140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Outer Casing Components Item Number
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
Description
140, 170, 220 Clear Media Door Panel
140, 170, 220 Kit Bi-Fold Clear Media Door Panel
140 Kit Media Cover
170 Kit Media Cover
220 Kit Media Cover
140XiIII Plus 203 dpi Product Name Plate
170XiIII Plus 203 dpi Product Name Plate
170XiIII Plus 300 dpi Product Name Plate
220XiIII Plus 203 dpi Product Name Plate
220XiIII Plus 300 dpi Product Name Plate
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Kit Part Number Quantity
46937
1
G47077M
1
G48721M
1
G46721M
1
G22721M
1
33310-8
1
33310-4
1
33310-5
1
33310-6
1
33310-7
1
Page 1 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Outer Casing Components Item Number
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
11
11
Kit Part Number Quantity
G32036M
1
HW32413-006
25
G22492M
1
33036-2
1
33036-3
1
33036-4
1
G32043M
1
46491-2
1
46491-1
1
22491
1
HW01815
25
48342
1
38342
1
22342
1
G22304M
1
Description
140, 170, 220 Kit Electronics Cover
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
140, 170, 220 Kit Switch Panel and Membrane
140 Front Cover
170 Front Cover
220 Front Cover
140, 170, 220 Kit Maint LCD
140 Lower Media Trim Panel
170 Lower Media Trim Panel
220 Lower Media Trim Panel
Thumb Nut 6-32 x .50 Brass, Qty of 25
140 Front Cover Bracket
170 Cover Front Bracket
220 Front Cover Bracket
Not Shown 220Xi3 Media Door Damper Assembly
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 2 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Ribbon and Media Spindles Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
Description
140 Ribbon Supply Spindle Assembly
170 Ribbon Supply Spindle Assembly
220 Ribbon Supply Spindle Assembly
140 Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle
170 Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle
220 Kit Ribbon Take Up Spindle
140 Kit Media Supply Hanger
170 Kit Media Supply Hanger
220 Kit Media Supply Hanger
140 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
140 Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
170 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
170 Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
220 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
140 Media Rewind Spindle Maintenance Kit
170 Media Rewind Spindle Maintenance Kit
220 Media Rewind Spindle Maintenance Kit
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Kit Part Number Quantity
G48151M
1
G46151M
1
G22151M
1
G48250
1
G46350
1
G22250
1
G48153-4M
1
G46153M
1
G22153M
1
G48253M
1
G48044M
1
G46253M
1
G46044M
1
G22253M
1
G48155M
1
G46249M
1
G22155M
1
Page 3 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Printhead Components Item Number
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
Description
140 Printhead 140XiIIIPlus 203 dpi
170 Printhead 170XiIIIPlus 203 dpi
170 Printhead 170XiIIIPlus 300 dpi
220 Printhead 220XiIIIPlus 203 dpi
220 Printhead 220XiIIIPlus 300 dpi
140 Printhead Power Cable
170 Printhead Power Cable
220 Printhead Power Cable (220Xi3+ printers use two different power
cables…one of each type is required)
220 Printhead Power Cable (220Xi3+ printers use two different power
cables…one of each type is required)
Kit Part Number Quantity
G48000M
1
G38000M
1
G46500M
1
G22000M
1
G47426M
1
37852-021
1
37852-023
1
37825-020
1
37825-025
1
1
1
140, 170 Printhead Data Cable
37884
220 Printhead Data Cable
37826
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 4 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Platen Rollers Item Number
140 Kit Platen Roller
1
170 Kit Platen Roller
1
220 Kit Platen Roller
1
Kit Part Number Quantity
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
Description
Pivot Bar Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
Description
140 Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies)
170 Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies)
220 Kit Pivot Bar (includes toggle assemblies)
140, 170 Kit Toggle Assembly Only (Qty of 1)
220 Kit Toggle Assembly Only (Qty of 1)
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Kit Part Number Quantity
G48202M
1
38202M
1
G22222M
1
35099M
1
22099M
1
Page 5 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Drive System Components Item Number
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
Description
140 (203 dpi), 170 (203 & 300 dpi), 220 (203 dpi only) Main Drive Belt
220 (300 dpi) Main Drive Belt
140, 170, 220 Kit Pulley for Ribbon Take Up and Media Take Up
140, 170, 220 Kit Platen Pulley
140, 170 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 203 dpi
220 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 203 dpi
170 Kit DC Stepper Motor and Pulley 300 dpi
220 Kit Stepper Motor and Pulley 300dpi
Media Rewind Drive Belt 203 & 300 dpi
140, 170, 220 Kit Peel Roller Pulley
Not Shown 140, 170 Rewind Idler Pulley
Not Shown 140, 170 Shaft for Rewind Idler Pulley
Not Shown 220 Idler Pulley for Main Drive Belt and Rewind Belt
Not Shown 220 Shaft for Idler Pulley
Kit Part Number Quantity
45189-22
1
45189-21
1
31336M
1
40355M
1
G46198M
1
G31197M
1
G46199M
1
G31199M
1
45189-2
1
30914M
1
30265
1
30207
1
22265
1
22207
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 6 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Dancer Item Number
140 Kit Dancer Assy
1
170 Kit Dancer Assy
1
220 Kit Dancer Assy
1
Kit Part Number Quantity
46691-2M
1
46691-3M
1
22391M
1
Description
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 7 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Electronic Components Item Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Kit Description
Part Number Quantity
140, 170, 220 Kit Main Logic Board XiIII Plus 4MB
34901-030M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Main Logic Board XiIII Plus 64MB
34901-032M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Maint PCMCIA Board Assy
G33037M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit AC Power Supply
P1018658
1
140, 170, 220 Kit DC Power Supply
P1040668
1
140, 170, 220 Power Entry Module w/Fuse and Ground Wire
37866
1
140, 170, 220 Kit PCB Cutter
G49730M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Antenna Replacement for the Internal Wireless Plus Radio
39538M
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Internal ZebraNet Printserver 10/100 IPv4
G47480
1
140, 170, 220 Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function,
a separate radio card must be purchased (not included).
IPv6 Internal Print Server IPv6
P1000220
USA Power Cord
46693
Europe Power Cord
46629
UK Power Cord
46637
Japan Power Cord
37609
China Power Cord
47612
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 29651-002M
Page 8 May 23, 2012
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Sensors Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
Description
Part Number
140, 170, 220 Kit Head Open Sensor
G22613M
140, 170, 220 Kit Reflective Media (Black Mark) Sensor
G38226M
140, 170, 220 Kit Ribbon Sensor
G46665M
140, 170, 220 Kit Take Label Sensor (Upper and Lower)
G46609-4M
140 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G48302-4M
170 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G46302-4M
220 Kit Media Sensor Assembly (Upper and Lower)
G22302M
140, 170, 220 Kit Flag for Head Open Sensor
G46352M
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Sensor
G46618M
Kit Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 9 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Ribbon Strip Plates and Ribbon Static Brushes Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
Kit Part Number Quantity
48017
1
46017
1
22017
1
31899
1
46173
1
22191
1
Description
140 Ribbon Strip Plate
170 Ribbon Strip Plate
220 Ribbon Strip Plate
140 Ribbon Static Brush
170 Ribbon Static Brush
220 Ribbon Static Brush
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 10 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Media Guides – Media Guide Plates – Tear Bars Item Number
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
Kit Part Number Quantity
G40305RM
1
G46305M
1
G22305M
1
48043-2
1
48043-1
1
48043-4
1
33830-2
1
33830-3
1
33830-4
1
Description
140 Kit Media Guide
170 Kit Media Guide
220 Kit Media Guide
140 Upper Media Guide Plate
170 Upper Media Guide Plate
220 Upper Media Guide Plate
140 Peel/Tear Bar
170 Bar Peel / Tear Off
220 Peel/Tear-Off Bar
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 11 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Media Rewind Components Item Number
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Description
140 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
170 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
220 Media Rewind Upgrade Kit (enables rewind and peel-off option)
140 Kit Media Rewind Plate
170 Kit Media Rewind Plate
220 Kit Media Rewind Plate
140 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
170 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
220 Kit Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter Option
140 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
170 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
220 Kit Rewind Platen Roller (same as main platen roller)
140 J-Hook Media Rewind
170 J-Hook Media Rewind
220 J-Hook Media Rewind
Kit Part Number Quantity
G48355
1
G46355
1
G22455
1
G48383M
1
G46383M
1
G22383M
1
G40382RM
1
G46382M
1
G22382M
1
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
47062-2
1
47062-1
1
47062-4
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 12 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Cutter Components Item Number
Description
140 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
170 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
220 Kit Cutter Option Includes Catch Tray
140 Kit Cutter & Rewind Option Combined includes Cutter Catch Tray
170 Cutter & Rewind Option Combined includes Cutter Catch Tray
220 Cutter & Rewind Option Combined includes Cutter Catch Tray
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Motor Maintenance
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Upper Drive Arm
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Main Link
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Slotted Link
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Lower Drive Arm
140 Cutter Static Brush 6.50 x .50
170 Cutter Static Brush 8.50 x .50
220 Cutter Static Brush 10.47 x .50
140 Cutter Catch Tray
170 Cutter Catch Tray
220 Cutter Catch Tray
140, 170, 220 Kit Cutter Sensor
140, 170, 220 Kit Maint PCB Cutter
Kit Part Number Quantity
G48353
1
G46353
1
G22453
1
G48154
1
G46154
1
G22454
1
G30374M
1
46280M
1
G30378M
1
G30379M
1
G40380M
1
40320
1
46320
1
22320
1
G48459
1
G46459
1
G22459
1
G46618M
1
G49730M
1
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping Item Number
Description
Part Number
140 Kit Packing Material
G48311PM
140 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
G48311PBM
170 Kit Packing Material
46311PM
170 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
G46311PBM
220 Kit Packing Material
22311PM
220 Kit Packing Materials Qty of 10
G22311PBM
Kit Quantity
1
10
1
10
1
10
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 13 May 23, 2012
140Xi3Plus, 170Xi3Plus, 220Xi3Plus Parts Catalog _____________________ ___ Hardware Item Number
Description
Part Number
Cable Clamp 0.312" dia, Qty. of 25
HW01117
Cable Clamp 0.500" dia, Qty of 25
HW06222
Nut 6-32, Qty of 25
HW33809
Nut 4-40 R S Zn Hx Elwash, Qty of 25
HW33823
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
HW33810
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
HW78802
Screw M4 x .7 x 5 Pn Ph Blk, Qty of 25
HW33826
Bearing .500 x .252 x .250, Qty of 10
HW30198
Bearing .375 x .189 x .125, Qty of 25
HW30199
Washer Flt .564 x .384 x .060, Qty of 10
HW33806
Screw 4-40 x .25 Tr Ph S, Qty of 25
HW32332
Stop Head Lift Spring, Qty of 10
HW30266
Washer .32 x .119 x .062 Neo Bl, Qty of 25
HW30494
Plug Hole, Qty of 25
HW30826
Washer Flt .207 x .146 x .030, Qty of 10
HW30956
Nut Expansion 8/10, Qty of 25
HW40462
Washer .50 x .25 x .031, Qty of 25
HW43974
Rubber Grommet 1.25 x .62 x .105, Qty of 10
HW46091
Hole Plug, Qty of 25
HW46267
Scrw 10-32 .312 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30394-005
Screw 1/4 x 20 x .38 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30405-006
Screw 4-40 x .375, Qty of 25
HW30406-006
Screw 6-32 x 0.5, Qty of 25
HW30407-008
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
HW32413-006
Screw 6-32 x .750, Qty of 25
HW32413-012
Screw 4-40 3/16, Qty of 100
HW46882-003
FUSE 5.00 SB 250V 3A, Qty of 25
HW49616-5.0
Screw M4 x .7 x 10, Qty of 100
HWQ10011
Ring E Ext .250, Qty of 100
HWQ10019
Screw 6-32 x .37 Ex Ph H B, Qty of 25
Screw 4-40 x .25 Pn Ph S B, Qty of 25
HW32332
Screw, 6-32 .125, Qty of 25
HW33828
Screw, 8-32 .250, Qty of 25
HW33812-004
Plate Washer, Qty of 10
HW32352
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
HW40194
Head Open Flag, set of 50
HW46352
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 HW32404
Page 14 Kit Quantity
25
25
25
25
100
25
25
10
25
10
25
10
25
25
10
25
25
10
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
100
25
100
100
25
25
25
25
10
25
50
May 23, 2012