110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Outer Casing Components Item Number
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Clear Media Door Panel
Kit Bi-Fold Clear Media Door Panel
Kit Media Cover
110XiIII Plus 203 dpi Product Name Plate
110XiIII Plus 300 dpi Product Name Plate
110XiIII Plus 600 dpi Product Name Plate
Kit Electronics Cover
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 100
Kit Switch Panel and Membrane
Front Cover Bracket
Kit Maint LCD
Lower Media Trim Panel
Thumb Nut 6-32 x .50 Brass, Qty of 25
Front Cover Bracket
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Kit Part Number Quantity
46937
1
G47077M
1
41021M
1
33310-1
1
33310-2
1
33310-3
1
G32036M
1
HW32413-006
1
G22492M
1
33036-5
1
G32043M
1
41003
1
HW01815
1
41042
1
Description
Page 1 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Ribbon and Media Spindles Item Number
1
2
3
4
4
5
Kit Part Number Quantity
G41151M
1
G41150M
1
G41153M
1
G41253M
1
G41254M
1
G41155M
1
Description
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle Assembly
Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle
Kit Media Supply Hanger
Kit Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
Kit Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
Media Rewind Spindle Replacement Kit
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 2 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Printhead Components Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
3
Kit Part Number Quantity
G41000-1M
1
G41001M
1
G47500M
1
34578
1
37823
1
37937
1
Description
Printhead 110XiIIIPlus 203 dpi
Printhead 110XiIIIPlus 300 dpi
Printhead 110XiIIIPlus 600 dpi
Printhead Power Cable 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Printhead Power Cable 600 DPI
Printhead Data Cable 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Platen Rollers Item Number
Description
Kit
Platen
Roller
for
200
dpi
&
300
dpi
1
Kit Platen Roller for 600 dpi
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 3 Kit Part Number Quantity
G41011M
1
G41016M
1
December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Pivot Bar Item Number
Description
Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies)
1
Kit Toggle Assembly Only (Qty of 1)
2
Kit Part Number Quantity
G41022M
1
35099M
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 4 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Drive System Components Item Number
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
Description
45189-22
Main Drive Belt for 600 dpi
45189-12
Kit Pulley for Ribbon Take Up and Media Take Up 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit Pulley for Ribbon Take Up and Media Take Up 600 dpi
31336M
G33094-6M
Kit Platen Pulley 203 dpi & 300 dpi
40355M
Kit Platen Pully 600 dpi
G33079-6M
Kit DC Stepper Motor w/Pulley 203 dpi
G46198M
Kit DC Stepper Motor w/Pulley 300 dpi
G46199M
Kit DC Stepper Motor w/Pulley 600 dpi
G33087-6M
Media Rewind Belt for 203 dpi & 300 dpi
45189-2
Media Rewind Belt for 600 dpi
45189-13
Kit Peel Roller Pulley for 203 dpi & 300 dpi
30914M
Kit Peel Roller Pulley for 600 dpi
G47915M
Media Rewind Idler Pulley
30265
Shaft for media Rewind Idler Pulley
30207
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Part Number
Main Drive Belt for 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Page 5 Kit Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Dancer Item Number
Description
Kit
Dancer
Assy
for
203
dpi
&
300
dpi
1
Kit Part Number Quantity
41691M
1
Electronic Components Item Number
Description
Kit Main Logic Board 110XiIII Plus 4MB
Kit Main Logic Board 110XiIII Plus 64MB
Kit PCMCIA Board Assy
Kit Integrated AC/DC Power Supply 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit Integrated AC/DC Power Supply 600 dpi
Kit Cutter PCB
Kit Printhad Test PCB
Kit Antenna Replacement for the Internal Wireless Plus Radio
IPv4 Kit Internal ZebraNet Printserver 10/100 IPv4
IPv4 Kit Internal ZebraNet Printserver 10Base-T IPv4
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
Kit Part Number Quantity
34901-031M
1
34901-033M
1
G33037M
1
P1019024
1
G41055M
1
G49730M
1
G41110M
1
39538M
1
G47480
1
G46689
1
29651-002M
USA Power Cord
46693
Europe Power Cord
46629
UK Power Cord
46637
Japan Power Cord
37609
China Power Cord
47612
1
1
1
1
1
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 6 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Sensors Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
Kit Part Number Quantity
G22613M
1
G38226M
1
G46665M
1
G46609-4M
1
G41302M
1
G46352M
1
G46618M
1
Description
Kit Head Open Sensor
Kit Reflective Media (Black Mark) Sensor
Kit Ribbon Sensor
Kit Take Label Sensor (Upper and Lower)
Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
Kit Flag for Head Open Sensor
Kit Cutter Sensor
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 7 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Ribbon Strip Plates and Ribbon Static Brushes Item Number
1
1
2
2
Kit Part Number Quantity
41017
1
47017
1
41069
1
47099
1
Description
Ribbon Strip Plate for 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Ribbon Strip Plate for 600 dpi
Ribbon Static Brush for 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Ribbon Static Brush for 600 dpi
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 8 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Media Guides – Media Guide Plates – Tear Bars Item Number
Kit Media Guide
1
Upper Media Guide Plate
2
Peel/Tear-Off Bar
3
Kit Part Number Quantity
G41305M
1
41015
1
33830-1
1
Description
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 9 December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Media Rewind Components Item Number
1
2
Kit Part Number Quantity
Description
Media Rewind Upgrade Kit for 203 dpi & 300 dpi (enables rewind and peel-off
option)
G41355
Media Rewind Upgrade Kit for 600 dpi (enables rewind and peel-off option)
G41355-6
Kit Media Rewind Plate
G41383M
Kit Rewind Platen Roller for 203 dpi & 300 dpi (same as main platen roller)
G41011M
Kit Rewind Platen Roller for 600 dpi (same as main platen roller)
G41016M
J-Hook Media Rewind
47062-5
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cutter Components Item Number
Kit Part Number Quantity
G41353
1
G30374M
1
46280M
1
G30378M
1
G30379M
1
G40380M
1
41053
1
G41387M
1
G46618M
1
G49730M
1
Description
Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
Kit Cutter Motor Maintenance
Kit Cutter Upper Drive Arm
Kit Cutter Main Link
Kit Cutter Slotted Link
Kit Cutter Lower Drive Arm
Cutter Static Brush 5.50 x .50
Cutter Catch Tray
Kit Cutter Sensor
Kit Cutter PCB
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping Item Number
Description
Kit Packing Material
Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 10 Kit Part Number Quantity
41311PM
1
G41311PBM
1
December 16, 2011
110Xi3 Plus Parts Catalog_ _______________________________________ _____ Hardware Item Number
Kit Part Number Quantity
HW01117
25
HW06222
25
HW33809
25
HW33823
25
HW33810
100
HW78802
25
HW33826
25
HW30198
10
HW30199
25
HW33806
10
HW32332
25
HW30266
10
HW30826
25
HW30956
10
HW40462
25
HW43974
25
HW46091
10
HW46267
25
HW30394-005
25
HW30405-006
25
HW30406-006
25
HW30407-008
25
HW32413-006
100
HW32413-012
25
HW46882-003
100
HWQ10011
100
HWQ10019
100
HW33828
25
HW33812-004
25
HW40194
25
HW46352
50
Description
Cable Clamp 0.312" dia, Qty. of 25
Cable Clamp 0.500" dia, Qty of 25
Nut 6-32, Qty of 25
Nut 4-40 R S Zn Hx Elwash, Qty of 25
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
Screw M4 x .7 x 5 Pn Ph Blk, Qty of 25
Bearing .500 x .252 x .250, Qty of 10
Bearing .375 x .189 x .125, Qty of 25
Washer Flt .564 x .384 x .060, Qty of 10
Screw 4-40 x .25 Tr Ph S, Qty of 25
Stop Head Lift Spring, Qty of 10
Plug Hole, Qty of 25
Washer Flt .207 x .146 x .030, Qty of 10
Nut Expansion 8/10, Qty of 25
Washer .50 x .25 x .031, Qty of 25
Rubber Grommet 1.25 x .62 x .105, Qty of 10
Hole Plug, Qty of 25
Scrw 10-32 .312 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
Screw 1/4 x 20 x .38 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
Screw 4-40 x .375, Qty of 25
Screw 6-32 x 0.5, Qty of 25
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 100
Screw 6-32 x .750, Qty of 25
Screw 4-40 3/16, Qty of 100
Screw M4 x .7 x 10, Qty of 100
Ring E Ext .250, Qty of 100
Screw, 6-32 .125, Qty of 25
Screw, 8-32 .250, Qty of 25
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
Head Open Flag, Qty of 50
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 11 December 16, 2011