Cavitron® Parts Reference

Product Service
Cavitron® Parts Reference
FOR TECHNICAL SUPPORT / REPAIR ASSISTANCE
CALL TOLL FREE: 1-800-989-8826
MONDAY – FRIDAY 8:00AM TO 5:00PM EASTERN TIME
24-HOUR FAX SUPPORT: (717) 767-8508
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Part numbers and availability are subject to change without notice.
Cavitron® JET Plus™ - Model G132
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
A1
11
2
6
12
14
9
8170201
Jet-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable) 3-Pack
8170203
A2
Jet-Mate Handpiece Nozzle Grip
81717
A3
Wireless Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
81674
A4
Foot Control Battery Door / Screw Kit
81680
Auxiliary Foot Control Cable
81663
81728
B18 O-ring for Fill Cap
7
13
628052001
B15 Replacement Powder Bowl
81174
B11 O-ring for Powder Bowl
60384
B16 L-Nozzle Fitting for Powder Bowl
81711
O-ring for L-Nozzle Fitting
628052002
B2
B10 Threaded Filter for Chamber Housing (Metallic)
3
C1
Powder Chamber Assembly, Complete
A5
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
10
4
PART #
Jet-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable)
B19 Replacement Fill Cap for Powder Bowl
1
8
5
DESCRIPTION
60382
81708
554102003
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
A6
Air Supply Line Assembly
81721
A7
Air Supply Line Filter Assembly
90088
Air Supply Filter Wall Mounting Kit
90080
Water Supply Line Assembly
90125
A8
Includes blue tubing, water filter, and 1/4" quick disconnect
A9
B: Powder Chamber
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A10 Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
C2
79521
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
A11 Replacement Rubber Foot
592051001
A12 Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (3 pack)
Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (single)
A13 Prophy-Jet Nozzle Cleaning Tool
63740
776030199
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
A14 O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62351
62605
O-ring for SteriMate / JETMate Handpiece Conn. (12-pack)
79357
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
PART #
A
Handpiece Cable, Black
81718
A3
Foot Control Pad - Bottom
81681
B5
Bowl Mount Skirt
81634
B6
L-shape Brackets
81710
B7
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" Machine Screw
60898
B8
Powder Bowl Housing
B9
Screw, #4-24 x 5/16" Hi-Lo Torx Phillips
B12 1/16" Barb Elbow Fitting
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
7760204
81712
586172001
623071001
B13 Bushing
80668
B14 Powder Bent Tube
80672
B17 Knurl Nut
60379
C3
Potentiometer Switch and Harness
81638
C4
Cover, Decorated
81704
C5
Molded Overlay & Label, Info Center
81707
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® JET Plus™ - Model G132 (continued)
REF.
C: Cover Assembly
DESCRIPTION
Screw, #4-24 x 1/2" Hi-Lo
586172002
C7
Washers
62970
C8
Info Center PC Board
81642
C8
Cover Protective - Info Center
81720
C9
Leveling Washers, Info Center
81636-2
C10 Main Controller PC Board
C11 Leveling Washers, Main Controller
81639
81636-1
C13 Shaft Seal / Nut
D1 Power Drive PCB Bracket Assembly
D2 Protective Cover - Power Entry
D: Generator Assembly
592056001
81651
81635
D3
Baffle, Electrical Protection
D4
24V Power Supply Assembly *
81665
D5
Air/Water Chassis Assembly
81713
D6
Decorated Base
81623
D7
Handpiece Holder
D8
Rocker Switch, Snap In
81661-1
81632
565179001
D10 D-section Seal, 1 inch
D11 Power Entry Module
592055001
D12 Screw, #6 x 1/2" Hi-Lo Torx, Pan
D13 Screw, #8-18 x 1/2" Hi-Lo Torx, Pan
D14 Screw, #6-19 x 3/8" Hi-Lo PPH
586172005
568270002
586172003
586174003
D15 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH, Pan
D17 4" Ribbon Cable
62857
81645
D16 Fuse
D Fuse Label
D Air/Water Supply Label
E1 Water Regulator w / Fittings, Replacement Kit
E1 Water Regulator / Solenoid Valve Assembly
E: Air / Water Chassis
557034018
81662
81682
81673
629205003
E2
1/16" Elbow Fitting
623071001
E3
1/8" Elbow Fitting
623071004
E4
Straight Union Fitting
623072001
E5
Plastic Cable Tie
712-00004
E6
Mounting Bracket
81647
E8
Straight Fitting, 1/16 Barb x 10-32
61679
E9
Pinch Plate
81730
E10 Dynamic Seal
E11 Piston
26109
26105
E12 Pinch Cylinder
E13 Screw, #6-32 x 7/8" Phillips
E14 Air Manifold Assembly
80688
586009169
81714
E15 Screw, #6-32 x 5/16" Phillips
E16 Duckbill Filter Assembly
586133181
60367
E17 "Y" connector
E18 Pressure Relief Screw
E19 Washer, Fiber
60245
586161002
60386
Clear Tubing, Per Foot
61693
Red Tubing, Per Foot
61631
Gray Tubing, Per Foot
625036010
Yellow Tubing, Per Foot
625036012
Nylon Cable Ties
60366
Wire Harness, Switch to Power Supply (Meanwell) *
Wire Harness, Power Entry to Switch (Meanwell) *
Foam Seal, Power LED
81648-1
81649-1
592059001
Directions For Use
81723
Service Manual
* NOTE: When replacing p/n #81661-1 24V Power Supply Assembly, be advised to also order #81648-1 and #81649-1 Wire Harness assemblies
when upgrading the power supply to the current Meanwell configuration.
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
PART #
C6
1-800-989-8826
81729
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Plus™ Scaler - Model G131
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
A1
8
1
78688
3-Pack Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece
78703
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Fuschia
8169202
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Violet
8169203
A2
Wireless Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
81674
A3
Foot Control Battery Door / Screw Kit
81680
Auxiliary Foot Control Cable
81663
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
554102003
A4
A5
2
Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable)
8169201
4
6
PART #
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Blue
5
9
DESCRIPTION
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Water Supply Line Assembly
90125
Includes blue tubing, water filter, and 1/4" quick disconnect
7
3
B: Generator Assembly
C: Water Chassis
A6
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A7
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
D1
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
A8
Replacement Rubber Foot
592051001
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
O-ring for SteriMate / JETMate Handpiece Conn. (12-pack)
79357
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
PART #
A9
A
Handpiece Cable, Black
81657
A2
Foot Control Pad - Bottom
81681
B1
Power Drive PCB Bracket Assembly
81651
B2
Protective Cover - Power Entry
81635
B3
Baffle, Electrical Protection
81665
B4
24V Power Supply Assembly *
B5
Water Chassis Assembly
81646
B6
Decorated Base
81623
B7
Handpiece Holder
81632
B8
Rocker Switch, Snap In
81661-1
565179001
B10 D-section Seal, 1 inch
592055001
B11 Power Entry Module
568270002
B12 Cap, Vinyl, Air
608020001
B13 Screw, #6 x 1/2" Hi-Lo Torx, Pan
586172005
B14 Screw, #8-18 x 1/2" Hi-Lo Torx, Pan
586172003
B15 Screw, #6-19 x 3/8" Hi-Lo PPH
586174003
B16 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH, Pan
62857
B17 Fuse
81645
B
Fuse Label
81662
B
Water Supply Label
C1
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
557034018
B18 4" Ribbon Cable
90176
Water Regulator / Solenoid Valve Assembly
1-800-989-8826
629205003
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Plus™ Scaler - Model G131 (continued)
D: Cover Assembly
REF.
DESCRIPTION
PART #
C4
Straight Union Fitting
623072001
C5
Plastic Cable Tie
712-00004
C6
Mounting Bracket
81647
D2
Potentiometer Switch and Harness
81638
D3
Cover, Decorated
81624
D4
Molded Overlay & Label, Info Center
81627
D5
Screw, #4-24 x 1/2" Hi-Lo
D6
Upgrade Kit
62970
D7
Info Center PC Board
81642
D8
Leveling Washers, Info Center
D9
Main Controller PC Board
586172002
81636-2
81639
D10 Leveling Washers, Main Controller
81636-1
D12 Shaft Seal / Nut
592056001
Wire Harness, Switch to Power Supply (Meanwell) *
81648-1
Wire Harness, Power Entry to Switch (Meanwell) *
81649-1
Foam Seal, Power LED
592059001
Directions For Use
81667
Service Manual
81669
* NOTE: When replacing p/n #81661-1 24V Power Supply Assembly, be advised to also order #81648-1 and #81649-1 Wire Harness assemblies
when upgrading the power supply to the current Meanwell configuration.
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® BOBCAT® Pro - Model G130
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
4
A1
1
A2
5
DESCRIPTION
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
PART #
554102003
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Water Supply Line Replacement
60388
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
3
2
A3
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
90158
A4
Replacement Control Knob (Power)
79521
A5
Replacement Control Knob (Water)
80502
Replacement Rubber Foot
6
700-00026
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
7
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
B: PCB Mount
REF.
DESCRIPTION
Handpiece Assembly
81214
A7
Footswitch Assembly
565162006
B1
Oscillator Module PC Board Assembly
B2
Support, Locking PC Board
594081003
B3
Bridge Rectifier
574332001
C
Hardware Kit - Darlington, Resistor, Bridge
C1
Darlington Transistor
C2
Silpad Insulator
C3
Power Resistor, 1/2 Ohm, 5%
81228
D1
61350
574327001
81231
Insulator, Power Transistor
561028001
Jumper, Flexible
554114001
Transformer, 100/115 Volts
60491
Transformer, 220/240 Volts
60535
Transformer, 200/230 Volts
570253001
D2
Screws, Phillips, 8-32x1.5"
D3
Nut, Keps, #8-32
42427
D4
Cable Assembly, Sec. Transformer
77818
D5
Barrier, Plastic
81248
D6
Lavage Assembly
81225
D9
Blue Tubing, Water - 7.5" (Sold Per Ft.)
81282
587091001
D10 Black Tubing, PVC
62400
D11 Water Solenoid Valve Assembly
81258
D12 Water Needle Valve
81257
D13 Nylon Cable Tie
60366
Screw, Hi-Lo, #8x1/2 Torx
586172003
Strain Relief, Footswitch Cable
562099001
Wire Assembly, Black, Switch / Transformer
81244
Wire Assembly, White, Switch / Transformer
81245
Tubing, Heat Shrink - 3"
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
81259
574335001
PCB, Darlington Mount
C: Darlington Mount
PART #
A6
1-800-989-8826
625076003
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® BOBCAT® Pro - Model G130 (continued)
D: Transformer Mount
REF.
DESCRIPTION
Fast-on Tab
Screw, #6, Sems Philips Pan
60898
Nut, Keps, #6-32
587091002
Ground Wire Assembly, Chassis / Back Panel
Back Panel
80730
81241
Power Switch
565179001
Cover, Power Switch
565182001
Module, Power Entry
568270002
Screw, Button Head Cap, #8 - 32x3/8"
586159001
Wire Assembly, Black, Switch / Power In
81242
Wire Assembly, White, Switch / Power In
81243
Cabinet, Decorated, w/ Bumpers
81227
Label, Front Panel
81235
Spring, Strain Relief
81234
Fuse, 1.25A, 250V, Slow Blow
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
PART #
569215001
557034018
Fuse, 630 mA, 250V, Slow Blow
60537
Nut and Sleeve Assembly
60389
Directions For Use
81238
Service Manual
81239
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
30K Cavitron® Select™ SPS™ - Model G124
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
13
1
2
90146
A2
Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable)
78688
3-Pack Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece
78703
3
12
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Blue
8169201
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Fuschia
8169202
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Violet
8169203
A2-3 Select SPS Swivel Handpiece Cable Upgrade w/ SteriMate
5
Handpiece Cable w/ Water Flow Control & Swivel Connector
A4
Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
565162005
A5
Power Supply Module (100-240VAC 1.0A / 30VDC 2A)
674022001
A6
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
554102003
9
4
8
A7
A8
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Select Reservoir Bottle Replacement
90148
Spare O-ring Kit (Select Reservoir Pump)
90157
Water Supply Line Assembly
90125
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A10 Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
A11 Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
Replacement Rubber Foot
592051003
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
A12 O-ring for SteriMate / JETMate Handpiece Conn. (12-pack)
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
8
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
79357
PART #
B10 Cover Assembly w/ Pot-Switch and Knob
90277
B10 Cover, Decorated
90278
A13 Lens, LED Clear
10
631030001
Includes blue tubing, water filter, and 1/4" quick disconnect
A9
B: Base Assembly
81277
Power Cord 230/200V
Replacement Filter Plug (Select Reservoir Pump)
6
10
81272
A3
14
15
PART #
Cavitron Select Reservoir Pump (Bottle included)
11
7
DESCRIPTION
A1
566083002
Catch Nylon, Reservior
585022001
Receptacle Label, Pump
90162
B1
Interface PC Board Assembly
B2
Universal PCB Assembly
90296
B4
Power Drive PCB Assembly
B5
Pad, PCB - Sil-Pad
B6
Handpiece Recepticle Cable Harness
90139
B7
Water Regulator/Solenoid Assembly
629205001
B8
Power Pot-Switch and Wire Harness Assembly
81020-1
90372
574247005
90291
A14 Luer, Male
621066001
A15 Luer, Female
621065001
Water Filter, Single
631031001
Standoff
594002020
Screw, Standoff
62857
Standoff, Small
594085001
Directions For Use
90295
Service Manual
90289
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Select™ Reservoir Pump - Model G123
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
25K Cavitron® Select™ Scaler - Model G121
A: Accessory Items
Common Parts:
REF.
11
13
1
2
7
3
DESCRIPTION
A1
Cavitron Select Reservoir Pump (Bottle included)
90146
A3
Handpiece Cable w/ Water Flow Control
90188
A4
Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
565162002
A5
Power Supply Module (100-240VAC 1.0A / 30VDC 2A)
674022001
A6
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
554102003
A7
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Select Reservoir Bottle Replacement
90148
Spare O-ring Kit (Select Reservoir Pump)
90157
Replacement Filter Plug (Select Reservoir Pump)
5
14
A8
4
Water Supply Line Assembly
90125
A9
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A10 Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
8
6
A2
79521
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
Replacement Rubber Foot
10
592051003
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
B10 Cover, Decorated
566083001
Catch Nylon, Reservior
585022001
Receptacle Label, Pump
90162
B1
Interface PC Board Assembly
90102
B2
Universal PCB Assembly
B4
Power Drive PCB Assembly
B5
Pad, PCB - Sil-Pad
B6
Handpiece Recepticle Cable Harness
90139
B7
Water Regulator/Solenoid Assembly
629205001
B8
Power Pot-Switch and Wire Harness Assembly
90140
621066001
A15 Luer, Female
621065001
631031001
Screw, Cover
62534
Screw, Bottom
586172002
776030149
Screw, Handpiece Holder
62534
Washer, Handpiece Holder
62970
O-ring, Handpiece Receptacle
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
90372
A14 Luer, Male
A11 Handpiece Holder
8
81020-2
574247005
Water Filter, Single
10
PART #
90145
A13 Lens, LED Clear
B: Base Assembly
631030001
Includes blue tubing, water filter, and 1/4" quick disconnect
9
15
PART #
776030267
Clear Tubing (ft)
61693
Standoff, Large
594002020
Screw, Standoff
62857
Standoff, Small
594085001
Directions For Use
90127
Service Manual
90164
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Select™ Reservoir Pump - Model G123
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Prophy-JET® Air Polishing System - Model G122
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
12
5
1
7
6
4
8
13
Handpiece and Cable Assembly
80886
B1
Replacement Powder Fill Cap
90073
B2
O-ring for Fill Cap
B5
Replacement Powder Bowl
81174
B7
O-ring for Powder Bowl
60384
A2
Duckbill Filter Assembly (For Powder Chamber)
60367
628052001
B11 J-Nozzle Fitting for Powder Bowl
60377
B12 O-ring for J-Nozzle Fitting
60383
B9
Threaded Filter for Chamber Housing (Metallic)
A3
Foot Control (2 Position)
565138003
A4
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
554102003
11
2
PART #
A1
10
3
DESCRIPTION
60382
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
A5
Air Supply Line Assembly
63856
A6
Air Supply Line Filter Assembly
90088
Air Supply Filter Wall Mounting Kit
90080
Water Supply Line Replacement
60388
9
A7
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
A8
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A9
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
B: Powder Chamber
80502
Replacement Rubber Foot
592051002
Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (3 pack)
A10 Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (single)
7760204
63740
A11 Prophy-Jet Nozzle Cleaning Tool
776030199
A12 Replacement Handpiece Receptacle (Clear)
776030268
A13 O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
62605
PART #
AIR / POWDER DELIVERY:
B
POWDER BOWL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
80879
B3
BOWL MOUNT
80666
B6
BOWL CHAMBER HOUSING
80678
BENT TUBE, POWDER CHAMBER
80672
B4
DEFLECTOR
B8
"Y" PLUG RESTRICTOR
80888
B13 KNURLED NUT
60379
C1
AIR VALVE AND MANIFOLD ASSY
D1
AIR NEEDLE VALVE
D2
BRACKET, AIR NEEDLE VALVE
80894
D8
COUPLER, WATER AND AIR VALVES
80740
C2
PINCH VALVE
C3
"Y" CONNECTOR
60245
BARB FITTING 1/16
61679
FIBER WASHER
60386
RED PINCH TUBING
61631
C4
80877
629180003
776030243
CLEAR TUBING
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
623069001
61693
ORANGE TUBING
625036011
GREY TUBING
625036010
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® Prophy-JET® - Model G122 (continued)
C: Water / Air Assemblies
6
REF.
WATER DELIVERY:
5
10
1
11
DESCRIPTION
D3
WATER NEEDLE VALVE
D4
BRACKET, WATER NEEDLE VALVE
D8
COUPLER, WATER AND AIR VALVES
C5
WATER SOLENOID VALVE
C6
WATER SOLENOID BLOCK
C7
VITON TUBING, BLACK (SOLD PER FOOT)
C8
BLUE TUBING
9
629202001
80600
80740
571070002
90087
625072001
61282
ELBOW FITTING
7
63827
COMPRESSION FITTING
8
2
3
4
PART #
6390065
NUT/SLEEVE
60389
MALE CONNECTOR, 1/4ODX10/32T (blue washer)
60408
BRASS SLEEVE
80626
ELECTRICAL:
E1
D: Front Panel Assembly
TRANSFORMER, 100 / 115 VOLT
60491
TRANSFORMER, 200 / 230 VOLT
570253001
E2
HEATSINK ASSEMBLY
80881
C9
POWER PCB ASSEMBLY
80589
C10 INTERCONNECT PCB
80865
SHIELD, PCB
90068
C11 WATER HEATER ASSEMBLY
D9
1
3
8
8
10
5
GREEN LED INDICATOR W/ LEADS
566082003
D10 YELLOW LED INDICATOR W/ LEADS
2
4
776030172
9
E: Generator Assembly
566082004
WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, POWER
80607
WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY, POWER
80608
WIRE ASSEMBLY, BLACK
80609
WIRE ASSEMBLY, WHITE
80610
WIRE ASSEMBLY, HEATER
81019
WIRE ASSEMBLY, GROUNDING
80730
ROCKER SWITCH
565179001
FUSE, 1.25A 250V
557034018
FUSE, .063A 250V
60537
GROUND WIRE ASSEMBLY
80729
WASHER
2
62976
SCREW, #8X5/8L AB TPH ZPS
586176001
SCREW, HEX HD.6-32 X 1/4LG
586035162
CABINET HOUSING:
D5
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
80885
FRONT PANEL, DECORATED
80890
TOP COVER
80665
HANDPIECE HOLDER
80595
MOLDED BASE
80878
CAUTION LABEL
3
1
E3
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
80618
CABINET SCREW-SMALL
586172002
CABINET SCREW-LARGE
586172004
CHASSIS SCREW
586172003
HANDPIECE RECEPTACLE, FEMALE
80897
CONNECTOR SLEEVE FOR HP RECEPTACLE
80899
FILTER BRACKET
80683
Instruction Manual
80900
Service Manual
90086
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® JET with SPS™ - Model G120
A: Accessory Items
Common Parts:
12
5
7
6
REF.
B1
B2
B5
B7
A2
B11
B12
B9
A3
A4
1
A5
A6
4
8
A7
DESCRIPTION
Replacement Powder Fill Cap
O-ring for Fill Cap
Replacement Powder Bowl
O-ring for Powder Bowl
Duckbill Filter Assembly (For Powder Chamber)
J-Nozzle Fitting for Powder Bowl
O-ring for J-Nozzle Fitting
Threaded Filter for Chamber Housing (Metallic)
Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
Power Cord 230/200V
Power Cord 230V (UK)
Air Supply Line Assembly
Air Supply Line Filter Assembly
Air Supply Filter Wall Mounting Kit
Water Supply Line Replacement
PART #
80743
628052001
81174
60384
60367
60377
60383
60382
565138002
554102003
78118
554109001
63856
90088
90080
60388
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
3
A8
A9
10
13
9
11
2
A10
A11
A12
B: Powder Chamber
A13
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
A1 Handpiece / Cable Assembly
Replacement Pad for Foot Control
3
1
10
2
4
Water Filter Installation Kit (w/ Fittings)
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
Replacement Rubber Foot
Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (3 pack)
Prophy-Jet Air Polishing Nozzle Insert (single)
Prophy-Jet Nozzle Cleaning Tool
Replacement Handpiece Receptacle (Clear)
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
14
15
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
AIR / POWDER DELIVERY:
B Powder Bowl Assembly Complete (Current 2-Tube Config.)
Powder Bowl Assembly Complete (Older Config.)
B6 Bowl Chamber Housing
B3 Pointer for Fill Cap
B4 Deflector for Fill Cap
B14 O-ring for Deflector
B15 Bowl Mount
Filter Bracket
Screw for Filter Bracket
B13 Knurled Nut
B8 "Y" Plug Restrictor
Bowl Clip
C Chassis Assembly Complete
C2 Air Valve and Manifold Assembly (Current 2-Tube Config.)
Air Valve and Manifold Assembly (Older Config.)
C1 Mounting Plate-Chasis
C3 Pinch Solenoid Valve Assembly
Plastic Barbed Fitting
Barbed Fitting 1/8"
Fiber Washer
Pinch Cylinder
Dynamic Seal
Piston Disc
C9 "Y" Connector
C4 Air Solenoid Valve, 2-Way
C5 Air Regulator Valve
C6 Air Needle Valve
C7 Check Valve
Fitting Plug
Connector
1-800-989-8826
90172
90158
79521
80502
592051002
7760204
63740
776030199
776030268
62351
62605
PART #
80700
62423
80973
80682
80678
80677
80676
628052002
80708
80683
586035162
60379
623069001
80715
80687
80995
80686
80670
629194002
6390253
61679
60386
80688
26109
26105
60245
629198001
60501
60450
63858
80667
60408
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® JET with SPS™ - Model G120 (continued)
C: Air Chassis
REF.
D: Water Chassis / Electrical
10
E: Front Panel Assembly
DESCRIPTION
Swivel Fitting - Needle Valve to Manifold Block
Vinyl Cap (green)
Red Pinch Tubing
Clear Tubing
Orange Tubing
Grey Tubing
WATER DELIVERY:
D2 Water Solenoid Valve Assembly
Nut & Sleeve
Water Label
D6 Viton Tubing (Black)
Brass Sleeve
E3 Water Regulator Valve
E8 Coupler (Water Flow Control)
E11 O-ring for Coupler
E9 Set Screws
Black Sleeve
Male Luer
Female Luer
Caution Label
Blue Tubing
Heatshrink Tubing
571070003
60389
60276
625072001
80626
629195001
80740
62725
586134159
562098001
621066001
621065002
60390
61282
625012013
ELECTRICAL:
Transformer - 100 / 115 V
Transformer - 230V
D10 Discriminator PCB Assembly
D7 Darlington Transistor
Transistor Pad
Rectangle Bushings
Wire Assembly
D4 Ultrasonic Oscillator PCB Assembly
D9 Hybrid
D5 Power Supply PCB Assembly
Fuse - 1.25A / 250V
Fuse - .63 Amp
E4 Potentiometer
LED Indicator (green)
LED Indicator (yellow)
Wire Assembly, Power Supply and Transformer
D Heatsink Assembly Complete (115V)
Heatsink Assembly Complete (230V)
Handpiece Interconnect PCB Assembly
Power Switch, DPST Rocker
Bracket - Handpiece
Jumper
Ground Wire
Washer for Ground Wire
Screw for Ground Wire
Crimp
3-Pin Connector
Spacer
60491
570253001
80662
574335001
574247004
574346002
80605
80566
80549
80589
557034018
60537
80597
566082001
566082002
80730
80602
80603
80703
565179001
80707
80699
80729
62976
586176001
78190
78191
61467
CABINET HOUSING:
Top Cover
Molded Base
Caution Label
Patent Label
Small Cabinet Screw
Base screw
Cover Screw
Decorated Front Panel
Handpiece Holder
80665
80878
80618
80619
586172002
586172003
586172004
80679
80595
Directions For Use
Service Manual
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
PART #
623062001
608019001
61631
61693
625036011
625036010
80684
80655
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® SPS™ Ultrasonic Scaler - Model G119
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
A1
1
4
8
Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable)
78688
3-Pack Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece
78703
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Blue
8169201
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Fuschia
8169202
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Violet
8169203
Foot Control w/ Boost Feature
565138002
A3
Power Cord 120/100V (US)
554102003
Power Cord 230/200V
78118
Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Water Supply Line Replacement
60388
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
3
5
A5
Water Filter Installation Kit (w/ Fittings)
90172
A5
Replacement Water Filters (10-pack)
90158
A6
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
2
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
Replacement Rubber Foot
6
B: Water Chassis / Electrical
PART #
A2
A4
7
DESCRIPTION
592051001
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
O-ring for SteriMate / JETMate Handpiece Conn. (12-pack)
79357
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
PART #
Handpiece Cable - Swivel Feature Upgrade Kit w/ SteriMate
81274
Handpiece Cable / Connector Assembly
81284
Replacement Pad for Foot Control
62423
A7
A8
WATER DELIVERY:
B2
Water Solenoid Valve Assembly
571070003
C3
Water Regulator Valve
629195001
Barbed Fitting 1/8"
61679
Fiber Washer
60386
Female Luer for Water Filter
621065002
Male Luer for Water Filter
621066001
Black Sleeves
562098001
D11 Nut & Sleve
C: Front Panel Assembly
60389
Caution Label (water)
60390
Water Label
60276
C8
Coupler for Water Flow Control
80740
C9
Set Screws for Coupler
586134159
Viton Tubing (Black)
625072001
Brass Sleeve
80626
C11 O-ring
62725
ELECTRICAL:
B
D3
Heatsink Assembly Complete
80602
Transformer (100 / 115V)
60491
Transformer (230V)
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
570253001
B4
Ultrasonic Oscillator PCB Assembly
80566
B9
Hybrid
80549
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® SPS™ Ultrasonic Scaler - Model G119 (continued)
D: Cabinet Housing
REF.
DESCRIPTION
PART #
B5
Power Supply PCB Assembly
80589
C4
Potentiometer
80597
Nylon Spacer
61467
D4
Power Switch, DPST Rocker
565179001
D2
Fuse - 1.25A, 250V
557034018
Fuse - .63 Amp
B3
60537
Darlington Transistor
574335001
Darlington Wire Assembly
80605
Transistor Pad (pink)
574247004
Bushing Insulator
574346002
Screw
6390264
Heatsink
81018
Lock Washer
588003032
Crimp
78190
Heatshrink Tubing
625012013
Wire Assembly, Power Supply and Transformer
80730
Yellow Indicator LED Assembly w/ Wire Leads
566082002
Green Indicator LED Assembly w/ Wire Leads
566082003
CABINET HOUSING:
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
Top Cover
80592
Molded Base
80593
Front Panel Assembly Complete
80606
Front Panel, Decorated
80615
Caution Label
80618
Patent Label
80619
Small Cabinet Screw
586172002
Base Cabinet Screw
586172003
Cover Screw
586172004
HP Holder
80595
Directions For Use
80617
Service Manual
80559
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® DualSelect™ Dispensing System - Model G118
A: Main View
Common Parts:
REF.
B7
DESCRIPTION
DualSelect Accessory Pack
PART #
80529
Includes 2 complete replacement dispenser bottle assemblies
Oris CHX Oral Rinse (Case of 12 bottles)
130030
B6
Replacement Disinfectant Bottle
80530
B1
Replacement Dispenser Bottle Cap (Blue)
80477
A3
Shield Replacement Kit (incl. right and left pivots)
80784
Replacement O-ring Kit
80851
Includes 12 coupler and 4 cap o-rings, plus installation tools
A10 Air Supply Line Replacement
B: Bottle Assemblies
80786
Includes gray tubing, compression nut, and labels
A11 Water Supply Line Replacement
60388
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
A9
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
A4
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
80502
A8
Replacement Rubber Foot
592051001
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
C1 AIR REGULATOR (CURRENT CONFIG.)
C: Mounting Plate Assembly
PART #
629196001
AIR REGULATOR (OLDER CONFIG.)
629184001
C2
AIR PILOT VALVE
629197001
A5
SELECTOR VALVE
A6
SAFETY VALVE
80785
629186001
SAFETY PLATE
80510
D1, 2 COUPLER (AIR / IRRIGANT) - 1/16" BARB
627030001
*NOTE: All four couplings are identical in current config. #627029001 has been discontinued.
D3
COUPLER O'RING
628051001
O'RING GREASE LUBRICANT, 1.2 OZ. TUBE
518086001
D6
RETAINING RING-COUPLER
596017001
C3
CHECK VALVE UPGRADE KIT
C3
HIGH FLOW CHECK VALVE
629211001
GROMMET
592053001
4-PORT FITTING
623057001
D: Top View
MALE CONNECTOR
60408
QD SHUTOFF FITTING
B4
623059001
CLEAR TUBING
61693
BLUE TUBING
625075001
SILICON TUBING, BOTTLES
80048-7
3 PORT FITTING
623064002
REDUCER, BARB FITTING
621068001
HOSE CLAMP
61281
BARBED FITTING
61679
3 BARB FITTING
623064001
FIBER WASHER
60386
A15 NUT & SLEEVE
60389
A14 CAUTION LABEL
60390
A12 AIR LABEL
60275
A13 WATER LABEL
60276
A1
MAIN HOUSING
A2
COVER (REAR-BOTTOM)
B3
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
81167
80543
80542
CABINET SCREWS
586172003
CAP O'RING
628031009
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® BOBCAT® 25 KHz - Model G115
Common Parts:
REF.
1
1
10
3
77885
77802
554102003
* Detachable Power Cord 230/200V
78118
* Detachable Power Cord 230V (UK)
554109001
Replacement Fuse (110/115V Models)
60485
Replacement Fuse (220/240V Models)
60537
Water Supply Line Replacement
60388
Includes blue tubing, compression nut, and labels
3
4
Quick Disconnect (1/4", auto shut-off)
79521
5
Replacement Control Knob (Power or Lavage)
77803
Replacement Rubber Foot
62405
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
2
*
9
18
NOTE: The detachable power cord feature was not available in Bobcat models manufactured prior
to 1997. Please contact DENTSPLY Technical Support at 1-800-989-8826 for assistance with older
configurations of the Bobcat system.
8
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
6 Handpiece Assembly
12
7
14
15
8
16
13
Water Needle Valve, Flow Control
629180002
61679
37276
Fiber Washer
60386
Water Solenoid Valve
60470
63827
6390065
Nut & Sleeve
60389
Caution Label (water supply hose)
60390
"Water" Label
60276
Blue Tubing
61282
11
* PCB and Heatsink Assembly
80192
12
Transformer (110 / 115V)
60491
Transformer (215 / 230V)
574253001
13
Hybrid
776030106
14
Darlington Power Transistor
574335001
9
7
19
5
Insulator Pad
61350
15
Resistor, .5 Ohm Power
62472
16
Heatsink
80196
Washer
62970
Terminal Crimp
60307
17
* AC Power Receptacle (PCB Mount)
77834
18
Footswitch Receptacle (PCB Mount)
77764
3-pin Connector
63462
6
Insulator Bushing
19
561025002
Potentiometer
77768
Cover
78180
Cabinet Screw
62852
Handpiece Holder
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
77800
Barbed Fitting (brass)
Compression Fitting, 1/4"
11
PART #
Barbed Fitting (silver)
Elbow Fitting Assembly
10
5
PART #
Replacement Top Cover w/ Handpiece Holder
* Detachable Power Cord 120/100V (US)
2
4
17
DESCRIPTION
Foot Control
776030149
Screw for Handpiece Holder
62534
Replacement Pad, Foot Control
62423
Directions For Use
N/A
Service Manual
77978
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Cavitron® SPS™ Model G98a - Surface Mount Ultrasonic Scaler
Common Parts:
A: Accessory Items
REF.
A1
3
4
2
1
5
B: Module Assembly
DESCRIPTION
Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece (Autoclavable)
78688
3-Pack Steri-Mate Detachable Handpiece
78703
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Blue
8169201
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Fuschia
8169202
Steri-Mate Comfort Grip (3-pack), Violet
8169203
A2
Handpiece Cable w/ Water Flow Control & Swivel - 4 Ft., Surf
A2
Handpiece Cable w/ Water Flow Control & Swivel - 6.5 Ft., Blk
81277
A2
Handpiece Cable w/ Water Flow Control & Swivel - 11 Ft., Surf
8127901
A3
Replacement Control Knob (Blue)
A4
Cover, Decorated
80843
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Black,12-pack)
62351
O-ring Replacement Kit, Cavitron Inserts (Green,12-pack)
62605
O-ring for SteriMate / JETMate Handpiece Conn. (12-pack)
79357
Installation Kit (Qualified Service Technicians Only)
80918
A5
10 (2X)
9
Water Solenoid Valve Assembly (w/ Fittings)
79924
B6
Water Regulator Valve Assembly (w/ Fittings)
629195002
11
12
13
Power Drive PCB Assembly
81101
B7
Air / Elec. Control Cable Assembly
80949
B8
Air / Elec. Power Cable Assembly
80950
Handpiece Cable Connector / Harness
80951
B2
Insulating Pad, Pink
574247007
Screw, Cover
586037005
B3
Screw, Solenoid
6297501
B4
Screw, PC Board Mounting
B5
Standoff, Hex PC Board Mounting
B10 Clip, Dual Air Switch (small)
62852
594002020
776030230
B9
Clip, Air Switch (large)
63770
B6
Clip, Water Regulator
562096001
B11 Tubing, Red .062" ID (Sold Per Foot)
DENTSPLY Professional Cavitron Parts Reference
81020-3
B2
8
6
PART #
B1
Universal SPS Control PCB Assembly
7
81279
80502
The following repair parts are available to authorized service centers only:
REF.
DESCRIPTION
1
PART #
61631
B12 Tubing, Orange .062" ID (Sold Per Foot)
625036011
B13 Tubing, Yellow .062" ID (Sold Per Foot)
625036012
Directions For Use
80761
Service Manual
80839
Installation Instructions
80764
1-800-989-8826
WWW.DENTSPLYSERVICE.COM
Printed in U.S.A.