Tripp Lite 5.0m Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609 USA
Telephone: +(773) 869 1234
E-mail: saleshelp@tripplite.com
Model #: N312-05M
Multimode Fiber Optics 5-meter (16-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, MTRJ/MTRJ
Highlights
Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Description
Tripp Lite's 5 meter ( 15ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ
to MTRJ connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite
warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with MT-RJ/MT-RJ connectors
Package Includes
5-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Fiber
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 5meter (15ft) Connectors: MTRJ to MTRJ
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Intended Application
Computer Networking (Fiber)
PHYSICAL
Color
Orange
Style
Fiber Optic
Length
5m
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
MTRJ
Connector B
MTRJ
Number of Connectors
2
Related Items
Fiber Optic Cables & Adapters
N312-03M
Multimode Fiber Optics 3-meter (10-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, MTRJ/MTRJ
Qty: [optional]
N312-01M
Multimode Fiber Optics 1-meter (3-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, MTRJ/MTRJ
Qty: [optional]
N312-02M
Multimode Fiber Optics 2-meter (6-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, MTRJ/MTRJ
Qty: [optional]
More information, including related products, owner's manuals, and additional technical specifications, can be found online at
www.tripplite.com/en/products/model.cfm?txtModelID=3392.
©2009 Tripp Lite. All Rights Reserved.