Rider Comms Limited
‘Support to the World of Communications’
Fibre Connectivity Products
Connectors and Adaptors
All varieties of Singlemode
Multimode connectors
Patchleads & Pigtails
All varieties of Singlemode
Fibre Optic
Available in all
varieties & Db’s
Patch Panels
19” 1U & 3U Fixed Patch Panels
19” 1U & 3U Sliding Patch Panels, to fit all styles of
Singlemode & Multimode adaptors
Fibre Splice
12 way
Cable Manifold
Pre-Terminated Cables
Available in all fibre types &
connector types from 4 to
48 fibre. Upto 2km
19” 1U Recessed Bulkhead Panel
available in SC/LC simplex, BNC & RJ45
Complete with Copex
tubing, 4, 8 & 16
tubes or double if
19” 1U Blank Panel
Wall boxes
A variety of wall boxes, loaded & unloaded.
19” 1U Cable Management Panel
Dome Enclosure
Quick & easy to install, no specialist tooling, vertical/horizontal mounting positions
(wall/wooden pole), sealed with a unique
polyurethane sealant effective against
ingress of water and water vapour.
Pivoting Panels
A variety of rear mounted and front
For more information on all your
Fibre requirements please call,
Rider Comms Ltd on
Tel: 01376 345667
Or email: sales@ridercomms.co.uk
Download PDF
Similar pages