8-Port 10/100Mbps Module
TEG-S3M8TX
FEATURES
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• 8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiating and Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Ports
• Optional Modules for TEG-S3000i (Layer 2 Managed Chassis Switch)
• 5-Year Warranty
TEG-S3M8TX
rev:05.18.2006
8-Port 10/100Mbps Module
TEG-S3M8TX
SPECIFICATIONS
Hardware
• IEEE 802.3 :10Base-T
Standards
• IEEE 802.3u : 100Base-TX
• IEEE 802.3x : Flow Control
Interface
• 8 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 Ports
Switch Architecture
• Store/Forward
• Link, Activity, Full-duplex
LED
Data Transfer Rate
Network Cable
• Ethernet: 14880pps
• Fast Ethernet: 148800pps
• Ethernet: Cat. 3,4,5
• Fast Ethernet: Cat. 5
Protocol
• CSMA/CD
Dimensions
• 126 x 46 x 35mm (5.0 x 1.8 x 1.4 in.)
Weight
• 213g (7.6oz.)
Temperature
• Operating: 0°~45°C (32°~113°F)
Humidity
• 10%~90% (non-condensing)
Certification
• CE, FCC
• Storage: -10°~70°C (14°~158°F)
PACKAGE CONTENTS
• TEG-S3M8TX
RELATED PRODUCTS
TEG-S3000i
4-Slot Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Chassis
TEG-S3M8FX
8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Multi-Mode Fiber Module
TEG-S3M8S15
8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Single-Mode Fiber Module
TEG-S3M2CG
2 Gigabit Copper Port
TEG-S3M2MG
2 Mini-GBIC Slot
TEG-S3M11CF
Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo
ORDERING INFORMATION
3135 Kashiwa Street,Torrance, CA 90505 USA
Tel: 1-310-891-1100
Fax: 1-310-891-1111
Web: www.trendnet.com
Email: sales@trendnet.com
To Order Please Call:
1-888-326-6061
TRENDnet is a registered trademark. Other Brands and product names are trademarks of their respective holders. Information provided in this document pertain to TRENDnet
products and is subject to change at any time, without notice. For the most recent product information please visit http://www.trendnet.com.
Copyright © TRENDnet. All Rights Reserved.