Part N o
880325
R ev
D escri pti on
EC N #
D ate
Approved
A
New Release of Stand Alone Vi deo
C olposcope (i ntroduced D ecember
20000)
Servi ce Manual
5-42651
1/05/01
RS
Drawings and/or illustrations and/or part numbers contained in this document
are for reference purposes only. For current revisions call Welch Allyn
Customer Service listed in appendix D of this manual.
SERVICE MANUAL 880325 REV. A
WELCH ALLYN VIDEO COLPOSCOPE (Introduced 12/00) i
Contents
page
Section 1: General Information (See Users Manual for Product Description, Set Up and Use)
1.1 About the Video Colposcope and Users Manual Part Number .................................. 1
1.2 Technical Help Information, Worldwide Tech Support Contact Information ............... 2
1.3 Basic System Graphic Fig.1....................................................................................... 3
1.4 Product Model Number Structure Table ...................................................................... 4
Section 2: Service (See User Manual for Cleaning Instructions and Specifications)
2.1 Incoming Inspection .................................................................................................... 1
2.2 Tools Required for Service ......................................................................................... 5
Section 3: Troubleshooting
3.1 Troubleshooting Table ................................................................................................. 1
Section 4: Disassembly and Repair
4.1 Stand Alone Colposcope Disassembly .................................................................. 1-10
Appendix Section:
A ................................................................................................................ repair parts listing
B ............................................................................... interconnect diagrams and schematics
C ......................................................................................................................parts drawings
D .................................................... Welch Allyn International Product Service Center Listing
ii WELCH ALLYN VIDEO COLPOSCOPE
(Introduced 12/00)
SERVICE MANUAL 880325 REV. A
Section 1 - General Information
The Video Colposcope introduced December 2000
has an internal light source like its predecessor.
The new version has additional features:
1 - an antireflection system of two polarizing filters.
2 - a magnification system of up to 35x and the
ability to view the magnification index on the
monitor during procedures.
3- a faster green filter
1.1 About the Video
Colposcope
(Introduced December
2000)
This Service Manual covers the ‘head’ or actual Colposcope only and not the poles and power supplies.
Electrical Interconnect diagrams are found in the
Appendix section to assist with troubleshooting the
pole mounted power supplies and both versions of
the Colposcope.
Refer to the Colposcope Users Manual for instructions on use and cleaning. (Domestic manual part
880324 and international manual part 880332).
A Colposcope Quick Reference Guide (part 880331)
is also available.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope 1
Section 1 - General Information
1.2
Help Information
Safety Warnings
All service and repairs must be performed by fully trained
and properly equipped personnel, using genuine
replacement parts and correct procedures. Failure to do
so will invalidate the product warranty.
Read and understand all safety warnings and
service notes printed in the Colposcope Users
Manual (part 880324) or the Colposcope Quick
Reference Guide (part 880331).
These documents contain complete descriptions of
features, use, cleaning and hook up. If in doubt
about any precaution or procedure, for phone help,
or to order additional copies of the documentation
contact a Welch Allyn Product Service Center as
listed in Appendix D.
2 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Section 1 - General Information
1.3 Basic System Description
The Stand Alone version is not a Video Path product and does not require a light
source. It is a camera and light source in one compact housing mounted on either a
vertical pole stand or a swing arm stand as shown in Figure 1. The table on Page 1-5
is a list of product numbers and repair bill numbers. It also lists the product numbers
for the camera units only.
Figure 1
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope 3
Section 1 - General Information
Product Number
Repair Bill Number
Description/Format
Market
Application
88000A
Consists of:
88041A Camera/Pole
Assy with 49555-1base
88041A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera and
pole assembly
Vertical Stand w ith
RS232 NTSC camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-501)
USA/Japan
(domestic)
88002A
Consists of:
88042A Camera/Pole
Assy with 49555-1base
88042A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera and
pole assembly
Vertical Stand w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
Europe
88004A
Consists of:
88044A Camera/Pole
Assy with 49555-1base
88044A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera and
pole assembly
Vertical Stand w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
United
Kingdom
88006A
Consists of:
88046A Camera/Pole
Assy with 49555-1base
88046A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera and
pole assembly
Vertical Stand w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
Australia
89000A
Consists of:
89021A Camera/Swing
Arm Assy with a 89051
Pole and a 89555-1 base
89021A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera/Swing
Arm assembly.
Sw ing Arm w ith
RS232 NTSC camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-501)
USA/Japan
(domestic)
89002A
Consists of:
89022A Camera/Swing
Arm Assy with a 89051
Pole and a 89555-1 base
89022A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera/Swing
Arm assembly.
Sw ing Arm w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
Europe
89004A
Consists of:
89024A Camera/Swing
Arm Assy with a 89051
Pole and a 89555-1 base
89024A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera/Swing
Arm assembly.
Sw ing Arm w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
United
Kingdom
89006A
Consists of:
89026A Camera/Swing
Arm Assy with a 89051
Pole and a 89555-1 base
89026A Repair
which is the repair bill
for the Camera/Swing
Arm assembly.
Sw ing Arm w ith
RS232 PAL camera.
(The camera is part
number 880335-502)
Australia
4 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Section 2 - Service
2.1
Incoming Inspection of Colposcopes
2.1.1 Perform physical examination of returned colposcope and accessory cables,
cords etc.
2.1.2 Make record of what components were received. Note serial numbers
where applicable.
2.1.3 Check the physical and electrical condition of all items including S-video
cables, power cords, RS232 cables, all pins and sockets.
2.1.4 Check the lamp connector. The lamp has a small and a large pin. Make
sure the lamp socket has not been ruined by someone connecting the
connector in reverse. This would damage the connector and make lamp
operation intermittent. Connectors must fit lamp pins securely.
2.1.5
1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
Check Electrical, Optical, and Mechanical functions:
Lamp operation
Fan operation
Lamp door micro switch safety function. Try to run unit without lamp
door. If lamp lights, then micro switch(s) are stuck or defective.
Colposcope attachment to pole or swing arm.
Colposcope functions...allow approximately 10 seconds for the camera
unit to stabilize and focus. The camera will stabilize at zoom (-).
Focus: Check focus, zoom
Check video picture quality: view a color bar chart and verify that the
colors on the monitor are (visual reference) the same as the bar chart.
Verify that the image is free from any visible video noise.
Check green filter operation: the green filter led should flash as it
changes
into an out of the green filter mode. It will stay lit while the green filter is on.
Check blue filter operation: the blue filter led should flash as it changes
into and out of the blue filter mode. It will stay lit while the blue filter is on.
Check the Light Director movement: It should move freely and detent
in three positions: 45 degrees left, right and back to center. Check the
projected spot for uniformity and no dark spots.
Polarization movement: Check polarization arm for free movement of
20o in both directions.
Check magnification index: Push magnification button on colposcope
and verify that magnification index displays on the monitor.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope 1
Section 2 - Service
13)
Check all mechanical fasteners for tightness.
14)
Check all cords and cables for solid connectionsduring unit operation.
15)
Check the printer functions of the colposcope handle.
Verify that the “F” button will freeze the live image as displayed on the moni
tor or three beeps from the printer and “No Paper” text appears on the moni
tor and printer.
Verify that the “C” button will print the frozen image displayed on the monitor.
Verify that the “V” button will cause the monitor to alternately display the live
video then the still “frozen” image.
16)
Check the stands (swing arm, and vertical pole, casters) for function and
smooth operation. Check the brakes.
Check lenses for scratches, fingerprints, smudges, dust, moisture.
17)
2 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Section 2 - Service
2.1
Service Tools
1) Torx T-15 Driver for housing screws.
2) English Hex Key set for various hex head fasteners
3) One extra hex key
4) RS232 Interface Cable Welch Allyn order number 88500
5) Strap Wrench T-10913
6) Achromatic Lens Assembly Tool - T-14716
7) Monitor: Service Equipment should include a monitor for your standard. This is
a Sony PVM 1350 (NTSC) or a Sony PVM-1450 QM (PAL).
Note: this is not an underscan monitor as is the Sony PVM-1351Q
AC120V 50/60Hz (NTSC/PAL/SECAM)
8) Printer: To check the RS232 functioning of the Colposcope. This is a Sony VP1800MD (NTSC) or a Sony VP-1800 EPM (PAL).
9) Standard electronic hand tools and Digital Volt Ohm Meter will be required for
basic troubleshooting such as checking output voltages and continuity.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope 3
Section 3 - Troubleshooting
3.1 Troubleshooting
Condition
Power does not come on.
C h eck
Action
Power cord
Check connections at power supply and wall outlet.
Plug the power cord into a wall outlet known to work.
No image on monitor.
(Refer to Color Video Monitor
Operating Instructions)
Lamp will not light.
Printer does not respond properly to
handle buttons.
(Refer to Color Video Printer
Operating Instructions)
Black and white image only.
Fuses
Remove fuse panel and replace blown fuse with
T1.00L 250 1A time lag.
Attachment of unit to handle.
Check colposcope unit's alignment with handle.
Attachment of unit to handle and door to
unit.
Make sure lamp access door and handle are
properly attached.
Monitor/other peripheral devices.
Make sure power is on all devices.
Monitor input selection.
Make sure correct input selection is made on the
front panel. Make sure Channel "C" is selected.
Cable connections.
Make sure all video cables are connected properly.
Lamp housing
Make sure lamp assembly is installed properly.
Lamp
Replace lamp.
Lamp access door.
Make sure lamp access door is properly closed.
Lamp connector loose.
Check socket for tight fit.
Power cord and printer.
Unplug cord from wall outlet, then plug cord back
into outlet. At the same time, turn printer off and
then on again.
Printer
Make sure lamp access door is properly closed.
Printer not set up properly.
Set Dip Switches to 9,600 Baud Rate. Make sure
correct input selection is selected.
Switches 3 & 4 are "On", all others are "Off"
Reset printer by turning off then on again.
Sony VP 1800.
Monitor of one video standard with
camera of another video standard.
Order correct standards.
Defective "S" Video Cable.
Replace with known good cable.
Bent pin ar camera, power supply or
cable connector.
Replace connector.
S video cable not plugged in all the way.
Restore good fit.
Wrong settings on monitor.
Make sure Blue Only is not selected on monitor.
Rolling picture.
S Video cable connector damaged.
Have wall outlet checked "properly grounded."
Note: For monitor default settings, refer to the Owner’s Manual included with the monitor.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope 1
4. Disassembly and Repair
Assembled Colposcope
CAUTION: LAMP AREA WILL BE HOT
IMMEDIATELY AFTER LAMP OPERATION!!
Slide access door away from housing assembly.
Remove connector from lamp.
Note: Connector has 2 different size holes.
See Service Note in Section 2, page 2.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
1
4
Disassembly and Repair
Slide lamp away from lamp housing assembly.
Observe the correct path for lamp wires.
Remove the 4-torx screws from left outer housing with a T-15 screwdriver.
2 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
4 Disassembly and Repair
Reach under label and peel away from housing.
Open outer housing this way to avoid stress
on ribbon cable.
Disconnect locking connector.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
3
4
Disassembly and Repair
Observe the correct positioning of ribbon cable
in left outer housing.
Remove the 6 phillip head screws that hold the
switch PCB to the left outer housing.
The switch pad is attached to the left and right
switch PCB by rubber tabs. Gently pull tabs
away from switch PCB.
4 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
4 Disassembly and Repair
Logic PCB is removed by removing connectors and 4 phillip head screws.
Note connector orientation and wire harness
path on Logic PCB.
Fan wire exits on left side.
Gently pull the light director from focusing
sleeve.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
5
4
Disassembly and Repair
Observe the positioning of plastic tie wrap.
This tie wrap serves as a polarizing filter
brake.
Unscrew focusing sleeve from lamp housing.
Note orientation of light director, filter and
focusing sleeve.
6 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
4 Disassembly and Repair
The glass rod/ferrule assembly may come out
with the focusing sleeve.
Do not lose the UV filter in the end of the brass
ferrule.
Camera chassis removal, from the right housing is accomplished by removing the 3 torx T15 screws from right outer housing.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
7
4
Disassembly and Repair
Remove camera from right housing.
Unscrew outer lens.
Remove lens gasket and lens filter. Note lens
filter tab orientation.
8 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
4 Disassembly and Repair
Removal of ballast PCB is accomplished by
removing connector and 4 screws.
Unscrew three phillip head screws for Sony
camera removal.
Gently pull camera from chassis.
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
9
4
Disassembly and Repair
IMPORTANT: Note the orientation of fiber
washer. During reassembly make sure fiber
washer is over the thermal cut out as shown.
Improper installation will result in power supply
damage. Use thread lock 222 on the screw.
Do not over tighten.
10 Welch Allyn Video Colposcope
Service Manual 880325 Rev. A
88041A
Part Number
M11051
M11478
M13172
M30345
M30372
M30373
M30375
M30383
M30385
M31426
M40162
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106101-19
106102-21
106102-22
106102-26
106102-4
106102-7
106103-21
106103-28
106103-29
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106105-3
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106120-7
106121-18
106121-19
106123-18
106124-18
106124-26
106124-27
106126-21
106126-26
106126-29
106128-8
106129-8
106138-8
106140-10
106140-2
106140-3
106142-15
106148-1
236686
Description
4 X 6 POLY BAG
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 403
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
ACCELERATOR
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
LOCK RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
FLAT HEAD SCREW
WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER,
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 LOCKWASHER,HEL
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
#4-40 X.375 FILHD PHPS
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
SCREW M2 X 6MM
#8 X 1.25 SELF TAPPING SCREW
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
GROOVED PIN TYPE F .0938X.3125
1/4 SPACER
RING TERMINAL
SCREW BUTTON HEAD
.625 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 X.25 W/EXT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
SWITCH,SPDT,5A,BUTTON ACT SX-
Page 1
88041A
Part Number
265007
483017
488307-9
495075
745150
761076-0
761077-1
785012-1
790043
880031
880049
880051
880058
880059
880060
880061
880062
880064
880073-3
880074-3
880079
880084
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880106-501
880108-3
880109-1
880109-2
880110
880121
880134
880137-503
880158-501
880159-501
880164-501
880170
880171-1
880172
880181
880250-501
880259-501
880260
880264-501
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
Description
2-56 X 1/8 LG SET SCREW
PHPS 6-32 X 5/16
FUSE-1000 MA
BALLAST SIDE CONN ASSY C12A003
STRAIN RELIEF
POWER CORD, DETACH.(DOM/JAPAN)
TIE WRAP
SELF TAPPING SCREW .37
4-40 X .250 HEX NUT
POWER SUPPLY 40 WATT
ON/OFF SWITCH
CONNECTOR, D9 FEMALE
2X CONVERTER
ACHROMAT LENS
GLASS ROD
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
INSULATOR, BALLAST
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HOUSING, RIGHT PRINTED
LAMP DOOR
KNOB, COLP ATTACHMENT
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
PC BOARD, RS232
STIFFENER, HANDLE (VERT)
HOUSING, 4PIN
HOUSING, 2PIN
CONTACT PIN
LATCH BLOCK KIT
PIN, CONNECTOR
CARTON, W/INSERTS, VERT
SET, TRANSFORMER HSGS,MACH
SET, HANDLES, VERT POLE
TELEMED KEYPAD ASSY
WIREHARNESS, R232-D9
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
SVHS - WIRE HARNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
HARDWARE KIT
KNOB, COLP
VERTICAL POLE, REPLACEMENT
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
Page 2
88041A
Part Number
880315
880316
880317-1
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880324
880325
880330
880334
880335-501
900242-8
Description
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - NTSC
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
PRODUCT MANUAL
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
CABLE TIE
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (NTSC)
LABEL- BLANK
Page 3
88042a
Part Number
M11051
M11478
M13172
M30345
M30372
M30373
M30375
M30383
M30385
M31426
M40162
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106101-19
106102-21
106102-22
106102-26
106102-4
106102-7
106103-21
106103-28
106103-29
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106105-3
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106120-7
106121-18
106121-19
106123-18
106124-18
106124-26
106124-27
106126-21
106126-26
106126-29
106128-8
106129-8
106138-8
106140-10
106140-2
106140-3
106142-15
106148-1
236686
Description
4 X 6 POLY BAG
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 403
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
ACCELERATOR
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
LOCK RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
FLAT HEAD SCREW
WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER,
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 LOCKWASHER,HEL
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
#4-40 X.375 FILHD PHPS
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
SCREW M2 X 6MM
#8 X 1.25 SELF TAPPING SCREW
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
GROOVED PIN TYPE F .0938X.3125
1/4 SPACER
RING TERMINAL
SCREW BUTTON HEAD
.625 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 X.25 W/EXT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
SWITCH,SPDT,5A,BUTTON ACT SX-
Page 1
88042a
Part Number
265007
483017
488307-9
495075
745150
761076-2
761077-1
785012-1
790043
880031
880049
880051
880058
880059
880060
880061
880062
880064
880073-3
880074-3
880079
880084
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880106-501
880108-3
880109-1
880109-2
880110
880121
880134
880137-503
880158-501
880159-501
880164-501
880170
880171-1
880172
880181
880250-501
880259-501
880260
880264-501
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
Description
2-56 X 1/8 LG SET SCREW
PHPS 6-32 X 5/16
FUSE-1000 MA
BALLAST SIDE CONN ASSY C12A003
STRAIN RELIEF
POWER CORD-DETACH (EUROPEAN)
TIE WRAP
SELF TAPPING SCREW .37
4-40 X .250 HEX NUT
POWER SUPPLY 40 WATT
ON/OFF SWITCH
CONNECTOR, D9 FEMALE
2X CONVERTER
ACHROMAT LENS
GLASS ROD
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
INSULATOR, BALLAST
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HOUSING, RIGHT PRINTED
LAMP DOOR
KNOB, COLP ATTACHMENT
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
PC BOARD, RS232
STIFFENER, HANDLE (VERT)
HOUSING, 4PIN
HOUSING, 2PIN
CONTACT PIN
LATCH BLOCK KIT
PIN, CONNECTOR
CARTON, W/INSERTS, VERT
SET, TRANSFORMER HSGS,MACH
SET, HANDLES, VERT POLE
TELEMED KEYPAD ASSY
WIREHARNESS, R232-D9
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
SVHS - WIRE HARNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
HARDWARE KIT
KNOB, COLP
VERTICAL POLE, REPLACEMENT
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
Page 2
88042a
Part Number
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880334
880335-502
900242-8
Description
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
CABLE TIE
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
LABEL- BLANK
Page 3
88044A
Part Number
M11051
M11478
M13172
M30345
M30372
M30373
M30375
M30383
M30385
M31426
M40162
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106101-19
106102-21
106102-22
106102-26
106102-4
106102-7
106103-21
106103-28
106103-29
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106105-3
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106120-7
106121-18
106121-19
106123-18
106124-18
106124-26
106124-27
106126-21
106126-26
106126-29
106128-8
106129-8
106138-8
106140-10
106140-2
106140-3
106142-15
106148-1
236686
Description
4 X 6 POLY BAG
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 403
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
ACCELERATOR
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
LOCK RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
FLAT HEAD SCREW
WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER,
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 LOCKWASHER,HEL
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
#4-40 X.375 FILHD PHPS
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
SCREW M2 X 6MM
#8 X 1.25 SELF TAPPING SCREW
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
GROOVED PIN TYPE F .0938X.3125
1/4 SPACER
RING TERMINAL
SCREW BUTTON HEAD
.625 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 X.25 W/EXT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
SWITCH,SPDT,5A,BUTTON ACT SX-
Page 1
88044A
Part Number
265007
483017
488307-9
495075
745150
761076-4
761077-1
785012-1
790043
880031
880049
880051
880058
880059
880060
880061
880062
880064
880073-3
880074-3
880079
880084
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880106-501
880108-3
880109-1
880109-2
880110
880121
880134
880137-503
880158-501
880159-501
880164-501
880170
880171-1
880172
880181
880250-501
880259-501
880260
880264-501
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
Description
2-56 X 1/8 LG SET SCREW
PHPS 6-32 X 5/16
FUSE-1000 MA
BALLAST SIDE CONN ASSY C12A003
STRAIN RELIEF
POWER CORD-DETCHBL(U.K)
TIE WRAP
SELF TAPPING SCREW .37
4-40 X .250 HEX NUT
POWER SUPPLY 40 WATT
ON/OFF SWITCH
CONNECTOR, D9 FEMALE
2X CONVERTER
ACHROMAT LENS
GLASS ROD
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
INSULATOR, BALLAST
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HOUSING, RIGHT PRINTED
LAMP DOOR
KNOB, COLP ATTACHMENT
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
PC BOARD, RS232
STIFFENER, HANDLE (VERT)
HOUSING, 4PIN
HOUSING, 2PIN
CONTACT PIN
LATCH BLOCK KIT
PIN, CONNECTOR
CARTON, W/INSERTS, VERT
SET, TRANSFORMER HSGS,MACH
SET, HANDLES, VERT POLE
TELEMED KEYPAD ASSY
WIREHARNESS, R232-D9
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
SVHS - WIRE HARNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
HARDWARE KIT
KNOB, COLP
VERTICAL POLE, REPLACEMENT
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
Page 2
88044A
Part Number
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880334
880335-502
900242-8
Description
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
CABLE TIE
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
LABEL- BLANK
Page 3
88046A
Part Number
M11051
M11478
M13172
M30345
M30372
M30373
M30375
M30383
M30385
M31426
M40162
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106101-19
106102-21
106102-22
106102-26
106102-4
106102-7
106103-21
106103-28
106103-29
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106105-3
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106120-7
106121-18
106121-19
106123-18
106124-18
106124-26
106124-27
106126-21
106126-26
106126-29
106128-8
106129-8
106138-8
106140-10
106140-2
106140-3
106142-15
106148-1
236686
Description
4 X 6 POLY BAG
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 403
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
ACCELERATOR
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
LOCK RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
FLAT HEAD SCREW
WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER,
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 LOCKWASHER,HEL
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
#4-40 X.375 FILHD PHPS
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
SCREW M2 X 6MM
#8 X 1.25 SELF TAPPING SCREW
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
GROOVED PIN TYPE F .0938X.3125
1/4 SPACER
RING TERMINAL
SCREW BUTTON HEAD
.625 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
4-40 X.25 W/EXT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
SWITCH,SPDT,5A,BUTTON ACT SX-
Page 1
88046A
Part Number
265007
483017
488307-9
495075
745150
761076-6
761077-1
785012-1
790043
880031
880049
880051
880058
880059
880060
880061
880062
880064
880073-3
880074-3
880079
880084
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880106-501
880108-3
880109-1
880109-2
880110
880121
880134
880137-503
880158-501
880159-501
880164-501
880170
880171-1
880172
880181
880250-501
880259-501
880260
880264-501
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
Description
2-56 X 1/8 LG SET SCREW
PHPS 6-32 X 5/16
FUSE-1000 MA
BALLAST SIDE CONN ASSY C12A003
STRAIN RELIEF
POWER CORD DETACH. (AUSTRALIA)
TIE WRAP
SELF TAPPING SCREW .37
4-40 X .250 HEX NUT
POWER SUPPLY 40 WATT
ON/OFF SWITCH
CONNECTOR, D9 FEMALE
2X CONVERTER
ACHROMAT LENS
GLASS ROD
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
INSULATOR, BALLAST
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HOUSING, RIGHT PRINTED
LAMP DOOR
KNOB, COLP ATTACHMENT
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
PC BOARD, RS232
STIFFENER, HANDLE (VERT)
HOUSING, 4PIN
HOUSING, 2PIN
CONTACT PIN
LATCH BLOCK KIT
PIN, CONNECTOR
CARTON, W/INSERTS, VERT
SET, TRANSFORMER HSGS,MACH
SET, HANDLES, VERT POLE
TELEMED KEYPAD ASSY
WIREHARNESS, R232-D9
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
SVHS - WIRE HARNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
HARDWARE KIT
KNOB, COLP
VERTICAL POLE, REPLACEMENT
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
Page 2
88046A
Part Number
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880334
880335-502
900242-8
Description
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
CABLE TIE
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
LABEL- BLANK
Page 3
89021A
Part Number
A03656
M11041
M11478
M13172
M13175
M30328
M30333
M30345
M30373
M30375
M30383
M31426
M40162
M40173
098100
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106102-21
106102-22
106102-24
106102-26
106102-4
106103-28
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106106-2
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106121-18
106121-19
106124-26
106124-27
106124-5
106126-21
106126-26
106128-8
106140-2
106148-1
761076-0
761077-1
880006-3
880007-3
880009-4
880010
880011
880012
Description
TEST SPEC, COLP
MOLYKOTE 33 GREASE MED CON.
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
GRAY TOUCH UP PAINT PEN
LOCTITE 262-31
LOCTITE 495 SUPER BONDER
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
DOW CORNING 1122 GEAR GREASE
LAMP ASSY (20W)
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .250 FHPS"
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
WASHER, PIVOT
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 INTRNL TOOTH LOCKWASHER
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
#4 X.625 LG PPHS SELF TPG
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
1/4 SPACER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
POWER CORD, DETACH.(DOM/JAPAN)
TIE WRAP
PIVOT, PITCH FINISHED
HUB, POWDER COATED FINISHED
MOUNT, COLP PAINTED
SHAFT, PITCH BRAKE
BRAKE PAD
BRAKE, STATIONARY
Page 1
89021A
Part Number
880013
880015-3
880022-1
880061
880062
880073-3
880074-4
880079
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880135
880171-1
880181
880191
880250-501
880260
880263
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
880314
880315
880316
880317-1
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880324
880330
880335-501
890035-502
890039-501
900242-8
Description
SLEEVE, BRAKE
SLEEVE, HUB FINISHED
SHAFT, COLP ATTACHMENT
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HSG, RIGHT W/MACHINED SLOT
LAMP DOOR
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
WARRANTY CARD
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
STOP, MICROSWITCH
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
KNOB, COLP
COLP QUICK REF GUIDE
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
WIRE FORM HANDLE
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - NTSC
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
PRODUCT MANUAL
CLAMP RING
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (NTSC)
CARTON W/INSERTS, SWING ARM
SET, HANDLES, SWING ARM
LABEL- BLANK
Page 2
89022A
Part Number
A03656
M11041
M11478
M13172
M13175
M30328
M30333
M30345
M30373
M30375
M30383
M31426
M40162
M40173
098100
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106102-21
106102-22
106102-24
106102-26
106102-4
106103-28
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106106-2
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106121-18
106121-19
106124-26
106124-27
106124-5
106126-21
106126-26
106128-8
106140-2
106148-1
761076-2
761077-1
880006-3
880007-3
880009-4
880010
880011
880012
Description
TEST SPEC, COLP
MOLYKOTE 33 GREASE MED CON.
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
GRAY TOUCH UP PAINT PEN
LOCTITE 262-31
LOCTITE 495 SUPER BONDER
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
DOW CORNING 1122 GEAR GREASE
LAMP ASSY (20W)
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .250 FHPS"
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
WASHER, PIVOT
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 INTRNL TOOTH LOCKWASHER
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
#4 X.625 LG PPHS SELF TPG
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
1/4 SPACER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
POWER CORD-DETACH (EUROPEAN)
TIE WRAP
PIVOT, PITCH FINISHED
HUB, POWDER COATED FINISHED
MOUNT, COLP PAINTED
SHAFT, PITCH BRAKE
BRAKE PAD
BRAKE, STATIONARY
Page 1
89022A
Part Number
880013
880015-3
880022-1
880061
880062
880073-3
880074-4
880079
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880135
880171-1
880181
880191
880250-501
880260
880263
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
880314
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880335-502
890035-502
890039-501
900242-8
Description
SLEEVE, BRAKE
SLEEVE, HUB FINISHED
SHAFT, COLP ATTACHMENT
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HSG, RIGHT W/MACHINED SLOT
LAMP DOOR
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
WARRANTY CARD
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
STOP, MICROSWITCH
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
KNOB, COLP
COLP QUICK REF GUIDE
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
WIRE FORM HANDLE
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
CARTON W/INSERTS, SWING ARM
SET, HANDLES, SWING ARM
LABEL- BLANK
Page 2
89024A
Part Number
A03656
M11041
M11478
M13172
M13175
M30328
M30333
M30345
M30373
M30375
M30383
M31426
M40162
M40173
098100
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106102-21
106102-22
106102-24
106102-26
106102-4
106103-28
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106106-2
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106121-18
106121-19
106124-26
106124-27
106124-5
106126-21
106126-26
106128-8
106140-2
106148-1
761076-4
761077-1
880006-3
880007-3
880009-4
880010
880011
880012
Description
TEST SPEC, COLP
MOLYKOTE 33 GREASE MED CON.
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
GRAY TOUCH UP PAINT PEN
LOCTITE 262-31
LOCTITE 495 SUPER BONDER
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
DOW CORNING 1122 GEAR GREASE
LAMP ASSY (20W)
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .250 FHPS"
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
WASHER, PIVOT
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 INTRNL TOOTH LOCKWASHER
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
#4 X.625 LG PPHS SELF TPG
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
1/4 SPACER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
POWER CORD-DETCHBL(U.K)
TIE WRAP
PIVOT, PITCH FINISHED
HUB, POWDER COATED FINISHED
MOUNT, COLP PAINTED
SHAFT, PITCH BRAKE
BRAKE PAD
BRAKE, STATIONARY
Page 1
89024A
Part Number
880013
880015-3
880022-1
880061
880062
880073-3
880074-4
880079
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880135
880171-1
880181
880191
880250-501
880260
880263
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
880314
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880335-502
890035-502
890039-501
900242-8
Description
SLEEVE, BRAKE
SLEEVE, HUB FINISHED
SHAFT, COLP ATTACHMENT
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HSG, RIGHT W/MACHINED SLOT
LAMP DOOR
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
WARRANTY CARD
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
STOP, MICROSWITCH
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
KNOB, COLP
COLP QUICK REF GUIDE
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
WIRE FORM HANDLE
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
CARTON W/INSERTS, SWING ARM
SET, HANDLES, SWING ARM
LABEL- BLANK
Page 2
89026A
Part Number
A03656
M11041
M11478
M13172
M13175
M30328
M30333
M30345
M30373
M30375
M30383
M31426
M40162
M40173
098100
106100-11
106100-17
106101-1
106102-21
106102-22
106102-24
106102-26
106102-4
106103-28
106103-34
106103-35
106103-42
106106-2
106108-3
106113-19
106113-6
106120-5
106120-6
106121-18
106121-19
106124-26
106124-27
106124-5
106126-21
106126-26
106128-8
106140-2
106148-1
761076-6
761077-1
880006-3
880007-3
880009-4
880010
880011
880012
Description
TEST SPEC, COLP
MOLYKOTE 33 GREASE MED CON.
PARTS LABEL
OFF WHITE TOUCH UP PAINT
GRAY TOUCH UP PAINT PEN
LOCTITE 262-31
LOCTITE 495 SUPER BONDER
LOCTITE RC/680 50 ML BOTTLE
LOCTITE 425 ASSURE THDLOCKER
LOCTITE-222
MASTERBOND EP42HT EPOXY
.032DIA ENERGIZED ROSIN SOLDER
91% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
DOW CORNING 1122 GEAR GREASE
LAMP ASSY (20W)
PHPS 4-40 X.312
PHPS 2-56 X.312
RETAINING RING
FHPS #8-32 X .375
#2-56 FHPS (BLK) X .250
6-32 X .250 FHPS"
6-32 X .75 FHPS-BLACK"
FHPS 6-32 X .375 LG
WASHER, PIVOT
FLAT WASHER
WASHER, PIVOT
WASHER, FLAT .120 X .250 X.035
#4 INTRNL TOOTH LOCKWASHER
O-RING
SET SCREW, 8-32 X.187 CONE
#4-40 SOCKET SET SCREW
6-32 X.375 FLSTR HD PLASTIC
6-32 X.250 FILL; HD-BLK
.062 SHRINK TUBING
.187 SHRINK TUBING
#6 X 2.00 PLASTITE TORX
#6 X .375 PLASTITE TORX
#4 X.625 LG PPHS SELF TPG
DOWEL PIN .062 X .375
DOWEL PIN
1/4 SPACER
4-40 W/EXT WASHER
2-56 X .437 W/INT WASHER
POWER CORD DETACH. (AUSTRALIA)
TIE WRAP
PIVOT, PITCH FINISHED
HUB, POWDER COATED FINISHED
MOUNT, COLP PAINTED
SHAFT, PITCH BRAKE
BRAKE PAD
BRAKE, STATIONARY
Page 1
89026A
Part Number
880013
880015-3
880022-1
880061
880062
880073-3
880074-4
880079
880086
880089-1
880090-1
880094
880102-1
880135
880171-1
880181
880191
880250-501
880260
880263
880302
880305-501
880308-501
880309
880310
880314
880315
880316
880317-2
880319
880320
880321
880322
880323-501
880323-502
880325
880330
880332
880335-502
890035-502
890039-501
900242-8
Description
SLEEVE, BRAKE
SLEEVE, HUB FINISHED
SHAFT, COLP ATTACHMENT
LAMP SPRING
21W BALLAST (JR43205119-01)
HSG, LEFT W/ MACHINED SLOT
HSG, RIGHT W/MACHINED SLOT
LAMP DOOR
SHAFT, YAW BRAKE
WIRE HARNESS RT CONTROL PAD
WIRE HARNESS, LEFT CONTROL
GRIP
CONNECTOR, 4PIN
WARRANTY CARD
LABEL, BRIGHTNESS
S-VIDEO CABLE
STOP, MICROSWITCH
ASSEMBLY, LIGHT DIRECTOR
KNOB, COLP
COLP QUICK REF GUIDE
FRAME COLPOSCOPE
CAMERA LOGIC PC BOARD
FOCUSING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY
POLARIZATION FILTER - FIXED
POLORIZATION FILTER ADJUSTABLE
WIRE FORM HANDLE
LAMP MOUNT
CAP - WIRE HANDLE
SONY CAMERA - PAL
WIRE HARNESS - CAMERA
WIRE HARNESS - FAN
WIRE HARNESS - COMMUNICATIONS
WIRE HARNESS, COLP HEAD
ASM. BUTTON PAD - LEFT
ASM. BUTTON PAD - RIGHT
SERVICE MANUAL
CLAMP RING
PRODUCT MANUAL
COLPOSCOPE SUB ASSY (PAL)
CARTON W/INSERTS, SWING ARM
SET, HANDLES, SWING ARM
LABEL- BLANK
Page 2
Welch Allyn International Product Service Centers
Product Service Center
Region
Product Families
United States
All Medical Products except Diatek, GSI,
Tycos, Schiller, Everest and Imaging products
manufactured at the Jordan Road plant.
Welch Allyn, Inc.
Jordan Road Plant
4619 Jordan Road
Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153-0220, USA
tel:
1-800-535-6663
1-315-685-4108
fax:
1-315-685-2920
Contacts: Terri Colvin / Kevin Streeter
United States
All Imaging Products (Video Products),
including Surgical, Everest, Reveal dental and
HP.
Welch Allyn, Inc.
Arden Operation
United States
All Tycos Products including ABPM, Vital
Signs Monitor, Stethoscopes, Gages, Sphygs,
etc.
United States
All Diatek Products including InstaTemp,
SureTemp, Kreativ dental and all Schiller
products.
Welch Allyn, Canada Ltd.
160 Matheson Blvd. E., Unit #2
Mississauga, Ontario Canada L4Z 1V4
tel:
1-800-561-8797
1-905-890-0004
fax:
1-905-890-0008
e-mail:
Burfieldk@mail.welchallyn.com
Contacts: Jatinder Panchhi / Ken Burfield
Canada
Most Medical Products including:
Vital Signs Monitor & ABPM
Diatek products, Schiller
Atlas monitor
Pneumocheck
MicroTymp 1, AudioScope
Some exceptions:
Micro Tymp 2
FX100
VS-100 / 200 & old Video
Imaging products
MD International
11300 N.W. 41st Street
Miami, FL 33178 USA
tel:
1-305-669-9003
fax:
1-305-669-1971
Contact: Jorge Takenaga
Latin America
Caribbean
Traditional Medical Products,
MicroTymp 1, AudioScopes
Vital Signs Monitor, Atlas, ABPM, Sphygs,
LCI 100/200 & VDX-300
Diatek Products
Surgical Imaging light sources
Some GSI products
America (North, Central & South)
Welch Allyn, Inc.
4341 State Street Road
Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153-0220, USA
tel:
1-800-535-6663
1-315-685-4100
fax:
1-315-685-3361
e-mail:
Ozminkowskig@mail.welchallyn.com
Contact: Gary Ozminkowski
95 Old Shoals Road
Arden NC 28704, USA
tel:
1- 800-450-9275
1- 828-684-4895
fax:
1- 828-687-9323
Contact: Chris Pruett
Welch Allyn, Inc.
San Diego Operation
7420 Carrol Road
San Diego, CA 92121-2334, USA
tel:
1- 800-854-2904
1- 619-621-6600
fax:
1- 619-621-6611
Contact: Billy Loza
Regions.doc
(Regional level
service provider)
Page 1
9/13/2000
Europe
Welch Allyn, GmbH PSC
Zollerstrasse 2-4
72417 Jungingen, Germany
tel:
(011) 49-7477-927186
fax:
(011) 49-7477-927193
Contacts: Marion Walther / Volker
Scherle
Europe
Middle East
Eastern Block (up
to Moscow)
Africa
Most Medical Products including:
Vital Signs Monitor, ABPM
Diatek products, Schiller
S&K Products
Surgical Imaging light sources
Atlas monitor, MicroTymps, SureSight
Kreativ and Reveal Dental
Some exceptions:
FX-100
VS-100 / 200 & old Video
Surgical Imaging cameras
Welch Allyn France
814 rue Charles de Gaulle
77100 Mareuil les Meaux
France
Phone: (011) 01.60.09.33.66
Fax: (011) 33 1 60 09 67 97
e-mail: technic.aide@wanadoo.fr
Contact: Clara Silvestre
Welch Allyn, Ltd. - UK
Cublington Road
Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire
England HP22 4ND
tel:
(011) 44-01296-689905
fax:
(011) 44-01296-682104
mob:
(011) 44-0467-301814
e-mail: Popej@mail.welchallyn.com
Contact: Jonathan Pope
France
Most Medical Products including:
Traditional Instruments
VSM, ABPM, Tycos products
Diatek Products
England
Most Medical Products including:
VSM, Tycos
Schiller (Welch Allyn brand units only)
Diatek Products
S&K Products
Surgical light sources
Atlas monitor
Limited services for:
MicroTymps
GSI Products
ABPM
Camera Systems
Australia
New Zealand
South Pacific
Islands
Most Medical Products including:
Vital Sign Monitor & ABPM, Schiller
Diatek products
GSI products
PneumoCheck
MicroTymp 1 and 2, SureSight
Surgical Imaging light sources
Atlas monitor
Some exceptions:
FX100
VS-100 / 200 & old Video
Surgical Imaging cameras
Asia Pacific
Welch Allyn, Ltd. - Australia
Metro Centre
Unit 5 38 South Street
Rydalmere NSW 2116, Australia
Postal address:
PO Box 132
Rydalmere NSW 1701, Australia
tel:
(011) 612 9638-3000
fax:
(011) 612 9638-3500
e-mail: Turnerg@mail.welchallyn.com
Contact: Geoffrey Turner
Regions.doc
Page 2
9/13/2000
Welch Allyn, Ltd. - Singapore
300 Beach Road, #25-08
The Concourse
Singapore 199555, Singapore
tel:
(011) 65-291-0882
fax:
(011) 65-291-5780
e-mail: Sinwa@cyberway.com.sg
Contact: Rayner Lee
Welch Allyn China
Office 708, Central Plaza
Number 227, Huang Pi Bei Road
Huang Pi District
Shanghai, China
S. Asia
W. Asia
Japan
Primarily a support center for distributors and
bio-meds, with limited repair services
which include:
Traditional Medical Products
Vital Signs Monitor & ABPM
LCI200 & VDX-300
Atlas monitor
Some exceptions:
FX100
VS-100 / 200 & old Video
Surgical Imaging cameras
MicroTymp, AudioScope 3
PneumoCheck, Schiller products
China
Most medical products sold in China,
including
Traditional Instruments
Vital Signs Monitor, ABPM, Atlas
Diatek products
Technical support for VideoPath gastroscopes
and colonoscopes
tel:
(011) 86-21-63279631
fax:
(011) 86-21-63279632
e-mail: ymyan@public1.sta.net.cn
Contact: Edmund Yan Yiming
Regions.doc
Some exceptions: MicroTymp, AudioScope,
Schiller products
Page 3
9/13/2000