105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Outer Casing and Media Side Assemblies
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Kit
Part Number Quantity
Media Access Panel
31040
1
Kit Media Cover
32039M
1
Screw 6-32 x 0.5
HW30407-008
25
Nut 6-32
HW33809
25
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle
32325M
1
Ribbon Static Brush
31899
1
Ribbon Strip Plate
48017
1
Kit 105SL Ribbon Take-Up Spindle
G40050M
1
Kit Electronics Cover
G32038M
1
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
HW32413-006
25
Kit Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers greater than or equal to 6479154
G45053M
1
Kit Media Supply Hanger for serial numbers less than or equal to 6479153
G32053M
1
Front Cover Bracket
32342
1
Thumb Nut 6-32 x .50 Brass, Qty of 25
HW01815
1
Plug, Hole
HW30826
25
Bumper Foot Round, Qty of 25
HW33844
1
Kit Control Panel (Front Membrane Switch)
G32021M
1
Kit Display (LCD) Replacement
G32043M
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Description
Page 1
March 26, 2013
_____
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
_____
Printhead Components
Item
Number
Printhead 105SL 203 dpi
1
1
Printhead 105SL 300 dpi
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
Description
Printhead Data Cable For 105SL Configuration Formats: 10500-2XXX-XXXX &
10500-3XXX-XXXX
Printhead Data Cable For 105SL Configuration Formats: 10500-0XXX-XXXX &
10500-1XXX-XXXX
Printhead Power Cable For 105SL Configuration Formats: 10500-2XXX-XXXX &
10500-3XXX-XXXX
Printhead Power Cable For 105SL Configuration Formats: 10500-0XXX-XXXX &
10500-1XXX-XXXX
Printhead Ground Cable
37937
1
32075
1
34578
1
32080
1
1
1
1
37875
Kit Pivot Bar (includes Toggle Assembly)
Kit Printhead Toggle Assembly
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G32432-1M
1
G32433M
1
G32034M
35099M
Page 2
March 26, 2013
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Platen Rollers
Item
Number
1
Kit Platen Roller
2
Kit Lower Peel Roller
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Description
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G32011M
1
G32101M
1
March 26, 2013
_____
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Drive System Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Description
Kit DC Stepper Motor w/Pulley 203 DPI
Kit DC Stepper Motor w/Pulley 300 DPI
Main Drive Belt
Media Rewind Belt
Kit Platen Pulley
Kit Peel Roller Pulley
Kit Pulley for Media Take Up & Ribbon Take Up
Rewind Idler Pulley
Idler Pulley Shaft
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 4
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G46198M
1
G46199M
1
45189-22
1
45189-2
1
40355M
1
30914M
1
31336M
1
30265
1
30207
1
March 26, 2013
_____
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Sensors
Item
Number
1
2
3
4
5
Description
Kit Head Open Sensor
Kit Black Mark Sensor
Kit Ribbon Out Sensor
Kit Take Label Sensor (Upper and Lower)
Kit Media Sensor (Upper and Lower)
Kit Flag for Head Open Sensor
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G22613M
1
G38226M
1
1
G46665M
G46609-4M
1
G32028M
1
G46352M
1
March 26, 2013
_____
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
_____
Electronics
Item
Number
Description
Kit Main Logic Board 105SL 4MB (Use with printers that have configuration
10500-2XXX-XXXX and 10500-3XXX-XXXX)
Kit Main Logic Board 105SL 64MB (Use with printers that have configuration
10500-2XXX-XXXX and 10500-3XXX-XXXX)
Kit PCMCIA Board Assy (Use with printers that have configuration 105002XXX-XXXX and 10500-3XXX-XXXX)
Kit AC/DC Power Supply (Use with printers that have configuration 105002XXX-XXXX and 10500-3XXX-XXXX)
IPv4 Internal Print Server 10/100 IPv4
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to achieve wireless function, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
Kit
Part Number Quantity
34901-020M
1
34901-021M
1
G33037M
1
P1019024
1
1
G47480
29651-003M
IPv4 External Print Server 10/100 IPv4
P1031031
IPv6 Internal Print Server IPv6
P1000220
IPv6 External Print Server IPv6
P1000219
USA Power Cord
46693
Europe Power Cord
46629
UK Power Cord
46637
Japan Power Cord
37609
China Power Cord
47612
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
March 26, 2013
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Media Guide – Snap Plate
Item
Number
Description
Kit
Media
Guide
1
Upper Media Guide Plate (Snap Plate)
2
Kit Internal Fan-Fold Supply Bin
Peel/Tear Bar
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G40305RM
1
48043-2
1
G40457
1
33830-2
Liner Rewind Components
Item
Number
Description
Kit Upgrade Liner Rewind
Ribbon/Liner Take-Up Teflon J Hook
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G33180
1
40490-2
Media Rewind Components
Item
Number
Description
Kit Upgrade Media Rewind
Kit Maintenance Media Rewind Spindle
Kit Media Rewind Plate
Media Rewind Hook
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
G33181
1
G40055RM
1
G40383RM
1
47062-2
March 26, 2013
_____
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
_____
Cutter Components Common to All Cutter Designs
Item
Number
Description
Kit Cutter Catch Tray (includes anti-wind tube)
Cutter Static Brush 6.50 x .50
Kit Cutter Upper Drive Arm
Kit Main Cutter Link
Kit Slotted Cutter Link
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G48459
1
1
40320
46280M
1
1
G30378M
G30379M
1
Current Design Cutter Components: The parts listed below should only be used on printers using the square
cutter drive motor. These parts are NOT compatible with printers using the round cutter motor.
Item
Number
Description
Kit Current Design Square Cutter Drive Motor
1
Kit Current Design PCB with integrated sensor for Cutter
2
Kit Current Design Lower Drive Arm with Flag for Sensor
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1018258
P1018261
1
P1028004
1
Old Design Cutter Components: The parts listed below should only be used on printers using the round cutter
drive motor. These parts are NOT compatible with printers using the square cutter motor.
Item
Number
Description
Kit Replacement Motor for Discontinued Old Design Round Cutter Motor
1
Kit Old Design PCB for Cutter
2
Kit Old Design Sensor for Cutter
3
Kit Old Design Lower Drive Arm with Flag for Sensor
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 8
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
P1034326
1
G49730M
1
G46618M
1
G40380M
March 26, 2013
105SL Parts Catalog
_______________________________________
Packing Materials
Item
Number
Description
105SL Packing Material
105SL Packing Material Qty of 10
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
45311PM
10
45311PBM
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
Screw 6-32 .37 Lk Hx S Zn, QTY OF 100
Screw 6-32 .25, Qty of 50
Part Number
HW32334
HW30392-004
Nut 6-32, Qty of 25
HW33809
Nut 4-40 R S Zn Hx Elwash, Qty of 25
HW33823
Crescent Ring Ext .250 Yel, Qty of 100
HW33810
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
HW78802
Screw M4 x .7 x 5 Pn Ph Blk, Qty of 25
HW33826
Bearing .500 x .252 x .250, Qty of 10
HW30198
Bearing .375 x .189 x .125, Qty of 25
HW30199
Washer Flt .564 x .384 x .060, Qty of 10
HW33806
Screw 4-40 x .25 Tr Ph S, Qty of 25
HW32332
Washer .32 x .119 x .062 Neo Bl, Qty of 25
HW30494
Washer Flt .207 x .146 x .030, Qty of 10
HW30956
Rubber Grommet 1.25 x .62 x .105, Qty of 10
HW46091
Hole Plug, Qty of 25
HW46267
Spacer PS Top Qty of 25
HW49313
Spacer, Qty of 25
HW22004-1
Screw 4-40 x .37, Qty of 25
HW30391-006
Scrw 10-32 .312 Cp So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30394-005
Screw 4-40 x .12, Qty of 25
HW30401-002
Screw 1/4 x 20 x .38 Bu So H Bo, Qty of 25
HW30405-006
Screw 4-40 x .375, Qty of 25
HW30406-006
Screw 6-32 x 0.5, Qty of 25
HW30407-008
Screw 6-32 x .375, Qty of 25
HW30422-006
Screw 6-32 0.37, Qty of 25
HW32413-006
Screw 4-40 3/16, Qty of 100
HW46882-003
Screw M4 x .7 x 10, Qty of 100
HWQ10011
Ring E Ext .250, Qty of 100
HWQ10019
Felt Washers for Ribbon Take Up Spindle Qty of 50
HW30041-1
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 9
Kit
Quantity
100
25
25
25
100
25
25
10
25
10
25
25
10
10
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
100
100
100
50
March 26, 2013
_____