F/O Indoor-Outdoor Multi Loose Tube, Glass Yarns, Double

For more information visit our website
www.rittech.com
F/O Indoor-Outdoor Multi Loose Tube,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed Cables
Features
F/O Indoor‐Outdoor Multi Loose Tube, Glass Yarns, Double‐Jacketed Cables Data Sheet Page 1 of 4 For more information visit our website
www.rittech.com
F/O Indoor-Outdoor Multi Loose Tube,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed Cables
Specifications
Cable attenuation
Items
Description
SM 9/125
(G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3)
MM 50/125
(OM2/OM2+/OM3/OM4)
MM 62.5/125
(OM1)
Attenuation @1310nm
≤0.40dB/km
Attenuation @1550nm
≤0.30dB/km
Attenuation @850nm
≤3.0dB/km
Attenuation @1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
Attenuation @850nm
≤3.3dB/km
Attenuation @1300nm
≤1.0dB/km
Cable Dimensions and Constructions
Items
Fiber count
Loose tube count
Fiber
count
per
tube
Filler count
Cable
diameter(mm)
Weight(Approx.)
Loose tube
CSM
Filler
Inner Jacket
Strength Member
Outer Jacket
Descriptions
8
1
12
1
24
2
48
4
96
8
144
12
8
12
12
12
12
12
5
5
4
2
0
0
12.8±0.5
13.2±0.5
13.2±0.5
13.2±0.5
14.2±0.5
17.3±0.5
190
218
315
182
190
Material
Tube-filling
compound
Thickness
Material
Material
Material
Color
Min. Thickness
Material
Material
Color
Min. Thickness
Diameter
190
PBT
Gel-filled
0.35±0.05mm
FRP or FRP coated with PE(for 144F)
PP or PE
LSZH
Black
0.8mm
Glass yarn
LSZH
Black
1.6mm
See above
F/O Indoor‐Outdoor Multi Loose Tube, Glass Yarns, Double‐Jacketed Cables Data Sheet Page 2 of 4 For more information visit our website
www.rittech.com
F/O Indoor-Outdoor Multi Loose Tube,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed Cables
Specifications
Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
Items
Tensile Strength
(IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
Crush Resistance
(IEC 60794-1-2-E3)
Temperature Range
(IEC 60794-1-2 F1)
Bending Radius
Water Penetration
Flammability
RoHS (2011/65/EU)
Descriptions
short-term
long-term
1500N(8~48F)
3000N(96/144F)
600N(8~48F)
1000N(96/144F)
2200N/100mm
1100N/100mm
-40Ԩ ~ +70Ԩ
or
or
short-term
long-term
Storage/Operatio
n
+10Ԩ ~ +60Ԩ
Installation
Static
10D
Dynamic
20D
IEC 60794-1-2 F5
IEC 60332-1
Compliant
Packing: Wooden Drums Protection
The cables are packed in wooden drums.
Delivery Length
Standard delivery length is 2km/drum or per customer’s requirements.
F/O Indoor‐Outdoor Multi Loose Tube, Glass Yarns, Double‐Jacketed Cables Data Sheet Page 3 of 4 For more information visit our website
www.rittech.com
F/O Indoor-Outdoor Multi Loose Tube,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed Cables
Ordering Information Number
Description
R2920081
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 1x8 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2920121
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 1x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2920241
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 2x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2920481
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 4x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2920961
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 8x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2920151
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, SM, 12x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923081
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 1x8 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923121
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 1x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923241
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 2x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923481
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 4x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923961
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 8x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2923151
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM3, 12x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924081
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 1x8 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924121
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 1x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924241
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 2x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924481
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 4x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924961
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 8x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
R2924151
Indoor-Outdoor F/O Cable, Multi Loose Tube, OM4, 12x12 Fibers, Water Block,
Glass Yarns, Double-Jacketed, LSZH
F/O Indoor‐Outdoor Multi Loose Tube, Glass Yarns, Double‐Jacketed Cables Data Sheet Page 4 of 4 
Download PDF
Similar pages