AD-115ES Parts Manual 24 VAC Phase 7 July 2002

AD-115ES Parts Manual
24 VAC Phase 7
July 2002
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road
Fall River MA 02720-4781
Telephone: (508) 678-9000 / Fax: (508) 678-9447
E-mail: techsupport@amdry.com
www.amdry.com
040303MGOLDSTEIN/mcronan
ADC Part No. 450218
Retain This Manual In A Safe Place For Future Reference
American Dryer Corporation products embody advanced concepts in engineering, design, and safety. If this product is
properly maintained, it will provide many years of safe, efficient, and trouble free operation.
ONLY qualified technicians should service this equipment.
OBSERVE ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS displayed on the equipment or specified in the installation manual included with
the dryer.
The following “FOR YOUR SAFETY” caution must be posted near the dryer in a prominent location.
FOR YOUR SAFETY
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ
Do not store or use gasoline or
other flammable vapors and
liquids in the vicinity of this or
any other appliance.
Ne pas entreposer ni utiliser d’essence
ni d’autres vapeurs ou liquides
inflammables à proximité de cet
appareil ou de tout autre appareil.
We have tried to make this manual as complete as possible and hope you will find it useful. ADC reserves the right to make
changes from time to time, without notice or obligation, in prices, specifications, colors, and material, and to change or
discontinue models.
Important
For your convenience, log the following information:
DATE OF PURCHASE ____________________________
MODEL NO.
AD-115ES
__________________________________________
RESELLER’S NAME _______________________________________________________________________________________
Serial Number(s)
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Replacement parts can be obtained from your reseller or the ADC factory. When ordering replacement parts from the factory,
you can FAX your order to ADC at (508) 678-9447 or telephone your order directly to the ADC Parts Department at (508)
678-9000. Please specify the dryer model number and serial number in addition to the description and part number, so that
your order is processed accurately and promptly.
The illustrations on the following pages may not depict your particular dryer exactly. The illustrations are a composite of the
various dryer models. Be sure to check the descriptions of the parts thoroughly before ordering.
“IMPORTANT NOTE TO PURCHASER”
Information must be obtained from your local gas supplier on the instructions
to be followed if the user smells gas. These instructions must be posted in a
prominent location near the dryer.
Table of Contents
Control Door Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 3
Computer Panel Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 4
Dual Timer “Tap Touch” Controls ............................................................................................................ 5
Control Box Assembly ............................................................................................................................ 6
Dual Timer Control Box Assembly .......................................................................................................... 7
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies
For Models Mfd. as of April 12, 2003 .............................................................................................. 8
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies
For Models Mfd. prior to April 12, 2003 .......................................................................................... 9
Drop Lint Door Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 10
Front Panel Main Door Assembly ......................................................................................................... 11
Microprocessor Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly ........................................................................ 12
Non-Microprocessor Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly ................................................................ 13
Basket (Tumber)/Support Assemblies .............................................................................................. 14, 15
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly ..................................................................................... 16, 17
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly ........................................................................................................ 18, 19
T.E.F.C. Basket (Tumbler) Motor Mount Assembly ......................................................................... 20, 21
Blower Motor Mount Assembly ...................................................................................................... 22, 23
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY ............................................................................................................ 24, 25
Electric Oven Assembly .................................................................................................................. 26, 27
280-240 VAC 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Oven Relay Box Assembly
For 50/60 Hz Models ..................................................................................................................... 28
308/416/480 VAC 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Oven Relay Box Assembly
For 50/60 Hz Models ..................................................................................................................... 29
Steam Damper Assembly ................................................................................................................ 30, 31
Microprocessor Reversing Contactor Mounting Panel Assembly (Electric)
208-240 Volt 3ø
For Models Mfd. as of February 2003 ............................................................................................ 32
Microprocessor Reversing Contactor Mounting Panel Assembly (Electric)
380-480 Volt 3ø
For Models Mfd. as of February 2003 ............................................................................................ 33
208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Microprocessor Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003 ........................................................................................ 34
575V 3-Phase (3ø) Microprocessor Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003 ........................................................................................ 35
208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of March 2003 ............................................................................................... 36
208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003 ........................................................................................ 37
460-480V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003 ........................................................................................ 38
Back Guard Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 39
Step Down Transformer Usage Listing .................................................................................................. 40
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly Specifications .................................................................. 41
60 Kw and 72 Kw Phase 7 Electric Oven Component Application Charts ............................................. 42
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 60 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Microprocessor Models ................................................................. 43
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 60 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Dual Timer Models ......................................................................... 44
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 208/240 VAC Microprocessor Models ........................................................................ 45
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Microprocessor Models ................................................................. 46
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 208/240 VAC Dual Timer Models ................................................................................ 47
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Dual Timer Models ......................................................................... 48
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Models ........................................................................................... 49
Electric Oven Wiring
For ALL 208/240 VAC Models ..................................................................................................... 50
Electric Oven Wiring
For ALL 380/416/480 VAC Models .............................................................................................. 51
Additional Parts Available ..................................................................................................................... 52
S.A.F.E. System Piping Assembly ......................................................................................................... 53
S.A.F.E. Temperature Probe Assembly ................................................................................................. 54
Control Door Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
Qty.
825339
1
825365
117604
112360
870011
154011
150321
1
28”
1
1
4
4
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
3
Description
Control Door Assembly ONLY
(for gas models and electric models Only)
Short Control Door ONLY (for steam models Only)
Noise Suppression Tape (sold by the foot)
ADC Logo ONLY
Logo Double-Sided Tape Kit
Multi-Thread U-Nut
#10-32 x 1/2” Phillips Head Machine Screw
Fax: (508) 678-9447
4
Computer Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
150005
153010
137247
850979
112571
Qty.
4
4
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
#6-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#6 Star Washer
Phase 7 Computer Board Full Option
Phase 7 Micro Noncoin Panel
Phase 7 OPL Keyboard (touch pad)
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Dual Timer “Tap Touch” Controls
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
124030
124025
824175
122301
131932
120708
151000
824296
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
824067
153010
152000
150207
150110
112563
124104
124105
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
5
Description
15 Minute Timer - 24 VAC
60 Minute Timer - 24 VAC
Red Pilot Light - 24 VAC
“Tap Touch” Switch
Relay SPST 24V
Terminal Closed Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
Dual Timer Panel Complete Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 15)
Dual Timer Panel ONLY
#6 Star Washer
#6-32 Hex Nut
#10-24 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
#8-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Dual Timer Panel Overlay
Pure Touch Knob with Red Pointer
Pure Touch Knob with Blue Pointer
Fax: (508) 678-9447
6
Control Box Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
Part No.
853122
121010
150309
Qty.
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Electric Box
L-70 Ground Lug
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
7
Dual Timer Control Box Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*
Part No.
150100
141403
151001
150002
120715
151000
150102
136057
182453
136008
121010
150413
122631
122705
122704
122630
137025
122625
122704
122705
122626
122801
Qty.
2
1
2
2
1
2
2 or 3
2
1
2 or 3
1
1
1
*
*
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
Description
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
24 VAC Transformer - 50/60 Hz (for gas and steam models Only)
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
30-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
#8 x 3/8” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
1/2-amp (Slo-Blo) Fuse ONLY
6-amp (fast acting) Fuse (for electric models Only)
Fuse Block/Strip ONLY
L-70 Ground Lug
#10-16 x 1/2” TORX Crimptite Screw
6-Pin Connector ONLY
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
6-Pin Connector ONLY
6-15-Position Strain Relief
15-Pin Connector ONLY
Pin Terminal ONLY
Socket Terminal ONLY
15-Pin Socket Connector ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool...Not Illustrated
As required (either 2 or 3).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
8
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies
For Models Mfd. as of April 12, 2003
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
108209
154211
850947
883870
1
11
1
1
4
5
6
7
801137
122605
122701
122801
800478
1
2
4
1
1
8
9
10
11
12
150301
122700
122604
150301
122116
2
4
2
2
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Lint Bag
Button Head Rivet
Lint Basket
Lint Basket Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 2 through 4)
Lint Drawer Handle
4-Pin Connector (female)
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool...Not Illustrated
Guarded Lint Drawer Switch Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 4 through 7)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Pin Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (male)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Lint Drawer Switch ONLY
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Lint Drawer/Lint Drawer Switch Box Assemblies
9
For Models Mfd. prior to April 12, 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
Qty.
5
803023
122116
122605
122701
122801
800478
1
1
2
4
1
1
6
7
8
9
150301
122700
122604
150301
2
4
2
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Lint Basket Assembly
Lint Drawer Switch ONLY
4-Pin Connector (female)
Socket Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool...Not Illustrated
Guarded Lint Drawer Switch Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 3 through 6)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Pin Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (male)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Fax: (508) 678-9447
10
Drop Lint Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
880870*
1
880872
1
117602
150309
117604
5
5
5
2
3
4
*
Description
Drop Lint Door Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, and 4)
Stainless Steel Drop Lint Door Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, and 4)
Gasket (sold by the foot)
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Noise Suppression Tape (sold by the foot)
Specify color when ordering.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
11
Front Panel Main Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
835055
150445
170331
153031
150445
170329
851079
801786
150301
170330
154215
883806*
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
*
Description
Black Cold Rolled Steel (CRS) Main Door Assembly
Black Socket Cap Screw
Bottom Hinge Block
Nylon Washer
Black Socket Cap Screw
Top Hinge Block
Front Panel Assembly for Cold Rolled Steel (CRS) Door
Main Door Switch Housing Assembly for Round Door
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Friction Door Latch
5/32” x 1/4” Alum Rivet
Front Panel
(includes illus. nos. 7, 10, and 11)
Specify color when ordering.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
12
Illus. No.
Microprocessor Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly
Part No.
Qty.
1
820022
1
2
3
331295
154007
880251
1
2
1
152000
153010
130112
150005
121028
122605
122701
122604
122700
122801
150301
2
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
4
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 10)
Temperature Sensor Bracket ONLY
1/4” Tinnerman Push On Fastener
1/4” Temperature Sensor Probe Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 2, 3, and 8 through 10)
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
225º Large Automatic Reset Thermostat ONLY
#6-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
1/4” x 0.032 Insulated Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (female)
Socket Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (male)
Pin Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool...Not Illustrated
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
13
Non-Microprocessor Temperature Sensor Bracket Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
Qty.
801404
1
880839
1
331295
152000
153010
130101
130104
130109
130100
130107
130101
130112
150005
121028
122605
840062
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
8
1
1
122701
122604
122700
122801
150301
831701
4
1
4
1
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Non-Microprocessor Sensor Bracket Assembly Complete
For Gas and Electric Models ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 11 and 15)
Non-Microprocessor Sensor Bracket Assembly Complete
For Steam Models ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 11 and 15)
Temperature Sensor Bracket ONLY
#6-32 Hex Nut
#6 Star Washer
180º Large Thermostat (for gas and electric models Only)
215º Large Thermostat (for steam models Only)
140º Large Thermostat (for gas and electric models Only)
150º Large Thermostat (for steam models Only)
160º Large Thermostat (for gas and electric models Only)
180º Large Thermostat (for steam models Only)
225º Large Automatic Reset Thermostat ONLY
#6-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
1/4” x 0.032 Insulated Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (female)
Sensor (4) Bracket Harness Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 9 through 11)
Socket Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector (male)
Pin Terminal ONLY
Pin/Socket Extraction Tool...Not Illustrated
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Sensor Jumper (4) ONLY
Fax: (508) 678-9447
14
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler)/Support Assemblies
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
15
Basket (Tumbler)/Support Assemblies
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
800707*
800858*
820054
1
1
1
820053
1
150309
301300
301400
150500
100909
301700
301701
800607
880821
40
4
4
1
8
4
**
1
1
152011
153026
153014
116004
401010
821002
8
16
8
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Basket (tumbler) ONLY
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) ONLY
Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete
For Models with Rotation Sensor ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) and Support Assembly Complete
For Models with Rotation Sensor ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 12)
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Basket (tumbler) Rib ONLY
Stainless Steel Basket (tumbler) Rib ONLY
5/16-18 x 3/4” Socket Button Head Screw
1/2-13 x 43” Tie Rod
Basket (tumbler) Reinforcing Plate ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Shim ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Support ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Support ONLY
(for models with rotation sensor Only)
1/2-13 Hex Nut
1/2” Lock Washer
7/16” Flat Washer
Felt Collar ONLY
#847 Adhesive for Felt Collar...Not Illustrated
Rotation Magnet Holder Assembly
* Felt collar is not included and must be ordered separately.
** As required.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
16
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
*
Part No.
Qty.
1
2*
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
101108
100104
101111
150602
153016
100258
153016
153015
152010
150600
152005
801102
1
2
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
100258
150603
152011
152005
153005
153004
150600
153004
100801
301810
100811
153018
153007
150512
824807
880841
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
17
Description
2-1/4” SK Bushing
A68 V-Belt
18” Basket (tumbler) Pulley
5/8-11 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/8” Flat Washer
2-1/4” Pillow Bearing Griplock ONLY
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Lock Washer
5/8-11 Hex Nut
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8-16 Hex Nut
Basket (tumbler) Bearing Mount Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 4 through 13)
2-1/4” Pillow Bearing Griplock ONLY
1/2-13 x 3” Square Head Machine Bolt
1/2-13 Hex Nut
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Retaining Ring
5/8” Hinge Pin
2-1/4” Retaining Ring
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Split Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Rotational Sensor Assembly
Rotational Sensor Mounting Bracket
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
18
American Dryer Corporation
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
*
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3*
4
5*
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
101110
101113
100104
101107
100102
101112
100715
301852
880205
153004
150600
150510
150509
153001
152004
153002
801001
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
6
2
6
6
4
1
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
311401
880205
153004
153005
152005
103005
153007
152002
1
1
4
4
4
1
6
6
19
Description
1” Bushing
2A3.0 Pulley
A68 V-Belt
1” SK Bushing
3V 740 V-Belt
19” Idler Pulley
1/4” x 1/4” x 4-5/8” Key
1” Idler Shaft ONLY
1” Pillow Block Bearing with Set
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16-18 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Idler Bearing Mount Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 7 through 11 and 17 through 24)
Idler Bearing Mount ONLY
1” Pillow Block Bearing with Set
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 Hex Nut
Idler Adjustment Hinge ONLY
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
20
American Dryer Corporation
T.E.F.C. Basket (Tumbler) Motor Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
21
T.E.F.C. Basket (Tumbler) Motor Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3*
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
Qty.
101121
101114
101120
100102
120201
150501
153001
100029
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
800952
800953**
1
1
800955**
1
152004
153002
153001
152004
153002
153001
150619
152005
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
Description
5/8” SK Bushing
2.65” Pulley (for 60 Hz models Only)
3.15” Pulley (for 50 Hz models Only)
3V 740 V-Belt
1/2” x 90° Connector
5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
3/4 hp 208/230/280/460v 3ø 50/60 Hz Totally Enclosed, Fan-Cooled
(T.E.F.C.) Motor (56Z frame)
Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount ONLY (56Z frame)
Totally Enclosed, Fan-Cooled (T.E.F.C.) Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount
Assembly Complete for 60 Hz Models ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, 5 through 11, 15, and 16)
Totally Enclosed, Fan-Cooled (T.E.F.C.) Basket (tumbler) Motor Mount
Assembly Complete for 50 Hz Models ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1, 2, 5 through 11, 15, and 16)
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
3/18-16 x 3” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8-16 Hex Nut
* Replace in matched sets (both belts).
** Specify voltage when ordering.
IMPORTANT: For voltages higher than 460 VAC - 50 Hz, contact the factory for correct part number of
motor or motor mount assembly.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
22
American Dryer Corporation
Blower Motor Mount Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
23
Blower Motor Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
150504
153001
100051
100022
100088
100031
152004
153002
153001
117604
153001
153002
152004
803555
153055
802027
802024
100705
153055
152006
Qty.
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
3 hp Motor 208/230/460v 60 Hz
3 hp Motor 380v 3ø 60 Hz
3 hp Motor 575v 3ø 60 Hz
3 hp Motor 208-416v 3ø 50 Hz
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Noise Suppression Tape (sold by the foot)
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
Blower Motor Mount
5/8” Motor Washer
16” Riveted High Flow Impellor 7/8” Bore (60 Hz dryers)
16” Riveted Impellor 7/8” Bore (50 Hz dryers)
3/16” x 3/16” x 1-3/8” Key
5/8” Motor Washer
1/2-20 Left Hand Jam Nut
Fax: (508) 678-9447
24
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly
25
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
Qty.
882728
1
882729
1
820201
142924
331291
150309
142807
142854
142601
142710
331089
140026
331088
152013
128935
141208
140844
335031
141110
331287
153562
331289
331290
128915
880330
151000
130201
150001
821457
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
1
1
1
34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Natural Gas Burner Assembly Complete Less
Orifices
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Liquid Propane (L.P.) Burner Assembly
Complete Less Orifices
Burner Box ONLY
1” to 3/4” Reducing Coupling
Pipe Bracket
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
3/4” x 40” Nipple
3/4” Street Elbow
3/4” Union
3/4” x 4” Nipple
Extended Pipe Bracket Flat
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) 3/4” 24 VAC Redundant (natural gas) Gas Valve
Extended Pipe Bracket (bent)
#6-32 Hex Nut
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Module with Three (3) Tries
3-Port Manifold
Burner Orifice
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Mount Manifold Rest
Burner Tube ONLY
Burner Tube Support ONLY
#6-32 x 3/4” Clinch Stud
Burner Box
Ignitor/Flame-Probe Sight Hole Disc ONLY
Ignitor/Flame-Probe Assembly
Ignitor Cable 36”
#6-32 Pal Nut
330º Manual Reset Hi-Limit ONLY
#6-32 x 1/2” Right Hand Machine Screw
Hi-Limit Bracket
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover and Bracket ONLY
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
Fax: (508) 678-9447
26
American Dryer Corporation
Electric Oven Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
27
Electric Oven Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
883855
--------*
150301
130400
150309
319200
154004
802799
122200
150303
105500
319202
154002
150309
120081
120080
152008
121011
153009
121032
353222
815706
153007
150512
819961
331278
331276
156001
815709*
331279
1
18
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
28
36
36
72
6’
36
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
29
*
Description
Electric Oven Box ONLY
3.3 kW at 208V Open Coil Element
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
290° Hi-Limit ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Sail Switch Box
Twin Speed Nut
Sail Switch Box Cover and Bracket ONLY
Sail Switch ONLY
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Internal Ceramic Insulator
External Ceramic Insulator
#10-32 Hex Nut
Bus Bar (sold by the foot)
#10 Star Washer
#8 Connector
Pipe Bracket
Hi-Limit and Sail Switch Harness
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Burner Cover Assembly
Right Front Oven Panel
Left Front Oven Panel
Caterpillar Grommet
#8 Oven Assembly Wiring...Not Illustrated
Oven Electrical Cover
Refer to 60 Kw and 72 Kw Electric Oven Component Application Charts on page 42.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
28
208-240 VAC 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Oven Relay Box Assembly
For 50/60 Hz Models
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
320909
150301
322808
150108
120710
151001
121400
132004
1
12
1
2
1
1
2
1
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
150108
121010
151001
150108
131385
151001
150521
120706
152014
1
1
1
3
2
3
4
2
4
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Phase 7 Electric Oven Relay Box Cover
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Control Box Cover Plate ONLY
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
Power Distribution Block
#8-32 Pal Nut
Universal Bushing
Transformer
(for ALL microprocessor controller [computer] models and timer models)
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
L-70 Ground Lug
#8-32 Pal Nut
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
TPST 120-amp 24 VAC Relay
#8-32 Pal Nut
1/4-20 x 2” Carriage Bolt
Power Distribution Block
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
380/416/480 VAC 3-Phase (3ø) Electric Oven Relay Box Assembly
29
For 50/60 Hz Models
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
320909
150301
322808
150300
132004
121400
150108
121010
151001
151001
152014
150108
131385
120706
150521
Qty.
1
12
1
3
1
2
3
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Phase 7 Electric Oven Relay Box Cover
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Control Box Cover Plate ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
Transformer (for ALL electric models - 380 VAC through 480 VAC)
Universal Bushing
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
L-70 Ground Lug
#8-32 Pal Nut
#8-32 Pal Nut
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
TSPT 120-amp 24 VAC Relay
Power Distribution Block
1/4-20 x 2” Carriage Bolt
Fax: (508) 678-9447
30
American Dryer Corporation
Steam Damper Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Steam Damper Assembly
Illus. No.
1
Part No.
Qty.
2
3
4
5
6
7
165012
165019
153002
152004
152002
153007
820321
820320
1
1
6
6
4
4
2
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
153007
152002
115995
102350
151007
100499
100500
152002
153007
100472
143110
100472
100496
143238
100498
150002
153010
152000
330987
152002
153007
100520
4
4
84
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
31
Description
Steam Coil Assembly
Steel Steam Coil Assembly
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
Steam Damper Hinge Assembly
Steam Damper Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 7, 10, and 11)
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Steam Damper Gasket (sold by the inch)
Steam Damper Foam (68-1/2” length)
7/16-20 Stainless Steel Acorn Nut
1-1/2” Bore x 3” Stroke Piston
Piston Support Bracket
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4” x 1/8” Connector
1/4” Tubing (sold by the foot)
1/4” x 1/8” Connector
1/8” Needle Valve
1/8” Close Nipple
3-Way Micro Valve - 24 VAC
#6-32 x 1” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#6 Star Washer
#6-32 Hex Nut
Micro Valve Support Bracket
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/8” N.P.T. Silencer (muffler)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
32 Microprocessor Reversing Contactor Mounting Panel Assembly (Electric)
208-240 Volt 3ø
For Models Mfd. as of February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
152002
132514
151001
150009
120701
132497
131932
153021
152004
153525
153002
136008
136112
332346
150301
151000
120765
121010
120768
112075
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
2
7-3/4”
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3-Phase (3ø) Contactor with Arc Suppressor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor
Relay
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1” Self-Clinching Stud
5/16” Lock Washer
Fuse Holder
1.5-amp 3 AG (Slo-Blo) Fuse
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Microprocessor Reversing Contactor Mounting Panel Assembly (Electric) 33
380-480 Volt 3ø
For Models Mfd. as of February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
152002
132514
151001
150009
120701
132497
131932
153021
152004
153525
153002
135501
332346
150301
151000
120765
121010
120768
112075
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
2
2
2
7-3/4”
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
1/4-20 Hex Nut
3-Phase (3ø) Contactor with Arc Suppressor
#8-32 Pal Nut
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
Reversing Contactor with Arc Suppressor
Relay
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1” Self-Clinching Stud
5/16” Lock Washer
1-amp 2-Pole Circuit Breaker
Relay Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
L-70 Ground Lug
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Ground Label
Fax: (508) 678-9447
34 208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Microprocessor Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
152004
153002
803632
150008
120701
151000
120765
150301
120768
132458
132436
132445
152002
153021
121010
112075
137015
803631
824732
824731
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
3
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Relay Panel
#6-32 x 1-1/4” Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Reversing Contactor with Coil Suppression
7-10A Overload
3 hp Contactor
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
L-70 Ground Lug
Ground Label
Arc Suppressor with 3” Insulated Leads
Panel Wiring (no Arc Suppressor [A.S.] Board)...Not Illustrated
Drive Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Blower Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
575V 3-Phase (3ø) Microprocessor Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
35
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
152004
153002
803632
150008
120701
151000
120765
150301
120768
132458
132468
132445
152002
153021
121010
112075
137015
803693
803702
803701
803703
150108
151001
803641
824732
824731
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
3
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Relay Panel
#6-32 x 1-1/4” Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Reversing Contactor with Coil Suppression
4-6A Overload
3 hp Contactor
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
L-70 Ground Lug
Ground Label
Arc Suppressor with 3” Insulated Leads
380V Transformer Assembly
416V Transformer Assembly
460-480V Transformer Assembly
575V Transformer Assembly
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
#8-32 Pal Nut
Panel Wiring (no Arc Suppressor [A.S.] Board)...Not Illustrated
Drive Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Blower Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Fax: (508) 678-9447
36
208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of March 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
152004
153002
803632
150009
120701
151000
120765
150301
120768
132497
112068
132514
152002
153021
121010
112075
132198
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
5
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Relay Panel
#6-32 x 1-1/2” Slotted Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Reversing Contactor with Arc Suppression
3-Phase (3ø) Power Input Label
3 hp Contactor with Arc Suppression
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
L-70 Ground Lug
Ground Label
Reversing Timer
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
208-240V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
37
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
152004
153002
803632
150008
120701
151000
120765
150301
120768
132458
132468
132445
152002
153021
121010
112075
132198
803643
824732
824731
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
5
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Relay Panel
#6-32 x 1-1/4” Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Reversing Contactor with Coil Suppression
4-6A Overload
3 hp Contactor
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
L-70 Ground Lug
Ground Label
Reversing Timer
Panel Wiring...Not Illustrated
Drive Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Blower Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Fax: (508) 678-9447
38
460-480V 3-Phase (3ø) Timer Reversing Relay Panel Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to February 2003
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
152004
153002
803632
150008
120701
151000
120765
150301
120768
132458
132468
132445
152002
153021
121010
112075
132198
803693
803701
803702
803703
150108
151001
803644
824732
824731
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
5
7-3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Relay Panel
#6-32 x 1-1/4” Round Head Machine Screw
4-Position Terminal Block
#6-32 Pal Nut
End Stop
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Reversing Contactor with Coil Suppression
4-6A Overload
3 hp Contactor
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Shake Proof Washer
L-70 Ground Lug
Ground Label
Reversing Timer
380V Transformer Assembly
460-480V Transformer Assembly
416V Transformer Assembly
575V Transformer Assembly
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
#8-32 Pal Nut
Panel Wiring...Not Illustrated
Drive Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
Blower Contactor Wiring...Not Illustrated
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
39
Back Guard Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
317239
150301
317235
112017
112229
112519
850185
Qty.
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Top Back Guard
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Lower Back Guard
ADC Name and Address Label
Installation Instructions Label
Routine Maintenance Label
12” to 14” Increaser Gas/Steam/Electric
Fax: (508) 678-9447
40
Step Down Transformer Usage Listing
S TEP DOW N TRANSFORM ER USAGE L ISTING
(R EVERSING R ELAY BOX)
Heat
Gas
Steam
Transformer Part Number
Wire
Service
Microprocessor Models
Timer Models
380
3 or 4
132059
132059
416
3 or 4
132062
132062
400
3 or 4
132056
132056
460/480
3 or 4
132053
132053
575
3
132050
132050
Voltage
N/A = Not available.
N/R = Not required.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
41
Direct Spark Ignition (DSI) Burner Assembly Specifications
ADG-115ESD
DIRECT S PARK IGNITION (DSI )
B URNER ORIFICE S PECIFICATION*
Qty.
3
Natural Gas
Liquid Propane
(L.P.) Gas
D.M.S.
Part No.
D.M.S.
Part No.
#8
140837
#31
140818
* Consult factory for elevations over 2,000 feet.
ADG-115ESD
DIRECT S PARK IGNITION (DSI)
BURNER A SSEM BLY SPECIFICATION
BTU/H Rating
Natural Gas
Liquid Propane
(L.P.) Gas
343,000
880874
880875
NOTES: 1. Burner assemblies DO NOT include burner orifices.
They must be ordered separately.
2. When ordering burner assembly, specify model number
and serial number of the dryer.
ADG-115ESD
DIRECT S PARK IGNITION (DSI)
L IQUID P ROPANE (L.P.)
KIT SPECIFICATION*
Kit Part No.
880876
* Consult factory for elevations over 2,000 feet.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
60 Kw Oven
42 60 Kw and 72 Kw Phase 7 Electric Oven Component Application Charts
Volts
208
230
380
480
Phase
---
---
3Ø
3Ø
Wire
---
---
3 or 4
3 or 4
Oven Assy Part No.
---
---
802770
803872
Qty.
---
---
18
18
Size
---
---
3.3 Kw
3.3 Kw
Part No.
---
---
120074
120076
Qty.
---
---
34’
34’
Size
---
---
8
8
Part No.
---
---
815710
815710
---
---
3’
3’
Elements
Oven
Wire
72 Kw Oven
Bus Bar Part No.
121011
Volts
208
240
380
400
480
Phase
---
3Ø
3Ø
3Ø
3Ø
Wire
---
3
3 or 4
3 or 4
3 or 4
Oven Assy Part No.
---
802761
802769
802777
815735
Qty.
---
18
18
18
18
Size
---
4 Kw
4 Kw
4 Kw
4 Kw
Part No.
---
120011
120073
120010
120011
Qty.
---
62’
34’
34’
34’
Size
---
8
8
8
8
Part No.
---
815709
815710
815710
815710
Elements
Oven
Wire
Terminal
Lug
Qty.
---
---
Part No.
---
---
Bus Bar Part No.
121011
13
6
9
1
9
1
9
1
121010 121012 121010 121012 121010 121012 121010 121012
---
6’
3’
3’
3’
NOTE: Oven wire and bus bar are sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
43
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 60 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Microprocessor Models
MICROPROCESSOR
60 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(380/416/480V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Element
24 VAC
Oven W ire Service
P art
Contactor Step Down
Amps
Number
Transformer
A
B
C
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
380v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120074
92
8
8
10
131385
132004
480v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120076
73
8
8
10
131385
132004
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
44
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 60 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Dual Timer Models
DUAL TIMER
60 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(380/416/480V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Element
24 VAC
Oven W ire Service
Part
Contactor Step Down
Amps
Number
Transformer
A
B
C
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
380v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120074
92
8
8
10
131385
132004
480v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120076
73
8
8
10
131385
132004
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
45
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 208/240 VAC Microprocessor Models
MICROPROCESSOR
72 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(208/240V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
240v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Element
Oven
P art
Amps
Number
120011
174
W ire
Service
A
B
C
2
2
8
Contactor
24 VAC
Step Down
Transformer
131385
132004
Fax: (508) 678-9447
46
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Microprocessor Models
MICROPROCESSOR
72 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(380/416/480V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
Element
Part
Number
Oven
Amps
Wire
Service
A
B
Contactor
24 VAC
Step Down
Transformer
380v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120073
110
2
8
131385
132004
416v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120010
100
2
8
131385
132004
480v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120011
87
2
8
131385
132004
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
47
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 208/240 VAC Dual Timer Models
DUAL TIMER
72 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(208/240V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
240v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Element
Oven
P art
Amps
Number
120011
174
W ire
Service
A
B
C
2
2
8
Contactor
24 VAC
Step Down
Transformer
131385
132004
Fax: (508) 678-9447
48
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Dual Timer Models
DUAL TIMER
72 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(380/416/480V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Element
Oven
Part
Amps
Number
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
380v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120073
400v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
480v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
American Dryer Corporation
W ire
Service Contactor
24 VAC
Step Down
Transformer
A
B
110
2
8
131385
132004
120010
100
2
8
131385
132004
120011
87
2
8
131385
132004
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
49
Electric Oven Power Distribution
For 72 Kw 380/416/480 VAC Models
72 KW ELECTRIC OVEN POWER DISTRIBUTION
(380/416/480V 3Ø 50/60 HZ)
Element
Oven
Part
Amps
Number
Electric
Service
Qty.
Elements
380v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
120073
400v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
480v 3Ø 3, 4w
18
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
W ire
Service Contactor
24 VAC
Step Down
Transformer
A
B
110
2
8
131385
132004
120010
100
2
8
131385
132004
120011
87
2
8
131385
132004
Fax: (508) 678-9447
50
Electric Oven Wiring
For ALL 208/240 VAC Models
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Electric Oven Wiring
51
For ALL 380/416/480 VAC Models
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
52
Additional Parts Available
Part No.
Description
112280
112534
114006
114001
120100
120300
120400
120500
120600
120800
120802
120902
120903
121014
121499
121500
121503
122804
404502
401010
880200
“Clean Lint Screen” Label
“Phase 5 OPL Program Location Summary” Label
“WARNING - Fire Hazards” Label
“CAUTION - Exhaust/Lint Screen” Label
3/8” Straight (BX) Connector
3/8” x 45° (BX) Connector
3/8” Red Jacket (BX) Insulator
3/8” Jiffy Clip (BX retainer clip)
3/8” Greenfield (BX)
1/4” In-Line Connector
Red Butt Connector
#74B Wire Nut
Closed End Connector
1/4” Insulated (female) Terminal
5-1/2” Wire Tie
8” Harness Tie
Harness Tie Mounting Clip
Manometer (water column test gauge)
White Brush-In-Cap Bottle Touch-Up Paint (0.6 oz. bottle)
#847 Adhesive for Felt Collar
Electrical Terminal (assortment) Kit
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
S.A.F.E. System Piping Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
165114
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
143220
143251
143208
143099
311588
143303
143301
152001
150301
143581
142888
824081
1
1
2
2’
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
53
Description
Sensor Activated Fire Extinguishing (S.A.F.E.) System Solenoid Valve 24V
50/60 Hz
3/8” F.P.T. Brass Tee
3/8” M.P.T. Brass Plug
3/8” Comp x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Connector
3/8” OD x 0.035 Wall Copper Tubing
Sprinkler Head Mounting Plate
3/8” N.P.T. Brass Lock Nut
3/8” Brass 45º Elbow
#8-32 x 3/8” Hex Nut
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
3 GPM 3/8” F.P.T. Spray Nozzle
1/2” M.P.T. x 3/8” F.P.T. Hex Bushing
R.C. Network Assembly
Fax: (508) 678-9447
54
Illus. No.
S.A.F.E. Temperature Probe Assembly
Part No.
Qty.
1
822752
1
2
3
4
5
154007
390390
150301
122647
122700
2
1
2
1
2
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Sensor Activated Fire Extinguishing (S.A.F.E.) System Temperature Probe
Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 5)
Push On Fastener
Sensor Bracket ONLY
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Connector ONLY
Pins
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
ADC 450218
1 - 06/16/03-15