MS9500 Wall Mount Hanger
Kit PN 46-46433 includes:
a. Wall Mount Hanger .......... Qty. 1
[ PN 36-00611 ]
b. #8 Wood Screw................ Qty. 2
[ PN 18-18057 ]
Installation
Step 1:
Drill two #39 pilot holes 3.00" apart.
Step 2:
Attach the Wall Mount Hanger to the
wall with the two #8 wood screws
provided.
Honeywell Scanning & Mobility
9680 Old Bailes Road
Fort Mill, SC 29707
www.honeywellaidc.com
00-02802 Rev B
December 2009
Additional Kit Available
Kit PN 46-46508 includes:
a. Wall Mount Hanger .........................Qty. 1
[ PN 36-00611 ]
b. Wall Mount Base .............................Qty. 1
[ PN 36-00812 ]
c. 4.8 x 13 mm, Self Tapping Screw ..Qty. 2
[ PN 18-18233 ]
d. Double-Sided Adhesive Tape .........Qty. 1
[ PN 36-00821]
e. #8 Wood Screw...............................Qty. 2
[ PN 18-18057]
Installation
Option One
Step 1:
Drill two #39 pilot holes 3.00" apart.
Step 2:
Attach the Wall Mount Hanger to the wall
with the two #8 wood screws provided.
Option Two
Step 1:
Attach the Wall Mount Base to the Wall
Mount Hanger with the two 4.8 x 13 mm
self-tapping screws.
Step 2:
Remove one side of the protective
backing from the double-sided adhesive
tape.
Step 3:
Attach the tape to the back of the Wall
Mount Hanger as shown.
Step 4:
Remove the protective backing from the
double-sided adhesive tape and apply
hook to the wall.