170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
Description
Front Cover RH (does not include window or door hinges)
Front Cover LH (does not include window or door hinges)
Window RH & LH
Kit Door Hinge RH & LH
Rear Cover RH
Rear Cover LH
Kit Control Panel RH & LH
Ground Strap (under hinge) RH & LH
Media Load Instruction Label RH
Media Load Instruction Label LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 1
Kit
Part Number Quantity
43728
1
43729
1
1
49028
2
49244M
1
43726
43727
1
1
G49398M
37925
1
49865
1
1
49928
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Platen Roller
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
Description
Platen Roller RH & LH
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100 RH & LH
Ball Bearing Flanged RH & LH
Flat Washer .442 x .255 x .020, Qty of 25 RH & LH
Crescent Washer .406 x .253, Qty of 25 RH & LH
Kit Platen Support Bar RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
43737
1
100
HW33810
49688
1
HW45934
25
HW30260
25
49004M
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Peel Roller
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
Description
Elastomer Peel Roller RH & LH
Ball Bearing RH & LH
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100 RH & LH
Ring E Ext .125, Qty of 100 RH & LH
Ball Bearing RH & LH
Kit Bracket for Peel Assembly RH & LH
Latch Assembly for Peel Roller release RH
Latch Assembly for Peel Roller release LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
49962
1
49237
1
HW33810
100
HW45947
100
44423
1
G49919M
1
49833
1
49834
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Segmented Upper Pinch Roller
Item
Number
1
Kit Segmented Roller RH
Kit Segmented Roller LH
1
Description
Kit
Part Number Quantity
57619M
1
57620M
1
Elastomer Pinch Roller
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
Description
Elastomer Pinch Roller RH & LH
Ball Bearing RH & LH
Ring E Ext .125, Qty of 100 RH & LH
Ball Bearing RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 4
Kit
Part Number Quantity
49963
1
49237
1
HW45947
100
44423
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Ribbon Guides
Item
Number
1
1
2
4
Description
Upper Ribbon Guide Roller RH & LH
Upper Ribbon Roller Shaft RH & LH
Upper Ribbon Guide Roller Bearing RH & LH
Kit Lower Ribbon Guide RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
49213
49211
1
1
49215
1
G49279M
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Printhead Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
Description
Kit Printhead 203 dpi RH & LH
Kit Printhead 300 dpi RH & LH
Printhead Data Cable RH & LH
Printhead Power Cable RH & LH
Mounting Bracket for Printhead RH
Mounting Bracket for Printhead LH
Pressure Plate RH
Pressure Plate LH
Kit Printhead dpi Conversion from 203 dpi to 300 dpi RH & LH
Kit Printhead dpi Conversion from 300 dpi to 203 dpi RH & LH
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
Description
Kit Printhead Pressure Toggle (Qty of 1) RH & LH
Toggle Pivot Bar RH & LH
Kit Locking Lever RH
Kit Locking Lever LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G38000M
1
G46500M
1
37868
1
G57423M
1
57490
1
57491
1
57493
1
57494
1
G49494M
1
G49497M
1
Kit
Part Number Quantity
49099M
1
46202
1
G49221M
1
G49433M
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Ribbon Spindles
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
Description
Ring E 12mm, Qty of 5
Spindle Shaft RH & LH
Flat Washer .76 x .51 x .30, Qty of 25
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Gear Assembly RH & LH
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle Gear Assembly Rh & LH
Ribbon Outer Spindle RH & LH
Washer .75 x .506 x .010, Qty of 50
Cover for Spindle Gears RH
Cover for Spindle Gears LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
HW10188
5
49084
1
HW33804
25
49319M
1
49394M
1
49379
1
HW43986
50
49088
1
49488
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Ribbon Motors
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
Description
Kit Ribbon Take-Up DC Motor (includes cable) RH & LH
Kit Ribbon Supply DC Motor (includes cable) RH & LH
DC Motor Bracket RH
DC Motor Bracket LH
Encoder Sensor
Gear 25T 32P 20PA
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 8
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G49310M
1
G49239M
1
49320
1
49425
1
37921
1
49147
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Drive System Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Drive Belt .080P 122T (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
Kit
Part Number Quantity
45189-18
1
2
Kit Intermediate Pulley & Platen Pulley (includes platen drive belt 203 & 300
dpi) RH
Kit Intermediate Pulley & Platen Pulley (includes platen drive belt 203 & 300
dpi)) LH
3
Kit Platen Drive Belt (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH. This belt can be directly
installed on 170PAX4 units with serial numbers greater than or equal to
05C07230006. 170PAX4 units with serial numbers less than 05C07230006
will first need to install the upgraded platen pulley and the upgraded
intermediate pulley contained in kits 43767M (RH) or 43766M (LH) BEFORE
installing the platen drive belt contained in kit 14196M. Upgraded pulley kits
43767M & 43766M also include the platen drive belt contained in kit 14196M.
14196M
1
Kit Pulley for Elastomer Pinch Roller Or Peel Roller (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
G49159M
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
43767M
1
43766M
1
Serpentine Belt .080P 205T (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
45189-19
Kit Pulley for Stepper Motor 203 dpi RH & LH
G40357M
Kit Pulley for Stepper Motor 300 dpi RH & LH
G49857M
Rewind Idler Pulley (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
30265
Idler Pulley Shaft RH & LH
30207
Idler Spring RH
49887
Idler Spring LH
49889
Kit Stepper Motor (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 9
G57341M
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Ribbon Strip Plate – Peel Bar
Item
Number
Description
1
Ribbon Strip Plate (203 & 300 dpi) RH & LH
2
Peel Bar RH & LH
3
Kit Dual Ribbon Static Brush RH & LH
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 10
Kit
Part Number Quantity
49216
1
1
41124
43705-1M
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Electronic Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
Kit
Description
Part Number Quantity
Kit Main Logic Board 4MB RH & LH
34901-041M
1
Kit Main Logic Board 64MB RH & LH
34901-043M
1
Kit Applicator Interface 5V I/O RH & LH
G57056M
1
Kit Applicator Interface 24V I/O RH & LH
G57389M
1
Kit AC Power Supply RH & LH
P1023431
1
Kit DC Power Supply PCB RH
P1040668
1
Kit DC Power Supply PCB LH
P1040676
1
Kit Ribbon Motor Control PCB RH & LH
G57310M
1
Kit PCMCIA Board RH & LH
G57350M
1
Kit Zebranet Wireless b/g Print Server. Includes Magnetic Mount for Antenna.
P1032274
1
Kit Antenna Replacement for ZebraNet Wireless b/g Print Servers
P1032276
1
Kit Magnetic Mount Replacement (Antenna not included)
39518M
1
Kit Internal Print Server 10/100 RH & LH
G57546
1
Kit External Print Server 10/100 RH & LH
P1031031
1
Kit Cable Harness RH
G57352M
1
Kit Cable Harness LH
G57427M
1
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
Kit Antenna Replacement for the Internal Wireless Plus Print Servers
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 11
29651-004M
39538M
May 14, 2013
1
1
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Sensors
Item
Number
Description
Kit Lower Media Sensor RH
Kit Lower Media Sensor LH
Kit Upper Media Sensor RH
Kit Upper Media Sensor LH
Kit Reflective Media Sensor (black mark) RH & LH
Kit Ribbon Sensor RH & LH
Kit Reflector for Ribbon Sensor RH & LH
Kit Media Door Open Switch RH & LH
Printhead Open Sensor RH & LH
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57357M
1
G57359M
1
G57651M
1
G57681M
1
G49652M
1
G46665M
1
G49302M
1
G57355M
1
37920
1
Packing Material
Item
Number
Description
Kit Packing materials
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 12
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G57533PM
1
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
E Ring External 0.188 Qty of 50
Cable Clamp .115 Nylon, Qty of 25
Ring E Ext .312 Yel, Qty of 25
PCB Nylon Guide, Qty of 10
Ring E Ext .094, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 4 Fl Ph Bl, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 6 Fl Ph Bl, Qty of 25
Sc M3 x .5 8 Pn Pn Blk, Qty of 25
Screw M4 x .7 x 6 Cap, Qyt of 25
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 12, Qty of 25
Nut Hex M3, Qty of 25
Washer Fl M3, Qty of 50
Washer Split M3, Qty of 50
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 10, Qty of 25
Nylon Bearing .312 x .251 x .078, Qty of 25
Stop Head Lift Spring, Qty of 10
Screw 6-32 x .37, Qty of 25
Screw 6-32 x .37 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
Standoff 4-40 HEX, Qty of 25
Nut 6-32 S Zn Hx, Qty of 25
Split Washer M5, Qty of 10
Washer Fl .500 x .191 x .030 Qty of 25
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
Washer Flt .375 x .156 x .065. Qty of 100
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
SC M5X0.8X12 Pan PH ZN Qty of 25
Screw M4 x .7 x 10 Ph Pn Zn Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 10 Ph Pn Zn, Qty of 25
Screw M4 x .7 10, Qty of 25
Screw M3 × 0.5 Qty of 25
Screw m2.5 x .45 x 3mm Qty of 25
Screw M3.5 x 0.5 x 11, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .6 x 10 , Qty of 10
Nut Hex M5 X .8 X 2.6, Qty of 25
Screw Set Cup M3 x 0.5 x 4, Qty of 25
Screw 2-56 x .50 Pan Hd Ph, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 8mm, Qty of 25
Washer Split M4, Qty of 25
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 13
Kit
Part Number Quantity
HW02133
50
HW02324
25
HW06250
25
HW06576
10
25
HW07309
HW10402
25
25
HW10404
HW10405
25
HW10431
25
HW10432
25
HW10460
25
50
HW10470
HW10471
50
HW10856
25
HW30105
25
10
HW30266
HW30392-006
25
HW30402-006
25
HW32406
25
HW32409
25
HW32410
10
HW33805
25
HW33810
100
HW33822
100
HW40194
25
HW43971
25
HW43978
25
HW43979
25
HW43981
25
HW43982
25
HW43989
25
HW44001
25
HW44053
10
HW44055
25
HW44147
25
HW44188
25
HW44924
25
HW45931
25
May 14, 2013
170PAX4 Parts Catalog: Right Hand (RH) and Left Hand (LH) Units _________
_____
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
Wash .26 .63 .06 Zn, Qty of 25
Washer Lock Extrnl 6 Wty of 100
Washer .381 x .126 x .042, Qty of 25
Washer Flat Nylon .37 x .192 x .05, Qty of 25
Washer Flat Nylon .37 x .192 x .01, Qty of 25
Spring Compression .07 x .12 x .31, Qty of 25
Rivet Snap .138 x .08, Qty of 10
Screw M3 x 0.6 x 20, Qty of 25
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 20, Qty of 10
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 14, Qty of 10
Screw M2.5 x .0.45 x 6 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
Retaing Ring, Qty of 10
Washer Adj Hub, Qty of 5
Wave Washer Adj Hub, Qty of 5
Ring Ext Ret, Qty of 25
Screw M4 x .7 x 30 Shcs, Qty of 25
Spacer, Compliant Spring Qty of 5
Screw M4 x .7 x 50 Shcs Zn, Qty of 5
Standoff .010, Qty of 10
Screw M4 X 0.7 X 8, QTY OF 25
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 4, Qty of 50
Screw M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 50
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 6, Qty of 50
Cable Tie Qty of 20
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 14
Kit
Part Number Quantity
25
HW45935
100
HW45946
25
HW45950
25
HW46128
25
HW46129
25
HW46166
10
HW48182
25
HW49152
10
HW43976
10
HW49185
25
HW49186
10
HW49195
5
HW49223
5
HW49227
25
HW49228
25
HW49230
5
HW49292
HW49350
5
10
HW49356
25
HW23827
25
HW78802
50
HW78803
50
HW78804
50
HW78805
20
HWQ06020
May 14, 2013