IPS-3110 Series Managed Industrial PoE Switch

Innovation to Your Needs
Industrial Switch
IPS-3110
IPS-3110 Series Managed Industrial
PoE Switch
8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 PoE/PSE , plus
2 Combo Uplink Ports (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 +
100/1000 SFP Slot)
Description
Features
▪Provide 10 RJ-45 Copper Ports & 2 SFP Ports 100FX or
1000BaseF (SX/LX/LH)
▪Support 9K Jumbo Frames
▪L2 Wire-Speed Switching Engine
▪16K MAC Forwarding Addresses
▪Network Redundant LACP, Spanning Tree STP, RSTP and
Fast Ring, Fail-Over Protection (< 50 ms)
▪Port-Based /Tag-Based VLAN, Add/Remove VLAN Tags
▪Broadcast Storm Control
▪Dual Power Input (45~55 VDC) & Reverse Power Protection
▪DIN-Rail and Wall Mount (Optional)
▪Support PoE IEEE802.3 af/at
▪PoE Budget 30W Max. per Port, 240W Max. Total
▪Extended Operation Temperature -40°C ~ 75°C
▪All Aluminum Housing for Excellent Heat Dissipation
Target Applications
Connection Technology Systems (CTS) IPS-3110 series
Industrial PoE Switch are the Fast&Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Industrial PoE
Switch. It switches the traditionally twisted-pair RJ-45 cable
into various fiber optics media. IPS-3110 series offer easy
management of uplink port (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 +
100/1000 SFP slot). The fiber optical port of IPS-3110 series
can support various connection distances via multi-mode
fiber, single-mode fiber or Bi-directional single-mode fiber
for the deployment to the control room, warehouse, or
factory.
The IPS-3110 Industrial PoE Switch series are designed for
deployment at industrial sites. With DIN-rail mounting, you
can easily mount the Industrial PoE Switch at your sites such
as factory or warehouse. The two Terminal Blocks can
provide power redundancy to prevent any possible power
outage and digital output to serve as an alarm.
The IPS-3110 Industrial PoE Switch series provide perfect
solution for delivering power over Ethernet for IP cameras,
WiFi acces points or IP phones at an extended operating
temperature (-40°C ~ 75°C) to withstand against harsh
environment for better performance. IPS-3110 series are
fully compliant with IEEE standards such as
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3az to ensure interoperability
between network devices.
The IPS-3110 Industrial PoE Switch series provide easy
management ways via telnet CLI and SNMP. To fulfill the
requirement of mass deployment, the device also supports
DHCP auto-provision mechanism to allow the network
administrator to manage the device configuration automatically and dynamically.
▪Point-to-Point Fiber Connectivity under Harsh Surroundings.
▪Long-Distance IP Surveillance Network Deployment.
▪Factory, Parking Lot, ITS, Smart City Network Deployment.
Contents are subject to change without prior notice.
DS-S086_IPS-3110_A01
www.ctsystem.com
Innovation to Your Needs
Industrial Switch
IPS-3110
Specification
Interface
LAN :
- 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45, PoE/PSE
WAN :
- 2 x Combo Ports
(10/100/1000 RJ-45 + 100/1000 SFP Slot)
- USB : 1 x USB2.0 (Host Type A)
- Console : 1 x RS-232 (RJ-45)
Forward / Filter Rate
10M : 14,880/14,880pps
100M : 148,800/148,800pps
1000M : 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3az EEE
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.1p Priority
IEEE802.1q Tag VLAN
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1D/IEEE802.1w STP/RSTP
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet Enhancements
Switch Feature
IEEE802.1q Tag Based VLAN
IGMP Snooping v1/v2
QoS Based on P-bit, VLAN
Broadcast Storm Control
Port Mirroring
Port Trunking
Loop Detection
H/W Specification
Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
Auto Crossover for MDI/MDI-X in TP Port
Auto Negotiation in TP Port
Half/Full Duplex Mode Operation
Jumbo Frame up to : 9K Bytes
MAC Address Table : 16K
Non-Blocking Switching Fabric : 20Gbps
VLAN ID : 4K
1 Digital Output(Alarm Relay)
LED
P1, P2 ,ALM, RM, R , Status,
LAN, PoE, F/O
Traffic Management
QoS , SPQ, WRR
Network Management
Telnet CLI
SNMP v1/v2c
DHCP Client
FTP/HTTP/TFTP/USB Firmware Upgrade
Dual Image
SNTP
SSHv2
Eventlog
Syslog
Network Redundancy
STP/RSTP, CTS Fast Ring
Installation Type
DIN-Rail Mount , Wall Mount (Optional)
Power Requirement
DC Input :
- Redundant Input Terminals
Input Voltage :
- DC : 48~55VDC
Power Consumption :
- DC : 255W
(8 Ports PoE Full Loading)
Environmental Condition
Operation: -40°C ~ 75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95%, Non-Condensing
Dimension & Weight
Size : 73 x 110 x 135 mm (WxDxH)
Weight : 0.92Kg
Housing : Aluminum, IP40
EMC/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
Contents are subject to change without prior notice.
DS-S086_IPS-3110_A01
www.ctsystem.com
Innovation to Your Needs
Industrial Switch
IPS-3110
Order Information
IPS-3110 Series
MODEL
Description
IPS-3110SFP
Industrial 10-Ports Gigabit Managed PoE Ethernet Switch
Gigabit Ethernet Port
10/100/1000BaseTX
1G(SFP or RJ-45)
8
2
Power Supply
WAP-POWER-48D240/SDR-240-48
48V/240W DIN-Rail Power Supply
SFP-31-DR
Working Temperature : -25℃~60℃, 240W
60℃~70℃, output derating 2.5% per degree (180W at 70℃)
Speed
100Mbps/1000Mbps
100Mbps/1000Mbps
100Mbps/1000Mbps
100Mbps/1000Mbps
Type
MM
SM
WDM
WDM
Connector
LC
LC
LC
LC
FIBER PORT
Distance
2KM/550M
10KM
10KM
10KM
SFP-31FC-D
SFP-31FC-02-D
SFP-31FC(SM-10/20/40/80)-D
Speed
1000Mbps
1000Mbps
1000Mbps
Type
MM
MM
SM
Connector
LC
LC
LC
FIBER PORT
Distance
550M
2KM
10/20/40/80KM
SFP-31W2A(SM-10/20)-D
1000Mbps
WDM
LC
10/20KM
SFP-31W2B(SM-10/20)-D
1000Mbps
WDM
LC
10/20KM
MODEL
SFP-31FC-DR
SFP-31FC(SM-10)-DR
SFP-31W2A(SM-10)-DR
SFP-31W2B(SM-10/)-DR
SFP-31-D
MODEL
Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
TX:1310nm RX:1550nm
TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
Temperature
0℃ to 70℃
0℃ to 70℃
0℃ to 70℃
0℃ to 70℃
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm/1310nm/1310nm/1550nm
TX:1310nm/1310nm
RX:1550nm/1550nm
TX:1550nm/1550nm
RX:1310nm/1310nm
Temperature
-40℃ to 85℃
-40℃ to 85℃
-40℃ to 85℃
-40℃ to 85℃
-40℃ to 85℃
Contents are subject to change without prior notice.
DS-S086_IPS-3110_A01
www.ctsystem.com
Download PDF
Similar pages