Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6-ft.)

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(LC/LC), 2M (6-ft.)
MODEL NUMBER: N320-02M
Highlights
Manufactured from 62.5/125
duplex (Zipcord) fiber
Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC
connector on each end
Insertion loss testing performed
on every connector (0.2dB typical)
Duplex multimode fiber is most
commonly used in LAN
applications where links are
typically 10 feet or less
Fiber Optic Distributed Data
Interface (FDDI) Rated
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC
card requiring multimode duplex
cable with LC connectors
Description
Package Includes
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125
2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC
zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex
62.5/125 Micron Fiber
multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 2 meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Network Speed
1Gbps
Style
Fiber Optic
Fiber Type
62.5/125 - OM1
Model Type
LC/LC
1/2
Cable Types
MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)
7
Cable Length (m)
2
PHYSICAL
Color
Orange
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
LC
Connector B
LC
Number of Connectors
2
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)
Lifetime limited warranty
© 2015 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement.
Specifications are subject to change without notice. Photos may differ slightly from final products.
2/2
Download PDF
Similar pages
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 30M (100-ft.) N318-30M
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1M (3-ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6-ft.) N320-02M
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10-ft.)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M (6-ft.)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10-ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 5M (16-ft.) N302-05M
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10-ft.)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3-ft.)
Tripp Lite Multimode Fiber Optics 6-m (20-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, LC/ST
Download datasheet for N320-01M-RD by Tripp Lite
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Tripp Lite Multimode Fiber Optics 1-m (3-ft.) Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable, LC/ST
Tripp Lite Multimode Fiber Optics 15-m (50-ft.) Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable, LC/ST
FOBC45-ZPM1-OR
FOBC45-ZPSM-YL
Tripp Lite 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC
Transition Networks SFMFF1316-210