ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Outer Casing Components
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
Description
Kit Control Panel ZMx00 Series
Kit Electronics Cover ZMx00 Series
Kit Media Cover ZM400
Kit Media Cover ZM600
Kit Rear Lower Cover ZM400
Kit Rear Lower Cover ZM600
Kit Front Lower Cover ZM400
Kit Front Lower Cover ZM600
Kit Media Window ZMx00 Series
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 1
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79825M
1
79826M
1
79833M
1
79834M
1
79858M
1
79859M
1
79856M
1
79857M
1
79863M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Media Sensors – Ribbon System – Media Hanger
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
6
Description
Kit Media Hanger ZM400 for serial numbers less than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM600 for serial numbers less than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM400 for serial numbers greater than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM600 for serial numbers greater than 08J112501799
Kit Ribbon Static Brush ZM400
Kit Ribbon Static Brush ZM600
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Assy Kit ZM400
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Assy Kit ZM600
Kit Media Sensor ZM400
Kit Media Sensor ZM600
Kit Ribbon Out/Head Open Sensor ZMx00 Series
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle ZM400
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle ZM600
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle for Ribbons Coated Inside ZM400 only
Not Shown Kit Media Shelf ZM400
Not Shown Kit Media Shelf ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 2
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
79839M
79840M
1
P1030397
1
1
P1030398
79854M
1
79855M
1
1
G77100M
G77117M
1
1
79848M
79849M
1
79821M
1
79828M
1
79829M
1
79830M
1
79869M
1
79870M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Print Mechanism Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
Description
Kit Pressure Dials and Springs ZM400
Kit Pressure Dials and Springs ZM600
Kit Print Mechanism Latch ZMx00 Series
Kit Printhead 203 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 300 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 600 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 203 dpi ZM600
Kit Printhead 300 dpi ZM600
Kit Ribbon Strip Plate ZM400
Kit Ribbon Strip Plate ZM600
Screw M3 X 0.5 X 6 Bag of 25
Kit Print Mechanism Magnet ZMx00 Series
Kit
Part Number Quantity
G77172M
2
77172-6M
2
1
79819M
79800M
1
79801M
1
79802M
1
1
79803M
79804M
1
1
79860M
79861M
1
HW78809
25
79845M
1
Printhead dpi conversion kits
Item
Number
Description
Kit Convert 600 dpi OR 300 dpi to 203dpi ZM400
Kit Convert 203 dpi OR 600 dpi to 300dpi ZM400
Kit Convert 203 dpi OR 300 dpi to 600dpi ZM400
Kit Convert 203 dpi to 300 dpi ZM600
Kit Convert 300 dpi to 203 dpi ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 3
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79805
1
79806
1
79807
1
79808
1
79809
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Entire Print Mechanism
Item
Number
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 203 dpi Printhead ZM400
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 300 dpi Printhead ZM400
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 600 dpi Printhead ZM400
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 203 dpi Printhead ZM600
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 300 dpi Printhead ZM600
Kit Printhead Cables ZMx00 Series
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 4
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79810M
1
79811M
1
79812M
1
79813M
1
79814M
1
79822M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Drive System Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Clutch ZMx00
2
Kit Drive System ZMx00 Series (includes pulleys, gears, belts, gear cover)
3
Kit Stepper Motor Assy ZMx00
Kit Drive Belt 203 dpi ZMx00
Kit Drive Belt for 300 dpi AND 600 dpi ZMx00
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 5
Kit
Part Number Quantity
77814M
1
79818M
1
G77813M
1
1
79866M
79867M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Electronic Components
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 8MB ZMx00 Series
1
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 64MB ZMx00 Series
2
Kit ZebraNet Wireless b/g Print Server
3
Kit Replacement Antenna for Wireless b/g Print Servers
Kit Internal Print Server 10/100 (ethernet) ZMx00 Series
Kit External ZebraNet PrintServer 10/100
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to enable wireless functionality, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
Kit Power Supply ZMx00 Series
Kit Covers for Wireless Radio Slot and Ethernet Port (1 each)
Kit Replacement Antenna for Internal Wireless Plus Print Servers
USA Power Cord
Europe Power Cord
UK Power Cord
Japan Power Cord
China Power Cord
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 6
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79400-001M
1
79400-002M
1
1
P1032271
P1032276
1
79823
1
P1031031
1
29651-006M
P1058300
79879M
39538M
46693
46629
46637
37609
47612
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Platen Rollers
Item
Number
Description
1
Kit Platen Roller ZM400
1
Kit Platen Roller ZM600
2
Kit Platen Coupler ZMx00 Series
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79815M
1
79816M
1
79862M
1
Tear Bars
Item
Number
1
Kit Tear Bar ZM400
1
Kit Tear Bar ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Description
Page 7
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79837M
1
79838M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Media Handling Options
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
Description
Kit Cutter Option ZM400
Kit Cutter Option ZM600
Kit Option Media Rewind & Peel unit in one kit ZM400
Kit Option Media Rewind & Peel unit in one kit ZM600
Kit Peel Unit ZM400
Kit Peel Unit ZM600
Kit Liner TakeUp Spindle & Motor ZM400 only (not offered on ZM600)
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 8
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
79841
79842
1
79835
1
79836
1
1
79831M
1
79832M
1
79868M
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Cutter Replacement Components
Item
Number
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
Description
Kit Option Cutter ZM400
Kit Option Cutter ZM600
Kit Static Brush for the Cutter & Guard ZM400
Kit Static Brush for the Cutter & Guard ZM600
Cutter Catch Tray ZM400
Cutter Catch Tray ZM600
Kit Cover for the Cutter includes PCB and cutter cable ZM400
Kit Cover for the Cutter includes PCB and cutter cable ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 9
Kit
Part Number Quantity
79841
1
79842
1
79864M
1
1
79865M
77041
1
1
77997
79843M
1
79844M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Media Rewind/Liner Take-Up/Peel Unit Replacement Components
Item
Number
Description
Kit Peel Unit Pinch Roller ZM400 & S4M
Kit Peel Unit Pinch Roller ZM600
Kit Media Rewind Outer Guard ZMx00
Kit Cable Media Rewind ZMx00 Series
Kit Steer Roller for Media Rewind ZM400
Kit Steer Roller for Media Rewind ZM600
Kit Media Rewind Spindle and PCB with Motor ZM400
Kit Media Rewind Spindle and PCB with Motor ZM600
Kit PCB with Motor for Media Rewind ZM400
Kit PCB with Motor for Media Rewind ZM600
Kit PCB with Motor for LTU ZM400
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 10
Kit
Part Number Quantity
77197M
1
77727M
1
77459M
1
79827M
1
G77167M
1
G77168M
1
G79026M
1
G79026-6M
1
G34110M
1
G34111M
1
G34112M
1
August 20, 2013
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________
Packing Materials for Printer Shipping
Item
Number
Description
Packing Materials Qty of 1 ZM400
Packing Materials Qty of 10 ZM400
Packing Materials Qty of 1 ZM600
Packing Materials Qty of 10 ZM600
Packing Materials for Media Rewind versions of ZM400 Qty of 1
Packing Materials Qty of 10 Media Rewind versions ZM400
Packing Materials for Media Rewind versions of ZM600 Qty of 1
Packing Materials Qty of 10 Media Rewind ZM600
Kit
Part Number Quantity
1
77128PM
10
77128PBM
77129PM
1
G77129PBM
10
1
G77932PM
G77932PBM
10
G77933PM
1
10
G77933PBM
Hardware
Item
Number
Description
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 10, Qty of 5
Screw Printhead Mounting Qty of 5
Lock Washer 4mm Bag of 25
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 6, Qty of 50
Washer Split M3, Qty of 50
E Ring Ext .375 Yel, Qty of 25
Washer Fl M3, Qty of 50
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 12, Qty of 25
Washer Split M4, Qty of 25
Ground Screw Spacer, RTU Qty of 25
Screw M3 X 0.5 X 6 Bag of 25
Cable Tie (Quantity of 20)
Flat Washer .250 .125 .023 bag of 25
Flat Washer 4mm Bag of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 50
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
Standoff 4-40 HEX, Qty of 25
Washer Lock #4, Qty of 100
Nut Hex M3, Qty of 25
Rubber Bumper Feet, Qty of 10
Americas Customer Service +01 877-275-9327
Page 11
Kit
Part Number Quantity
HW78814
5
5
HW77047
HW43482
25
HW78805
50
HW10471
50
HW06313
25
HW10470
50
HW10432
25
HW45931
25
HW33807
25
HW78809
25
HWQ06020
20
25
HW79041
HW78806
25
HW78804
50
HW78802
25
HW32406
25
HW45945
100
HW10460
25
HW44014
10
August 20, 2013