140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Description
Clear Media Door Panel 140, 170, 220Xi3+
Kit Bi-Fold Clear Media Door Panel 140, 170, 220Xi3+
Kit Media Cover 140Xi3+
Kit Media Cover 170Xi3+
Kit Media Cover 220Xi3+
Product Name Plate 140Xi3+ 203 dpi
Product Name Plate 170Xi3+ 203 dpi
Product Name Plate 170Xi3+ 300 dpi
Product Name Plate 220Xi3+ 203 dpi
Product Name Plate 220Xi3+ 300 dpi
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 1
Kit
Part Number Quantity
46937
1
G47077M
1
G48721M
1
G46721M
1
G22721M
1
33310-8
1
33310-4
1
33310-5
1
33310-6
1
33310-7
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Outer Casing Components Continued
Item
Number
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
11
11
Description
Kit Electronics Cover 140, 170, 220Xi3+
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
Kit Switch Panel and Membrane 140, 170, 220Xi3+
Front Cover 140Xi3+
Front Cover 170Xi3+
Front Cover 220Xi3+
Kit LCD 140, 170, 220Xi3+
Lower Media Trim Panel 140Xi3+
Lower Media Trim Panel 170Xi3+
Lower Media Trim Panel 220Xi3+
Thumb Nut 6-32 x .50 Brass, Qty of 25
Front Cover Bracket 140Xi3+
Front Cover Bracket 140Xi3+
Front Cover Bracket 220Xi3+
Not Shown Kit Media Door Damper Assembly 220Xi3+
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G32036M
HW32413-006
25
1
G22492M
1
33036-2
1
33036-3
33036-4
1
1
G32043M
1
46491-2
46491-1
1
22491
1
25
HW01815
48342
1
38342
1
1
22342
G22304M
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Ribbon and Media Spindles
Item
Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Description
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle 140Xi3+
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle 170Xi3+
KIt Ribbon Supply Spindle 220Xi3+
Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle 140Xi3+
Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle 170Xi3+
Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle 220Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Hanger 140Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Hanger 170Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Hanger 220Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core 140Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core 140Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core 170Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core 170Xi3+
Kit Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core 220Xi3+
Kit Media Rewind Spindle Replacement 140Xi3+
Kit Media Rewind Spindle Replacement 170Xi3+
Kit Media Rewind Spindle Replacement 220Xi3+
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G48151M
G46151M
1
1
G22151M
G48250
1
G46350
1
1
G22250
1
G48153-4M
1
G46153M
1
G22153M
1
G48253M
1
G48044M
1
G46253M
G46044M
1
G22253M
1
G48155M
1
G46249M
1
G22155M
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Printhead Components
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
Description
Kit Printhead 203 dpi 140Xi3+
Kit Printhead 203 dpi 170Xi3+
Kit Printhead 300 dpi 170Xi3+
Kit Printhead 203 dpi 220Xi3+
Kit Printhead 300 dpi 220Xi3+
Printhead Power Cable 140Xi3+
Printhead Power Cable 170Xi3+
220 Printhead Power Cable (220Xi3+ printers use two different power
cables…one of each type is required)
220 Printhead Power Cable (220Xi3+ printers use two different power
cables…one of each type is required)
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G48000M
1
G38000M
1
G46500M
1
G22000M
1
G47426M
1
37852-021
1
37852-023
1
37825-020
1
37825-025
1
1
1
Printhead Data Cable 140Xi3+ & 170Xi3+
37884
Printhead Data Cable 220Xi3+
37826
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 4
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Platen Rollers
Item
Number
Kit Platen Roller 140Xi3+
1
1
Kit Platen Roller 170Xi3+
1
Kit Platen Roller 220Xi3+
Description
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
Pivot Bar
Item
Number
1
1
1
2
2
Description
Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies) 140Xi3+
Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies) 170Xi3+
Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies) 220Xi3+
Kit Toggle Assembly Only (Qty of 1) 140Xi3+ & 170Xi3+
Kit Toggle Assembly Only (Qty of 1) 220Xi3+
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G48202M
1
38202M
1
G22222M
1
35099M
1
22099M
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Drive System Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
Description
140 (203 dpi), 170 (203 & 300 dpi), 220 (203 dpi only) Main Drive Belt
220 (300 dpi) Main Drive Belt
140, 170, 220 Kit Pulley for Ribbon Take Up and Media Take Up
140, 170, 220 Kit Platen Pulley
140, 170 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 203 dpi
220 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 203 dpi
170 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 300 dpi
220 Kit Stepper Motor and Pulley 300dpi
Media Rewind Drive Belt 203 & 300 dpi
140, 170, 220 Kit Peel Roller Pulley
Not Shown 140, 170 Rewind Idler Pulley
Not Shown 140, 170 Shaft for Rewind Idler Pulley
Not Shown 220 Idler Pulley for Main Drive Belt and Rewind Belt
Not Shown 220 Shaft for Idler Pulley
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
45189-22
45189-21
1
31336M
1
40355M
1
G46198M
1
G31197M
1
G46199M
1
G31199M
1
45189-2
1
30914M
1
30265
1
30207
1
22265
1
22207
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Dancer
Item
Number
1
Kit Dancer Assy 140Xi3+
1
Kit Dancer Assy 170Xi3+
1
Kit Dancer Assy 220Xi3+
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Description
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
46691-2M
1
46691-3M
1
22391M
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Electronic Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Kit
Description
Part Number Quantity
Kit Main Logic Board 4MB 140, 170, 220Xi3+
34901-030M
1
Kit Main Logic Board Xi3+ 64MB 140,170, 220Xi3+
34901-032M
1
Kit Maint PCMCIA Board 140, 170, 220Xi3+
G33037M
1
Kit AC Power Supply 140, 170, 220Xi3+
P1018658
1
Kit DC Power Supply 140, 170, 220Xi3+
P1040668
1
140, 170, 220 Power Entry Module w/Fuse and Ground Wire
37866
1
140, 170, 220 Kit PCB Cutter
G49730M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Antenna Replacement for the Internal Wireless Plus Radio
39538M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Internal ZebraNet Printserver 10/100 IPv4
G47480
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function,
a separate radio card must be purchased (not included).
IPv6 Internal Print Server IPv6
29651-002M
P1000220
USA Power Cord
46693
Europe Power Cord
46629
UK Power Cord
46637
Japan Power Cord
37609
China Power Cord
47612
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Sensors
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
Description
Part Number
140, 170, 220 Kit Head Open Sensor
G22613M
140, 170, 220 Kit Reflective Media (Black Mark) Sensor
G38226M
140, 170, 220 Kit Ribbon Sensor
G46665M
140, 170, 220 Kit Take Label Sensor (Upper and Lower)
G46609-4M
140 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G48302-4M
170 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G46302-4M
220 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G22302M
140, 170, 220 Kit Flag for Head Open Sensor
G46352M
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Sensor
G46618M
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 9
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Ribbon Strip Plates and Ribbon Static Brushes
Item
Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
Description
140 Ribbon Strip Plate
170 Ribbon Strip Plate
220 Ribbon Strip Plate
140 Ribbon Static Brush
170 Ribbon Static Brush
220 Ribbon Static Brush
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 10
Kit
Part Number Quantity
48017
1
46017
1
22017
1
31899
1
46173
1
22191
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Media Guides – Media Guide Plates – Tear Bars
Item
Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
Description
140 Kit Media Guide
170 Kit Media Guide
220 Kit Media Guide
140 Upper Media Guide Plate
170 Upper Media Guide Plate
220 Upper Media Guide Plate
140 Peel/Tear Bar
170 Bar Peel / Tear Off
220 Peel/Tear-Off Bar
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 11
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G40305RM
1
G46305M
1
G22305M
1
48043-2
1
48043-1
1
48043-4
1
33830-2
1
33830-3
1
33830-4
1
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Media Rewind
Item
Number
Description
140 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
170 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
220 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
1
1
1
1
1
1
140 Kit Media Rewind Plate
170 Kit Media Rewind Plate
220 Kit Media Rewind Plate
140 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
170 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
220 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
140 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
170 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
220 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
2
2
2
140 J-Hook Media Rewind
170 J-Hook Media Rewind
220 J-Hook Media Rewind
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 12
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G48355
1
G46355
1
G22455
1
G48383M
1
G46383M
1
G22383M
1
G40382RM
1
G46382M
1
G22382M
1
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
47062-2
1
47062-1
1
47062-4
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Cutter
Item
Number
Description
140 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
170 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
220 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Replacement Motor for Old Round Motor Design
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Upper Drive Arm
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Main Link
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Slotted Link
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Lower Drive Arm
Kit Linkage for Cutter: Only for Xi3+ printers using the square cutter motor
140 Cutter Static Brush 6.50 x .50
170 Cutter Static Brush 8.50 x .50
220 Cutter Static Brush 10.47 x .50
140 Cutter Catch Tray
170 Cutter Catch Tray
220 Cutter Catch Tray
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Sensor
140, 170, 220 Kit Maint PCB Cutter
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1018253
1
P1018255
1
P1018257
1
P1034326
1
46280M
1
G30378M
1
G30379M
1
G40380M
1
P1018259
1
40320
1
46320
1
22320
1
G48459
1
G46459
1
G22459
1
G46618M
1
G49730M
1
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping
Item
Number
Description
140 Kit Packing Material
140 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
170 Kit Packing Material
170 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
220 Kit Packing Material
220 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 13
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G48311PM
1
G48311PBM
10
46311PM
1
G46311PBM
10
22311PM
1
G22311PBM
10
September 17, 2013
___
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog
_____________________
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
Part Number
Cable Clamp 0.312" dia, Qty. of 25
HW01117
Cable Clamp 0.500" dia, Qty of 25
HW06222
Nut 6-32, Qty of 25
HW33809
Nut 4-40 R S Zn Hx Elwash, Qty of 25
HW33823
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
HW33810
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
HW78802
Screw M4 x .7 x 5 Pn Ph Blk, Qty of 25
HW33826
Bearing .500 x .252 x .250, Qty of 10
HW30198
Bearing .375 x .189 x .125, Qty of 25
HW30199
Washer Flt .564 x .384 x .060, Qty of 10
HW33806
Screw 4-40 x .25 Tr Ph S, Qty of 25
HW32332
Stop Head Lift Spring, Qty of 10
HW30266
Washer .32 x .119 x .062 Neo Bl, Qty of 25
HW30494
Plug Hole, Qty of 25
HW30826
Washer Flt .207 x .146 x .030, Qty of 10
HW30956
Nut Expansion 8/10, Qty of 25
HW40462
Washer .50 x .25 x .031, Qty of 25
HW43974
Rubber Grommet 1.25 x .62 x .105, Qty of 10
HW46091
Hole Plug, Qty of 25
HW46267
Scrw 10-32 .312 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30394-005
Screw 1/4 x 20 x .38 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30405-006
Screw 4-40 x .375, Qty of 25
HW30406-006
Screw 6-32 x 0.5, Qty of 25
HW30407-008
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
HW32413-006
Screw 6-32 x .750, Qty of 25
HW32413-012
Screw 4-40 3/16, Qty of 100
HW46882-003
FUSE 5.00 SB 250V 3A, Qty of 25
HW49616-5.0
Screw M4 x .7 x 10, Qty of 100
HWQ10011
Ring E Ext .250, Qty of 100
HWQ10019
Screw 6-32 x .37 Ex Ph H B, Qty of 25
HW32404
Screw 4-40 x .25 Pn Ph S B, Qty of 25
HW32332
Screw, 6-32 .125, Qty of 25
HW33828
Screw, 8-32 .250, Qty of 25
HW33812-004
Plate Washer, Qty of 10
HW32352
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
HW40194
Head Open Flag, set of 50
HW46352
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 14
Kit
Quantity
25
25
25
25
100
25
25
10
25
10
25
10
25
25
10
25
25
10
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
100
25
100
100
25
25
25
25
10
25
50
September 17, 2013
___