S600 Parts Catalog
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
Description
Part Number
Screw HI-LO Short Plastic Cutting or Self Threading, Qty of 50
Kit Front Door Retention Clip
Electronic Cover
Front Door w/Zebra Logo S600
Media Door Quick Release
Media Door Standard
Kit Control Panel S600
HW44114
44185M
44075-1
44076-4
44070-4
44070-3
G44071-400M
1
Kit
Quantity
50
1
1
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Ribbon System - Media Hanger
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Description
Part Number
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Non Peel-Off
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Tear
Washer, RTU, Qty of 25
Kit Dual Tension Ribbon Supply Spindle
Media Hanger
Kit Media Edge Guide S600
Ground Screw Spacer, RTU Qty of 25
Ribbon Take Up Motor Assembly
Ground Chain Assembly 1-3/8 Inch , Qty of 10
Screw HI-LO Short Plastic Cutting or Self Threading, Qty of 50
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 12, Qty of 25
Hex Stand Off Qty of 10
Bevel Gear Ribbon Take Up
Set Screw Nylon Patch M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 25
Washer, Ribbon Take Up Qty of 25
Shaft Collar Ribbon Take Up .377 x .750
44052-400M
44052-400M
HW45972
G44912-400M
44069
G44066-1M
HW33807
G44043M
HW44481
HW44114
HW10432
HW44339
44046-2
HW44100
HW45936
44118
2
Kit
Quantity
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
10
50
25
10
1
25
25
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Printhead Components
Item
Number
1
2
3
Description
Part Number
Printhead Replacement S600 (203 dpi)
Printhead Data Cable S600
Kit Printhead Toggle Assembly
G44998-1M
37938
44329-400M
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
Description
Part Number
Platen Roller
Roller Platen S600
Platen Roller Inboard Guide
Platen Roller Bearing
Platen Roller Outboard Guide
45984
44121
44015
44120
3
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Drive System Components - Tear & Cutter Options
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Not Shown
Not Shown
Description
Part Number
Stepper Motor S600 Peel Option 8 DOT (203 dpi)
Stepper Motor S600 Tear-Off and Cutter Option 8 DOT (203 dpi)
Sc M4.2 x 1.41 x 13 Hilo, Qty of 25
Tear-Plate Ground Strap
Idler Shaft
Idler Pulley 20T
Ground Screw Spacer, RTU Qty of 25
Nut Hex M5 X .8 X 2.6, Qty of 25
Ground Chain 1-1/8 Inch, Qty of 10
Main Drive Belt Tear-Off and Cutter Option
Platen Pulley S600
Sc M3 X 8 DIN7500C PHTF, Qty of 25
Set Screw Nylon Patch M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 25
Main Drive Belt Peel Option
Drive Belt for Liner Take Up Spindle
4
G44023-2M
G44023-0M
HW45939
44177
44019
44025
HW33807
HW44055
HW44172-2
45189-6
44022
HW78807
HW44100
45189-5
45189-7
Kit
Quantity
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
25
10
1
1
25
25
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Sensors
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
Description
Part Number
Kit Black Mark Media Sensor
Kit Media Sensor Standard
Take Label Sensor Peel Option
Kit Head Open Sensor Flag
Ribbon Out Reflector Bracket
G44911M
G44135-400M
G44536-400M
45925M
44968
5
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Electronics
Item
Number
1
2
Description
Part Number
Kit Main Logic Board (includes ground bezel) S600
Ground Bezel
Kit 8MB Flash RTC
4MB Flash Memory Upgrade
45763-001M
45960
44815M
44867
6
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Power Supply
Item
Number
1
2
Description
Part Number
Kit PFC Power Supply
Kit Base Cover
Europe Power Cord
UK Power Cord
US Power Cord 79in Detachable
G45770M
G44004-400M
44629
44637
46693
7
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Media Guides
Item
Number
1
1
2
Description
Part Number
Kit Upper Media Guide Plate Peel-Off Option
Kit Upper Media Guide Plate Tear and Cutter Option
Media Guide
G44140-402M
G44140-400M
44011
8
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Media Take-Up
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
Description
Part Number
Kit Platen Guide Rod
Kit Upper Media Guide Rod
Kit Lower Media Guide Rod
Kit Media Take-Up Spindle
Rewind Hook, Peel Option
G44463M
G44349M
G44398M
G44284M
44218
9
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Cutter Maintenance
Item
Number
1
2
Description
Part Number
Kit Cutter Maitenance (included catch tray)
Cutter Catch Tray
G44710-600M
44986
Item
Number
Description
Part Number
Kit Upper Ribbon Guide w/Brush
Ribbon Strip Plate
Ribbon Anti-Static Brush
Ground Cable for Anti-Static Brush
Kit Lower Ribbon Guide
G44190-400M
44018
44189
37828
G44397M
Description
Part Number
Ribbon Related
Power Roller
Item
Number
Power Roller
Eccentric for Power Roller
45983
44292
Peel Related
Item
Number
Description
Part Number
Peel Tear-Off Plate
Peel Lower Edge Guide
Peel Anti-Static Brush
Kit Switch Full Roll, Peel Option
45962
44346
44391
G44665M
10
Kit
Quantity
1
1
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
Kit
Quantity
1
1
Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
S600 Parts Catalog
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping
Item
Number
Description
Part Number
S600 Packing Material
S600 Packing Material, Bulk Qty of 10
44311PM
G44311PBM
Description
Part Number
Tension Adjustment Tools
Item
Number
Spring Scale Tension Tester 0 - 1000 Grams for Spindle Adjustment
Spring Scale Tension Tester 0 - 2.25 Kg for Belt Tension Adjustment
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
11302
11303
Part Number
Nut Hex M5 1 5
Washer Flat, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 4, Qty of 50
Washer Lock Extrnl 6 Bag 100
Screw M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 50
Wash .26 .63 .06 Zn, Qty of 25
Chain Ground 5.06, Qty of 25
Screw M3.5 x 20, Qty of 10
Set Screw Nylon Patch M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 25
Sc M4 10 Ov PH ZN, Qty of 10
Ribbon Guide Screw, Qty of 25
Screw M3 x .6 x 10 , Qty of 10
Standoff 4-40 (Qty = 25)
Washer Lock #4, Qty of 100
Screw M3 x .6 x 10 , Qty of 10
Ground Chain 1-3/4 Inch, Qty of 25
Adhesive Cable Clip, Qty of 25
Spring Washer
Ground Chain
Ground Chain Assembly 1-3/8 Inch
Ground Cable
44055
HW78801
HW78803
HW45946
HW78804
HW45935
HW44191
HW44054
HW44100
HW45937
HW45943
HW44053
HW32406
HW45945
HW44053
HW44278
HW44176
44360
44191
44481
37829
11
Kit
Quantity
1
10
Kit
Quantity
1
1
Kit
Quantity
1
25
50
100
50
25
25
10
25
10
25
10
25
100
10
25
25
1
1
1
1