110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
4
5
Description
Kit Front Cover RH (does not include control panel or door hinges)
Kit Front Cover LH (does not include control panel or door hinges)
Kit Control Panel RH & LH
Kit Door Hinge RH & LH
Description
Kit Platen Roller RH & LH
Kit Peel Roller RH & LH
Kit Elastomer Pinch Roller RH & LH
Kit Upper Pinch Segmented Roller Assembly RH
Kit Upper Pinch Segemented Roller Assembly LH
Kit Auxillary Roller RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 1
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57235M
1
1
G57236M
G49398M
1
49244M
2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G43110M
1
G57131M
1
G57130M
1
G43013M
1
G43012M
1
57167M
1
May 14, 2013
_____
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
Peel Roller Bracket and Latch
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Bracket for Peel Roller
2
Latch Assembly for Peel Roller Bracket RH
2
Latch Assembly for Peel Roller Bracket LH
Kit
Part Number Quantity
43310M
1
43125
1
43260
1
Printhead Components
Item
Number
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
Description
Kit Printhead 203 dpi RH & LH
Kit Printhead 300 dpi RH
Kit Printhead 300 dpi LH
Printhead Data Cable RH
Printhead Data Cable LH
Printhead Power Cable RH & LH
Printhead Bracket RH
Printhead Bracket LH
Kit Printhead dpi Conversion 300 dpi to 203 dpi RH & LH
Kit Printhead dpi Conversion 203 dpi to 300 dpi RH
Kit Printhead dpi Conversion 203 dpi to 300 dpi LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G57202-1M
G57212M
1
G57242M
1
1
37939
37940
1
37836
1
57204
1
57232
1
G57600M
1
G57601M
1
G57602M
1
May 14, 2013
_____
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units
______
______
Toggle Assembly
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Pivot Bar & Toggle Assy RH
1
Kit Pivot Bar & Toggle Assy LH
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G57187M
1
G57189M
Ribbon Spindles and Motors
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
3
Description
Kit Ribbon Supply DC Motor RH
Kit Ribbon Supply DC Motor LH
Kit Ribbon Supply/Take-Up Spindle RH & LH
Kit Ribbon Take-Up DC Motor RH
Kit Ribbon Take-Up DC Motor LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57466M
1
G57468M
1
G43059M
1
G57467M
1
G57469M
1
May 14, 2013
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
Drive System Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Stepper Motor 203 & 300 dpi RH & LH (does not include belt pulley)
Kit Pulley for Stepper Motor 203 dpi RH & LH
Kit Pulley for Stepper Motor 300 dpi RH & LH
Kit Platen Roller Pulley 203 & 300 dpi RH & LH
Kit Compound Pulley 203 & 300 dpi RH & LH
Kit Drive Belts 203 & 300 dpi RH & LH (for replacing all 4 drive belts)
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57527M
1
1
G57604M
G57464M
1
57299M
1
G57069M
1
57603M
1
Ribbon Strip Plate – Peel Bar
Item
Number
1
Ribbon Strip Plate RH & LH
2
Peel Bar RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Description
Page 4
Kit
Part Number Quantity
43049
1
43114
1
May 14, 2013
_____
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
_____
Electronic Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
5
Kit
Description
Part Number Quantity
34901-040M
1
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 4MB RH & LH
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 64MB RH & LH
34901-042M
1
G57389M
1
Kit Applicator Interface 24V I/O RH & LH
Kit Applicator Interface 5V I/O RH & LH
G57056M
1
P1022188
1
Kit AC Power Supply RH & LH
Kit DC Power Supply RH
P1040667
1
Kit DC Power Supply LH
P1040678
1
1
Kit Motor Control Board RH & LH
G43210M
1
Kit PCMCIA Board RH & LH
G57350M
1
Kit ZebraNet Wireless b/g Print Server. Includes Magnetic Mount for Antenna. P1032274
Kit Replacement Antenna for b/g Print Servers
P1032276
1
Kit Magnetic Mount Replacement (Antenna not included)
39518M
1
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
29651-004M
Kit Replacement Antenna for Internal Wireless Plus Print Servers
39538M
Kit Internal Print Server 10/100 RH & LH
G57546
Kit External Print Server 10/100 RH & LH
P1031031
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
May 14, 2013
1
1
1
1
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
Sensors
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
Description
Kit Lower Media Sensor RH
Kit Lower Media Sensor LH
Kit Upper Media Sensor RH
Kit Upper Media Sensor LH
Kit Ribbon Sensor RH
Kit Ribbon Sensor LH
Kit Door Open Switch RH & LH
Printhead Open Sensor
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G43212M
1
G43250M
1
G43214M
1
G43084M
1
59000M
1
G43467M
1
G57339M
1
37920
1
Packing Material for Printer Shipping
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Packing Materials for shipping printer
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57533PM
1
May 14, 2013
_____
110PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units ________
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
Cable Ties 3.62 inches in length (qty of 20)
Screw M5X0.8X12 Pan PH ZN QTY 25
Lock Washer External #6 (Bag of 100)
Split Washer M5
Washer Flt .375 x .156 x .065. Qty of 100
Screw 2-56 X .187 Fl Ph Zn 25 CNT
Nut Hex M3, Qty of 25
Flat Washer .250 x .125 x .028, Qty of 100
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 12, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x 0.6 x 20, Qty of 25
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
Bearing Nylon .312 .251 .078 Qty of 25
E-Ring Ext .125, Qty of 100
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 6, Qty of 50
Rivet Snap .138 x .08, Qty of 10
Ring E Ext .312 Yel, Qty of 25
Screw 6-32 x .37 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 50
Ring Ext Ret, Qty of 25
Wave Washer Adj Hub, Qty of 5
Head Open Flag, Qty of 50
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 8mm, Qty of 25
Washer Split M4, Qty of 25
Set Screw Cup M3 x 0.5 x 4, Qty of 25
Ring E Ext .094, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 4, Qty of 50
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 18, Qty of 10
Washer Flat M3, Qty of 50
Washer Split M3, Qty of 50
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 10, Qty of 25
Washer Fl .500 x .191 x .030 Qty of 25
Spring Compression .07 x .12 x .31, Qty of 25
Ring E Ext .140 x .025, Qty of 25
Washer .32 x .119 x .062 Neo Bl, Qty of 25
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
Screw M3.5 x 0.5 x 11, Qty of 25
Nut Hex M5 X .8 X 2.6, Qty of 25
Washer Flat Nylon, Qty of 25
Screw M4x0.7 20 Qty of 10
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 14, Qty of 10
Washer Adj Hub, Qty of 5
Washer .381 x .126 x .042, Qty of 25
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
HWQ06020
20
HW43971
25
HW45946
100
HW32410
10
HW33822
100
HW43975
25
HW10460
25
HW43893
100
HW10432
25
HW49152
25
HW33810
100
HW30105
25
HW45947
100
HW78805
50
HW48182
10
HW06250
25
HW30402-006
25
HW78804
50
HW49228
25
HW49227
5
HW46352
50
HW44924
25
HW45931
25
HW44147
25
HW07309
25
HW78803
50
HW10412
10
HW10470
50
HW10471
50
HW10856
25
HW33805
25
HW46166
25
HW30485
25
HW30494
25
HW40194
25
HW44001
25
HW44055
25
HW46128
25
HW43976
10
HW49185
10
HW49223
5
HW45950
25
May 14, 2013
_____