottom of the arena. If the laser blaster is hit, it will be
disabled and another laser blaster will appear in its
place; there are a total of four laser blasters. If you
vaporize the entire squadron of drones, a new
squadron will appear.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the console to turn on the console.
A moment after you begin pedaling or press a button, the display will light.
As you play, the drones will move faster and
faster. The game will continue until all four laser
blasters are disabled or a drone reaches the bottom of the arena.
2. Select the Calorie Destroyer game.
To select the Calorie Destroyer game, press the
Calorie Destroyer button. The word DESTROYER
will appear at the top of the display.
When the game ends, the display will show the
level of play that you reached and your final score.
The display will then show the four highest scores
recorded since the scores were reset. If desired,
press and hold down the right button on either
controller to reset the scores. Note: If your score is
one of the four highest, the display will prompt you
to enter a name consisting of three letters or digits. While the line below the first letter is flashing,
press the up and down buttons on either controller
to select the desired letter or digit. Next, press the
right button on either controller and select another
letter or digit. Repeat this process to select a third
letter or digit. Then, press the right button on either
controller again. The display will then show the
four highest scores recorded since the scores
were reset.
3. Pedal to start the game.
When you start the Calorie Destroyer game, a
game arena will appear in the display. Three rows
of drones will begin to move across the top of the
arena, periodically firing their lasers downward.
Each time the drones reach the left or right side of
the arena, they will reverse direction and move
downward.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
While you exercise and play the Calorie Destroyer
game, the upper left corner of the display will
show the elapsed time. In addition, the display will
show the game level that you have reached and
your current score.
To pause the game, press the Display button. To
resume the game, press the Display button
repeatedly until the word DESTROYER appears at
the top of the display, and then begin pedaling.
At the bottom of the arena is a laser blaster. You
can fire the laser blaster at the drones by pressing
the up button on either controller. In addition, while
you are pedaling, you can move the laser blaster
to the left or right using the left and right buttons
on either controller. The faster you pedal, the
faster the laser blaster will move.
5. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See step 7 on page 15.
20
HOW TO USE THE STEREO SOUND SYSTEM
Next, press the play button on your MP3 player or CD
player. Adjust the volume of the speakers using the
volume control on your MP3 player or CD player.
To play your own music or audio books through the
consoleʼs stereo sound system while you exercise,
first locate the jack under the ledge on the console.
Plug an audio cable (not included) into the jack on the
console and into a jack on your MP3 player or CD
player; make sure that the audio cable is fully
plugged in.
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
Inspect and tighten all parts of the elliptical exerciser
regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
belt, first remove the screws from the left and right
side shields (not shown). Note: There are two different
sizes of screws in the side shields. Be sure to note the
location of each screw. Then, gently pull the side
shields apart and remove the convenience tray.
To clean the elliptical exerciser, use a damp cloth and
a small amount of mild soap. Make sure to regularly
clean the rollers and the track on which the rollers
ride. Important: To avoid damage to the console,
keep liquids away from the console and keep the
console out of direct sunlight.
Next, locate the Idler Screw (68) and loosen it one half
turn. Step onto the elliptical exerciser and move the
pedals. If the pedals continue to slip, turn the Idler
Screw another half turn and test the pedals again.
Continue in this way until the pedals no longer slip.
Then, replace the convenience tray and reattach the
side shields.
CONSOLE TROUBLESHOOTING
If the console display becomes dim, the batteries
should be replaced; most console problems are the
result of low batteries. See assembly step 13 on page
11 for replacement instructions.
HANDGRIP PULSE SENSOR TROUBLESHOOTING
If the console does not display your heart rate when
you hold the handgrip pulse sensor, or if the displayed
heart rate appears to be too high or too low, see step
5 on page 15.
HOW TO LEVEL THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER
68
If the elliptical exerciser rocks slightly on your floor
during use, see HOW TO LEVEL THE ELLIPTICAL
EXERCISER on page 12.
HOW TO ADJUST THE DRIVE BELT
If the pedals slip while you are pedaling, even while
the resistance is adjusted to the highest setting, the
drive belt may need to be adjusted. To adjust the drive
21
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
WARNING:
Before beginning
this or any exercise program, consult your
physician. This is especially important for
persons over the age of 35 or persons with
pre-existing health problems.
The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until
your heart rate is near the highest number in your
training zone.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
Warming up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise–never hold your breath.
Cooling down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of
stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your
muscles and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each
week, if desired. Remember, the key to success is to
make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your
everyday life.
22
STRENGTH TRAINING GUIDELINES
To increase the size and strength of your muscles, you
must work your muscles at a level close to their maximum capacity. Your muscles will adapt and grow as
you progressively increase the amount of weight that
you use. You can tone your muscles by working them
at a moderate percentage of their capacity. The proper
amount of weight to use for each strength exercise
depends on you—you must gauge your limits and
select an appropriate amount of weight.
During strength exercises, you must maintain proper
form for the best results. Maintaining proper form
involves moving through the full range of motion for
each exercise and moving only the appropriate parts
of the body. Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will
reduce the benefits of strength exercises. On the exercise chart accompanying this manual are photographs
showing the correct form for several strength exercises.
It is important to avoid overdoing it during the first few
months of your exercise program. Progress at your
own pace and be sensitive to your bodyʼs signals. If
you experience pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and cool down. Find out
what is wrong before continuing. Remember that adequate rest and a proper diet are important factors in
any exercise program.
Perform each repetition of each strength exercise
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion phase of
each repetition should last only about half as long as
the return phase. Proper breathing is also important.
Exhale during the exertion phase of each repetition
and inhale during the return phase—never hold your
breath.
23
PART LIST—Model No. PFEL7806.1
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
4
4
8
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
12
2
1
1
1
8
4
1
2
1
Description
Base
Frame
Outer Crank Arm Cover
Inner Crank Arm Cover
Console
Upright
Roller Cover
Left Handlebar
Right Handlebar
Left Upright Cover
Handlebar Leg
Left Roller Leg
Left Pedal
Left Pedal Leg
Right Pedal
Right Pedal Leg
Frame Cover
Inner Handlebar Cover
Outer Handlebar Cover
Axle Bearing
Right Roller Leg
Roller
Stabilizer Endcap
Roller Axle
Wheel
Leveling Foot
Wheel Bearing
Left Side Shield
Right Side Shield
Crank Axle Cap
Axle Cap
Pedal Leg Axle
Axle Bushing
Roller Bushing
Front Stabilizer
Crank Arm
Convenience Tray
Crank Hub
Pulley Spacer
Pulley
Axle Bushing
Pedal Leg Endcap
Crank Sleeve
Left Crank Bearing Set
Crank
Round Inner Cap
Snap Ring
Wire Harness
Base Endcap
Reed Switch/Wire
Key No. Qty.
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
24
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
8
2
2
2
2
37
2
2
7
4
1
10
10
8
8
2
2
10
1
2
10
1
6
2
8
4
3
Description
R0809A
Belt
Flywheel
“C” Magnet
Outer Bearing Set
Magnet
Spring
Idler
Flywheel Pulley
Clamp
Inner Bearing Set
Motor
Resistance Cable Pulley
Resistance Cable Set
Right Upright Cover
Pivot Axle
Hub Cover
Stop Screw
Idler Screw
M8 Flange Screw
M8 x 35mm Screw
M8 x 42mm Bolt
M8 Split Washer
M4 x 12mm Flange Screw
M8 x 25mm Screw
3/8" Flange Screw
Control Grip
Pivot Bushing
Game Controller
M4 x 16mm Self-tapping Screw
M10 x 23mm Shoulder Screw
M10 x 20mm x 1mm Washer
M8 x 16mm Patch Screw
M8 x 25mm Washer
Right Crank Bearing Set
M4 x 12mm Screw
M4 x 16mm Screw
M6 x 35mm Phillips Screw
M6 Split Washer
M10 x 62mm Patch Bolt
M10 x 78mm Patch Screw
M10 x 20mm Patch Screw
M4 x 12mm Bright Screw
M4 x 13mm Washer
M10 x 25mm Washer
Right Controller Wire
M8 Nylon Locknut
M10 Nylon Locknut
Wave Washer
M8 x 15mm x 4.5mm Washer
Star Washer
Key No. Qty.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
Description
M4 x 10mm Screw
Rear Base Cover
Side Base Cover
Center Base Cover
Left Frame Cover
Right Frame Cover
M8 x 75mm Patch Screw
Key No. Qty.
108
109
110
*
*
*
1
1
1
–
–
–
Description
Left Handlebar Wire
Right Handlebar Wire
Left Controller Wire
Hex Key
Grease
Userʼs Manual
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover of this manual for information
about ordering replacement parts. *These parts are not illustrated.
25
23
26
66
74
3
98
33
11
80
19
81
25
89
97
74
33
41
96
109
51
48
41
8
79
85
110
98
11
40
86
18 33
79
78
76
18
23
63
39 47
75 38 58
69
79
36
4
79
93
71
26
25 89
35 101
26
79
108
90
97
86
105
73
20
70
61
73
47
2
79
50
57
70 44 43
86 17
95
77
93
99
100
80
81
19
41
71
98 82
10
79
33 98
41
96
101
79
107
72
52
77
100
82
9
47
17
64
99
92
107
72
99
79
68 20
59 79 55
56
67
96
62
82
6
78
76
85
103
53
65 38
86
47
84
45
96
86
79
86
4
79
79
1
79
36
104
75
3
49
79
102
5
26
79
79
103
74
74
49
26
79
79
106
66
EXPLODED DRAWING A—Model No. PFEL7806.1
R0809A
27
30
91
91
31
94
54
94
32
85
12
31
32
41
91
34
24
41
94
14
83
94
41
82
91
60 98
33
33
27
86
87
22
7
79
34
27
28
87
88
91
79
85
94
46
79
88
83 82
98
46
41
42
88
13
46
88
87
86
94
98
60
54
31
79
79
29
91
37
32
98
94
30
33
32
21
91
82
41
94
94
91
41
24
91
31
41
83
85
16
94
91
34
27
83 82
87 88
87
88
41
7
34
87
42
46
85
88
27
22
46
15
EXPLODED DRAWING B—Model No. PFEL7806.1
R0809A
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. There is a lifetime warranty on the frame. This warranty extends only to the original purchaser.
ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product
through one of its authorized service centers. All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be preauthorized by ICON. If the product is shipped to a service center, freight charges to and from the service
center will be the customerʼs responsibility. For in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a
minimal trip charge. This warranty does not extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or
attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an
ICON authorized service center; products used for commercial or rental purposes; or products used as
store display models. No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth
herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above
limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 262875 R0809A
Printed in China © 2008 ICON IP, Inc.