FIBRE OPTIC VIDEO TRANSCEIVERS
FEATURES
SPECIFICATIONS
· 8-Bit Uncompressed Digitally Encoded Video
Video output
Bandwidth
Encoding
· 1 x Video Channel High Resolution
1 Channels, 1 Volt p-p, 75 Ohm
5Hz - 8MHz
Uncompressed 8-bit digital
< 2%
< 0.6°
< 1%
67 dB
BNC
1310nm Singlemode; 1310 Multimode
Transmission over a Single Fibre
· Up to 2km distance of Multi-mode Fibre
Tilt
S/N ratio
Connector
Optical input
· Up to 30km distance of Single-mode Fibre
5Y
W
AR EA
RA R
NT
Y
IVR/T-010SMS
· No need of adjustments, just an easy
Video Receiver / Transmitter
1 Channel Input Fibre Optic for
Single-mode and Multi-mode applications
Receiver sensitivity
Connector
installation and operation
· NTSC, PAL and SECAM compatible Video
Operating temperature
Operating humidity
Power supply
Dimensions (mm)
standards
· Easy system monitoring via LED indicators
-30 dBm; 30km Singlemode; 2km Multimode
ST
1
-30°C ~ 50°C
Non-condensing 0% ~ 95%
5Vdc 300mA (external 220Vac PSU supplied)
119 x 135 x 36
COMMON FEATURES
· 8-Bit Uncompressed Digitally Encoded Video
· 4/8/16 x Video Channels and 2 x Bi-directional Data Channels over a Single Fibre
· 1 x Bi-directional RS232 channel
· 1 x Bi-directional RS-485 / RS-422 channel
IVR/T-040SMS
5Y
W
AR EA
RA R
NT
Y
· Up to 30km distance of Single-mode Fibre
Video Receiver / Transmitter
4 CH Input Fibre Optic with 2 Bi-Directional
Data Channels for Single-mode applications.
Size: 209 x 202 x 29 mm / Power: 5Vdc 300mA
· No need of adjustments, just an easy installation and operation
· NTSC, PAL and SECAM compatible Video standards
· Easy system monitoring via LED indicators
· Wavelength Division Multiplexing
SPECIFICATIONS
Video input / output
4/8/16 Channels, 1 Volt p-p, 75 Ohm
Bandwidth
5Hz - 8MHz
Encoding
Uncompressed 8-bit digital
< 2%
IVR/T-080SMS
5Y
W
AR EA
RA R
NT
Y
< 0.6°
IVR/T-160SMS
5Y
W
AR EA
RA R
NT
Y
Video Receiver / Transmitter
8 CH Input Fibre Optic with 2 Bi-Directional
Data Channels for Single-mode applications.
Size: 204 x 200 x 55 mm / Power: 12Vdc 1A
Video Receiver / Transmitter
16 CH Input Fibre Optic with 2 Bi-Directional
Data Channels for Single-mode applications.
Size: 19inch x 1U x 200mm / Power: 12Vdc 1A
www.iptecworld.com
Tilt
< 1%
S/N ratio
67 dB
Connector
BNC
Channel 1
RS-485 / RS-422
Channel 2
RS-232
Data rate
100Kbps
Bit Error Rate
10
Connector
8-way removable screw terminal
Optical emitter
Laser
Optical output
1310/1550nm Single-mode
Output power
-8 ~ -13 dBm; 30km Single-mode
Receiver sensitivity
-30 dBm; 30km Single-mode
Connector
ST
1
Operating temperature
-30°C ~ 50°C
Operating humidity
Non-condensing 0% ~ 95%
Power supply
(external 220Vac PSU supplied)
Dimensions (mm)
19inch x 1U x 200
sales@iptecworld.com