Brand-Rex Optical Components - FibrePlus Patch Panels OPTICAL

OPTICAL SYSTEMS
FibrePlus Panels are pre loaded
with Fibre Optic adaptors
Brand-Rex Optical Components - FibrePlus Patch Panels
FibrePlus - Part Loaded Patch Panels
Front Panel for up to 24 fibre FC, ST, SC
12 way DC, 48 fibre LC, MT-RJ, 96 fibre LC quad
Minimum depth 237mm
Front Panel includes a port identification strip
Suitable for Blolite
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
The FibrePlus 19” 1U fibre Optic Patch Panels
have been designed to optimise both the internal
fibre management but also to add greater
fibre density. Constructed from mild steel with
a powder coated paint finish the panels are
available in Black or Grey. The Patch Panels offers
a flexible and highly versatile solution for optical
splicing and patching. The panel’s shallow depth
allows it to be installed within the majority of
standard racks and wall mounted enclosures.
The integrated design features ensure that even
once installed panels can be readily re-configured
to accommodate the changing needs of today’s
high speed networks.
Standard panel rear gland hole configuration
Product Part Numbering
Description
4 Adaptor
6 Adaptor
8 Adaptor
12 Adaptor
16 Adaptor
24 Adaptor
ST Single Mode
FPCC1SXSM04ST2
FPCC1SXSM06ST2
FPCC1SXSM08ST2
FPCC1SXSM12ST2
FPCC1SXSM16ST2
FPCC1SXSM24ST2
ST Multi Mode
FPCC1SXMM04ST2
FPCC1SXMM06ST2
FPCC1SXMM08ST2
FPCC1SXMM12ST2
FPCC1SXMM16ST2
FPCC1SXMM24ST2
FC Single Mode
FPCC1SXSM04FC2
FPCC1SXSM06FC2
FPCC1SXSM08FC2
FPCC1SXSM12FC2
FPCC1SXSM16FC2
FPCC1SXSM24FC2
SC Duplex - Single Mode
FPCC1SXSM08DC2
FPCC1SXSM12DC2
FPCC1SXSM16DC2
FPCC1SXSM24DC2
FPCC1SXSM32DC2
FPCC1SXSM48DC2
SC Duplex - Multi Mode
FPCC1SXMM08DC2
FPCC1SXMM12DC2
FPCC1SXMM16DC2
FPCC1SXMM24DC2
FPCC1SXMM32DC2
FPCC1SXMM48DC2
SC Simplex Single Mode
FPCC1SXSM04SC2
FPCC1SXSM06SC2
FPCC1SXSM08SC2
FPCC1SXSM12SC2
FPCC1SXSM16SC2
FPCC1SXSM24SC2
SC Simplex Multi Mode
FPCC1SXMM04SC2
FPCC1SXMM06SC2
FPCC1SXMM08SC2
FPCC1SXMM12SC2
FPCC1SXMM16SC2
FPCC1SXMM24SC2
MT-RJ Duplex
FPCC1SXXM08MJ2
FPCC1SXXM12MJ2
FPCC1SXXM16MJ2
FPCC1SXXM24MJ2
FPCC1SXXM32MJ2
FPCC1SXXM48MJ2
LC Duplex Single Mode
FPCC1SXSM08LC2
FPCC1SXSM12LC2
FPCC1SXSM16LC2
FPCC1SXSM24LC2
FPCC1SXSM32LC2
FPCC1SXSM48LC2
LC Duplex Multi Mode
FPCC1SXMM08LC2
FPCC1SXMM12LC2
FPCC1SXMM16LC2
FPCC1SXMM24LC2
FPCC1SXMM32LC2
FPCC1SXMM48LC2
LC Quad Single Mode
-
-
-
-
-
FPCC1SXSM96LC2
LC Quad Multi Mode
-
-
-
-
-
FPCC1SXMM96LC2
123
Download PDF
Similar pages