2 Gigabit Copper Port
TEG-S3M2CG
FEATURES
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab or IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standards
• Modules: 2 Gigabit Copper Port (TEG-S3M2CG), 2 Mini-GBIC Slot (TEG-S3M2MG), and Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo (TEGS3M11CF)
• Optional Gigabit Modules for TEG-S3000i (Layer 2 Managed Chassis Switch)
• 5-Year Warranty
TEG-S3M2CG
rev:05.18.2006
2 Gigabit Copper Port
TEG-S3M2CG
SPECIFICATIONS
Hardware
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
Standards
• IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Copper
• IEEE 802.3z Gigabit fiber for SX and LX
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
• TEG-S3M2CG : 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Port
Interface
• TEG-S3M2MG : 2 x 3.3v Mini-GBIC Slot
• TEG-S3M11CF : 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Port , 1 x 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Port
LED
• Link/Activity, 1000Mbps, 10000Mbps, Full Duplex, GBIC Fiber
• Gigabit Copper: Cat.5 or Cat.6 4-paris UTP Cables, up to 100m
Cable Parameters
• Mini-GBIC: – LC Type. 62.5/125ìm or 50/125ìm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic cable (SX)
– LC Type. 9/125ìm or 10/125ìm Single-Mode Fiber Optic cable (LX)
• Gigabit SX : 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber Optic, up to 550m (wavelength: 850nm)
Dimensions
• 84 x 88 x 30mm (3.3 x 3.5 x 1.2 in.)
Weight
• 200g (7.3 oz.)
Temperature
• Operating: 0°~45°C (32°~113°F)
Humidity
• 10%~90% (non-condensing)
Certification
• CE, FCC
• Storage: -10°~70°C (14°~158°F)
PACKAGE CONTENTS
• TEG-S3M2CG
RELATED PRODUCTS
TEG-S3000i
4-Slot Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Chassis
TEG-S3M8TX
8-Port 10/100Mbps Module
TEG-S3M8FX
8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Multi-Mode Fiber Module
TEG-S3M8S15
8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Single-Mode Fiber Module
ORDERING INFORMATION
3135 Kashiwa Street,Torrance, CA 90505 USA
Tel: 1-310-891-1100
Fax: 1-310-891-1111
Web: www.trendnet.com
Email: sales@trendnet.com
To Order Please Call:
1-888-326-6061
TRENDnet is a registered trademark. Other Brands and product names are trademarks of their respective holders. Information provided in this document pertain to TRENDnet
products and is subject to change at any time, without notice. For the most recent product information please visit http://www.trendnet.com.
Copyright © TRENDnet. All Rights Reserved.