WSG05POE - WSG08POE - WSG16POE - WSG24POE

Switch Datasheet | WSG05POE - WSG08POE - WSG16POE - WSG24POE - WSG18FSP
Standards
Ports
WSG05POE (PoE extender)
WSG08POE
WSG16POE
WSG24POE
WSG18SFP
IEEE802.3af (15.4W), IEEE802.3at (30W),
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab,
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab,
IEEE802.3at 4Pairs (60W)
802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at,
802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, EEE802.3ad,
IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.1Q,
IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3az
IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af,
IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3az,
IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w,
IEEE802.3az
802.1q (VLANs) / 802.1p (QoS)
IEEE802.1p
5 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps half/full
8 x RJ-4510/100/1000Mbps Auto-
16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-
24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-
16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-
duplex ports (4 PoE OUT ports + 1 PoE
Negotiation ports
Negotiation ports
Negotiation ports; 2 x 1000Mbps SFP
Negotiation Combo UTP/SFP ports; 2 x
ports
1000Mbps SFP ports
IN port)
Network media
(cable)
LED indicators
10BASE-T: UTP cat. 5 or higher cable
10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3,4,5 cable
10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3,4,5 cable
10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3,4,5 cable (max.
10BASE-T: UTP/STP cat. 3,4,5 cable
(max. 100m); 100BASE-T: UTP cat. 5 or
(max. 100m); 100BASE-T: UTP
(max. 100m); 100BASE-T: UTP
100m); 100BASE-Tx: UTP cat. 5,5e cable
(max. 100m); 100BASE-Tx: UTP /STP
higher (max. 100m); 1000BASE-T: UTP
cat. 5,5e cable (max. 100m);
cat. 5,5e cable (max. 100m);
(max. 100m); 1000BASE-T: UTP cat. 5e,6
cat. 5 cable (max. 550m); 1000BASE-T:
category 5 or higher (max. 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6
1000Base-T: UTP cat. 5e,6 cable
cable (max.100m)
UTP/STP cat. 5e cable (Single mode)
cable (max. 100m)
(max. 100m)
10/100/1000M - Power, Link/Act
10/100/1000M - LINK;
Link/Act/speed; POE - POE;
Link/Act/Speed, PoE status, SFP1, SFP2
Per Port : LINK/ ACT; UTP (1-16): 100M
(LED indicators are located on the RJ45
POE - POE; Per Unit: POWER
Per Unit: POWER
Per Unit: POWER
SFP (1-16): ACT; Per Unit: Power
connector)
Transfer method
Store-and-Forward
Store-and-Forward
Store-and-Forward
Store-and-Forward
Store-and-Forward
Mac address
auto learning, auto update 2K
auto learning, auto update 8K
auto learning, auto update 8K
auto learning, auto update 8K
auto learning, auto update 8K
Frame Filtering
and Forward Rate
10Mbps: 14880pps
10Mbps: 14880pps
10Mbps: 14880pps
10Mbps: 14880pps
10Mbps: 14880pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Dimensions
119*85*28 mm; 0.4 kg
280*180*44mm; 1.88 kg
442*208*44 mm; 2.53 kg
440x208x44 mm
440x220x44 mm; 3 kg
Environment
t°: (operating) -10°C to 45°C, (storage)
t°: (operating) 0°C to 40°C,
t°: (operating) 0°C to 40°C, (storage)
t°: (operating) 0°C~40°C, (storage) -10°C
t°: (operating) 0°C~45°C, (storage)
-30°C to 70°C; Humidity non-condensing: (storage) -10°C to 70°C; Humidity
-10°C to 70°C; Humidity non-
to 70°C; Humidity non-condensing:
-10°C to 90°C; Humidity non-
(operating) 10%~90%, (storage) 5%~90%
non-condensing: (operating)
condensing: (operating) 10%~90%,
(operating) 10%~90%, (storage) 5%~90%
condensing: 10%~90%
10%~90%, (storage) 5%~90%
(storage) 5%~90%
1 PoE IN port: up to 30W
Up to 30W per port
Up to 30W per port;
Up to 30W per port;
4 PoE OUT ports: up to 15W per port
Max power: 140W
Max power: 260W
Max power: 400W
Power supply and
consumption
Must be connected to another switch.
Does not require additional power supply.
100V-240V, 50/60Hz; 140W
AC 100v ~ 240v 50/60HZ; 260W
AC 100V~240V 50/60HZ; 400W
AC 100V~240V 50/60HZ; 20W
Web management
Unmanaged
Unmanaged
Unmanaged
Web-managed
Web-managed
Installation
wall or shelf, indoor /outdoor
desk/rack
desk/rack
desk/rack
desk/rack
PoE power
www.wildix.com/switches-voip-extender-poe
rev. 01/2017
Download PDF
Similar pages