DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables, LC/SC Abstract

DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables, LC/SC
✔ Connectors: LC/SC
✔ LSZH sheath
✔ Singlemode and Multimode available
✔ Available as OS2, OM2, OM3, OM4
Picture: OM4 - 50/125 µ
Abstract
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables, LC/LC, Singlemode and Multimode, various lengths
Features
- Duplex cable
- LSZH
- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- SCA= 8° APC, LCA= 8° APC
- Cable diameter: 3 mm
- Single packed with test-report
- Connector 1: LC; Connector 2: SC
- Halogen free cable I-VH-2G-XXX (Multimode), I-VH 2E-XXX (Singlemode)
- Available as Singlemode or Multimode
- Fiber classes: OS2, 9/125 µ; OM1, 62,5/125 µ; OM2, OM3 and OM4, 50/125 µ
- Double colored kink protection sleeves (Multimode cables)
Product Overview
DIGITUS® offers a wide range of high quality fiber optic patch cables. Practically every request and every
requirement is covered by the broad range of cable types. The product range includes OM1, OM2, OM3 and
OS2 versions. DIGITUS® fiber optic installation cables guarantee the best performance and fail-safety.
All cables are single packed a polybag with test report.
Applications
Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications
Technical Drawings
Product Construction
No.
1
Part name
Plug
Quantity
4
Material
PP
2
Boot
4
TPU/TPEE
3
4
Cable
Label
L ± 2% MM
1
LSZH
5
Heat shrink tube
2
PP
6
Cap
4
PP
Note
Color: White, White/Red, Black
Flammability UL 94V0
Flammability UL94V0
Part No. & Lot. No.
Black color
Flammablilty UL 94V0
White color
Flammablilty UL 94V0
Technical Performance
Cable diameter
Insertion loss
Return loss
Operating temperature
Storage temperature
3.0 mm
≤ 0.30 dB
≥ 50 dB
-40 °C up to +75 °C
-40 °C up to +75 °C
Product Images
OM3 - 50/125 µ
OS2 - 9/125 µ
Product Number Information
Singlemode OS2 - 9/125 µ
DK-2932-01
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 1 m
DK-2932-02
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 2 m
DK-2932-03
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 3 m
DK-2932-05
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 5 m
DK-2932-07
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 7 m
DK-2932-10
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, OS2, Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 10 m
DK-292SCA3LCA-01
DK-292SCA3LCA-02
DK-292SCA3LCA-03
DK-292SCA3LCA-05
DK-292SCA3LCA-07
DK-292SCA3LCA-10
DK-292SCA3LC-01
DK-292SCA3LC-02
DK-292SCA3LC-03
DK-292SCA3LC-05
DK-292SCA3LC-07
DK-292SCA3LC-10
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 1 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 2 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 3 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 5 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 7 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (APC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 10 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 1 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 2 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 3 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 5 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 7 m
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC (APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode 09/125 µ, Duplex,
length 10 m
Multimode OM1 - 62.5/125 µ
DK-2632-01
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 1 m
DK-2632-02
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 2 m
DK-2632-03
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 3 m
DK-2632-05
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 5 m
DK-2632-07
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 7 m
DK-2632-10
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 62.5/125 µ, Duplex,
length 10 m
Multimode OM2 - 50/125 µ
DK-2532-01
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 1 m
DK-2532-02
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 2 m
DK-2532-03
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 3 m
DK-2532-05
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 5 m
DK-2532-07
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 7 m
DK-2532-10
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 10 m
Multimode OM3 - 50/125 µ
DK-2532-01/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 1 m
DK-2532-02/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 2 m
DK-2532-03/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 3 m
DK-2532-05/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 5 m
DK-2532-07/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 7 m
DK-2532-10/3
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 10 m
Multimode OM4 - 50/125 µ
DK-2532-01-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 1 m
DK-2532-02-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 2 m
DK-2532-03-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 3 m
DK-2532-05-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 5 m
DK-2532-07-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 7 m
DK-2532-10-4
DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to SC, Multimode 50/125 µ, Duplex, length 10 m
…angled version on request
Download PDF
Similar pages