DIESEL GENERATOR
MMG55D
PARTS MANUAL
INTRODUCTION
Before servicing this machine, make sure the engine start switch is turned to off “O”, the circuit breakers are open
(off, “O”), the emergency stop switch is closed (pushed in), and the negative (-) terminal on battery is disconnected.
Attach a “DO NOT START” sign to the control panel. This will notify everyone that the unit is being serviced and will
reduce the chance of someone inadvertently trying to start the unit. If the unit is connected to a remote start or transfer
switch, make sure the remote switch is also off and tagged.
WARNING
Before operating or servicing this equipment, read and understand the Generac
Operating Manual which was included with the unit when shipped from the factory.
Failure to do so increases the risk of injury to yourself or others.
GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS, INC.
S45 W29290 Hwy. 59, Waukesha, WI 53189
U.S.A.
Phone: 1-888-GENERAC
www.generac.com
For technical or parts QUESTIONS, please contact Generac Customer Support or Technical Support
at 1-888-GENERAC. Please have your serial number available.
To ORDER SERVICE PARTS, please contact the dealer from which you purchased the unit, or call
Generac to locate a dealer in your area.
Engine Make:__________________________________________
Engine Serial Number:___________________________________
Engine Model Number: __________________________________
Generator Make: _______________________________________
Generator Model Number: ________________________________
Generator Serial Number: ________________________________
Unit Model Number:_____________________________________
Unit Serial Number: _____________________________________
WARNING
CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING:
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are known to the state of California
to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm.
2
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page
INTRODUCTION ............................................................................................................................... 2
ENCLOSURE PANELS ..................................................................................................................... 4
UNIT DECALS................................................................................................................................... 6
UNIT DECALS (CONTINUED) .......................................................................................................... 7
UNIT DECALS (CONTINUED) .......................................................................................................... 8
LUG BOX DOOR............................................................................................................................... 9
LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 10
CAM LOCK PANEL ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................... 11
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................... 12
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY...................................................................................................... 13
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................... 14
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY CONTINUED.................................................................................... 16
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY................................................................................................................. 17
EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 18
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 19
ENGINE ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................................................... 20
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................. 22
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................... 24
SKID ASSEMBLY............................................................................................................................ 26
COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY.................................................................................................... 28
ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................................... 30
SMALL SIDE & END PANEL ASSEMBLIES................................................................................... 32
FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................................... 33
LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY................................................................................................ 34
RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 36
LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................. 38
RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY................................................................................................ 39
LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................... 40
CONTROL DOOR ASSEMBLY....................................................................................................... 41
END PANEL ASSEMBLIES ............................................................................................................ 42
SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLIES............................................................................................................ 43
ROOF ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................................................... 44
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXLE .......................................................................................... 46
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - TANDEM AXLE ........................................................................................ 48
BRAKE LINES - SINGLE AXLE ...................................................................................................... 50
BRAKE LINES - TANDEM AXLE .................................................................................................... 51
3
ENCLOSURE PANELS
1
3
2
4
5
6
5
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
4
13
5
6
14
5
15
5
16
ITEM
PAGE
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Page 44
Page 43
Page 33
Page 38
Page 32
Page 43
Page 40
Page 32
Page 34
Page 42
Page 43
Page 36
Page 41
Page 39
Page 33
Page 42
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Roof panel assembly
Left top side panel assembly
Left front corner assembly
Left front door assembly
End/side panel assembly
Center panel assembly
Left rear door assembly
Side panel assembly (short)
Left rear corner assembly
Rear panel assembly
Right top side panel assembly
Right rear corner assembly
Control door assembly
Right front door assembly
Right front corner assembly
Front panel assembly
5
UNIT DECALS
DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER
DIESEL
DANGER
Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or
injury.
GEFAHR
Türen schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.
PELIGRO
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.
DANGER
Fermer les portes d’acces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque d’electrocution ou accidents de personne.
WARNING
Never change switch position with engine
running. Results in damage to machine.
WARNUNG
Niemals schlter unstellen wenn motor läuft.
Verursacht beschädigung des gerätes.
ADVERTENCIA
Nunca cambie la posicion del interruptor al
estar marchando el motor. Ya que esto
podria conducir a daños en el equipo.
AVERTISSEMENT
Ne jamais changer la position de l’interrupteur pendant que le moteur est en marche. Il
pourrait en resulter risque de dommages a
la machine.
DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER
WARNING
WARNING
WARNING
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
PN: 12142
Decal, Ground
Located on tongue of trailered units:
TIRE AND LOADING INFORMATION
The weight of cargo should never exceed 2268 kg or 5000 lbs.
TIRE
SIZE
FRONT ST225/75 R-15(D)
COLD TIRE PRESSURE
448kPA or 65PSI
REAR
SPARE
SEE OWNER’S
MANUAL FOR
ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION
TIRE AND LOADING INFORMATION
The weight of cargo should never exceed 3176 kg or 7000 lbs.
TIRE
SIZE
COLD TIRE PRESSURE
FRONT ST205/75 R-15(C)
345kPA or 50PSI
REAR
345kPA or 50PSI
SPARE
ST205/75 R-15(C)
SEE OWNER’S
MANUAL FOR
ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION
PN: 29003
Decal, Tire load ST 225/75R-15 5000
PN: 29011
Decal, Tire load ST205/75R-15 (TANDEM)
Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.
6
UNIT DECALS (CONTINUED)
WARNING
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
ADVERTISSEMENT
Located on
manual holder
inside door.
DANGER
OPERATOR’S MANUAL MUST BE STORED ON MACHINE. REPLACEMENT
OPERATOR’S MANUAL CAN BE ORDERED THROUGH YOUR LOCAL GENERAC
DISTRIBUTOR.
Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or
injury.
GEFAHR
DIE BETRIEBSVORSCHRIFT MUSS AN DER MASCHINE AUFBEWAHRT WERDEN.
ZUR BESTELLUNG VON ERSATZBÜCHERN WENDEN SIE SICH BITTE AN IHREN
ÖRTLICHEN GENERAC HÄNDLER.
Türen schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.
EL MANUAL DE OPERACION DEBE SER RETENIDO EN LA MAQUINA.
CONTACTE A SU DISTRIBUIDOR GENERAC MAS CERCANO PARA PEDIR UN
EJEMPLAR ADICIONAL.
PELIGRO
LA NOTICE D’EMPLOI DOIT ETRE MUNIE SUR LA MACHINE. CONTACTER
LE DISTRIBUTEUR GENERAC LE PLUS PROCHE POUR COMMANDER UN
EXEMPLAIRE SUPPLEMENTAIRE.
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.
DANGER
Fermer les portes d’acces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque d’electrocution ou accidents de personne.
WARNING
Located behind
lug box door.
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT
Located behind
lug box door.
WARNING
Generator can automatically start
which can cause serious injury.
Disconnect battery before servicing.
WARNUNG
Aggregat kann automatisch starten
und körperliche verletzung
verursachen. Vor servicearbeit
batterie abklemmen.
DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER
ADVERTENCIA
Generador puede arrancar
automaticamente y causar lesiones
personales. Desconecte la bateria
antes de prestar servicio.
AVERTISSEMENT
Generateur puet demarrer
automatiquement resultant en des
accidents de personne. Deconnecter
batterie avant tout entretien.
Located behind
lug box door.
CONTROL
ON
CONTROL
OFF
PN: 12142
Decal, Ground
CONTROL PANEL
LIGHT
Located behind
lug box door.
INTERIOR
LIGHTS
PN: 23827
Decal, Controller
Switches
PN: 23597
Decal, Optional
Light Switches
STARTING THE GENERATOR
STOPPING THE GENERATOR
DAS STARTEN DES GENERATORS
COMIENZO DEL GENERADOR
COMMENCEMENT DU GÉNÉRATEUR
1. TURN CONTROL SWITCH “ON”
DAS AUFHÖREN DES GENERATORS
PARADA DEL GENERADOR
ARRÊT DU GÉNÉRATEUR
CONTROL
ON
1. PUSH “ENGINE STOP”
ENGINE
STOP
CONTROL
OFF
2. PUSH “ENGINE START”
ENGINE
START
CONTROL
ON
2. TURN CONTROL SWITCH “OFF”
CONTROL
OFF
PN: 23846
Decal, Controller
Instructions
CAUTION
Not for use when
generator is operated
at 480 volts.
PN: 22870
Decal, Caution
for 480V CSA
Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.
7
UNIT DECALS (CONTINUED)
WARNING
WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
ADVERTISSEMENT
Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.
8
LUG BOX DOOR
3
4
2
1
6
5
7
8
9
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
60398
28570W
22018
61045
60252
60068
12550
12547
18893
3
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil
Door, lug box
Hinge, continuous - 10.25 in
Nut, 10-32 ser flg
Washer, split lock #10
Screw, 10-24x.500 pan phil
Cam lock lever leg
Assembly, cam lock, qrtr turn
Handle, lug door
9
LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
2
4
3
5
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
61005
27828
65677
60206
60140
5
1
5
5
5
10
DESCRIPTION
Screw, .375-16x1.750 flat hex
Panel, lug box glastic
Lug, terminal single #6-350MCM, 2 hole
Washer, .375 split lock
Nut, .375-16 hex
NOTES
CAM LOCK PANEL ASSEMBLY
J
K
L
MALE
M
N
A
B
C
FEMALE
D
E
F
1
H
G
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
27825B
65551
65552
65553
66040
66041
60061
60397
60237
66037
66038
66039
65554
65555
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
20
20
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, lug box top
Conn. cam lock fml, 400A - black
Conn. cam lock fml, 400A - red
Conn. cam lock fml, 400A - blue
Conn. cam lock fml, 400A - white
Conn. cam lock fml, 400A - green
Nut, 10-32 nylock
Screw, 10-32x1.0 pan phil
Washer, #10 flat
Conn. cam lock male, 400A - black
Conn. cam lock male, 400A - red
Conn. cam lock male, 400A - blue
Conn. cam lock male, 400A - white
Conn. cam lock male, 400A - green
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
Option: cam locks
11
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
4
15
14
5
8
6
9
8
13
10
12
7
9
8
11
B
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A
B
60061
18089
18092
18091
27867B
60290
14130
60058
60405
60648
60046
18890
60398
61045
27864B
65285
60364
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
16
16
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
12
A
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Nut, 10-32 nylock
Receptacle, 240V/50A twist-lock
Breaker, 50A/240V, 2 pole
Breaker, 20A/240V, 1 pole
Panel, outlet
Nut, 6-32 nylock, SS
Receptacle, 120V/20A GFI
Washer, #6 split lock
Screw, 6-32x.250 pan phil
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil thrd form
Screw, 6-32x.750 pan phil
Terminal block, 2 pos
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil, SS
Nut 10-32 sflg
Panel, lug box side
Receptacle, 120V/15A inlet (5-15R)
Screw, 10-16x.500 std hex, self drill
Option: Edison plug
Option: Edison plug
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
2
1
3
4
7
5
8
6
7
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
--
27827W
18598
61045
25077
26229
60398
29893
66459
18934
1
1
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, control
Hinge, controller panel - 18.75 in
Nut, 10-32 sflg
Switch, toggle - S.P.S.T. 20A VAC
Kit, voltage adjustment potentiometer
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil, SS
Bracket, control board wire guide
Controller, eng/gen
Guard, potentiometer
Not shown
13
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
4
5
3
2
1
6
10
11
4
7
11
9
10
8
K
12
10
19
19
20
19
21
18
15
17
24
22
D
13, A
16
14
B
23
4
J
C
E
4
H
G
F
14
10
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
A
65788
27819B
65685
60398
66455
14139
60062
60024
14204
61045
60115
65309
18556
60757
66361
60084
60758
65356
60036
60051
14219
27890B
65452
60159
22729
1
1
3
6
2
1
4
2
1
16
5
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
9
4
1
1
1
4
1
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
60524
65326
60457
66340
65674
65644
65673
65461
21487
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Strain relief- 2.00 Romex w/nut
Box, control
Transformer, current - terminals (200:5A)
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil, SS
Relay, 12V, 70A NC/80A NO w/diode
Block, terminal - 12 pos
Screw, 10-32x.750 pan phil
Screw, M6-1.00x25 sflg hex
Kit, ground bar
Nut, 10-32 sflg
Screw, M6-1.00x12 sflg hex
Connector, 21 pin Deutsch
Regulator, voltage - SE350
Screw, 4-40x.750 pan phil
Connector, Deutsch - 9 pos plug
Washer, M4 flat
Nut, 4-40 nylock
Block, terminal - 3 pole, Bussman
Nut, M6-1.00 sflg lock
Nut, M4-.70 nylock
Strain relief - .75 Romex w/nut
Bracket, breaker
Breaker, 225A
Screw, M4-0.70x45 pan phil
Regulator, voltage - PM300
Option: only for use with PMG
generator
Screw, 10-24x.625 pan phil
Option: battery charger
Charger, battery - 2A, 3-stage
Option: battery charger
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Option: battery charger
Relay, volt sensing (132V in 126V out)
Option: buck transformer
Stop, 35MM din rail end
Option: buck transformer
Base, relay - 8 pos
Option: buck transformer
Rail, din - 35MMx9.00"
Option: buck transformer
Relay, 30A DPDT 120VAC power
Option: buck transformer
Transformer, 1.13:1 1-phase 500VA
Option: buck transformer
15
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY CONTINUED
1
2
3
5
13
4
7
6
4
8
10
9
5
12
11
12
15
6
14
16
5
8
14
12
13
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
60115
60036
27825B
12632
60398
60505
Page 16
61091
27866B
27826W
Page 13
61045
60175
15424
Page 12
27864B
3
3
1
2
8
6
1
6
1
1
1
8
12
12
1
1
16
DESCRIPTION
Screw, M6-1.00x12 sflg hex
Nut, M6-1.00 sflg lock
Panel, lug box top
Switch, trigger safety, NO & NC
Screw, 10-32x.500 pan phil, SS
Nut, .312-18 U-clip
Assembly, lug plate
Screw, .312-18x1.00 sflg hex
Panel, lug box outlet
Panel, control box cover
Assembly, control panel
Nut, 10-32 sflg
Screw, .250-20x.500 sflg hex
Nut, .250-20 cage
Assembly, outlet panel
Panel, lug box side
NOTES
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY
3
6
2
1
4
11
7
10
5
8
9
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
22967
61061
60303
60009
60072
27960B
24518
19717
27946
22874
19277
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Filter, air, assy
Screw, .312-18x.875 std hex
Nut, .312-18 nylock
Screw, M8-1.25x25 sflg hex
Screw, M12-1.75x25 sflg hex
Bracket, air filter
Gauge, filter restriction
Clamp, hose - SAE 064 (3.56-4.50)
Hose, air intake
Element, air filter
Cap, dust ejector
17
EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
11
12
10
1
4
9
13
5
9
3
2
3
8
6
7
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
18823
26479
19336
30791
25647
61091
15425
27963
15550
27942
26721B
60507
60095
1
4 ft
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
18
DESCRIPTION
Clamp, muffler - 2.00
Sleeve, high temp - 3.00
Clamp, hose - SAE 044
Pipe, exhaust
Cap, rain - 2.50
Screw, .312-18x1.00 sflg hex
Nut, .312-18 cage
Muffler, exhaust
Clamp, muffler - 2.5”
Pipe, exhaust
Bracket, muffler support
Screw, .312-18x1.00 hex, SS
Nut, .312-18 sflg
NOTES
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
2
3
1
4
8
12
11
10
7
9
6
5
ITEM
PART
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
--
20571
60062
60252
22323
21451
15142
15693
27719B
62243
50019
62040
26379
27916B
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
3.00 ft
1
1
1
Sender, fuel
Screw, 10-32x.750 pan hd phil
Washer, #10 split lock
Gasket, fuel sending unit
Fitting, strt - 1.00MNPTx1.00 barb
Fitting, strt - .250NPTx.312 barb
Fitting, 90° - .250NPTx.312 barb, brass
Tank, fuel - 110 gal
Clamp, hose - .813-1.50 constant torque
Hose, fuel - 1”
Clamp, hose, 1.5 fuel hose
Crimp style
Vent, plastic fuel 1.00 ID
Tank, fuel - dbl wall 93 gal (84 usable)
Option: not shown
NOTES
19
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
1
2
B
A
3
12
11
4
10
5
7
6
8
13
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
39
37
36
A
D
C
17
38
20
21
16 15
22
27
35
18
28
25
34
33
32
31
29
30
20
23
26
24
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
-A
B
C
D
26270
23105
27814
19467
19307
60438
19279
50201
60502
60365
61014
29487
Page 17
29486
60521
60522
60381
60489
24204B
29489
41048
24933
60029
61024
60859
60026
24205B
60018
27962B
60064
61094
18085
22788
60416
60307
50332
62243
26269
29488
24552
25931
62206
22866
23391
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2.5 ft
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
3.75 ft
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Alternator, engine
Starter, engine
Engine, Deere 4024HF285
Seal, M22
Fitting, strt - .500FNPTxM22x1.50, brass
Nipple, pipe - .500 NPT
Valve, ball - .500 NPTF
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Fitting, strt - .500MNPTx.625 barb, brass
Clamp, hose - SAE 010 (.56-1.06)
Fitting, 90° - .500MNPTx.625 barb, brass
Filter, oil
Assembly, air filter
Oil fill cap
Washer, .625 flat
Washer, .625 split lock
Screw, M16-2.00x50 hex hd
Screw, M16-2.00x40 hex hd
Weldment, engine mount - left
Belt, fan
Spacer, fan
Fan, pusher - 20” CW
Washer, M8 split lock
Screw, .312-18x1.00 std hex
Screw, M10-1.5x45 soc hd
Washer, split lock M10
Weldment, engine mount - right
Screw, M10-1.25x20 sflg hex
Bracket, engine mount adapter
Nut, M10-1.50 sflg lock
Screw, .500-13x3.50 std hex
Washer, snubber
Mount, rubber shock
Washer, flat .500
Nut, .500-13 hex nylock
Hose, fuel - .750 ID, 35 psi, SAE 30R7
Clamp, hose - .813-1.50 constant torque
Dipstick, oil
Filter, fuel
Filter, oil recirculation
Fitting, hose - .375NPTx.625 barb
Fitting, strt-.375FNPTxM14x1.5 O-ring Ml
Fitting, strt-.125FNPTxM14x1.5 O-ring Sl
Fitting, strt-.375FNPTx.125MNPT, brass
Not shown
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Generac equipment carry the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)
warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an authorized Generac dealer.
Please contact Generac with questions.
21
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
1
2
4
5
3
6
31
12
22
22
11
30
9
8
8
15
12
16
7
13
24
10 14
25
26
17
22
23
16
10
18
19
20
27
19
21
28
29
22
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
---
22985B
60135
60023
60115
22984B
23126B
19045
60041
60038
65459
22988B
65481
60036
60156
60161
22283
23127B
60307
60416
27964B
60388
65491
24160
22982B
14219
65239
60055
60717
60698
60318
60725
23103
24576
1
10
10
2
1
1
2
6
4
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
4
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
12
8
8
2
2
3
1
DESCRIPTION
Panel, generator box top
Screw, M6-1.0x16 sflg hex
Insert, M6 threaded
Screw, M6-1.0x12 sflg hex
Panel, right side gen box
Panel, rear generator box
Seal, generator box
Washer, M5 flat
Nut, M5 hex nylock
Switch, phase selector - 80A
Bracket, phase switch
Block, terminal - 6 pos
Nut, M6-1.00 sflg lock
Screw, M5-0.8x16 pan hd phil
Nut, .250-20 sflg
Bolt, flex sandwich mount
Panel, left side gen box
Nut, .500-13 nylock
Washer, .500 flat
Bracket, gen mount adapter
Screw, .500-13x1.500 std hex
Plug, .281 hole x .06 thrd black
Generator, 286PSL1701
Panel, front gen box
Strain relief, .75 Romex w/nut
Strain relief, 1.50 Romex w/nut
Screw, M10-1.50x35 std hex
Screw, .375-16x.750 soc hd
Washer, .375 flat, SS
Nut, 8-32 hex
Screw, 8-32x2.500 pan head slot
Bracket, selector switch
Kit, stator/rotor/covers
NOTES
Not shown
Option: PMG Generator (not
shown)
Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Generac equipment carry the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)
warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an authorized Generac dealer.
Please contact Generac with questions.
23
GENERATOR BOX ASSEMBLY
With 4 position voltage selector switch option.
1
2
14
23
3
6
22
24
4
16
24
5
8
11
14
3
5
18
12
9
7
10
11
14
13
5
21
14
19
24
20
18
15
7
16
13
3
17
13
24
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART
QTY
28509B
60051
60041
65590
60023
28507B
19351
28505B
60036
60159
60038
60037
65667
60024
28506B
60161
60167
22283
28508B
65239
14219
60135
28532B
65491
1
2
10
1
9
1
2
1
2
2
8
4
1
9
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
6
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, top gen box
Nut, M4-.70 nylock
Washer, M5 flat
Block, terminal - 12 pos lug type
Insert, M6 threaded
Panel, rear gen box
Seal, generator box
Bracket, phase switch - 4 pos (YyDZ)
Nut, M6-1.00 sflg lock
Screw, M4-.70x45 pan hd phil
Nut, M5-.80 nylock
Screw, M5-0.8x20 pan head phil
Switch, phase - 125A, 4 pos (Y,y,D,Z)
Screw, M6-1.0x25 sflg hex
Panel, left side gen box
Nut, .250-20 sflg
Screw, M5-0.8x35 pan hd phil
Bolt, flex bolt sandwich mount
Panel, front gen box
Strain relief - 1.50 Romex w/nut
Strain relief- .75 Romex w/nut
Screw, M6-1.0x16 sflg hex
Panel, RH gen box
Plug, hole .281x.06 thrd black
25
SKID ASSEMBLY
1
7
2
18
5 4
3
3
4
5
12
6
8
11, A
10
2
12
11, A
L
20
12
13, B
K
J
10
H
G
15
E
21
16
13, B
F
17, C
14, D
12
19
9
12
16
17,C
26
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
27739B
60202
60013
60204
60012
27660B
22924B
60065
Page 19
18394
66396
66394
66397
66395
29673B
10221
10220
29494B
29674B
60479
61089
66702
66703
66701
66704
22570
15396
19168
19300
19041
60231
60237
1
4
12
12
12
1
1
4
1
2
2
5
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Weldment, top lift structure
Screw, M12-1.75x35 sflg hex
Nut, M12-1.75 hex, class 10
Washer, .500 split lock
Washer, M12 flat
Weldment, skid
Weldment, lift support
Screw, M12-1.75x40 sflg hex
Fuel tank assembly
Plug, .500NPT x internal hex
Light, clearance, 2.0”, amber
Grommet, sealed beam light
Light, clearance, 2.0”, red
Light, utility, 2.0”, clear
Bracket, rear light, right side
Grommet, rear light, rubber 4.5”
Light, rear tail/turn, round
Weldment, lift structure
Bracket, rear light, left side
Screw, .250-20x1.00 sflg hex
Nut, .250-20 U-clip
Light, clearance, 2.0” amber
Light, clearance, 2.0” red
Light, rear tail/turn, round
Light, utility, 2.0” clear
Fitting, strt - .375FNPTx.500MNPT
Fitting, 90° -.375MNPTx.375FNPT, brs
Hose assy, radiator drain
Fitting, pipe, .375 hex cap
Clip, spring holder
Rivet, .188 dia x .375 to .500 grip range
Washer, flat SAE #10
Option: LED
Option: LED
Option: LED
Option: LED
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
Option: oil drain (tandem trailer)
27
COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY
3
13
1
4
14
11 10
2
3
9
5
15
12
16
37
10
36
7
6
8
17
9
10
11
36
18
8
35
TO SKID
7
24
34
3
23
7
3
7
33
8
21
32
22
25
3
3
30
19
26
20
27
30
28
3
31
12
29
28
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
27891B
19219
60660
41045
65592
27675
60175
60161
60119
60271
60168
14216
50018
19714
24952
26211B
60268
27965B
27958B
27959B
27943B
27941B
15424
27767B
19280
19180
50018
60999
27889
28540
27777
27775
27776
27993
60507
60340
60285
1
1
12
1
1
1
26
17
12
18
12
4
1.66 ft
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
1
1
.850 ft
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
12
6
Panel, bulkhead
Cap, radiator, 14.7 psi
Clamp, hose - 1.75-2.625 constant torque
Hose, radiator - upper
Sensor, low coolant
Radiator
Screw, .250-20x.50 sflg hex
Nut, .250-20 ser flg
Washer, flat .312
Washer, split lock .312
Screw, .312-18x.750 std hex
Clamp, hose - miniature
Hose - 50 psi
Cap, overflow jug
Jug, overflow, 2.5 qt.
Bracket, overflow jug
Rivet, .188 dia x .126 to .25 grip, SS
Guard, fan belt - top
Guard, fan belt - right
Guard, fan belt - left
Panel, fan shroud - right
Panel, fan shroud - left
Nut, .250-20 cage
Radiator shroud
Valve, ball .375NPTF
Fitting, strt - .375MNPTx.312 barb
Hose, 50 psi
Fitting, strt - .50MNPTx.312 barb, brass
Hose, lower radiator
Hose, CAC - 2.00 x 4.00” long
Pipe, CAC - lower
Hose, CAC - 2.00 x 90°
Pipe, CAC - upper
Hose, CAC - 1.75-2.00x4.00” long
Screw, .312-18x1.000 std hex, SS
Washer, .312 flat, SS
Nut, .312-18 hex
NOTES
29
ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY
H
J
J
G
H
2
1
4
3
C
18
19
8
20
23
8
27
E
B
B
4
9
D
A
24
21
8
29
32 29
7
22
28
26
25
30
31
8
30
32
10
F
11
13
15
5
14
17
6
16
15
30
12
ITEM
PART
QTY
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
19042
60018
60064
60018
24777
24778
50018
14216
50018
60820
14682
14145
60353
27970B
60452
60303
60507
60307
60416
22788
18085
27034
24170
19453
29698B
60516
24552
24318
61091
19338
24171
60095
60036
21489
23178B
60135
60009
60020
25914
50201
60365
1
3
3
6
1
1
2.8 ft
4
2 ft
2
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
6.2 ft
4
Strap, braided ground - 10”
Screw, M10-1.25x20 sflg hex
Nut, M10-1.50 sflg lock
Screw, M10-1.25x20 sflg hex
Cable, red battery 54”
Cable, black battery 15”
Hose, fuel - .312 ID, 50 psi, SAE 30R7
Clamp, hose SAE 04 (.21-.62) mini
Hose, fuel - .312 ID, 50 psi, SAE 30R7
Bolt, J - .250-20x9.00
Bracket, battery hold down
Battery tray
Screw, .375-16x1.000 flg hex
Bracket, battery support
Washer, .313 flat, SS
Nut, .312-18 nylock
Screw, .312-18x1.000 std hex, SS
Nut, .500-13 nylock
Washer, .500 flat 1.375/.090
Mount, rubber shock 350 lbs
Washer, .510 snub 2.000/.130
Weldment, anti-turn bolt 1/2"x3.5”
Hose, oil recirculation vent
Clamp, hose - SAE 006 (.37-.87)
Bracket, oil recirculation
Screw, .312-18x1.25 sflg hex
Filter, oil recirculation
Kit, oil recirculation
Screw, .312-18x1.0 sflg hex
Clamp, hose - SAE 016 (.68-1.50)
Hose, oil recirculation drain
Nut, .312-18 sflg
Nut, M6-1.0 sflg lock
Battery disconnect switch - 500A cont.
Bracket, battery disconnect
Screw, M6-1.0x16 sflg hex
Screw, M8-1.25x25 sflg hex
Nut, M8-1.25 sflg lock
Coolant heater - 120V/500W
Hose, coolant - .625 ID
Clamp, hose - SAE 010 (.56-1.06)
Option: battery disconnect
Option: battery disconnect
Option: battery disconnect
Option: battery disconnect
Option: battery disconnect
Option: battery disconnect
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
31
SMALL SIDE & END PANEL ASSEMBLIES
3
4
2
1
5
4
6
1
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
20916Z
20930
20888W
60268
20898W
20931
3
6
6
6
1
1
32
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, prop rod
Foam, small panel
Panel, small (ALU)
Rivet, .188 dia x .126 to .250 grip, SS
Panel, small (left rear) (ALU)
Foam, small panel
NOTES
FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY
2
1
5
6
5
8
9
3
7
10
11
12
4
3
12
11
13
10
8
4
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
22782W
60505
20932
60022
22827
27988
22781W
61066
18462
60243
60271
60285
18460
1
12
2
8
2
1
1
8
2
8
8
8
2
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Panel, left front corner
Nut, U-clip .312-18
Foam, corner common
Insert, M8 threaded
Foam, left front corner
Insulation, ceramic
Panel, right front corner
Screw, .312-18x1.00 carr sqr, SS
Hinge, upper left (female)
Washer, .25 flat
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hex
Hinge, upper right (female)
33
LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
4
5
6
19
20
14
15
16
21
9
13
7
17
10
12
23
13
22
11
22
34
9
8
18
8
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
27744
22843
22786W
60505
27742W
60268
23707
60850
60067
23710B
19612
23697B
60457
60285
60271
60243
18460
61066
22844
22841
20932
19842
23830
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
12
12
1
1
1
12
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, rear right corner
Foam, side air duct
Duct, side air
Nut, U-clip .312-18
Panel, left rear corner
Rivet, .188 dia x .126 to .250 grip, SS
Cap, fuel fill - 3.50
Screw, 10-24x.750 pan phil
Washer, #10 flat, SS
Weldment, 3.50 fuel fill neck
Hose, air/fuel 4.00”
Panel, fuel inlet
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat
Hinge, upper right (female)
Screw, .312-18x1.00 carr sqr, SS
Foam, side air duct - lower
Foam, side air duct - right
Foam, corner common
Clamp, hose - SAE 072 (4.06-5.00)
Insert, plastic fuel 3.5”
35
RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY
1
3
2
8
9
10
7
11
4
5
14
15
6
16
7
13
18
17
12
36
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
22839
22843
22842
22786W
22844
22840
60505
60285
60271
60243
20932
22550
22816B
18462
61066
60268
22783W
27703
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
16
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, rear right upper corner
Foam, side air duct - face
Foam, side air duct - left
Duct, side air
Foam, side air duct - lower
Foam, rear right lower corner
Nut, U-clip - .312-18
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat
Foam, corner common
Switch, emergency stop
Panel, emergency stop
Hinge, upper left (female)
Screw, .312-18x1.000 carr sqr, SS
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Panel, right rear corner
Latch, door prop rod set - plastic
37
LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY
1
9
2
10
1
3
4
11
1
5
6
8
7
12
13
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
60268
20952B
20969
18900ZC
60285
60271
60243
20916Z
20907W
22497
18459
61066
60048
18
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
38
DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Brace, door small
Foam, door front small
Rod, door prop
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .25 flat
Bracket, prop rod
Panel, front - small
Latch, T-handle - lft cw lock
Hinge, lower left (male)
Screw, .312-18x1.00 carr sqr, SS
Roll pin, .125x.625
NOTES
RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY
1
15
2
6 7
8
1
9
10
11
3
12
1
13
4
14
1
5
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
60268
24540
20952B
20969
21033W
60285
60271
60243
18461
61066
18900ZC
60048
20916Z
22498
60231
18
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Holder, manual (plastic)
Brace, door small
Foam, door front - small
Panel, door front right
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat
Hinge, right (male)
Screw, .312-18x1.000 carr sqr, SS
Rod, door prop
Roll pin, .125x.625
Bracket, prop rod
Latch, T-handle - rht ccw lock
Rivet, .188 dia.x.375 to .500 grip
39
LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY
12
13
14
11
10
4
17
9
8
5
7
1
6
1
15
2
1
16
3
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
60268
22498
22819W
22823W
18900ZC
20916Z
60048
61066
18461
60243
60271
60285
22842
22845
22841
22846
22831
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
40
DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Latch, T-handle - rht ccw lock
Door, rear left
Duct, rear left door
Rod, door prop
Bracket, prop rod
Roll pin, .125x.625
Screw, .312-18x1.00 carr sqr, SS
Hinge, lower right (male)
Washer, .25 flat
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hex
Foam, side air duct - left
Foam, door duct - face
Foam, side air duct - right
Foam, door duct - lower
Foam, rear left door
NOTES
CONTROL DOOR ASSEMBLY
1
2
3
4
5
11
5
8
6
9
10
7
ITEM
PART
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
21477
50192
27830W
27987
60268
18459
61066
60285
60271
60243
27703
1
4.58 ft
1
1
10
2
4
4
4
4
1
Window, control door
Tape, .500” double-sided, VHB
Door, control
Latch, T-handle - lft cw lock
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Hinge , lower left (male)
Screw, .312-18x1.00 carr sqr, SS
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .25 flat
Latch, door prop rod
NOTES
41
END PANEL ASSEMBLIES
1
2
4
3
6
5
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
60268
20877W
22730W
20933
20875W
20936
9
1
1
1
1
1
42
DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia.x.126 to .250 grip, SS
Panel, rear
Duct, rear
Foam, rear duct
Panel, front
Foam, front panel
NOTES
SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLIES
3
2
4
1
2
7
6
5
8
6
9
4
5
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
20925
60505
20890W
20896W
60022
20929
20906W
20926
20891W
1
8
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Foam, top side right
Nut, U-clip .312-18
Panel, top side right
Panel, center side
Insert, M8 threaded
Foam, center side
Bracket, side stiffener
Foam, top side left
Panel, top side left
43
ROOF ASSEMBLY
7
8
1
6
7
2
8
14
3
15
13
9
10
11
4
12
5
44
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
60065
22936B
27745W
29570
29571
25053W
60507
60452
60012
60204
60013
23361
15425
27746B
60505
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
1
24
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Screw, M12-1.75x40 sflg hex
Bracket, lifting eye
Panel , roof
Foam, rear roof
Foam, front roof
Panel, back access
Screw, .312-18x1.000 std hex, SS
Washer, flat .313x1.125, SS
Washer, M12 flat
Washer, .500 split lock
Nut, M12-1.75 hex, class 10
Insulation, ceramic roof
Nut, .312-18 cage
Panel, roof insert
Nut, U-clip .312-18
45
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXLE
16
P N
15
M
1
15
2
3
19
K
2
L
4
J
5
10
11
10
12
H
14
G
16
15
6
7
6
3
13
5
18
F
8
11
12
13
17
16
9
22
21
E
15
19
15
23
19
20
A
24
25
26
D
28
27
29 33
31
34
C
35
30
36
32
38
B
39
37
46
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
PART
QTY
60140
60386
22743B
60179
60504
19637
24811B
60503
24691B
60383
60247
60248
15293
22340
60309
60307
23205
61010
60659
23367
24812B
23256
23254
15103
11254
23170
24831
26452
26572
26571
26574
26573
24830
24832
60963
40875
23912
22877
22876
18377
60096
26441
40874
30248
24824B
19379B
24304
11032
12235B
19417
19518
19519
19335B
60239
60180
60240
40529
8
16
2
8
6
4
1
6
1
6
6
6
6
2
14
7
1
7
7
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
4
2
1
1
2
12
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Nut, .375-16 hex hd
Washer, flat .375
Fender, single wheel
Screw .375-16x.750 hex hd
Nut, .562-18 hex
Plate, shackle bracket
Weldment, trailer chassis
Screw, shackle .562-18x3.0 std hex
Brace, tongue shipping
Screw, .750-10x1.50 std hex
Washer, flat .750
Washer, split lock .750
Nut, .750-10 hex
Bushing, 1.00 ODx.75 ID
Washer, flat .500
Nut, .500-13 nylock
Harness, trailer
Clamp, tubing - .375 heavy duty
Screw, .5-13x5.0 std hex
Chain, safety - 7,800 lb rated
Weldment, flip tongue
Pin, jack - tube mounted
Jack, top wind - 2000 lb tube-mounted
Coupler, 2” ball/3” channel
Plug, grease cap - for zerk
Cap, grease - 5000 lb
Roller bearing - outer
Brake drum assy - 12" 6 on 5.5"
Surge brake assy, RH
Surge brake assy, LH
Electric brake assy, RH
Electric brake assy, LH
Roller bearing - inner
Bearing seal - axle, 5,000 lb
Stud, wheel - axle
U-bolt, axle
Spring, axle 5000 lb
Axle, 5000#, hydraulic
Axle, 5000#, electric
Wheel, ST225/75R15
Nut, .500-20 wheel lug
U-bolt nut, 1/2-20 plated
Tie plate, axle
Cap, actuator, sealed
Weldment, flip tongue, adj
Weldment, hitch 4 pos
Actuator, hyd surge brake - 2” ball
Weldment, lunette ring - 3” ID
Weldment, spare tire holder
Breakaway kit
Coupler, 2” ball for adj hitch
Coupler, 2.31” ball
Coupler, lunette ring - 3” adj
Screw, .625-11x5.0 std hex
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 nylock
Actuator, hyd surge brake - adj
NOTES
Non-adjustable actuator/hitch
Non-adjustable
Option
Option
Option
Option: adjustable actuator/hitch
Option: adjustable hitch, elec
Option: 2” ball
Option: non-adjustable
Option
Option
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable actuator, hyd
47
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - TANDEM AXLE
14
15
45 20
44 43
1
15
19
43
42
41
2
10
G
3
3
11
14
F
12
13
9
5
4
6
7
8
1
9
21
7
6
11
15
7
12
13 22
17 16
E
15
14
25
8
19
A
15
23
19
15
18
D
24
26
C
27
28
29
30
34
32
35
B
31
33
36
40
39
37
36
37
48
37
38
.ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
22976B
60140
60386
60179
24789B
60503
60504
19637
40545
60383
60247
60248
15293
60307
60416
23205
16143
23367
60659
40529
22340
23256
23254
24691B
24824B
11254
11253
40956
12311
40765
40764
26443
26442
40954
12307
60674
11277
11280
19421
19422
15540
60096
26441
11278
19335B
60239
60180
60240
30248
24812B
19379B
24304
19417
12235B
19519
19518
2
10
20
10
1
14
14
8
2
6
12
6
6
5
4
1
5
2
7
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
20
8
4
2
2
4
20
16
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
DESCRIPTION
Weldment, fender tandem
Nut, .375-16 hex hd
Washer, .375 flat
Screw, .375-16x.750 std hex
Weldment, trailer - flip tonque
Screw, shackle - .562-18x3.0 std hex
Nut, .562-18 lock hex
Plate, shackle bracket
Equalizer, tandem axle
Screw, .750-10x1.500 hex hd
Washer, .750 flat
Washer, .750 split lock
Nut, .750-10 hex
Nut, .500-13 nylock
Washer, .500 flat
Harness, trailer
Clamp, tubing - .500
Chain, safety - 7,800 lb rated
Screw, .50-13x5.0 std hex
Actuator, hyd surge brake
Bushing, 1.00 ODx.75 ID
Pin, jack - 2000 lb tube-mounted
Jack, top wind - 2000 lb tube-mounted
Brace, tongue shipping
Weldment, flip tongue
Plug, grease cap - for zerk
Cap, grease
Outer bearing
Brake drum - 10" 5 on 4.5"
10" Surge brake assy, RH
10" Surge brake assy, LH
10" Electric brake assy, RH
10" Electric brake assy, LH
Inner bearing, axle
Bearing seal
Stud, wheel - .500-20
U-bolt, axle - 3500 lb
Leaf spring 3500 lb
Axle, 3500 lb hydraulic
Axle, 3500 lb electric
Wheel, ST205/75R15
Nut, .500-20 wheel lug
Net, U-bolt 1/2-20
Tie plate, 3500 lb
Coupler, lunette ring - 3” ID
Screw, .625-11x5.0 std hex
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 nylock
Cap, actuator, sealed
Weldment, flip tongue
Weldment, hitch 4 pos
Actuator, hyd surge brake
Breakaway kit
Weldment, spare tire holder
Coupler, 2.31” ball
Coupler, 2.00” ball
NOTES
Adjustable
For adjustable actuator/hitch
Option
Option
Option
For adjustable actuator/hitch
Option: non-adj actuator/hitch
Option: adjustable hitch, elec
Option: 2” ball
Option
Option
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
49
BRAKE LINES - SINGLE AXLE
2
4
5
3
6
1
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
24688
40495
40494
19252
61028
61010
1
1
1
1
1
1
50
DESCRIPTION
Hose, brake - .188x136.00 male/male
Line, brake - .188x20.00
Line, brake - .188x30.00
Fitting, .188 - brake line T w/bracket
Clamp, muffler - 2.50 lt duty
Clamp, tubing - .375 hvy duty .375 bolt
NOTES
All female
U-bolt & saddle
BRAKE LINES - TANDEM AXLE
2
3
4
4
3
2
5
4
5
6
7
1
6
7
ITEM
PART
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
24688
40494
40817
19252
40495
61028
61010
1
2
2
3
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
NOTES
Hose, brake - .188x136.00 male/male
Line, brake - .188x30.00
Hose, brake - .188x33.00 male/male
Fitting, .188 - brake line T w/bracket
Line, brake - .188x20.00
Clamp, muffler - 2.50 lt duty
Clamp, tubing - .375 hvy duty .375 bolt
All female
U-bolt & saddle
51
REV: A
PART NO: 27894-G
03.06.12
Generac Power Systems, Inc.
S45 W29290 Hwy. 59
Waukesha, WI 53189
1-888-GENERAC (1-888-436-3722)
www.generac.com
Open as PDF
Similar pages