Technical Bulletins
Studio 8
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Cut Quality Problems
Dimensional Calibration
Memory Reset
Plotter Port Test
Programming Parameters
Traverse Bearing Adjustment
Troubleshooting Error Conditions
Technical Bulletin
Cut Quality Problems/Studio 8
Due to high use or unusual operating conditions, the Studio 8 carriage assembly may
need periodic cleaning. Ioline recommends the following process to eliminate cutting
problems associated with a dirty linear slide.
Symptoms:
1.
2.
Corners not meeting on square cuts
Blade misses parts of the plot
3.
Blade pierces into or through the vinyl
Tools required:
•
•
#1 Phillips head screw driver
One (1) can of Electrical Switch & Contact Cleaner (aerosol or non-aerosol)**
•
One (1) can Tri-Flow Lubricant
•
Paper towels
Cleaning the Linear Slide:
1.
Turn off your Studio 8 and unplug from the power source.
2.
Remove the blade holder from the jaw assembly.
3.
Remove the carriage return spring from the jaw assembly.
4.
Loosen the two (2) phillips screws from the jaw assembly. Gently move the jaw
to the left. Let the jaw hang in the voice coil. Caution: Be careful not to damage the
voice coil. Do not place any pressure on the jaw or voice coil assemblies.
5.
Place some paper towels on the surface of the plotter underneath the carriage
assembly.
6.
Move the linear slide to the upper stop.
Generously spray the slide with the
Electrical Switch & Contact Cleaner.
7.
Move the linear slide to the lower stop and repeat.
8.
Move the linear slide to the middle position and repeat.
9.
Move the slide to the lower stop.
Lubricant. Repeat steps 7 & 8.
Lightly spray the linear slide with Tri-Flow
10.
Move the slide to the middle of the race. Carefully position the carriage jaw over
the mounting holes in the slide.
11.
Install the upper screw, but do not fully tighten.
12.
Install the lower screw and firmly tighten. Caution: Do not over tighten the Carriage
Jaw screw or else the threads may strip.
13.
Now firmly tighten the upper screw.
14.
Install the carriage return spring and pen assembly.
15.
Test the plotter.
**Tri-Flow Lubricant is available at most hardware stores.
Technical Bulletin
Traverse Bearing Adjustment/Studio 8
The traverse bearings in your Studio 8 carriage can loosen up from normal wear and
tear. Loose traverse bearings can induce symptoms such as chattering and wobbly cut
lines.
To adjust the carriage traverse bearings:
1.
Remove end covers and dust cover.
2.
Locate the Y-axis drive belt tensioner (left top outside endplate).
3.
Loosen Y-axis belt by turning the tensioner screw (9/64 allen) counterclockwise
until the belt is loose.
4.
Manually slide the carriage against the left end plate.
5.
Remove the belt T-clamps from the back of tool carriage using needle nose
pliers. Grip the belt behind the right side clip and stretch the belt left, out from
behind the T-clamp slot. The belt should then be loose enough to disconnect the
left T-clamp from the carriage.
6.
Slide carriage to the middle of rods.
Loosen all 3 bearing adjustment screws
(5/32 allen).
7.
Measure drag using a spring scale, which measures in ounces. Add a load of 3
ounces to each bearing by tightening the tension screw, adjusting one bearing at
a time then pulling to measure drag.
EXAMPLE: Initial drag w/screws loose = 3 oz.
Tighten left adjustment screw until 3 oz. is added.
Repeat for next two screws.
Final drag reading = 12 oz.
8.
Install Y-axis belt T-clamps to tool carriage with needle nose pliers.
9.
Slide carriage to right end plate.
10.
Tension belt until the belt no longer sags.
11.
Install dust cover and end covers.
Technical Bulletin
Programming Parameters/Studio 8
Sending a simple file of Ioline Syntax commands to the plotter can change the settings
in the Studio 8.
1. Open any Text Editor (Ex: Wordpad for Windows/Simple Text for MacIntosh) and
type in the following Ioline Syntax commands: (*=See note below)
Command
!HO1
Function
(Enter Ioline syntax, HP-GL 7475 emulation)
PT3
(Page type, custom size)
LL0,0
UR800000,22900
(Lower left)**
(Upper right, sets page size)**
SS100,100
(Scale)**
SR0
SD50,50
(Rotation, off)**
(Pen up/down delay)**
SA10,5
(Acceleration)**
SF50,200
KO15
(Set force range, 50 – 200 grams)
(Knife offset)
KV10
(Knife overcut)**
KA45
UD
(Knife angle)
(Update)
@;:
(Exit Ioline syntax)
2. Save as: Studio8default.txt
3. Press “Starting Point” to place the Studio 8 online.
4. Open a modem terminal program such as “MacTerminal” for MacIntosh or
“HyperTerminal” for Windows 95/98.
5. Open the plot file named Studio8default.txt and send to plotter.
6. If you need to change the rotation of the plot, select one of the following plot
rotation commands: SR0 = rotation off, SR1 = 90 degrees clockwise (CW), SR2 =
180 degrees CW, SR3 = 270 degrees CW.
*The above parameters, except for the page size, are the default values for a 30-inch Studio 8.
The page size has an X-axis value of 800 inches. These numbers can be changed to reflect
different needs. For example, the force range is listed as 50 - 200 grams. The Studio 8 will
accept a range of values from 1 - 400 grams. See the User's Guide for recommended force
settings.
**Note that all zero values following the two-letter codes are zeros, not Ohs.
Technical Bulletin
Plotter Port Test/Studio 8
If you do not have the loop-back diagnostic module, complete the following steps to
test the plotter's serial port:
1. Turn off the Studio 8.
2. Remove the serial cable from the back of the plotter.
3. Using paperclips or short lengths of wire, jumper pins 2 to 3 and 4 to 5. Make
sure you get the wires in far enough to make a good connection. The pinholes are
labeled on the plotters serial port hardware. The top row is 1 through 13, from
right to left, so the pins to jumper are:
13
12
25
11
24
10
23
9
22
8
21
7
20
6
19
5
18
4
17
3
16
2
15
1
14
4. Turn on the Studio 8 while you hold down the “Test Cut” key on the keypad.
Continue holding down “Test Cut” key until Studio 8 beeps and the light flashes
three times. This places the plotter in the serial diagnostic mode.
5. Press any “Arrow” key on the plotter keypad. This emulates the transmitting and
receiving of characters. The Studio 8 should beep and the light should flash each
time an “Arrow” key is pressed.
6. Turn off the Studio 8 after the test. This will take the plotter out of the serial
diagnostic mode.
7. Remove the jumpers from the serial port.
If this test passes, then the serial port of the plotter is communicating properly.
Technical Bulletin
Memory Reset/Studio 8
Sometimes, clearing the memory of the Studio 8 will solve many problems totally
unrelated to the memory. The following procedure will reset the plotter to factory
defaults and will dump anything that might be causing the plotter to act differently
than expected.
1. Turn off the Studio 8.
2. Manually slide the carriage to the left end plate.
3. Hold down the “Start/Stop” button on the Studio 8 keypad.
4. Turn on the power.
5. When the carriage starts moving release the “Start/Stop” key.
6. Wait for the keypad LED to illuminated red.
The memory of the plotter is now reset to factory defaults.
Technical Bulletin
Dimensional Calibration/Studio 8
The purpose of calibration is to heighten the dimensional accuracy of the x-axis and yaxis measurements produced by your Studio 8 Signcutter.
To calibrate your Studio 8 Signcutter:
1.
Turn on the Studio 8.
2.
Install media large enough for the calibration plot. See table below:
3.
Press “Starting Point” to place the Studio 8 online.
4.
From your computer open the Ioline Control Center software that was originally
provided with your machine.
5.
From the main menu select “Calibrate” then “Calibrate Plotter”.
The “Set
Calibration” window should appear.
6.
Before calibrating, reset your Studio 8's “Calibration Setting” to its factory
default (1.0000), click on “Reset Calibration”.
7.
Click on “Calibration Plot” to plot the stored calibration plot. Your Studio 8 will
plot a rectangle. See the table below for the size of the rectangle.
8.
Measure the lines precisely to 3 decimal places. Average the measured x and y
lines of the rectangle. The averaged values are the measured values you will
enter into measured fields of the “Calibration Plot” window.
9.
Accurately enter the measured values in the fields labeled “Measured”.
10.
Click on “Set Calibration”.
11.
Your Studio 8 will calibrate itself, and the new “Calibration Setting” will be
displayed.
12.
Click on “Done” when you are finished.
Calibration Table
Model
Studio 8 52
Studio 8 40
Studio 8 30
Studio 8 20
Minimum Media
X-Axis
Y-Axis
42” x 30”
40”
28”
107 cm x 102 cm
101 cm
66 cm
42” x 30”
40”
28”
107 cm x 102 cm
101 cm
66 cm
42” x 24”
40”
20”
107 cm x 61 cm
101 cm
51 cm
42” x 15”
40”
13”
107 cm x 61 cm
101 cm
33 cm
Technical Bulletin
Troubleshooting Error Conditions/Studio 8
The Studio 8 has preprogrammed error conditions, which are defined by a particular colored light sequence emitted from the keypad error
light. The error conditions are as follows:
Error Condition
Blinking Red
Twice
Description
Memory Buffer Overrun or a
Major Communication Error
Possible Cause/Solution
Defective RS-232 cable
Replace cable
Damaged RS-232 interface IC on logic board.
Perform plotter port test from control center software
to verify, if fails replace communication chip
(102822 IC, RS-232 Interface)
Defective computer serial port
Perform computer port test from control center
software to verify, if fails replace serial port.
Blinking Red
Once
X-Axis Jam
Material jammed into grit shaft.
Ceased grit shaft bearing(s).
Ceased servo motor.
Blown transistor(s) on logic board (Position Q1– Q4)
Loose or damaged grit shaft drive pulley.
Loose or damaged x-axis servo motor pulley.
Loose or striped teeth on x-axis timing belt.
Loose set screws on grit shaft assy.
Clear jammed material.
Replace grit shaft bearing(s)
Manually turn motor shaft, if hard to turn replace
servo motor.
Test transistor(s) w/ohm meter touching D (drain) &
S (source) leads, should read 2.23 mega ohms,
replace if reading is less.
Inspect pulley for damaged teeth; tighten pulley set
screws.
Inspect pulley for damaged teeth and replace if
needed, tighten pulley set screws.
Tighten belt tension, replace if teeth are striped.
Check all set screws on grit shaft assy.
Y-Axis Jam
Knife caught on edge of material causing jam.
Ceased y-axis transmission bearing(s).
Ceased servo motor.
Blown transistor(s) on logic board (Position Q5–Q8)
Alternately
Blinking
Red/Green
Plotter Language Syntax
Error or Major
Communication Error
Damaged or striped teeth on y-axis drive belt
Loose or damaged y-axis transmission motor
pulley(s).
Loose or striped teeth on y-axis transmission timing
belt.
Wrong plotter language.
Wrong plotter driver.
Wrong data transfer protocol settings for serial port.
Bad or corrupted file.
File sent before plotter was placed online.
Defective computer serial port.
Damaged RS-232 interface IC on logic board.
Clear jammed material.
Inspect bearing(s) for damage, replace y-axis
transmission bearing(s).
Manually turn motor shaft, if hard to turn replace
servo motor.
Test transistor(s) w/ohm meter touching D (drain) &
S (source) leads, should read 2.23 mega ohms,
replace if reading is dramatically less.
Inspect and replace drive belt if needed.
Inspect for damage check pulley set screws.
Tighten belt tension, replace if teeth are striped.
Change plotter language selected in your signmaking
software (DMPL or HPGL).
Select the driver for Super 88 or Classic in your
signmaking software.
Check port settings from windows control panel
and/or communication settings in your signmaking
software (9600 bps, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, Xon/Xoff
or Hardware Handshaking).
Recreate file.
Abort file, reset plotter power to clear buffer.
Perform computer port test from control center
software to verify, if fails replace serial port.
Perform plotter port test from control center software
to verify, if fails replace communication chip
(102822 IC, RS-232 Interface).
COMPONENT
101051-04
104819
100314
100316
104821
100823
104820
100111
COMP_DESC
LABOR, GRITSHAFT
PIN, GRIT SHAFT
PULLEY, 90T X. 080 X 1/4
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
SHAFT, FINISHED
SPACER, .255ID, .38OD, .250LG
CLIP, BEARING
SPACER, .254ID, .375OD, .030LG, GOL
PARENT
104816
104816
104816
104816
104816
104816
104816
104816
PARNT_DESC
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 30"
COMPONENT
101051-02
104381
104745
104747
105308
104293
104751
105360
104291
104753
105018
104287
105172
105010
104755
104758
104760
104648
104636
104733
101864
101865
104762
104765
105579
105008
105005
105006
105014
105009
105116
105829
104786
105013
104806
105528
105012
105015
104828
100316
104820
100131
104955
COMP_DESC
LABOR, FRAME-UP
BUSHING, SQUARE SHAFT
FAN ASSY, W/ CABLE
LEVER, CHART HOLD
PINCH WHEEL ASSY
SPACER, #10 X .312 X .50, SS
ARM, CHART HOLD
PINCH WHEEL LEVER ASSY
SPRING, EXTENSION
POWER SUPPLY
PLATE, POWER SUPPLY
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, TESTED
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, MODIFIED
BOTTOM COVER, S8/20
CABLE ASSY, MOTOR POWER
PLATE, END, LEFT
PLATE, END, RIGHT
MOTOR, SERVO, 12V
PULLEY, 24T X .080 X 1/4
BELT, .080 X 1/4 X 130T
CHART WHEEL ASSY, LEFT, TWO SPRING
CHART WHEEL ASSY, RIGHT, TWO SPRING
REAR PANEL ASSY
KEYPAD ASSY
CHANNEL, CABLE, 8/20
CHANNEL, CABLE, S8/20
ROD, TRAVERSE, S8/20
SHAFT, SQUARE, S8/20
CABLE, FLEX, 12 COND, 8/20
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, 8/20, TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/20 TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/20, TESTED
TENSIONER ASSY
PLATEN, S8/20
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
BELT ASSY, Y DRIVE, 8/20
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
CLIP, BEARING
FOOT, RUBBER
CABLE ASSY, GROUND
PARENT
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
PARNT_DESC
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
105265
105564
105585
105896
105053
104713
104180
104013
105114
103772
104717
100099
100277
103027
100279
104152
103740
104726
104471
100016
104011
100044
105068
100087
100024
104008
BRACKET, CHANNEL
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
RIVET, DRIVE, 5/32 X 9/32
SCREW #6-32, .375, PHP SEMS
SCREW, #8, .50 LG, SLF TAP, PHP, SE
NUT, #8-32, KEP
GROMMET STRIP, CONTINUOUS 5/32
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC, NYLOC
NUT, #10-32, HEX, NYLOCK
WSHR, #10, .875OD, .06TH, FLAT
TYRAP, .1 IN X 3 IN
TYRAP, .1 IN X 5 3/4 LG
CONN, CABLE CLIP
CLIP, CABLE, .50 DIA
TAPE, FOAM, .5 IN, .025 THICK
GROMMET STRIP, CONTINUOUS 7/64
TAPE, UHMW, .43 WIDE
SCREW #4-40, .875 LG, PHP SEMS
NUT, #4-40, KEP
SCREW #8-32, .75 PHP
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC
WSHR, #8, LOCK, EXT
SCREW #6-32, .187 LG, SH SET CUP PO
SCREW #8-32, .375 LG, PHP SEMS
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
105003
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
CHSY ASSY, S8/20
COMPONENT
101051-04
104819
100314
100316
105016
100823
104820
COMP_DESC
LABOR, GRITSHAFT
PIN, GRIT SHAFT
PULLEY, 90T X. 080 X 1/4
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
SHAFT, FINISHED
SPACER, .255ID, .38OD, .250LG
CLIP, BEARING
PARENT
105012
105012
105012
105012
105012
105012
105012
PARNT_DESC
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 20 INCH
COMPONENT
101051-02
104381
104745
104721
105053
104748
105360
104747
104293
104752
104751
104291
104753
104754
104287
105172
104804
104755
100279
104152
104758
104760
104648
104636
104733
103740
104726
101864
105308
101865
104762
104765
105581
104775
104778
104781
104471
104784
104847
105201
104786
104796
104806
COMP_DESC
LABOR, FRAME-UP
BUSHING, SQUARE SHAFT
FAN ASSY, W/ CABLE
RIVET, POP, 5/32 X 3/8, ALUM
RIVET, DRIVE, 5/32 X 9/32
LEVER, CHART HOLD, MACHINED
PINCH WHEEL LEVER ASSY
LEVER, CHART HOLD
SPACER, #10 X .312 X .50, SS
ARM, CHART HOLD, MACHINED
ARM, CHART HOLD
SPRING, EXTENSION
POWER SUPPLY
PLATE, POWER SUPPLY
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, TESTED
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, MODIFIED
BOTTOM COVER, MEDIUM
CABLE ASSY, MOTOR POWER
CONN, CABLE CLIP
CLIP, CABLE, .50 DIA
PLATE, END, LEFT
PLATE, END, RIGHT
MOTOR, SERVO, 12V
PULLEY, 24T X .080 X 1/4
BELT, .080 X 1/4 X 130T
TAPE, FOAM, .5 IN, .025 THICK
GROMMET STRIP, CONTINUOUS 7/64
CHART WHEEL ASSY, LEFT, TWO SPRING
PINCH WHEEL ASSY
CHART WHEEL ASSY, RIGHT, TWO SPRING
REAR PANEL ASSY
KEYPAD ASSY
CHANNEL, CABLE, 8/40
CHANNEL, CABLE, S8/40
ROD, TRAVERSE, MEDIUM, S8/40
SHAFT, SQUARE, MEDIUM
TAPE, UHMW, .43 WIDE
CABLE, FLEX, 12 COND, S8/40
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, 8/40, TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/40, TESTED
TENSIONER ASSY
PLATEN, S8/40
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
PARENT
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
PARNT_DESC
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
104817
105589
104825
104828
100316
104820
104746
105265
100131
100044
104955
104943
105044
105564
105585
105896
104008
104713
104180
104013
103772
104717
100099
100277
103027
100016
104011
100024
105068
100087
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 8/40
BELT ASSY, Y DRIVE, MEDIUM
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
CLIP, BEARING
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPPORT
BRACKET, CHANNEL
FOOT, RUBBER
SCREW #8-32, .75 PHP
CABLE ASSY, GROUND
IDLER WHEEL ASSY
IDLER ASSY, REMOVABLE
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SCREW #8-32, .375 LG, PHP SEMS
SCREW #6-32, .375, PHP SEMS
SCREW, #8, .50 LG, SLF TAP, PHP, SE
NUT, #8-32, KEP
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC, NYLOC
NUT, #10-32, HEX, NYLOCK
WSHR, #10, .875OD, .06TH, FLAT
TYRAP, .1 IN X 3 IN
TYRAP, .1 IN X 5 3/4 LG
SCREW #4-40, .875 LG, PHP SEMS
NUT, #4-40, KEP
SCREW #6-32, .187 LG, SH SET CUP PO
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC
WSHR, #8, LOCK, EXT
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
104742
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
CHSY ASSY, S8/40
COMPONENT
101051-04
104819
100314
100316
100550
104823
100823
104820
100111
100037
COMP_DESC
LABOR, GRITSHAFT
PIN, GRIT SHAFT
PULLEY, 90T X. 080 X 1/4
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
SHAFT, X-AXIS DRIVE FINISHED
SHAFT, BARE
SPACER, .255ID, .38OD, .250LG
CLIP, BEARING
SPACER, .254ID, .375OD, .030LG, GOL
SCREW #8-32, .187 LG, SH SET, CUP
PARENT
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
104817
PARNT_DESC
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
COMPONENT
101051-02
104381
104745
104750
104293
104751
104291
104753
104754
105172
105085
104755
105094
105105
104648
104636
104733
101864
101865
104762
104765
104775
104778
104781
104784
104785
105083
105119
105773
104786
105077
104806
105528
104817
105737
104825
104828
100316
104820
104746
100131
104955
105044
COMP_DESC
LABOR, FRAME-UP
BUSHING, SQUARE SHAFT
FAN ASSY, W/ CABLE
LEVER, CHART HOLD, LONG, MAC
SPACER, #10 X .312 X .50, SS
ARM, CHART HOLD
SPRING, EXTENSION
POWER SUPPLY
PLATE, POWER SUPPLY
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, MODIFIED
COVER, BOTTOM
CABLE ASSY, MOTOR POWER
PLATE, END, LEFT
PLATE, END, RIGHT
MOTOR, SERVO, 12V
PULLEY, 24T X .080 X 1/4
BELT, .080 X 1/4 X 130T
CHART WHEEL ASSY, LEFT, TWO SPRING
CHART WHEEL ASSY, RIGHT, TWO SPRING
REAR PANEL ASSY
KEYPAD ASSY
CHANNEL, CABLE, S8/40
ROD, TRAVERSE, MEDIUM, S8/40
SHAFT, SQUARE, MEDIUM
CABLE, FLEX, 12 COND, S8/40
CABLE, FLEX, 12 COND, S8/52
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/40T, TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/40T, TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, 8/40T, TESTED
TENSIONER ASSY
PLATEN, FRONT, S8/40T
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 40"
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 8/40T
BELT ASSY, Y DRIVE, MEDIUM
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
CLIP, BEARING
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPPORT
FOOT, RUBBER
CABLE ASSY, GROUND
IDLER ASSY, REMOVABLE
PARENT
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
PARNT_DESC
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
105078
105079
105080
105101
100317
105099
100113
103825
100820
105100
105092
105107
105109
105098
105102
100091
105053
104713
104180
104013
100087
103772
104717
100099
103027
100279
104152
103740
104726
104471
100016
104011
100024
100044
105068
102726
105086
PLATEN, REAR, S8/40T
PULLEY, 60T X .080 X 3/8
PULLEY, 30T X .080 X 3/8
BELT, .080 X 3/8 X 102T
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
SHAFT, SPLINE
NUT, #1/4-20, HEX, NYLOC
SPACER, SHAFT
SPACER, .255ID, .38OD, .11LG
ROD, SUPPORT
SUPPORT, FIXED
TRACTOR, LEFT, MODIFIED
TRACTOR, RIGHT, MODIFIED
BEARING, BALL, .625ID X .875OD
ADAPTER, SPLINE
WSHR, #8, FLAT, STEEL
RIVET, DRIVE, 5/32 X 9/32
SCREW #6-32, .375, PHP SEMS
SCREW, #8, .50 LG, SLF TAP, PHP, SE
NUT, #8-32, KEP
WSHR, #8, LOCK, EXT
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC, NYLOC
NUT, #10-32, HEX, NYLOCK
WSHR, #10, .875OD, .06TH, FLAT
TYRAP, .1 IN X 5 3/4 LG
CONN, CABLE CLIP
CLIP, CABLE, .50 DIA
TAPE, FOAM, .5 IN, .025 THICK
GROMMET STRIP, CONTINUOUS 7/64
TAPE, UHMW, .43 WIDE
SCREW #4-40, .875 LG, PHP SEMS
NUT, #4-40, KEP
SCREW #6-32, .187 LG, SH SET CUP PO
SCREW #8-32, .75 PHP
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC
SETSCREW #10-32, .75 LG, STEEL
SCREW #10-32, .50 LG, FHP
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
105081
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
CHSY ASSY, S8/40T
COMPONENT
101051-02
104381
104745
105053
104721
104748
105360
104747
104293
104752
104751
104291
104753
104754
104287
105172
104954
104755
100279
104152
104758
104760
104648
104636
104733
103740
104726
105308
101864
104762
104765
105582
104779
104782
104471
104785
104848
105202
104786
104952
104806
105590
104826
COMP_DESC
LABOR, FRAME-UP
BUSHING, SQUARE SHAFT
FAN ASSY, W/ CABLE
RIVET, DRIVE, 5/32 X 9/32
RIVET, POP, 5/32 X 3/8, ALUM
LEVER, CHART HOLD, MACHINED
PINCH WHEEL LEVER ASSY
LEVER, CHART HOLD
SPACER, #10 X .312 X .50, SS
ARM, CHART HOLD, MACHINED
ARM, CHART HOLD
SPRING, EXTENSION
POWER SUPPLY
PLATE, POWER SUPPLY
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, TESTED
PCB ASSY, MEGABUFFER, MODIFIED
BOTTOM COVER, 8/52
CABLE ASSY, MOTOR POWER
CONN, CABLE CLIP
CLIP, CABLE, .50 DIA
PLATE, END, LEFT
PLATE, END, RIGHT
MOTOR, SERVO, 12V
PULLEY, 24T X .080 X 1/4
BELT, .080 X 1/4 X 130T
TAPE, FOAM, .5 IN, .025 THICK
GROMMET STRIP, CONTINUOUS 7/64
PINCH WHEEL ASSY
CHART WHEEL ASSY, LEFT, TWO SPRING
REAR PANEL ASSY
KEYPAD ASSY
CHANNEL, CABLE, 8/52
ROD, TRAVERSE, LONG, S8/52
SHAFT, SQUARE, LONG
TAPE, UHMW, .43 WIDE
CABLE, FLEX, 12 COND, S8/52
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/52, TESTED
PCB ASSY, LOGIC, S8/52, TEST
TENSIONER ASSY
PLATEN, S8/52
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
GRIT SHAFT ASSY, 8/52
BELT ASSY, Y DRIVE, 8/52
PARENT
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
PARNT_DESC
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
104828
100316
104820
104746
105585
105896
101527
101528
100131
100044
104955
105044
105564
105585
105308
104008
105265
104713
104180
104013
103772
104717
100099
100277
103027
100016
104011
100024
105068
100087
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
CLIP, BEARING
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPPORT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
CHART WHEEL ASSY, LEFT, ONE SPRING
CHART WHEEL ASSY, RIGHT, ONE SPRING
FOOT, RUBBER
SCREW #8-32, .75 PHP
CABLE ASSY, GROUND
IDLER ASSY, REMOVABLE
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
SUPPORT, SQUARE SHAFT
PINCH WHEEL ASSY
SCREW #8-32, .375 LG, PHP SEMS
BRACKET, CHANNEL
SCREW #6-32, .375, PHP SEMS
SCREW, #8, .50 LG, SLF TAP, PHP, SE
NUT, #8-32, KEP
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC, NYLOC
NUT, #10-32, HEX, NYLOCK
WSHR, #10, .875OD, .06TH, FLAT
TYRAP, .1 IN X 3 IN
TYRAP, .1 IN X 5 3/4 LG
SCREW #4-40, .875 LG, PHP SEMS
NUT, #4-40, KEP
SCREW #6-32, .187 LG, SH SET CUP PO
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC
WSHR, #8, LOCK, EXT
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
104953
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
CHSY ASSY, S8/52
COMPONENT
104856
104855
100901
104022
104535
104772
101374
COMP_DESC
CONN, HDR, 20P, 2 X 10, .1 SP, RT
POT, PC MOUNT, 5K
LED, RED/GRN
CONN, HDR, 11 PIN, 1 X 3, .1 SP, RA
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .33UF, 50V, .2
PCB, KEYPAD
WIRE 20 GA SOLID TINNED, UL 1007/1
PARENT
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
PARNT_DESC
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
COMPONENT
104862
102450
100364
104857
100361
104534
102837
104531
104532
104535
102798
102797
100365
102806
101360
104581
104858
102800
104318
102624
103158
104541
103040
100380
100381
104859
105222
104536
104526
103042
104540
103039
104898
104896
104897
104860
104867
104232
104861
102822
103798
104537
103155
COMP_DESC
ALARM, PIEZO
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, 22PF, 50V, .1 L
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, 47PF, 50V, .1 L
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, COG, 68PF, 5%
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, 100PF, 50V, .1
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, 220PF, 50V, .1
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .01UF, 50V, .2
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .022UF, 50V, .
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .1UF, 50V, .1
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .33UF, 50V, .2
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .47UF, 50V, .2
CAP, ELEC, TANT, 10UF, 25V, .1 LEAD
CAP, ELEC, ALUM, 470UF, 25V, RADIAL
CONN, HDR, 2 PIN, 1 X 2, .1 SP
CONN, HDR, 3 PIN, 1 X 3, .1 SP, GO
CONN, HDR, 2 X 17 PIN, W/EJECT
CONN, HDR, 9P, 1 X 9, .156 SP, W/L
CONN, HDR, 5 PIN, 1 X 5, .156 SP, W
CONN, HDR, 2 PIN, .156 SP, W/LOCK
CONN, FLEX CABLE, 12 PIN, R ANGLE
CONN, HDR, 5 PIN, 1 X 5, .100 SP, W
CRYSTAL, 10.000 MHZ, HC49
CRYSTAL, 24.576 MHZ
DIODE, IN4004
DIODE, 1N4148
DIODE, ZENER, 1N5243B, 13V
FERRITE BEAD
IC, MICROPROCESSR, ADSP-2105
IC, GAL, PROG 16V8
IC, RAM, STATIC, 32KX8, 62256LP, 12
IC, TC4426, DUAL MOSFET DRIVER
IC, MICROPROCESSOR, 80188-12, PLCC
IC, 74HC573, PLASTIC DIP PKG
IC, 74HC245, PLASTIC DIP PKG
IC, 74HC273, PLASTIC DIP PKG
IC, 8 BIT A/D, D/A CONV AD7569
IC, 8 CH MUX/DEMUX, CD4051
IC, DUAL OP AMP, LM358N
IC, 74HC368, HEX 3-ST INV
IC, RS232 INTER, 145406
IC, ROM, EE, X24C16, XICOR
IC, 74HC32, QUAD OR, CMOS
INDUCTOR, 8.2MH, RES.FREQ. 40 MHZ,
PARENT
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
PARNT_DESC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
100378
102064
100353
101356
104863
105215
104864
105216
102813
104538
100340
100344
100336
100347
100349
104868
103148
100438
100439
104545
103397
102817
105217
102825
102807
104539
105145
105478
105115
104337
101601
105221
LED, RED
RES ARRAY, 1K OHM, SIP PU, 10 PIN,
RES ARRAY, 3.3K OHM, SIP PU, 6 PIN,
RES ARRAY, 4.7K OHM, SIP PU, 10 PIN
RES ARRAY, 4.7K, 10P, 5R
RES, 1.58K, 1%, 1/4W
RES, 6.19K OHM, 1%, 1/4W
RES, 1 OHM, 1%, 3W, WIREWOUND
RES, 4.7 OHM, 5%, 1/4W
RES, 47 OHM, 5%, 1/4 W
RES, 180 OHM, 5%, 1/4W
RES, 270 OHM, 5%, 1/4W
RES, 1K OHM, 5%, 1/4W
RES, 3.3K OHM, 5%, 1/4 W
RES, 4.7K OHM, 5%, 1/4 W
RES, 7.5K OHM, 1/4W, 5%
RES, 22K OHM, 5%, 1/4W
SOCKET, IC, 16 PIN DIP, .1 X .3
SOCKET, IC, 20 PIN DIP, .1 X .3
SOCKET, IC, 28 PIN, MACH PIN
SOCKET, IC, 32 PIN DIP, .1 X .6 MAC
SOCKET, IC, 68 PIN, PLCC, WO/WIRE B
SOCKET, IC, 30 PIN SIMM
TEST POINT, TURRET-SWAGE, .094 HOLE
TRANSISTOR, IRF540 FET TO-220
TRANSISTOR, P MOSFET
CAP, TANT, 10UF, 35V, .15
RES, 20 OHM, 5%, 3W, WIREWOUND
PCB, 808188 MOTHER BOARD, FCC
SCREW #4-40, .375 PHP, SEMS
NUT, #4-40, HEX, THIN NYLOCK
HEAT SINK, DUAL TO-220
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
105204
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
PCB ASSY,LOGIC, FCC
COMPONENT
104856
104855
100901
104022
104535
104772
101374
COMP_DESC
CONN, HDR, 20P, 2 X 10, .1 SP, RT
POT, PC MOUNT, 5K
LED, RED/GRN
CONN, HDR, 11 PIN, 1 X 3, .1 SP, RA
CAP, CERAMIC, MONO, .33UF, 50V, .2
PCB, KEYPAD
WIRE 20 GA SOLID TINNED, UL 1007/1
PARENT
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
104771
PARNT_DESC
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
PCB ASSEMBLY, KEYPAD
COMPONENT
101051-01
102632
104017
104807
104808
105054
104722
104927
105185
104811
104809
104812
104815
104813
104735
105068
105070
105357
104010
102736
101860
104992
104712
104337
104723
104716
103772
103945
104975
103896
102736
105071
COMP_DESC
LABOR, SUBASSY
SPRING, PEN LIFT
LINEAR SLIDE, BALL BEARING
SPRING, EXTENSION
LEVER, SENSOR
LEVER, SENSOR
PIN, SPRING, .078 DIA, .500 LG
PIN, SPRING, .078 DIA, .312
PCB ASSY, S8 CARRIAGE
CARRIAGE, MACHINED
CARRIAGE, MOLDED, MACHINED
LEG, CARRIAGE
JAW, MACHINED
JAW, MOLDED, MACHINED
BUSHING, BALL, 3/4 INCH
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC
WASHER, BELLEVILLE
COVER, CARRIAGE
SCREW M3, 4 MM LG
SCREW #2-56, .25 LG, FHP
SCREW #2-56, .312 LG, PHP
SCREW, #2-56 X .4375 LG, FHP
SCREW #4-40, .312, PHP NYLON
SCREW #4-40, .375 PHP, SEMS
RING, RETAINING, 1.25 IN
SCREW, THUMB, 1/4-20, 1.00
SCREW #10-32, .625 LG, SHC, NYLOC
NUT, #2-56, HEX, ZINC PLATED
SCREW #6-32, .375 LG, BTN HD
WSHR, #2, FLAT, STEEL
SCREW #2-56, .25 LG, FHP
SCREW, #2-56 X 1.0, FHP
PARENT
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
104806
PARNT_DESC
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
COMPONENT
104646
104773
102624
103684
COMP_DESC
VOICE COIL
PCB, CARRIAGE
CONN, FLEX CABLE, 12 PIN, R ANGLE
SENSOR, FLAG
PARENT
105185
105185
105185
105185
PARNT_DESC
PCB ASSY, S8 CARRIAGE
PCB ASSY, S8 CARRIAGE
PCB ASSY, S8 CARRIAGE
PCB ASSY, S8 CARRIAGE
COMPONENT
101051-01
104829
106013
104733
104636
100314
104648
100317
104830
104730
100080
100111
104725
104975
103908
COMP_DESC
LABOR, SUBASSY
BRACKET, Y DRIVE
BRACKET, Y AXIS TRANSMISSION
BELT, .080 X 1/4 X 130T
PULLEY, 24T X .080 X 1/4
PULLEY, 90T X. 080 X 1/4
MOTOR, SERVO, 12V
BEARING, BALL, .25ID, .625OD, .196
PIN, Y DRIVE
PULLEY, .080 X 3/8 X 25T
WSHR, #6, LOCK, EXT STAR
SPACER, .254ID, .375OD, .030LG, GOL
STANDOFF, #8-32, 1.75 LG
SCREW #6-32, .375 LG, BTN HD
SCREW #8-32, .50 LG, PHP SEMS
PARENT
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
104828
PARNT_DESC
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
TRANSMISSION ASSY, Y DRIVE
COMPONENT
101051-01
104709
104710
104711
103037
103035
COMP_DESC
LABOR, SUBASSY
SHANK, KNIFE
SHAFT, KNIFE
SPACER, KNIFE
BEARING, BALL, .0937ID.1875OD.0937
O-RING, .070 ID, .142 OD, .036 DIA
PARENT PARNT_DESC
104708 KNIFE ASSY
104708 KNIFE ASSY
104708 KNIFE ASSY
104708 KNIFE ASSY
104708 KNIFE ASSY
104708 KNIFE ASSY
COMPONENT
101051-01
104709
103037
103035
104711
100126
105211
105212
106112
COMP_DESC
LABOR, SUBASSY
SHANK, KNIFE
BEARING, BALL, .0937ID.1875OD.0937
O-RING, .070 ID, .142 OD, .036 DIA
SPACER, KNIFE
O-RING, .364 ID X .070
SHAFT
FOOT
FOOT, KNIFE
PARENT
105200
105200
105200
105200
105200
105200
105200
105200
105200
PARNT_DESC
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
KNIFE W/ FOOT ASSY
Download PDF
Similar pages