Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 1
July 25, 2013
_____
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog___________________________
_____________
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
Description
Kit Xi4 Series Electronics Cover
Kit 110Xi4 Media Cover Standard Door
Kit 140Xi4 Media Cover Standard Door
Kit 170Xi4 Media Cover Standard Door
Kit 220Xi4 Media Cover Standard Door
Kit 110Xi4 Media Cover Bi-Fold Door
Kit 140Xi4 Media Cover Bi-Fold Door
Kit 170Xi4 Media Cover Bi-Fold Door
Kit 220Xi4 Media Cover Bi-Fold Door
Kit Xi4 Series Covers for the Control Panel (3 pack)
Kit Xi4 Series Control Panel
Kit 110Xi4 Trim Panel and Nameplates (203 & 300 & 600 dpi)
Kit 140Xi4 Trim Panel and Nameplate (203 dpi)
Kit 170Xi4 Trim Panel and Nameplates (203 & 300 dpi)
Kit 220Xi4 Trim Panel and Nameplates (203 & 300 dpi)
Kit 110Xi4 Front Plate for Tear models
Kit 140Xi4 Front Plate for Tear models
Kit 170Xi4 Front Plate for Tear models
Kit 220Xi4 Front Plate for Tear models
Kit Xi4 Series Media Window for Standard Door
Kit Xi4 Series Media Window for BiFold Door
Kit 220Xi4 Damper Replacement for Media Door
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1006034
1
P1006036
1
P1006037
1
P1006038
1
P1006039
1
P1006041
1
P1006042
1
1
P1006044
P1006045
1
P1007546
3
P1006033
1
P1006046
1
P1006047
1
P1006048
1
P1006050
1
P1006051
1
P1006052
1
P1006053
1
P1006055
1
P1006035
1
P1006522
1
P1006056
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Print Mechanism Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit 110Xi4 Printhead 203 dpi
1
Kit 110Xi4 Printhead 300 dpi
1
Kit 110Xi4 Printhead 600 dpi
1
Kit 140Xi4 Printhead 203 dpi
1
Kit 170Xi4 Printhead 203 dpi
1
Kit 170Xi4 Printhead 300 dpi
1
Kit 220Xi4 Printhead 203 dpi
1
Kit 220Xi4 Printhead 300 dpi
2
Kit 110Xi4 Print Mechanism Hardware
2
Kit 140Xi4 Print Mechanism Hardware
2
Kit 170Xi4 Print Mechanism Hardware
2
Kit 220Xi4 Print Mechanism Hardware
3
Kit 110Xi4 Pivot Bar & Toggle Assemblies
3
Kit 140Xi4 Pivot Bar & Toggle Assemblies
3
Kit 170Xi4 Pivot Bar & Toggle Assemblies
3
Kit 220Xi4 Pivot Bar & Toggle Assemblies
4
Kit 110, 140, 170Xi4 Toggle Assembly Only
4
Kit 220Xi4 Toggle Assembly Only
5
Kit 110Xi4 Ribbon Strip Plate and Ribbon Static Brush
5
Kit 140Xi4 Ribbon Strip Plate and Ribbon Static Brush
5
Kit 170Xi4 Ribbon Strip Plate and Ribbon Static Brush
5
Kit 220Xi4 Ribbon Strip Plate and Ribbon Static Brush
6
Kit Xi4 Series Cables for Printhead (power, data, ground)
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1004230
1
P1004232
1
P1004233
1
P1004234
1
P1004236
1
P1004237
1
P1004238
1
P1004239
1
P1006146
1
P1006151
1
P1006152
1
P1006154
1
G41022M
1
G48202M
1
38202M
1
G22222M
1
35099M
1
22099M
1
P1006095
1
P1006096
1
P1006097
1
P1006098
1
P1006140
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Platen Rollers
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Platen Roller 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit 110Xi4 Platen Roller 600 dpi
Kit 140Xi4 Platen Roller 203 dpi
Kit 170Xi4 Platen Roller 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit 220Xi4 Platen Roller 203 dpi and 300 dpi
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 4
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G41011M
1
P1004592
1
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Xi4 Series Common Electronics
Item
Number
Description
Kit Xi4 Series Main Logic Board 8MB
1
1
Kit Xi4 Series Main Logic Board 64MB
2
Kit Xi4 Series ZebraNet Wireless b/g Print Server
2
3
3
4
4
Kit Replacement Antenna for Wireless b/g Print Servers
Kit Xi4 Series Wireless Plus Board (requires separate radio card to enable
wireless functionality--not included)
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1004273
1
P1004274
1
P1032273
1
P1032276
1
P1009634
Kit Xi4 Series Applicator Interface 5V
P1007561
Kit Xi4 Series Applicator Interface 24-28V
P1011156
Kit Xi4 Series IPv4 Internal Print Server IPv4
79823
Kit Xi4 Series IPv6 Internal Print Server IPv6
P1007564
Kit Replacement Antenna for Internal Wireless Plus Print Servers
Kit Xi4 Series Electronics Cables (various power and data cables for
electronics)
39538M
P1006156
USA Power Cord
46693
Europe Power Cord
46629
UK Power Cord
46637
Japan Power Cord
37609
China Power Cord
47612
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
July 25, 2013
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
110Xi4 Specific Electronics
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit 110Xi4 Power Entry Module and Power Switch
2
Kit 110Xi4 Test Board for Printhead
3
Kit 110Xi4 Power Supply
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1007559
P1006158
1
P1058301
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
140, 170 & 220Xi4 Specific Electronics
Item
Number
Description
Kit 140, 170 & 220Xi4 Power Entry Module and Power Switch
1
2
Kit 140, 170 & 220Xi4 AC Power Supply
3
Kit 140, 170 & 220Xi4 DC Power Supply
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1007560
1
P1007557
1
P1040670
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Sensors
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
Description
Kit Xi4 Series Ribbon Low Sensor
Kit Xi4 Series Printhead Open Sensor
Kit Xi4 Series Reflective Sensor (Black Mark)
Kit Xi4 Series Media Low Sensor
Kit Xi4 Series Ribbon Out Sensor
Kit 110Xi4 Media Sensor
Kit 140Xi4 Media Sensor
Kit 170Xi4 Media Sensor
Kit 220Xi4 Media Sensor
Kit Xi4 Series Take Label Sensor
Kit Xi4 Series Flag for Head Open Sensor
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 8
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1006139
1
P1006137
1
P1006135
1
P1006138
1
P1006134
1
P1006029
1
1
P1006030
P1006031
1
P1006032
1
P1006136
1
G46352M
1
July 25, 2013
_____
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
Drive System Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Xi4 Series Main Drive System (includes pulleys and belts for all dpi)
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
Kit Main Drive Belt for 110Xi4 (203 & 300 dpi), 140Xi4 (203 dpi), 170Xi4 (203 &
300 dpi)
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1006069
1
Kit 110Xi4 Main Drive Belt for 600 dpi
P1006067
Kit 220Xi4 Main Drive Belt for 203 dpi
P1006066
Kit 220Xi4 Main Drive Belt for 300 dpi
P1006068
Kit Drive Motor with Pulley 110Xi4 (203 dpi), 140Xi4 (203 dpi), 170Xi4 (203 dpi)
G46198M
Kit Drive Motor with Pulley 110Xi4 (300 dpi) and 170Xi4 (300 dpi)
Kit 110Xi4 Drive Motor with Pulley for 600 dpi printers with serial numbers
less than 14J111900550
Kit 110Xi4 Drive Motor with Pulley for 600 dpi printers with serial numbers
greater than 14J111900550
G46199M
1
1
1
1
1
1
G33087-6M
1
P1035318
1
1
1
P1006066
Kit 220Xi4 Drive Motor with Pulley for 203 dpi
G31197M
Kit 220Xi4 Drive Motor with Pulley for 300 dpi
Kit Rewind Drive Belt for 110Xi4 (203 & 300 dpi), 140Xi4 (203 dpi), 170Xi4 (203
& 300 dpi)
G31199M
P1006072
Kit Rewind Drive Belt for 110Xi4 600 dpi
P1006073
Kit Rewind Drive Belt for 220Xi4 (203 & 300 dpi)
Kit Xi4 Series Rewind Drive System (includes pulleys and drive belts for all
dpi)
P1006072
1
1
1
P1006071
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 9
July 25, 2013
_____
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
Media and Ribbon Spindles
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Ribbon Take Up Spindle
Kit 140Xi4 Ribbon Take Up Spindle
Kit 170Xi4 Ribbon Take Up Spindle
Kit 220Xi4 Ribbon Take Up Spindle
Kit 110Xi4 Ribbon Supply Spindle
Kit 140Xi4 Ribbon Supply Spindle
Kit 170Xi4 Ribbon Supply Spindle
Kit 220Xi4 Ribbon Supply Spindle
Kit Xi4 Series Hardware for the Ribbon Supply Spindle (includes blades,
springs, spring housing, nut, etc..)
Kit 110Xi4 Media Supply Hanger (203 & 300 dpi ) for serial numbers less than
14J111900550
Kit 110Xi4 Media Supply Hanger (203 & 300 dpi ) for serial numbers greater
than 14J111900550
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G41150M
1
G48250
1
1
G46350
G22250
1
P1006058
1
1
P1006059
1
P1006061
P1006062
1
P1006063
1
P1006064
1
G45053M
1
1
Kit 140Xi4 Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers less than 15J132300394
Kit 140Xi4 Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers greater than
15J132300394
G48153-4M
Kit 170Xi4 Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers less than 16J132400060
Kit 170Xi4 Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers greater than
16J132400060
G46153M
P1053032
Kit 220Xi4 Media Supply Hanger
G22153M
Kit 110Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
G41253M
Kit 110Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
G41254M
Kit 140Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
G48253M
Kit 140Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
G48044M
Kit 170Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
G46253M
Kit 170Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 40mm ID Media Core
G46044M
Kit 220Xi4 Media Supply Spindle 3 inch ID Media Core
G22253M
Kit 110Xi4 Media Rewind Spindle Replacement
G41155M
Kit 140Xi4 Media Rewind Spindle Replacement
G48155M
Kit 170Xi4 Media Rewind Spindle Replacement
G46249M
Kit 220Xi4 Media Rewind Spindle Replacement
G22155M
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 10
P1053031
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Dancers – Media Guides – Ribbon Rollers
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
6
6
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Dancer Assembly
Kit 140Xi4 Dancer Assembly
Kit 170Xi4 Dancer Assembly
Kit 220Xi4 Dancer Assembly
Kit 110Xi4 Media Guide
Kit 140Xi4 Media Guide
Kit 170XI4 Media Guide
Kit 220Xi4 Media Guide
Kit 110Xi4 Snap Plate (Media Guide Plate)
Kit 140Xi4 Snap Plate (Media Guide Plate)
Kit 170Xi4 Snap Plate (Media Guide Plate)
Kit 220Xi4 Snap Plate (Media Guide Plate)
Kit 110Xi4 Peel Tear Bar
Kit 140Xi4 Peel Tear Bar
Kit 170Xi4 Peel Tear Bar
Kit 220Xi4 Peel Tear Bar
Kit 110Xi4 Ribbon Rollers
Kit 140Xi4 Ribbon Rollers
Kit 170Xi4 Ribbon Rollers for serial numbers less than 16J132400060
Kit 170Xi4 Ribbon Rollers for serial numbers greater than 16J132400060
Kit 220Xi4 Ribbon Rollers
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 11
Kit
Part Number Quantity
41691M
1
46691-2M
1
46691-3M
1
1
22391M
P1006106
1
P1006107
1
P1006108
1
P1006109
1
P1006111
1
P1006112
1
P1006113
1
P1006114
1
P1006115
1
P1006116
1
P1006117
1
P1006118
1
P1006099
1
P1006101
1
P1006103
1
P1053033
1
P1006104
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog________________________________________
_____
Media Handling Options
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Cutter Option
Kit 140Xi4 Cutter Option
Kit 170Xi4 Cutter Option
Kit 220Xi4 Cutter Option
Kit 110Xi4 Media Rewind Option for 203 & 300 dpi
Kit 110Xi4 Media Rewind Option for 600 dpi
Kit 140Xi4 Media Rewind Option for 203 dpi
Kit 170Xi4 Media Rewind Option for 203 & 300 dpi
Kit 220Xi4 Media Rewind Option for 203 and 300 dpi
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 12
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1018252
P1018253
1
P1018255
1
P1018257
1
P1008479
1
P1008480
1
P1008481
1
P1008482
1
P1008483
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog______________________
__________________
Cutter Replacement Components Common To All Xi4 Cutter Designs
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Cutter Module
Kit 140Xi4 Cutter Module
Kit 170Xi4 Cutter Module
Kit 220Xi4 Cutter Module
Kit 110Xi4 Tray for Cutter
Kit 140Xi4 Tray for Cutter
Kit 170Xi4 Tray for Cutter
Kit 220Xi4 Tray for Cutter
Kit 110Xi4 Static Brush for Cutter
Kit 140Xi4 Static Brush for Cutter
Kit 170Xi4 Static Brush for Cutter
Kit 220Xi4 Static Brush for Cutter
Kit 110Xi4 Mounting Brackets for the Cutter
Kit 140Xi4 Mounting Brackets for the Cutter
Kit 170Xi4 Mounting Brackets for the Cutter
Kit 220Xi4 Mounting Brackets for the Cutter
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 13
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1006082
1
P1006083
1
P1006084
1
P1006085
1
G41387M
1
G48459
1
G46459
G22459
1
1
P1006086
P1006088
1
P1006089
1
1
P1006090
1
P1006091
1
P1006092
P1006093
1
P1006094
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog______________________
__________________
Cutter Replacement Components Specific To The Current Cutter Design: The parts below should only be used on
printers using the square cutter drive motor. These parts are NOT compatible with printers using the round
cutter motor.
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Xi4 Series Current Design Square Drive Motor for Cutter Option
2
Kit Xi4 Series Current Design PCB with integrated sensor for Cutter Option
3
3
Kit Xi4 Series Current Design Drive Linkage for Cutter Option for:
110Xi4: SN<14J111900550 140Xi4: SN<15J132300394 170Xi4: SN<16J132400060 All 220Xi4 printers regardless of serial number
Kit Xi4 Series Current Design Drive Linkage for Cutter Option for:
110Xi4: SN>14J111900550 140Xi4: SN>15J132300394 170Xi4: SN>16J132400060
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1018258
1
P1018261
P1018259
1
P1053038
1
Cutter Replacement Components Specific To The Old Cutter Design: The parts below should only be used on
printers using the round cutter drive motor. These parts are NOT compatible with printers using the square
cutter motor.
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Replacement for Discontinued Old Design Round Cutter Drive Motor
2
Kit Xi4 Series Old Design PCB for Cutter Option
3
Kit Xi4 Series Old Design Drive Linkage for Cutter Option
4
Kit Xi4 Series Old Design Sensor for Cutter Option
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 14
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1034326
1
P1006160
1
P1006081
1
G46618M
1
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog______________________
Media Rewind Replacement Components
Item
Number
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Description
Kit Xi4 Series Rewind Roller Adjustment Plate
Kit 110Xi4 Rewind Roller 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit 110Xi4 Rewind Roller 600 dpi
Kit 140Xi4 Rewind Roller 203 dpi
Kit 170Xi4 Rewind Roller 203 dpi & 300 dpi
Kit 220Xi4 Rewind Roller 203 dpi and 300 dpi
Kit 110Xi4 Media Rewind Plate
Kit 140Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Tear/Peel option
Kit 140Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter option
Kit 170Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Tear/Peel option
Kit 170Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter option
Kit 220Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Tear/Peel option
Kit 220Xi4 Media Rewind Plate to be used with Cutter option
Kit 110Xi4 J Hook (2 pack)
Kit 140Xi4 J Hook (2 pack)
Kit 170Xi4 J Hook (2 pack)
Kit 220Xi4 J Hook (2 pack)
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 15
__________________
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1006105
1
G41011M
1
P1004592
1
G40038M
1
G46278M
1
G22101M
1
G41383M
1
G48383M
1
G40382RM
G46383M
1
1
G46382M
1
G22383M
1
G22382M
2
P1006121
2
P1006122
2
P1006123
2
P1006124
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog______________________
Covers for Option and Access Holes
__________________
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Xi4 Series Covers for electronic options
2
Kit Xi4 Series Covers for option holes, access holes, sensor brackets, etc..
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1006120
P1006119
1
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping
Item
Number
Description
Kit 110Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 1
Kit 110Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 8
Kit 140Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 1
Kit 140Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 8
Kit 170Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 1
Kit 170Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 8
Kit 220Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 1
Kit 220Xi4 Packaging Material Qty of 8
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 16
Kit
Part Number Quantity
P1006125
1
P1023461
8
P1006127
1
P1023463
8
P1006129
1
P1023465
8
P1023466
1
P1023467
8
July 25, 2013
Xi4 Series Parts Catalog______________________
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
__________________
Part Number
Cable Clamp 0.312" dia, Qty. of 25
HW01117
Cable Clamp 0.500" dia, Qty of 25
HW06222
Nut 6-32, Qty of 25
HW33809
Nut 4-40 R S Zn Hx Elwash, Qty of 25
HW33823
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
HW33810
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
HW78802
Screw M4 x .7 x 5 Pn Ph Blk, Qty of 25
HW33826
Bearing .500 x .252 x .250, Qty of 10
HW30198
Bearing .375 x .189 x .125, Qty of 25
HW30199
Washer Flt .564 x .384 x .060, Qty of 10
HW33806
Screw 4-40 x .25 Tr Ph S, Qty of 25
HW32332
Stop Head Lift Spring, Qty of 10
HW30266
Washer .32 x .119 x .062 Neo Bl, Qty of 25
HW30494
Plug Hole, Qty of 25
HW30826
Washer Flt .207 x .146 x .030, Qty of 10
HW30956
Washer .50 x .25 x .031, Qty of 25
HW43974
Rubber Grommet 1.25 x .62 x .105, Qty of 10
HW46091
Hole Plug, Qty of 25
HW46267
Scrw 10-32 .312 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30394-005
Screw 1/4 x 20 x .38 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30405-006
Screw 4-40 x .375, Qty of 25
HW30406-006
Screw 6-32 x 0.5, Qty of 25
HW30407-008
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
HW32413-006
Screw 6-32 x .750, Qty of 25
HW32413-012
Screw 4-40 3/16, Qty of 100
HW46882-003
FUSE 5.00 SB 250V 3A, Qty of 25
HW49616-5.0
Screw M4 x .7 x 10, Qty of 100
HWQ10011
Ring E Ext .250, Qty of 100
HWQ10019
Screw, 6-32 .125, Qty of 25
HW33828
Screw, 8-32 .250, Qty of 25
HW33812-004
Plate Washer, Qty of 10
HW32352
Cvd Washer .344 x .172 x .006, Qty of 25
HW40194
Head Open Flag, set of 50
HW46352
Round Bumper Foot Qty of 25
HW33844
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 17
Kit
Quantity
25
25
25
25
100
25
25
10
25
10
25
10
25
25
10
25
10
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
100
25
100
100
25
25
10
25
50
25
July 25, 2013